Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Section VIII Conference Dual Meet - 10/2/2017                   
                               Bethpage State Park                                
                                                              
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Conference  1 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Nick Socci                12 Syosset                 6:00.8   18:40.78    1   
  2 Andrew Aspiras            10 Syosset                 6:01.0   18:41.45    2   
  3 Sean Cohen                12 Port Washington         6:02.6   18:46.28    3   
  4 Alex Rangell              10 Syosset                 6:04.7   18:52.82    4   
  5 Joshua Savan              12 East Meadow             6:07.1   19:00.50    5   
  6 Jack Baxt                 10 Syosset                 6:07.7   19:02.38    6   
  7 Christopher DiLillo       11 Port Washington         6:09.3   19:07.16    7   
  8 Nathaniel Kimball          9 Port Washington         6:09.4   19:07.56    8   
  9 Jack Kornreich            12 Syosset                 6:12.5   19:17.16    9   
 10 Jayden Abraham             9 East Meadow             6:13.9   19:21.51   10   
 11 James Ferrone             12 East Meadow             6:14.6   19:23.62   11   
 12 Kengo Katayama            11 Syosset                 6:15.3   19:25.74   12   
 13 Hugh Owens                11 Port Washington         6:15.7   19:27.27   13   
 14 Daniel Ruskin              9 Port Washington         6:16.2   19:28.67   14   
 15 Justin Hill               10 Port Washington         6:16.4   19:29.38   15   
 16 Dominic Osojnak           11 East Meadow             6:17.3   19:32.03   16   
 17 Matthew Scardigno          9 Port Washington         6:17.7   19:33.42   17   
 18 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa              6:19.7   19:39.43   18   
 19 Augustine Park             9 Syosset                 6:21.7   19:45.70   19   
 20 Axel Torres               12 East Meadow             6:23.3   19:50.86   20   
 21 Brian Walsh               12 East Meadow             6:23.6   19:51.68   21   
 22 Patrick Cruz              12 East Meadow             6:24.0   19:52.90   22   
 23 Ryan DeRosa               11 East Meadow             6:24.3   19:53.81        
 24 Christian Marinello       11 East Meadow             6:25.2   19:56.74        
 25 Joshua Gershoff           11 East Meadow             6:25.6   19:57.74        
 26 Sebastian Castro          11 East Meadow             6:26.4   20:00.36        
 27 Ethan Gruber              12 Syosset                 6:27.1   20:02.65        
 28 Daniel Berlin             11 Syosset                 6:27.3   20:03.20        
 29 Steven Higgins            10 Massapequa              6:30.7   20:13.80   23   
 30 Connor O'Brien            10 Syosset                 6:31.1   20:14.90        
 31 Matthew Solomon           12 Hicksville              6:31.5   20:16.29   24   
 32 Aaron Baxt                10 Syosset                 6:35.9   20:29.76        
 33 Joseph Mongiello          10 Syosset                 6:39.3   20:40.45        
 34 Christian Williams        11 Massapequa              6:41.6   20:47.56   25   
 35 Yukaka Ito                 9 Port Washington         6:42.1   20:49.12        
 36 Nicholas Catanzaro        10 Syosset                 6:42.4   20:49.92        
 37 Chris Braglia             12 Massapequa              6:43.2   20:52.44   26   
 38 Michael Bank              10 Massapequa              6:43.4   20:53.26   27   
 39 Jason Banish              10 East Meadow             6:44.0   20:54.90        
 40 Jeremy Silberg             9 Port Washington         6:44.9   20:57.97        
 41 Ross Reddock              12 Syosset                 6:46.0   21:01.37        
 42 Luke Shaw                 12 Massapequa              6:46.5   21:02.68   28   
 43 Nathan Aranoff             9 Port Washington         6:49.9   21:13.44        
 44 Joshua An                 10 Port Washington         6:50.1   21:13.93        
 45 Carson Winters             9 Hicksville              6:50.5   21:15.17   29   
 46 Matt Rice                  9 East Meadow             6:50.7   21:16.00        
 47 Steven Cooney             10 Massapequa              6:51.1   21:17.24   30   
 48 KaLee Tolentino           11 Plainview               6:51.3   21:17.80   31   
 49 Robert Burns              12 Port Washington         6:51.7   21:18.87        
 50 Derek Castillo            11 Hicksville              6:52.5   21:21.33   32   
 51 Jonathan Leung            12 Syosset                 6:53.5   21:24.56        
 52 Paul Scally               11 Syosset                 6:54.5   21:27.55        
 53 Tyler Meah                 9 East Meadow             6:55.8   21:31.63        
 54 Sam Cordova                9 Farmingdale             6:58.3   21:39.42   33   
 55 Ivan Martinez             11 Farmingdale             7:00.4   21:45.87   34   
 56 Michael Kurpisz           10 East Meadow             7:01.1   21:48.14        
 57 Tyler Augi                11 Plainview               7:02.7   21:53.17   35   
 58 Wilson Velasco            10 Port Washington         7:04.0   21:57.25        
 59 Luke Feeney               10 Syosset                 7:06.0   22:03.29        
 60 Paul Bauccio               9 Farmingdale             7:06.6   22:05.14   36   
 61 Aaditya Vaghela           10 Hicksville              7:06.7   22:05.69   37   
 62 Nicholas Drivas           12 Hicksville              7:07.0   22:06.37   38   
 63 Nathaniel Lopez           10 East Meadow             7:07.3   22:07.48        
 64 Samuel Lam                 9 East Meadow             7:07.8   22:08.97        
 65 Jack Rhein                10 Farmingdale             7:08.8   22:12.06   39   
 66 Tom Bradbury              12 Massapequa              7:09.5   22:14.36        
 67 Rukiya Kawaguchi          10 Port Washington         7:10.2   22:16.35        
 68 Michael Shu               10 Port Washington         7:10.3   22:16.79        
 69 Brendan Wilkowski         10 East Meadow             7:10.5   22:17.43        
 70 Vincent Savoretti         10 East Meadow             7:10.6   22:17.79        
 71 John Conaty               11 Massapequa              7:15.1   22:31.55        
 72 Kevin Connolly             9 Massapequa              7:16.5   22:36.03        
 73 Russell Neuwirth          11 Port Washington         7:16.7   22:36.73        
 74 John Hyde                  9 Port Washington         7:17.7   22:39.88        
 75 Matthew Avila              9 Port Washington         7:18.0   22:40.64        
 76 Clark Lerner              10 Port Washington         7:19.6   22:45.80        
 77 Steven DiCarlo             9 Farmingdale             7:21.0   22:49.92   40   
 78 Joseph Galante            12 Massapequa              7:21.5   22:51.68        
 79 Ryan Choi                 12 Plainview               7:24.3   23:00.21   41   
 80 Alex Beacco               11 Herricks                7:25.5   23:03.98   42   
 81 Tyler Schettino            9 Port Washington         7:27.4   23:09.79        
 82 Ante Cindric              11 Oceanside               7:27.9   23:11.30   43   
 83 Jamie Grosman              9 Plainview               7:28.0   23:11.76   44   
 84 Nicholas Hoene            10 Hicksville              7:28.4   23:13.06   45   
 85 Stanley Chow              12 Plainview               7:30.3   23:18.85   46   
 86 Anthony Li                12 Herricks                7:30.8   23:20.40   47   
 87 Zachary Gitlin            10 Port Washington         7:31.8   23:23.64        
 88 David Dagoon              10 East Meadow             7:32.1   23:24.54        
 89 David DiMarco             12 Massapequa              7:32.8   23:26.56        
 90 Michael Chao              10 Hicksville              7:33.1   23:27.60   48   
 91 Ronald Cheng               9 Plainview               7:34.1   23:30.79   49   
 92 Jake Gakshteyn            10 East Meadow             7:34.5   23:31.93        
 93 Elian Ramos               11 Westbury                7:34.7   23:32.71   50   
 94 Nicholas Iurillo          12 Massapequa              7:35.0   23:33.60        
 95 Tamer Elkosh              10 Herricks                7:36.2   23:37.14   51   
 96 Joseph Schnatterr          9 Massapequa              7:36.6   23:38.39        
 97 Benjamin Aranoff          11 Port Washington         7:37.3   23:40.51        
 98 Richard Gakshteyn         12 East Meadow             7:37.5   23:41.34        
 99 Matt Valero               11 Farmingdale             7:39.6   23:47.74   52   
100 Rafeed Hossain            12 Hicksville              7:40.1   23:49.24        
101 Ryan Zawatsky             12 Plainview               7:40.6   23:50.79   53   
102 Gavin Rogers              10 Farmingdale             7:40.9   23:51.80   54   
103 Joshua Gallo              12 East Meadow             7:41.1   23:52.34        
104 Ethan Straus               9 Plainview               7:42.4   23:56.39        
105 Nicholas Marchetti        10 Oceanside               7:43.6   24:00.06   55   
106 Liam Curran               12 Massapequa              7:43.7   24:00.49        
107 Rohan Mehrotra            10 Hicksville              7:43.9   24:01.05        
108 Austin Tian               12 Herricks                7:44.6   24:03.45   56   
109 Dan Cordova               11 Farmingdale             7:45.1   24:04.73        
110 Riley Kiernan             10 Herricks                7:47.4   24:12.10   57   
111 Ryan Worrell              10 Baldwin                 7:47.9   24:13.56   58   
112 James Jung                10 Port Washington         7:48.0   24:13.95        
113 Frank Vereline            10 Farmingdale             7:50.1   24:20.45        
114 Kuvar Bhatnagar           11 Plainview               7:51.4   24:24.49        
115 Michael Ponzio             9 Farmingdale             7:51.7   24:25.47        
116 Daniel Chen                9 Port Washington         7:51.9   24:25.87        
117 Stephen Kessler            9 Farmingdale             7:53.2   24:30.04        
118 Harry Thompson            10 Port Washington         7:53.7   24:31.63        
119 Jacob Reyes                9 Oceanside               7:55.9   24:38.45   59   
120 Jack Candiotti            11 Oceanside               7:59.7   24:50.35   60   
121 Harrison Owens            10 Port Washington         8:00.8   24:53.58        
122 Ryan Wilde                12 Massapequa              8:01.1   24:54.49        
123 Nick Leeb                  9 East Meadow             8:01.4   24:55.51        
124 Mark Ospina               11 Hicksville              8:04.5   25:05.05        
125 Nicholas Pollak           12 Port Washington         8:04.9   25:06.39        
126 Andrew Rocco              11 Herricks                8:05.3   25:07.67   61   
127 Jacob Schneebaum          12 East Meadow             8:05.8   25:09.30        
128 Whil Dorce                11 Westbury                8:06.0   25:09.81   62   
129 Jason Kaplan              10 East Meadow             8:07.2   25:13.64        
130 Max Heller                12 Plainview               8:10.0   25:22.14        
131 Benjamin Bass             10 Plainview               8:10.6   25:24.20        
132 Kabeera Singh             10 Port Washington         8:12.1   25:28.78        
133 Brian Fitzgerald          10 Farmingdale             8:13.1   25:31.97        
134 Theodore Woodworth        10 Massapequa              8:13.9   25:34.41        
135 Deven Patel               10 Plainview               8:14.6   25:36.53        
136 Justin Stuart             10 Baldwin                 8:14.8   25:37.11   63   
137 Dean Valenti               9 Farmingdale             8:15.1   25:37.94        
138 Vincent Mallon             9 Massapequa              8:18.1   25:47.48        
139 Lokesh Vasanthakumar       9 Port Washington         8:19.8   25:52.78        
140 Nathaniel Soloman          9 Port Washington         8:20.2   25:53.77        
141 Nick DeLuca               10 Massapequa              8:20.5   25:55.01        
142 Kyle Samida                9 East Meadow             8:22.7   26:01.60        
143 Jack Caulfield            10 Massapequa              8:23.6   26:04.49        
144 Dylan Pigott               9 Baldwin                 8:27.5   26:16.58   64   
145 Matt Temkin               10 Plainview               8:30.3   26:25.45        
146 Jonathan Wasserman         9 Plainview               8:30.6   26:26.37        
147 Cameron Augi              11 Plainview               8:31.5   26:29.03        
148 Patrick Hirdt             11 Oceanside               8:31.8   26:29.92   65   
149 Tevon Downer              10 Westbury                8:35.6   26:41.62   66   
150 Mario Dumay               10 Westbury                8:37.7   26:48.32   67   
151 Matthew Gaudiuso           9 Herricks                8:48.5   27:21.77   68   
152 Jerrold Lee               12 Westbury                8:51.4   27:30.89   69   
153 Michael Green             12 Westbury                9:04.6   28:11.77   70   
154 Rafael (Rj) Arias         12 Port Washington         9:04.7   28:12.19        
155 Jesse Sollinger           12 Port Washington         9:04.8   28:12.51        
156 Michael Corsi             10 Farmingdale             9:12.9   28:37.63        
157 Irving Oliva              12 Hicksville              9:25.6   29:17.18        
158 Scott Yanover              9 Oceanside               9:27.6   29:23.35   71   
159 Chris Chimenti            10 Herricks                9:32.2   29:37.67        
160 Thomas Bloecker           12 Oceanside               9:35.0   29:46.38   72   
161 Thomas McNally             9 Farmingdale             9:44.7   30:16.47        
162 luke philip               10 Herricks                9:46.0   30:20.34        
163 Matthew Vincello           9 Baldwin                 9:58.5   30:59.20   73   
164 Carlos Pinckney            9 Baldwin                10:14.6   31:49.37   74   
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Jack Clausen               9 Lynbrook                6:46.8   21:03.64    1   
  2 Matt Mandolese            11 Bethpage                6:59.4   21:42.77    2   
  3 Nicholas Timoshenko       11 Bethpage                6:59.9   21:44.51    3   
  4 Anthony belmonte           9 Bethpage                7:00.5   21:46.38    4   
  5 Conall Maloney            10 Lynbrook                7:01.2   21:48.60    5   
  6 Antonio Bello             12 Bethpage                7:04.3   21:57.96    6   
  7 Matthew Sheehan            9 Bethpage                7:04.8   21:59.70    7   
  8 Gerrick Charles            9 VS North                7:07.1   22:06.88    8   
  9 Max Baum                   9 Hewlett                 7:09.9   22:15.63        
 10 Nicolas ragusa             9 Bethpage                7:10.8   22:18.42    9   
 11 Connor Callow             10 Plainedge               7:10.9   22:18.75   10   
 12 Christian Kachadourian    10 Bethpage                7:11.4   22:20.17   11   
 13 Nick Paladino             10 Lynbrook                7:13.3   22:25.94   12   
 14 Josh Blankstein           10 Lynbrook                7:16.2   22:35.09   13   
 15 Nelson Mei                11 Lynbrook                7:18.1   22:41.09   14   
 16 William Wren              10 Lynbrook                7:21.3   22:50.96   15   
 17 Daniel Rutcofsky          12 Roslyn                  7:21.9   22:52.80   16   
 18 Matthew Benaharon          9 Roslyn                  7:22.5   22:54.60   17   
 19 Marlon Duran              11 Lynbrook                7:26.4   23:06.78   18   
 20 Kenneth Spratt             9 Wantagh                 7:27.1   23:09.06   19   
 21 Luis Cardoza              11 Roslyn                  7:28.9   23:14.58   20   
 22 Jacob Fried               10 Roslyn                  7:30.6   23:19.81   21   
 23 Colin Schepis             11 Lynbrook                7:32.3   23:25.25        
 24 Marc DiStefano            12 Plainedge               7:33.0   23:27.17   22   
 25 Mike Schwartz             12 Lynbrook                7:35.6   23:35.30        
 26 William Borges            10 Roslyn                  7:38.2   23:43.44   23   
 27 Tyler Staszak             10 Lynbrook                7:38.7   23:44.95        
 28 Michael Fahey              9 Wantagh                 7:40.4   23:50.14   24   
 29 Richard Wiater            11 Lynbrook                7:44.4   24:02.61        
 30 Sean Curley               10 Lynbrook                7:44.8   24:04.08        
 31 Devin Cardoza              9 Roslyn                  7:45.2   24:05.12   25   
 32 Kieran Lee                12 Bethpage                7:46.4   24:08.76        
 33 Brian Gomberg             12 Lynbrook                7:46.7   24:09.69        
 34 Charles Gebbia            10 Lynbrook                7:47.6   24:12.69        
 35 Kevin Finck               11 Plainedge               7:47.8   24:13.14   26   
 36 Robert Spiteri             9 Wantagh                 7:53.4   24:30.55   27   
 37 Justin Saldana            10 Bethpage                7:54.9   24:35.35        
 38 Ziad Wazihullah           10 Roslyn                  7:55.1   24:36.08   28   
 39 Keaton McNulty             9 Lynbrook                7:55.3   24:36.57        
 40 Stephen Rettagliata       11 VS North                7:55.4   24:36.92   29   
 41 Matthew Cleary            10 Lynbrook                7:56.8   24:41.25        
 42 Andrew Rosen              11 Plainedge               7:58.7   24:47.07   30   
 43 Kenneth Seltman            9 Jfk Bellmore            8:01.8   24:56.67   31   
 44 Michael Abatemarco        10 Plainedge               8:02.2   24:57.94   32   
 45 Alex Assenmacher          10 Plainedge               8:02.4   24:58.69   33   
 46 Isaac Timmer               9 Wantagh                 8:04.3   25:04.44   34   
 47 Connor Sommers            10 Wantagh                 8:06.2   25:10.31   35   
 48 Matthew Devine            10 Wantagh                 8:07.2   25:13.54   36   
 49 Mohammad Qadri            12 VS North                8:09.0   25:19.23   37   
 50 Nicolas Carlino           10 Jfk Bellmore            8:11.0   25:25.46   38   
 51 Jason Sitt                11 Lynbrook                8:12.9   25:31.34        
 52 David Schaffer            10 Lynbrook                8:13.4   25:32.78        
 53 Luigi Razen               10 Lynbrook                8:15.0   25:37.81        
 54 Alexander De La Rosa       9 Division Avenue         8:19.2   25:50.85   39   
 55 Jack Racer                10 Jfk Bellmore            8:21.0   25:56.50   40   
 56 Alexandro Villalobos      10 Bethpage                8:22.2   26:00.29        
 57 Ryan Denker               11 Lynbrook                8:23.3   26:03.46        
 58 Logan Paola               10 Bethpage                8:24.7   26:07.92        
 59 Hayden Maitra              9 Wantagh                 8:25.5   26:10.33   41   
 60 Michael Hanley            10 Bethpage                8:26.5   26:13.37        
 61 Daniel Acosta             12 VS North                8:31.0   26:27.45   42   
 62 Jonathan Thomson           9 VS North                8:32.1   26:30.91   43   
 63 Bryan Perez               11 Jfk Bellmore            8:34.5   26:38.34   44   
 64 Alex Feldman               9 Jfk Bellmore            8:35.2   26:40.51   45   
 65 Jake Acquilino            10 Plainedge               8:37.5   26:47.56   46   
 66 James Seaman              11 Wantagh                 8:38.5   26:50.80        
 67 Andy Zhang                10 Jfk Bellmore            8:39.4   26:53.45   47   
 68 Michael McKeown           12 Plainedge               8:41.7   27:00.74        
 69 Michael Morelli            9 Lynbrook                8:41.9   27:01.37        
 70 Jordan Zornberg           10 Lynbrook                8:43.2   27:05.41        
 71 Adam Ayroso               10 Plainedge               8:47.5   27:18.83        
 72 Joseph Gavin               9 Division Avenue         8:47.8   27:19.53   48   
 73 Ian Isseks                 9 Hewlett                 8:54.3   27:40.00        
 74 Harrison Boukas           10 Plainedge               8:56.6   27:47.12        
 75 Jaime Macias              12 Division Avenue         8:57.5   27:49.82   49   
 76 Thomas Allen              10 VS North                8:57.8   27:50.82   50   
 77 Anthony Anderson          10 VS North                9:01.9   28:03.42   51   
 78 Brett Zornberg            10 Lynbrook                9:07.0   28:19.27        
 79 Matt Soethout             11 Wantagh                 9:07.1   28:19.66        
 80 Joshua Baer                9 Division Avenue         9:09.2   28:26.12   52   
 81 Jacob Mayourian            9 Roslyn                  9:12.1   28:35.24        
 82 Justin Schiavo            11 Roslyn                  9:14.8   28:43.67        
 83 Nicholas Capobianco        9 Lynbrook                9:16.7   28:49.56        
 84 Finn Boyle                 9 Lynbrook                9:20.1   28:59.95        
 85 Andrew McKeown            10 Plainedge               9:20.9   29:02.37        
 86 Myles Abitzker             9 Hewlett                 9:21.7   29:04.96        
 87 Richard Chen              11 VS North                9:24.6   29:14.00        
 88 joseph gilio              12 Bethpage                9:25.2   29:15.92        
 89 Tyler Lane                 9 Hewlett                 9:30.6   29:32.61        
 90 Anthony DePippo            9 VS North               10:05.9   31:22.39        
 91 Jason Zhang                9 Jfk Bellmore           10:09.2   31:32.51   53   
 92 Christopher Bello         11 Bethpage               10:14.0   31:47.45        
 93 Juan Pinilla               9 Glen Cove              10:14.7   31:49.79        
 94 Marvin Colato              9 Division Avenue        10:36.2   32:56.50   54   
 95 Jake Rusignolo            12 Bethpage               11:48.2   36:40.12        
 96 Anthony Piergiovanni      10 Wantagh                12:01.5   37:21.52        
 97 Simeon Kim                 9 Bethpage               12:34.7   39:04.54        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Conference  1 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Syosset                      22    1    2    4    6    9   12   19           
      Total Time:  1:34:34.59                                                     
         Average:    18:54.92                                                     
   2 Port Washington              45    3    7    8   13   14   15   17           
      Total Time:  1:35:56.94                                                     
         Average:    19:11.39                                                     
   3 East Meadow                  62    5   10   11   16   20   21   22           
      Total Time:  1:37:08.52                                                     
         Average:    19:25.71                                                     
   4 Massapequa                  119   18   23   25   26   27   28   30           
      Total Time:  1:42:26.49                                                     
         Average:    20:29.30                                                     
   5 Hicksville                  160   24   29   32   37   38   45   48           
      Total Time:  1:47:04.85                                                     
         Average:    21:24.97                                                     
   6 Farmingdale                 182   33   34   36   39   40   52   54           
      Total Time:  1:50:32.41                                                     
         Average:    22:06.49                                                     
   7 Plainview                   197   31   35   41   44   46   49   53           
      Total Time:  1:52:41.80                                                     
         Average:    22:32.36                                                     
   8 Herricks                    253   42   47   51   56   57   61   68           
      Total Time:  1:58:17.07                                                     
         Average:    23:39.42                                                     
   9 Oceanside                   282   43   55   59   60   65   71   72           
      Total Time:  2:03:10.08                                                     
         Average:    24:38.02                                                     
  10 Westbury                    314   50   62   66   67   69   70                
      Total Time:  2:09:43.35                                                     
         Average:    25:56.67                                                     
  11 Baldwin                     332   58   63   64   73   74                     
      Total Time:  2:18:55.82                                                     
         Average:    27:47.17                                                     
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Bethpage                     22    2    3    4    6    7    9   11           
      Total Time:  1:49:11.32                                                     
         Average:    21:50.27                                                     
   2 Lynbrook                     45    1    5   12   13   14   15   18           
      Total Time:  1:50:34.36                                                     
         Average:    22:06.88                                                     
   3 Roslyn                       97   16   17   20   21   23   25   28           
      Total Time:  1:56:05.23                                                     
         Average:    23:13.05                                                     
   4 Plainedge                   120   10   22   26   30   32   33   46           
      Total Time:  1:59:44.07                                                     
         Average:    23:56.82                                                     
   5 Wantagh                     139   19   24   27   34   35   36   41           
      Total Time:  2:01:44.50                                                     
         Average:    24:20.90                                                     
   6 VS North                    159    8   29   37   42   43   50   51           
      Total Time:  2:05:01.40                                                     
         Average:    25:00.28                                                     
   7 Jfk Bellmore                198   31   38   40   44   45   47   53           
      Total Time:  2:09:37.48                                                     
         Average:    25:55.50                                                     
   8 Division Avenue             242   39   48   49   52   54                     
      Total Time:  2:22:22.82                                                     
         Average:    28:28.57 
 



 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race 1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Conference  1 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Patrick Smyth             11 Farmingdale             5:36.7   17:25.87    1   
  2 Aaron Lee                 10 Hicksville              5:37.5   17:28.58    2   
  3 Kailen McCauley            8 Herricks                5:41.3   17:40.33    3   
  4 Luis Carrillo Rubio       10 Hicksville              5:53.7   18:18.83    4   
  5 Anthony Diaz               9 Farmingdale             5:55.5   18:24.26    5   
  6 Christian Sekosan         11 Hicksville              5:59.8   18:37.57    6   
  7 Antonio Aguilar           12 Hicksville              6:10.2   19:10.16    7   
  8 John Russo                12 Farmingdale             6:16.8   19:30.55    8   
  9 Michael Cuomo              9 Hicksville              6:17.9   19:34.06    9   
 10 Manit Chugh               10 Hicksville              6:21.4   19:44.79   10   
 11 Eugene Thomas             10 Hicksville              6:24.3   19:53.72   11   
 12 Emilio Diaz               11 Farmingdale             6:25.0   19:55.94   12   
 13 Jeff Chen                 10 Herricks                6:27.6   20:04.15   13   
 14 Thomas Geddes             11 Farmingdale             6:28.6   20:07.19   14   
 15 Shivansh Kumar            10 Hicksville              6:30.1   20:11.81        
 16 Robert Mongitore          11 Farmingdale             6:38.0   20:36.26   15   
 17 Connor Fawcett            10 Farmingdale             6:41.8   20:48.14   16   
 18 Sean Rae                  10 Farmingdale             6:42.1   20:49.28        
 19 Joe Romano                12 Herricks                6:46.3   21:02.11   17   
 20 Pedro Martinez            12 Uniondale               6:46.5   21:02.66   18   
 21 Darious Pickett           12 Uniondale               6:46.6   21:03.15   19   
 22 Dominick Piccirillo       12 Herricks                6:50.5   21:15.32   20   
 23 Ryan Li                   10 Herricks                6:51.2   21:17.54   21   
 24 Alex DeMarco              10 Herricks                6:54.1   21:26.32   22   
 25 Joseph Badalamenti        12 Farmingdale             6:57.9   21:38.22        
 26 Jared Martin              10 Herricks                7:04.3   21:58.25   23   
 27 Thomas Hilbert            11 Farmingdale             7:09.0   22:12.62        
 28 Chris Mathew              10 Herricks                7:16.2   22:35.16        
 29 Simion Liu                11 Herricks                7:18.2   22:41.32        
 30 Nathaniel Miller          11 Uniondale               7:33.3   23:28.15   24   
 31 Malik Barrett             11 Uniondale               7:41.9   23:55.01   25   
 32 Brian Yang                12 Herricks                7:59.4   24:49.42        
 33 Jahmari Rance             11 Uniondale               8:03.7   25:02.77   26   
 34 Nicholas Batson            9 Uniondale               9:19.9   28:59.41   27   
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Shane Nembach             11 Lynbrook                5:53.5   18:18.03    1   
  2 Paul Lubicich             12 Floral Park             5:54.6   18:21.52    2   
  3 Jack Goldstein            12 Jfk Bellmore            6:14.8   19:24.31    3   
  4 Jordan Kanner             11 Jfk Bellmore            6:16.5   19:29.61    4   
  5 Walter Paskoff            12 Lynbrook                6:17.4   19:32.29    5   
  6 Joseph Callahan           11 Lynbrook                6:18.8   19:36.86    6   
  7 William Donovan           10 Lynbrook                6:24.6   19:54.75    7   
  8 Jeremy Callahan            9 Lynbrook                6:24.8   19:55.27    8   
  9 Brian Shea                12 Lynbrook                6:29.5   20:09.94    9   
 10 Justin Dynia              12 Jfk Bellmore            6:32.4   20:19.16   10   
 11 Matthew Baker             12 Jfk Bellmore            6:35.3   20:28.01   11   
 12 Jason Lehrfeld            11 Jfk Bellmore            6:45.2   20:58.71   12   
 13 davontay jones            10 Roosevelt               6:47.1   21:04.71   13   
 14 Andrew Gervasi            11 Floral Park             6:47.5   21:05.98   14   
 15 Dominic Miele              9 Lynbrook                6:50.4   21:14.95   15   
 16 Joseph Drossman           11 Jfk Bellmore            6:51.6   21:18.72   16   
 17 Jack Skoblow              11 Lynbrook                6:52.8   21:22.49        
 18 Nicholas Fuchs            11 Lynbrook                6:55.4   21:30.52        
 19 Edward Geraghty           11 Floral Park             7:00.5   21:46.43   17   
 20 Brett Gold                11 Jfk Bellmore            7:03.7   21:56.25   18   
 21 Jason Shao                11 Lynbrook                7:07.5   22:08.15        
 22 Shariff Brown             11 Roosevelt               7:15.8   22:33.79   19   
 23 Christopher Chao          12 Jfk Bellmore            7:46.1   24:08.10        
 24 Malcolm Livingston        12 Roosevelt               7:51.7   24:25.30   20   
 25 Dylan Pineda              10 Roosevelt               7:54.2   24:33.13   21   
 26 Jafet Gomez               11 Roosevelt               8:03.4   25:01.82   22   
 27 Ahmed Aziz                 9 Floral Park             8:33.3   26:34.67   23   
 28 Steven Zetino              9 Roosevelt               9:08.8   28:24.95   24   
 29 Barlin Singh               9 Floral Park             9:11.3   28:32.62   25   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Conference  1 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Hicksville                   28    2    4    6    7    9   10   11           
      Total Time:  1:33:09.20                                                     
         Average:    18:37.84                                                     
   2 Farmingdale                  40    1    5    8   12   14   15   16           
      Total Time:  1:35:23.81                                                     
         Average:    19:04.77                                                     
   3 Herricks                     74    3   13   17   20   21   22   23           
      Total Time:  1:41:19.45                                                     
         Average:    20:15.89                                                     
   4 Uniondale                   112   18   19   24   25   26   27                
      Total Time:  1:54:31.74                                                     
         Average:    22:54.35                                                     
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Lynbrook                     27    1    5    6    7    8    9   15           
      Total Time:  1:37:17.20                                                     
         Average:    19:27.44                                                     
   2 Jfk Bellmore                 40    3    4   10   11   12   16   18           
      Total Time:  1:40:39.80                                                     
         Average:    20:07.96                                                     
   3 Floral Park                  81    2   14   17   23   25                     
      Total Time:  1:56:21.22                                                     
         Average:    23:16.25                                                     
   4 Roosevelt                    95   13   19   20   21   22   24                
      Total Time:  1:57:38.75                                                     
         Average:    23:31.75 




Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race 2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Conference  1 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Jake Meyers               12 Plainview               5:34.4   17:18.85    1   
  2 Christian Schiavone       12 Plainview               5:40.6   17:38.04    2   
  3 Tyler Goldstein           11 Plainview               5:58.3   18:33.11    3   
  4 Bryan Horn                12 Plainview               6:09.1   19:06.63    4   
  5 Nick Fiumara              11 Oceanside               6:21.7   19:45.66    5   
  6 Matt Ferrara              10 Plainview               6:22.8   19:49.25    6   
  7 Justin Wolf               12 Plainview               6:27.5   20:03.65    7   
  8 Daniel Vilchek            12 Plainview               6:32.1   20:18.00    8   
  9 Matt Wolson               12 Plainview               6:38.6   20:38.34        
 10 Jason Bier                 9 Oceanside               6:39.0   20:39.55    9   
 11 Gregory Kies              10 Plainview               6:40.0   20:42.47        
 12 Tristan Degen              9 Oceanside               6:43.2   20:52.54   10   
 13 Evan Hitsky               10 Plainview               6:57.7   21:37.66        
 14 Gabriel Vega              12 Oceanside               7:02.2   21:51.74   11   
 15 Charlie Kreuzburg         11 Oceanside               7:02.6   21:52.89   12   
 16 Anthony Ranieri           11 Oceanside               7:03.9   21:56.95   13   
 17 Justin DeDonna            12 Oceanside               7:38.2   23:43.46   14   
 18 Khi-Lee Myers             12 Hempstead               7:42.6   23:56.97        
 19 Marlon Oliphant           12 Hempstead               7:42.9   23:58.19        
 20 Jason Ogbue               12 Oceanside               8:01.9   24:56.99        
 21 Gabriel Jegede            11 Hempstead               8:27.7   26:17.15        
 22 Lewis Webb                10 Hempstead               9:00.4   27:58.73        
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Clayton Santiago          12 Bethpage                5:43.7   17:47.69    1   
  2 Aidan Pech                11 Bethpage                5:44.1   17:49.03    2   
  3 Zachary Gladstein         12 Hewlett                 5:51.2   18:10.91    3   
  4 David Durdaller           10 Hewlett                 5:54.9   18:22.60    4   
  5 Alexander Niyazov          9 Hewlett                 5:57.5   18:30.45    5   
  6 Andrew Kayel              12 Bethpage                6:01.4   18:42.80    6   
  7 Ian Acriche               11 Hewlett                 6:01.8   18:43.82    7   
  8 Aidan Monteleone          11 Bethpage                6:05.3   18:54.79    8   
  9 Michael Rosen             11 Plainedge               6:07.3   19:01.07    9   
 10 daniel Sheehan            11 Bethpage                6:10.6   19:11.13   10   
 11 Gabriel Osiashvilli       10 Hewlett                 6:20.9   19:43.14   11   
 12 Tyler Sparke               8 Bethpage                6:25.3   19:57.07   12   
 13 Ayden Morales              9 Bethpage                6:26.0   19:59.18   13   
 14 Brandon Lake              10 Hewlett                 6:26.5   20:00.74   14   
 15 patrick Hanley             9 Bethpage                6:27.0   20:02.09        
 16 Tim Smith                 12 Bethpage                6:31.1   20:14.83        
 17 Samuel Anglim             10 Plainedge               6:41.9   20:48.64   15   
 18 Sebastian marano           9 Bethpage                6:42.8   20:51.40        
 19 David Goldhirsch          11 Hewlett                 6:46.7   21:03.52   16   
 20 Daniel Giron              10 Hewlett                 6:52.2   21:20.56        
 21 Sulan Pathiranage         11 Hewlett                 6:54.5   21:27.70        
 22 Thomas Gleave             11 Plainedge               6:57.9   21:38.33   17   
 23 Daniel Rengifo            12 Plainedge               6:58.5   21:39.98   18   
 24 Brian Parpan              12 Plainedge               7:00.6   21:46.61   19   
 25 James Fahy                11 Plainedge               7:06.6   22:05.29   20   
 26 Michael Ciuffo            10 Plainedge               7:07.0   22:06.53   21   
 27 Thomas Edrmann            11 Plainedge               7:09.2   22:13.43        
 28 Jake Schoen               11 Plainedge               7:10.7   22:17.90        
 29 Nicholas Trerrotola        9 Plainedge               7:14.1   22:28.55        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Conference  1 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Plainview                    16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8           
      Total Time:  1:32:25.88                                                     
         Average:    18:29.18                                                     
   2 Oceanside                    47    5    9   10   11   12   13   14           
      Total Time:  1:45:02.38                                                     
         Average:    21:00.48                                                     
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Bethpage                     27    1    2    6    8   10   12   13           
      Total Time:  1:32:25.44                                                     
         Average:    18:29.09                                                     
   2 Hewlett                      30    3    4    5    7   11   14   16           
      Total Time:  1:33:30.92                                                     
         Average:    18:42.19                                                     
   3 Plainedge                    78    9   15   17   18   19   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:44:54.63                                                     
         Average:    20:58.93  




Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race 3
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Conference  1 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Colm Smith                12 Massapequa              5:41.3   17:40.38    1   
  2 Jake Pulis                12 Massapequa              5:48.4   18:02.28    2   
  3 Kevin Anglin              12 Massapequa              5:51.4   18:11.64    3   
  4 Mike Turner               11 Massapequa              5:53.9   18:19.24    4   
  5 Liam Graff                10 Baldwin                 5:58.1   18:32.52    5   
  6 Brian Scannell            11 Baldwin                 6:03.1   18:47.94    6   
  7 Charles LaMassa           11 Massapequa              6:04.8   18:53.22    7   
  8 Christian Snyder          10 Massapequa              6:05.9   18:56.57    8   
  9 Patrick Mulvey            10 Baldwin                 6:06.5   18:58.48    9   
 10 James Murphy              10 Massapequa              6:08.7   19:05.47   10   
 11 Vincent Pugliano          12 Massapequa              6:09.5   19:07.75        
 12 Samuel Mueck              12 Massapequa              6:15.1   19:25.21        
 13 Vincent Manzi              9 Massapequa              6:27.2   20:03.00        
 14 Brandon Vanenburg         12 Baldwin                 6:36.0   20:30.17   11   
 15 Rodney Jerome             11 Westbury                6:42.3   20:49.81   12   
 16 Colin Robinson            12 Baldwin                 6:44.7   20:57.07   13   
 17 Rudolph Posy              12 Westbury                6:51.8   21:19.37   14   
 18 Andrew West               10 Westbury                7:40.1   23:49.37   15   
 19 Isaiah Allen              10 Westbury                7:40.6   23:51.00   16   
 20 Kevin Moran                9 Westbury                7:56.6   24:40.48   17   
 21 Alan Gonzalez             12 Westbury                7:57.8   24:44.48   18   
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Bryan Murphy              11 Wantagh                 5:50.7   18:09.31    1   
  2 Chris D'Antonio           12 Wantagh                 6:16.4   19:29.38    2   
  3 Wyatt Yustat              12 Wantagh                 6:17.1   19:31.56    3   
  4 Matthew Seaman            12 Wantagh                 6:26.9   20:01.80    4   
  5 Michael Silverman         10 Wantagh                 6:37.4   20:34.51    5   
  6 Sam Moritz                10 Wantagh                 6:43.1   20:52.20    6   
  7 Justin Reisert            10 Wantagh                 6:45.8   21:00.63    7   
  8 Thomas Klimaszewski       11 Glen Cove               6:48.5   21:09.12    8   
  9 Drew Alaimo                9 Wantagh                 6:53.5   21:24.69        
 10 Teddy Craig               11 Wantagh                 6:58.8   21:41.13        
 11 Thomas Vairo               9 Lawrence                7:12.6   22:23.84        
 12 Sean Curtis               11 Wantagh                 7:17.3   22:38.52        
 13 Steven Bailey             11 Glen Cove               7:21.5   22:51.53    9   
 14 Wilson Guillen            12 Glen Cove               7:24.3   23:00.14   10   
 15 Szymon Frye               11 Glen Cove               7:30.5   23:19.64   11   
 16 Brendan Piszczatowski     12 Glen Cove               7:47.6   24:12.79   12   
 17 John Dong                 12 Glen Cove               7:50.0   24:20.15   13   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Conference  1 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Massapequa                   17    1    2    3    4    7    8   10           
      Total Time:  1:31:06.76                                                     
         Average:    18:13.36                                                     
   2 Baldwin                      44    5    6    9   11   13                     
      Total Time:  1:37:46.18                                                     
         Average:    19:33.24                                                     
   3 Westbury                     74   12   14   15   16   17   18                
      Total Time:  1:54:30.03                                                     
         Average:    22:54.01                                                     
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Wantagh                      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:37:46.56                                                     
         Average:    19:33.32                                                     
   2 Glen Cove                    50    8    9   10   11   12   13                
      Total Time:  1:54:33.22                                                     
         Average:    22:54.65




 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race 4
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Conference  1 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Jeremy Erman              12 East Meadow             5:31.8   17:10.88    1   
  2 Justin DePinto            10 Syosset                 5:32.4   17:12.60    2   
  3 John Meah                 11 East Meadow             5:36.6   17:25.52    3   
  4 Matt Gehrke               12 Syosset                 5:38.2   17:30.68    4   
  5 Glenn Newberger           11 East Meadow             5:39.8   17:35.52    5   
  6 Dominick Tumminello       12 Syosset                 5:41.7   17:41.54    6   
  7 Matthew Owens             10 East Meadow             5:41.9   17:42.04    7   
  8 Hunter Pick               10 Syosset                 5:43.9   17:48.40    8   
  9 Matt Chvasta              12 Syosset                 5:44.5   17:50.23    9   
 10 Bryan Villafuerte         11 East Meadow             5:44.6   17:50.59   10   
 11 Ben Goldstein             11 Port Washington         5:49.0   18:04.25   11   
 12 Abhi Allu                 12 Syosset                 5:49.2   18:04.85   12   
 13 Noah Loewy                 9 Port Washington         5:50.5   18:08.75   13   
 14 Grant Bruno               12 Port Washington         5:51.3   18:11.45   14   
 15 Nicholas Mastandrea       10 Syosset                 5:51.6   18:12.11   15   
 16 Kevin Ryan                11 East Meadow             5:53.0   18:16.74   16   
 17 Alexander Zsikla          12 Port Washington         5:54.2   18:20.35   17   
 18 Max Friedman              11 Port Washington         5:54.9   18:22.60   18   
 19 Paul Choi                 10 East Meadow             5:55.1   18:23.17   19   
 20 Patrick Barry             12 Port Washington         5:55.3   18:23.88   20   
 21 Louis Blakeman            11 Port Washington         5:56.0   18:26.07   21   
 22 Keith Hernandez           12 East Meadow             5:56.4   18:27.23        
 23 Nicholas Scardigno        11 Port Washington         5:58.0   18:32.11        
 24 Jason Peralta             12 Freeport                6:02.4   18:45.89   22   
 25 Logan Frain               10 Syosset                 6:02.6   18:46.32        
 26 Kevin Mohtadi             10 Syosset                 6:03.2   18:48.32        
 27 Anthony Leeb              11 East Meadow             6:06.1   18:57.38        
 28 Jake D''Alto              10 East Meadow             6:06.5   18:58.39        
 29 Aaron Cotumaccio          12 Port Washington         6:08.2   19:03.91        
 30 Oliver Melara-Perez        9 Port Washington         6:10.8   19:11.88        
 31 Kenneth Alvarez           11 Freeport                6:42.4   20:50.06   23   
 32 Eli Monjaras              12 Freeport                7:00.4   21:45.91   24   
 33 Joseph Frye               12 Freeport                7:00.7   21:47.00   25   
 34 Nathniel Blades            9 Freeport                7:17.1   22:38.03   26   
 35 Dezmon Rattray            12 Freeport                7:25.6   23:04.35   27   
 36 Trevon Campbell           11 Freeport                7:32.4   23:25.54   28   
 37 Kyle Oyeniran              9 Freeport                8:03.5   25:02.00        
 38 Cristopher Merino         12 Freeport                8:17.4   25:45.19        
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Ryan Chen                 12 Roslyn                  5:48.6   18:03.08    1   
  2 Christian Cicilia         10 VS North                5:49.7   18:06.47    2   
  3 Shane Johnson             12 VS North                5:50.2   18:08.03    3   
  4 Pablo Hernandez           12 VS North                5:50.6   18:09.28    4   
  5 Michael Gallardo          12 Roslyn                  5:53.2   18:17.36    5   
  6 Sean Balakahanei          10 Roslyn                  6:01.0   18:41.36    6   
  7 Matt Marrone              10 VS North                6:03.1   18:47.94    7   
  8 Jack Waldman              11 Roslyn                  6:03.4   18:48.91    8   
  9 Garrick Neuner             9 VS North                6:05.4   18:55.11    9   
 10 Elijah Yeroushalmi         9 Roslyn                  6:05.8   18:56.27   10   
 11 Jacob Schoenfeld          11 VS North                6:15.9   19:27.69   11   
 12 Hassan Raja               12 VS North                6:18.3   19:35.05   12   
 13 Rahul Maharjan             9 Sewanhaka               6:19.5   19:38.87   13   
 14 David Cheque              11 VS North                6:19.6   19:39.29        
 15 Jake Cresser               9 VS North                6:21.3   19:44.42        
 16 Taylor Diamond            11 Roslyn                  6:24.6   19:54.89   14   
 17 Christian Beers           12 Division Avenue         6:34.2   20:24.73   15   
 18 Christian Velasquez       12 Division Avenue         6:39.1   20:39.92   16   
 19 Christopher Liotta        12 Roslyn                  6:43.8   20:54.41   17   
 20 James Pizaro              11 Division Avenue         6:46.1   21:01.56   18   
 21 Kazuki Neo                11 Roslyn                  6:52.3   21:20.86        
 22 Jason Goncalves           11 Roslyn                  6:52.9   21:22.63        
 23 Michael Guglielmo         10 Sewanhaka               6:55.2   21:29.87   19   
 24 Julian Jimenez            10 Division Avenue         6:56.7   21:34.44   20   
 25 Jason Menjivar            12 Sewanhaka               7:08.3   22:10.50   21   
 26 Michael Derenzo           12 Division Avenue         7:13.6   22:26.97   22   
 27 Peter Ackermann           11 Roslyn                  7:35.1   23:33.68        
 28 David Haro                 9 Division Avenue         7:43.0   23:58.28   23   
 29 dylan norrby               9 Sewanhaka               7:48.5   24:15.57   24   
 30 Daniel Deslippe           12 Sewanhaka               8:20.3   25:54.14   25   
 31 Diego Garcia              12 Sewanhaka               8:34.4   26:37.91   26   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Conference  1 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 East Meadow                  26    1    3    5    7   10   16   19           
      Total Time:  1:27:44.55                                                     
         Average:    17:32.91                                                     
   2 Syosset                      29    2    4    6    8    9   12   15           
      Total Time:  1:28:03.45                                                     
         Average:    17:36.69                                                     
   3 Port Washington              73   11   13   14   17   18   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:31:07.40                                                     
         Average:    18:13.48                                                     
   4 Freeport                    120   22   23   24   25   26   27   28           
      Total Time:  1:45:46.90                                                     
         Average:    21:09.38                                                     
Conference  3 Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 VS North                     25    2    3    4    7    9   11   12           
      Total Time:  1:32:06.83                                                     
         Average:    18:25.37                                                     
   2 Roslyn                       30    1    5    6    8   10   14   17           
      Total Time:  1:32:46.98                                                     
         Average:    18:33.40                                                     
   3 Division Avenue              91   15   16   18   20   22   23                
      Total Time:  1:46:07.62                                                     
         Average:    21:13.53                                                     
   4 Sewanhaka                   102   13   19   21   24   25   26                
      Total Time:  1:53:28.95                                                     
         Average:    22:41.79