Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2018 11:22 PM
          Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/3/2018 to 12/6/2018           
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 43  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1989 Malik Barrett      12 Uniondale                          8.58   1 
  2 #  755 Eric Cho           12 Great Neck S                       8.89   1 
  3 #  781 Nick Langel        12 Great Neck S                       8.90   1 
  4 # 1753 Peter Ackermann    12 Roslyn                             9.12   1 
  5 # 2292 Johnny Tretolo     12 Wheatley                           9.48   2 
  6 # 1441 Steven Davila      12 Mineola                            9.56   2 
  7 # 1525 Matthew Schneider  11 New Hyde Par                       9.64   2 
  8 # 1781 Keagan Reilly      11 Roslyn                             9.70   3 
  9 #  872 Matthew Francis    10 Hewlett                            9.83   3 
  9 #  119 Jeremy Jean-Bapti  11 Baldwin                            9.83   4 
 11 #  370 Casseus Felton     10 East Meadow                        9.85   2 
 12 #  863 Aiden Blumenstein  11 Hewlett                            9.87   3 
 13 # 2281 Benjamin John      12 Wheatley                          10.00   2 
 14 #  503 Kevantay Johnson    9 Farmingdale                       10.06   1 
 15 #  769 Henry Hou          10 Great Neck S                      10.14   3 
 16 #  883 Liel Sandler       10 Hewlett                           10.24   2 
 17 # 1996 Iodoro Footo       10 Uniondale                         10.51   5 
 18 # 1770 Nathaniel Griffin  10 Roslyn                            10.63   4 
 19 #  335 Nehemiah Barthele  11 Division Ave                      10.65   5 
 20 #  508 Vincent Lian        9 Farmingdale                       10.78   1 
 21 #  757 Jonathan Choi      10 Great Neck S                      10.79   5 
 22 # 1993 Edrian Deres       11 Uniondale                         10.90   4 
 23 # 1686 Riley Gillman      11 Plainview Ke                      10.92   4 
 24 #  375 Ahmed Hasan         9 East Meadow                       11.04   4 
 25 #  408 Garrett Nogid      10 East Meadow                       11.14   3 
 26 # 2008 Brandon Long        9 Uniondale                         11.23   5 
 27 #  442 Manit Vora         11 East Meadow                       11.24   3 
 28 # 1702 Matthew Rotchford  10 Plainview Ke                      11.40   5 
 29 # 2023 Angel Salmeron     11 Uniondale                         11.44   5 
 30 #  391 Kyle Li             9 East Meadow                       11.82   4 
 
Event 45  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  944 Richard Imbro      12 Island Trees                       6.94q  2 
  2 # 2044 Jonathan Grant     12 VS Central                         7.02q  9 
  3 #  471 Carl Bacette       10 Farmingdale                        7.03q  7 
  4 # 2022 Brandon Robinson    9 Uniondale                          7.05q 10 
  5 #  350 Ethan Sochinsky    11 Division Ave                       7.06q  6 
  6 #  425 David Romaldo      11 East Meadow                        7.10q  1 
  7 # 1786 Daniel Williams    11 Roslyn                             7.11   6 
  8 # 1522 Devon Roth         11 New Hyde Par                       7.16   3 
  8 # 2069 Romario Temple     12 VS Central                         7.16  10 
 10 #  499 Joshua Gordon      10 Farmingdale                        7.17   8 
 11 #  511 Dakotah Mathis     11 Farmingdale                        7.20   5 
 12 #  945 Juan Ivaldy        10 Island Trees                       7.25  12 
 13 #  113 Isaiah Feimster    10 Baldwin                            7.27   3 
 14 # 1708 Jaehyeon Song      11 Plainview Ke                       7.28   6 
 15 # 2005 Kaylin James       12 Uniondale                          7.33   4 
 15 # 2070 Jerryson Valentin  11 VS Central                         7.33   2 
 17 # 1991 Clarky Begy        11 Uniondale                          7.34  10 
 18 # 2046 Miles Howard       11 VS Central                         7.37   5 
 18 #  108 Joshua Davis       12 Baldwin                            7.37  10 
 18 # 2072 Samarki Williams    9 VS Central                         7.37   1 
 18 # 2027 Frederick Taylor   11 Uniondale                          7.37   8 
 22 # 2017 Uche Noel           9 Uniondale                          7.38  11 
 23 # 2034 Jusai Canty        11 VS Central                         7.39   5 
 24 # 1513 Nicholas Ng        11 New Hyde Par                       7.40   6 
 25 #  934 Thomas Carriero    10 Island Trees                       7.42   7 
 26 # 2277 Peter Cuomo        11 Wheatley                           7.43   4 
 26 #  101 Emil Acosta        11 Baldwin                            7.43   9 
 28 # 1531 Joey Tsai          11 New Hyde Par                       7.45   8 
 28 # 1482 Ethan Chung        10 New Hyde Par                       7.45   7 
 28 #  407 Samuel Nkrumah     11 East Meadow                        7.45   4 
 31 # 1712 Nicholas Venturin  11 Plainview Ke                       7.47   3 
 32 # 1086 Jhewel Brathwaite  11 Long Beach                         7.48   2 
 32 # 1999 Isaiah Gray-Jorda  10 Uniondale                          7.48   9 
 34 # 1524 Christopher Saji   11 New Hyde Par                       7.49   8 
 34 #  488 Steven DiCarlo     10 Farmingdale                        7.49  12 
 34 # 1694 David Kim          11 Plainview Ke                       7.49   3 
 37 #  351 Michael Whitney    11 Division Ave                       7.51   2 
 38 # 1988 Richard Arolayank  11 Uniondale                          7.52   3 
 39 #  131 Mycal Ransom       12 Baldwin                            7.54  11 
 39 #  119 Jeremy Jean-Bapti  11 Baldwin                            7.54   8 
 41 # 1486 Michael Destin     11 New Hyde Par                       7.55   7 
 41 #  412 Mario Paul         10 East Meadow                        7.55   9 
 41 #  955 Matt Sellitto      11 Island Trees                       7.55  11 
 44 #  373 Alan Gonzalez      11 East Meadow                        7.58  10 
 45 # 2020 Jelani Pitter      10 Uniondale                          7.59  12 
 45 #  755 Eric Cho           12 Great Neck S                       7.59   1 
 47 #  105 Ronardo Brizeus    10 Baldwin                            7.60   2 
 48 # 1507 Isaiah Minelli     12 New Hyde Par                       7.61  11 
 49 # 2031 Steven Alexandre   11 VS Central                         7.63   4 
 50 # 1716 Ben Yacht          10 Plainview Ke                       7.64   9 
 51 #  939 Ryan El Mlilass     9 Island Trees                       7.65   5 
 52 # 1093 Emmett De Bruin    11 Long Beach                         7.68   7 
 52 # 1696 John Kim           12 Plainview Ke                       7.68  10 
 54 # 1087 Anthony Cafaro     11 Long Beach                         7.75   6 
 55 #  540 Alex Villatoro      9 Farmingdale                        7.76   4 
 56 # 1091 Jeremiah Cochran   11 Long Beach                         7.77   5 
 57 # 1090 Marlon Clarke      12 Long Beach                         7.78   1 
 58 #  480 Ricardo Castillo   10 Farmingdale                        7.88  12 
 59 # 2293 Alexander Tu       11 Wheatley                           7.93   5 
 60 #  948 Zack Lesser         9 Island Trees                       7.96   4 
 61 # 2042 Tyler Fisher        9 VS Central                         8.01   2 
 62 # 2074 Devon Wright       10 VS Central                         8.02   3 
 62 # 1994 Jean Dorestant      9 Uniondale                          8.02  12 
 64 # 2062 Tahjae Percell     11 VS Central                         8.06   1 
 65 # 2295 Aidan Wong         11 Wheatley                           8.07   6 
 66 #  490 Thomas Elefteriad  10 Farmingdale                        8.08  12 
 67 # 2016 Gustavo Monroy     10 Uniondale                          8.23   1 
 68 # 1455 Michael Langella   11 Mineola                            8.38   7 
 69 #  423 Nick Ribeiro        9 East Meadow                        8.41  11 
 70 #  374 Dennis Gonzalez     9 East Meadow                        8.69  11 
 71 #  106 Kimani Clarke      11 Baldwin                           18.67   9 
 -- #  402 Daniel Molina      11 East Meadow                          FS   8 
 
Event 45  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  944 Richard Imbro      12 Island Trees            6.94       6.92  
  2 #  471 Carl Bacette       10 Farmingdale             7.03       6.95  
  3 #  425 David Romaldo      11 East Meadow             7.10       6.96  
  4 # 2044 Jonathan Grant     12 VS Central              7.02       6.97  
  5 # 2022 Brandon Robinson    9 Uniondale               7.05       7.09  
  6 #  350 Ethan Sochinsky    11 Division Ave            7.06       7.11  
Preliminaries
  7 # 1786 Daniel Williams    11 Roslyn                  7.11             
  8 # 2069 Romario Temple     12 VS Central              7.16             
  8 # 1522 Devon Roth         11 New Hyde Par            7.16             
 10 #  499 Joshua Gordon      10 Farmingdale             7.17             
 11 #  511 Dakotah Mathis     11 Farmingdale             7.20             
 12 #  945 Juan Ivaldy        10 Island Trees            7.25             
 13 #  113 Isaiah Feimster    10 Baldwin                 7.27             
 14 # 1708 Jaehyeon Song      11 Plainview Ke            7.28             
 15 # 2005 Kaylin James       12 Uniondale               7.33             
 15 # 2070 Jerryson Valentin  11 VS Central              7.33             
 17 # 1991 Clarky Begy        11 Uniondale               7.34             
 18 # 2046 Miles Howard       11 VS Central              7.37             
 18 #  108 Joshua Davis       12 Baldwin                 7.37             
 18 # 2072 Samarki Williams    9 VS Central              7.37             
 18 # 2027 Frederick Taylor   11 Uniondale               7.37             
 22 # 2017 Uche Noel           9 Uniondale               7.38             
 23 # 2034 Jusai Canty        11 VS Central              7.39             
 24 # 1513 Nicholas Ng        11 New Hyde Par            7.40             
 25 #  934 Thomas Carriero    10 Island Trees            7.42             
 26 # 2277 Peter Cuomo        11 Wheatley                7.43             
 26 #  101 Emil Acosta        11 Baldwin                 7.43             
 28 # 1531 Joey Tsai          11 New Hyde Par            7.45             
 28 # 1482 Ethan Chung        10 New Hyde Par            7.45             
 28 #  407 Samuel Nkrumah     11 East Meadow             7.45             
 31 # 1712 Nicholas Venturin  11 Plainview Ke            7.47             
 32 # 1086 Jhewel Brathwaite  11 Long Beach              7.48             
 32 # 1999 Isaiah Gray-Jorda  10 Uniondale               7.48             
 34 # 1524 Christopher Saji   11 New Hyde Par            7.49             
 34 #  488 Steven DiCarlo     10 Farmingdale             7.49             
 34 # 1694 David Kim          11 Plainview Ke            7.49             
 37 #  351 Michael Whitney    11 Division Ave            7.51             
 38 # 1988 Richard Arolayank  11 Uniondale               7.52             
 39 #  131 Mycal Ransom       12 Baldwin                 7.54             
 39 #  119 Jeremy Jean-Bapti  11 Baldwin                 7.54             
 41 # 1486 Michael Destin     11 New Hyde Par            7.55             
 41 #  412 Mario Paul         10 East Meadow             7.55             
 41 #  955 Matt Sellitto      11 Island Trees            7.55             
 44 #  373 Alan Gonzalez      11 East Meadow             7.58             
 45 # 2020 Jelani Pitter      10 Uniondale               7.59             
 45 #  755 Eric Cho           12 Great Neck S            7.59             
 47 #  105 Ronardo Brizeus    10 Baldwin                 7.60             
 48 # 1507 Isaiah Minelli     12 New Hyde Par            7.61             
 49 # 2031 Steven Alexandre   11 VS Central              7.63             
 50 # 1716 Ben Yacht          10 Plainview Ke            7.64             
 51 #  939 Ryan El Mlilass     9 Island Trees            7.65             
 52 # 1093 Emmett De Bruin    11 Long Beach              7.68             
 52 # 1696 John Kim           12 Plainview Ke            7.68             
 54 # 1087 Anthony Cafaro     11 Long Beach              7.75             
 55 #  540 Alex Villatoro      9 Farmingdale             7.76             
 56 # 1091 Jeremiah Cochran   11 Long Beach              7.77             
 57 # 1090 Marlon Clarke      12 Long Beach              7.78             
 58 #  480 Ricardo Castillo   10 Farmingdale             7.88             
 59 # 2293 Alexander Tu       11 Wheatley                7.93             
 60 #  948 Zack Lesser         9 Island Trees            7.96             
 61 # 2042 Tyler Fisher        9 VS Central              8.01             
 62 # 2074 Devon Wright       10 VS Central              8.02             
 62 # 1994 Jean Dorestant      9 Uniondale               8.02             
 64 # 2062 Tahjae Percell     11 VS Central              8.06             
 65 # 2295 Aidan Wong         11 Wheatley                8.07             
 66 #  490 Thomas Elefteriad  10 Farmingdale             8.08             
 67 # 2016 Gustavo Monroy     10 Uniondale               8.23             
 68 # 1455 Michael Langella   11 Mineola                 8.38             
 69 #  423 Nick Ribeiro        9 East Meadow             8.41             
 70 #  374 Dennis Gonzalez     9 East Meadow             8.69             
 71 #  106 Kimani Clarke      11 Baldwin                18.67             
 -- #  402 Daniel Molina      11 East Meadow              FS              
 
Event 47  Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  117 Liam Graff         11 Baldwin                         1:29.44   2 
  2 # 2015 Nathaniel Miller   12 Uniondale                       1:30.00   1 
  3 # 1987 Erik Allen         12 Uniondale                       1:30.01   1 
  4 #  126 Patrick Mulvey     11 Baldwin                         1:30.10   2 
  5 #  692 Jalhiek Dyer       11 Glen Cove                       1:30.91   1 
  6 # 1765 Taylor Diamond     12 Roslyn                          1:32.09   3 
  7 #  874 Yossi Goldstone    12 Hewlett                         1:32.58   3 
  8 #  348 James Pizaro       12 Division Ave                    1:34.54   4 
  9 # 1503 Bryan Lo           11 New Hyde Par                    1:34.57   4 
 10 #  362 Paul Choi          11 East Meadow                     1:34.88   1 
 11 #  517 Andy Pandaliano    11 Farmingdale                     1:35.62   3 
 12 #  514 Robert Mongitore   12 Farmingdale                     1:36.12   3 
 13 #  773 Richard Kanders    11 Great Neck S                    1:36.18   5 
 14 # 2018 Erix Orozco        11 Uniondale                       1:36.85   5 
 15 # 1989 Malik Barrett      12 Uniondale                       1:37.00   2 
 16 #  785 Spencer Lee        10 Great Neck S                    1:37.36   6 
 17 #  943 Brandon Hernandez  12 Island Trees                    1:37.72   3 
 18 #  870 David Durdaller    11 Hewlett                         1:38.87   4 
 19 #  428 Kevin Ryan         12 East Meadow                     1:38.91   2 
 20 #  789 Michael Lu         12 Great Neck S                    1:39.12   6 
 21 #  748 Kareem Allen-Aust  11 Great Neck S                    1:40.24   5 
 22 #  510 Ivan Martinez      12 Farmingdale                     1:40.75   4 
 23 # 1444 John Dublynn       12 Mineola                         1:41.42   5 
 24 #  878 Alexander Niyazov  10 Hewlett                         1:41.59   5 
 25 #  404 Jalen Morales      11 East Meadow                     1:41.85   1 
 26 # 1753 Peter Ackermann    12 Roslyn                          1:42.18   4 
 27 # 1095 Sam Godson         11 Long Beach                      1:42.62   5 
 28 #  762 Avnoor Deol        10 Great Neck S                    1:42.90   6 
 29 #  357 Brian Benedetto    11 East Meadow                     1:43.01   2 
 30 #  778 Keerthi Kumanan    12 Great Neck S                    1:43.13   6 
 31 #  766 Austin George      11 Great Neck S                    1:44.20   6 
 32 #  761 Marco Coluccio     12 Great Neck S                    1:44.42   6 
 33 # 1787 Henry Yu           10 Roslyn                          1:44.59   5 
 34 #  873 Daniel Giron       11 Hewlett                         1:46.80   5 
 35 #  699 Milber Mejia       11 Glen Cove                       1:48.79   6 
 36 #  797 Eric Shu           10 Great Neck S                    1:50.62   6 
 37 # 2282 Teddy Koutsoftus   11 Wheatley                        1:51.94   6 
 -- # 1080 Jonathan Lelis De  10 Long Beach                           DQ   5  Cut in too soon
 
Event 49  Boys 300 Meter Dash Final
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 2044 Jonathan Grant     12 VS Central                        38.01   3 
  2 #  944 Richard Imbro      12 Island Trees                      38.04   1 
  3 # 1999 Isaiah Gray-Jorda  10 Uniondale                         38.40   1 
  4 # 2029 Giordano Williams  12 Uniondale                         38.42   1 
  5 #  135 Mutiu Shittu       12 Baldwin                           38.85   1 
  6 #  425 David Romaldo      11 East Meadow                       39.10   1 
  7 # 1522 Devon Roth         11 New Hyde Par                      39.21   2 
  8 # 2028 Zachary Weekes     12 Uniondale                         39.56   2 
  9 # 2022 Brandon Robinson    9 Uniondale                         40.50   7 
 10 # 2027 Frederick Taylor   11 Uniondale                         40.71   2 
 11 # 2046 Miles Howard       11 VS Central                        40.83   4 
 12 #  398 Chris Martinez     10 East Meadow                       40.85   4 
 13 #  113 Isaiah Feimster    10 Baldwin                           40.96   6 
 14 # 2047 Jeffryn Jimenez    11 VS Central                        41.00   7 
 15 #  138 Connor Timberlake  11 Baldwin                           41.13   9 
 16 #  407 Samuel Nkrumah     11 East Meadow                       41.18   7 
 17 #  350 Ethan Sochinsky    11 Division Ave                      41.19   6 
 18 #  131 Mycal Ransom       12 Baldwin                           41.23   4 
 19 #  443 James Wagnac       11 East Meadow                       41.24   3 
 20 #  499 Joshua Gordon      10 Farmingdale                       41.28   6 
 21 # 1712 Nicholas Venturin  11 Plainview Ke                      41.32   5 
 22 #  373 Alan Gonzalez      11 East Meadow                       41.33   7 
 23 #  361 Matt Cedeno        12 East Meadow                       41.38   4 
 24 #  888 Fernando Viscarra  11 Hewlett                           41.59   5 
 25 # 2005 Kaylin James       12 Uniondale                         41.61   2 
 26 # 1435 Andy Chen          12 Mineola                           41.70   6 
 27 # 1531 Joey Tsai          11 New Hyde Par                      41.75   4 
 28 # 1524 Christopher Saji   11 New Hyde Par                      41.83   5 
 29 #  934 Thomas Carriero    10 Island Trees                      42.14   3 
 30 #  527 Gavin Rogers       11 Farmingdale                       42.27   5 
 31 #  105 Ronardo Brizeus    10 Baldwin                           42.49   6 
 32 #  866 Ryan Bruce         11 Hewlett                           42.71   5 
 33 #  412 Mario Paul         10 East Meadow                       42.77   3 
 34 # 1988 Richard Arolayank  11 Uniondale                         43.07   2 
 35 # 1758 Barr Berco         12 Roslyn                            43.36   5 
 36 # 1786 Daniel Williams    11 Roslyn                            43.69   5 
 37 #  351 Michael Whitney    11 Division Ave                      43.71   6 
 38 #  519 Frank Picini       10 Farmingdale                       44.03   6 
 39 # 2020 Jelani Pitter      10 Uniondale                         44.26   3 
 40 # 1464 Anthony Price      12 Mineola                           44.39   6 
 41 # 1086 Jhewel Brathwaite  11 Long Beach                        44.64   5 
 42 #  488 Steven DiCarlo     10 Farmingdale                       46.32   6 
 43 # 1090 Marlon Clarke      12 Long Beach                        47.05   5 
 
Event 50  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  117 Liam Graff         11 Baldwin                         4:52.87   1 
  2 #  533 Patrick Smyth      12 Farmingdale                     4:53.24   1 
  3 #  410 Matthew Owens      11 East Meadow                     4:54.96   1 
  4 #  487 Anthony Diaz       10 Farmingdale                     4:55.50   1 
  5 #  963 Matt Zerbarini     10 Island Trees                    4:56.39   1 
  6 # 1510 Justin Murillo     12 New Hyde Par                    4:56.40   1 
  7 #  950 Justin Ortiz       11 Island Trees                    5:00.73   1 
  8 #  961 Aiden Watson       10 Island Trees                    5:01.35   2 
  9 #  440 Zachary Van Houte  10 East Meadow                     5:01.95   1 
 10 #  352 Jayden Abraham     10 East Meadow                     5:02.34   1 
 11 #  348 James Pizaro       12 Division Ave                    5:03.28   2 
 12 # 1698 kyle meyers         9 Plainview Ke                    5:05.11   2 
 13 #  406 Glenn Newberger    12 East Meadow                     5:05.24   1 
 14 # 1769 Jason Goncalves    12 Roslyn                          5:05.60   1 
 15 # 1688 Tyler Goldstein    12 Plainview Ke                    5:08.06   2 
 16 #  525 Sean Rea           11 Farmingdale                     5:08.28   2 
 17 #  389 Anthony Leeb       12 East Meadow                     5:09.86   1 
 18 #  126 Patrick Mulvey     11 Baldwin                         5:11.06   2 
 19 # 1756 John Barreto       12 Roslyn                          5:15.55   2 
 20 # 1784 Jack Waldman       12 Roslyn                          5:16.29   1 
 21 #  387 Michael Kurpisz    11 East Meadow                     5:16.54   2 
 22 #  372 Joshua Gershoff    12 East Meadow                     5:18.98   2 
 23 # 1755 Sean Balakhanei    11 Roslyn                          5:19.91   1 
 24 #  431 Vincent Savoretti  11 East Meadow                     5:21.83   1 
 25 #  552 Andrew Gervasi     12 Floral Park                     5:22.34   2 
 26 # 1684 Matt Ferrara       11 Plainview Ke                    5:23.96   2 
 27 #  367 Ryan DeRosa        12 East Meadow                     5:24.22   2 
 28 #  364 Jake D''Alto       11 East Meadow                     5:24.46   1 
 29 # 2036 Emmett Conway      11 VS Central                      5:29.92   2 
 30 #  388 Samuel Lam         10 East Meadow                     5:30.54   2 
 31 #  356 Jason Banish       11 East Meadow                     5:35.41   2 
 32 #  135 Mutiu Shittu       12 Baldwin                         7:07.75   2 
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1117 Billy Miata        12 Lynbrook                        5-10.00  
  2 # 2029 Giordano Williams  12 Uniondale                       5-08.00  
  3 # 1770 Nathaniel Griffin  10 Roslyn                          5-04.00  
  4 #  401 Tyler Meah         10 East Meadow                    J5-04.00  
  5 # 2286 Karthik Pitchhaya  11 Wheatley                        5-02.00  
  6 # 1461 Chris Morandi      10 Mineola                         5-00.00  
  7 # 1694 David Kim          11 Plainview Ke                   J5-00.00  
  8 #  444 Brendan Wilkowski  11 East Meadow                    J5-00.00  
 -- #  933 Nicholas Basile    12 Island Trees                         NH  
 -- # 1459 Sean McKenna       11 Mineola                              NH  
 -- #  420 Julian Quaresima   12 East Meadow                          NH  
 -- # 2032 Edler Augustin     11 VS Central                           NH  
 -- # 1519 Antonio Reggio     12 New Hyde Par                         NH  
 
Event 53  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  888 Fernando Viscarra  11 Hewlett                        20-00.00  
  2 #  393 Brandon Love       11 East Meadow                    19-04.75  
  3 # 1435 Andy Chen          12 Mineola                        18-09.25  
  3 #  866 Ryan Bruce         11 Hewlett                        18-09.25  
  5 #  945 Juan Ivaldy        10 Island Trees                   18-06.75  
  6 # 2001 Jadan Hanson       11 Uniondale                      18-06.00  
  7 #  130 Michael Prata      11 Baldwin                        18-05.25  
  8 #  336 Lance Carandang    12 Division Ave                   18-04.50  
  9 # 2286 Karthik Pitchhaya  11 Wheatley                       18-02.00  
 10 #  471 Carl Bacette       10 Farmingdale                    17-10.75  
 11 #  535 Justin Steinheime  11 Farmingdale                    17-07.50  
 12 # 1781 Keagan Reilly      11 Roslyn                         17-07.25  
 13 #  443 James Wagnac       11 East Meadow                    17-05.50  
 14 # 2277 Peter Cuomo        11 Wheatley                       17-04.25  
 15 #  398 Chris Martinez     10 East Meadow                    17-03.75  
 16 #  358 Omar Benthami      12 East Meadow                    17-03.50  
 16 #  960 Theo Triadafillop  11 Island Trees                   17-03.50  
 18 #  394 Darius Lugo        10 East Meadow                    17-03.00  
 19 #  415 Jaheim Perry       11 East Meadow                    17-02.00  
 20 # 1696 John Kim           12 Plainview Ke                   17-00.00  
 21 # 1708 Jaehyeon Song      11 Plainview Ke                   16-10.75  
 22 # 1464 Anthony Price      12 Mineola                        16-10.50  
 23 #  937 Mark Darcy         12 Island Trees                   16-09.75  
 24 # 1758 Barr Berco         12 Roslyn                         16-06.50  
 25 # 1462 Angel Pinto        12 Mineola                        16-05.00  
 26 # 2293 Alexander Tu       11 Wheatley                       16-04.75  
 27 #  504 Aidan Kelly        11 Farmingdale                    16-04.50  
 28 #  354 Andy Arrieta       12 East Meadow                    15-10.25  
 29 #  542 Jahsiah Wilks       9 Farmingdale                    15-05.00  
 30 # 1768 Daniel Garfield     9 Roslyn                         14-10.25  
 31 # 1448 Raymond Genova      9 Mineola                        14-07.25  
 32 #  104 Dwayne Blemur      12 Baldwin                        14-07.00  
 33 #  496 Vincent Gennaro    11 Farmingdale                    14-04.25  
 34 # 2271 Zain Akhtar        10 Wheatley                       14-04.00  
 35 #  804 Derek Wong          9 Great Neck S                   14-03.25  
 36 # 2303 Nadav Elkayam       9 Plainview Ke                   14-01.00  
 37 #  795 John Anthony Riba  11 Great Neck S                   13-03.50  
 38 # 1469 Ethan Sargeant     11 Mineola                        13-01.50  
 39 #  502 Angel Jean         11 Farmingdale                    12-03.75  
 40 #  951 Ayush Patel        10 Island Trees                   12-02.50  
 41 # 1472 Adnan Tapa         10 Mineola                         9-10.25  
 -- #  752 Nicholas Chang      9 Great Neck S                       FOUL  
 -- #  414 Jaeden Pepavio      9 East Meadow                        FOUL  
 -- # 1109 James Charpentier  11 Lynbrook                           FOUL  
 -- # 2028 Zachary Weekes     12 Uniondale                          FOUL  
 -- # 1716 Ben Yacht          10 Plainview Ke                       FOUL  
 -- #  474 Nicholas Berotti    9 Farmingdale                        FOUL  
 -- #  534 Austin Sommers      9 Farmingdale                        FOUL  
 -- # 2282 Teddy Koutsoftus   11 Wheatley                           FOUL  
 -- # 1457 Michael Lopes      11 Mineola                            FOUL  
 
Event 55  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  436 Jason Staunton     11 East Meadow                    45-06.00  
  2 #  774 James Kessler      12 Great Neck S                   42-03.75  
  3 #  543 Jahvirye Wilks     12 Farmingdale                    41-08.25  
  4 #  557 Jack Nugent        12 Floral Park                    40-00.50  
  5 #  482 Thomas Cioffi      12 Farmingdale                    39-06.75  
  6 #  962 Thomas Zamroz      12 Island Trees                   38-05.50  
  7 #  933 Nicholas Basile    12 Island Trees                   36-09.50  
  8 # 2052 Reese Kaufman      10 VS Central                     35-08.75  
  9 # 1489 Patrick Farrell    12 New Hyde Par                   35-07.75  
 10 #  891 Noah Zalcman-Turk  11 Hewlett                        34-10.50  
 11 # 1434 Joseph Carr        12 Mineola                        34-09.00  
 12 # 1488 Gamal Elgohary     12 New Hyde Par                   34-03.50  
 13 # 2295 Aidan Wong         11 Wheatley                       33-03.25  
 14 #  344 Paul Klein         12 Division Ave                   32-10.25  
 15 # 1672 Rohit Aggarwal     11 Plainview Ke                   32-07.75  
 16 # 1771 Max Grossberg      11 Roslyn                         32-02.00  
 17 # 2051 Mark Justice       10 VS Central                     31-10.50  
 18 #  485 Alexander Cruz-Re  12 Farmingdale                    31-09.00  
 19 #  137 Jabari Smith       10 Baldwin                        31-07.50  
 20 #  541 Marcin Wasiuta      9 Farmingdale                    30-05.25  
 21 # 1476 Russell Alvarez    12 New Hyde Par                   30-04.00  
 21 # 1785 Jay Wiebe          12 Roslyn                         30-04.00  
 23 #  142 Elijah Williams    11 Baldwin                        30-03.50  
 24 # 1088 Dane Ceniceros     12 Long Beach                     30-03.00  
 25 # 1433 Michael Cardinal   12 Mineola                        29-11.50  
 26 #  112 Kevin Duryea       11 Baldwin                        29-11.25  
 27 #  345 Brennan Mulqueen   11 Division Ave                   29-08.50  
 28 #  141 Zyaire Whitfield   12 Baldwin                        28-11.50  
 29 #  957 Yiannis Siriodis   11 Island Trees                   28-06.75  
 30 #  964 Steven Zikos       10 Island Trees                   28-02.25  
 31 # 2009 Jayden Lovelace-P  11 Uniondale                      27-05.50  
 32 # 1675 Scott Barsky       12 Plainview Ke                   27-04.75  
 33 #  958 Mike Spoltore      11 Island Trees                   27-00.00  
 34 #  369 Robert Estrella    11 East Meadow                    26-08.00  
 35 #  529 Joseph Rubino      10 Farmingdale                    26-06.50  
 36 #  882 Michael Rodriguez   9 Hewlett                        25-11.00  
 37 # 1465 Kevin Pusey        10 Mineola                        25-05.00  
 38 #  500 Steven Grannis     10 Farmingdale                    25-02.00  
 39 # 2296 Aaron Zachariah    12 Wheatley                       25-00.50  
 40 #  751 Janson Chan         9 Great Neck S                   24-01.00  
 41 # 1995 Andy-Merci Felix   11 Uniondale                      24-00.50  
 41 #  864 Will Boursiquot    10 Hewlett                        24-00.50  
 43 #  476 Brandon Bush        9 Farmingdale                    24-00.00  
 44 # 2279 Bryan Doherty      11 Wheatley                       23-04.00  
 45 # 2003 Alexandre Jacobs   11 Uniondale                      23-00.00  
 46 # 1454 Tanush Kumar       10 Mineola                        22-11.00  
 47 # 4624 Zachary Friedman    9 Plainview Ke                   22-05.00  
 48 #  956 Karanbir Singh     11 Island Trees                   22-03.00  
 49 #  397 James Martin       10 East Meadow                    21-10.00  
 50 #  355 Shawn Balgobind     9 East Meadow                    21-08.00  
 51 #  808 Andrew Ye          10 Great Neck S                   21-05.50  
 52 # 1431 Kennt Batres       10 Mineola                        20-10.25  
 53 #  869 Alex DeProssino     9 Hewlett                        20-07.00  
 54 # 1470 Gabe Silva         12 Mineola                        20-01.00  
 55 # 1456 Dan Londono         9 Mineola                        19-08.75  
 56 # 1992 Michael Davis-And  11 Uniondale                      19-08.50  
 57 # 9210 Omar Tokie         12 Wheatley                       19-01.00  
 58 # 1451 Angelo Goncalves   11 Mineola                        18-07.00  
 59 # 2302 Anthony Canino      9 Plainview Ke                   18-06.00  
 60 # 1754 Dylan Baker         9 Roslyn                         12-06.00  
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  393 Brandon Love       11 East Meadow                    11-00.00  
  2 #  863 Aiden Blumenstein  11 Hewlett                        10-00.00  
  3 #  415 Jaheim Perry       11 East Meadow                     9-06.00  
  4 #  504 Aidan Kelly        11 Farmingdale                    J9-06.00  
  5 #  496 Vincent Gennaro    11 Farmingdale                     9-00.00  
  6 #  513 Daniel McLoughlin  10 Farmingdale                     8-06.00  
  7 #  498 Adam Gordon        10 Farmingdale                     8-00.00  
  7 #  517 Andy Pandaliano    11 Farmingdale                     8-00.00  
  7 #  535 Justin Steinheime  11 Farmingdale                     8-00.00  
 -- #  503 Kevantay Johnson    9 Farmingdale                          NH  
 -- #  531 Jack Scanlan       10 Farmingdale                          NH  
 -- #  505 Kyle Leon          10 Farmingdale                          NH  
 -- #  426 Antonio Romano     10 East Meadow                          NH  
 -- #  422 Joshua Reynoso     11 East Meadow                          NH  
 -- # 1775 Justin Lee         11 Roslyn                               NH  
 -- # 1764 Robert Diamond      9 Roslyn                               NH