Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2019 09:54 PM
               Long Island Elite Track Invitational - 2/23/2019                
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:13.76  2/21/2014   , Uniondale                               
Venue Record: V 4:13.76  2/21/2014   , Uniondale                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ward Melville  'A'                                4:16.24    4:19.24   2 
     1) #610 Jane Radke 9               2) #611 Caroline Regan 10         
     3) #609 Elizabeth Radke 11         4) #657 Victoia Laguerre          
  2 Westhampton Beach  'A'                            4:21.24    4:19.83   2 
     1) #629 Maeve Murphy 12            2) #624 Jackie Amato 10           
     3) #625 Maureen Duffy 10           4) #627 Valerie Finke 9           
     5) #631 Anabelle Vellosa 8         6)                                
  3 Longwood  'A'                                     4:27.00    4:29.33   1 
     1) #503 Kiarra Weber 12            2) #653 Elizabeth Adebisi         
     3) #654 Shariyah Williams          4) #655 Bianca Volino             
  4 Bay Shore  'A'                                    4:32.00    4:29.73   1 
     1) #418 Catherine Surian 12        2) #408 Zariyah Braxton           
     3) #411 Jayde Daniels              4) #656 Lola Leone                
  5 Comsewogue  'A'                                   4:18.00    4:29.85   2 
     1) #432 Ejim Nnate 11              2) #431 Sabrina Donoghue 11       
     3) #433 Brianna Quartararo 12      4) #434 Claire Ronan 10           
  6 West Babylon  'A'                                 4:25.80    4:35.58   1 
     1) #615 Jessica Boos 12            2) #622 Erin Thompson 11          
     3) #619 Natalie Haab               4) #658 Julianna Haab             
     5) #623 Alexandra Trischetti 11    6) #621 Shannon Hieber            
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.05  2/25/2017   Halle Hazzard, Saint Anthony's              
Venue Record: V  7.05  2/25/2017   Halle Hazzard, Saint Anthony's              
   LI Record: L  6.82  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  425 Brianna Davis      11 Brentwood               7.13       7.14Q  1 
  2 #  601 Chibugo Obichere   12 VS South                7.24       7.30Q  3 
  3 #  534 Cherish Love       11 North Babylo            7.27       7.32Q  4 
  4 #  614 Nadja Ashley       12 West Babylon            7.18       7.33Q  2 
  5 #  486 Alicia Brooks      11 Huntington              7.44       7.46q  2 
  6 #  549 Ashli Nicole Bell  11 Riverhead               7.45       7.47q  3 
  7 #  444 Trinity Roberts    10 Copiague                7.41       7.48   1 
  8 #  630 Oceane Ode         10 Westhampton             7.41       7.49   2 
  9 #  402 Indya Hunter       12 Amityville              7.35       7.51   4 
 10 #  640 Tatianna Kistner   10 William Floy            7.42       7.58   1 
 11 #  484 Martina Keith      12 Hhh West                7.54       7.59   3 
 11 #  527 Kate DelGandio      9 Mount Sinai             7.54       7.59   2 
 13 #  590 Elizabeth Glashen  11 Uniondale               7.50       7.60   4 
 13 #  552 Miasa Pittman      11 Riverhead               7.55       7.60   1 
 15 #  496 Caroline Mullady    9 Kings Park              7.41       7.61   3 
 16 #  479 Jahnia Hodge       11 Hhh East                7.46       7.62   4 
 17 #  633 Kylasia Bullard    11 William Floy            7.65       7.66   2 
 18 #  481 Madison Byrne      11 Hhh West                7.74       7.72   3 
 19 #  603 Kaitlyn Ross       10 VS South                7.60       7.76   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.05  2/25/2017   Halle Hazzard, Saint Anthony's              
Venue Record: V  7.05  2/25/2017   Halle Hazzard, Saint Anthony's              
   LI Record: L  6.82  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  425 Brianna Davis      11 Brentwood               7.14       7.20  
  2 #  601 Chibugo Obichere   12 VS South                7.30       7.30  
  3 #  614 Nadja Ashley       12 West Babylon            7.33       7.31  
  4 #  534 Cherish Love       11 North Babylo            7.32       7.32  
  5 #  486 Alicia Brooks      11 Huntington              7.46       7.56  
  6 #  549 Ashli Nicole Bell  11 Riverhead               7.47       7.57  
Preliminaries
  7 #  444 Trinity Roberts    10 Copiague                7.48             
  8 #  630 Oceane Ode         10 Westhampton             7.49             
  9 #  402 Indya Hunter       12 Amityville              7.51             
 10 #  640 Tatianna Kistner   10 William Floy            7.58             
 11 #  484 Martina Keith      12 Hhh West                7.59             
 11 #  527 Kate DelGandio      9 Mount Sinai             7.59             
 13 #  590 Elizabeth Glashen  11 Uniondale               7.60             
 13 #  552 Miasa Pittman      11 Riverhead               7.60             
 15 #  496 Caroline Mullady    9 Kings Park              7.61             
 16 #  479 Jahnia Hodge       11 Hhh East                7.62             
 17 #  633 Kylasia Bullard    11 William Floy            7.66             
 18 #  481 Madison Byrne      11 Hhh West                7.72             
 19 #  603 Kaitlyn Ross       10 VS South                7.76             
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:53.91  2/24/2018   Kaitlyn Chandrika, Mount Sinai            
Venue Record: V 2:50.54  2/15/2012   Brianna Nerud, North Shore                
   LI Record: L 2:49.48  2005        Brittany Sheffey, Bellport                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  524 Kaitlyn Chandrika  10 Mount Sinai          2:56.20    2:56.99   2 
  2 #  505 Angeline Caamano   10 Manhasset            3:01.66    2:57.65   2 
  3 #  557 Jordyn McDonnell   12 Sachem North         2:56.96    3:01.22   2 
  4 #  495 Sofia Condron       9 John Glenn           3:02.94    3:02.21   2 
  5 #  618 Jenna D'Onofrio    11 West Babylon         3:07.16    3:04.10   2 
  6 #  460 Katherine Marsh    12 East Meadow          3:03.34    3:04.77   2 
  7 #  545 Scaglione Nicola   12 Oceanside            3:09.92    3:05.16   1 
  8 #  449 Gianna Marquez      9 Deer Park            3:05.00    3:08.47   2 
  9 #  558 Molly Ramirez      11 Sachem North         3:05.78    3:09.94   2 
 10 #  581 Avery Brull        10 South Side           3:09.12    3:12.88   1 
 11 #  421 Kerry Walser       11 Bay Shore            3:10.03    3:13.96   1 
 12 #  462 Amanda Sohl        12 East Meadow          3:11.92    3:15.08   1 
 13 #  494 Cara Duffy         11 Island Trees         3:12.40    3:20.62   1 
 14 #  463 Madison Sohl       12 East Meadow          3:10.86    3:25.07   1 
 15 #  453 Michaela Rapisard  12 Deer Park            3:12.00    3:31.55   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:35.03  2/2011      Emma Gallagher, Garden City               
Venue Record: V 1:34.04  2/18/2012   Olicia Williams, Saint Anthony's          
   LI Record: L 1:29.85  2009        Charlene Lipsey, Hempstead                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  600 Deanna Martin      12 VS South             1:35.31    1:35.71   3 
  2 #  427 Donisha Jeanty     11 Brentwood            1:36.61    1:36.74   3 
  3 #  531 Kayleigh Robinson  12 Mount Sinai          1:37.17    1:39.18   3 
  4 #  617 Ja'lenRose DeFili  11 West Babylon         1:37.01    1:40.52   3 
  5 #  620 Hannah Heller      12 West Babylon         1:38.22    1:41.38   2 
  6 #  482 Michele Daye       11 Hhh West             1:41.67    1:42.43   2 
  7 #  551 Kristina DeRaveni  11 Riverhead            1:42.66    1:43.95   2 
  8 #  561 Colleen Dorrian    10 Sacred Heart         1:42.81    1:44.54   2 
  9 #  431 Sabrina Donoghue   11 Comsewogue           1:44.34    1:45.30   1 
 10 #  434 Claire Ronan       10 Comsewogue           1:43.50    1:46.42   1 
 11 #  461 Rachel Rose        12 East Meadow          1:45.22    1:46.98   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6:42.42  2/27/2016   Lauren Harris, Sachem East                
Venue Record: V 6:42.42  2/27/2016   Lauren Harris, Sachem East                
   LI Record: L 6:17.59  2017        Lauren Harris, Sachem East                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  626 Natalie Ehlers     12 Westhampton          7:08.24    7:03.85  
  2 #  518 Ashleigh Wakely    11 Massapequa           7:22.24    7:09.62  
  3 #  424 Emily Zahralban    10 Bellport             7:09.72    7:09.89  
  4 #  556 Gia Giudice        11 Sachem North         7:27.62    7:30.91  
  5 #  493 Erica Varady       12 Huntington           7:14.11    7:31.39  
  6 #  441 Serena Roopnarine  12 Connetquot           7:28.99    7:34.67  
  7 #  430 Daniella Barchi    11 Comsewogue           7:31.14    7:35.27  
  8 #  492 Keily Rivas        12 Huntington           7:11.09    8:02.58  
  9 #  517 Katelyn Stealey    10 Massapequa           7:58.24    8:05.47  
 10 #  639 Melissa Jones      12 William Floy         8:01.92    8:15.10  
 11 #  454 Amber Scruggs      12 Deer Park            8:00.00    8:16.04  
 12 #  450 Madison Mattera    10 Deer Park            8:01.00    8:27.68  
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.02  2/23/2019   Chibugo Obichere, VS South                  
Venue Record: V  8.09  2/27/2016   Aviana Goode, Bay Shore                     
   LI Record: L  7.83  1987        Allison Williams, Brentwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  601 Chibugo Obichere   12 VS South                8.04     V 8.06Q  1 
  2 #  501 Arianna Mcleod     12 Longwood                8.39       8.34Q  2 
  3 #  423 Leeann Redlo        9 Bayport/Blue            8.75       8.74Q  3 
  4 #  439 Emily Medina       10 Connetquot              8.86       8.75q  2 
  5 #  522 Jacklyn Spaccafor  11 Miller Place            8.79       8.84q  2 
  5 #  499 Alexis Green       12 Longwood                8.81       8.84q  1 
  7 #  477 Sophia Clark       12 Hhh East                8.68       8.92   3 
  8 #  579 Michelle Fitting   11 Smithtown We            9.23       9.00   3 
  9 #  623 Alexandra Trische  11 West Babylon            8.81       9.01   1 
 10 #  587 Chinyere Akazi     10 Uniondale               9.06       9.08   3 
 11 #  413 Malia Fowler       10 Bay Shore               9.51       9.40   2 
 12 #  533 Kaycia Lewis       10 North Babylo            9.47       9.42   2 
 13 #  471 Teresa Gatti       12 Hauppauge               9.40       9.55   2 
 14 #  436 Ali Hardie         12 Connetquot              9.44       9.56   1 
 15 #  448 Tionny King        10 Deer Park               9.44       9.67   1 
 16 #  622 Erin Thompson      11 West Babylon            9.48       9.98   3 
 17 #  546 Emma Romano        10 Oceanside               9.50      10.25   3 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.02  2/23/2019   Chibugo Obichere, VS South                  
Venue Record: V  8.09  2/27/2016   Aviana Goode, Bay Shore                     
   LI Record: L  7.83  1987        Allison Williams, Brentwood                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  601 Chibugo Obichere   12 VS South                8.06       8.02M 
  2 #  501 Arianna Mcleod     12 Longwood                8.34       8.44  
  3 #  522 Jacklyn Spaccafor  11 Miller Place            8.84       8.88  
  4 #  423 Leeann Redlo        9 Bayport/Blue            8.74       8.89  
  5 #  499 Alexis Green       12 Longwood                8.84       8.90  
  6 #  439 Emily Medina       10 Connetquot              8.75       9.03  
Preliminaries
  7 #  477 Sophia Clark       12 Hhh East                8.92             
  8 #  579 Michelle Fitting   11 Smithtown We            9.00             
  9 #  623 Alexandra Trische  11 West Babylon            9.01             
 10 #  587 Chinyere Akazi     10 Uniondale               9.08             
 11 #  413 Malia Fowler       10 Bay Shore               9.40             
 12 #  533 Kaycia Lewis       10 North Babylo            9.42             
 13 #  471 Teresa Gatti       12 Hauppauge               9.55             
 14 #  436 Ali Hardie         12 Connetquot              9.56             
 15 #  448 Tionny King        10 Deer Park               9.67             
 16 #  622 Erin Thompson      11 West Babylon            9.98             
 17 #  546 Emma Romano        10 Oceanside              10.25             
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40.12  2/23/2019   Gianna Paul, Walt Whitman                   
Venue Record: V 40.07  2/5/2013    Emma Gallagher, Garden City                 
   LI Record: L 37.59  2003        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  605 Gianna Paul         9 Walt Whitman           40.55      40.12M  4 
  2 #  469 Alexandria Yarbro  11 Freeport               40.28      40.61   4 
  3 #  614 Nadja Ashley       12 West Babylon           41.06      41.01   4 
  4 #  425 Brianna Davis      11 Brentwood              41.83      42.13   3 
  5 #  660 Ranee Newton          Hempstead              41.57      42.94   4 
  6 #  484 Martina Keith      12 Hhh West               42.36      43.03   3 
  7 #  600 Deanna Martin      12 VS South               45.16      43.07   1 
  8 #  615 Jessica Boos       12 West Babylon           42.62      43.14   3 
  9 #  433 Brianna Quartarar  12 Comsewogue             43.34      43.38   2 
 10 #  588 Niasha Batson      12 Uniondale              42.00      43.79   3 
 11 #  481 Madison Byrne      11 Hhh West               44.36      44.37   1 
 12 #  564 Michela Giura      11 Sacred Heart           43.58      44.93   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:34.80  2/27/2010   Colleen Schmidt, Holy Trinity             
Venue Record: V 4:34.80  2/27/2010   Colleen Schmidt, Holy Trinity             
   LI Record: L 4:26.19  2010        Emily Lipari, Roslyn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  525 Sarah Connelly     11 Mount Sinai          4:41.45    4:41.66  
  2 #  567 Maggie Maier       11 Sacred Heart         4:41.00    4:41.75  
  3 #  417 Roshni Singh       11 Bay Shore            4:41.50    4:49.18  
  4 #  582 Olivia Duca        10 South Side           4:48.65    4:52.13  
  5 #  554 Christina Yakabos  11 Riverhead            4:54.43    4:53.66  
  6 #  521 Danelle Rose       11 Miller Place         4:50.18    4:53.90  
  7 #  543 Scaglione Andria   12 Oceanside            4:52.68    4:56.99  
  8 #  455 Ava Engstrom       10 East Hampton         5:00.20    5:01.75  
  9 #  584 Carly Woelfel      11 South Side           4:52.84    5:06.31  
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40.75  2/23/2019   Analisse Batista, Huntington                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  485 Analisse Batista    9 Huntington             41.05      40.75M  5 
  2 #  627 Valerie Finke       9 Westhampton            44.24      42.66   3 
  3 #  468 Enyero Omokeni     10 Freeport               42.54      42.83   5 
  4 #  536 Shannel Sibblies    9 North Babylo           42.80      42.89   5 
  5 #  595 Aniyah McCarthy     8 Uniondale              42.00      42.96   5 
  6 #  404 Tchama Louis       10 Amityville             43.95      43.31   4 
  7 #  529 Kyra Franks         9 Mount Sinai            43.09      43.89   4 
  8 #  587 Chinyere Akazi     10 Uniondale              43.50      43.94   4 
  9 #  593 Deborah Lowe       10 Uniondale              43.47      44.91   4 
 10 #  541 Olivia Jaworski     9 Northport              45.00      45.50   3 
 11 #  446 Giovanna Giffone    9 Deer Park              46.55      45.58   2 
 12 #  602 Lauren Perkins      9 VS South               46.81      45.60   1 
 13 #  448 Tionny King        10 Deer Park              46.55      45.76   1 
 14 #  599 Nia-Deborah Anjou   9 VS South               46.39      46.50   2 
 15 #  634 Kynita Bullard     10 William Floy           47.00      46.84   1 
 16 #  631 Anabelle Vellosa    8 Westhampton            46.24      48.06   2 
 17 #  635 Alaysia Cobb        9 William Floy           46.98      48.76   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:55.16  2/24/2018   Sarah Connelly, Mount Sinai               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  570 Marie Naudus       10 Sacred Heart         4:58.77    5:01.73  
  2 #  616 Josephine Critchl  10 West Babylon         4:59.73    5:02.14  
  3 #  457 Penelope Greene    10 East Hampton         5:11.86    5:15.57  
  4 #  548 Erin Nicastro      10 Our Lady of          5:13.00    5:15.84  
  5 #  445 Ava Capone          8 Deer Park            5:13.00    5:19.89  
  6 #  542 Allison Reid        9 Northport            5:07.74    5:21.12  
  7 #  419 Sophia Trifoli     10 Bay Shore            5:15.16    5:32.96  
  8 #  642 Courtney Muchow    10 William Floy         5:12.48    5:34.46  
  9 #  464 Leslie Villafuert   9 East Meadow          5:15.00    5:39.67  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:57.05  2/27/2010   , Garden City                             
                         Menges, Cafaro, Rotondo, Hennig                   
Venue Record: V 3:56.55  2/11/2014   , Uniondale                               
                         Cherrington, Green, Webster, Souffrant            
   LI Record: L 3:47.49  2012        , Garden City                             
                         Hennig, Jaeger, O'Neill, Gallagher                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mount Sinai  'A'                                  4:06.50    4:10.11  
     1) #531 Kayleigh Robinson 12       2) #524 Kaitlyn Chandrika 10      
     3) #525 Sarah Connelly 11          4) #523 Heather Caputo            
  2 Manhasset  'A'                                    4:09.34    4:20.46  
     1) #506 Elizabeth Cruz             2) #507 Madeline Hon              
     3) #508 Angelina Kapper            4) #509 Juliana Sims              
  3 William Floyd  'A'                                4:17.61    4:25.69  
     1) #634 Kynita Bullard 10          2) #637 Naomi Desire              
     3) #636 Grace Desire               4) #640 Tatianna Kistner 10       
     5) #635 Alaysia Cobb 9             6) #642 Courtney Muchow 10        
  4 VS South  'A'                                     4:19.20    4:28.71  
     1) #604 Lindsey Smith 12           2) #603 Kaitlyn Ross 10           
     3) #602 Lauren Perkins 9           4) #599 Nia-Deborah Anjou 9       
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:43.91  2/25/2017   , Saint Anthony's                         
                         Burkley, Yeaboah-Kodie, Butler, Hazzard           
Venue Record: V 1:43.91  2/25/2017   , Saint Anthony's                         
                         Burkley, Yeaboah-Kodie, Butler, Hazzard           
   LI Record: L 1:39.17  2007        , Uniondale                               
                         Thomson, McLaughlin, Walker, Ratley               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Huntington  'A'                                   1:46.04    1:44.47   2 
     1) #486 Alicia Brooks 11           2) #485 Analisse Batista 9        
     3) #490 Dejanae Linton             4) #487 Olivia Conte              
     5) #489 Brianna Halbeisen          6) #491 Caroline Orourke          
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                    1:43.52    1:44.77   2 
     1) #595 Aniyah McCarthy 8          2) #588 Niasha Batson 12          
     3) #589 Zaria Fuller 12            4) #590 Elizabeth Glashen 11      
  3 Freeport  'A'                                     1:44.44    1:46.54   2 
     1) #661 Kyla Jackson               2) #468 Enyero Omokeni 10         
     3) #467 Efe Omokeni 11             4) #469 Alexandria Yarbrough 11   
     5) #466 Quinci Easter 11           6)                                
  4 North Babylon  'A'                                1:49.81    1:48.35   1 
     1) #536 Shannel Sibblies 9         2) #533 Kaycia Lewis 10           
     3) #537 Shyanne Sibblies           4) #534 Cherish Love 11           
     5) #535 Stephanie Ripp             6) #532 Erin Dyckman              
  5 Mount Sinai  'A'                                  1:48.74    1:51.05   1 
     1) #527 Kate DelGandio 9           2) #526 Grace D'Angio             
     3) #529 Kyra Franks 9              4) #528 Aristea Franks            
  6 Westhampton Beach  'A'                            1:47.00    1:52.64   2 
     1) #625 Maureen Duffy 10           2) #627 Valerie Finke 9           
     3) #629 Maeve Murphy 12            4) #631 Anabelle Vellosa 8        
     5) #630 Oceane Ode 10              6) #624 Jackie Amato 10           
  7 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                         1:49.00    1:53.71   1 
     1) #559 Zahara Anglin              2) #563 Melanie Galeano 12        
     3) #564 Michela Giura 11           4) #568 Mary Menger               
     5) #560 Jahmilia Dennis 9          6) #566 Alexis Lafargue           
  8 Bay Shore  'A'                                    1:52.00    1:53.75   1 
     1) #412 Josephine Fargas           2) #411 Jayde Daniels             
     3) #407 Mercy Aladegboungbe        4) #408 Zariyah Braxton           
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Starting height is 4'8 - 4'10"  to 5' then 1" thereafter
 Meet Record: M    5-07  2/15/2012   Kaitlin Whitehorn, John Glenn             
Venue Record: V    5-07  2/24/2010   Joanne Imbert, Kaitlin Whitehorn, VSC, JG 
   LI Record: L 5-10.50  2005        Lauren Biscardi, Shoreham Wading River    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  480 Soledad Jean       10 Hhh East             5-05.00    5-05.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  475 Aniya Wilson       12 Hewlett              5-06.00   J5-05.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  589 Zaria Fuller       12 Uniondale            5-04.00    5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 #  562 Alexandria Earle   11 Sacred Heart         5-04.00    5-01.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  437 Bryanna Holguin    12 Connetquot           5-01.00    5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 #  415 Mia Grassia         9 Bay Shore            5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #  410 Rebecca Christie   11 Bay Shore            5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 #  520 Angie Guevara      10 Miller Place         5-02.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 #  416 Lauryn Piccirelli   8 Bay Shore            5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 #  628 Kathleen Kelly     11 Westhampton          5-03.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  580 Jaden O'Brien      12 Smithtown We         4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- #  550 Stephanie Marie B  11 Riverhead            4-11.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-03.75  2/20/2014   Imani McGhee, Bay Shore                  
Venue Record: V 19-03.75  2/20/2014   Imani McGhee, Bay Shore                  
   LI Record: L 21-01.25  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  605 Gianna Paul         9 Walt Whitman        16-10.50   18-05.00  
  2 #  438 Erin McLoughlin    10 Connetquot          17-07.50   17-07.75  
  3 #  501 Arianna Mcleod     12 Longwood            18-07.00   16-06.25  
  4 #  467 Efe Omokeni        11 Freeport            17-10.00   16-03.25  
  5 #  530 Sarah Gunasekera   11 Mount Sinai         16-09.25   16-01.00  
  6 #  432 Ejim Nnate         11 Comsewogue          17-03.50   15-05.50  
  7 #  483 Sydney Grant       11 Hhh West            16-10.25   14-05.75  
  8 #  420 Sydney Tyler       11 Bay Shore           16-06.50   13-10.00  
 -- #  443 Kerrice Harrison   10 Copiague            17-00.75       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40-10.25  2/25/2017   Sarena Choi, Westhampton Beach           
Venue Record: V 40-10.25  2/25/2017   Sarena Choi, Westhampton Beach           
   LI Record: L 40-10.25  2017        Sarena Chai, Westhampton Beach           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  437 Bryanna Holguin    12 Connetquot          38-05.25   38-05.50  
  2 #  604 Lindsey Smith      12 VS South            38-01.00   38-00.50  
  3 #  465 Leann Nicholas     10 Farmingdale         37-03.75   36-10.25  
  4 #  466 Quinci Easter      11 Freeport            36-09.00   34-11.75  
  5 #  479 Jahnia Hodge       11 Hhh East            36-00.00   34-07.75  
  6 #  530 Sarah Gunasekera   11 Mount Sinai         36-06.50   32-09.75  
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 47-00.75  2/27/2010   Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon           
Venue Record: V 47-00.75  2/27/2010   Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon           
   LI Record: L    48-02  2010        Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  597 Juel Charles       12 VS North            42-09.50   40-00.50  
  2 #  555 Natya Glasco       12 Roslyn              40-11.00   39-05.50  
  3 #  401 Nina Babington     12 Amityville          39-09.00   35-07.00  
  4 #  577 Kaitlyn Yurick     12 Smithtown Ea        34-08.25   35-04.00  
  5 #  613 Megan Wood         11 Ward Melvill        39-02.00   34-06.50  
  6 #  447 Morgan Keuler      11 Deer Park           34-00.00   32-02.25  
  7 #  500 Jazmine Jones      12 Longwood            33-08.50   31-09.50  
  8 #  641 Ashley Mayo        11 William Floy        31-00.00   29-01.00  
  9 #  472 Emalie Pennant     12 Hauppauge           33-02.00   28-08.00  
 
Event 32  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting Height  - 8' - 8'6 - 9' - 9'6 - 10' 6 - 11' - 11'6
 Meet Record: M 12-00  2/25/2017   Amanda McNelis, Commack                     
Venue Record: V 12-00  2/25/2017   Amanda McNelis, Commack                     
   LI Record: L 12-10  2000        Amy Linden, Mount Sinai                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  498 Violet Drinkwater  12 Longwood            11-01.00   11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 11-00 11-07 
        P    P    P    P     O     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 #  644 Bianca Skelton        St. Anthony'        10-03.00   10-03.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 
        P    P    P    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 #  578 Emily Eng          12 Smithtown We        10-00.00   10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 
        P    P    P    O     O   XXX 
  4 #  497 Bailey Drinkwater   9 Longwood            10-06.00    9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O    O   XXX 
  5 #  422 Abby Larsson       11 Bayport/Blue         9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO    O    O   XO   XXX 
  6 #  470 Emma Claps         11 Hauppauge            9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  440 Emily Pfeuffer     11 Connetquot           9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 #  574 Emily Deaugustino  12 Smithtown Ea         9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 #  473 Emma Blummenstein  11 Hewlett              9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 #  645 Marissa Linder        St. Anthony'         9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 #  502 Ava Reid           10 Longwood             8-06.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 #  436 Ali Hardie         12 Connetquot           8-06.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- #  453 Michaela Rapisard  12 Deer Park            8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54-06  2/2011      Imani White, Longwood                       
Venue Record: V 54-06  2/2011      Imani White, Longwood                       
   LI Record: L 54-06  2011        Imani White                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  597 Juel Charles       12 VS North            48-01.00   44-11.00  
  2 #  555 Natya Glasco       12 Roslyn              42-10.75   42-00.00  
  3 #  647 Arianna-Alladio Z     St. Anthony'        38-02.50   40-06.75  
  4 #  613 Megan Wood         11 Ward Melvill        37-09.75   39-06.00  
  5 #  646 Samantha Borruso      St. Anthony'        40-04.00   39-04.75  
  6 #  519 Danielle Whelan    12 Massapequa          39-11.00   37-06.25  
  7 #  504 Imonie Woody       12 Longwood            37-09.00   37-04.00  
  8 #  511 Sarah Lewis        11 Massapequa          37-07.00   31-05.50  
  9 #  585 Isabella Aronson    9 Syosset             34-00.00   31-04.00  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:28.21  2/27/2010   , North Shore                             
                         Osman, Manogue, Nadel, Nerud                      
Venue Record: V 9:28.21  2/27/2010   , North Shore                             
                         Osman, Manogue, Nadel, Nerud                      
   LI Record: L 8:59.16  2011        , St. Anthony's                           
                         Fontana, Cornell, Russ, Williams                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Side  'A'                                  10:14.37    9:57.56  
     1) #584 Carly Woelfel 11           2) #583 Kaitlyn Mohr              
     3) #582 Olivia Duca 10             4) #581 Avery Brull 10            
  2 Ward Melville  'A'                                9:50.00    9:59.77  
     1) #607 Julia Bell                 2) #606 Alexis Bell               
     3) #608 Katelyn Giordano           4) #612 Julia Stafford            
     5) #610 Jane Radke 9               6) #611 Caroline Regan 10         
  3 West Babylon  'A'                                 9:48.08   10:00.97  
     1) #620 Hannah Heller 12           2) #617 Ja'lenRose DeFilippis 11  
     3) #618 Jenna D'Onofrio 11         4) #621 Shannon Hieber            
     5) #616 Josephine Critchley 10     6) #619 Natalie Haab              
  4 Brentwood  'A'                                   10:13.51   10:01.94  
     1) #427 Donisha Jeanty 11          2) #426 Julissa Hernandez         
     3) #429 Gabriella Menendez         4) #428 Victoria Leonard          
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                   9:54.05   10:08.74  
     1) #512 Tara McWilliams            2) #515 Kayla Schuler             
     3) #514 Thalia Morisi              4) #516 Alexandra Stasichin       
     5) #510 Kayla Anderson             6)                                
  6 Northport  'A'                                   10:02.23   10:18.61  
     1) #538 Sydney Gilmore 10          2) #539 Giana Haubrich            
     3) #540 Erin Hayes                 4) #542 Allison Reid 9            
     5) #541 Olivia Jaworski 9          6)                                
  7 Oceanside  'A'                                   10:13.24   10:27.10  
     1) #544 Jessica Cinamon            2) #543 Scaglione Andria 12       
     3) #547 Ashley Segarra             4) #545 Scaglione Nicola 12       
     5) #546 Emma Romano 10             6)                                
 
Event 38  Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.70  2/23/2019   Brianna Davis, Brentwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  425 Brianna Davis      11 Brentwood                        M 7.70q  1 
  2 #  601 Chibugo Obichere   12 VS South                           7.88q  3 
  3 #  534 Cherish Love       11 North Babylo                       7.91q  4 
  4 #  614 Nadja Ashley       12 West Babylon                       7.92q  2 
  5 #  486 Alicia Brooks      11 Huntington                         8.07q  2 
  6 #  549 Ashli Nicole Bell  11 Riverhead                          8.11q  3 
  7 #  630 Oceane Ode         10 Westhampton                        8.13   2 
  8 #  444 Trinity Roberts    10 Copiague                           8.14   1 
  9 #  402 Indya Hunter       12 Amityville                         8.16   4 
 10 #  496 Caroline Mullady    9 Kings Park                         8.19   3 
 10 #  590 Elizabeth Glashen  11 Uniondale                          8.19   4 
 12 #  640 Tatianna Kistner   10 William Floy                       8.21   1 
 13 #  484 Martina Keith      12 Hhh West                           8.22   3 
 13 #  527 Kate DelGandio      9 Mount Sinai                        8.22   2 
 15 #  479 Jahnia Hodge       11 Hhh East                           8.24   4 
 16 #  552 Miasa Pittman      11 Riverhead                          8.27   1 
 17 #  633 Kylasia Bullard    11 William Floy                       8.31   2 
 18 #  481 Madison Byrne      11 Hhh West                           8.34   3 
 19 #  603 Kaitlyn Ross       10 VS South                           8.40   1 
 
Event 38  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.70  2/23/2019   Brianna Davis, Brentwood                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  425 Brianna Davis      11 Brentwood               7.70       7.78  
  2 #  614 Nadja Ashley       12 West Babylon            7.92       7.92  
  3 #  601 Chibugo Obichere   12 VS South                7.88       7.93  
  4 #  534 Cherish Love       11 North Babylo            7.91       7.94  
  5 #  486 Alicia Brooks      11 Huntington              8.07       8.22  
  6 #  549 Ashli Nicole Bell  11 Riverhead               8.11       8.25  
Preliminaries
  7 #  630 Oceane Ode         10 Westhampton             8.13             
  8 #  444 Trinity Roberts    10 Copiague                8.14             
  9 #  402 Indya Hunter       12 Amityville              8.16             
 10 #  496 Caroline Mullady    9 Kings Park              8.19             
 10 #  590 Elizabeth Glashen  11 Uniondale               8.19             
 12 #  640 Tatianna Kistner   10 William Floy            8.21             
 13 #  484 Martina Keith      12 Hhh West                8.22             
 13 #  527 Kate DelGandio      9 Mount Sinai             8.22             
 15 #  479 Jahnia Hodge       11 Hhh East                8.24             
 16 #  552 Miasa Pittman      11 Riverhead               8.27             
 17 #  633 Kylasia Bullard    11 William Floy            8.31             
 18 #  481 Madison Byrne      11 Hhh West                8.34             
 19 #  603 Kaitlyn Ross       10 VS South                8.40             
 
Event 40  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.69  2/23/2019   Chibugo Obichere, VS South                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  601 Chibugo Obichere   12 VS South                           8.73q  1 
  2 #  501 Arianna Mcleod     12 Longwood                           9.07q  2 
  3 #  423 Leeann Redlo        9 Bayport/Blue                       9.44q  3 
  4 #  439 Emily Medina       10 Connetquot                         9.48q  2 
  5 #  499 Alexis Green       12 Longwood                           9.55q  1 
  6 #  522 Jacklyn Spaccafor  11 Miller Place                       9.57q  2 
  7 #  477 Sophia Clark       12 Hhh East                           9.64   3 
  8 #  579 Michelle Fitting   11 Smithtown We                       9.73   3 
  9 #  623 Alexandra Trische  11 West Babylon                       9.75   1 
 10 #  587 Chinyere Akazi     10 Uniondale                          9.84   3 
 11 #  533 Kaycia Lewis       10 North Babylo                      10.18   2 
 12 #  413 Malia Fowler       10 Bay Shore                         10.19   2 
 13 #  471 Teresa Gatti       12 Hauppauge                         10.30   2 
 14 #  436 Ali Hardie         12 Connetquot                        10.51   1 
 15 #  448 Tionny King        10 Deer Park                         10.56   1 
 16 #  622 Erin Thompson      11 West Babylon                      10.84   3 
 17 #  546 Emma Romano        10 Oceanside                         11.18   3 
 
Event 40  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.69  2/23/2019   Chibugo Obichere, VS South                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  601 Chibugo Obichere   12 VS South                8.73       8.69M 
  2 #  501 Arianna Mcleod     12 Longwood                9.07       9.18  
  3 #  423 Leeann Redlo        9 Bayport/Blue            9.44       9.60  
  4 #  522 Jacklyn Spaccafor  11 Miller Place            9.57       9.61  
  5 #  499 Alexis Green       12 Longwood                9.55       9.64  
  6 #  439 Emily Medina       10 Connetquot              9.48       9.79  
Preliminaries
  7 #  477 Sophia Clark       12 Hhh East                9.64             
  8 #  579 Michelle Fitting   11 Smithtown We            9.73             
  9 #  623 Alexandra Trische  11 West Babylon            9.75             
 10 #  587 Chinyere Akazi     10 Uniondale               9.84             
 11 #  533 Kaycia Lewis       10 North Babylo           10.18             
 12 #  413 Malia Fowler       10 Bay Shore              10.19             
 13 #  471 Teresa Gatti       12 Hauppauge              10.30             
 14 #  436 Ali Hardie         12 Connetquot             10.51             
 15 #  448 Tionny King        10 Deer Park              10.56             
 16 #  622 Erin Thompson      11 West Babylon           10.84             
 17 #  546 Emma Romano        10 Oceanside              11.18