Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        Nassau Coaches 51st  Annual Cross Country Invitational - 10/7/2017        
                               Bethpage State Park                                
                                                             
 
  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity   A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Jason Linzer              10 Seaford                 5:27.8   16:58.27    1   
  2 Brian Keach               12 Bay Shore               5:37.7   17:29.11    2   
  3 Alex Rogers               12 Calhoun                 5:42.6   17:44.13    3   
  4 Daniel O'Donovan          12 Bay Shore               5:44.7   17:50.85    4   
  5 Will Grillo               11 Northport               5:46.0   17:54.92    5   
  6 Brendan Rosario           11 Calhoun                 5:47.4   17:59.31    6   
  7 Ryan Chen                 12 Roslyn                  5:48.5   18:02.59    7   
  8 Ben Donohue               11 Northport               5:50.3   18:08.36    8   
  9 Darin Cofield             10 Bay Shore               5:51.5   18:11.95    9   
 10 Perry Balsamo             10 Bay Shore               5:52.4   18:14.66   10   
 11 Brian Schaaf              12 Longwood                5:52.7   18:15.80        
 12 Nolan Kata                10 Bay Shore               5:56.7   18:28.09   11   
 13 Justin Murillo            11 New Hyde Park           5:57.4   18:30.37   12   
 14 Jack Waldman              11 Roslyn                  5:57.8   18:31.47   13   
 15 Anthony Cuadros           10 Northport               6:00.6   18:40.35   14   
 16 Kieran Weaver             11 Northport               6:01.2   18:42.12   15   
 17 Michael Gallardo          12 Roslyn                  6:01.5   18:43.10   16   
 18 Jake Rabin                 9 Bay Shore               6:03.1   18:47.99   17   
 19 James Senior              10 Northport               6:06.2   18:57.75   18   
 20 Sean Bottalico            11 Calhoun                 6:08.0   19:03.27   19   
 21 Ryan Happel               11 Calhoun                 6:09.5   19:07.75   20   
 22 Joey Schneider            12 Longwood                6:10.3   19:10.38        
 23 Jake Furnari              12 MacArthur               6:10.5   19:10.94   21   
 24 Henry Saar                10 East Hampton            6:10.8   19:11.83   22   
 25 Damond Crothers-Maida     11 Northport               6:11.3   19:13.30   23   
 26 Jacob Chimerine           12 Wheatley                6:11.8   19:15.13   24   
 27 Timothy Saulpaugh         11 Seaford                 6:12.3   19:16.48   25   
 28 Nicolas Villante          10 East Hampton            6:13.8   19:21.16   26   
 29 Connor Kelly              12 Seaford                 6:14.8   19:24.31   27   
 30 John Krzyminski           11 Seaford                 6:14.9   19:24.55   28   
 31 Jack Nichols              11 New Hyde Park           6:16.0   19:28.14   29   
 32 Matthew Mezzasalma        12 Seaford                 6:18.9   19:36.94   30   
 33 Joshua Chung              11 New Hyde Park           6:19.8   19:39.98   31   
 34 Zach Rohr                 11 Bay Shore               6:20.6   19:42.32   32   
 35 Dylan Patel               11 New Hyde Park           6:23.9   19:52.45   33   
 36 Anthony Carl              11 Long Island             6:25.4   19:57.38   34   
 37 Anthony Cuchel            12 Seaford                 6:26.6   20:00.94   35   
 38 Nicholas Bavaro            9 MacArthur               6:28.0   20:05.29   36   
 39 Chris Ducey               11 MacArthur               6:31.5   20:16.11   37   
 40 Alex Miller               11 Longwood                6:31.7   20:16.85        
 41 Devin Brancato            12 Wheatley                6:32.5   20:19.35   38   
 42 Steven Multer             10 Calhoun                 6:32.8   20:20.14   39   
 43 Bryan Lo                  10 New Hyde Park           6:33.3   20:21.91   40   
 44 Michael Rosen             11 Plainedge               6:34.0   20:23.90   41   
 45 ed Andres                 12 Calhoun                 6:34.1   20:24.39   42   
 46 Liam Coffey               12 Wheatley                6:34.5   20:25.56   43   
 47 Manny Vilar                9 East Hampton            6:36.7   20:32.24   44   
 48 Emilio Flores             10 East Hampton            6:37.6   20:35.30   45   
 49 Vincent Matarese          11 Oceanside               6:38.1   20:36.72   46   
 50 Thomas Gleave             11 Plainedge               6:39.3   20:40.29   47   
 51 Avery Martinsen           11 East Hampton            6:43.7   20:54.23   48   
 52 Kazuki Neo                11 Roslyn                  6:44.8   20:57.62   49   
 53 Taylor Diamond            11 Roslyn                  6:45.5   20:59.83   50   
 54 Mikko Negroponte           9 East Hampton            6:45.8   21:00.58   51   
 55 James Medina               9 MacArthur               6:46.0   21:01.29   52   
 56 Jeff Jijy                 11 New Hyde Park           6:46.5   21:02.66   53   
 57 Jason Goncalves           11 Roslyn                  6:47.0   21:04.45   54   
 58 Chris Vartoukian           9 MacArthur               6:49.2   21:11.15   55   
 59 Connor McCann             10 Long Island             6:55.7   21:31.45   56   
 60 Robert Hagner             11 MacArthur               6:57.1   21:35.69   57   
 61 Christopher Liotta        12 Roslyn                  6:57.5   21:36.86   58   
 62 Xavier Custodio           11 Calhoun                 7:02.8   21:53.33   59   
 63 Daniel Rengifo            12 Plainedge               7:03.7   21:56.21   60   
 64 Gabriel Vega              12 Oceanside               7:05.3   22:01.34   61   
 65 Eric Schneider            11 Seaford                 7:06.0   22:03.46   62   
 66 Brian Parpan              12 Plainedge               7:07.0   22:06.43   63   
 67 James Fahy                11 Plainedge               7:08.4   22:10.96   64   
 68 Nicholas Trerrotola        9 Plainedge               7:13.0   22:25.06   65   
 69 Teddy Koutsoftus          10 Wheatley                7:14.3   22:29.33   66   
 70 Anthony Schembeck          9 New Hyde Park           7:15.2   22:31.94   67   
 71 Ubaidullah Hassan          9 Wheatley                7:16.2   22:35.15   68   
 72 Blaze Bagdonas            11 Long Island             7:17.3   22:38.39   69   
 73 Oscar Martinez            11 MacArthur               7:19.6   22:45.79   70   
 74 Matt Verso                12 Longwood                7:20.9   22:49.68        
 75 Anthony Ranieri           11 Oceanside               7:21.5   22:51.52   71   
 76 Ethan Russell             11 Long Island             7:28.0   23:11.62   72   
 77 Grant Brickner            11 Long Island             7:29.0   23:15.00   73   
 78 Jason Ogbue               12 Oceanside               7:29.2   23:15.34   74   
 79 Justin DeDonna            12 Oceanside               7:34.2   23:31.05   75   
 80 Alex Assenmacher          10 Plainedge               7:49.8   24:19.51   76   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bay Shore                    36    2    4    9   10   11   17   32           
      Total Time:  1:30:14.66                                                     
         Average:    18:02.94                                                     
   2 Northport                    60    5    8   14   15   18   23                
      Total Time:  1:32:23.50                                                     
         Average:    18:28.70                                                     
   3 Calhoun                      87    3    6   19   20   39   42   59           
      Total Time:  1:34:14.60                                                     
         Average:    18:50.92                                                     
   4 Seaford                     111    1   25   27   28   30   35   62           
      Total Time:  1:34:40.55                                                     
         Average:    18:56.11                                                     
   5 Roslyn                      135    7   13   16   49   50   54   58           
      Total Time:  1:37:14.61                                                     
         Average:    19:26.93                                                     
   6 New Hyde Park               145   12   29   31   33   40   53   67           
      Total Time:  1:37:52.85                                                     
         Average:    19:34.57                                                     
   7 East Hampton                185   22   26   44   45   48   51                
      Total Time:  1:40:34.76                                                     
         Average:    20:06.96                                                     
   8 MacArthur                   201   21   36   37   52   55   57   70           
      Total Time:  1:41:44.78                                                     
         Average:    20:20.96                                                     
   9 Wheatley                    239   24   38   43   66   68                     
      Total Time:  1:45:04.52                                                     
         Average:    21:00.91                                                     
  10 Plainedge                   275   41   47   60   63   64   65   76           
      Total Time:  1:47:17.79                                                     
         Average:    21:27.56                                                     
  11 Long Island Lutheran        304   34   56   69   72   73                     
      Total Time:  1:50:33.84                                                     
         Average:    22:06.77                                                     
  12 Oceanside                   327   46   61   71   74   75                     
      Total Time:  1:52:15.97                                                     
         Average:    22:27.20 



Boys 5k Run CC Varsity  B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ermiyas Harper            11 Midwood High School     5:21.6   16:39.00    1   
  2 Nicholas Muellers         11 Smithtown               5:33.6   17:16.47    2   
  3 Tobi Belber               12 Midwood High School     5:34.1   17:17.92    3   
  4 Harshil Patel             11 Holy Trinity            5:34.6   17:19.46    4   
  5 Clayton Santiago          12 Bethpage                5:35.7   17:22.77    5   
  6 Aidan Pech                11 Bethpage                5:39.4   17:34.33    6   
  7 Jeremy Erman              12 East Meadow             5:42.2   17:42.97    7   
  8 Matthew Maidhof           12 Smithtown               5:42.9   17:45.07    8   
  9 Glenn Newberger           11 East Meadow             5:45.2   17:52.44    9   
 10 Bryan Villafuerte         11 East Meadow             5:45.6   17:53.56   10   
 11 Michael Danzi             10 Smithtown               5:51.7   18:12.55   11   
 12 Max Friedman              11 Port Washington         5:53.1   18:16.87   12   
 13 Robert Smith              10 Smithtown               5:56.2   18:26.56   13   
 14 Ben Goldstein             11 Port Washington         5:56.9   18:28.59   14   
 15 Luke Muratore             10 Smithtown               5:57.0   18:29.15   15   
 16 Kevin Ryan                11 East Meadow             5:58.3   18:33.02   16   
 17 Patrick Barry             12 Port Washington         5:59.5   18:36.83   17   
 18 Henry Hou                 10 Midwood High School     5:59.8   18:37.57   18   
 19 Tahir Tuzun               11 Deer Park               6:00.0   18:38.43   19   
 20 Aaron Cotumaccio          12 Port Washington         6:00.7   18:40.49   20   
 21 Jonathan Melkun           11 Clarke                  6:01.0   18:41.47   21   
 22 Aidan Monteleone          11 Bethpage                6:01.3   18:42.27   22   
 23 Nicholas Scardigno        11 Port Washington         6:02.5   18:46.23   23   
 24 Javier Lopez              12 Clarke                  6:02.9   18:47.23   24   
 25 Alexander Zsikla          12 Port Washington         6:04.8   18:53.38   25   
 26 Matt Calogianes           12 Deer Park               6:05.8   18:56.32   26   
 27 Graham Young              11 Huntington              6:07.3   19:00.99        
 28 Louis Blakeman            11 Port Washington         6:07.4   19:01.32   27   
 29 Joshua Savan              12 East Meadow             6:07.5   19:01.61   28   
 30 Brian Casey               11 Oyster Bay              6:08.3   19:04.07   29   
 31 Alberto Rodriguez         10 Clarke                  6:08.9   19:06.00   30   
 32 daniel Sheehan            11 Bethpage                6:09.0   19:06.34   31   
 33 Zachary Yurdiga           12 Clarke                  6:09.8   19:08.73   32   
 34 Ryan Brooks               11 Deer Park               6:10.6   19:11.39   33   
 35 Warren Millien            11 Deer Park               6:12.2   19:16.22   34   
 36 Tyler Neilson             11 Deer Park               6:14.2   19:22.51   35   
 37 Anthony Vassallo          10 Deer Park               6:16.5   19:29.63   36   
 38 Jason Jiang               11 Midwood High School     6:18.6   19:36.03   37   
 39 patrick Hanley             9 Bethpage                6:19.5   19:39.02   38   
 40 Jordan Kanner             11 Jfk Bellmore            6:21.7   19:45.65   39   
 41 Anthony Leeb              11 East Meadow             6:25.3   19:56.95   40   
 42 Ben Wilkonski             11 Deer Park               6:25.4   19:57.37   41   
 43 Ayden Morales              9 Bethpage                6:27.3   20:03.27   42   
 44 Patrick Grasing           10 Smithtown               6:28.1   20:05.77   43   
 45 Zachary Arenella          12 Oyster Bay              6:28.3   20:06.25   44   
 46 Roberto Izzo              12 Clarke                  6:28.5   20:06.88   45   
 47 Eric Chao                 12 Oyster Bay              6:29.8   20:11.07   46   
 48 Anthony Perchinelli       10 Holy Trinity            6:29.9   20:11.32   47   
 49 Aiden Yurdiga             10 Clarke                  6:30.2   20:12.04   48   
 50 Corneilus O'Rourke        11 Huntington              6:32.1   20:18.10        
 51 Keith Hernandez           12 East Meadow             6:33.7   20:23.15   49   
 52 Terrance Cameron          12 Oyster Bay              6:34.0   20:24.06   50   
 53 Ryan Howlin               10 Smithtown               6:34.3   20:24.95   51   
 54 Matthew Baker             12 Jfk Bellmore            6:36.2   20:30.88   52   
 55 Brandon Hernandez         11 Island Trees            6:36.6   20:31.93        
 56 Abishek Ravindran         10 Clarke                  6:39.1   20:39.89   53   
 57 Sam Cherevinsky           12 Midwood High School     6:41.5   20:47.18   54   
 58 Justin Gulbin             10 Oyster Bay              6:42.3   20:49.77   55   
 59 Nicholas Timoshenko       11 Bethpage                6:42.5   20:50.27   56   
 60 Kenneth McGee             12 Oyster Bay              6:43.6   20:53.87   57   
 61 Nathan Zhang              11 Midwood High School     6:44.1   20:55.23   58   
 62 Justin Dynia              12 Jfk Bellmore            6:44.3   20:55.97   59   
 63 John Burns                10 Holy Trinity            6:46.3   21:02.13   60   
 64 Brendan Muller               Holy Trinity            6:46.8   21:03.60   61   
 65 Daniel Harvey             11 Midwood High School     6:52.4   21:21.11   62   
 66 Isaac Luckman             11 Oyster Bay              6:54.9   21:28.78   63   
 67 Joseph Drossman           11 Jfk Bellmore            6:55.9   21:31.87   64   
 68 Daniel Thompson           11 Huntington              6:58.2   21:39.24        
 69 Kenny Chen                12 Island Trees            6:59.0   21:41.68        
 70 Nicholas Sanin            12 Huntington              7:09.2   22:13.46        
 71 Jeff Schlick              10 Holy Trinity            7:13.4   22:26.33   65   
 72 Ian Citrin                12 Oyster Bay              7:17.3   22:38.45        
 73 John Barry                11 Holy Trinity            7:27.0   23:08.63   66   
 74 Brett Gold                11 Jfk Bellmore            7:29.4   23:15.99   67   
 75 Thomas Kratina            11 Island Trees            7:32.2   23:24.89        
 76 Justin Maiorana           11 Holy Trinity            7:34.9   23:33.11   68   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Smithtown                    49    2    8   11   13   15   43   51           
      Total Time:  1:30:09.80                                                     
         Average:    18:01.96                                                     
   2 East Meadow                  70    7    9   10   16   28   40   49           
      Total Time:  1:31:03.60                                                     
         Average:    18:12.72                                                     
   3 Port Washington              86   12   14   17   20   23   25   27           
      Total Time:  1:32:49.01                                                     
         Average:    18:33.81                                                     
   4 Bethpage                    102    5    6   22   31   38   42   56           
      Total Time:  1:32:24.73                                                     
         Average:    18:28.95                                                     
   5 Midwood High School         113    1    3   18   37   54   58   62           
      Total Time:  1:32:57.70                                                     
         Average:    18:35.54                                                     
   6 Deer Park                   147   19   26   33   34   35   36   41           
      Total Time:  1:35:24.87                                                     
         Average:    19:04.98                                                     
   7 Clarke                      152   21   24   30   32   45   48   53           
      Total Time:  1:35:50.31                                                     
         Average:    19:10.07                                                     
   8 Oyster Bay                  224   29   44   46   50   55   57   63           
      Total Time:  1:40:35.22                                                     
         Average:    20:07.05                                                     
   9 Holy Trinity                237    4   47   60   61   65   66   68           
      Total Time:  1:42:02.84                                                     
         Average:    20:24.57                                                     
  10 Jfk Bellmore                281   39   52   59   64   67                     
      Total Time:  1:46:00.36                                                     
         Average:    21:12.08 




Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Aidan Rooney              10 Bay Shore               5:55.9   18:25.73    1   
  2 William Goode             11 Bay Shore               5:59.8   18:37.84    2   
  3 Christopher DiLillo       11 Port Washington         6:03.2   18:48.33    3   
  4 Sean Cohen                12 Port Washington         6:09.1   19:06.68    4   
  5 Christian Talay           10 Smithtown               6:09.7   19:08.62    5   
  6 Brayden Vassilas          10 Smithtown               6:12.0   19:15.58    6   
  7 James Carey               11 Amityville              6:12.5   19:17.04    7   
  8 James Ferrone             12 East Meadow             6:14.2   19:22.36    8   
  9 Hugh Owens                11 Port Washington         6:14.7   19:23.92    9   
 10 Harrison Goldstein        11 Smithtown               6:17.3   19:32.13   10   
 11 Christopher Gioia         11 Frank Carey             6:17.6   19:32.98        
 12 Jack Drago                10 Smithtown               6:18.6   19:36.23   11   
 13 Dylan Vasapollo           10 Smithtown               6:19.1   19:37.69   12   
 14 Andrew Granger            11 Northport               6:21.8   19:46.06   13   
 15 Dominic Osojnak           11 East Meadow             6:22.4   19:48.06   14   
 16 Axel Torres               12 East Meadow             6:23.7   19:51.98   15   
 17 Christian Marinello       11 East Meadow             6:25.4   19:57.15   16   
 18 Joshua Gershoff           11 East Meadow             6:25.7   19:58.20   17   
 19 Ryan DeRosa               11 East Meadow             6:26.7   20:01.27   18   
 20 Sebastian Castro          11 East Meadow             6:27.0   20:02.25   19   
 21 Robert Monaco             11 Northport               6:27.8   20:04.65   20   
 22 Justin Ortiz              10 Island Trees            6:28.1   20:05.61        
 23 Moises Hernandez          11 Bay Shore               6:29.5   20:09.99   21   
 24 Patrick Cruz              12 East Meadow             6:30.2   20:12.27        
 25 Manuel Valenzuela         10 Deer Park               6:30.6   20:13.47   22   
 26 Calvin Wong               11 Smithtown               6:32.0   20:17.77   23   
 27 Steven Keane              11 Seaford                 6:32.7   20:19.93        
 28 JonAnthony Tarlen          9 Hampton Bays            6:33.2   20:21.45   24   
 29 Jardineau Pierre          11 Clarke                  6:33.3   20:21.90        
 30 Joel Barrett              11 Amityville              6:33.5   20:22.45   25   
 31 Jared Levine              12 Port Washington         6:33.8   20:23.39   26   
 32 Brian Walsh               12 East Meadow             6:36.8   20:32.73        
 33 Nicholas Maniscalco        9 Deer Park               6:38.1   20:36.62   27   
 34 Brian Kata                10 Bay Shore               6:38.3   20:37.28   28   
 35 Brian Jeffery             11 Northport               6:39.2   20:40.26   29   
 36 Ryan Brandon              12 Northport               6:42.9   20:51.50   30   
 37 Mathew Cicero             11 Calhoun                 6:46.9   21:03.96   31   
 38 Dommy Pensa               11 Hampton Bays            6:48.3   21:08.47   32   
 39 Jonathon Nieves           11 MacArthur               6:49.4   21:11.92   33   
 40 Joey DiGilio              12 Frank Carey             6:49.9   21:13.24        
 41 Robert Burns              12 Port Washington         6:51.1   21:17.14   34   
 42 Alexander Gartland        12 Bay Shore               6:52.9   21:22.59   35   
 43 Peter Ackermann           11 Roslyn                  6:53.3   21:23.80        
 44 Drake Testa               11 Northport               6:55.1   21:29.42   36   
 45 Carter Reis               10 Smithtown               6:55.4   21:30.47   37   
 46 Will Smith                11 Midwood High School     6:57.2   21:36.09        
 47 Benjamin Aranoff          11 Port Washington         6:57.9   21:38.10   38   
 48 Jon Bek                   11 Midwood High School     7:00.1   21:44.97        
 49 Antonio Bello             12 Bethpage                7:01.4   21:49.00        
 50 Javo Kurbanov             11 Midwood High School     7:01.8   21:50.20        
 51 Christian Cincotta        10 Bay Shore               7:03.4   21:55.31   39   
 52 Chris Russo               12 MacArthur               7:03.6   21:55.93   40   
 53 Mike Thompson             12 Hampton Bays            7:05.0   22:00.17   41   
 54 Kai Samuda                11 Bay Shore               7:07.3   22:07.30   42   
 55 Peter Agate               11 Frank Carey             7:07.9   22:09.41        
 56 Patricio Pulla            11 Hampton Bays            7:10.0   22:15.78   43   
 57 Shemar Allen              12 Amityville              7:12.4   22:23.39   44   
 58 Joshua Fields             11 Amityville              7:14.0   22:28.25   45   
 59 James Hope                 9 Deer Park               7:14.4   22:29.54   46   
 60 Dylan Trichon             11 Calhoun                 7:14.7   22:30.56   47   
 61 Tommaso Coraci            11 Frank Carey             7:15.3   22:32.42        
 62 Jake Schoen               11 Plainedge               7:17.6   22:39.32   48   
 63 Daniel Contreras          11 Midwood High School     7:18.5   22:42.10        
 64 Russell Neuwirth          11 Port Washington         7:18.9   22:43.53   49   
 65 Kevin Forte               10 Smithtown               7:20.2   22:47.62        
 66 Alvi Hossain              11 Deer Park               7:21.8   22:52.50   50   
 67 Thomas O'Connell          11 Hampton Bays            7:27.0   23:08.69   51   
 68 Brendan Mark              10 Clarke                  7:31.9   23:23.81        
 69 Thomas Monahan             9 Smithtown               7:32.4   23:25.30        
 70 Thomas Edrmann            11 Plainedge               7:32.7   23:26.35   52   
 71 Marc DiStefano            12 Plainedge               7:38.1   23:43.05   53   
 72 Kevin Finck               11 Plainedge               7:39.1   23:46.10   54   
 73 Brian Sprague             12 Calhoun                 7:40.7   23:51.30   55   
 74 Christian Barbieri        11 New Hyde Park           7:41.0   23:52.05   56   
 75 Alex Feldman               9 Jfk Bellmore            7:42.6   23:57.05   57   
 76 Patrick Duba              11 Hampton Bays            7:43.0   23:58.46   58   
 77 Robert Mortarana          11 MacArthur               7:43.1   23:58.77   59   
 78 Aditya Jindal             11 New Hyde Park           7:44.4   24:02.59   60   
 79 Harrison Boukas           10 Plainedge               7:44.7   24:03.72   61   
 80 Kenneth Seltman            9 Jfk Bellmore            7:46.9   24:10.49   62   
 81 Tyler Conor               11 Calhoun                 7:47.7   24:12.97   63   
 82 Joshua Gallo              12 East Meadow             7:48.5   24:15.55        
 83 Richard Gakshteyn         12 East Meadow             7:54.8   24:34.88        
 84 Eric Lopez                11 Calhoun                 7:57.1   24:42.03   64   
 85 Nicolas Carlino           10 Jfk Bellmore            7:58.5   24:46.52   65   
 86 Matthew Notine            12 New Hyde Park           7:59.1   24:48.30   66   
 87 John Bellisio             10 Island Trees            8:01.3   24:55.24        
 88 Jesse Sollinger           12 Port Washington         8:02.1   24:57.77        
 89 Zachary Vila              11 Deer Park               8:04.4   25:04.78   67   
 90 Jack Billingham           10 Hampton Bays            8:06.1   25:10.15   68   
 91 Rafael (Rj) Arias         12 Port Washington         8:08.4   25:17.18        
 92 Jacob Schneebaum          12 East Meadow             8:10.1   25:22.69        
 93 Nicholas Pollak           12 Port Washington         8:14.6   25:36.53        
 94 Jack Racer                10 Jfk Bellmore            8:19.2   25:50.86   69   
 95 David Akines              11 Amityville              8:20.1   25:53.73   70   
 96 Tobin James               11 New Hyde Park           8:22.9   26:02.46   71   
 97 Batuhan Aykak             11 Hampton Bays            8:24.7   26:08.05        
 98 Shane Scaffidi            11 MacArthur               8:26.9   26:14.68   72   
 99 Andy Zhang                10 Jfk Bellmore            8:27.8   26:17.52   73   
100 Tyler Gaffney             12 Hampton Bays            8:29.7   26:23.47        
101 Bryan Perez               11 Jfk Bellmore            8:34.7   26:39.09   74   
102 Matthew Gregory           11 Clarke                  8:36.7   26:45.32        
103 Jason Zhang                9 Jfk Bellmore            8:38.0   26:49.36   75   
104 Jake Acquilino            10 Plainedge               8:38.3   26:50.11   76   
105 Andrew Rosen              11 Plainedge               8:55.9   27:44.85   77   
106 Jack Schriro              11 Seaford                 8:58.0   27:51.37        
107 Eric Parmar               11 New Hyde Park           9:07.8   28:21.84   78   
108 Christopher Kerrane       12 New Hyde Park           9:11.7   28:34.00   79   
109 Ryan Shand                11 Calhoun                 9:16.2   28:47.99   80   
110 Andrew McKeown            10 Plainedge               9:28.4   29:25.83        
111 Justin Schiavo            11 Roslyn                  9:41.1   30:05.26        
112 Tyler Dillion              9 Deer Park               9:52.0   30:39.11   81   
113 Christopher Bello         11 Bethpage               10:32.8   32:45.86        
114 Matt Soto                 11 MacArthur              11:14.0   34:54.05   82   
115 Thomas Bloecker           12 Oceanside              11:22.7   35:21.06        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Smithtown                    44    5    6   10   11   12   23   37           
      Total Time:  1:37:10.25                                                     
         Average:    19:26.05                                                     
   2 East Meadow                  70    8   14   15   16   17   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:38:57.75                                                     
         Average:    19:47.55                                                     
   3 Port Washington              76    3    4    9   26   34   38   49           
      Total Time:  1:38:59.46                                                     
         Average:    19:47.90                                                     
   4 Bay Shore                    87    1    2   21   28   35   39   42           
      Total Time:  1:39:13.43                                                     
         Average:    19:50.69                                                     
   5 Northport                   128   13   20   29   30   36                     
      Total Time:  1:42:51.89                                                     
         Average:    20:34.38                                                     
   6 Hampton Bays                191   24   32   41   43   51   58   68           
      Total Time:  1:48:54.56                                                     
         Average:    21:46.92                                                     
   7 Amityville                  191    7   25   44   45   70                     
      Total Time:  1:50:24.86                                                     
         Average:    22:04.98                                                     
   8 Deer Park                   212   22   27   46   50   67   81                
      Total Time:  1:51:16.91                                                     
         Average:    22:15.39                                                     
   9 Calhoun                     260   31   47   55   63   64   80                
      Total Time:  1:56:20.82                                                     
         Average:    23:16.17                                                     
  10 Plainedge                   268   48   52   53   54   61   76   77           
      Total Time:  1:57:38.54                                                     
         Average:    23:31.71                                                     
  11 MacArthur                   286   33   40   59   72   82                     
      Total Time:  2:08:15.36                                                     
         Average:    25:39.07                                                     
  12 Jfk Bellmore                326   57   62   65   69   73   74   75           
      Total Time:  2:05:02.44                                                     
         Average:    25:00.49                                                     
  13 New Hyde Park               331   56   60   66   71   78   79                
      Total Time:  2:07:07.24                                                     
         Average:    25:25.45  
 


 Boys 5k Run CC Sophomore
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Paul Choi                 10 East Meadow             5:46.3   17:55.66    1   
  2 David Durdaller           10 Hewlett                 5:53.6   18:18.43        
  3 Sean Balakahanei          10 Roslyn                  5:57.8   18:31.51        
  4 Matthew Owens             10 East Meadow             5:58.3   18:32.99    2   
  5 Jason Varville            10 Huntington              6:03.1   18:48.00        
  6 Al Munro                  10 Seaford                 6:09.9   19:09.11        
  7 Edmundo Porras            10 Longwood                6:10.0   19:09.50    3   
  8 Justin Hill               10 Port Washington         6:15.4   19:26.07    4   
  9 John Segreti              10 Huntington              6:16.6   19:29.99        
 10 Adam Sharhan              10 Longwood                6:17.0   19:31.15    5   
 11 Justin Rajab              10 Longwood                6:19.0   19:37.49    6   
 12 Aidan Sewell              10 Northport               6:21.6   19:45.33        
 13 Joe Randazzo              10 Seaford                 6:24.7   19:55.07        
 14 Gabriel Osiashvilli       10 Hewlett                 6:27.4   20:03.44        
 15 Dylan Baker               10 Seaford                 6:28.6   20:07.10        
 16 Daniel Giron              10 Hewlett                 6:29.6   20:10.21        
 17 Brendan Castellano        10 Longwood                6:35.3   20:28.06    7   
 18 Rich Engesser             10 Longwood                6:36.0   20:30.13    8   
 19 Angel Cortes              10 Midwood High School     6:36.8   20:32.70        
 20 Tang Henry                10 Midwood High School     6:37.0   20:33.40        
 21 Brendan Wilkowski         10 East Meadow             6:38.2   20:37.14    9   
 22 Brennan Burkhardt         10 Longwood                6:39.4   20:40.74   10   
 23 Vincent Savoretti         10 East Meadow             6:41.5   20:47.31   11   
 24 Samuel Anglim             10 Plainedge               6:44.6   20:56.92        
 25 Anthony Varacchi          10 Longwood                6:45.4   20:59.39   12   
 26 Rukiya Kawaguchi          10 Port Washington         6:46.0   21:01.18   13   
 27 Steven Giuliani           10 Northport               6:47.1   21:04.75        
 28 Robert Caputi             10 Huntington              6:50.1   21:13.95        
 29 Zyon Medina               10 Calhoun                 6:52.0   21:19.79        
 30 Michael Shu               10 Port Washington         6:56.5   21:33.93   14   
 31 Jason Banish              10 East Meadow             6:57.4   21:36.64   15   
 32 Nolan Sweeney             10 Oyster Bay              6:59.2   21:42.25        
 33 Issac Castro              10 Northport               7:02.3   21:51.93        
 34 Connor Callow             10 Plainedge               7:04.0   21:57.04        
 35 Rory Dara                 10 Huntington              7:06.0   22:03.55        
 36 Brandon Lake              10 Hewlett                 7:06.4   22:04.65        
 37 Wilson Velasco            10 Port Washington         7:07.7   22:08.56   16   
 38 aidan oneil               10 West Hempstead          7:07.8   22:08.89        
 39 Ezra Septimus             10 Midwood High School     7:09.2   22:13.23        
 40 Brandon Decarolis         10 Oyster Bay              7:09.7   22:14.99        
 41 Brian Clark               10 Bethpage                7:10.6   22:17.81        
 42 Keiran Monoghan           10 Longwood                7:14.5   22:29.74        
 43 Nathaniel Lopez           10 East Meadow             7:16.6   22:36.27   17   
 44 Vincent Diprima           10 Longwood                7:19.3   22:44.83        
 45 Arthur Goady              10 Longwood                7:20.3   22:47.70        
 46 William Borges            10 Roslyn                  7:20.4   22:48.10        
 47 Ryan Buhay                10 Longwood                7:27.4   23:09.82        
 48 Jacob Fried               10 Roslyn                  7:29.5   23:16.44        
 49 Zachary Gitlin            10 Port Washington         7:30.4   23:19.19   18   
 50 Nicholas Seier            10 MacArthur               7:33.7   23:29.45        
 51 Nicholas Marchetti        10 Oceanside               7:34.6   23:32.27        
 52 David Dagoon              10 East Meadow             7:36.6   23:38.53   19   
 53 James Jung                10 Port Washington         7:44.8   24:03.98   20   
 54 Ryan Tart                 10 Longwood                7:47.6   24:12.64        
 55 Jason Kaplan              10 East Meadow             7:54.3   24:33.60        
 56 Mitchell Klee             10 Port Washington         7:58.3   24:45.97   21   
 57 Clark Lerner              10 Port Washington         7:59.4   24:49.39        
 58 Kabeera Singh             10 Port Washington         8:00.2   24:51.87        
 59 Jake Gakshteyn            10 East Meadow             8:02.1   24:57.71        
 60 Walter Cook               10 Plainedge               8:04.6   25:05.41        
 61 Ziad Wazihullah           10 Roslyn                  8:07.6   25:14.68        
 62 Michael Abatemarco        10 Plainedge               8:20.9   25:56.13        
 63 Matthew Murphy            10 Oyster Bay              8:25.1   26:09.20        
 64 Alexandro Villalobos      10 Bethpage                8:27.7   26:17.09        
 65 Joshua An                 10 Port Washington         8:30.9   26:27.32        
 66 brandon leeb              10 West Hempstead          8:51.9   27:32.33        
 67 Nicholas Chiarovano       10 Longwood                9:00.2   27:58.30        
 68 Max Newman                10 Seaford                 9:01.9   28:03.37        
 69 Harrison Owens            10 Port Washington         9:03.4   28:08.08        
 70 Ryan Heinzman             10 Northport               9:24.4   29:13.26        
 71 Jonathan Shannahan        10 Longwood               10:27.6   32:29.83        
 72 Mathew Pietranello        10 Calhoun                11:54.1   36:58.54        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Longwood                     29    3    5    6    7    8   10   12           
      Total Time:  1:39:16.33                                                     
         Average:    19:51.27                                                     
   2 East Meadow                  38    1    2    9   11   15   17   19           
      Total Time:  1:39:29.74                                                     
         Average:    19:53.95                                                     
   3 Port Washington              65    4   13   14   16   18   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:47:28.93                                                     
         Average:    21:29.79  

  


Boys 5k Run CC Freshmen  A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Noah Loewy                 9 Port Washington         5:46.2   17:55.42    1   
  2 Jayden Abraham             9 East Meadow             6:00.2   18:38.90    2   
  3 Alexander Niyazov          9 Hewlett                 6:01.7   18:43.69        
  4 Joseph Zimbler             9 Smithtown               6:03.3   18:48.52    3   
  5 Nathaniel Kimball          9 Port Washington         6:04.5   18:52.21    4   
  6 Elijah Yeroushalmi         9 Roslyn                  6:04.6   18:52.72    5   
  7 Braeden Vieni              9 Calhoun                 6:08.2   19:03.93        
  8 Matthew Scardigno          9 Port Washington         6:09.1   19:06.63    6   
  9 Aiden Heller               9 Huntington              6:10.4   19:10.78    7   
 10 Oliver Melara-Perez        9 Port Washington         6:13.9   19:21.64    8   
 11 Tyler Cotter               9 Northport               6:14.1   19:22.14    9   
 12 Daniel Ruskin              9 Port Washington         6:15.5   19:26.49   10   
 13 Benjamin Nichols           9 Smithtown               6:16.5   19:29.65   11   
 14 Sebastian John             9 Midwood High School     6:18.7   19:36.29        
 15 Thomas Serra               9 Northport               6:18.8   19:36.72   12   
 16 Isaiah James               9 Huntington              6:19.1   19:37.76   13   
 17 Dillon Heinzman            9 Northport               6:19.9   19:40.14   14   
 18 Alex Triolo                9 Smithtown               6:25.7   19:58.22   15   
 19 George Maidhof             9 Smithtown               6:26.8   20:01.71   16   
 20 Deli Bernard               9 Midwood High School     6:27.1   20:02.59        
 21 Matthew Zerbarini          9 Island Trees            6:27.6   20:04.23        
 22 Carlos Martinez            9 Huntington              6:32.3   20:18.81   17   
 23 Nathan Im                  9 Port Washington         6:32.5   20:19.18   18   
 24 Wise Kuamr                 9 Midwood High School     6:34.0   20:24.11        
 25 Liam Fodor                 9 Northport               6:36.3   20:31.26   19   
 26 Tristan Degen              9 Oceanside               6:37.3   20:34.18        
 27 Yukaka Ito                 9 Port Washington         6:37.7   20:35.56   20   
 28 Erik Keifer                9 Northport               6:38.1   20:36.81   21   
 29 Kevin Vongerichten         9 Smithtown               6:40.4   20:43.79   22   
 30 Jeremy Silberg             9 Port Washington         6:42.1   20:49.24        
 31 Matt Rice                  9 East Meadow             6:43.3   20:52.98   23   
 32 Scott Sthelik              9 Northport               6:45.9   21:00.91   24   
 33 James Lenihan              9 Longwood                6:49.5   21:12.06        
 34 Tyler Meah                 9 East Meadow             6:51.9   21:19.56   25   
 35 Tilon Figaro               9 Smithtown               6:56.6   21:34.16   26   
 36 Gavin Stumpf               9 Longwood                6:57.2   21:35.95        
 37 Ryan Reid                  9 Northport               6:57.9   21:38.18   27   
 38 Nathan Aranoff             9 Port Washington         7:01.6   21:49.85        
 39 Samuel Lam                 9 East Meadow             7:01.9   21:50.68   28   
 40 Preston Cotton             9 Bay Shore               7:05.1   22:00.73   29   
 41 David Adler                9 Smithtown               7:05.3   22:01.08   30   
 42 David Marroquin - Lopez    9 Huntington              7:10.1   22:16.10   31   
 43 Tyler Schettino            9 Port Washington         7:10.4   22:17.11        
 44 Jason Bier                 9 Oceanside               7:10.7   22:18.01        
 45 John Hyde                  9 Port Washington         7:12.4   22:23.19        
 46 Max Baum                   9 Hewlett                 7:15.5   22:32.78        
 47 Matthew Sheehan            9 Bethpage                7:19.3   22:44.85        
 48 Nick Lopez                 9 Midwood High School     7:22.9   22:55.97        
 49 Matt Fioretti              9 MacArthur               7:23.4   22:57.34   32   
 50 Matthew Avila              9 Port Washington         7:26.7   23:07.84        
 51 Seamus Hannan              9 Huntington              7:34.9   23:33.05   33   
 52 Michael Scorcia            9 Northport               7:36.4   23:37.72        
 53 Robert Pederson            9 Bay Shore               7:36.5   23:38.08   34   
 54 Daniel Chen                9 Port Washington         7:37.6   23:41.45        
 55 Matthew Benaharon          9 Roslyn                  7:40.8   23:51.45   35   
 56 John Sprague               9 Calhoun                 7:48.9   24:16.58        
 57 Frank Beslity              9 MacArthur               7:53.2   24:30.03   36   
 58 Nick Leeb                  9 East Meadow             7:53.7   24:31.68   37   
 59 Devin Cardoza              9 Roslyn                  7:57.4   24:42.96   38   
 60 Matthew Peters             9 Smithtown               8:03.2   25:01.16        
 61 Daniel Van Nostrand        9 Smithtown               8:13.3   25:32.43        
 62 Connor Quinn-Dewitt        9 Northport               8:15.7   25:40.00        
 63 Brandon Fried              9 Smithtown               8:16.7   25:43.18        
 64 James Mckechnie            9 Northport               8:20.6   25:55.09        
 65 Nathaniel Soloman          9 Port Washington         8:21.4   25:57.60        
 66 Jesse Faller               9 Roslyn                  8:32.3   26:31.39   39   
 67 Noah Lika                  9 Bay Shore               8:33.0   26:33.81   40   
 68 Cameron Felicien           9 Bay Shore               8:33.8   26:36.04   41   
 69 Ian Isseks                 9 Hewlett                 8:36.0   26:42.87        
 70 Colin Culhane              9 Northport               8:36.1   26:43.38        
 71 John Borland               9 Bay Shore               8:47.1   27:17.38   42   
 72 Jacob Reyes                9 Oceanside               8:47.3   27:18.07        
 73 Shawn Wilson               9 Longwood                8:50.2   27:27.23        
 74 Scott Yanover              9 Oceanside               9:04.0   28:10.14        
 75 Jacob Mayourian            9 Roslyn                  9:06.9   28:19.04   43   
 76 David Waife                9 Bay Shore               9:11.5   28:33.36   44   
 77 Tim Metcalf                9 Longwood                9:11.7   28:33.88        
 78 Lokesh Vasanthakumar       9 Port Washington         9:16.2   28:47.91        
 79 James Vilar                9 East Hampton            9:18.2   28:54.02        
 80 Conner Meyers              9 Hewlett                 9:40.1   30:02.17        
 81 Brendan Carr               9 MacArthur              10:08.7   31:30.99   45   
 82 Alec Schmidt               9 MacArthur              10:12.8   31:43.84   46   
 83 Anthony Bacani             9 MacArthur              10:20.9   32:09.05   47   
 84 David DeRienzo             9 MacArthur              10:24.3   32:19.50   48   
 85 Rubin Thind                9 MacArthur              10:27.4   32:29.16   49   
 86 Matthew Fallon             9 Huntington             11:14.5   34:55.55   50   
 87 Devlin Starr               9 Huntington             11:20.1   35:12.71   51   
 88 Nicholas Damiani           9 Plainedge              11:36.0   36:02.19        
 89 Jake Mosia                 9 Plainedge              13:11.9   41:00.23        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Port Washington              29    1    4    6    8   10   18   20           
      Total Time:  1:34:42.39                                                     
         Average:    18:56.48                                                     
   2 Smithtown                    67    3   11   15   16   22   26   30           
      Total Time:  1:39:01.89                                                     
         Average:    19:48.38                                                     
   3 Northport                    75    9   12   14   19   21   24   27           
      Total Time:  1:39:47.07                                                     
         Average:    19:57.42                                                     
   4 Huntington                  101    7   13   17   31   33   50   51           
      Total Time:  1:44:56.50                                                     
         Average:    20:59.30                                                     
   5 East Meadow                 115    2   23   25   28   37                     
      Total Time:  1:47:13.80                                                     
         Average:    21:26.76                                                     
   6 Roslyn                      160    5   35   38   39   43                     
      Total Time:  2:02:17.56                                                     
         Average:    24:27.52                                                     
   7 Bay Shore                   186   29   34   40   41   42   44                
      Total Time:  2:06:06.04                                                     
         Average:    25:13.21                                                     
   8 MacArthur                   206   32   36   45   46   47   48   49           
      Total Time:  2:22:51.25                                                     
         Average:    28:34.25