Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Section XI Cross Country Best of Season - 10/8/2018              
                 Sunken Meadow State Park - VanCortlandt Park                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 4  Boys 1.47 Mile Run (58)
===============================================================================
 Sunken Meadow State Park
 Bridge/Snake/Moat
 10:00 minutes or faster
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gavin Ehlers                   9 Westhampton         7:44.01 
  2  Andrew Nicholson               9 Ward Melvill        7:56.04 
  3  Charles Friedel                9 West Babylon        8:03.00 
  4  Gray Joyner                    9 Port Jeffers        8:09.40 
  5  Evan Masi                      9 East Hampton        8:11.20 
  6  Joshua Vazquez                 9 East Hampton        8:14.60 
  7  Cristian Espitia               9 West Babylon        8:15.33 
  8  Aidan Klarman                  9 East Hampton        8:15.60 
  9  cole maney                     9 Harborfields        8:17.03 
 10  Matthew Karabatzoglou          9 Islip               8:17.22 
 11  Maximus Haynia                 8 Westhampton         8:20.58 
 12  Jake Nielsen                   9 Hauppauge           8:20.88 
 13  James Conigliaro               8 Westhampton         8:23.24 
 14  Taylor Lane                    9 Mount Sinai         8:26.79 
 15  james lawlor                   9 Harborfields        8:29.42 
 16  John Boniberger                9 West Islip          8:31.00 
 17  owen sullivan                  9 Harborfields        8:34.09 
 18  Jehrard Aguilar                9 Ward Melvill        8:35.05 
 19  logan taratko                  9 Harborfields        8:36.98 
 20  Angel Mejia                    9 Brentwood           8:37.60 
 21  Ethan Humin                    9 Hauppauge           8:37.97 
 22  Cole Cammarata                 9 Westhampton         8:38.15 
 23  John Nicholson                 9 Ward Melvill        8:41.21 
 24  Andrew Babino                  9 West Babylon        8:41.48 
 25  Jake Mason                     9 Ward Melvill        8:42.09 
 26  Ari Zucker                     9 Ward Melvill        8:44.04 
 27  Jake Hoolan                    9 West Islip          8:51.00 
 28  kyle meaney                    9 Harborfields        8:51.99 
 29  Christian Powell               9 Ward Melvill        8:52.60 
 30  ethan radecki                  9 Harborfields        8:53.91 
 31  Luke Brunn                     9 East Hampton        8:54.50 
 32  Erik Kucera                    9 Mount Sinai         8:55.34 
 33  Luke Humin                     9 Hauppauge           8:55.36 
 34  Sean Files                     9 Islip               8:56.11 
 35  Evan Rivera                    9 William Floy        8:58.15 
 36  Joseph Gingrich                9 William Floy        9:00.38 
 37  James Flockhart                9 Ward Melvill        9:03.20 
 38  Omar Salguero                  9 Brentwood           9:20.22 
 39  Liam Biscari                   9 Islip               9:20.57 
 40  Michael Zecchini               8 Islip               9:23.45 
 41  Patrick Joseph McHale          9 Walt Whitman        9:28.60 
 42  Brendan Dyroff                 9 Mount Sinai         9:31.63 
 43  William Conroy                 9 West Islip          9:36.00 
 44  Michael Comerford              9 Ward Melvill        9:44.62 
 45  Ryan Bucco                     8 Islip               9:46.92 
 46  Carlos Velasquez               9 Brentwood           9:50.41 
 47  Vincent Muller                 9 Walt Whitman        9:53.40 
 48  Ryan Sanders                   9 Ward Melvill        9:54.26 
 49  James Van Vechten              9 Ward Melvill        9:55.57 
 50  Jack Mancini                   9 West Islip          9:57.00 
 51  Matthew Mangiamele             9 West Islip         10:01.00 
 52  Shea McCoy                     9 Ward Melvill       10:10.81 
 53  Sean Foden                     9 Islip              10:11.89 
 54  Austin Tohill                  9 Islip              10:12.53 
 55  Steven Nataniel                8 Islip              10:16.14 
 56  Alex Weninski                  8 Islip              10:18.02 
 57  Ben Eckstein                   9 Ward Melvill       10:22.90 
 58  Michael Anest                  9 Walt Whitman       10:25.30 
 
Event 6  Boys 2.8 Mile Run (127)
===============================================================================
 Sunken Meadow State Park
 New Course  -  18:00 minutes or faster
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christian Berberich           11 Sachem East        15:16.00 
  2  Chris Nienburg                12 Ward Melvill       15:18.00 
  3  Michael DiSalvo               12 Kings Park         15:23.00 
  4  RJ Pleasants                  12 Hhh East           15:24.00 
  5  Andrew Paules                 11 West Islip         15:25.00 
  6  Raj Shah                      12 Walt Whitman       15:25.00 
  7  Nolan Kata                    11 Bay Shore          15:31.00 
  8  Andrew Araneo                 10 Ward Melvill       15:32.00 
  9  Aidan Rooney                  11 Bay Shore          15:32.00 
 10  Tyler Neilson                 12 Deer Park          15:32.00 
 11  Kevin Martin                  11 Walt Whitman       15:33.00 
 12  Matthew Pietzak               11 Sachem East        15:34.00 
 13  Ryan Mecca                    11 Ward Melvill       15:34.00 
 14  Kelby Bishop                  11 Connetquot         15:38.00 
 15  Ryan Famiglietti              12 Sachem East        15:44.00 
 16  Steven Mendez                 12 Brentwood          15:44.00 
 17  Cooper Ball                   12 Kings Park         15:45.00 
 18  Daniel Mardkha                12 Kings Park         15:45.00 
 19  Ryan Brooks                   12 Deer Park          15:46.00 
 20  Joe Berberich                 11 Sachem East        15:48.00 
 21  Adam Lindner                  11 West Babylon       15:49.00 
 22  James Cameron                 11 West Islip         15:52.00 
 23  alec rees                     10 Harborfields       15:54.00 
 24  Ramin Herath                  11 Hhh East           15:54.00 
 25  Jonathan Engelhardt           10 Kings Park         15:55.00 
 26  Jack Thornton                 11 Ward Melvill       15:57.00 
 27  Justin Zhang                  11 Ward Melvill       15:57.00 
 28  Jecsi Velasquez               11 William Floy       15:59.00 
 29  Anthony Petrillo              10 Ward Melvill       16:01.00 
 30  Paul Folks                    11 West Islip         16:03.00 
 31  Jonah Komosinski              10 Ward Melvill       16:03.00 
 32  Warren Millien                12 Deer Park          16:04.00 
 33  Darin Cofield                 11 Bay Shore          16:05.00 
 34  Jacob Veeder                  10 Walt Whitman       16:09.00 
 35  Ethan Winter                  11 Ward Melvill       16:10.00 
 36  Luke Hauff                    10 West Babylon       16:13.00 
 37  Ryan Howell                   11 Sachem East        16:14.00 
 38  Alex Brodmerkel               12 West Babylon       16:15.00 
 39  Brendan Roller                11 Hhh East           16:16.00 
 40  cole flynn                    11 Harborfields       16:18.00 
 41  Jake Gazura                   12 Ward Melvill       16:18.00 
 42  Matt Krieg                    11 Comsewogue         16:19.00 
 43  Kyle Perez                    12 Kings Park         16:19.00 
 44  Zach Rohr                     12 Bay Shore          16:20.00 
 45  Caleb Wheeler                 12 Ward Melvill       16:21.00 
 46  Francis Argueta               12 Brentwood          16:22.00 
 47  Harrison Bassin               11 Ward Melvill       16:23.00 
 48  Caleb Ball                    10 Kings Park         16:23.00 
 49  Matt Mullen                   10 William Floy       16:24.00 
 50  Minseob Kim                   10 Ward Melvill       16:25.00 
 51  Jared Jackson                 12 Sachem East        16:26.00 
 52  Cristian Espitia               9 West Babylon       16:27.00 
 53  justin klei                   12 Harborfields       16:29.00 
 54  Patrick Wuss                  12 Walt Whitman       16:29.00 
 55  pat wilson                    12 Harborfields       16:32.00 
 56  Dan McMahon                   12 Comsewogue         16:32.00 
 57  Joe Fazio                     11 Comsewogue         16:33.00 
 58  Garrett Gabri                 10 Bellport           16:34.00 
 59  Anthony Vassallo              11 Deer Park          16:35.00 
 60  Tahir Tuzun                   12 Deer Park          16:36.00 
 61  Kyle Adams                    11 West Babylon       16:36.00 
 62  Charles Friedel                9 West Babylon       16:38.00 
 63  Sean Moir                     10 Sachem East        16:41.00 
 64  Brian Sankar                   9 Bay Shore          16:41.00 
 65  Chris Canenguez               11 Copiague           16:42.30 
 66  Yash Pande                    12 Sachem East        16:43.00 
 67  Matthew Karabatzoglou          9 Islip              16:45.10 
 68  Matthew Cerrato               12 John Glenn         16:46.00 
 69  John Slavinskas               11 John Glenn         16:47.00 
 70  Katrivanos Dominick           11 Connetquot         16:47.00 
 71  Sean McCormick                11 Connetquot         16:47.00 
 72  Dimitri Cavanagh              11 Connetquot         16:49.00 
 73  Josh Serure                   12 Hhh East           16:49.00 
 74  Matthew Liu                   11 John Glenn         16:51.00 
 75  Sean McGarvey                 11 Sachem East        16:51.00 
 76  Eric Geringswald              11 Hhh East           16:54.00 
 77  Miguelanje Tineo Reyes        10 Comsewogue         16:55.00 
 78  Jeremy Shaffar                12 Sachem East        16:58.00 
 79  Zach Manns                    12 William Floy       16:58.00 
 80  Anthony Hristidis             12 William Floy       16:59.00 
 81  Patrick Gibbs                 11 Sachem East        17:00.00 
 82  Tyler Hanratty                11 John Glenn         17:01.00 
 83  Daniel Donovan                10 Walt Whitman       17:02.00 
 84  Vincent Zang                  12 Sachem East        17:02.00 
 85  Jayden Feliciano               9 Bay Shore          17:04.00 
 86  Lucas Greengold               11 West Babylon       17:05.00 
 87  Nicholas Monaco               12 West Islip         17:06.00 
 88  Ryan Iocca                     9 Connetquot         17:10.00 
 89  Manas Joshi                   10 Sachem East        17:11.00 
 90  Anthony Auciello              11 William Floy       17:11.00 
 91  James Taufman                 12 Hhh East           17:13.00 
 92  Luis Castillo                 12 Copiague           17:14.10 
 93  Bobby Elias                   12 Copiague           17:14.20 
 94  Will Villatoro                11 Copiague           17:14.20 
 95  Billy Close                   12 William Floy       17:18.00 
 96  Paul Ciesluk                  11 West Islip         17:23.00 
 97  Justin Tedeschi               10 Connetquot         17:25.00 
 98  Kyle Cronin                   12 West Islip         17:27.00 
 99  Maximus Hujik                 12 West Islip         17:27.00 
100  Owen Eubanks                  12 Islip              17:27.10 
101  Jose Amaya                    12 Brentwood          17:28.00 
102  Anthony Licata                12 Sachem East        17:31.00 
103  Moises Hernandez              12 Bay Shore          17:31.00 
104  Robby Davidson                10 Ward Melvill       17:33.00 
105  Preston Cotton                10 Bay Shore          17:33.00 
106  Dylan Burks                   12 West Babylon       17:35.00 
107  Matt Belli                    11 Ward Melvill       17:35.00 
108  Alexsander Specht             10 Brentwood          17:36.00 
109  Rory Scriven                  11 Ward Melvill       17:39.00 
110  Bryan Moir                     9 Sachem East        17:40.00 
111  Eric Tavarez                  12 Copiague           17:40.60 
112  Zach Goddeau                  11 Sachem East        17:42.00 
113  Fletcher Hozven               10 Ward Melvill       17:42.00 
114  John Boniberger                9 West Islip         17:42.00 
115  Nicholas Werner               10 Connetquot         17:44.00 
116  Mason Bila                    12 Sachem East        17:44.00 
117  Andrew Nicholson               9 Ward Melvill       17:48.00 
118  Jy'Air Bailey                 12 William Floy       17:50.00 
119  Brandon Meyer                 11 John Glenn         17:53.00 
120  Michael Shannon               11 Connetquot         17:53.00 
121  Emmanuel Espinal              12 Copiague           17:53.20 
122  Micah Moore                   11 Copiague           17:53.40 
123  Brian Zuckerberg              12 Walt Whitman       17:54.00 
124  Nick Alonzo                   12 Sachem East        17:55.00 
125  Robert Pederson               10 Bay Shore          17:56.00 
126  Ryan Meehan                   11 Sachem East        17:56.00 
127  Jack Swain                    12 Ward Melvill       17:58.00 
 
Event 8  Boys 5000 Meter Run (54)
===============================================================================
 Sunken Meadow State Park
 19:00 minutes or faster
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  RJ Pleasants                  12 Hhh East           16:46.73 
  2  Thomas Cirrito                11 Miller Place       17:05.86 
  3  Vidit Parikh                  12 Sachem North       17:18.28 
  4  Ryan Fowkes                   12 East Hampton       17:35.00 
  5  Nicholas Ambrosino            12 Sachem North       17:38.18 
  6  Juan Lasso                    12 Westhampton        17:39.33 
  7  Chris Nienburg                12 Ward Melvill       17:39.58 
  8  Tim Colgan                    12 Sachem North       17:44.35 
  9  Christian Berberich           11 Sachem East        17:45.00 
 10  Matt Kruse                    12 Sachem North       17:45.29 
 11  Brian Veit                    10 Port Jeffers       17:46.42 
 12  Michael DiSalvo               12 Kings Park         17:47.63 
 13  Matthew Aliano                12 Sachem North       17:48.60 
 14  Grant Samara                  10 Port Jeffers       17:51.26 
 15  Andrew Paules                 11 West Islip         17:52.00 
 16  Ian Carollo                   12 Sachem North       17:54.88 
 17  Ermel Bautista                11 Westhampton        17:55.85 
 18  Gavin Ehlers                   9 Westhampton        17:55.88 
 19  Riley Corcoran                11 Stony Brook        17:59.38 
 20  Luke Strand                   12 Hauppauge          18:00.51 
 21  Ryan Famiglietti              12 Sachem East        18:01.00 
 22  Matthew Pietzak               11 Sachem East        18:01.00 
 23  Jake Gazura                   12 Ward Melvill       18:01.82 
 24  Andrew Araneo                 10 Ward Melvill       18:02.63 
 25  Ryan Mecca                    11 Ward Melvill       18:03.66 
 26  Raj Shah                      12 Walt Whitman       18:09.70 
 27  Justin Zhang                  11 Ward Melvill       18:10.08 
 28  Cooper Ball                   12 Kings Park         18:11.44 
 29  Nolan Kata                    11 Bay Shore          18:11.97 
 30  Harrison Bassin               11 Ward Melvill       18:14.09 
 31  Blake Buscemi                 10 Miller Place       18:15.73 
 32  Joe Berberich                 11 Sachem East        18:19.00 
 33  Sean Higgins                  12 Mount Sinai        18:19.76 
 34  Joey Krause                   12 Shoreham Wad       18:20.00 
 35  Kieran Ryan                   11 Westhampton        18:20.60 
 36  Aidan Rooney                  11 Bay Shore          18:24.29 
 37  Chris Kelly                   12 Hauppauge          18:29.00 
 38  Darin Cofield                 11 Bay Shore          18:29.60 
 39  Ryan Wilson                   12 Mount Sinai        18:31.01 
 40  Jack Thornton                 11 Ward Melvill       18:34.40 
 41  Cooper Schoch                 10 Port Jeffers       18:35.71 
 42  Kevin Murphy                  11 Hauppauge          18:37.39 
 43  Jonathan Engelhardt           10 Kings Park         18:37.91 
 44  Jordan Nielsen                11 Hauppauge          18:38.52 
 45  Kevin Martin                  11 Walt Whitman       18:39.90 
 46  Adam Zelin                    11 Shoreham Wad       18:40.00 
 47  Adam Lindner                  11 West Babylon       18:42.47 
 48  Francis Argueta               12 Brentwood          18:44.35 
 49  alec rees                     10 Harborfields       18:46.16 
 50  Sean Kruse                    10 Sachem North       18:51.76 
 51  Daniel Mardkha                12 Kings Park         18:52.72 
 52  Garrett Gabri                 10 Bellport           18:55.00 
 53  Christian Law                 12 Mount Sinai        18:57.86 
 54  Patrick Wisti                 12 Sachem North       18:58.81 
 
Event 12  Boys 2.5 Mile Run VC (2)
===============================================================================
 15:00 minutes or faster
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Paules                 11 West Islip         14:01.00 
  2  James Cameron                 11 West Islip         14:47.00