Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2016
              Section XI Cross Country Best of Season - 12/5/2016              
                 Sunken Meadow State Park - VanCortlandt Park                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Boys 1.7 Mile Run (15)
===============================================================================
 Sunken Meadow State Park
 New Course  -  11:00 Minutes or faster
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Frank Bellucci                 9 East Hampton        8:20.25 
  2        Brendan Roller                 9 Huntington          8:26.22 
  3        Franklin Velasquez             9 Brentwood           8:27.64 
  4        Jason Vervilla                 9 Huntington          8:45.14 
  5        cole flynn                     9 Harborfields        8:47.36 
  6        Ethan Mulroy                   9 Huntington          8:47.41 
  7        Jack Gilbert                   9 Hampton Bays        9:17.00 
  8        John Slavinskas                9 John Glenn          9:24.00 
  9        Anthony Varacchi               9 Mercy               9:35.00 
 10        Matthew Liu                    9 John Glenn          9:41.00 
 11        Jayden Ortiz                   9 North Babylo        9:43.00 
 12        Guthy Robert                   9 North Babylo        9:44.00 
 13        Ryan Devitt                    9 John Glenn          9:49.00 
 14        Matthew Devitt                 9 John Glenn          9:49.00 
 15        Kevin Wrobel                   9 Walt Whitman       10:38.00 
 
Event 4  Boys 1.47 Mile Run (85)
===============================================================================
 Sunken Meadow State Park
 Bridge/Snake/Moat
 10:00 minutes or faster
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Kal Lewis                      9 Shelter Isla        7:15.03 
  2        Ryan Mecca                     9 Ward Melvill        7:34.00 
  3        Chris Rotanz                   9 Ward Melvill        7:48.02 
  4        Andrew Araneo                  8 Ward Melvill        7:58.31 
  5        Justin Zhang                   9 Ward Melvill        8:05.13 
  6        Patrick Grasing                9 Smithtown           8:06.33 
  7        Jonas Kinsey                   9 Shelter Isla        8:07.62 
  8        Michael Danzi                  9 Smithtown           8:08.49 
  9        George Maidhof                 8 Smithtown           8:14.66 
 10        Robert Smith                   9 Smithtown           8:19.31 
 11        Matthew Belli                  9 Ward Melvill        8:19.32 
 12        Nick Pappas                    9 Commack             8:20.00 
 13        Bobby Kratochvilr              9 Ward Melvill        8:20.38 
 14        Kiyoshi Shiomitus              9 Commack             8:21.00 
 15        Jack Thornton                  9 Ward Melvill        8:21.30 
 16        Zach Lam                       9 Ward Melvill        8:25.15 
 17        Jason Vervilla                 9 Huntington          8:26.00 
 18        Branco Garrido                 9 Walt Whitman        8:29.55 
 19        James Butler                   9 Sachem North        8:31.20 
 20        Chris Schmidt                  9 Riverhead           8:33.30 
 21        Greg Lobalsamo                 9 William Floy        8:33.95 
 22        William Francis                9 Commack             8:34.00 
 23        cole flynn                     9 Harborfields        8:35.10 
 24        William Villatoro              9 Copiague            8:35.10 
 25        Jack McCoy                     9 Ward Melvill        8:36.28 
 26        Kevin Martin                   9 Walt Whitman        8:37.60 
 27        Alexander Receniello           9 Middle Count        8:41.10 
 28        Nelson Flores                  9 Copiague            8:42.33 
 29        Ryan Klee                      9 Smithtown           8:42.79 
 30        Micah Moore                    9 Copiague            8:42.80 
 31        Sean McCormick                 9 Connetquot          8:45.00 
 32        Tyler Gulluscio                8 Shelter Isla        8:46.92 
 33        Ben Giachetti                  9 Ward Melvill        8:47.17 
 34        Michael Shannon                9 Connetquot          8:49.00 
 35        Christian Talay                9 Smithtown           8:49.13 
 36        Anthony Aciello                9 William Floy        8:50.02 
 37        Ethan DePinto                 12 Ward Melvill        8:50.02 
 38        Lucas Cioch                    9 Riverhead           8:50.40 
 39        Ethan Winter                   9 Ward Melvill        8:50.54 
 40        Chris Arthur                   9 Walt Whitman        8:50.94 
 41        Andrew Calabria                9 Sachem North        8:51.40 
 42        Zach Maikowski                 9 Commack             8:52.00 
 43        Harrison Bassin                9 Ward Melvill        8:52.28 
 44        Ryan Schlichting               9 Riverhead           8:52.70 
 45        Dylan Cella                    9 Walt Whitman        8:53.37 
 46        Nicholas Forcone               9 Ward Melvill        8:54.02 
 47        Shane O'Rourke                 9 Sachem North        8:54.30 
 48        Mason Falco                    9 Islip               8:54.49 
 49        Luke Muratore                  9 Smithtown           8:54.49 
 50        Chris Canenguez                9 Copiague            8:54.81 
 51        Jon Iacovelli                  9 Commack             8:56.00 
 52        Domingo Gil                    8 Shelter Isla        8:56.04 
 53        Nick DeGaetano                 9 Walt Whitman        8:57.09 
 54        John Slavinskas                9 John Glenn          8:57.14 
 55        Matthew Liu                    9 John Glenn          8:57.56 
 56        Esdras Canales                 9 Copiague            8:58.76 
 57        Dominick Katrivanos            9 Connetquot          9:01.00 
 58        James Trink                    9 Connetquot          9:10.00 
 59        Luis Angel Nieto-Martinez      9 Mount Sinai         9:12.28 
 60        Nicolas Villante               9 East Hampton        9:14.00 
 61        Ian Hollander                  9 Middle Count        9:15.00 
 62        Brandon Payano                 8 Shelter Isla        9:15.31 
 63        Jack Gilbert                   9 Hampton Bays        9:17.00 
 64        Van Gatz                       9 Riverhead           9:17.30 
 65        Noah Metzler                   9 Mount Sinai         9:18.68 
 66        Tucker Woychuk                 9 Riverhead           9:20.90 
 67        Stephen Hong                   9 Walt Whitman        9:23.67 
 68        Avery Davis                    9 Sachem North        9:24.60 
 69        Emilo Flores                   9 East Hampton        9:25.00 
 70        John Lamparter                 9 Mount Sinai         9:25.70 
 71        Ryan Devitt                    9 John Glenn          9:28.37 
 72        Andrew Korakis                 9 Mount Sinai         9:34.23 
 73        Brian O'Hanlon                 9 Mount Sinai         9:34.95 
 74        Ethan Darvin                   9 Commack             9:35.00 
 75        Kevin Wrobel                   9 Walt Whitman        9:36.77 
 76        Aidan Kilkenny                 9 Sachem North        9:43.90 
 77        Aiden Harrington               9 Connetquot          9:44.00 
 78        Liam Biscari                   7 Islip               9:52.55 
 79        Kyle McCann                    9 Sachem North        9:55.60 
 80        Daniel Henninger               9 Mount Sinai        10:00.46 
 81        Konnor Smith                   9 Mount Sinai        10:04.63 
 82        Raistlin Ruther                9 Riverhead          10:15.80 
 83        Pacey Cronin                   7 Shelter Isla       10:16.30 
 84        Matthew Devitt                 9 John Glenn         10:16.44 
 85        Luke Millner                   9 Mount Sinai        10:54.42 
 
Event 6  Boys 2.8 Mile Run (261)
===============================================================================
 Sunken Meadow State Park
 New Course  -  18:00 minutes or faster
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Jack Ryan                     12 Westhampton        14:26.00 
  2        Michael Grabowski             12 Smithtown          14:28.00 
  3        Jonathan Lauer                12 Sachem North       14:30.00 
  4        Skyler Lattuca                12 Longwood           14:34.00 
  5        matthew katz                  12 Harborfields       14:37.00 
  6        Christopher Tibbetts          12 Sachem North       14:41.00 
  7        Matthew Viscosi               12 Ward Melvill       14:46.00 
  8        Matthew Blauvelt              12 Smithtown          14:48.00 
  9        Glen Pinkava                  12 Ward Melvill       14:51.00 
 10        Isaiah Claiborne              11 Northport          14:51.00 
 11        Thomas Brock                  11 Bellport           14:55.00 
 12        Kevin Cawley                  10 Smithtown          14:55.00 
 13        Eddie Obrien-Curcie           12 Northport          14:56.00 
 14        Jack McGlinchey               12 Sachem North       14:58.00 
 15        Brandon McCormack             11 Connetquot         14:58.00 
 16        Aiden Smyth                   11 Walt Whitman       14:59.00 
 17        Evan Atherton                 12 Northport          15:00.00 
 18        Eric Cunha                    12 Riverhead          15:02.00 
 19        Vincent Tripi                 10 Sachem North       15:02.00 
 20        Eric Zulkofske                11 Ward Melvill       15:03.00 
 21        Connor Riley                  11 Ward Melvill       15:04.00 
 22        Keith Pecora                  12 Northport          15:04.00 
 23        Leo Chen                      12 Middle Count       15:06.00 
 24        Brendan Murphy                12 Miller Place       15:08.00 
 25        Dan O'Connor                  11 Northport          15:09.00 
 26        Danny Ryan                    11 Ward Melvill       15:11.00 
 27        Tom Schott                    12 Miller Place       15:12.00 
 28        Caleb Wheeler                 10 Ward Melvill       15:13.00 
 29        Doug Mullen                   12 Kings Park         15:13.00 
 30        Chris Cox                     12 Deer Park          15:13.10 
 31        Scott Marino                  12 Northport          15:15.00 
 32        Chris Nienburg                10 Ward Melvill       15:15.00 
 33        Dan O'Donovan                 11 Bay Shore          15:16.80 
 34        Nicholas Cipolla              11 Smithtown          15:17.00 
 35        jimmy desantis                11 Harborfields       15:20.00 
 36        Sean Smyth                    11 Walt Whitman       15:21.00 
 37        Mike Bischoff                 12 Commack            15:21.00 
 38        Brendan Zeng                  11 Commack            15:23.00 
 39        Dan Czop                      10 Commack            15:24.00 
 40        Luis-Antonio Fernandez        12 Middle Count       15:24.00 
 41        Kyle Heihs                    12 Sachem North       15:26.00 
 42        eric radecki                  12 Harborfields       15:26.00 
 43        Vidit Parikh                  10 Sachem North       15:27.00 
 44        Sean Keenan                   11 Commack            15:28.00 
 45        Christian O'Toole             11 Ward Melvill       15:29.00 
 46        Alex Martin                   11 Smithtown          15:29.00 
 47        Joe Mendoza                   12 Walt Whitman       15:30.00 
 48        Sean Kennedy                  12 Commack            15:30.00 
 49        Matt Kruse                    10 Sachem North       15:30.00 
 50        Aditya Mehra                  12 Miller Place       15:32.00 
 51        Michael Giarrizzo             12 Walt Whitman       15:32.00 
 52        Brian Schaaf                  11 Longwood           15:33.00 
 53        Tom Cirrito                    9 Miller Place       15:33.00 
 54        Aidan Kennedy                 10 Smithtown          15:35.00 
 55        sam iglesias                  11 Harborfields       15:35.00 
 56        Marius Sidlauskas             12 Smithtown          15:35.00 
 57        Ryan Fowkes                   10 East Hampton       15:36.00 
 58        Elijah Claiborne              11 Northport          15:38.00 
 59        Matthew Krompier              12 Bellport           15:38.00 
 60        joe flanagan                  12 Harborfields       15:39.00 
 61        Jake Gazura                   10 Ward Melvill       15:39.00 
 62        Stephen Balsamo               12 Bay Shore          15:39.80 
 63        Leon Zhao                     11 Ward Melvill       15:40.00 
 64        Matthew Maidhof               11 Smithtown          15:43.00 
 65        Zachary Rohr                  10 Bay Shore          15:43.40 
 66        Sean Ryan                     10 Northport          15:44.00 
 67        Jamison Homatos               10 Commack            15:44.00 
 68        Matthew Villano               11 Smithtown          15:47.00 
 69        Michael DiSalvo               10 Kings Park         15:48.00 
 70        Antoine Moore Jr.             11 Copiague           15:48.00 
 71        Kevin Foley                   12 Commack            15:50.00 
 72        Matthew Sabolenko             10 Bellport           15:50.00 
 73        Madimayamou Dansoko           11 Brentwood          15:51.00 
 74        Zach Lella                    11 Walt Whitman       15:52.00 
 75        Franklin Bauctista            11 Brentwood          15:54.00 
 76        Scott Dinger                  12 Smithtown          15:54.00 
 77        Nicholas DeFelice             10 Smithtown          15:54.00 
 78        Frank Kelly                   12 Connetquot         15:54.00 
 79        Ryan Carrick                  10 Riverhead          15:55.00 
 80        Steven Spreizer               11 Smithtown          15:55.00 
 81        Desmond Benton                11 West Islip         15:56.00 
 82        Owen Klipstein                12 Southold           15:57.00 
 83        Michael Danzi                  9 Smithtown          15:58.00 
 84        Gregory Bove                  11 West Islip         15:59.00 
 85        Josh Prentice                 12 Sachem North       15:59.00 
 86        Nolan Kata                     9 Bay Shore          15:59.40 
 87        Mike Ripa                     12 Ward Melvill       16:01.00 
 88        Jonathan Gonzalez             12 Brentwood          16:01.00 
 89        Peter DeMicco                 11 West Islip         16:02.00 
 90        Shane Mcguire                 12 Huntington         16:02.00 
 91        alex martin                   12 Harborfields       16:03.00 
 92        Jack Wrobel                   11 Walt Whitman       16:04.00 
 93        Jon Creeron                   12 Walt Whitman       16:05.00 
 94        Brandon DiFede                10 Ward Melvill       16:05.00 
 95        Raj Shah                      10 Walt Whitman       16:07.00 
 96        Kyle Perez                    10 Kings Park         16:07.00 
 97        Yun Jin Woo                   12 Hhh West           16:07.00 
 98        Emilo Espinoza                11 East Hampton       16:08.00 
 99        Joe Christian                 11 Commack            16:08.00 
100        patrick wilson                10 Harborfields       16:08.00 
101        Josh Meyer                    11 Ward Melvill       16:08.00 
102        Nicholas Ambrosino            10 Sachem North       16:09.00 
103        Anton Majewski                11 Riverhead          16:10.00 
104        Chris Rotanz                   9 Ward Melvill       16:14.00 
105        Michael Senica                10 Mercy              16:15.00 
106        Ryan Keane                    10 Riverhead          16:16.00 
107        Nicholas Muellers             10 Smithtown          16:17.00 
108        Michael Pont                  12 Commack            16:18.00 
109        Micheal Foley                 10 Bellport           16:18.00 
110        jack kenyon                   12 Harborfields       16:18.00 
111        Eyvin Moreira                 11 Walt Whitman       16:19.00 
112        Joe Scully                    12 Kings Park         16:22.00 
113        Brendan Stegner               11 Connetquot         16:23.00 
114        anthony Alfiero               11 Harborfields       16:23.00 
115        Nick Pappas                    9 Commack            16:27.00 
116        Steven Mendez                 10 Brentwood          16:27.00 
117        Hunter Pitcoff                12 Smithtown          16:28.00 
118        Joe Dorso                     12 Lindenhurst        16:28.00 
119        Kiyoshi Shiomitus              9 Commack            16:28.00 
120        Ryan Mecca                     9 Ward Melvill       16:28.00 
121        Tyler Zapata                  10 Bellport           16:28.00 
122        Matthew Tullo                 12 Smithtown          16:30.00 
123        Patrick Wisti                 10 Sachem North       16:30.00 
124        Sean Higgins                  10 Mount Sinai        16:31.00 
125        Kyle Thompson                 12 West Islip         16:31.00 
126        Ryan Dery                     10 Commack            16:32.00 
127        Kevin Romano                  12 Walt Whitman       16:33.00 
128        Ryan Brooks                   10 Deer Park          16:33.10 
129        Ethan McCormac                10 East Hampton       16:35.00 
130        Matt Aliano                   10 Sachem North       16:36.00 
131        Connor McMurray               10 Middle Count       16:36.00 
132        Ryan Brown                    12 Deer Park          16:37.40 
133        Daniel Collins                12 Huntington         16:38.00 
134        Brendan Roller                 9 Huntington         16:38.00 
135        James Butler                   9 Sachem North       16:39.00 
136        Jason Vervilla                 9 Huntington         16:40.00 
137        Brendan Mercado               12 Islip              16:41.00 
138        Jorge Granillo                12 Brentwood          16:42.00 
139        Andrew Martin                 12 Walt Whitman       16:42.00 
140        Zachary Knapp                 12 Bellport           16:43.00 
141        Douglas Greene                10 Comsewogue         16:45.00 
142        Brian Paris                   10 Connetquot         16:46.00 
143        Nicholas Desimone             10 Sachem North       16:46.00 
144        Elijah Zaccheo                12 Deer Park          16:46.40 
145        Dan Raber                     11 Ward Melvill       16:47.00 
146        Conner Pickford               12 Kings Park         16:47.00 
147        Matt Wottawa                  12 Longwood           16:47.00 
148        Lukas Parbst                  11 Ward Melvill       16:47.00 
149        Christopher Strasser          11 Hhh West           16:47.00 
150        Leo Ramirez                   11 Middle Count       16:48.00 
151        Chris Ventre                  10 Sachem North       16:48.00 
152        Comeragh Sheehan              10 Westhampton        16:49.00 
153        Zach Manns                    10 William Floy       16:50.00 
154        Kieran Ryan                    9 Westhampton        16:50.00 
155        Jordan Fouentes               10 North Babylo       16:50.00 
156        Cole Palmer                   11 Ward Melvill       16:51.00 
157        Tyrese Grandison              11 Brentwood          16:51.00 
158        Louis Wang                    11 Stony Brook        16:51.00 
159        Ryan Salvia                   10 Miller Place       16:51.00 
160        Cole Devereaux                11 Riverhead          16:51.00 
161        Frank Bellucci                 9 East Hampton       16:51.00 
162        justin klei                   10 Harborfields       16:52.00 
163        Connor Acosta                 11 West Babylon       16:52.00 
164        Connor Mckeever               10 North Babylo       16:52.00 
165        Cameron Garguilo              12 Longwood           16:53.00 
166        Cameron Wolk                  12 Hhh West           16:53.00 
167        Daniel Suchopar               12 Connetquot         16:54.00 
168        Matthew Ciavarelli            11 Middle Count       16:54.00 
169        Franklin Velasquez             9 Brentwood          16:54.00 
170        Marcus Glenn                  12 Longwood           16:55.00 
171        Sean Cudia                    11 Connetquot         16:55.00 
172        Tommy Moeller                 10 Kings Park         16:57.00 
173        Andrew Araneo                  8 Ward Melvill       16:57.00 
174        Ryan Wilson                   10 Mount Sinai        16:59.00 
175        Marvin Giang                  12 Lindenhurst        16:59.00 
176        Rich Gomez                    12 Kings Park         16:59.00 
177        Tyler Nolan                   10 Connetquot         17:01.00 
178        Anthony Gianfortone           12 Miller Place       17:01.00 
179        Edward Bruner                 11 West Babylon       17:04.00 
180        Max Rinaldi                   10 Sachem North       17:04.00 
181        Matt Krieg                     9 Comsewogue         17:06.00 
182        Jack Michael                  11 Islip              17:06.00 
183        Justin Droutman               10 Sachem North       17:06.00 
184        Michael Naughton              11 Walt Whitman       17:09.00 
185        William Francis                9 Commack            17:10.00 
186        Sean McNamee                  11 Connetquot         17:10.00 
187        Dylan Marrone                 12 West Islip         17:10.00 
188        Chad Fields                   12 Islip              17:11.00 
189        Ryan McCann                   11 Sachem North       17:11.00 
190        David Miekley                  9 Miller Place       17:11.00 
191        Andrew Paules                  9 West Islip         17:12.00 
192        Branco Garrido                 9 Walt Whitman       17:13.00 
193        Daniel McKay                  10 Sachem North       17:14.00 
194        Zach Bruno                    12 Walt Whitman       17:14.00 
195        Fruendly Alexis               12 Brentwood          17:15.00 
196        Anthony Yandolino             12 Commack            17:17.00 
197        Alex Giudice                  12 Sachem North       17:18.00 
198        max hafen                     11 Harborfields       17:19.00 
199        Evan McCrann                  12 Lindenhurst        17:19.00 
200        Nick Biaconello               12 Commack            17:21.00 
201        Zakir Siddiqui                10 John Glenn         17:22.00 
202        Nicholas Mangiamele           10 West Islip         17:22.00 
203        Caleb Mason                   12 Westhampton        17:22.00 
204        Jonathan Figueroa             10 North Babylo       17:23.00 
205        Paul Follo                    11 Walt Whitman       17:24.00 
206        Tim Hirdt                      9 Miller Place       17:24.00 
207        Hyun Cho                      12 Stony Brook        17:25.00 
208        Jack Sheridan                 11 Hampton Bays       17:26.00 
209        Nicholas Hager                10 Lindenhurst        17:26.00 
210        Alan Abreu                    11 Connetquot         17:27.00 
211        Jon Juliano                   12 Walt Whitman       17:28.00 
212        Adam Tarsia                    9 Miller Place       17:28.00 
213        Andrew Zimlinghaus            10 Bellport           17:31.00 
214        Stephen Anglim                12 Miller Place       17:31.00 
215        Chris Canenguez                9 Copiague           17:32.00 
216        Micah Moore                    9 Copiague           17:32.00 
217        Patrick Wuss                  10 Walt Whitman       17:32.00 
218        Christian Baron               12 Riverhead          17:33.00 
219        Qai Hardy                     11 John Glenn         17:33.00 
220        Perry Balsamo                  9 Bay Shore          17:34.10 
221        Matthew Cerrato               10 John Glenn         17:35.00 
222        Justin McMahon                12 Sachem North       17:37.00 
223        Timothy Montick                9 Bellport           17:38.00 
224        Ryan McQuade                  11 Walt Whitman       17:38.00 
225        Kevin Saravia                 12 Bay Shore          17:39.20 
226        Josh Lin                      10 Stony Brook        17:40.00 
227        Andrew Babstock               10 Middle Count       17:40.00 
228        Matt Calogianes               11 Deer Park          17:40.40 
229        Harrison Plhak                10 Stony Brook        17:41.00 
230        Alexander Receniello           9 Middle Count       17:41.00 
231        Franklin Tejada               12 Copiague           17:41.00 
232        cole flynn                     9 Harborfields       17:41.00 
233        Aidan Harrigan                 7 Stony Brook        17:42.00 
234        Joseph Loverso                10 Brentwood          17:44.00 
235        Eric Tavarez                  10 Copiague           17:44.00 
236        Aidan Rooney                   9 Bay Shore          17:44.60 
237        Tim Colgan                    10 Sachem North       17:45.00 
238        Mathew Downing                11 Connetquot         17:46.00 
239        Justin Moreno                 11 Stony Brook        17:46.00 
240        Steven An                     11 Stony Brook        17:46.00 
241        Tom Blackall                  12 Walt Whitman       17:46.00 
242        Michael Dilegge               12 Bay Shore          17:46.60 
243        Ryan Cherry                   12 North Babylo       17:47.00 
244        bailey roca                   12 Harborfields       17:48.00 
245        Matthew Dickerson             10 Middle Count       17:49.00 
246        Anthony Bosio                 12 Mount Sinai        17:49.00 
247        Kyle Wiblishauser             10 Hhh West           17:49.67 
248        Michael Cunningham            10 Riverhead          17:52.00 
249        Jorge Ramos                   11 Copiague           17:52.00 
250        Dylan Chambers                11 Islip              17:53.00 
251        Joseph Amarando               11 Connetquot         17:53.00 
252        Shane McCaffery               10 Lindenhurst        17:54.00 
253        Kevin Mckeown                 12 North Babylo       17:54.00 
254        John Segreti                   9 Huntington         17:54.00 
255        Drew Paccione                 10 West Islip         17:55.00 
256        Jason McGlynn                 11 Bellport           17:55.00 
257        Matthew LaGatta               12 Mount Sinai        17:55.00 
258        Matthew Liu                    9 John Glenn         17:58.00 
259        Chris Schmidt                  9 Riverhead          17:58.00 
260        Griffen LaBianca              10 Miller Place       17:59.00 
261        Patrick Giambruno             11 John Glenn         17:59.00 
 
Event 8  Boys 5000 Meter Run (104)
===============================================================================
 Sunken Meadow State Park
 19:00 minutes or faster
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Jonathan Lauer                12 Sachem North       16:04.45 
  2        Christopher Tibbetts          12 Sachem North       16:11.79 
  3        Jack Ryan                     12 Westhampton        16:40.11 
  4        matthew katz                  12 Harborfields       16:50.22 
  5        Thomas Brock                  11 Bellport           16:50.79 
  6        Matthew Viscosi               12 Ward Melvill       16:51.65 
  7        Carlos Santos                 11 Patchogue/Me       16:54.39 
  8        Michael Grabowski             12 Smithtown          16:55.98 
  9        Kal Lewis                      9 Shelter Isla       17:00.44 
 10        Brendan Murphy                12 Miller Place       17:04.30 
 11        Tom Schott                    12 Miller Place       17:05.29 
 12        Gustavo Morastitla            11 Southampton        17:09.75 
 13        Jack McGlinchey               12 Sachem North       17:11.54 
 14        Brandon McCormack             11 Connetquot         17:15.00 
 15        Eric Zulkofske                11 Ward Melvill       17:15.38 
 16        Kevin Cawley                  10 Smithtown          17:22.50 
 17        Eric Cunha                    12 Riverhead          17:22.70 
 18        Joshua Green                  11 Shelter Isla       17:23.58 
 19        Cullen Armstrong              12 Hauppauge          17:23.80 
 20        Dan O'Donovan                 11 Bay Shore          17:30.12 
 21        Aditya Mehra                  12 Miller Place       17:31.24 
 22        Caleb Wheeler                 10 Ward Melvill       17:31.70 
 23        Chris Nienburg                10 Ward Melvill       17:32.30 
 24        Connor Riley                  11 Ward Melvill       17:32.50 
 25        jimmy desantis                11 Harborfields       17:32.53 
 26        Matthew Blauvelt              12 Smithtown          17:33.65 
 27        Sam Walker                    11 Port Jeffers       17:34.05 
 28        Doug Mullen                   12 Kings Park         17:35.30 
 29        Ammar Chishti                 12 East Islip         17:36.03 
 30        Tom Cirrito                    9 Miller Place       17:38.99 
 31        Sean Smyth                    11 Walt Whitman       17:41.14 
 32        Chris Cox                     12 Deer Park          17:42.00 
 33        Kyle Heihs                    12 Sachem North       17:42.24 
 34        Glen Pinkava                  12 Ward Melvill       17:43.35 
 35        Michael Giarrizzo             12 Walt Whitman       17:44.25 
 36        Nicholas Cipolla              11 Smithtown          17:48.28 
 37        Richard Pleasants             10 Hhh East           17:49.38 
 38        Vidit Parikh                  10 Sachem North       17:50.80 
 39        Brendan Zeng                  11 Commack            17:51.00 
 40        Leo Chen                      12 Middle Count       17:52.60 
 41        Jake Gazura                   10 Ward Melvill       17:53.26 
 42        Luis-Antonio Fernandez        12 Middle Count       17:56.50 
 43        Danny Ryan                    11 Ward Melvill       17:57.60 
 44        Owen Klipstein                12 Southold           17:59.00 
 45        Aiden Smyth                   11 Walt Whitman       18:01.15 
 46        eric radecki                  12 Harborfields       18:01.83 
 47        Desmond Benton                11 West Islip         18:03.00 
 48        Vincent Tripi                 10 Sachem North       18:05.46 
 49        Emilo Espinoza                11 East Hampton       18:05.52 
 50        Franklin Bauctista            11 Brentwood          18:05.83 
 51        Leon Zhao                     11 Ward Melvill       18:06.93 
 52        Joe Mendoza                   12 Walt Whitman       18:08.04 
 53        Madimayamou Dansoko           11 Brentwood          18:09.24 
 54        Stephen Balsamo               12 Bay Shore          18:09.93 
 55        Alex Soltanpanah              10 Patchogue/Me       18:10.00 
 56        Mike Bischoff                 12 Commack            18:12.00 
 57        Matthew Krompier              12 Bellport           18:13.89 
 58        Cooper Schoch                  8 Port Jeffers       18:14.05 
 59        Will Garrison                 12 Shelter Isla       18:15.55 
 60        Zach Lella                    11 Walt Whitman       18:16.36 
 61        Jonathan Gonzalez             12 Brentwood          18:16.41 
 62        Zachary Rohr                  10 Bay Shore          18:17.77 
 63        Matthew Maidhof               11 Smithtown          18:18.47 
 64        Matthew Sabolenko             10 Bellport           18:18.55 
 65        Ryan Carrick                  10 Riverhead          18:18.70 
 66        Spencer Crough                12 Southampton        18:19.73 
 67        Yun Jin Woo                   12 Hhh West           18:19.86 
 68        Joseph Krause                 10 Shoreham Wad       18:20.00 
 69        Anthony Peraza                12 Shoreham Wad       18:22.00 
 70        Dan Czop                      10 Commack            18:22.00 
 71        Christian O'Toole             11 Ward Melvill       18:22.51 
 72        Michael DiSalvo               10 Kings Park         18:23.97 
 73        sam iglesias                  11 Harborfields       18:25.51 
 74        joe flanagan                  12 Harborfields       18:27.16 
 75        Gregory Bove                  11 West Islip         18:28.00 
 76        Joseph Chianese               12 Shoreham Wad       18:28.00 
 77        Matt Kruse                    10 Sachem North       18:28.24 
 78        alex martin                   12 Harborfields       18:28.67 
 79        Sean Kennedy                  12 Commack            18:29.00 
 80        Ryan McCabe                   12 Southampton        18:29.96 
 81        Michael Senica                10 Mercy              18:31.00 
 82        Nicholas DeFelice             10 Smithtown          18:31.92 
 83        Mike Ripa                     12 Ward Melvill       18:33.18 
 84        Jamison Homatos               10 Commack            18:34.00 
 85        Josh Prentice                 12 Sachem North       18:34.83 
 86        Brian Keach                   11 Bay Shore          18:36.04 
 87        Alex Martin                   11 Smithtown          18:37.78 
 88        Peter DeMicco                 11 West Islip         18:38.00 
 89        Anton Majewski                11 Riverhead          18:38.50 
 90        Brandon DiFede                10 Ward Melvill       18:38.80 
 91        Joe Christian                 11 Commack            18:39.00 
 92        Nicholas Ambrosino            10 Sachem North       18:39.33 
 93        Aidan Kennedy                 10 Smithtown          18:43.14 
 94        Antoine Moore Jr.             11 Copiague           18:45.26 
 95        Joe Dorso                     12 Lindenhurst        18:47.00 
 96        Luke Strand                   10 Hauppauge          18:47.59 
 97        Sean Higgins                  10 Mount Sinai        18:49.71 
 98        Jonas Kinsey                   9 Shelter Isla       18:51.81 
 99        Nolan Kata                     9 Bay Shore          18:52.28 
100        Daniel McKay                  10 Sachem North       18:53.47 
101        Michael Pont                  12 Commack            18:57.00 
102        Ryan Fowkes                   10 East Hampton       18:58.25 
103        Steven Spreizer               11 Smithtown          18:59.99 
104        Ryan Dery                     10 Commack            19:00.00 
 
Event 10  Boys 1.5 Mile Run VC (8)
===============================================================================
 10:00 minutes or faster
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Kevin Martin                   9 Walt Whitman        6:42.30 
  2        Chris Arthur                   9 Walt Whitman        7:03.40 
  3        Nick DeGaetano                 9 Walt Whitman        7:10.80 
  4        Dylan Cella                    9 Walt Whitman        7:20.30 
  5        Anthony Varacchi               9 Mercy               7:28.00 
  6        Stephen Hong                   9 Walt Whitman        7:30.70 
  7        Kevin Wrobel                   9 Walt Whitman        7:40.50 
  8        Connor Rankel                  9 Walt Whitman        7:50.50 
 
Event 12  Boys 2.5 Mile Run VC (26)
===============================================================================
 15:00 minutes or faster
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Jonathan Lauer                12 Sachem North       12:27.80 
  2        Christopher Tibbetts          12 Sachem North       12:30.50 
  3        Jack McGlinchey               12 Sachem North       13:33.90 
  4        Aiden Smyth                   11 Walt Whitman       13:38.60 
  5        Sean Smyth                    11 Walt Whitman       13:55.90 
  6        Michael Giarrizzo             12 Walt Whitman       13:59.20 
  7        Kyle Heihs                    12 Sachem North       14:10.00 
  8        Vidit Parikh                  10 Sachem North       14:12.70 
  9        Michael Senica                10 Mercy              14:21.00 
 10        Joe Mendoza                   12 Walt Whitman       14:22.80 
 11        Zach Lella                    11 Walt Whitman       14:23.20 
 12        Franklin Bauctista            11 Brentwood          14:28.10 
 13        Jon Creeron                   12 Walt Whitman       14:31.70 
 14        Raj Shah                      10 Walt Whitman       14:33.40 
 15        Vincent Tripi                 10 Sachem North       14:34.40 
 16        Kevin Wrobel                   9 Walt Whitman       14:36.70 
 17        Madimayamou Dansoko           11 Brentwood          14:40.10 
 18        Nicholas Ambrosino            10 Sachem North       14:41.40 
 19        Josh Prentice                 12 Sachem North       14:46.30 
 20        Kevin Romano                  12 Walt Whitman       14:46.50 
 21        Matt Kruse                    10 Sachem North       14:50.60 
 22        Eyvin Moreira                 11 Walt Whitman       14:52.10 
 23        Steven Mendez                 10 Brentwood          14:53.20 
 24        Jonathan Gonzalez             12 Brentwood          14:54.10 
 25        Patrick Wisti                 10 Sachem North       14:57.50 
 26        Matt Aliano                   10 Sachem North       14:58.70