Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/9/2018 07:39 PM
     St. John's University 14th Annual Bill Ward Invitational - 12/9/2018      
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  160 Joseph McKeon      JR Farmingdale             9.00       9.21Q 
  2 #  156 Allan Mackay       FR Farmingdale             9.15       9.41Q 
  3 #  213 Daniel Antonawich  SR St. Joseph's            9.18       9.69Q 
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  160 Joseph McKeon      JR Farmingdale             9.21       9.30  
  2 #  213 Daniel Antonawich  SR St. Joseph's            9.69       9.57  
 -- #  156 Allan Mackay       FR Farmingdale             9.41        DNF  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  164 Justin Percival    JR Farmingdale             7.05       7.04q  2 
  2 #  235 Nicolas Fratto        Unattached              7.10       7.12q  3 
  3 #  229 Lucas Mathieu         Tiger TC                7.02       7.31q  1 
  4 #  223 Paul Agad             Tiger TC                7.40       7.32q  1  7.3200
  4 #  197 Mohamed Traore     SR Nyc Success             7.20       7.32q  5  7.3133
  6 #  102 Marcello Bellia    SO Adelphi                 7.10       7.37q  4 
  7 #  216 Brandon Linbrunne  SR St. Joseph's            7.28       7.43   4 
  8 #  198 Brandon Williams   SR Nyc Success             7.20       7.47   5 
  9 #  250 Rojhn Miller       SO York (N.Y.)             7.69       7.49   3 
 10 #  244 Hezekiah Corbin    JR York (N.Y.)             7.50       7.52   4 
 11 #  150 J'Son Hobson       JR Farmingdale             7.30       7.63   3 
 12 #  196 Aidan Rose-Pierre  SR Nyc Success             7.50       7.64   5 
 13 #  195 Jayden Jenkins        Nyc Success             7.50       7.72   5 
 14 #  253 Keshawn Ross       SO York (N.Y.)             7.77       7.75   1 
 15 #  215 Anthony Figorito   SR St. Joseph's            7.61       7.80   4 
 16 #  245 Andrew George      FR York (N.Y.)             7.90       7.83   3 
 17 #  257 Shevon Walker      FR York (N.Y.)             7.50       7.86   2 
 18 #  173 Richard Wittneben  FR Farmingdale             7.40       7.96   2 
 19 #  243 Chad Chandler      JR York (N.Y.)             7.71       8.00   2 
 20 #  220 Rayneri Ruiz          St. Joseph's            7.83       8.14   2 
 21 #  134 Steven Skilling       chelsea pier            7.40       8.21   1 
 22 #  236 Stephen Gould         Unattached              8.20       8.27   4 
 23 #  240 Jose Aracena       FR York (N.Y.)             7.50       8.29   3 
 24 #  226 Alan Guerra           Tiger TC                8.25       8.43   4 
 -- #  131 Stephon Smith         brooklyn fal            6.90        DNF   5 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  164 Justin Percival    JR Farmingdale             7.04       6.92  
  2 #  235 Nicolas Fratto        Unattached              7.12       6.99  
  3 #  229 Lucas Mathieu         Tiger TC                7.31       7.28  
  4 #  223 Paul Agad             Tiger TC                7.32       7.30  
  5 #  102 Marcello Bellia    SO Adelphi                 7.37       7.39  
  6 #  197 Mohamed Traore     SR Nyc Success             7.32       7.41  
Preliminaries
  7 #  216 Brandon Linbrunne  SR St. Joseph's            7.43             
  8 #  198 Brandon Williams   SR Nyc Success             7.47             
  9 #  250 Rojhn Miller       SO York (N.Y.)             7.49             
 10 #  244 Hezekiah Corbin    JR York (N.Y.)             7.52             
 11 #  150 J'Son Hobson       JR Farmingdale             7.63             
 12 #  196 Aidan Rose-Pierre  SR Nyc Success             7.64             
 13 #  195 Jayden Jenkins        Nyc Success             7.72             
 14 #  253 Keshawn Ross       SO York (N.Y.)             7.75             
 15 #  215 Anthony Figorito   SR St. Joseph's            7.80             
 16 #  245 Andrew George      FR York (N.Y.)             7.83             
 17 #  257 Shevon Walker      FR York (N.Y.)             7.86             
 18 #  173 Richard Wittneben  FR Farmingdale             7.96             
 19 #  243 Chad Chandler      JR York (N.Y.)             8.00             
 20 #  220 Rayneri Ruiz          St. Joseph's            8.14             
 21 #  134 Steven Skilling       chelsea pier            8.21             
 22 #  236 Stephen Gould         Unattached              8.27             
 23 #  240 Jose Aracena       FR York (N.Y.)             8.29             
 24 #  226 Alan Guerra           Tiger TC                8.43             
 -- #  131 Stephon Smith         brooklyn fal            DNF              
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  217 Thomas Newham      SR St. Joseph's         4:37.95    4:47.93   1 
  2 #  127 Rue Chester        SR brooklyn fal         4:05.00    4:50.23   1 
  3 #  204 Betwel Kimutai     FR NYIT                 4:25.00    4:54.63   1 
  4 #  159 Evan McCrann       FR Farmingdale          4:55.97    5:04.68   1 
  5 #  168 Bryan Spinella     FR Farmingdale          5:23.64    5:12.36   2 
  6 #  171 Clint Thompson     SR Farmingdale          5:20.17    5:12.74   2 
  7 #  132 Dave Torrington    SR brooklyn fal         4:10.10    5:17.04   1 
  8 #  233 Jesai Springer        Tiger TC             5:02.50    5:21.04   1 
  9 #  230 Isai Ortiz            Tiger TC             5:35.00    5:30.76   2 
 10 #  242 Kaylash Autar      SO York (N.Y.)          5:04.39    5:38.22   1 
 11 #  145 Patrick DiMaria    SR Farmingdale          5:03.43    5:39.69   1 
 12 #  191 Dontge Waddell     FR Medgar Evers         5:12.00    5:43.29   2 
 13 #  166 Dio Rodriquez      SR Farmingdale          5:35.09    5:49.87   2 
 14 #  251 Shawn Netomo       SO York (N.Y.)          5:45.00    6:13.36   2 
 15 #  246 Fatmir Glavatovic  JR York (N.Y.)          6:00.00    7:17.01   2 
 16 #  210 Andrew Ulloa       SO NYIT                 6:00.00    7:26.77   2 
 
Event 14  Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  133 Stayon Wilson      SR brooklyn fal         1:04.10    1:10.21   2 
  2 #  179 Hakeem Alexander-  FR Medgar Evers         1:11.00    1:10.28   2 
  3 #  127 Rue Chester        SR brooklyn fal         1:02.10    1:15.45   1 
  4 #  130 Oniel Parks           brooklyn fal         1:07.10    1:16.82   2 
  5 #  129 Loneil Marks       SR brooklyn fal         1:03.10    1:16.95   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  198 Brandon Williams   SR Nyc Success            51.00      52.73   1 
  2 #  177 Robbie Hokett      JR Harlem Child           52.50      52.79   1 
  3 #  167 Phil Sellitto      SR Farmingdale            49.79      53.04   1 
  4 #  149 Joshua Green       FR Farmingdale            53.14      53.34   2 
  5 #  256 Terrell Trumpet    SO York (N.Y.)            51.53      53.91   1 
  6 #  162 Joseph Motis       JR Farmingdale            53.01      54.19   2 
  7 #  174 Denzel Wright      SO Farmingdale            53.92      54.23   2 
  8 #  249 Quavan Maupin      FR York (N.Y.)            54.00      54.58   3 
  9 #  193 Daniel Charles     SR Nyc Success            53.00      55.35   2 
 10 #  165 Dydro Prosper      FR Farmingdale            53.50      55.91   2 
 11 #  257 Shevon Walker      FR York (N.Y.)            56.00      56.32   4 
 12 #  245 Andrew George      FR York (N.Y.)            55.00      57.05   3 
 13 #  224 Quentin Charlie       Tiger TC               59.80      57.56   5 
 14 #  161 Jake Messling      SO Farmingdale            54.60      57.71   3 
 15 #  213 Daniel Antonawich  SR St. Joseph's           52.34      57.79   1 
 16 #  244 Hezekiah Corbin    JR York (N.Y.)          1:00.02      58.70   5 
 17 #  141 Tavis Charvis      FR Farmingdale            57.49      58.95   4 
 18 #  147 Joseph Galante     FR Farmingdale            58.00      59.14   4 
 19 #  253 Keshawn Ross       SO York (N.Y.)            55.40      59.58   3 
 20 #  243 Chad Chandler      JR York (N.Y.)            54.60      59.81   3 
 21 #  231 Tim Salami            Tiger TC               58.60    1:05.55   4 
 22 #  236 Stephen Gould         Unattached           1:04.00    1:07.68   5 
 23 #  232 Alcides Sosa          Tiger TC               59.50    1:08.61   5 
 -- #  240 Jose Aracena       FR York (N.Y.)            57.00         DQ   4  Cut in early
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  206 Victor Lezon       FR NYIT                   15.70    2:06.45   1 
  2 #  179 Hakeem Alexander-  FR Medgar Evers         2:06.00    2:07.38   1 
  3 #  212 Jeremy Anderson    SR St. Joseph's         2:06.86    2:10.82   1 
  4 #  242 Kaylash Autar      SO York (N.Y.)          2:30.00    2:17.06   2 
  5 #  177 Robbie Hokett      JR Harlem Child         2:05.00    2:19.49   1 
  6 #  238 Raymond Williams      We Are Athle         2:15.00    2:19.88   2 
  7 #  191 Dontge Waddell     FR Medgar Evers         2:15.00    2:24.12   2 
  8 #  149 Joshua Green       FR Farmingdale          2:04.14    2:29.57   1 
  9 #  192 Dale Drueckhammer     Northport Ru         2:26.00    2:33.58   2 
 10 #  233 Jesai Springer        Tiger TC             2:12.50    2:34.96   2 
 11 #  251 Shawn Netomo       SO York (N.Y.)          2:30.00    2:37.38   2 
 12 #  208 Jason Peckholdt    SO NYIT                 2:10.00    2:38.65   1 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  129 Loneil Marks       SR brooklyn fal           23.42      22.42   2 
  2 #  235 Nicolas Fratto        Unattached             21.80      22.47   1 
  3 #  131 Stephon Smith         brooklyn fal           23.23      23.08   2 
  4 #  197 Mohamed Traore     SR Nyc Success            22.90      23.91   1 
  5 #  216 Brandon Linbrunne  SR St. Joseph's           22.90      24.00   1 
  6 #  229 Lucas Mathieu         Tiger TC               24.20      24.12   4 
  7 #  172 Michael Viola      FR Farmingdale            22.90      24.16   1 
  8 #  219 Brandon Phan       SR St. Joseph's           23.12      24.33   1 
  9 #  237 Kwasi Yeboah       JR Unattached             24.00      24.92   4 
 10 #  250 Rojhn Miller       SO York (N.Y.)            23.69      24.94   3 
 11 #  215 Anthony Figorito   SR St. Joseph's           23.32      25.15   2 
 11 #  257 Shevon Walker      FR York (N.Y.)            24.50      25.15   5 
 13 #  249 Quavan Maupin      FR York (N.Y.)            24.00      25.20   4 
 14 #  256 Terrell Trumpet    SO York (N.Y.)            23.49      25.29   2 
 15 #  245 Andrew George      FR York (N.Y.)            24.00      25.40   4 
 16 #  244 Hezekiah Corbin    JR York (N.Y.)            25.58      25.47   6 
 17 #  224 Quentin Charlie       Tiger TC               25.75      25.60   6 
 18 #  195 Jayden Jenkins        Nyc Success            23.80      25.77   7 
 19 #  220 Rayneri Ruiz          St. Joseph's           24.89      25.83   5 
 20 #  196 Aidan Rose-Pierre  SR Nyc Success            23.80      26.00   3 
 21 #  253 Keshawn Ross       SO York (N.Y.)            24.92      26.38   5 
 22 #  243 Chad Chandler      JR York (N.Y.)            24.47      26.59   5 
 23 #  173 Richard Wittneben  FR Farmingdale            23.90      26.92   4 
 24 #  180 Mosso Bathily      FR Medgar Evers           25.00      27.53   6 
 25 #  231 Tim Salami            Tiger TC               25.60      28.34   6 
 26 #  236 Stephen Gould         Unattached             27.00      28.82   7 
 27 #  226 Alan Guerra           Tiger TC               27.50      30.51   7 
 -- #  130 Oniel Parks           brooklyn fal           23.70        DNF   3 
 -- #  240 Jose Aracena       FR York (N.Y.)            23.50         DQ   3  Out of lane
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  209 Noah Simatei       SO NYIT                 9:00.00    9:05.99  
  2 #  203 Felix Kemei        FR NYIT                10:00.00    9:41.74  
  3 #  214 Nick DeLuca           St. Joseph's         9:51.42    9:51.71  
  4 #  218 Dennis O'Rourke    FR St. Joseph's        10:18.00    9:55.78  
  5 #  159 Evan McCrann       FR Farmingdale          9:05.00   10:16.37  
  6 #  143 Joseph Cueter      FR Farmingdale          9:10.00   11:32.80  
  7 #  230 Isai Ortiz            Tiger TC            12:10.00   11:37.48  
  8 #  199 Kyle Acapana       SO NYIT                11:00.00   11:41.82  
  9 #  207 Jevier Lopez       FR NYIT                15:00.00   12:47.46  
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 brooklyn falcons track club  'A'                  3:27.21    3:29.12  
     1) #127 Rue Chester SR             2) #132 Dave Torrington SR        
     3) #129 Loneil Marks SR            4) #133 Stayon Wilson SR          
  2 Farmingdale St.  'A'                              3:30.00    3:34.71  
     1) #167 Phil Sellitto SR           2) #162 Joseph Motis JR           
     3) #164 Justin Percival JR         4) #174 Denzel Wright SO          
  3 St. Joseph's (L.I.)  'A'                          3:26.87    3:35.92  
     1) #215 Anthony Figorito SR        2) #217 Thomas Newham SR          
     3) #216 Brandon Linbrunner SR      4) #219 Brandon Phan SR           
  4 York (N.Y.)  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:45.20  
     1) #245 Andrew George FR           2) #242 Kaylash Autar SO          
     3) #249 Quavan Maupin FR           4) #256 Terrell Trumpet SO        
  5 Farmingdale St.  'B'                              3:34.00    3:47.80  
     1) #141 Tavis Charvis FR           2) #149 Joshua Green FR           
     3) #161 Jake Messling SO           4) #165 Dydro Prosper FR          
  6 York (N.Y.)  'B'                                  3:50.00    3:56.32  
     1) #250 Rojhn Miller SO            2) #253 Keshawn Ross SO           
     3) #240 Jose Aracena FR            4) #257 Shevon Walker FR          
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  169 Chris Syrett       FR Farmingdale            1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  2 #  219 Brandon Phan       SR St. Joseph's           1.68m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 #  179 Hakeem Alexander-  FR Medgar Evers           1.75m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 #  160 Joseph McKeon      JR Farmingdale            1.85m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 #  115 Kevin Nalisa       FR Adelphi                1.77m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 #  156 Allan Mackay       FR Farmingdale            1.85m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 #  137 Jordan Agostino    FR Farmingdale            1.84m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  115 Kevin Nalisa       FR Adelphi                6.80m      6.62m   21-08.75 
  2 #  116 Desmond Nartey     JR Adelphi                6.50m      6.52m   21-04.75 
  3 #  223 Paul Agad             Tiger TC               4.70m      6.30m   20-08.00 
  4 #  237 Kwasi Yeboah       JR Unattached             6.25m      6.19m   20-03.75 
  5 #  126 Tyler Wilkins      FR Adelphi                6.90m      6.02m   19-09.00 
  6 #  200 Kyle Berotti       FR NYIT                   6.48m      5.98m   19-07.50 
  7 #  122 Rachid Sassine     FR Adelphi                6.45m      5.92m   19-05.25 
  8 #  169 Chris Syrett       FR Farmingdale                       5.82m   19-01.25 
  9 #  160 Joseph McKeon      JR Farmingdale            6.10m      5.73m   18-09.75 
 10 #  133 Stayon Wilson      SR brooklyn fal           5.89m      5.59m   18-04.25 
 11 #  101 Mac Bailey         FR Adelphi                6.07m      5.58m   18-03.75 
 12 #  194 Dimitri Franklin      Nyc Success            5.79m      5.52m   18-01.50 
 13 #  244 Hezekiah Corbin    JR York (N.Y.)            5.23m      5.40m   17-08.75 
 14 #  250 Rojhn Miller       SO York (N.Y.)            5.18m      5.39m   17-08.25 
 15 #  219 Brandon Phan       SR St. Joseph's           6.19m      5.14m   16-10.50 
 16 #  183 Abdul Kamara       SR Medgar Evers           5.41m      5.13m   16-10.00 
 17 #  137 Jordan Agostino    FR Farmingdale            5.40m      5.12m   16-09.75 
 -- #  138 Milkias Bayne      SR Farmingdale            5.30m       FOUL            
 -- #  130 Oniel Parks           brooklyn fal           5.70m       FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  115 Kevin Nalisa       FR Adelphi               14.50m     13.66m   44-09.75 
  2 #  126 Tyler Wilkins      FR Adelphi               14.30m     12.96m   42-06.25 
  3 #  151 Stephen Honore     JR Farmingdale           12.73m     12.36m   40-06.75 
  4 #  101 Mac Bailey         FR Adelphi               12.00m     12.04m   39-06.00 
  5 #  200 Kyle Berotti       FR NYIT                  11.58m     11.80m   38-08.75 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  139 Blake Borghard     JR Farmingdale           12.10m     11.38m   37-04.00 
  2 #  120 Matthew Rose       FR Adelphi               12.80m     11.04m   36-02.75 
  3 #  255 Dammon Trimmingha  JR York (N.Y.)           11.27m     10.90m   35-09.25 
  4 #  186 George Neron       JR Medgar Evers          10.77m     10.88m   35-08.50 
  5 #  142 Andrew Conway      FR Farmingdale           10.50m     10.73m   35-02.50 
  6 #  153 William Jones      FR Farmingdale           10.45m     10.20m   33-05.75 
  7 #  184 Kevin Marseille    JR Medgar Evers           9.56m      9.98m   32-09.00 
  8 #  220 Rayneri Ruiz          St. Joseph's           9.43m      9.22m   30-03.00 
  9 #  240 Jose Aracena       FR York (N.Y.)            8.50m      8.88m   29-01.75 
 10 #  227 Tyrese Hanse          Tiger TC               7.60m      8.80m   28-10.50 
 11 #  183 Abdul Kamara       SR Medgar Evers           7.27m      7.57m   24-10.00 
 12 #  246 Fatmir Glavatovic  JR York (N.Y.)            1.00m      7.53m   24-08.50 
 13 #  221 Joseph Spataro     FR St. Joseph's           9.22m      7.38m   24-02.50 
 14 #  257 Shevon Walker      FR York (N.Y.)            8.50m      7.00m   22-11.75 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  222 Brad Lawrence      SR Team Outback           4.60m      4.12m   13-06.25 
  2 #  140 Eren Cabaci        SO Farmingdale            3.60m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- #  176 Richard Zapata     SR Farmingdale            3.75m         NH            
 
Event 40  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  468 Jyaire Ewa            Unattached                       15.67m   51-05.00 
  2 #  146 Thomas Franks      SR Farmingdale           13.87m     14.04m   46-00.75 
  3 #  139 Blake Borghard     JR Farmingdale           12.63m     13.38m   43-10.75 
  4 #  175 Griffin Young      SR Farmingdale           12.68m     13.08m   42-11.00 
  5 #  153 William Jones      FR Farmingdale           12.50m     11.99m   39-04.00 
  6 #  155 Patrick Lynch      FR Farmingdale           11.86m     11.83m   38-09.75 
  7 #  120 Matthew Rose       FR Adelphi               12.00m     10.28m   33-08.75 
  8 #  255 Dammon Trimmingha  JR York (N.Y.)           12.44m     10.23m   33-06.75 
  9 #  240 Jose Aracena       FR York (N.Y.)            1.00m      8.19m   26-10.50 
 10 #  227 Tyrese Hanse          Tiger TC               7.40m      7.43m   24-04.50 
 11 #  186 George Neron       JR Medgar Evers           7.90m      7.06m   23-02.00 
 12 #  183 Abdul Kamara       SR Medgar Evers           5.47m      5.59m   18-04.25 
 13 #  184 Kevin Marseille    JR Medgar Evers           5.25m      5.33m   17-06.00 
 14 #  246 Fatmir Glavatovic  JR York (N.Y.)            1.00m      4.75m   15-07.00