Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Boys Section XI Best of Season - 3/27/2017                   
                                    Suffolk                                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (95)
===============================================================================
 10.0 hh  or 10.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   7.94
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Lauriguet              12 West Islip             7.57 
  2  Christian Forletta            12 Connetquot             7.81 
  3  Tunde Alaketu                 12 Hhh West               7.84 
  4  Jaheim Dotson                 10 Longwood               7.92 
  5  Alijah Benymon                12 Amityville             7.92 
  6  Kyle Meyer                    12 Kings Park             8.04 
  7  Jaelyn Logan                  12 North Babylo           8.10 
  8  Kenneth Wei                   10 Mount Sinai            8.12 
  9  Mike Harvey                   12 Northport              8.17 
 10  Brandon Gilpin                12 Amityville             8.19 
 11  Allan Mackay                  11 West Babylon           8.22 
 12  Kenny Ortega                  12 Islip                  8.27 
 13  James Moran                   12 Smithtown We           8.29 
 14  Rolando Banks                 10 William Floy           8.36 
 15  Miles Ryan                    11 Hhh West               8.37 
 16  Daniel Siegel                 12 Hhh East               8.39 
 17  Daniel Claxton                12 Smithtown Ea           8.40 
 18  Brian Pierre                  11 Huntington             8.40 
 19  Kyle Hobson                   12 Amityville             8.44 
 20  Garrett Watkins               11 Longwood               8.44 
 21  Yurik McCray                  11 Hauppauge              8.44 
 22  Sebastian Rodriguez           12 Shoreham Wad           8.45 
 23  Travis Colon                  10 Comsewogue             8.48 
 24  Martin Azelrod                12 Commack                8.50 
 25  Zachary Hughes                12 Sachem East            8.54 
 26  Elijah Zaccheo                12 Deer Park              8.57 
 27  Nicholas Grosskopf            10 Eastport/Sou           8.60 
 28  Cooper Schiavo                12 Smithtown We           8.60 
 29  Conor Davis                   12 Sayville               8.62 
 30  Timothy Rhoden                11 Longwood               8.62 
 31  Leandro Garcia                12 Central Isli           8.64 
 32  Liam Donahue                  12 Sachem North           8.65 
 33  Matthew Lennon                11 Port Jeffers           8.68 
 34  Matt Monaghan                 12 West Islip             8.69 
 35  Ryan Parker                   11 North Babylo           8.71 
 36  Scott Dinger                  12 Smithtown We           8.73 
 37  Reynaldo Rosefort             12 Ward Melvill           8.75 
 38  Ethan Barker                  12 Babylon                8.78 
 39  Reese Lebit                   12 Smithtown Ea           8.78 
 40  Phil Hetzer                   12 Connetquot             8.81 
 41  Patrick McNelis               10 Commack                8.81 
 42  Justin Wei                     9 Mount Sinai            8.81 
 43  John Poplawski                10 Walt Whitman           8.83 
 44  Shane Bombace                 10 Mount Sinai            8.88 
 45  Jeremy Cruz                   10 Hhh East               8.88 
 46  Jaden Mann                    11 Longwood               8.91 
 47  Evan Dalton                   10 Eastport/Sou           8.92 
 48  Jaylen Bush                    9 Huntington             8.93 
 49  Zachary Stickelman            10 John Glenn             8.94 
 50  James Samonas                 12 Miller Place           8.97 
 51  Jesse Haynes                  12 Hampton Bays           8.97 
 52  Michael Micara                10 Lindenhurst            8.98 
 53  Robert Montoni                12 Smithtown We           8.99 
 54  Joe Stocken                   12 Miller Place           9.00 
 55  Elias Yacoub                  12 Smithtown Ea           9.00 
 56  Tim Roberts                   11 Bay Shore              9.05 
 57  Chadley Louis                 11 Bay Shore              9.05 
 58  Omar Smith                    11 Hhh West               9.07 
 59  Samuel Amaya                  12 Central Isli           9.10 
 60  Alex Buczynski                12 Riverhead              9.12 
 61  Justin Carroll                 9 Smithtown Ea           9.13 
 62  Juan Amaya                    11 Sachem East            9.14 
 63  James Norrby                   9 East Islip             9.19 
 64  Josiah Igwe                   10 Bellport               9.24 
 65  James Duffy                   10 Hhh East               9.26 
 66  Fernando Toledo               10 Comsewogue             9.27 
 67  Kevin Cassidy                 11 West Islip             9.29 
 68  Jon Eichner                   12 Walt Whitman           9.29 
 69  John Esposito                 10 Islip                  9.33 
 70  Randy Vargas                  11 Sachem East            9.35 
 71  Edgar Tineo                   10 Copiague               9.37 
 72  Zaire Brooks                  11 Bay Shore              9.44 
 73  Ethan Trotta                   9 Bayport/Blue           9.47 
 74  Jon Iacovelli                  9 Commack                9.50 
 75  Vladislav Cullinane           11 Babylon                9.50 
 76  Jeremy Anderson               12 Brentwood              9.52 
 77  Liam Gallagher                11 West Islip             9.54 
 78  Matthew Maya                  10 East Hampton           9.59 
 79  Jack Meigel                    9 Westhampton            9.66 
 80  Brendan Van Nostrand          12 Smithtown We           9.67 
 81  Alexander Bernal              12 Central Isli           9.69 
 82  Liam McSweeney                11 Port Jeffers           9.70 
 83  Gerardo Garcia                10 Bay Shore              9.75 
 84  Frank Grey                    10 Brentwood              9.75 
 85  Sean Allen                    10 Riverhead              9.78 
 86  Connor Joseph                  9 Bayport/Blue           9.83 
 87  Jake Giannico                 11 Bayport/Blue           9.86 
 88  Joe Gomez                     11 Copiague               9.86 
 89  Jesse Williams                 9 William Floy           9.88 
 90  Carson Vulpis                 12 Kings Park             9.89 
 91  Nicholas Raptis               10 Hhh East               9.92 
 92  Dominic Ciminio                9 Kings Park             9.93 
 93  Josh Lurie                    12 Bayport/Blue           9.93 
 94  Lucas Greengold                9 West Babylon           9.96 
 95  Kieran Pagano                 10 Comsewogue             9.99 
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run (76)
===============================================================================
 11:00 hh  or  10:00.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   9:42.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Grabowski             12 Smithtown We        9:24.48 
  2  Jonathan Lauer                12 Sachem North        9:25.78 
  3  Isaiah Claiborne              11 Northport           9:28.57 
  4  Jack Ryan                     12 Westhampton         9:40.54 
  5  Matthew Viscosi               12 Ward Melvill        9:46.64 
  6  Nicholas Cipolla              11 Smithtown We        9:47.55 
  7  Carlos Santos                 11 Patchogue/Me        9:48.95 
  8  Brendan Zeng                  11 Commack             9:52.35 
  9  Evan Atherton                 12 Northport           9:53.76 
 10  matthew katz                  12 Harborfields        9:54.01 
 11  Christopher Tibbetts          12 Sachem North        9:54.70 
 12  Brandon Geurrera              12 Sachem East         9:54.82 
 13  Marius Sidlauskas             12 Smithtown Ea        9:56.43 
 14  Nicholas DeFelice             10 Smithtown We        9:57.53 
 15  Dan O'Connor                  11 Northport           9:58.52 
 16  Sam Walker                    11 Port Jeffers        9:58.80 
 17  Thomas Brock                  11 Bellport            9:59.48 
 18  Justin Allone                 11 Sachem East         9:59.74 
 19  Steven Beyer                  12 Bayport/Blue       10:02.06 
 20  Kevin Cawley                  10 Smithtown Ea       10:03.06 
 21  Jack McGlinchey               12 Sachem North       10:03.46 
 22  Sean Smyth                    11 Walt Whitman       10:04.49 
 23  Elijah Claiborne              11 Northport          10:06.36 
 24  Dan O'Donovan                 11 Bay Shore          10:06.60 
 25  Thomas Fodor                   9 Northport          10:06.92 
 26  Sean Ryan                     10 Northport          10:07.17 
 27  Doug Mullen                   12 Kings Park         10:07.43 
 28  Joe Mendoza                   12 Walt Whitman       10:08.04 
 29  Gustavo Morastitla            11 Southampton        10:09.02 
 30  Jake Gazura                   10 Ward Melvill       10:09.25 
 31  Matthew Blauvelt              12 Smithtown Ea       10:09.56 
 32  Dan Czop                      10 Commack            10:11.66 
 33  Richard Pleasants             10 Hhh East           10:12.49 
 34  Vidit Parikh                  10 Sachem North       10:13.08 
 35  Chris Nienburg                10 Ward Melvill       10:13.69 
 36  Vincent Tripi                 10 Sachem North       10:14.64 
 37  Thomas Cassar                 10 Eastport/Sou       10:16.64 
 38  Jamison Homatos               10 Commack            10:21.02 
 39  jimmy desantis                11 Harborfields       10:21.15 
 40  Kyle Heihs                    12 Sachem North       10:21.26 
 41  Josh Prentice                 12 Sachem North       10:22.83 
 42  Connor Riley                  11 Ward Melvill       10:22.83 
 43  Ammar Chishti                 12 East Islip         10:22.85 
 44  Samuel Havens                 12 Eastport/Sou       10:24.09 
 45  Andrew Paules                  9 West Islip         10:24.41 
 46  Ryan Mecca                     9 Ward Melvill       10:26.17 
 47  Christian Berberich            9 Sachem East        10:30.22 
 48  alex martin                   12 Harborfields       10:30.53 
 49  Alex Martin                   11 Smithtown Ea       10:30.99 
 50  Matthew Sabolenko             10 Bellport           10:32.30 
 51  Micheal Foley                 10 Bellport           10:33.16 
 52  Douglas Read                  11 Sayville           10:33.94 
 53  Ryan Carrick                  10 Riverhead          10:35.35 
 54  Ryan Fowkes                   10 East Hampton       10:35.82 
 55  Madiimayamou Dansoko          11 Brentwood          10:36.94 
 56  Luke Hession                  12 Sayville           10:38.09 
 57  Kelby Bishop                   9 Connetquot         10:38.65 
 58  Nicholas Boncore              10 Eastport/Sou       10:39.01 
 59  Nicholas Mangiamele           10 West Islip         10:40.32 
 60  Michael Silveri                8 Eastport/Sou       10:40.67 
 61  Tyler Zapata                  10 Bellport           10:42.19 
 62  Christian Demchak             10 Mattituck          10:43.86 
 63  Joe Christian                 11 Commack            10:44.00 
 64  Kyle Thompson                 12 West Islip         10:45.93 
 65  Luke Neilson                  10 Kings Park         10:46.69 
 66  Matthew Krompier              12 Bellport           10:47.23 
 67  Peter DeMicco                 11 West Islip         10:48.59 
 68  Donald Schweikert             10 Sayville           10:48.60 
 69  Sean Higgins                  10 Mount Sinai        10:50.71 
 70  Adam Zelin                     9 Shoreham Wad       10:51.84 
 71  Raj Shah                      10 Walt Whitman       10:51.96 
 72  Christian Keghlian            11 Sayville           10:52.38 
 73  Emilo Espinoza                11 East Hampton       10:52.66 
 74  Franklin Bauctista            11 Brentwood          10:56.84 
 75  Connor Acosta                 11 West Babylon       10:57.33 
 76  Nicholas Ambrosino            10 Sachem North       10:59.58 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash (106)
===============================================================================
 7.00 hh  or  7.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   6.74
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kyree Johnson                 12 Huntington             6.40 
  2  Nigel Green                   12 William Floy           6.52 
  3  Terrance Hinds                12 Amityville             6.55 
  4  Kerron Gonzales               12 Amityville             6.57 
  5  Jared Trefny                  10 Hhh East               6.61 
  6  Oliver Hendricks              12 Bay Shore              6.64 
  7  Joey Collins                  11 Patchogue/Me           6.64 
  8  Anthony James                 11 Bay Shore              6.64 
  9  Jelani Stoddard               11 Brentwood              6.67 
 10  Emmanuel Oguntoye             12 Amityville             6.69 
 11  Courtney Williams             12 Sachem North           6.72 
 12  jowell Dixon                  12 Amityville             6.74 
 13  Conor Davis                   12 Sayville               6.75 
 14  Andrew Moschetto              12 East Islip             6.75 
 15  Jeremy Vlacancich             12 Commack                6.76 
 16  Anoune Basse                  11 East Islip             6.78 
 17  David Lawrence                11 Copiague               6.78 
 18  Donovun Tulloch               12 Commack                6.79 
 19  Reno Molina                   10 Comsewogue             6.82 
 20  Kalvin O'Neal                 12 Amityville             6.83 
 21  James Taitt                   11 William Floy           6.83 
 22  Reed Passaretti               11 Smithtown We           6.84 
 23  Andrew Fiore                  12 Mount Sinai            6.84 
 24  Ron Beard                     12 Commack                6.85 
 25  Nick Niemcyzk                 12 Miller Place           6.85 
 26  Breslin Brooks                11 Longwood               6.86 
 27  Jayquan Gaine                 12 Central Isli           6.87 
 28  Justin Arranz                 10 North Babylo           6.87 
 29  Paul Follo                    11 Walt Whitman           6.88 
 30  Mike Krebs                    12 East Islip             6.88 
 31  Abdul-Malik Abubakar          12 Brentwood              6.89 
 32  Chris Kreamer                 11 Bellport               6.90 
 33  Trequanne Miles-Ross          12 Riverhead              6.91 
 34  Deyvon Wright                 10 Hhh West               6.92 
 35  Eren Cabaci                   12 Lindenhurst            6.93 
 36  Conor Rowan                   12 Smithtown Ea           6.93 
 37  Robert Weiss                  11 East Hampton           6.94 
 38  Nick Murray                   12 Commack                6.96 
 39  Jared Leake                   12 Huntington             6.96 
 40  Kevin Kelly                   12 Mount Sinai            6.96 
 41  Christian Forletta            12 Connetquot             6.96 
 42  Scott Sasso                   12 Babylon                6.97 
 43  Marc Fabien                   12 West Babylon           6.97 
 44  Christian Fils-aime            9 North Babylo           6.98 
 45  Nicholas Cesario              12 Mount Sinai            6.98 
 46  Evan Parise                    9 Babylon                6.99 
 47  Joshua Garvin                 12 Hhh East               7.00 
 48  Eaen Heinrichs                12 Eastport/Sou           7.00 
 49  Kei Ron Byrams                12 Huntington             7.00 
 50  Brandon Gilpin                12 Amityville             7.01 
 51  Deonte Palmer                 11 Amityville             7.01 
 52  Matthew Cappock               12 Smithtown We           7.01 
 53  Alex Messina                  11 Hhh West               7.01 
 54  Matt Adamo                    12 Miller Place           7.01 
 55  Thomas Domozych               10 Connetquot             7.02 
 56  Arthur Woloszyn               12 West Babylon           7.03 
 57  Michael Insogna               12 Eastport/Sou           7.03 
 58  Steven Smocer                 12 Hauppauge              7.04 
 59  Luke Lanfranchi               12 West Babylon           7.04 
 60  Jason Nunez                   11 Sachem East            7.05 
 61  Saad Quadri                   10 Brentwood              7.05 
 62  Miles Martins                 12 Miller Place           7.05 
 63  D'Lunte Gordon                12 Hhh East               7.06 
 64  Shawn Wright                  12 Harborfields           7.06 
 65  Jalen Jetter                  12 Longwood               7.06 
 66  Peter Sullivan                12 Westhampton            7.07 
 67  Raul Simon                     9 Copiague               7.07 
 68  Anthony Guzzone               11 Shoreham Wad           7.08 
 69  James LaFontaine               9 Miller Place           7.09 
 70  Devin Pravetz                 12 Smithtown Ea           7.09 
 71  Robert Flattau                12 Hhh West               7.10 
 72  Chapele Wray                  12 Hhh East               7.10 
 73  Brandon Didier                10 North Babylo           7.10 
 74  Dylan Trude                   12 Rocky Point            7.10 
 75  Zach Bruno                    12 Walt Whitman           7.10 
 76  Robert Key                    10 Hhh West               7.11 
 77  Mike Bienkowski               11 Islip                  7.11 
 78  Anthony Joseph                 8 Huntington             7.12 
 79  Ryan Letterio                 12 Miller Place           7.12 
 80  Kameron Blaise                10 Longwood               7.14 
 81  Raushaun Robinson             12 Bay Shore              7.15 
 82  Anthony D'Alessandro          11 Hhh West               7.15 
 83  Kyle Meyer                    12 Kings Park             7.15 
 84  Robert Ray                    11 Bayport/Blue           7.16 
 85  Dillon Schliwka               11 Hhh East               7.16 
 86  Zion Wellington               10 Longwood               7.17 
 87  Nicholas Duchatellier         11 Hhh West               7.18 
 88  Nicholas Vasconcellos         10 Hhh West               7.18 
 89  Nasir Youngblood               8 Huntington             7.18 
 90  Phil Hetzer                   12 Connetquot             7.19 
 91  Anthony Ferrera               10 Hauppauge              7.19 
 92  Equahn Lewis                  11 Bellport               7.19 
 93  Joselino Molina               12 Center Moric           7.19 
 94  Alexander Bryant              12 Longwood               7.19 
 95  Kyle Maisel                   12 Hhh West               7.20 
 96  Anthony Del Negro             12 Connetquot             7.21 
 97  William Ledzema                8 Port Jeffers           7.21 
 98  Witcliffe Cunningham          11 Longwood               7.22 
 99  Omar Smith                    11 Hhh West               7.22 
100  Matthew Juarez                10 Bellport               7.22 
101  Rich Wittneben                11 Islip                  7.23 
102  Mark Sklar                    12 Connetquot             7.23 
103  David Salloum                 11 Sayville               7.23 
104  Kenny Ortega                  12 Islip                  7.24 
105  Raadeem Pierre                12 Central Isli           7.24 
106  Gabriel Jean-Bart             10 Amityville             7.24 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run (138)
===============================================================================
 1:35 hh  or  1:35.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   1:24.74
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lawrence Leake                12 Huntington          1:21.35 
  2  Nick Crociata                 11 Hauppauge           1:22.10 
  3  Antoine Moore Jr.             11 Copiague            1:22.93 
  4  Tyler Dollhausen              11 Northport           1:23.28 
  5  Tom Schott                    12 Miller Place        1:23.73 
  6  Matthew Villano               11 Smithtown We        1:23.76 
  7  Nick Fenton                   12 Deer Park           1:23.84 
  8  Christian Sam                 11 Hhh East            1:24.87 
  9  Danny Ryan                    11 Ward Melvill        1:25.30 
 10  Gregory Bove                  11 West Islip          1:25.72 
 11  Christopher Tibbetts          12 Sachem North        1:25.83 
 12  Spencer Crough                12 Southampton         1:25.87 
 13  Andrew Campbell               11 Sachem East         1:25.96 
 14  John Creeron                  12 Walt Whitman        1:25.98 
 15  Shane Mcguire                 12 Huntington          1:26.00 
 16  Keith Pecora                  12 Northport           1:26.01 
 17  Matt Wottawa                  12 Longwood            1:26.23 
 18  Anthony Aromolo               12 John Glenn          1:26.25 
 19  Isaiah Claiborne              11 Northport           1:26.38 
 20  Eric Cunha                    12 Riverhead           1:26.77 
 21  Thomas Newham                 12 Patchogue/Me        1:27.01 
 22  Eric Zulkofske                11 Ward Melvill        1:27.06 
 23  Marcus Glenn                  12 Longwood            1:27.12 
 24  Glen Pinkava                  12 Ward Melvill        1:27.17 
 25  Justin Ridges                 12 Bay Shore           1:27.72 
 26  Daniel Murphy                 11 Smithtown Ea        1:27.76 
 27  Fermin Garcia                 12 Bellport            1:27.84 
 28  Zachary Hicks                 11 Patchogue/Me        1:27.86 
 29  James Taufman                 10 Hhh East            1:27.97 
 30  Joseph Dozier                 10 Bay Shore           1:27.98 
 31  Tyler Cosma                   12 Center Moric        1:28.06 
 32  Eric Sthelik                  11 Northport           1:28.26 
 33  Mark Rafuse                   12 Huntington          1:28.37 
 34  James Donohue                 12 Northport           1:28.42 
 35  Abdul-Malik Abubakar          12 Brentwood           1:28.55 
 36  Patrick Flannery              12 Shoreham Wad        1:28.61 
 37  Frank Pisano                  12 West Babylon        1:28.65 
 38  Saad Quadri                   10 Brentwood           1:28.69 
 39  Brendan Murphy                12 Miller Place        1:28.72 
 40  sam iglesias                  11 Harborfields        1:28.79 
 41  Friendly Alexis               12 Brentwood           1:28.91 
 42  Kevin Foley                   12 Commack             1:29.00 
 43  Vin Manna                     10 Commack             1:29.18 
 44  Frank Riviezzo                10 West Islip          1:29.42 
 45  Madiimayamou Dansoko          11 Brentwood           1:29.46 
 46  Marius Sidlauskas             12 Smithtown Ea        1:29.46 
 47  Ryan Hayes                    11 Sachem East         1:29.56 
 48  Elijah Claiborne              11 Northport           1:29.61 
 49  Michael Drake                 11 Huntington          1:29.62 
 50  Joe Dorso                     12 Lindenhurst         1:29.66 
 51  Howard Svennson               10 Commack             1:29.78 
 52  Nicholas Muellers             10 Smithtown We        1:29.97 
 53  Daniel Collins                12 Huntington          1:30.00 
 54  Zach Bruno                    12 Walt Whitman        1:30.08 
 55  Justin Rutley                 11 Hauppauge           1:30.17 
 56  David Cabello                 10 Smithtown We        1:30.38 
 57  Douglas Read                  11 Sayville            1:30.45 
 58  Ryan Salvia                   10 Miller Place        1:30.65 
 59  Chris Cox                     12 Deer Park           1:30.95 
 60  Christian Reuthebuck          11 Longwood            1:31.02 
 61  Calvin Rivera                 10 West Babylon        1:31.12 
 62  Zachary Knapp                 12 Bellport            1:31.16 
 63  Sean Kennedy                  12 Commack             1:31.49 
 64  Paul Follo                    11 Walt Whitman        1:31.52 
 65  Pablo Serrano                 11 Southampton         1:31.57 
 66  Liam Donahue                  12 Sachem North        1:31.63 
 67  Jack McGlinchey               12 Sachem North        1:31.71 
 68  Christopher Spellman          11 Bay Shore           1:31.74 
 69  Chadley Louis                 11 Bay Shore           1:31.79 
 70  James Smalley                 10 East Islip          1:31.83 
 71  Christian O'Toole             11 Ward Melvill        1:31.86 
 72  Desmond Benton                11 West Islip          1:31.94 
 73  Chad Fields                   12 Islip               1:31.95 
 74  Will Vollack                  11 Huntington          1:31.97 
 75  Daniel McKay                  10 Sachem North        1:32.09 
 76  Jordan Chong-Gayle            11 Sachem East         1:32.14 
 77  Matthew Tullo                 12 Smithtown We        1:32.15 
 78  Tyler D'Amato                 10 Commack             1:32.29 
 79  Kevin Churns                  12 Sachem North        1:32.30 
 80  Zachary Amelia                12 Babylon             1:32.39 
 81  Brandon Bailey                10 Comsewogue          1:32.53 
 82  Peter Argerakis               11 Sachem East         1:32.57 
 83  Josh Meyer                    11 Ward Melvill        1:32.61 
 84  Lucas Brown                   10 Rocky Point         1:32.67 
 85  William Pettit                10 Center Moric        1:32.73 
 86  Steven Beyer                  12 Bayport/Blue        1:32.76 
 87  Liam Lasurdo                  12 Smithtown We        1:32.80 
 88  Christopher Strasser          11 Hhh West            1:32.84 
 89  Joshua Green                  11 Shelter Isla        1:32.88 
 90  Micheal Foley                 10 Bellport            1:32.99 
 91  Caleb Wheeler                 10 Ward Melvill        1:33.11 
 92  Cory Cutrone                  10 Sayville            1:33.14 
 93  Emmanuel Auguste              11 Walt Whitman        1:33.22 
 94  Leon Zhao                     11 Ward Melvill        1:33.24 
 95  Connor Mckeever               10 North Babylo        1:33.24 
 96  Joe Bertolini                 10 Harborfields        1:33.28 
 97  Jordan Fouentes               10 North Babylo        1:33.47 
 98  Joshua Decoteau               11 Bay Shore           1:33.49 
 99  Jake Agunzo                   11 Smithtown We        1:33.49 
100  Edward Bruner                 11 West Babylon        1:33.51 
101  Zuriel Mason                  11 Patchogue/Me        1:33.56 
102  Ryan Keilitz                  11 Hhh East            1:33.59 
103  Michael Barefield             10 Harborfields        1:33.70 
104  Pierson Faldetta               9 Eastport/Sou        1:33.71 
105  Mike Ripa                     12 Ward Melvill        1:33.72 
106  James Carey                   10 Amityville          1:33.81 
107  jack kenyon                   12 Harborfields        1:33.88 
108  Brandon Vella                 11 Smithtown Ea        1:33.94 
109  Chris Ventre                  10 Sachem North        1:33.97 
110  Warren Millien                10 Deer Park           1:33.98 
111  Chris Valleau                 12 Rocky Point         1:33.99 
112  John Roach                    10 Sachem East         1:34.04 
113  Sebastian Rodriguez           12 Shoreham Wad        1:34.13 
114  David Shea                    12 East Islip          1:34.13 
115  Connor Madden                 12 Harborfields        1:34.16 
116  Joseph LoVerso                10 Brentwood           1:34.17 
117  Ryan McCann                   11 Sachem North        1:34.32 
118  Josh Segal                    10 Hauppauge           1:34.44 
119  Matt Nolan                    10 Bayport/Blue        1:34.44 
120  Miguel Torres                 10 Greenport           1:34.54 
121  melvin rivera sales           12 Middle Count        1:34.54 
122  Aryes Garrett                 10 Copiague            1:34.56 
123  Scott McDonald                12 Sachem East         1:34.57 
124  Brendan Mercado               12 Islip               1:34.57 
125  Sean Sweeney                  11 Mount Sinai         1:34.63 
126  Michael Eubanks               11 Islip               1:34.66 
127  Juan Sarrano                   9 Southampton         1:34.67 
128  John Ferguson                 12 Hampton Bays        1:34.68 
129  Eamon Spencer                 11 East Hampton        1:34.69 
130  Kevin Lessing                 10 Bayport/Blue        1:34.73 
131  Vincent Tripi                 10 Sachem North        1:34.74 
132  Thomas Kubisa                 11 Sachem North        1:34.83 
133  Kerron Gonzales               12 Amityville          1:34.94 
134  Alex Rivera                   10 Huntington          1:35.06 
135  Stephen Anglim                12 Miller Place        1:35.07 
136  Ryan Keane                    10 Riverhead           1:35.12 
137  Alex Brown                    11 Hhh West            1:35.12 
138  Isaiah James                   8 Huntington          1:35.18 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run (152)
===============================================================================
 3:00 hh  or  3:00.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   2:35.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christopher Tibbetts          12 Sachem North        2:29.08 
  2  Danny Ryan                    11 Ward Melvill        2:33.28 
  3  Eric Cunha                    12 Riverhead           2:34.22 
  4  Eric Zulkofske                11 Ward Melvill        2:35.03 
  5  Cullen Armstrong              12 Hauppauge           2:35.77 
  6  Isaiah Claiborne              11 Northport           2:36.15 
  7  Nick Fenton                   12 Deer Park           2:37.08 
  8  Jonathan Lauer                12 Sachem North        2:37.16 
  9  Dan O'Connor                  11 Northport           2:37.46 
 10  Sean Smyth                    11 Walt Whitman        2:38.16 
 11  Fermin Garcia                 12 Bellport            2:38.66 
 12  Glen Pinkava                  12 Ward Melvill        2:38.89 
 13  Madiimayamou Dansoko          11 Brentwood           2:39.11 
 14  Matthew Blauvelt              12 Smithtown Ea        2:39.24 
 15  Elijah Claiborne              11 Northport           2:39.32 
 16  Joe Dorso                     12 Lindenhurst         2:39.96 
 17  Antoine Moore Jr.             11 Copiague            2:39.97 
 18  Brandon Geurrera              12 Sachem East         2:40.10 
 19  matthew katz                  12 Harborfields        2:40.37 
 20  Shane Mcguire                 12 Huntington          2:40.64 
 21  Michael Grabowski             12 Smithtown We        2:40.70 
 22  Caleb Wheeler                 10 Ward Melvill        2:40.87 
 23  Brendan Zeng                  11 Commack             2:41.00 
 24  Marius Sidlauskas             12 Smithtown Ea        2:41.29 
 25  jimmy desantis                11 Harborfields        2:41.46 
 26  Carlos Santos                 11 Patchogue/Me        2:41.61 
 27  James Donohue                 12 Northport           2:41.76 
 28  Sean Inzerillo                12 Northport           2:41.82 
 29  sam iglesias                  11 Harborfields        2:42.91 
 30  Tyler Dollhausen              11 Northport           2:42.92 
 31  Ryan Corbett                  12 Eastport/Sou        2:43.00 
 32  Mike Bischoff                 12 Commack             2:43.00 
 33  Steven Spreizer Jr.           11 Smithtown We        2:43.49 
 34  eric radecki                  12 Harborfields        2:44.82 
 35  Christian O'Toole             11 Ward Melvill        2:44.83 
 36  Michael Giarrizzo             12 Walt Whitman        2:44.94 
 37  Keith Pecora                  12 Northport           2:44.95 
 38  Sean Kennedy                  12 Commack             2:45.00 
 39  Peter Argerakis               11 Sachem East         2:45.11 
 40  Anthony Aromolo               12 John Glenn          2:45.31 
 41  Kevin Lessing                 10 Bayport/Blue        2:45.66 
 42  Brendan Murphy                12 Miller Place        2:45.69 
 43  David Cabello                 10 Smithtown We        2:46.04 
 44  Eddie Obrien-Curcie           12 Northport           2:46.18 
 45  Micheal Foley                 10 Bellport            2:46.34 
 46  Evan Atherton                 12 Northport           2:46.40 
 47  John Creeron                  12 Walt Whitman        2:46.53 
 48  Josh Meyer                    11 Ward Melvill        2:46.53 
 49  Douglas Read                  11 Sayville            2:46.76 
 50  James Smalley                 10 East Islip          2:46.96 
 51  Joe Christian                 11 Commack             2:47.03 
 52  Eric Sthelik                  11 Northport           2:47.05 
 53  Mike Ripa                     12 Ward Melvill        2:47.09 
 54  Desmond Benton                11 West Islip          2:47.54 
 55  Thomas Fodor                   9 Northport           2:47.62 
 56  Raj Shah                      10 Walt Whitman        2:47.95 
 57  Andrew Campbell               11 Sachem East         2:47.95 
 58  Matt Kruse                    10 Sachem North        2:48.01 
 59  Michael Senica                10 Mercy               2:48.05 
 60  Jamison Homatos               10 Commack             2:48.05 
 61  Nicholas Muellers             10 Smithtown We        2:48.10 
 62  Chris Cox                     12 Deer Park           2:48.14 
 63  Patrick Wisti                 10 Sachem North        2:48.28 
 64  Ryan Fowkes                   10 East Hampton        2:48.55 
 65  Jake Agunzo                   11 Smithtown We        2:48.64 
 66  Peter DeMicco                 11 West Islip          2:48.79 
 67  Leon Zhao                     11 Ward Melvill        2:48.85 
 68  Nicholas Ambrosino            10 Sachem North        2:49.02 
 69  Joe Mendoza                   12 Walt Whitman        2:49.38 
 70  jack kenyon                   12 Harborfields        2:49.47 
 71  Alex Rebic                    11 Port Jeffers        2:49.52 
 72  Vinny Capolongo               11 Islip               2:49.78 
 73  Sam Walker                    11 Port Jeffers        2:49.83 
 74  Matt Wottawa                  12 Longwood            2:49.99 
 75  Tyler Gray                    10 Miller Place        2:50.02 
 76  Steven Beyer                  12 Bayport/Blue        2:50.26 
 77  Thomas Brock                  11 Bellport            2:50.40 
 78  Vidit Parikh                  10 Sachem North        2:50.44 
 79  Josh Prentice                 12 Sachem North        2:50.44 
 80  Justin Murray                 11 Mount Sinai         2:50.64 
 81  Frank Kelly                   12 Connetquot          2:51.11 
 82  Kyle Heihs                    12 Sachem North        2:51.32 
 83  John Cuff                     10 Smithtown We        2:51.33 
 84  Michael DiSalvo               10 Kings Park          2:51.37 
 85  Kevin Cawley                  10 Smithtown Ea        2:51.44 
 86  Connor Riley                  11 Ward Melvill        2:51.82 
 87  Emilo Espinoza                11 East Hampton        2:51.92 
 88  Dan Czop                      10 Commack             2:52.03 
 89  Ryan Salvia                   10 Miller Place        2:52.18 
 90  Joshua Green                  11 Shelter Isla        2:52.34 
 91  Julian Corbeaux               10 Northport           2:52.40 
 92  Ryan Brown                    12 Deer Park           2:52.47 
 93  Chris Downs                   12 Hampton Bays        2:52.60 
 94  Joseph Chianese               12 Shoreham Wad        2:52.63 
 95  Ryan Carrick                  10 Riverhead           2:52.91 
 96  Ammar Chishti                 12 East Islip          2:52.97 
 97  Brendan Mercado               12 Islip               2:53.05 
 98  Michael Pont                  12 Commack             2:53.28 
 99  Steven Mendez                 10 Brentwood           2:53.49 
100  Connor Mckeever               10 North Babylo        2:53.61 
101  Mike Cirrito                  12 Miller Place        2:53.62 
102  Ramine Herath                  9 Hhh East            2:53.74 
103  Duardo Akerele                11 Hhh East            2:53.76 
104  Matthew Maidhof               11 Smithtown We        2:53.77 
105  Richard Pleasants             10 Hhh East            2:54.02 
106  Lukas Parbst                  11 Ward Melvill        2:54.16 
107  Harrison Bassin                9 Ward Melvill        2:54.23 
108  Luke Hession                  12 Sayville            2:54.34 
109  Jay Santana                   10 West Babylon        2:54.51 
110  Anthony Peraza                12 Shoreham Wad        2:54.57 
111  Donald Schweikert             10 Sayville            2:54.64 
112  Alex Soltanpanah              10 Patchogue/Me        2:54.67 
113  Tyrese Grantison              11 Brentwood           2:55.29 
114  Matthew Sabolenko             10 Bellport            2:55.37 
115  Samuel Havens                 12 Eastport/Sou        2:55.46 
116  Francis Argueta               10 Brentwood           2:55.62 
117  Jack Wrobel                   11 Walt Whitman        2:55.65 
118  Brian Schaaf                  11 Longwood            2:55.93 
119  Emmett Healy                  12 Bay Shore           2:55.96 
120  Kyle Perez                    10 Kings Park          2:56.02 
121  Logan Tammany                  9 Patchogue/Me        2:56.06 
122  Edward Bruner                 11 West Babylon        2:56.15 
123  Douglas Greene                10 Comsewogue          2:56.16 
124  Matthew Krompier              12 Bellport            2:56.24 
125  Jack Conroy                   12 Commack             2:56.28 
126  Matt Krieg                     9 Comsewogue          2:56.55 
127  Joseph Berberich               9 Sachem East         2:56.62 
128  Patrick Flannery              12 Shoreham Wad        2:56.72 
129  Bryan Despinos                11 Deer Park           2:56.89 
130  Jake Gazura                   10 Ward Melvill        2:57.03 
131  Kevin Mckeown                 12 North Babylo        2:57.14 
132  Michael Lafaro                11 Sayville            2:57.23 
133  Matt Calogianes               11 Deer Park           2:57.27 
134  Tyler Zapata                  10 Bellport            2:57.34 
135  Chris Nienburg                10 Ward Melvill        2:57.43 
136  Ryan Brooks                   10 Deer Park           2:57.47 
137  Matt Nolan                    10 Bayport/Blue        2:57.69 
138  Ryan Howell                    9 Sachem East         2:57.84 
139  Justin Zhang                   9 Ward Melvill        2:57.95 
140  Erick Radtke                   9 North Babylo        2:58.17 
141  Kevin Navas                   12 Bay Shore           2:58.44 
142  Ryan Famiglietti              10 Sachem East         2:58.48 
143  Daniel McKay                  10 Sachem North        2:58.56 
144  Hunter Pitcoff                12 Smithtown Ea        2:58.92 
145  Jonathan Figueroa             10 North Babylo        2:58.94 
146  Eric Tavarez                  10 Copiague            2:58.99 
147  Tyler Schaefer                 8 Sayville            2:59.16 
148  Liam Clifford                 11 Shoreham Wad        2:59.45 
149  Michael Dilegge               12 Bay Shore           2:59.67 
150  Franklin Bauctista            11 Brentwood           2:59.82 
151  Matthew Tullo                 12 Smithtown We        2:59.90 
152  Ryan Wilson                   10 Mount Sinai         2:59.93 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash (169)
===============================================================================
 40.7 hh  or  40.96 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   36.74
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kyree Johnson                 12 Huntington            33.85 
  2  Nigel Green                   12 William Floy          34.72 
  3  Mike Krebs                    12 East Islip            35.47 
  4  Courtney Williams             12 Sachem North          35.92 
  5  Kerron Gonzales               12 Amityville            35.99 
  6  Lawrence Leake                12 Huntington            36.29 
  7  Antoine Moore Jr.             11 Copiague              36.32 
  8  Nicholas Duchatellier         11 Hhh West              36.33 
  9  Tyrone Walker                 12 Bellport              36.52 
 10  Abdul-Malik Abubakar          12 Brentwood             36.55 
 11  Marc Fabien                   12 West Babylon          36.87 
 12  Tom Schott                    12 Miller Place          36.99 
 13  Saad Quadri                   10 Brentwood             37.06 
 14  Kalvin O'Neal                 12 Amityville            37.14 
 15  David Lawrence                11 Copiague              37.16 
 16  Joey Collins                  11 Patchogue/Me          37.26 
 17  Eren Cabaci                   12 Lindenhurst           37.37 
 18  Anthony James                 11 Bay Shore             37.54 
 19  Marcus Glenn                  12 Longwood              37.54 
 20  Mike Bienkowski               11 Islip                 37.56 
 21  Jason Huzau                   12 Hampton Bays          37.56 
 22  Christian Sam                 11 Hhh East              37.59 
 23  Matthew Villano               11 Smithtown We          37.60 
 24  Eaen Heinrichs                12 Eastport/Sou          37.73 
 25  Matthew Cappock               12 Smithtown We          37.77 
 26  Frankie Volz                  12 West Babylon          37.79 
 27  Frank Grey                    10 Brentwood             37.80 
 28  Nick Fenton                   12 Deer Park             37.81 
 29  Anthony Guzzone               11 Shoreham Wad          37.85 
 30  Jared Trefny                  10 Hhh East              37.87 
 31  Witcliffe Cunningham          11 Longwood              37.90 
 32  Conor Rowan                   12 Smithtown Ea          37.91 
 33  Trequanne Miles-Ross          12 Riverhead             37.96 
 34  Paul Follo                    11 Walt Whitman          38.01 
 35  Jason Nunez                   11 Sachem East           38.02 
 36  Jordan Chong-Gayle            11 Sachem East           38.06 
 37  Vin Manna                     10 Commack               38.10 
 38  Nicholas Cesario              12 Mount Sinai           38.13 
 39  Conor Davis                   12 Sayville              38.15 
 40  Matt Wottawa                  12 Longwood              38.19 
 41  Matt Adamo                    12 Miller Place          38.23 
 42  Anoune Basse                  11 East Islip            38.23 
 43  jowell Dixon                  12 Amityville            38.23 
 44  Nick Niemcyzk                 12 Miller Place          38.27 
 45  Patrick Flannery              12 Shoreham Wad          38.29 
 46  Gregory Bove                  11 West Islip            38.34 
 47  Christopher Spellman          11 Bay Shore             38.38 
 48  Ryan Letterio                 12 Miller Place          38.40 
 49  Isaiah Claiborne              11 Northport             38.40 
 50  Mike Harvey                   12 Northport             38.43 
 51  Alijah Benymon                12 Amityville            38.43 
 52  Jonathan Smith                10 Huntington            38.43 
 53  Oliver Hendricks              12 Bay Shore             38.44 
 54  Kevin Kelly                   12 Mount Sinai           38.44 
 55  Kyle Maisel                   12 Hhh West              38.45 
 56  Anthony Bosio                 12 Mount Sinai           38.47 
 57  D'Lunte Gordon                12 Hhh East              38.49 
 58  Anthony D'Alessandro          11 Hhh West              38.53 
 59  Anthony Joseph                 8 Huntington            38.54 
 60  Christian Forletta            12 Connetquot            38.54 
 61  Raadeem Pierre                12 Central Isli          38.56 
 62  Kaeshawn Sanseverino          12 Longwood              38.58 
 63  Alex Messina                  11 Hhh West              38.60 
 64  Kevin Hussey                  11 Smithtown Ea          38.60 
 65  Justin Arranz                 10 North Babylo          38.61 
 66  Alexander Bryant              12 Longwood              38.65 
 67  Brendan Murphy                12 Miller Place          38.66 
 68  Keith Palmer                  12 Brentwood             38.67 
 69  Fernando Toledo               10 Comsewogue            38.67 
 70  Zach Bruno                    12 Walt Whitman          38.69 
 71  Max Napoli                    10 Northport             38.70 
 72  Liam Park                     10 Sachem North          38.72 
 73  Arthur Woloszyn               12 West Babylon          38.74 
 74  Chris Cirruzzo                11 Northport             38.75 
 75  Wesley Beauchamp              12 Patchogue/Me          38.76 
 76  Keith Weber                   11 Sachem East           38.81 
 77  Mike Quast                    12 East Islip            38.84 
 78  Laurence Barr-Forget          11 Westhampton           38.85 
 79  Phil Hetzer                   12 Connetquot            38.86 
 80  James Concepcion              12 Port Jeffers          38.99 
 81  Eduar Bonilla                 10 Bellport              39.01 
 82  Frank Pisano                  12 West Babylon          39.02 
 83  Pierson Faldetta               9 Eastport/Sou          39.04 
 84  Tunde Alaketu                 12 Hhh West              39.05 
 85  Friendly Alexis               12 Brentwood             39.09 
 86  Dillon Schliwka               11 Hhh East              39.10 
 87  Jeremy Vlacancich             12 Commack               39.12 
 88  Robert Weiss                  11 East Hampton          39.18 
 89  Joshua Decoteau               11 Bay Shore             39.21 
 90  Zuriel Mason                  11 Patchogue/Me          39.23 
 91  Gavin Montalbano              12 Islip                 39.32 
 92  Elijah Claiborne              11 Northport             39.34 
 93  Arthur Konopka                12 North Babylo          39.35 
 94  Jack Duffy                    12 West Islip            39.40 
 95  John Jerrick                  10 Copiague              39.42 
 96  Devin Pravetz                 12 Smithtown Ea          39.46 
 97  Derrick Burrell               12 Bay Shore             39.51 
 98  Edgar Tineo                   10 Copiague              39.52 
 99  Aaron Mesco                   11 Northport             39.52 
100  Yasir Syed                    10 Deer Park             39.60 
101  Matt Monaghan                 12 West Islip            39.62 
102  Ryan Hayes                    11 Sachem East           39.63 
103  Travis Colon                  10 Comsewogue            39.67 
104  Michael Barefield             10 Harborfields          39.70 
105  Jalen Jetter                  12 Longwood              39.70 
106  Sharyar Butt                  12 Sachem East           39.70 
107  Keith Pecora                  12 Northport             39.72 
108  Jack Talercio                 11 Harborfields          39.76 
109  Christian Reuthebuck          11 Longwood              39.80 
110  Chris Cox                     12 Deer Park             39.86 
111  Chris Quenstedt               11 Sachem East           39.86 
112  Calvin Rivera                 10 West Babylon          39.87 
113  Brandon Didier                10 North Babylo          39.88 
114  Reno Molina                   10 Comsewogue            39.89 
115  RJ Incandela                  11 Deer Park             39.92 
116  Tyler Cosma                   12 Center Moric          39.93 
117  Andrew Crofts                 11 Northport             39.95 
118  Will Vollack                  11 Huntington            39.97 
119  Andrew Szuchy                 12 Babylon               39.97 
120  Reynaldo Rosefort             12 Ward Melvill          39.98 
121  Anthony Ferrera               10 Hauppauge             40.00 
122  Ryan Leinwand                 10 Smithtown We          40.03 
123  David Reyes                   10 William Floy          40.04 
124  Chris Valleau                 12 Rocky Point           40.06 
125  Tyler Krill                    9 Hhh West              40.07 
126  Leandro Garcia                12 Central Isli          40.09 
127  Matthew Tullo                 12 Smithtown We          40.09 
128  Nicholas Vasconcellos         10 Hhh West              40.09 
129  Nicholas Gavilla              10 Hhh East              40.10 
130  Russell Gradel                 9 Kings Park            40.13 
131  Ryan Razzano                  10 Mercy                 40.15 
132  Reginald Latortue             11 Hhh West              40.17 
133  Donovan Sibblies              11 North Babylo          40.20 
134  Ryan Salvia                   10 Miller Place          40.26 
135  Mike Drywa                    11 East Islip            40.29 
136  Dominic Pulisic               11 Smithtown Ea          40.29 
137  Raul Simon                     9 Copiague              40.30 
138  Khyrell Smith                 10 Patchogue/Me          40.33 
139  Robert Stauber                11 East Islip            40.36 
140  Jeremy Anderson               12 Brentwood             40.38 
141  Joshua Barker-Ortiz           11 Bay Shore             40.39 
142  Dakota Cerro                  12 Hauppauge             40.39 
143  Ryan Brooks                   10 Deer Park             40.40 
144  Yurik McCray                  11 Hauppauge             40.41 
145  Shemar Allen                  11 Amityville            40.43 
146  David Salloum                 11 Sayville              40.47 
147  Robert Flattau                12 Hhh West              40.48 
148  Cory Cutrone                  10 Sayville              40.53 
149  Michael Battelli              11 William Floy          40.55 
150  Antonio Dimino                10 John Glenn            40.56 
151  Grant Brunsvold               10 Smithtown We          40.57 
152  Lucas Brown                   10 Rocky Point           40.62 
153  Dylan Trude                   12 Rocky Point           40.62 
154  Edwin Canales                 10 Brentwood             40.63 
155  Joseph Sheppard               10 North Babylo          40.64 
156  Matthew Juarez                10 Bellport              40.67 
157  Zion Wellington               10 Longwood              40.67 
158  Ruben Contreras               12 John Glenn            40.69 
159  Nicholas Gallo                 9 Bellport              40.72 
160  Joshua Fields                 10 Amityville            40.73 
161  Frank Riviezzo                10 West Islip            40.79 
162  Andrew Dircks                 11 Hhh East              40.80 
163  Jay Scully                    12 Greenport             40.82 
164  Walter Adote                   9 Longwood              40.84 
165  Joe Gomez                     11 Copiague              40.84 
166  Tyler Cassara                 10 Islip                 40.90 
167  Chris Pineda                  11 Islip                 40.95 
168  Hunter Gibbons                11 West Islip            40.95 
169  Daniel Cliff                  11 Sayville              40.96 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run (149)
===============================================================================
 5:05 hh  or  5:05.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   4:28.74
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christopher Tibbetts          12 Sachem North        4:21.59 
  2  Isaiah Claiborne              11 Northport           4:22.27 
  3  Eric Zulkofske                11 Ward Melvill        4:23.68 
  4  Michael Grabowski             12 Smithtown We        4:24.16 
  5  Marius Sidlauskas             12 Smithtown Ea        4:24.96 
  6  Jonathan Lauer                12 Sachem North        4:25.65 
  7  Glen Pinkava                  12 Ward Melvill        4:28.16 
  8  matthew katz                  12 Harborfields        4:28.38 
  9  Matthew Viscosi               12 Ward Melvill        4:28.59 
 10  Brandon Geurrera              12 Sachem East         4:28.66 
 11  Matthew Blauvelt              12 Smithtown Ea        4:29.47 
 12  Dan O'Connor                  11 Northport           4:31.09 
 13  Eric Cunha                    12 Riverhead           4:31.45 
 14  Caleb Wheeler                 10 Ward Melvill        4:31.68 
 15  Jack Ryan                     12 Westhampton         4:31.96 
 16  Evan Atherton                 12 Northport           4:33.92 
 17  Eddie Obrien-Curcie           12 Northport           4:33.96 
 18  Alex Rebic                    11 Port Jeffers        4:34.38 
 19  Danny Ryan                    11 Ward Melvill        4:34.52 
 20  jimmy desantis                11 Harborfields        4:36.51 
 21  Jack McGlinchey               12 Sachem North        4:37.13 
 22  Ryan Fowkes                   10 East Hampton        4:37.82 
 23  Sean Smyth                    11 Walt Whitman        4:38.06 
 24  David Cabello                 10 Smithtown We        4:38.78 
 25  Elijah Claiborne              11 Northport           4:39.11 
 26  Carlos Santos                 11 Patchogue/Me        4:39.13 
 27  eric radecki                  12 Harborfields        4:39.39 
 28  Thomas Fodor                   9 Northport           4:39.41 
 29  Chris Cox                     12 Deer Park           4:39.44 
 30  Steven Spreizer Jr.           11 Smithtown We        4:39.60 
 31  Nicholas DeFelice             10 Smithtown We        4:40.13 
 32  Nicholas Cipolla              11 Smithtown We        4:40.49 
 33  Brendan Zeng                  11 Commack             4:41.00 
 34  Sean Inzerillo                12 Northport           4:41.01 
 35  Juan Lasso                    10 Westhampton         4:41.14 
 36  Steven Beyer                  12 Bayport/Blue        4:41.15 
 37  Kyle Heihs                    12 Sachem North        4:41.19 
 38  Dan O'Donovan                 11 Bay Shore           4:42.34 
 39  Sam Walker                    11 Port Jeffers        4:42.46 
 40  Matthew Sabolenko             10 Bellport            4:42.86 
 41  Josh Meyer                    11 Ward Melvill        4:42.93 
 42  sam iglesias                  11 Harborfields        4:43.01 
 43  Kevin Cawley                  10 Smithtown Ea        4:43.10 
 44  Richard Pleasants             10 Hhh East            4:43.22 
 45  Michael Giarrizzo             12 Walt Whitman        4:43.31 
 46  James Donohue                 12 Northport           4:43.50 
 47  Justin Allone                 11 Sachem East         4:44.01 
 48  Connor Riley                  11 Ward Melvill        4:44.72 
 49  Vincent Tripi                 10 Sachem North        4:44.74 
 50  Antoine Moore Jr.             11 Copiague            4:45.13 
 51  Leo Chen                      12 Middle Count        4:45.44 
 52  Alex Martin                   11 Smithtown Ea        4:45.59 
 53  Brandon McCormack             11 Connetquot          4:45.83 
 54  Thomas Brock                  11 Bellport            4:45.98 
 55  John Cuff                     10 Smithtown We        4:46.08 
 56  Jake Gazura                   10 Ward Melvill        4:46.27 
 57  Leon Zhao                     11 Ward Melvill        4:46.62 
 58  Joshua Green                  11 Shelter Isla        4:47.21 
 59  Joe Mendoza                   12 Walt Whitman        4:47.24 
 60  Ryan Mecca                     9 Ward Melvill        4:47.34 
 61  Ryan Famiglietti              10 Sachem East         4:47.40 
 62  Mike Ripa                     12 Ward Melvill        4:47.52 
 63  Chris Nienburg                10 Ward Melvill        4:47.53 
 64  Doug Mullen                   12 Kings Park          4:47.59 
 65  Tim Colgan                    10 Sachem North        4:47.64 
 66  Douglas Read                  11 Sayville            4:47.84 
 67  Nicholas Ambrosino            10 Sachem North        4:47.87 
 68  Jamison Homatos               10 Commack             4:48.00 
 69  Gustavo Morastitla            11 Southampton         4:48.21 
 70  Raj Shah                      10 Walt Whitman        4:48.27 
 71  Nolan Kata                     9 Bay Shore           4:48.34 
 72  Peter Argerakis               11 Sachem East         4:48.74 
 73  Matt Nolan                    10 Bayport/Blue        4:48.90 
 74  Joe Christian                 11 Commack             4:49.00 
 75  Dan Czop                      10 Commack             4:49.00 
 76  Madiimayamou Dansoko          11 Brentwood           4:49.18 
 77  Sean Ryan                     10 Northport           4:49.35 
 78  Vidit Parikh                  10 Sachem North        4:49.35 
 79  Matt Krieg                     9 Comsewogue          4:49.67 
 80  Micheal Foley                 10 Bellport            4:49.85 
 81  Joseph Chianese               12 Shoreham Wad        4:49.89 
 82  Emilo Espinoza                11 East Hampton        4:50.32 
 83  Thomas Cassar                 10 Eastport/Sou        4:50.55 
 84  Eric Sthelik                  11 Northport           4:51.30 
 85  Samuel Havens                 12 Eastport/Sou        4:51.37 
 86  Anthony Aromolo               12 John Glenn          4:51.79 
 87  Ryan Brooks                   10 Deer Park           4:51.82 
 88  Cameron Wolk                  12 Hhh West            4:51.88 
 89  Josh Prentice                 12 Sachem North        4:51.92 
 90  Brendan Murphy                12 Miller Place        4:52.06 
 91  Ian Carollo                   10 Sachem North        4:52.24 
 92  Yun Jin Woo                   12 Hhh West            4:52.39 
 93  Joseph Krause                 10 Shoreham Wad        4:52.45 
 94  Ermel Bauttista                9 Westhampton         4:52.78 
 95  Ryan Salvia                   10 Miller Place        4:53.32 
 96  Luke Hession                  12 Sayville            4:53.45 
 97  Ryan Keilitz                  11 Hhh East            4:53.72 
 98  Zachary Rohr                  10 Bay Shore           4:53.89 
 99  Matthew Krompier              12 Bellport            4:54.08 
100  Andrew Paules                  9 West Islip          4:54.17 
101  Christian Berberich            9 Sachem East         4:54.23 
102  Lukas Parbst                  11 Ward Melvill        4:54.31 
103  Brian Keach                   11 Bay Shore           4:54.90 
104  Ammar Chishti                 12 East Islip          4:54.90 
105  Tom Zarb                      11 Longwood            4:55.13 
106  jack kenyon                   12 Harborfields        4:55.19 
107  Jake Agunzo                   11 Smithtown We        4:55.83 
108  Evan McCrann                  12 Lindenhurst         4:56.03 
109  Tyler Cosma                   12 Center Moric        4:56.06 
110  Nicholas Boncore              10 Eastport/Sou        4:56.22 
111  Ramine Herath                  9 Hhh East            4:56.24 
112  Kevin Lessing                 10 Bayport/Blue        4:56.45 
113  Brian Schaaf                  11 Longwood            4:56.46 
114  Hunter Pitcoff                12 Smithtown Ea        4:56.53 
115  Matt Aliano                   10 Sachem North        4:56.73 
116  Tyler Gray                    10 Miller Place        4:56.83 
117  Eyvin Moreira                 11 Walt Whitman        4:56.88 
118  Peter DeMicco                 11 West Islip          4:56.91 
119  Kelby Bishop                   9 Connetquot          4:57.15 
120  Justin Zhang                   9 Ward Melvill        4:57.20 
121  Connor Acosta                 11 West Babylon        4:57.49 
122  Jake DePaoli                   9 Shoreham Wad        4:57.50 
123  Michael Schnall               12 Eastport/Sou        4:57.65 
124  Mario Xerri                    9 Mount Sinai         4:57.74 
125  Matt Wottawa                  12 Longwood            4:57.78 
126  Eric DiLisio                  10 Shoreham Wad        4:58.49 
127  Harrison Bassin                9 Ward Melvill        4:58.56 
128  Jack Wrobel                   11 Walt Whitman        4:58.75 
129  Zach Lella                    11 Walt Whitman        4:58.77 
130  Zach Manns                    10 William Floy        4:59.28 
131  Jason Gibbons                 10 Northport           4:59.34 
132  Donald Schweikert             10 Sayville            4:59.37 
133  Aidan Kennedy                 10 Smithtown Ea        5:00.00 
134  Matt Kruse                    10 Sachem North        5:00.24 
135  Michael Silveri                8 Eastport/Sou        5:00.33 
136  John Poplawski                10 Walt Whitman        5:00.35 
137  Chris Ventre                  10 Sachem North        5:00.77 
138  Sean Higgins                  10 Mount Sinai         5:00.92 
139  Andrew Martin                 12 Walt Whitman        5:01.86 
140  Tyler Nolan                   10 Connetquot          5:02.26 
141  Kieran Ryan                    9 Westhampton         5:02.74 
142  Andrew Agunzo                  9 Smithtown We        5:02.81 
143  Leo Ramirez                   11 Middle Count        5:03.05 
144  Patrick Grasing                9 Smithtown Ea        5:03.44 
145  Douglas Greene                10 Comsewogue          5:03.48 
146  patrick wilson                10 Harborfields        5:03.77 
147  Christian Demchak             10 Mattituck           5:04.20 
148  Matt Calogianes               11 Deer Park           5:04.47 
149  Nicholas Mangiamele           10 West Islip          5:05.14 
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump (50)
===============================================================================
 5' 2" or higher
 State Qualifying Standard   6' 4"
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel Claxton                12 Smithtown Ea        7-00.25 
  2  Nakia Willams                 12 Southampton         6-08.00 
  3  Vladislav Cullinane           11 Babylon             6-03.00 
  4  Connor Pallman                11 Sachem North        6-02.00 
  5  Cooper Schiavo                12 Smithtown We        6-02.00 
  6  Steven Smocer                 12 Hauppauge           6-02.00 
  7  Jesse Haynes                  12 Hampton Bays        6-01.00 
  8  Jaheim Dotson                 10 Longwood            6-01.00 
  9  Hunter Greco                  12 Smithtown We        6-01.00 
 10  Justin Wei                     9 Mount Sinai         5-10.00 
 11  DeAndre Smith                 11 Brentwood           5-10.00 
 12  Christopher Perrier           12 Smithtown Ea        5-10.00 
 13  Garrett Watkins               11 Longwood            5-10.00 
 14  Tyjuan Nelson                 12 Brentwood           5-10.00 
 15  Andrew Lauriguet              12 West Islip          5-10.00 
 16  Savien Roberts                12 Walt Whitman        5-10.00 
 17  Evan Dalton                   10 Eastport/Sou        5-08.00 
 18  Jack Meigel                    9 Westhampton         5-08.00 
 19  Kevin Cassidy                 11 West Islip          5-08.00 
 20  Courtney Williams             12 Sachem North        5-08.00 
 21  John Poplawski                10 Walt Whitman        5-08.00 
 22  Kenneth Wei                   10 Mount Sinai         5-08.00 
 23  Aryes Garrett                 10 Copiague            5-08.00 
 24  Gavin Baker                   10 Smithtown We        5-06.00 
 25  Zack Perri                    12 Rocky Point         5-06.00 
 26  Reed Passaretti               11 Smithtown We        5-06.00 
 27  Brandon Phan                  12 Connetquot          5-06.00 
 28  Dillon Schliwka               11 Hhh East            5-06.00 
 29  Shane Boone                   11 Bay Shore           5-06.00 
 30  Pedro Gutierrez               10 Mount Sinai         5-06.00 
 31  Andrew Moschetto              12 East Islip          5-06.00 
 32  Thomas Fennell                10 Smithtown Ea        5-06.00 
 33  Jordan Cunningham             12 Brentwood           5-06.00 
 34  Paden Cerbone                 10 Smithtown Ea        5-06.00 
 35  Emilio Chapman                11 Bay Shore           5-04.00 
 36  Gavin Gannon                  11 Lindenhurst         5-04.00 
 37  Matthew Maya                  10 East Hampton        5-04.00 
 38  Jason Scalia                  11 Mattituck           5-04.00 
 39  Juan Amaya                    11 Sachem East         5-03.00 
 40  Scott Marro                   10 Sachem North        5-03.00 
 41  Zion Wellington               10 Longwood            5-03.00 
 42  homas robinson                12 Middle Count        5-03.00 
 43  Sean Barry                    12 Sayville            5-03.00 
 44  Cameron Albert                12 Islip               5-03.00 
 45  Thomas Quinn                   9 Commack             5-03.00 
 46  Tom Gans                      10 West Islip          5-03.00 
 47  Jackson Haft                   9 Smithtown We        5-03.00 
 48  Brenton Bennett               12 Copiague            5-03.00 
 49  Gabriel Junemann              11 East Hampton        5-03.00 
 50  Calvin Schmalzle              11 Shoreham Wad        5-02.00 
 
Event 9  Boys Pole Vault (17)
===============================================================================
 9'  or higher
 State Qualifying Standard   13'
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Lawless                  12 Commack            14-00.00 
  2  Laurence Barr-Forget          11 Westhampton        13-00.00 
  3  Nick Arato                    12 Commack            12-06.00 
  4  Ryan McKean                   12 Lindenhurst        12-00.00 
  5  Ryan Leda                     11 Shoreham Wad       12-00.00 
  6  Eren Cabaci                   12 Lindenhurst        11-00.00 
  7  Kyle Gevinski                 12 Riverhead          11-00.00 
  8  Michael Frank                 12 Mount Sinai        11-00.00 
  9  Robert Safonte                12 Commack            10-06.00 
 10  Thomas Domozych               10 Connetquot         10-06.00 
 11  James Rivera                  12 Islip              10-06.00 
 12  Ryan Curtis                   11 Mount Sinai        10-00.00 
 13  Calvin Schmalzle              11 Shoreham Wad       10-00.00 
 14  Jesse Haynes                  12 Hampton Bays       10-00.00 
 15  Cody White                    10 West Islip          9-06.00 
 16  Brian Schaaf                  11 Longwood            9-06.00 
 17  Dylan Rinck                   11 Mount Sinai         9-00.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump (93)
===============================================================================
 17' 6"  or  better
 State Qualifying Standard   21' 6"
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Derrick Burrell               12 Bay Shore          23-08.00 
  2  Emmanuel Oguntoye             12 Amityville         22-11.00 
  3  Kyree Johnson                 12 Huntington         22-10.75 
  4  Kerron Gonzales               12 Amityville         22-01.50 
  5  David Lawrence                11 Copiague           22-00.75 
  6  Jacob Marrero                 11 Amityville         21-10.25 
  7  Lawrence Leake                12 Huntington         21-08.75 
  8  Deyvon Wright                 10 Hhh West           21-08.00 
  9  Nakia Willams                 12 Southampton        21-01.50 
 10  Jeremy Vlacancich             12 Commack            21-00.50 
 11  Daniel Claxton                12 Smithtown Ea       20-10.50 
 12  Brandon Phan                  12 Connetquot         20-10.00 
 13  Anoune Basse                  11 East Islip         20-09.25 
 14  Jalen Jetter                  12 Longwood           20-09.00 
 15  Eaen Heinrichs                12 Eastport/Sou       20-08.00 
 16  Equahn Lewis                  11 Bellport           20-07.00 
 17  Jordan Chong-Gayle            11 Sachem East        20-06.00 
 18  Daniel Montenegro             11 Shoreham Wad       20-05.25 
 19  Trevor Wilkins                12 William Floy       20-05.00 
 20  Andrew Fiore                  12 Mount Sinai        20-04.25 
 21  Daouda Dansoko                10 Brentwood          20-03.50 
 22  Paden Cerbone                 10 Smithtown Ea       20-02.50 
 23  Tyler Wilkins                 12 William Floy       20-02.50 
 24  Jalen Hunter                  12 Longwood           20-02.25 
 25  Vladislav Cullinane           11 Babylon            20-01.50 
 26  Marc Fabien                   12 West Babylon       20-01.25 
 27  Terrance Hinds                12 Amityville         20-00.50 
 28  James Holland                 10 Copiague           19-10.75 
 29  Joshua Barker-Ortiz           11 Bay Shore          19-10.25 
 30  Nick Sciame                   11 Connetquot         19-09.50 
 31  James Moran                   12 Smithtown We       19-09.00 
 32  Keith Weber                   11 Sachem East        19-08.75 
 33  Jaheim Dotson                 10 Longwood           19-08.50 
 34  Cameron Martins               11 Miller Place       19-08.00 
 35  David Salloum                 11 Sayville           19-07.75 
 36  Noah Pincus                   12 Hhh West           19-07.50 
 37  Jason Elcock                  10 Longwood           19-07.00 
 38  Edgar Tineo                   10 Copiague           19-06.75 
 39  Russell Gradel                 9 Kings Park         19-06.75 
 40  Abel Almonte                  11 Longwood           19-06.25 
 41  Jason Huzau                   12 Hampton Bays       19-06.00 
 42  Alijah Benymon                12 Amityville         19-06.00 
 43  John Poplawski                10 Walt Whitman       19-06.00 
 44  Jack Duffy                    12 West Islip         19-05.00 
 45  Kian Martelli                 10 Riverhead          19-04.75 
 46  Joselino Molina               12 Center Moric       19-04.50 
 47  Chris Cirruzzo                11 Northport          19-04.00 
 48  Max Cherwinski                12 Center Moric       19-04.00 
 49  D'Lunte Gordon                12 Hhh East           19-03.25 
 50  Tyler Krill                    9 Hhh West           19-02.00 
 51  Brandon Didier                10 North Babylo       19-01.00 
 52  Trequanne Miles-Ross          12 Riverhead          19-01.00 
 53  Tom Murphy                    12 East Islip         19-00.00 
 54  Anthony Tricario              10 Connetquot         18-11.25 
 55  Kameron Blaise                10 Longwood           18-11.00 
 56  Joseph Randazzo                9 John Glenn         18-10.25 
 57  Mike Quast                    12 East Islip         18-10.00 
 58  James LaFontaine               9 Miller Place       18-09.50 
 59  Donovan Sibblies              11 North Babylo       18-09.00 
 60  Anthony Bosio                 12 Mount Sinai        18-08.75 
 61  Nasir Youngblood               8 Huntington         18-08.50 
 62  Brenton Bennett               12 Copiague           18-08.25 
 63  Sam Schnider                   9 Southampton        18-07.75 
 64  William Segarra               11 Southampton        18-07.75 
 65  Aidan Dadabo                  11 Sachem East        18-07.50 
 66  Nykel Jennings                12 Riverhead          18-06.75 
 67  Zach Pena                     11 Sachem North       18-06.50 
 68  Antonio Dimino                10 John Glenn         18-05.50 
 69  Omar Smith                    11 Hhh West           18-05.50 
 70  Jack Anest                    11 Walt Whitman       18-05.00 
 71  Kyle Renwick                  10 Islip              18-04.50 
 72  homas robinson                12 Middle Count       18-03.75 
 73  Michael Drake                 11 Huntington         18-03.50 
 74  Chapele Wray                  12 Hhh East           18-01.50 
 75  Zaire Brooks                  11 Bay Shore          18-01.50 
 76  Ruben Contreras               12 John Glenn         18-01.00 
 77  alec weiss                     9 Middle Count       18-01.00 
 78  Jamal Boyce                   12 North Babylo       18-01.00 
 79  Haris Ali                     11 Connetquot         18-00.75 
 80  Reed Passaretti               11 Smithtown We       18-00.50 
 81  Ethan Barker                  12 Babylon            18-00.25 
 82  Matthew LaGatta               12 Mount Sinai        18-00.00 
 83  Yahya Riyaz                   10 Brentwood          18-00.00 
 84  Al-Aziz Abdulsalami           12 Amityville         17-10.00 
 85  Leandro Garcia                12 Central Isli       17-09.50 
 86  Raadeem Pierre                12 Central Isli       17-09.25 
 87  Nicholas Cesario              12 Mount Sinai        17-09.00 
 88  Christopher Bartsch           10 Smithtown Ea       17-09.00 
 89  Ken DiDomenico                10 Deer Park          17-07.75 
 90  Christopher Hichborn          11 Sayville           17-07.75 
 91  Eric Johansson                10 Smithtown We       17-07.75 
 92  TY Bryant                     11 Longwood           17-07.25 
 93  Connor Brody                  12 Islip              17-07.00 
 
Event 11  Boys Triple Jump (67)
===============================================================================
 36'  or  better
 State Qualifying Standard   43' 6"
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Emmanuel Oguntoye             12 Amityville         48-09.00 
  2  Alijah Benymon                12 Amityville         45-04.25 
  3  Trevor Wilkins                12 William Floy       44-09.50 
  4  Edgar Tineo                   10 Copiague           43-04.00 
  5  Kyree Johnson                 12 Huntington         42-11.50 
  6  Jalen Hunter                  12 Longwood           42-10.00 
  7  Joselino Molina               12 Center Moric       42-07.75 
  8  Brandon Phan                  12 Connetquot         42-05.25 
  9  Tyler Wilkins                 12 William Floy       42-04.25 
 10  Phil Hetzer                   12 Connetquot         42-01.25 
 11  Tunde Alaketu                 12 Hhh West           41-11.50 
 12  William Seligmann             11 Harborfields       41-08.75 
 13  Jacob Marrero                 11 Amityville         41-07.50 
 14  Kian Martelli                 10 Riverhead          41-07.00 
 15  Cameron Martins               11 Miller Place       41-03.25 
 16  Nakia Willams                 12 Southampton        41-00.50 
 17  Noah Pincus                   12 Hhh West           40-09.50 
 18  Lawrence Leake                12 Huntington         40-09.50 
 19  Eric Johansson                10 Smithtown We       40-09.00 
 20  Jeremy Vlacancich             12 Commack            40-06.00 
 21  Zachary Hicks                 11 Patchogue/Me       40-03.75 
 22  Leandro Garcia                12 Central Isli       40-02.75 
 23  Aidan Dadabo                  11 Sachem East        39-11.50 
 24  Frank Pisano                  12 West Babylon       39-10.00 
 25  Paden Cerbone                 10 Smithtown Ea       39-09.50 
 26  Nick Sciame                   11 Connetquot         39-09.25 
 27  Thomas Newham                 12 Patchogue/Me       39-08.75 
 28  Donovan Sibblies              11 North Babylo       39-06.75 
 29  Brian Pierre                  11 Huntington         39-06.00 
 30  James Holland                 10 Copiague           39-05.50 
 31  Frankie Volz                  12 West Babylon       39-05.25 
 32  Daouda Dansoko                10 Brentwood          39-05.00 
 33  Ryan Parker                   11 North Babylo       39-04.00 
 34  Anthony D'Angio               11 Mount Sinai        39-03.00 
 35  James Moran                   12 Smithtown We       39-01.75 
 36  Matthew LaGatta               12 Mount Sinai        39-01.25 
 37  Haris Ali                     11 Connetquot         38-11.50 
 38  Christopher Hichborn          11 Sayville           38-11.00 
 39  Daniel Montenegro             11 Shoreham Wad       38-09.50 
 40  Thomas Grimes                 11 Babylon            38-08.00 
 41  David Reyes                   10 William Floy       38-06.00 
 42  Brian Corcoran                12 Babylon            38-04.00 
 43  Gregory Bove                  11 West Islip         38-01.25 
 44  Ty Carpinello                  9 West Islip         38-00.00 
 45  Keith Weber                   11 Sachem East        37-11.50 
 46  Brett Petralia                11 Mount Sinai        37-10.75 
 47  David Salloum                 11 Sayville           37-08.00 
 48  homas robinson                12 Middle Count       37-07.75 
 49  Jordan Chong-Gayle            11 Sachem East        37-07.50 
 50  Alexander Bernal              12 Central Isli       37-07.50 
 51  Thomas Molina                 11 Center Moric       37-07.50 
 52  Maximilian Solarz              9 Riverhead          37-05.00 
 53  Thomas O'Connell              10 Hampton Bays       37-04.25 
 54  Abel Almonte                  11 Longwood           37-03.50 
 55  Dakota Barnoski               12 Smithtown Ea       37-03.25 
 56  Gavin Baker                   10 Smithtown We       37-01.25 
 57  Ryan Naviloff                 10 West Babylon       37-01.00 
 58  Mike Krebs                    12 East Islip         37-00.00 
 59  Brandon Gilpin                12 Amityville         37-00.00 
 60  Raadeem Pierre                12 Central Isli       36-11.50 
 61  Joseph Luongo                  9 Center Moric       36-10.50 
 62  Christian Forletta            12 Connetquot         36-10.00 
 63  Michael Liberatore            11 Hhh West           36-09.50 
 64  Daniel Cliff                  11 Sayville           36-08.50 
 65  Matthew Risedorf               9 West Islip         36-07.00 
 66  Kyle Schmidt                  11 Bayport/Blue       36-04.00 
 67  Michael Hasapidis             11 Eastport/Sou       36-03.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put (74)
===============================================================================
 36'  or  better
 State Qualifying Standard   52'
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dan Byrne                     12 Kings Park         58-10.25 
  2  Chris Fasano                  12 Sachem North       58-01.00 
  3  Jack Pihlkar                  12 Commack            55-00.50 
  4  William Grosse                12 Comsewogue         52-06.25 
  5  Andy Suarez                   12 Comsewogue         51-11.00 
  6  Kameron Blaise                10 Longwood           50-01.75 
  7  Jalen Hunter                  12 Longwood           50-01.75 
  8  Liam Boyd                     12 Bayport/Blue       47-11.25 
  9  Julian McIntosh               11 Eastport/Sou       47-01.00 
 10  Christopher Perrier           12 Smithtown Ea       46-11.25 
 11  Mateusz Mosja                 11 Commack            46-06.00 
 12  Sam Bergman                   11 Huntington         45-05.00 
 13  Jacob Sigerson                10 Center Moric       45-03.00 
 14  Clay Jamison                  11 Huntington         45-01.00 
 15  Tyler Hermann                 12 Longwood           44-08.25 
 16  Jose Moreno                   12 William Floy       44-08.00 
 17  Cole Kraft                    12 Bayport/Blue       44-05.50 
 18  Joseph Cuomo                  12 North Babylo       44-04.50 
 19  Shaun DeGennaro               12 Smithtown Ea       44-02.50 
 20  James Haddad                  12 Hhh East           44-02.00 
 21  Luis Mendez                   12 Patchogue/Me       43-11.00 
 22  Jermaine Diggs                12 Hhh East           43-10.50 
 23  Andrew Conway                 12 Connetquot         43-09.25 
 24  Anthony Alves                 12 Center Moric       43-07.00 
 25  Eric Sands                    10 Huntington         43-06.00 
 26  Nick Pappino                  12 North Babylo       43-04.25 
 27  Alton Kimbrough               10 Amityville         43-03.50 
 28  Will Newton                   12 Huntington         42-09.00 
 29  Christian Niebling            11 Harborfields       42-09.00 
 30  Jacky Chen                    11 Port Jeffers       42-02.50 
 31  Thomas Kral                   12 Smithtown We       41-11.00 
 32  Jordan Lopionski              11 Connetquot         41-10.50 
 33  Steve Vasile                  10 Commack            41-05.00 
 34  Kevin Farrell                 11 Sachem East        41-01.50 
 35  Guillermo Martinez            12 Smithtown We       41-00.50 
 36  Alex Koblski                  11 Commack            40-11.00 
 37  Devon Didier                  12 North Babylo       40-09.00 
 38  Matt Tallman                  11 Northport          40-08.00 
 39  Jason Sarubbi                 11 Hhh West           40-04.00 
 40  Gabriel Rodriguez             12 Central Isli       40-03.75 
 41  Zachary Decicco               12 Hhh East           40-02.50 
 42  Robert Ray                    11 Bayport/Blue       40-02.50 
 43  Matt Rose                     11 Shoreham Wad       40-02.00 
 44  Tim Lee                       10 Bayport/Blue       40-01.00 
 45  Shateek Parler                11 Huntington         40-01.00 
 46  Xander Desilus                11 Bellport           40-00.75 
 47  James Logan                   12 Shoreham Wad       40-00.00 
 48  Eric Behr                     10 Riverhead          39-09.50 
 49  Rob Skidmore                  11 East Islip         39-08.50 
 50  Mike Parker                   10 Longwood           39-06.00 
 51  Jaylen Simpson                11 Longwood           39-00.00 
 52  Tyler Ketchum                 10 Longwood           38-11.25 
 53  Liam McDaniel                 12 East Islip         38-11.00 
 54  J.R. Knapp                    12 Port Jeffers       38-08.00 
 55  Brennan Gorman                10 Shoreham Wad       38-07.75 
 56  Matthew Kmiotek               11 Sachem East        38-06.50 
 57  Kenny Rohl                    12 Babylon            38-04.00 
 58  William Monahan               12 Longwood           38-00.50 
 59  Saeed Zainul                  12 Hhh West           38-00.00 
 60  Brian Jankowski               11 Sayville           37-08.25 
 61  Christian Corbett             11 Sachem East        37-07.50 
 62  Nick Castrova                 12 Longwood           37-07.00 
 63  Kevin Every                   10 Hauppauge          37-07.00 
 64  Jared Sofia                   12 Mount Sinai        37-06.00 
 65  Michael Bakalo                12 Hhh East           37-06.00 
 66  Louis Costanza                12 Lindenhurst        37-04.50 
 67  Daniel Coffey                 11 Sachem East        37-03.00 
 68  Dylan Cisek                   12 Connetquot         37-01.50 
 69  Shazid Khan                   12 Hauppauge          37-01.00 
 70  Elias Anastaopoulos           11 Northport          36-08.00 
 71  Matthew Godas                 12 Smithtown We       36-07.25 
 72  Dylan Durand                  12 Hampton Bays       36-07.00 
 73  Nasai Mimms                   11 Bay Shore          36-03.75 
 74  Robert Rugguero               12 Bayport/Blue       36-02.00 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (57)
===============================================================================
 1:48 hh  or  1:48.24 FAT
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amityville  'A'                                      1:31.84 
  2  East Islip  'A'                                      1:32.07 
  3  Huntington  'A'                                      1:32.44 
  4  Brentwood  'A'                                       1:33.73 
  5  Hhh West  'A'                                        1:34.90 
  6  Bay Shore  'A'                                       1:35.62 
  7  Longwood  'A'                                        1:35.78 
  8  West Babylon  'A'                                    1:35.82 
  9  Commack  'A'                                         1:36.00 
 10  William Floyd  'A'                                   1:36.07 
 11  Hauppauge  'A'                                       1:36.81 
 12  Amityville  'B'                                      1:36.97 
 13  Sachem East  'A'                                     1:37.05 
 14  Longwood  'B'                                        1:37.09 
 15  Copiague  'A'                                        1:37.24 
 16  Smithtown West  'A'                                  1:37.27 
 17  Miller Place  'A'                                    1:37.37 
 18  Bellport  'A'                                        1:37.42 
 19  Hhh East  'A'                                        1:37.47 
 20  Mount Sinai  'A'                                     1:37.55 
 21  Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                              1:37.79 
 22  Commack  'B'                                         1:37.89 
 23  Babylon  'A'                                         1:38.06 
 24  Connetquot  'A'                                      1:38.56 
 25  Comsewogue  'A'                                      1:38.61 
 26  Patchogue/Medford  'A'                               1:39.17 
 27  Smithtown West  'B'                                  1:39.23 
 28  Westhampton Beach  'A'                               1:39.35 
 29  North Babylon  'A'                                   1:39.40 
 30  Brentwood  'B'                                       1:39.71 
 31  Smithtown East  'A'                                  1:39.76 
 32  Islip  'A'                                           1:39.76 
 33  Sayville  'A'                                        1:39.90 
 34  Port Jefferson  'A'                                  1:40.19 
 35  Sachem North  'A'                                    1:40.27 
 36  Amityville  'C'                                      1:40.32 
 37  Hhh West  'B'                                        1:40.35 
 38  Center Moriches  'A'                                 1:40.94 
 39  Islip  'B'                                           1:41.45 
 40  Sayville  'B'                                        1:41.93 
 41  John Glenn  'A'                                      1:42.00 
 42  Central Islip  'A'                                   1:42.21 
 43  Hampton Bays  'A'                                    1:42.73 
 44  West Babylon  'B'                                    1:42.77 
 45  Lindenhurst  'A'                                     1:42.93 
 46  West Islip  'A'                                      1:43.18 
 47  Mount Sinai  'B'                                     1:43.21 
 48  Middle Country  'A'                                  1:43.54 
 49  Rocky Point  'A'                                     1:43.58 
 50  Babylon  'B'                                         1:43.90 
 51  Central Islip  'B'                                   1:44.32 
 52  Mattituck  'A'                                       1:44.43 
 53  Smithtown West  'C'                                  1:44.46 
 54  Smithtown East  'C'                                  1:45.54 
 55  Deer Park  'A'                                       1:46.27 
 56  Smithtown East  'B'                                  1:46.78 
 57  Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                               1:47.21 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (43)
===============================================================================
 3:52 hh  or 3:52.24 FAT
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Huntington  'A'                                      3:21.40 
  2  Amityville  'A'                                      3:28.73 
  3  Brentwood  'A'                                       3:29.87 
  4  Longwood  'A'                                        3:31.48 
  5  Hhh West  'A'                                        3:32.49 
  6  Hhh East  'A'                                        3:33.13 
  7  Bay Shore  'A'                                       3:33.68 
  8  Patchogue/Medford  'A'                               3:35.50 
  9  Bellport  'A'                                        3:35.91 
 10  Smithtown West  'A'                                  3:36.07 
 11  Copiague  'A'                                        3:36.52 
 12  Huntington  'B'                                      3:37.00 
 13  Ward Melville  'A'                                   3:37.32 
 14  Sachem East  'A'                                     3:37.42 
 15  Amityville  'B'                                      3:38.15 
 16  West Babylon  'A'                                    3:38.60 
 17  Sachem North  'A'                                    3:38.94 
 18  Hhh West  'B'                                        3:39.00 
 19  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    3:39.02 
 20  Northport  'A'                                       3:40.40 
 21  Connetquot  'A'                                      3:41.14 
 22  Central Islip  'A'                                   3:41.30 
 23  Sayville  'A'                                        3:41.63 
 24  Miller Place  'A'                                    3:41.88 
 25  Deer Park  'A'                                       3:42.45 
 26  West Islip  'A'                                      3:42.53 
 27  Longwood  'B'                                        3:42.83 
 28  Commack  'A'                                         3:43.00 
 29  Southampton  'A'                                     3:43.21 
 30  Smithtown East  'A'                                  3:44.10 
 31  Port Jefferson  'A'                                  3:44.45 
 32  Smithtown West  'B'                                  3:44.49 
 33  Islip  'A'                                           3:46.55 
 34  North Babylon  'A'                                   3:47.29 
 35  Commack  'B'                                         3:47.41 
 36  Hampton Bays  'A'                                    3:47.44 
 37  Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                              3:48.58 
 38  Hauppauge  'A'                                       3:48.64 
 39  Amityville  'C'                                      3:49.06 
 40  East Islip  'A'                                      3:49.10 
 41  Kings Park  'A'                                      3:50.41 
 42  Sayville  'B'                                        3:50.43 
 43  Babylon  'A'                                         3:52.14 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (38)
===============================================================================
 9:30 hh  or 9:30.24 FAT
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Northport  'A'                                       7:58.30 
  2  Ward Melville  'A'                                   8:01.85 
  3  Smithtown West  'A'                                  8:10.47 
  4  Hauppauge  'A'                                       8:15.72 
  5  West Islip  'A'                                      8:19.12 
  6  Harborfields  'A'                                    8:21.94 
  7  Commack  'A'                                         8:26.03 
  8  Sachem East  'A'                                     8:28.41 
  9  West Islip  'B'                                      8:32.50 
 10  Ward Melville  'B'                                   8:33.82 
 11  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    8:35.04 
 12  Miller Place  'A'                                    8:35.44 
 13  Hhh West  'A'                                        8:36.88 
 14  Deer Park  'A'                                       8:37.03 
 15  Sachem North  'B'                                    8:39.34 
 16  Smithtown East  'A'                                  8:40.35 
 17  Riverhead  'A'                                       8:40.56 
 18  Hhh East  'A'                                        8:41.78 
 19  Huntington  'A'                                      8:43.27 
 20  Sachem North  'A'                                    8:45.50 
 21  Bellport  'A'                                        8:45.91 
 22  Brentwood  'A'                                       8:47.95 
 23  North Babylon  'A'                                   8:50.47 
 24  Shoreham Wading River  'A'                           8:50.74 
 25  Longwood  'A'                                        8:52.34 
 26  Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                               8:53.24 
 27  Bay Shore  'A'                                       8:54.48 
 28  Smithtown West  'B'                                  8:55.03 
 29  Sachem North  'C'                                    8:55.96 
 30  West Babylon  'A'                                    8:56.15 
 31  Sayville  'A'                                        8:56.89 
 32  Sayville  'B'                                        9:07.68 
 33  Westhampton Beach  'A'                               9:07.68 
 34  Port Jefferson  'A'                                  9:08.80 
 35  Center Moriches  'A'                                 9:10.75 
 36  Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                              9:16.19 
 37  Islip  'A'                                           9:25.74 
 38  John Glenn  'A'                                      9:26.44 
 
Event 16  Boys 1 Mile Run (26)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christopher Tibbetts          12 Sachem North        4:23.12 
  2  Eric Zulkofske                11 Ward Melvill        4:25.22 
  3  Jack Ryan                     12 Westhampton         4:26.20 
  4  Jonathan Lauer                12 Sachem North        4:27.20 
  5  Marius Sidlauskas             12 Smithtown Ea        4:28.83 
  6  Matthew Viscosi               12 Ward Melvill        4:30.16 
  7  Matthew Blauvelt              12 Smithtown Ea        4:31.83 
  8  Caleb Wheeler                 10 Ward Melvill        4:33.26 
  9  Eric Cunha                    12 Riverhead           4:34.01 
 10  Brandon Geurrera              12 Sachem East         4:34.80 
 11  Carlos Santos                 11 Patchogue/Me        4:35.06 
 12  jimmy desantis                11 Harborfields        4:38.12 
 13  eric radecki                  12 Harborfields        4:41.01 
 14  Steven Beyer                  12 Bayport/Blue        4:42.79 
 15  Kyle Heihs                    12 Sachem North        4:42.83 
 16  Brandon McCormack             11 Connetquot          4:43.29 
 17  Dan O'Donovan                 11 Bay Shore           4:44.24 
 18  Ryan Carrick                  10 Riverhead           4:44.31 
 19  Josh Meyer                    11 Ward Melvill        4:44.58 
 20  sam iglesias                  11 Harborfields        4:45.01 
 21  Chris Cox                     12 Deer Park           4:46.30 
 22  Vincent Tripi                 10 Sachem North        4:46.40 
 23  Doug Mullen                   12 Kings Park          4:47.59 
 24  Jack McGlinchey               12 Sachem North        4:47.70 
 25  Nicholas Ambrosino            10 Sachem North        4:51.52 
 26  Patrick Wisti                 10 Sachem North        4:51.99 
 
Event 17  Boys 2 Mile Run (4)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  matthew katz                  12 Harborfields        9:57.48 
  2  Eric Cunha                    12 Riverhead          10:04.33 
  3  Doug Mullen                   12 Kings Park         10:07.43 
  4  Luke Neilson                  10 Kings Park         10:48.74 
 
Event 18  Boys Weight Throw (11)
===============================================================================
 State Qualifying Standard   50'
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jack Pihlkar                  12 Commack            65-00.75 
  2  Chris Fasano                  12 Sachem North       58-10.75 
  3  Nick Pappino                  12 North Babylo       55-02.50 
  4  Devon Didier                  12 North Babylo       50-05.00 
  5  Sam Bergman                   11 Huntington         47-04.00 
  6  Anthony Peters                12 North Babylo       46-08.25 
  7  J.R. Knapp                    12 Port Jeffers       43-06.00 
  8  Jacky Chen                    11 Port Jeffers       42-01.25 
  9  Clay Jamison                  11 Huntington         40-11.00 
 10  Eric Sands                    10 Huntington         40-10.00 
 11  Phoenix Jampol                10 Port Jeffers       32-09.00 
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Crociata                 11 Hauppauge           1:56.68 
  2  Nick Fenton                   12 Deer Park           2:02.63 
  3  Tyler Cosma                   12 Center Moric        2:06.00