Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Section XI Cross Country Best of Season - 9/28/2017              
                 Sunken Meadow State Park - VanCortlandt Park                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 4  Boys 1.47 Mile Run (37)
===============================================================================
 Sunken Meadow State Park
 Bridge/Snake/Moat
 11:00 Minutes or Faster
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rayan Iqbal                    9 Middle Count        7:00.00 
  2  Gavin Ehlers                   8 Westhampton         7:57.27 
  3  George Maidhof                 9 Smithtown           7:57.95 
  4  Joseph Zimbler                 9 Smithtown           8:02.49 
  5  alec rees                      9 Harborfields        8:06.24 
  6  Alex Triolo                    9 Smithtown           8:12.25 
  7  Aiden Heller                   9 Huntington          8:15.93 
  8  Jacob Veeder                   9 Walt Whitman        8:22.00 
  9  Luke Hauff                     9 West Babylon        8:25.40 
 10  jake rivoir                    9 Harborfields        8:31.81 
 11  Gregory Robinson               9 Mount Sinai         8:33.87 
 12  Matthew Brunet                 9 Walt Whitman        8:34.50 
 13  Mikko Negroponte               9 East Hampton        8:35.40 
 14  Nicholas Han                   9 Hhh East            8:39.39 
 15  Michael Han                    9 Hhh East            8:40.10 
 16  Darren Spielman                9 Hhh East            8:43.39 
 17  Benjamin Nichols               9 Smithtown           8:47.60 
 18  Manny Vilar                    9 East Hampton        8:49.00 
 19  Isaiah James                   9 Huntington          8:53.38 
 20  Cristian Espitia               8 West Babylon        8:55.47 
 21  Liam Sabo                      9 Mount Sinai         9:00.84 
 22  Kyle Lutz                      9 Walt Whitman        9:01.30 
 23  David Adler                    9 Smithtown           9:01.35 
 24  Miguelanje Tineo Reyes         9 Comsewogue          9:01.58 
 25  Anthony Pearl                  9 Mount Sinai         9:05.02 
 26  Evander Mazzella               9 Middle Count        9:10.70 
 27  John Leary                     9 West Babylon        9:11.14 
 28  Part Shah                      9 Hhh West            9:21.99 
 29  David Marroquin - Lopez        9 Huntington          9:23.90 
 30  John McParland                 9 Middle Count        9:32.80 
 31  Paul Zampieron                 9 Comsewogue          9:36.81 
 32  Thomas Chauvin                 9 West Babylon        9:38.56 
 33  Anthony Chen                   9 Mount Sinai         9:54.15 
 34  Tom Breaton                    9 Walt Whitman       10:04.40 
 35  John Yeamans                   9 Mount Sinai        10:19.83 
 36  Haydn Rath                     9 Mount Sinai        10:26.14 
 37  Seamus Hannan                  9 Huntington         10:52.47 
 
Event 6  Boys 2.8 Mile Run CC (145)
===============================================================================
 Sunken Meadow State Park
 New Course - 18:00 Minutes or Faster
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brendon Zeng                  12 Commack            14:34.00 
  2  Aiden Smyth                   12 Walt Whitman       14:42.00 
  3  Dan Czop                      11 Commack            14:44.00 
  4  Vinny Trippi                  11 Sachem North       14:59.00 
  5  Joseph Krause                 11 Shoreham Wad       15:00.00 
  6  Vidit Parikh                  11 Sachem North       15:01.00 
  7  Ryan Fowkes                   11 East Hampton       15:06.00 
  8  Sean Smyth                    12 Walt Whitman       15:10.00 
  9  Justin Allone                 12 Sachem East        15:10.00 
 10  Jamison Homatas               11 Commack            15:12.00 
 11  Andrew Paules                 10 West Islip         15:17.00 
 12  Matt Kruse                    11 Sachem North       15:21.00 
 13  Nicholas Cipolla              12 Smithtown          15:25.00 
 14  Nicholas DeFelice             11 Smithtown          15:26.60 
 15  Matt Aliano                   11 Sachem North       15:27.00 
 16  Emilo Espinosa                12 East Hampton       15:29.00 
 17  Ryan Dery                     11 Commack            15:30.00 
 18  Nicholas Muellers             11 Smithtown          15:31.80 
 19  Sean Keenan                   12 Commack            15:34.00 
 20  Matthew Maidhof               12 Smithtown          15:34.80 
 21  Steven Spreizer Jr.           12 Smithtown          15:37.00 
 22  Alex Martin                   12 Smithtown          15:37.30 
 23  John Cuff                     11 Smithtown          15:37.50 
 24  David Cabello                 11 Smithtown          15:38.00 
 25  Mike DiSalvo                  11 Kings Park         15:38.00 
 26  Juan Lasso                    11 Westhampton        15:40.20 
 27  Ermel Bautista                10 Westhampton        15:46.00 
 28  Ryan Famiglietti              11 Sachem East        15:47.00 
 29  Luke Strand                   11 Hauppauge          15:48.30 
 30  Jack Wrobel                   12 Walt Whitman       15:49.00 
 31  Nick Ambrosino                11 Sachem North       15:51.00 
 32  Matt Carr                     11 Sachem North       15:51.00 
 33  Nicholas Mangiamele           11 West Islip         15:52.00 
 34  Adam Abdabhai                 11 Commack            15:53.00 
 35  Kyle Perez                    11 Kings Park         15:54.00 
 36  Kiyoshi Shiomitsu             10 Commack            15:55.00 
 37  Brandon McCORMICK             12 Connetquot         15:56.00 
 38  Kevin Engel                   12 Sachem East        15:57.00 
 39  Matt Lopez                    11 Connetquot         15:57.00 
 40  Joseph Berberich              10 Sachem East        15:58.00 
 41  Raj Shah                      11 Walt Whitman       16:00.00 
 42  Ryan Howell                   10 Sachem East        16:00.00 
 43  Dean Gregory                  11 Commack            16:01.00 
 44  Nicholas Pappas               10 Commack            16:02.00 
 45  Chris Kelly                   11 Hauppauge          16:02.20 
 46  Joe Christian                 12 Commack            16:04.00 
 47  Eyvin Moreira                 12 Walt Whitman       16:04.00 
 48  Dan McKay                     11 Sachem North       16:05.00 
 49  Franklin Bauctista            12 Brentwood          16:09.00 
 50  Kelby Bishop                  10 Connetquot         16:10.00 
 51  Peter Argerakis               12 Sachem East        16:11.00 
 52  Michael Danzi                 10 Smithtown          16:18.00 
 53  Justin Wei                    10 Mount Sinai        16:18.00 
 54  Desmond Benton                12 West Islip         16:21.00 
 55  Robert Smith                  10 Smithtown          16:21.00 
 56  Christian Berberich           10 Sachem East        16:22.00 
 57  Spencer Milito                12 West Babylon       16:24.00 
 58  Kieran Ryan                   10 Westhampton        16:24.40 
 59  Jack Pilon                    12 Mount Sinai        16:27.00 
 60  Kevin Murphy                  10 Hauppauge          16:27.40 
 61  Jesci Velasquez               10 William Floy       16:28.00 
 62  Greg Lobalsamo                10 William Floy       16:29.00 
 63  Tim Colgan                    11 Sachem North       16:29.00 
 64  Patrick Grasing               10 Smithtown          16:29.60 
 65  Ian Carollo                   11 Sachem North       16:30.00 
 66  cole flynn                    10 Harborfields       16:31.00 
 67  patrick wilson                11 Harborfields       16:32.00 
 68  alec rees                      9 Harborfields       16:34.00 
 69  Nicholas Monaco               11 West Islip         16:35.00 
 70  Cooper Ball                   11 Kings Park         16:38.00 
 71  Daniel Mardkha                11 Kings Park         16:38.00 
 72  Greg Bove                     12 West Islip         16:40.00 
 73  Edward Bruner                 12 West Babylon       16:42.00 
 74  Andrew Campbell               12 Sachem East        16:43.00 
 75  Lucas Greengold               10 West Babylon       16:44.00 
 76  Zach Manns                    11 William Floy       16:44.00 
 77  Calvin Rivera                 11 West Babylon       16:47.00 
 78  Max Hujik                     11 West Islip         16:48.00 
 79  Jordan Neilsen                10 Hauppauge          16:49.10 
 80  Adam Lindner                  10 West Babylon       16:50.00 
 81  Steven Mendez                 11 Brentwood          16:52.00 
 82  justin klei                   11 Harborfields       16:52.00 
 83  Antoine Moore Jr.             12 Copiague           16:53.00 
 84  Tom Stritzl                   11 Kings Park         16:53.00 
 85  Michael Naughton              12 Walt Whitman       16:55.00 
 86  Tyrese Grandison              12 Brentwood          16:56.00 
 87  Jackson Law                   11 Mount Sinai        16:57.00 
 88  Leonardo Ramirez              12 Middle Count       16:58.00 
 89  Jared Jackson                 11 Sachem East        16:59.00 
 90  Dom Scaglione                 12 Sachem East        17:00.00 
 91  Ryan McQuade                  12 Walt Whitman       17:01.00 
 92  Shane McCaffery               11 Lindenhurst        17:02.00 
 93  Matthew Cerrato               11 John Glenn         17:03.00 
 94  Gavin Ehlers                   8 Westhampton        17:03.40 
 95  Tyler Nolan                   11 Connetquot         17:04.00 
 96  Jonathan Engelhardt            9 Kings Park         17:06.00 
 97  Jason Varville                10 Huntington         17:07.00 
 98  Harry Wiwczar                 10 Kings Park         17:07.00 
 99  Jacob Veeder                   9 Walt Whitman       17:08.00 
100  Matt Krieg                    10 Comsewogue         17:10.00 
101  Derick Seneus                 11 Hauppauge          17:11.50 
102  Patrick Wuss                  11 Walt Whitman       17:12.00 
103  Matthew Liu                   10 John Glenn         17:15.00 
104  Russell Gradel                10 Kings Park         17:17.00 
105  David Stein                   10 Middle Count       17:21.00 
106  Aiden Heller                   9 Huntington         17:21.00 
107  kevin Wrobleski               12 Hauppauge          17:21.60 
108  Gavin Gannon                  12 Lindenhurst        17:22.00 
109  sam iglesias                  12 Harborfields       17:23.00 
110  Anthony Auciello              10 William Floy       17:24.00 
111  Kevin Martin                  10 Walt Whitman       17:26.00 
112  Alex Brodmerkel               11 West Babylon       17:27.00 
113  Tyler Chieffo                 12 Westhampton        17:29.20 
114  Connor McMurray               11 Middle Count       17:30.00 
115  Patrick Giambruno             12 John Glenn         17:32.00 
116  Sam Daly                      11 Kings Park         17:32.00 
117  James Markhorst               11 William Floy       17:32.00 
118  Mario Xerri                   10 Mount Sinai        17:34.00 
119  Kyle Lutz                      9 Walt Whitman       17:34.00 
120  Scott Petersen                10 Hauppauge          17:34.70 
121  Anthony Fitzgerald            10 West Babylon       17:38.00 
122  Antonio Vasquiz               11 Middle Count       17:38.00 
123  Tom Moeller                   11 Kings Park         17:39.00 
124  James Cameron                 10 West Islip         17:39.00 
125  James Carey                   11 Amityville         17:39.00 
126  Gregory DeLapi                12 Babylon            17:39.00 
127  Chris Canenguez               10 Copiague           17:41.00 
128  John Segreti                  10 Huntington         17:41.00 
129  Matthew Brunet                 9 Walt Whitman       17:42.00 
130  Jonah Yonks                   11 Mount Sinai        17:42.00 
131  Thomas Fanelli                11 Kings Park         17:43.00 
132  Chris Arthur                  10 Walt Whitman       17:43.00 
133  Paul Folks                    10 West Islip         17:43.00 
134  Sean Cudia                    12 Connetquot         17:44.00 
135  Andrew Babstock               11 Middle Count       17:44.00 
136  Luke Hauff                     9 West Babylon       17:45.00 
137  Jorge Ramos                   12 Copiague           17:46.00 
138  Graham Young                  11 Huntington         17:48.00 
139  Manny Espinal                 11 Copiague           17:52.00 
140  Anthony Velasquez             12 Copiague           17:52.00 
141  Micah Moore                   10 Copiague           17:54.00 
142  jake rivoir                    9 Harborfields       17:55.00 
143  Sean Higgins                  11 Mount Sinai        17:57.00 
144  Pedro hernandez               11 William Floy       17:57.00 
145  Kyle Adams                    10 West Babylon       17:58.00 
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC (29)
===============================================================================
 Sunken Meadow State Park
 19:00 Minutes or Faster
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nicholas Cipolla              12 Smithtown          17:10.05 
  2  Carlos Santos                 12 Patchogue/Me       17:10.51 
  3  Steven Spreizer Jr.           12 Smithtown          17:15.98 
  4  Brendon Zeng                  12 Commack            17:16.00 
  5  Dan Czop                      11 Commack            17:24.00 
  6  RJ Pleasants                  11 Hhh East           17:31.40 
  7  John Cuff                     11 Smithtown          17:50.94 
  8  Nicholas Muellers             11 Smithtown          17:52.29 
  9  Aidan Kennedy                 11 Smithtown          17:53.19 
 10  Jamison Homatas               11 Commack            18:00.00 
 11  Ryan Dery                     11 Commack            18:06.00 
 12  Andrew Paules                 10 West Islip         18:08.00 
 13  Juan Lasso                    11 Westhampton        18:13.00 
 14  David Cabello                 11 Smithtown          18:16.64 
 15  Michael Danzi                 10 Smithtown          18:22.66 
 16  Ermel Bautista                10 Westhampton        18:23.89 
 17  Matthew Maidhof               12 Smithtown          18:35.86 
 18  Dean Gregory                  11 Commack            18:38.00 
 19  Joe Christian                 12 Commack            18:39.00 
 20  Peter DeMicco                 12 West Islip         18:40.00 
 21  Nick Ambrosino                11 Sachem North       18:41.06 
 22  Nicholas Mangiamele           11 West Islip         18:50.00 
 23  Robert Smith                  10 Smithtown          18:51.68 
 24  Jack Pilon                    12 Mount Sinai        18:52.02 
 25  Spencer Milito                12 West Babylon       18:55.94 
 26  Adam Abdabhai                 11 Commack            18:57.00 
 27  Desmond Benton                12 West Islip         18:58.00 
 28  Franklin Bauctista            12 Brentwood          18:58.54 
 29  Greg Bove                     12 West Islip         18:59.00