Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Section VIII Conference Dual Meet - 10/10/2017                  
                               Bethpage State Park                               
                                                            
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          

Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                   
  1 Grace Burke                9 Wantagh               27:22.34                  
  2 Amanda Ciaramella          9 Wantagh               27:49.97                  
  3 Ells Ash                   9 Lynbrook              28:10.35    1             
  4 Amy Zhang                 12 Jfk Bellmore          28:27.18    2             
  5 Alexandra Schwam          10 Lynbrook              28:40.48    3             
  6 Lauren Toy                12 Lynbrook              28:52.17    4             
  7 Caitlin Glynn             12 Jfk Bellmore          28:54.24    5             
  8 Sophia Miele              11 Lynbrook              29:02.10    6             
  9 Jean Mahon                 9 Jfk Bellmore          29:03.42    7             
 10 Jessica Zhang             11 Jfk Bellmore          29:37.58    8             
 11 Lauren Rakhimov           11 Jfk Bellmore          29:40.42    9             
 12 Christina Vicari          11 Jfk Bellmore          29:40.60   10             
 13 Briana Kelhetter          12 Lynbrook              29:57.18   11             
 14 Emma Gold                 11 Jfk Bellmore          29:58.24   12             
 15 Samantha Nassim           10 Roslyn                30:49.12 
 29 Unknown                                            30:54.30                   
 16 Logan Roberts              9 Lynbrook              30:55.28   13             
 17 Alex Sylvia               10 Lynbrook              31:11.15   14             
 18 Chloe Adamowitcz          12 Roslyn                31:47.53                  
 19 Ashley Diaz               12 Lynbrook              32:04.11                  
 20 Tori Marzari              10 Lynbrook              32:56.61                  
 21 Alisha Sharma             12 Division Avenue       33:40.28                  
 22 Erin Minnick              12 Lynbrook              34:37.69                  
 23 Sam Rosenberg             12 Jfk Bellmore          34:52.72                  
 24 Gabriella Nassim          11 Roslyn                35:12.18                  
 25 Lauren Cleary             12 Lynbrook              35:13.73                  
 26 Mady Marchetta             9 Lynbrook              35:30.95                  
 27 Sarah Denker               9 Lynbrook              35:32.26                  
 28 sydney teramo             12 Lynbrook              35:33.85                  
 29 Michal Golos              10 Roslyn                44:30.81                  
Conference  4 Results 5000 Run                                                   
  1 Carolyn Doyle             10 North Shore           25:36.92                  
  2 Elizabeth Lockwood         9 North Shore           25:50.28                  
  3 Gianna Ferrara            11 Locust Valley         27:25.98    1             
  4 Julia Carroll             10 North Shore           27:39.07                  
  5 Lydia Paulus               9 Locust Valley         28:00.36    2             
  6 Alexa Spinnato            11 Cold Spring Harbor    28:57.53                  
  7 Mary Tuohy                11 Cold Spring Harbor    28:59.21                  
  8 Meena Khwaja              11 Locust Valley         29:07.04    3             
  9 Bethany Zekraus           11 Locust Valley         29:13.15    4             
 10 Gabriella Testani          9 Wheatley              29:55.22                  
 11 Nicole McCarthy           11 Locust Valley         30:27.15    5             
 12 Arianna Lombardi          12 Locust Valley         30:27.45    6             
 13 Ileanna Kufner            11 Cold Spring Harbor    30:27.76                  
 14 Nitha Paulus              10 Locust Valley         32:18.83    7             
 15 Sophia Gerberg            12 Cold Spring Harbor    34:33.09                  
 16 Brigitte Velasquez        12 East Rockaway         34:53.66    8             
 17 Annie Desrosiers           9 East Rockaway         40:19.67    9             
 18 Milena Portugal           12 East Rockaway         42:33.84   10             
 19 Marissela Gomez           12 East Rockaway         43:00.44   11             
 20 Alessandra DeSano         10 East Rockaway         47:42.29   12             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                   
   1 Lynbrook                     25    1    3    4    6   11   13   14          
      Total Time:  2:24:42.28                                                    
         Average:    28:56.46                                                    
   2 Jfk Bellmore                 31    2    5    7    8    9   10   12          
      Total Time:  2:25:42.84                                                    
         Average:    29:08.57                                                    
Conference  4 Results 5000 Run                                                   
   1 Locust Valley                15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  2:24:13.68                                                    
         Average:    28:50.74                                                    
   2 East Rockaway                50    8    9   10   11   12                    
      Total Time:  3:28:29.90                                                    
         Average:    41:41.98 



 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Race 1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Caitlin Buchala           10 Lynbrook                7:12.2   22:22.76    1   
  2 Gabby Vogt                12 Lynbrook                7:27.4   23:10.02    2   
  3 Brynn Goodstadt           10 Roslyn                  7:55.2   24:36.36    3   
  4 Julia Bradley             12 Bethpage                7:56.1   24:39.20    4   
  5 Erika Vivar               12 Lynbrook                7:56.4   24:39.83    5   
  6 Elizabeth Murphy          10 Lynbrook                7:57.0   24:41.76    6   
  7 Jillian Swanson            9 Lynbrook                8:04.7   25:05.87    7   
  8 Paulina Tanousis           9 Roslyn                  8:07.4   25:14.16    8   
  9 Doreen Dong               10 Bethpage                8:13.9   25:34.40    9   
 10 Esther Wang               11 Roslyn                  8:16.4   25:42.23   10   
 11 Lauren Broncato           12 Roslyn                  8:21.6   25:58.38   11   
 12 Dana Wagner               12 Roslyn                  8:28.0   26:18.19   12   
 13 Valentina Grgin            9 Bethpage                8:34.1   26:37.11   13   
 14 Candace Haney             12 Bethpage                8:40.1   26:55.67   14   
 15 Jane Hoeflinger           10 Lynbrook                8:43.4   27:06.02   15   
 16 Angelica Almonte          11 Lynbrook                8:54.7   27:41.13   16   
 17 Sharlene Deng             11 Roslyn                  8:54.9   27:41.70   17   
 18 Jennifer Broncato         12 Roslyn                  9:03.3   28:07.79   18   
 19 Mason Benvenuto            9 Lynbrook                9:07.2   28:19.80        
 20 Heather Nunez             10 Bethpage                9:07.6   28:21.20   19   
 21 Madison Barosso           11 Lynbrook                9:08.0   28:22.34        
 22 Brook Beck                11 Lynbrook                9:09.6   28:27.35        
 23 Corinne haney              9 Bethpage                9:15.6   28:46.11   20   
 24 Monica Furci              11 Roslyn                  9:18.1   28:53.87        
 25 Julia Rossini              9 Bethpage                9:25.3   29:16.18   21   
 26 Ava Cucuzza                9 Roslyn                  9:31.0   29:33.84        
Conference  4 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Cara Duffy                10 Island Trees            6:54.0   21:26.17    1   
  2 Gabrielle Breviario       11 Clarke                  7:10.1   22:16.11    2   
  3 Marissa Murphy            12 Island Trees            7:18.7   22:42.86    3   
  4 Erin Maguire              10 Island Trees            7:20.6   22:48.67    4   
  5 Kristi Ackerina           12 East Rockaway           7:32.6   23:25.92    5   
  6 Chloe Lanese              11 Wheatley                7:34.4   23:31.60        
  7 Isabella Deleon           10 Clarke                  7:39.8   23:48.33    6   
  8 Juliana Vanegas           11 Clarke                  7:48.5   24:15.40    7   
  9 Erin Connelly             12 Clarke                  7:51.9   24:25.90    8   
 10 Karina Romero             11 Clarke                  8:10.5   25:23.78    9   
 11 Mairead Connor            10 East Rockaway           8:35.3   26:40.88   10   
 12 Olivia Kruel               9 Island Trees            8:38.5   26:50.66   11   
 13 Tara Donahue              12 Island Trees            8:50.0   27:26.56   12   
 14 Kaylei FanFan             10 Clarke                  8:56.1   27:45.49   13   
 15 Claudia Rodriquez          9 Island Trees            8:59.0   27:54.39   14   
 16 Valencia Poorajah         12 East Rockaway           9:01.0   28:00.80   15   
 17 Emma Neary                11 East Rockaway           9:03.6   28:08.79   16   
 18 Jessica Baum              12 Clarke                  9:10.8   28:31.21   17   
 19 Brittany Cardona          10 Clarke                  9:21.3   29:03.77        
 20 Elissa Velasquez           9 East Rockaway           9:35.7   29:48.36   18   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Lynbrook                     21    1    2    5    6    7   15   16           
      Total Time:  2:00:00.24                                                     
         Average:    24:00.05                                                     
   2 Roslyn                       44    3    8   10   11   12   17   18           
      Total Time:  2:07:49.32                                                     
         Average:    25:33.87                                                     
   3 Bethpage                     59    4    9   13   14   19   20   21           
      Total Time:  2:12:07.58                                                     
         Average:    26:25.52                                                     
Conference  4 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Island Trees                 31    1    3    4   11   12   14                
      Total Time:  2:01:14.92                                                     
         Average:    24:14.99                                                     
   2 Clarke                       32    2    6    7    8    9   13   17           
      Total Time:  2:00:09.52                                                     
         Average:    24:01.91                                                     
   3 East Rockaway                64    5   10   15   16   18                     
      Total Time:  2:16:04.75                                                     
         Average:    27:12.95



Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Race 2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Caroline Murphy           10 Bethpage                6:52.1   21:20.25        
  2 Kaylyn Forbes             11 Hewlett                 6:53.2   21:23.51    1   
  3 Dana Dipaoli              12 VS North                6:57.7   21:37.64    2   
  4 Shirley Leshem            11 Hewlett                 7:20.6   22:48.65    3   
  5 Chizuruoke Onouha         10 VS North                7:30.3   23:18.97    4   
  6 Mia Martinez               9 VS North                7:38.5   23:44.40    5   
  7 Kira Grossman              9 Hewlett                 7:55.5   24:37.16    6   
  8 Anna Westfall             10 VS North                8:02.8   24:59.84    7   
  9 Alicia Hsu                 9 Hewlett                 8:07.7   25:15.12    8   
 10 Valeria Ladino            12 VS North                8:08.4   25:17.21    9   
 11 Daniela Andrade            9 Lawrence                8:13.2   25:32.07        
 12 Rebekah Buon              12 VS North                8:14.4   25:35.81   10   
 13 Nathalia Ladino           12 VS North                8:26.0   26:12.02   11   
 14 Balwinder Khur            11 Hewlett                 8:30.1   26:24.55   12   
 15 Alena Moreira              9 VS North                8:30.2   26:24.99        
 16 Patsy Iannico             12 Hewlett                 9:10.4   28:29.90   13   
 17 Deyani Monroe             10 Roosevelt               9:48.3   30:27.57        
Conference  4 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Greta Flanagan             9 Oyster Bay              7:18.7   22:42.78    1   
  2 Eve Pace                  10 Oyster Bay              7:41.5   23:53.84    2   
  3 Michela Rutigliano        10 Oyster Bay              7:43.0   23:58.36    3   
  4 Hannah Kolsch             11 Mineola                 7:44.7   24:03.52    4   
  5 Mikah Covelli             12 Oyster Bay              7:47.3   24:11.85    5   
  6 Kelly Koo                 11 Mineola                 7:47.9   24:13.57    6   
  7 Maggie Mcnamara           11 Oyster Bay              8:21.1   25:56.73    7   
  8 Joanne Kubat              12 Mineola                 8:25.0   26:08.92    8   
  9 Maya Narvekar             12 Mineola                 8:26.6   26:13.75    9   
 10 Hannah Lopes              11 Oyster Bay              8:31.3   26:28.39   10   
 11 Taylor Cunha              11 Mineola                 8:38.5   26:50.74   11   
 12 Caroline McLaughlin       11 Carle Place             9:19.3   28:57.57        
 13 Ziya Patel                11 Mineola                 9:20.1   28:59.93   12   
 14 joanfaith guerrier         9 West Hempstead          9:35.0   29:46.24        
 15 Giovanna Ranaldo          11 Oyster Bay              9:50.5   30:34.51   13   
 16 kayla lugo                 9 West Hempstead         10:16.2   31:54.26        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 VS North                     27    2    4    5    7    9   10   11           
      Total Time:  1:58:58.06                                                     
         Average:    23:47.62                                                     
   2 Hewlett                      30    1    3    6    8   12   13                
      Total Time:  2:00:28.99                                                     
         Average:    24:05.80                                                     
Conference  4 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Oyster Bay                   18    1    2    3    5    7   10   13           
      Total Time:  2:00:43.56                                                     
         Average:    24:08.72                                                     
   2 Mineola                      38    4    6    8    9   11   12                
      Total Time:  2:07:30.50                                                     
         Average:    25:30.10 


 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Race 3
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Marissa Spottiswood        8 Jfk Bellmore            6:57.9   21:38.36    1   
  2 Alexa Nielsen              9 Jfk Bellmore            7:20.5   22:48.33    2   
  3 Danielle Vargas            9 Division Avenue         7:21.3   22:50.97    3   
  4 Jenna Zilberzweig         10 Jfk Bellmore            7:25.7   23:04.68    4   
  5 Sylvia Bergman             9 Jfk Bellmore            7:51.6   24:25.14    5   
  6 Tian Colby                12 Jfk Bellmore            8:08.9   25:18.74    6   
  7 Natalie Brooke Chua        9 Division Avenue         8:17.8   25:46.49    7   
  8 Kerri Farell              12 Plainedge               8:21.1   25:56.65    8   
  9 Erin Damiani              11 Plainedge               8:29.2   26:21.79    9   
 10 Sarah Mack                12 Division Avenue         8:53.4   27:36.93   10   
 11 Maria Caliendo            11 Plainedge               9:10.6   28:30.53   11   
 12 Taylor Cooper             11 Division Avenue         9:23.4   29:10.23   12   
 13 Cielo Jimenez             11 Division Avenue         9:52.8   30:41.77   13   
 14 Olivia Kropf              11 Plainedge              10:13.2   31:45.00   14   
 15 Shannon Dooley             9 Plainedge              10:58.3   34:05.00   15   
Conference  4 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 DeAnna Martin             11 VS South                6:55.7   21:31.37    1   
  2 Samantha Reim             11 Cold Spring Harbor      7:08.1   22:09.93    2   
  3 Fiona Haegeland           10 Cold Spring Harbor      7:08.2   22:10.16    3   
  4 Annalise Giuffrida        11 Cold Spring Harbor      7:08.3   22:10.44    4   
  5 BarbaraAnn Raynolds       11 Locust Valley           7:42.2   23:55.74    5   
  6 Alexandra Emanuel         10 Cold Spring Harbor      7:45.7   24:06.66    6   
  7 Shannon MacArthur          9 Locust Valley           7:53.7   24:31.55    7   
  8 Joanna Yu                 11 Locust Valley           7:58.0   24:45.09    8   
  9 Nina Cialone              10 Locust Valley           8:05.8   25:09.04    9   
 10 Katherine Simon           10 Locust Valley           8:05.8   25:09.34   10   
 11 Carly Knopf               12 Locust Valley           8:12.1   25:28.82   11   
 12 Kristina Marino           11 Cold Spring Harbor      8:15.7   25:40.07   12   
 13 Brittni Armstrong         12 VS South                8:19.2   25:50.88   13   
 14 Natlalie MacArthur         9 Locust Valley           8:31.7   26:29.67   14   
 15 Dayna Emanuel             10 Cold Spring Harbor      8:33.1   26:34.06   15   
 16 Allison Oyola             11 VS South                8:33.4   26:34.97   16   
 17 Sofia Gaston              10 VS South                8:38.6   26:51.00   17   
 18 Tiara McDougle            12 VS South                8:40.2   26:56.21   18   
 19 Marlene Goldstein         11 Locust Valley           8:54.0   27:38.80        
 20 Annabella Szczerbiak       9 Cold Spring Harbor      8:58.1   27:51.69   19   
 21 Lianne Emanuel            10 Cold Spring Harbor      9:47.7   30:25.72        
 22 Ambika Persaud            10 VS South               10:57.9   34:04.00   20   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Jfk Bellmore                 18    1    2    4    5    6                     
      Total Time:  1:57:15.25                                                     
         Average:    23:27.05                                                     
   2 Division Avenue              45    3    7   10   12   13                     
      Total Time:  2:16:06.39                                                     
         Average:    27:13.28                                                     
   3 Plainedge                    57    8    9   11   14   15                     
      Total Time:  2:26:38.97                                                     
         Average:    29:19.80                                                     
Conference  4 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Cold Spring Harbor           27    2    3    4    6   12   15   19           
      Total Time:  1:56:17.26                                                     
         Average:    23:15.46                                                     
   2 Locust Valley                39    5    7    8    9   10   11   14           
      Total Time:  2:03:30.76                                                     
         Average:    24:42.16                                                     
   3 VS South                     65    1   13   16   17   18   20                
      Total Time:  2:07:44.43                                                     
         Average:    25:32.89                                                     




Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Race 4
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Emilee Becker             10 Floral Park             6:52.8   21:22.44    1   
  2 Tess Duignan              12 Wantagh                 6:54.5   21:27.56    2   
  3 Kellie Courtney           12 Floral Park             7:07.8   22:08.87    3   
  4 Annaliese Nardi           11 Floral Park             7:13.5   22:26.66    4   
  5 Kyleigh Watson            12 Wantagh                 7:28.2   23:12.38    5   
  6 Kaitlyn Taggart            9 Wantagh                 7:30.3   23:18.95    6   
  7 Julia Mills               10 Floral Park             7:34.3   23:31.30    7   
  8 Athena Yao                10 Wantagh                 7:46.2   24:08.30    8   
  9 Annie Browne              12 Wantagh                 7:47.2   24:11.27    9   
 10 Michelle Ashbahian         9 Floral Park             7:57.8   24:44.22   10   
 11 Grace Yeostros            12 Floral Park             8:14.7   25:36.75   11   
 12 Caitlin Jaeggli           12 Wantagh                 8:39.0   26:52.28   12   
 13 Christelle Louis          10 Sewanhaka               8:44.1   27:08.04        
 14 Sara Donovan              11 Floral Park             8:45.5   27:12.65   13   
 15 Victoria Lopez            12 Floral Park             9:26.5   29:19.99        
 16 Ashbahian Danielle        11 Floral Park            10:52.8   33:48.00        
 17 Anna Burnett              12 Floral Park            10:53.8   33:51.00        
Conference  4 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Nicole Schneider          10 North Shore             6:46.8   21:03.66    1   
  2 Sophia Rosencrans          9 North Shore             6:52.3   21:20.77    2   
  3 Sarah Keane                9 Seaford                 6:53.5   21:24.44        
  4 Leah Loetman              10 Friends Academy         6:58.7   21:40.85    3   
  5 Laura Greene              12 Friends Academy         7:01.8   21:50.48    4   
  6 Isabella Strajanekova     11 North Shore             7:03.0   21:54.11    5   
  7 Caroline Reiner           11 North Shore             7:15.4   22:32.63    6   
  8 Sarah Hoell                8 North Shore             7:15.7   22:33.52    7   
  9 Caroline Green             9 Friends Academy         7:17.3   22:38.40    8   
 10 Fiona Reagan               8 North Shore             7:19.3   22:44.68    9   
 11 Emma Rivera               11 North Shore             7:20.4   22:48.15   10   
 12 Hannah Bradford           10 North Shore             7:22.6   22:54.82        
 13 Elise Otton               10 Seaford                 7:34.4   23:31.72        
 14 Madeleine DePietro        10 North Shore             7:58.8   24:47.36        
 15 Alison Mosher             10 Friends Academy         9:01.8   28:03.14   11   
 16 Tina Huang                 9 Friends Academy         9:27.0   29:21.51   12   
 17 Emil Acar                 10 Seaford                 9:29.8   29:30.07        
 18 Danielle Mascolo          10 Seaford                10:34.4   32:51.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Floral Park                  25    1    3    4    7   10   11   13           
      Total Time:  1:54:13.49                                                     
         Average:    22:50.70                                                     
   2 Wantagh                      30    2    5    6    8    9   12                
      Total Time:  1:56:18.46                                                     
         Average:    23:15.70                                                     
Conference  4 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 North Shore                  21    1    2    5    6    7    9   10           
      Total Time:  1:49:24.69                                                     
         Average:    21:52.94                                                     
   2 Friends Academy              38    3    4    8   11   12                     
      Total Time:  2:03:34.38                                                     
         Average:    24:42.88