2017 Hoka One Long Island Mile Run

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2017


Just - In - Time - Racing
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Time Back Total Time
1 Morgan Pearson 153 23 M 1 Male 0-99 10   4:05.97
2 Dey dey high Falls NY 31 28 M 2 Male 0-99 10 0:00.73 4:06.70
3 Tony Clement Eugene OR 21 30 M 3 Male 0-99 10 0:06.62 4:12.59
4 Caleb Gatchell Red Lion PA 42 22 M 4 Male 0-99 10 0:08.71 4:14.68
5 Doug Benson Eugene OR 14 30 M 5 Male 0-99 10 0:09.01 4:14.98
6 Brendan Martin Smithtown NY 74 28 M 6 Male 0-99 10 0:11.22 4:17.19
7 Curtis Mann Ridgewood NY 72 22 M 7 Male 0-99 10 0:17.22 4:23.19
8 Conor Gallagher Rockaway Park NY 41 23 M 8 Male 0-99 9 0:18.50 4:24.47
9 Joseph Grieco Massapequa NY 46 26 M 9 Male 0-99 10 0:21.70 4:27.67
10 Brendan Zeng Huntington Station NY 126 17 M 10 Male 0-99 9 0:25.62 4:31.59
11 Michael Herbert Smithtown NY 49 20 M 11 Male 0-99 9 0:28.28 4:34.25
12 Ciaran Odonovan Brooklyn NY 92 33 M 12 Male 0-99 9 0:29.82 4:35.79
13 Connor McMahon Cranford NJ 81 21 M 13 Male 0-99 9 0:33.54 4:39.51
14 Colin Culhane Sayville NY 24 27 M 14 Male 0-99 9 0:33.85 4:39.82
15 Gareth James Park City UT 55 27 M 15 Male 0-99 8 0:41.05 4:47.02
16 Anton Korniev Glen Head NY 62 24 M 16 Male 0-99 9 0:41.26 4:47.23
17 Gary O'Hara 154 53 M 17 Male 0-99 8 0:41.70 4:47.67
18 ilya wilson Islip NY 118 20 M 18 Male 0-99 9 0:44.26 4:50.23
19 Luke Merkel 131 33 M 19 Male 0-99 7 0:49.07 4:55.04
20 Justin Zhang Brooklyn NY 127 16 M 20 Male 0-99 7 0:49.99 4:55.96
21 Timothy Keegan Huntington Station NY 59 28 M 21 Male 0-99 8 0:51.04 4:57.01
22 Casey Barrett Sayville NY 7 27 M 22 Male 0-99 8 0:53.08 4:59.05
23 Tony Vivvani 132 32 M 23 Male 0-99 7 0:54.18 5:00.15
24 Raymond Williams Smithtown NY 117 25 M 24 Male 0-99 8 0:56.54 5:02.51
25 Joshua Goldschmidt Passaic NJ 45 42 M 25 Male 0-99 8 0:56.97 5:02.94
26 Jennifer Dagan Centereach NY 28 33 F 1 Female 0-99 8   5:05.45
27 Minhein Htet Brooklyn NY 53 17 M 26 Male 0-99 7 1:00.03 5:06.00
28 Aaryn Zooropa Bay Shore NY 128 31 M 27 Male 0-99 8 1:02.76 5:08.73
29 Jesse Sit Brooklyn NY 111 17 M 28 Male 0-99 7 1:04.40 5:10.37
30 Dave Frisone Merrick NY 39 45 M 29 Male 0-99 7 1:08.03 5:14.00
31 Victoria Kornieva-Robitaille Amityville NY 63 30 F 2 Female 0-99 8 0:08.65 5:14.10
32 Caleb Hoo Oakland Gardens NY 52 15 M 30 Male 0-99 7 1:08.41 5:14.38
33 Maria Marascia Huntington NY 73 26 F 3 Female 0-99 8 0:09.69 5:15.14
34 kirk niemann Smithtown NY 89 47 M 31 Male 0-99 8 1:09.91 5:15.88
35 Kenny Janosick Patchogue NY 56 34 M 32 Male 0-99 8 1:10.78 5:16.75
36 Trent Hampton Ronkonkoma NY 47 38 M 33 Male 0-99 8 1:11.87 5:17.84
37 Andy Taro 144 36 M 34 Male 0-99 7 1:12.03 5:18.00
38 Justin Ortiz Bethpage NY 93 15 M 35 Male 0-99 6 1:16.45 5:22.42
39 Carly Woelfel Rockville Centre NY 119 15 F 4 Female 0-99 7 0:17.74 5:23.19
40 Zandy Mangold Brooklyn NY 71 43 M 36 Male 0-99 7 1:17.79 5:23.76
41 Joe Meyer 143 32 M 37 Male 0-99 8 1:17.87 5:23.84
42 Paul Kentor 155 33 M 38 Male 0-99 7 1:18.26 5:24.23
43 Kyle John Wiblishauser 130 17 M 39 Male 0-99 6 1:21.56 5:27.53
44 Danny Zahn Huntington Station NY 123 15 M 40 Male 0-99 7 1:24.49 5:30.46
45 Brandon Hernandez Levittown NY 51 16 M 41 Male 0-99 6 1:28.85 5:34.82
46 Kevin Arloff Huntington Station NY 5 50 M 42 Male 0-99 7 1:29.00 5:34.97
47 Hannah Heller Babylon NY 48 16 F 5 Female 0-99 6 0:30.36 5:35.81
48 Mike Mooney Center Valley PA 85 61 M 43 Male 0-99 6 1:30.34 5:36.31
49 Phil Armato 136 35 M 44 Male 0-99 6 1:31.05 5:37.02
50 Dylan Chambers 152 17 M 45 Male 0-99 4 1:31.26 5:37.23
51 Nevan Naughton Huntington Station NY 88 22 M 46 Male 0-99 6 1:31.45 5:37.42
52 Brendan Klein West Babylon NY 60 26 M 47 Male 0-99 6 1:31.90 5:37.87
53 Aidan Ke Little Neck NY 57 11 M 48 Male 0-99 6 1:32.58 5:38.55
54 Conor Travagliane 138 16 M 49 Male 0-99 5 1:36.16 5:42.13
55 Aileen Barry Manhasset NY 8 35 F 6 Female 0-99 5 0:37.22 5:42.67
56 Owen O'Donnell Floral Park NY 90 13 M 50 Male 0-99 5 1:39.46 5:45.43
57 Ebed Pineda 142 16 M 51 Male 0-99 4 1:39.87 5:45.84
58 Kevin Boone Bay Shore NY 16 49 M 52 Male 0-99 5 1:40.51 5:46.48
59 Brian Liebowitz East Setauketast Setauket NY 68 11 M 53 Male 0-99 5 1:41.12 5:47.09
60 Brian Liebowitz East Setauketast Setauket NY 67 51 M 54 Male 0-99 5 1:41.39 5:47.36
61 Brian Cestaro Blue Point NY 19 15 M 55 Male 0-99 4 1:41.75 5:47.72
62 Sean Files Islip NY 36 13 M 56 Male 0-99 4 1:42.22 5:48.19
63 Douglas Antaky Smithtown NY 3 11 M 57 Male 0-99 5 1:43.84 5:49.81
64 Tara Hauff 149 17 F 7 Female 0-99 6 0:45.16 5:50.61
65 Zulena Saravia Bay Shore NY 104 23 F 8 Female 0-99 5 0:47.47 5:52.92
66 Josephine Critchley West Babylon NY 23 14 F 9 Female 0-99 5 0:48.33 5:53.78
67 Sean Dearie 129 11 M 58 Male 0-99 4 1:51.45 5:57.42
68 Francisco Chong Huntington Station NY 20 16 M 59 Male 0-99 5 1:51.62 5:57.59
69 Ryan Van de Berghe Commack NY 115 11 M 60 Male 0-99 5 1:52.02 5:57.99
70 Valerie Moyer Selden NY 86 25 F 10 Female 0-99 5 0:53.00 5:58.45
71 Amanda Probst stony brook NY 97 11 F 11 Female 0-99 5 0:53.68 5:59.13
72 Jeremy Smith Brooklyn NY 112 25 M 61 Male 0-99 5 1:53.73 5:59.70
73 Kathryn Martin Northport NY 75 65 F 12 Female 0-99 5 0:55.03 6:00.48
74 Christopher Aviles Holbrook NY 6 33 M 62 Male 0-99 4 1:57.45 6:03.42
75 Brandon Bora 134 15 M 63 Male 0-99 5 1:58.08 6:04.05
76 Lauren Ruiz 140 35 F 13 Female 0-99 5 0:59.53 6:04.98
77 William Herbert Smithtown NY 50 57 M 64 Male 0-99 5 2:03.12 6:09.09
78 Aubrey Elstad Smithtown NY 34 24 F 14 Female 0-99 5 1:03.96 6:09.41
79 John Greene 148 56 M 65 Male 0-99 6 2:04.78 6:10.75
80 Marissa McDougall Ronkonkoma NY 78 11 F 15 Female 0-99 4 1:07.83 6:13.28
81 Michael Zecchini Bay Shore NY 125 12 M 66 Male 0-99 4 2:11.29 6:17.26
82 Yana Polikarpov Rego Park NY 95 30 F 16 Female 0-99 5 1:12.01 6:17.46
83 Zachary Greene 137 8 M 67 Male 0-99 4 2:14.38 6:20.35
84 Benito Calderone Ronkonkoma NY 17 10 M 68 Male 0-99 4 2:14.89 6:20.86
85 Landon Recio Bellerose NY 99 8 M 69 Male 0-99 4 2:15.91 6:21.88
86 Ethan Karl 133 15 M 70 Male 0-99 4 2:16.73 6:22.70
87 Brian McDonough Farmingdale NY 77 36 M 71 Male 0-99 4 2:17.32 6:23.29
88 David Claps 141 M 72 Male 0-99 4 2:27.18 6:33.15
89 John Bellisio Levittown NY 13 15 M 73 Male 0-99 4 2:36.21 6:42.18
90 Tyler Ke Little neck NY 58 8 M 74 Male 0-99 3 2:37.76 6:43.73
91 Joanna Yu Glen Head NY 122 16 F 17 Female 0-99 3 1:42.43 6:47.88
92 Laura Liebowitz East Setauketast Setauket NY 69 12 F 18 Female 0-99 3 1:45.49 6:50.94
93 Adam Van de Berghe Commack NY 114 38 M 75 Male 0-99 3 2:45.33 6:51.30
94 Mark Antaky Smithtown NY 4 7 M 76 Male 0-99 2 3:04.61 7:10.58
95 Carly Knopf Locust Valley NY 61 17 F 19 Female 0-99 3 2:07.23 7:12.68
96 Abir Islam Dix Hills NY 54 13 M 77 Male 0-99 3 3:07.11 7:13.08
97 Caroline Delacrausaz West Babylon NY 29 11 F 20 Female 0-99 3 2:08.46 7:13.91
98 Vivienne Berger 135 14 F 21 Female 0-99 2 2:14.55 7:20.00
99 Ciara Delacrausaz West Babylon NY 30 11 F 22 Female 0-99 3 2:15.79 7:21.24
100 Megan McDougall Ronkonkoma NY 79 11 F 23 Female 0-99 3 2:25.96 7:31.41
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Time Back Total Time
101 David Frisone 139 72 M 78 Male 0-99 3 3:26.20 7:32.17
102 Laura Ryan 150 46 F 24 Female 0-99 2 2:31.48 7:36.93
103 Isabeau Tomkiel 146 15 F 25 Female 0-99 3 2:38.80 7:44.25
104 JAZMYNE SIMPSON Babylon NY 110 14 F 26 Female 0-99 1 2:40.53 7:45.98
105 Steven Nataniel Bay Shore NY 87 12 M 79 Male 0-99 1 3:40.93 7:46.90
106 Amanda Rosario West Babylon NY 102 14 F 27 Female 0-99 1 2:55.02 8:00.47
107 Ken Carmel Ronkonkoma NY 18 57 M 80 Male 0-99 1 3:59.69 8:05.66
108 Kerrin Clearly 145 15 F 28 Female 0-99 3 3:02.51 8:07.96
109 Daniel Ryan 151 10 M 81 Male 0-99 2 4:04.60 8:10.57
110 Jeremy Vasquez 147 30 M 82 Male 0-99 2 4:05.81 8:11.78
111 Sydney Savickis Kings Park NY 106 12 F 29 Female 0-99 2 3:08.39 8:13.84
112 Brian Savickis Kings Park NY 105 49 M 83 Male 0-99 2 4:08.51 8:14.48
113 Lea Latham Syosset NY 64 50 F 30 Female 0-99 2 3:09.60 8:15.05
114 Rachel Prowler Manhasset NY 98 25 F 31 Female 0-99 2 3:10.17 8:15.62
115 James McDougall Ronkonkoma NY 80 62 M 84 Male 0-99 3 4:18.52 8:24.49
116 Rick Secor Ronkonkoma NY 108 55 M 85 Male 0-99 3 4:18.91 8:24.88
117 Terry Lipari Greenvale NY 70 58 F 32 Female 0-99 1 3:35.07 8:40.52
118 Caleb Evan East Setauket NY 35 10 M 86 Male 0-99 2 4:36.53 8:42.50
119 Roseanne Frankel Greenvale NY 38 56 F 33 Female 0-99 1 3:44.27 8:49.72
120 Kiley Latham Syosset NY 65 16 F 34 Female 0-99 2 3:48.19 8:53.64
121 Mitchell Merber Dix Hills NY 83 59 M 87 Male 0-99 1 5:20.86 9:26.83
122 Anita Wooten Riverhead NY 121 51 F 35 Female 0-99 1 6:04.13 11:09.58
123 Diane Bolger Holbrook NY 15 47 F 36 Female 0-99 2 8:29.79 13:35.24