Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2019 09:55 PM
               Long Island Elite Track Invitational - 2/23/2019                
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:24.49  2/27/2016   Michael Reilly, Ward Melville             
Venue Record: V 9:22.85  1/25/2014   Pat Tucker, Saint Anthony's               
   LI Record: L 8:56.93  2016        Patrick Kutch, St. Anthony's              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  287 Jason Gibbons      12 Northport            9:58.91   10:03.32  
  2 #  175 Patrick Smyth      12 Farmingdale         10:08.38   10:03.34  
  3 #  313 John Cuff          12 Smithtown We         9:58.69   10:17.69  
  4 #  198 Ramin Herath       11 Hhh East            10:05.24   10:26.05  
  5 #  163 Glenn Newberger    12 East Meadow         10:10.00   10:48.46  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.42  2/24/2018   Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal, ST. Anthony'       
Venue Record: V  6.39  1/28/2018   Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal, Saint Anthony's    
   LI Record: L  6.32  1993        Greg Davies, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  127 Julio Rodriguez    12 Brentwood               6.56       6.64Q  2 
  2 #  129 Leon Hoppie        12 Central Isli            6.60       6.67Q  4 
  3 #  322 Luke Rey           12 Southampton             6.61       6.68Q  3 
  4 #  275 Christian Fils-Ai  11 North Babylo            6.52       6.69Q  1 
  5 #  150 Khalil Chester     11 Copiague                6.60       6.70q  4 
  6 #  183 Justin Lescouflai  12 Freeport                6.72       6.74q  1 
  7 #  128 David Wood         12 Brentwood               6.68       6.79   2 
  8 #  142 Tom Domozych       12 Connetquot              6.76       6.81   4 
  9 #  203 Nick Vasconcellos  12 Hhh West                6.75       6.84   3 
 10 #  102 Joshua Fields      12 Amityville              6.74       6.85   1 
 11 #  371 Anthony Solero     11 William Floy            6.77       6.86   3 
 12 #  373 Eddy Vu             9 William Floy            6.91       6.88   4 
 12 #  266 James LaFontaine   11 Miller Place            6.78       6.88   2 
 14 #  298 Tyreek Parker      11 Riverhead               6.91       6.90   4 
 15 #  113 Isaiah Graham      12 Bay Shore               6.81       6.94   1 
 16 #  323 Max Pasko          11 Southold                6.83       6.99   1 
 16 #  221 Matthew Alexander  10 Islip                   6.86       6.99   2 
 18 #  143 Emmanuel Kwansah   12 Connetquot              6.89       7.01   3 
 19 #  154 John Jerrick       12 Copiague                6.75       7.04   2 
 20 #  106 Damani McLennon    10 Amityville              6.77       7.12   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.42  2/24/2018   Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal, ST. Anthony'       
Venue Record: V  6.39  1/28/2018   Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal, Saint Anthony's    
   LI Record: L  6.32  1993        Greg Davies, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  127 Julio Rodriguez    12 Brentwood               6.64       6.57  
  2 #  150 Khalil Chester     11 Copiague                6.70       6.61  
  3 #  129 Leon Hoppie        12 Central Isli            6.67       6.66  
  4 #  275 Christian Fils-Ai  11 North Babylo            6.69       6.68  
  5 #  322 Luke Rey           12 Southampton             6.68       6.69  
  6 #  183 Justin Lescouflai  12 Freeport                6.74       6.80  
Preliminaries
  7 #  128 David Wood         12 Brentwood               6.79             
  8 #  142 Tom Domozych       12 Connetquot              6.81             
  9 #  203 Nick Vasconcellos  12 Hhh West                6.84             
 10 #  102 Joshua Fields      12 Amityville              6.85             
 11 #  371 Anthony Solero     11 William Floy            6.86             
 12 #  373 Eddy Vu             9 William Floy            6.88             
 12 #  266 James LaFontaine   11 Miller Place            6.88             
 14 #  298 Tyreek Parker      11 Riverhead               6.90             
 15 #  113 Isaiah Graham      12 Bay Shore               6.94             
 16 #  221 Matthew Alexander  10 Islip                   6.99             
 16 #  323 Max Pasko          11 Southold                6.99             
 18 #  143 Emmanuel Kwansah   12 Connetquot              7.01             
 19 #  154 John Jerrick       12 Copiague                7.04             
 20 #  106 Damani McLennon    10 Amityville              7.12             
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:27.97  2/22/2015   Mikey Brannigan, Northport                
Venue Record: V 2:27.97  2/22/2015   Mikey Brannigan, Northport                
   LI Record: L 2:25.09  2019        Matthew Payamps, St. Anthony's            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  314 Micheal Danzi      11 Smithtown We         2:34.59    2:35.70   2 
  2 #  326 Brendan Dearie     12 St. Anthony'         2:32.96    2:35.73   2 
  3 #  285 Thomas Fodor       11 Northport            2:37.57    2:36.79   2 
  4 #  354 Mathew Marrone     11 VS North             2:38.74    2:38.67   2 
  5 #  144 Matthew Lopez      12 Connetquot           2:39.06    2:39.40   2 
  6 #  284 Julian Corbeaux    12 Northport            2:42.13    2:43.34   1 
  7 #  290 Aidar Matthews     10 Northport            2:44.46    2:45.16   1 
  8 #  136 Roshan Kalikasing  11 Commack              2:41.43    2:45.78   1 
  9 #  218 Justin Ortiz       11 Island Trees         2:41.66    2:46.11   1 
 10 #  297 Ryan Keane         12 Riverhead            2:43.21    2:48.24   1 
 11 #  164 Matt Owens         11 East Meadow          2:42.00    2:48.29   1 
 12 #  139 Howard Svensson    12 Commack              2:41.11    2:48.54   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:20.81  2/22/2013   Jonathan Greenwood, Freeport              
Venue Record: V 1:20.81  2/22/2013   Jonathan Greenwood, Freeport              
   LI Record: L 1:18.70  2009        Terrance Livingston, Great Neck South     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  186 Kevon Smith        12 Freeport             1:21.13    1:22.54   3 
  2 #  347 Nathaniel Miller   12 Uniondale            1:23.39    1:23.50   3 
  3 #  210 CJ Kiviat          10 Huntington           1:24.57    1:24.70   3 
  4 #  137 Vin Manna          12 Commack              1:26.10    1:25.60   3 
  5 #  340 Erik Allen         12 Uniondale            1:24.03    1:25.69   3 
  6 #  236 Nicholas Scheiner  10 Longwood             1:26.86    1:27.18   2 
  7 #  334 Matthew Reda       12 St. Anthony'         1:25.89    1:27.20   2 
  8 #  110 Patrick Mulvey     11 Baldwin              1:27.15    1:27.98   2 
  9 #  277 Connor McKeever    12 North Babylo         1:26.76    1:28.13   2 
 10 #  114 Tyler Hudson       12 Bay Shore            1:26.83    1:28.31   2 
 11 #  355 Evan Miller        11 VS South             1:27.34    1:28.45   1 
 12 #  294 Kieran Weaver      12 Northport            1:27.84    1:29.62   1 
 13 #  352 Christian Cicilia  11 VS North             1:27.84    1:30.87   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.37  2/27/2016   Infinite Tucker, Huntington                 
Venue Record: V  7.37  2/27/2016   Infinite Tucker, Huntington                 
   LI Record: L  7.22  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  270 Justin Wei         11 Mount Sinai             7.71       7.78Q  2 
  2 #  649 Travis Colon          Comsewogue              7.91       7.83Q  1 
  3 #  341 Malik Barrett      12 Uniondale               7.81       8.05Q  3 
  4 #  369 Michael Muir       11 William Floy            7.89       8.04q  1 
  5 #  189 Thomas O'Connell   12 Hampton Bays            8.23       8.27q  1 
  5 #  228 Rolando Banks      12 Longwood                8.22       8.27q  3 
  7 #  206 Jaylen Bush        11 Huntington              7.98       8.30   2 
  8 #  252 Chris Drury        12 Massapequa              8.28       8.39   1 
  9 #  111 Jevon Walker       12 Baldwin                 8.23       8.40   2 
 10 #  650 Ryan Bailey           Comsewogue              8.29       8.46   2 
 11 #  152 Aryes Garrett      12 Copiague                8.07       8.60   3 
 12 #  232 Matt Linbrunner    11 Longwood                8.30       8.74   3 
 -- #  229 Jaheim Dotson      12 Longwood                7.47         FS   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.37  2/27/2016   Infinite Tucker, Huntington                 
Venue Record: V  7.37  2/27/2016   Infinite Tucker, Huntington                 
   LI Record: L  7.22  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  649 Travis Colon          Comsewogue              7.83       7.85  
  2 #  341 Malik Barrett      12 Uniondale               8.05       7.92  
  3 #  369 Michael Muir       11 William Floy            8.04       8.00  
  4 #  270 Justin Wei         11 Mount Sinai             7.78       8.18  
  5 #  228 Rolando Banks      12 Longwood                8.27       8.21  
  6 #  189 Thomas O'Connell   12 Hampton Bays            8.27       8.25  
Preliminaries
  7 #  206 Jaylen Bush        11 Huntington              8.30             
  8 #  252 Chris Drury        12 Massapequa              8.39             
  9 #  111 Jevon Walker       12 Baldwin                 8.40             
 10 #  650 Ryan Bailey           Comsewogue              8.46             
 11 #  152 Aryes Garrett      12 Copiague                8.60             
 12 #  232 Matt Linbrunner    11 Longwood                8.74             
 -- #  229 Jaheim Dotson      12 Longwood                 FS              
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34.83  2/22/2013   Diamonte Corley, William Floyd              
Venue Record: V 34.83  2/22/2013   Diamonte Corley, William Floyd              
   LI Record: L 33.27  1998        Anthony Ewers, Lawerence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  123 Frank Grey         12 Brentwood              35.85      35.73   5 
  2 #  184 Jahmel Manor-Mend  12 Freeport               35.59      35.78   5 
  3 #  213 Johnathan Smith    12 Huntington             34.98      35.93   5 
  4 #  648 Fernando Toledo       Comsewogue             36.03      36.41   4 
  5 #  150 Khalil Chester     11 Copiague               35.95      36.82   5 
  6 #  321 Alex Zdravkovic    11 Smithtown We           37.27      36.84   3 
  7 #  250 Juan Arango        11 Massapequa             36.14      36.90   4 
  8 #  133 Jake Rosenthal     12 Clarke                 36.74      36.91   4 
  9 #  126 Saad Quadri        12 Brentwood              36.51      37.01   4 
  9 #  356 Kyle Adams         11 West Babylon           36.78      37.01   3 
 11 #  320 Lucas Plaia        11 Smithtown We           38.23      37.15   2 
 12 #  316 Ryan Leinwand      12 Smithtown We           38.35      37.57   1 
 13 #  160 Matthew Maya       12 East Hampton           37.85      38.00   2 
 14 #  325 Michael Barbaro-B  12 St. Anthony'           37.04      38.08   3 
 15 #  318 Samuel Monastero   11 Smithtown We           38.36      38.14   1 
 16 #  227 Cristian Banks     11 Longwood               37.60      38.16   3 
 17 #  203 Nick Vasconcellos  12 Hhh West               37.73      38.45   2 
 18 #  147 Esdras Canales     11 Copiague               38.47      38.48   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:25.49  2/23/2019   Ryan Fowkes, East Hampton                 
Venue Record: V 4:15.55  2/18/2012   Thomas Awad, Chaminade                    
   LI Record: L 4:07.04  2015        James Burke, Port Jefferson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  159 Ryan Fowkes        12 East Hampton         4:25.00    4:25.49M 
  2 #  135 Daniel Czop        12 Commack              4:32.08    4:36.19  
  3 #  296 Ryan Carrick       12 Riverhead            4:34.88    4:36.84  
  4 #  268 Sean Higgins       12 Mount Sinai          4:36.63    4:37.15  
  5 #  167 Bryan Villafuerte  12 East Meadow          4:26.15    4:39.03  
  6 #  265 Blake Buscemi      10 Miller Place         4:35.25    4:39.41  
  7 #  162 John Meah          12 East Meadow          4:34.41    4:43.27  
  8 #  109 Liam Graff         11 Baldwin              4:34.99    4:51.91  
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 36.56  2/23/2019   Isaiah Gray-Jordan, Uniondale               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  342 Isaiah Gray-Jorda  10 Uniondale              36.52      36.56M  7 
  2 #  125 Dylan Louis-Elias  10 Brentwood              37.64      36.74   6 
  3 #  187 Darwin Fernandez   10 Hampton Bays           37.79      37.62   6 
  4 #  312 Tilon Figaro       10 Smithtown Ea           38.15      37.98   6 
  5 #  260 Alec Padron        10 Massapequa             38.08      38.06   6 
  6 #  348 Brandon Robinson    9 Uniondale              37.05      38.24   7 
  7 #  363 Michael Evers      10 Westhampton            38.55      38.30   5 
  8 #  293 Scott Stehlik      10 Northport              39.15      38.50   3 
  9 #  650 Ryan Bailey           Comsewogue             38.24      38.56   5 
 10 #  288 Kyle Hawkins       10 Northport              38.17      38.58   5 
 11 #  103 Jarrell Fisher     10 Amityville             39.14      38.61   3 
 12 #  108 Isaiah Feimster    10 Baldwin                38.87      38.71   4 
 13 #  373 Eddy Vu             9 William Floy           38.93      38.78   4 
 14 #  107 Ronardo Brizeus    10 Baldwin                39.50      38.92   2 
 15 #  361 Dillon Canavan     12 Westhampton            39.09      38.99   3 
 16 #  253 Jared Hones         9 Massapequa             37.44      39.11   7 
 17 #  221 Matthew Alexander  10 Islip                  38.88      39.15   4 
 18 #  659 Martine MacDonald     Hauppauge              38.59      39.21   5 
 19 #  308 Lukas Walters      10 Sayville               39.48      39.49   2 
 20 #  207 Jahmar Francis      7 Huntington             39.24      39.72   3 
 21 #  191 Oba Awolowo         9 Hauppauge              40.36      40.33   1 
 22 #  357 Camilo Brown-Pini   9 West Babylon           40.54      40.95   1 
 23 #  155 Jakub Kosior        9 Copiague               40.00      41.40   2 
 24 #  286 Vincent Gaddis     10 Northport              40.71      42.43   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:16.60  2/22/2013   James Dickinson, Northport                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  362 Gavin Ehlers        9 Westhampton          4:32.39    4:45.32  
  2 #  171 Anthony Diaz       10 Farmingdale          4:46.62    4:45.79  
  3 #  359 Luke Hauff         10 West Babylon         4:42.51    4:46.04  
  4 #  295 Nick Tardugno      10 Oyster Bay           4:50.65    4:46.07  
  5 #  245 Daniel O'Neil      10 Manhasset            4:45.26    4:47.68  
  6 #  166 Zachary Van Houte  10 East Meadow          4:47.47    4:50.85  
  7 #  264 Sean wilde         10 Massapequa           4:50.06    4:52.99  
  8 #  220 Matthew Zerbarini  10 Island Trees         4:43.67    4:53.78  
  9 #  289 Dillon Heinzman    10 Northport            4:52.00    4:55.19  
 10 #  276 Billy Galler       10 North Babylo         4:44.18    4:56.88  
 11 #  317 Dennis Mensch      10 Smithtown We         4:50.08    4:57.25  
 12 #  219 Aiden Watson       10 Island Trees         4:51.91    5:21.04  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:25.70  2/23/2019   Huntington, Huntington                    
                         C Kiviat, I James, J Stevens, J Smith             
Venue Record: V 3:25.09  2/5/2013    , Elmont                                  
                         Wright, Atkins, Barker, Ayo                       
   LI Record: L 3:16.09  2016        , Huntington                              
                         Johnson,Leake, McQuie, Tucker                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Huntington  'A'                                   3:20.65    3:25.70M  2 
     1) #210 CJ Kiviat 10               2) #208 Isaiah James              
     3) #214 Justin Stevens             4) #213 Johnathan Smith 12        
     5) #209 Anthony Joseph             6) #207 Jahmar Francis 7          
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                    3:24.24    3:28.98   2 
     1) #347 Nathaniel Miller 12        2) #342 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10     
     3) #349 Freddy Taylor              4) #340 Erik Allen 12             
     5) #341 Malik Barrett 12           6) #345 Kalim James               
  3 Copiague  'A'                                     3:29.21    3:33.56   2 
     1) #146 Jackson Bright 12          2) #147 Esdras Canales 11         
     3) #154 John Jerrick 12            4) #150 Khalil Chester 11         
     5) #157 Eric Tavarez               6) #152 Aryes Garrett 12          
  4 St. Anthony's  'A'                                3:32.26    3:36.16   1 
     1) #325 Michael Barbaro-Barnett 12 2) #328 Malik Jones               
     3) #332 Keith Mesecher             4) #335 Andres Sarmiento          
     5) #334 Matthew Reda 12            6) #326 Brendan Dearie 12         
  5 Longwood  'A'                                     3:30.39    3:38.22   2 
     1) #237 Marc Silva                 2) #232 Matt Linbrunner 11        
     3) #233 TY Maldon                  4) #231 Cameron Hughes            
     5) #229 Jaheim Dotson 12           6) #227 Cristian Banks 11         
  6 North Babylon  'A'                                3:35.39    3:38.48   1 
     1) #277 Connor McKeever 12         2) #278 Erick Radtke              
     3) #279 Jason Ramirez              4) #280 Joseph Shepherd           
     5) #276 Billy Galler 10            6)                                
  7 Clarke  'A'                                       3:35.50    3:47.48   1 
     1) #132 Alex Pereira 9             2) #134 David Stewart             
     3) #131 Sobin Ouseph               4) #133 Jake Rosenthal 12         
     5) #130 Steven Karibian 10         6)                                
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:31.09  2/2011      , Half Hollow Hills West                  
                         Myrtil, Ma, Connor, McCord                        
Venue Record: V 1:30.84  2/13/2018   , Uniondale                               
                         Edmeade, King, Borzor, Williams                   
   LI Record: L 1:29.08  2014        , St. Anthony's                           
                         Moegro, Montague, Pierre, Nelson                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                    1:31.61    1:31.38   3 
     1) #123 Frank Grey 12              2) #128 David Wood 12             
     3) #127 Julio Rodriguez 12         4) #126 Saad Quadri 12            
     5) #125 Dylan Louis-Elias 10       6)                                
  2 Freeport  'A'                                     1:31.34    1:31.44   3 
     1) #184 Jahmel Manor-Mendez 12     2) #183 Justin Lescouflair 12     
     3) #180 Trevon Campbell            4) #186 Kevon Smith 12            
  3 Farmingdale  'A'                                  1:35.78    1:34.25   2 
     1) #169 Carl Bacette               2) #176 Alex Ventura              
     3) #173 Dakota Mathis              4) #174 Nick Outing               
     5) #172 Josh Gordon                6)                                
  4 Huntington  'A'                                   1:30.97    1:35.09   3 
     1) #205 Jaden Bholan 12            2) #211 Josiah Melendez           
     3) #216 Jason Turner               4) #209 Anthony Joseph            
     5) #215 Rahliek Thomason 11        6) #217 Nasir Youngblood          
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                    1:31.24    1:35.13   3 
     1) #344 Jadan Hanson 11            2) #341 Malik Barrett 12          
     3) #350 Zachary Weekes             4) #348 Brandon Robinson 9        
     5) #351 Giordano Williams 12       6) #346 Asiel King 12             
  6 Massapequa  'A'                                   1:35.17    1:35.75   2 
     1) #260 Alec Padron 10             2) #250 Juan Arango 11            
     3) #252 Chris Drury 12             4) #253 Jared Hones 9             
     5) #259 Sean Nuzio                 6)                                
  7 Smithtown West  'A'                               1:33.83    1:35.93   2 
     1) #316 Ryan Leinwand 12           2) #320 Lucas Plaia 11            
     3) #321 Alex Zdravkovic 11         4) #318 Samuel Monastero 11       
     5) #315 Sean Hauptman              6)                                
  8 Sayville  'A'                                     1:36.38    1:37.84   1 
     1) #651 Brendan Dillon             2) #304 Kolbi Maddy               
     3) #308 Lukas Walters 10           4) #306 Conner Reilly             
     5) #299 Cory Cutrone               6) #305 Michael Mckilop 12        
  9 Bay Shore  'A'                                    1:38.00    1:37.88   1 
     1) #113 Isaiah Graham 12           2) #114 Tyler Hudson 12           
     3) #115 Brandon Lopez              4) #116 Alejandro Perez           
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Start at 5'8 - 6' then 1"
 Meet Record: M 6-09.25  2/27/2016   Daniel Claxton, Smithtown East            
Venue Record: V 6-09.25  2/27/2016   Daniel Claxton, Smithtown East            
   LI Record: L    7-02  1993        Alex Rosen, Oceanside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  225 Michael Perez      12 Kings Park           6-06.00    6-06.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-08 
        P    O    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  344 Jadan Hanson       11 Uniondale            6-05.00    6-04.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        P    O    O    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 #  365 Jack Miegel        11 Westhampton          6-05.00    6-03.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        P    O    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 #  358 Marcus Daley       12 West Babylon         6-06.00    6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 
        P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  205 Jaden Bholan       12 Huntington           6-03.00   J6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        P    O  XXO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  6 #  146 Jackson Bright     12 Copiague             6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 #  270 Justin Wei         11 Mount Sinai          6-02.00   J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 
        P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  8 #  124 Elijah Logan       12 Brentwood            6-03.00    5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- #  152 Aryes Garrett      12 Copiague             5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23-02.25  2/21/2014   Dayshawn Taylor, Longwood                
Venue Record: V 23-02.25  2/21/2014   Dayshawn Taylor, Longwood                
   LI Record: L 25-07.75  1993        Marvin Forde, Uniondale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  652 Marcrene Jeannot      Bay Shore           22-01.50   22-05.00  
  2 #  226 Derrek Thelusca    12 Long Island         20-07.00   21-05.00  
  3 #  146 Jackson Bright     12 Copiague            20-07.00   20-09.00  
  4 #  305 Michael Mckilop    12 Sayville            21-02.25   20-08.50  
  5 #  240 Meldon Grant       12 Manhasset           20-09.50   20-08.00  
  6 #  312 Tilon Figaro       10 Smithtown Ea        21-10.50   20-00.50  
  7 #  153 James Holland      12 Copiague            21-10.50   19-11.50  
  8 #  178 Jayvian Allen      10 Freeport            20-05.00   19-07.75  
  9 #  310 Dylan Jung         11 Shoreham Wad        20-05.50   19-04.75  
 10 #  343 Christian Grizzle  12 Uniondale           20-08.50   19-04.50  
 11 #  367 Ishiin Jackson     12 William Floy        22-02.00   19-04.00  
 12 #  368 Deyby Lituma       12 William Floy        20-06.75   18-06.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49-04.50  2/23/2019   Jadan Hanson, Uniondale                  
Venue Record: V 47-08.25  2/8/2011    Glenn Forsythe, Uniondale                
   LI Record: L 50-02.75  1996        Carlton Rowe, Walt Whitman               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  344 Jadan Hanson       11 Uniondale           49-01.75   49-04.50M 
  2 #  240 Meldon Grant       12 Manhasset           46-11.25   48-03.00V 
  3 #  652 Marcrene Jeannot      Bay Shore           46-09.50   47-09.25V 
  4 #  305 Michael Mckilop    12 Sayville            45-00.00   43-06.75  
  5 #  215 Rahliek Thomason   11 Huntington          42-11.00   41-05.50  
  6 #  156 Vinosky Saintil    12 Copiague            42-11.25   41-00.75  
  7 #  153 James Holland      12 Copiague            42-05.50   40-01.00  
  8 #  189 Thomas O'Connell   12 Hampton Bays        40-10.00   40-00.50  
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 65-00  2/21/2014   Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West           
Venue Record: V 65-00  2/21/2014   Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West           
   LI Record: L 65-00  2014        Ben Bonhurst, Smithtown West                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  190 Quinn Smith        11 Hampton Bays        52-08.50   52-03.50  
  2 #  104 Alton Kimbrough    12 Amityville          54-05.00   50-02.50  
  3 #  212 Eric Sands         12 Huntington          49-09.00   48-07.50  
  4 #  192 Kevin Every        12 Hauppauge           48-00.00   47-07.75  
  5 #  193 Joe Ferreri        11 Hauppauge           46-10.00   44-06.00  
  6 #  204 Gary Barash        11 Huntington          47-08.00   41-07.00  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Start at 10' - 11' - 11'6 - 12' - 12'6 - 13'
 Meet Record: M 14-06  2/18/2012   Mike Brunoforte, Saint Anthony's            
Venue Record: V 15-06  2/18/2012   Greg Gallagher, Iona Prep                   
   LI Record: L 15-09  2006        Nick David, Mount Sinai                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  161 Brandon Love       11 East Meadow         13-06.00   13-06.00  
     10-00 11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P    XO     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 #  142 Tom Domozych       12 Connetquot          14-00.00  J13-06.00  
     10-00 11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 #  141 Mike Domozych      11 Connetquot          13-00.00   13-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  4 #  224 Richard Mangogna   11 Kings Park          12-06.00   12-06.00  
     10-00 11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 #  140 Micah Cooper       10 Connetquot          11-06.00   12-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 12-00 12-06 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 #  267 Jake Giorlando     11 Mount Sinai         12-09.00   12-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 12-00 12-06 
         P     P   XXO   XXX 
  7 #  256 Kyle Maloney       11 Massapequa          11-00.00   11-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 12-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
  8 #  329 John Kawakami      11 St. Anthony'        11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 12-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
  8 #  330 Peter Kawakami     11 St. Anthony'        11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 12-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
  8 #  202 Daniel DiGangi     12 Hhh West            13-03.00  J11-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 12-00 
         P   XXO   XXX 
 11 #  331 Alexander Lehr     12 St. Anthony'        11-00.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 12 #  145 Justin Miele       11 Connetquot          11-00.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- #  324 Alejandro Adorno   12 St. Anthony'        12-09.00         NH  
     10-00 11-00 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P   XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M    67-01  2/25/2012   Bryan Rhodes, Saint Anthony's            
Venue Record: V    67-01  2/25/2012   Bryan Rhodes, Saint Anthony's            
   LI Record: L 86-05.50  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  177 Jahvirye Wilks     12 Farmingdale         60-03.00   63-00.00  
  2 #  261 Devin Rosmarin     12 Massapequa          60-00.25   60-01.50  
  3 #  138 Nick Pisciotta     11 Commack             61-06.50   58-03.75  
  4 #  327 Michael Faccio     12 St. Anthony'        54-07.00   56-10.25  
  5 #  222 Leonardo Soto      12 Islip               55-03.50   53-05.75  
  6 #  212 Eric Sands         12 Huntington          56-09.00   51-07.75  
  7 #  283 Luke Cacic         11 Northport           52-00.50   49-11.75  
  8 #  165 Jason Staunton     11 East Meadow         48-05.00   49-00.75  
  9 #  112 Oiseowemi Aghomon  12 Bay Shore           47-11.50   48-09.50  
 10 #  204 Gary Barash        11 Huntington          52-11.00   48-07.75  
 11 #  170 Thomas Cioffi      12 Farmingdale         49-00.75   47-04.00  
 12 #  333 Joseph Pelio       11 St. Anthony'        45-08.50   46-09.75  
 13 #  291 Travis Roux        10 Northport           46-00.00   43-09.00  
 14 #  309 Carl Bloom         12 Seaford             46-01.50   43-08.75  
 15 #  337 Aaron Fishler       9 Syosset             39-04.00   39-00.25  
 16 #  336 William Antonelli   9 Syosset             32-04.00   34-01.50  
 -- #  338 Jacob Fishler      11 Syosset             48-04.00       FOUL  
 
Event 37  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:04.09  2/22/2013   , North Babylon                           
                         Blatz, Coltrain, Coyle, Moran                     
Venue Record: V 8:00.18  2/18/2012   , St. John the Baptist                    
                         Hamilton, Duplessis, Benfield, Ferguson           
   LI Record: L 7:40.80  2014        , Chaminade                               
                         Slattery, Dorrite, Nolan, Kelly,                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mount Sinai  'A'                                  8:26.18    8:21.88  
     1) #268 Sean Higgins 12            2) #273 Mario Xerri               
     3) #269 Christian Law              4) #272 Ryan Wilson               
  2 Hauppauge  'A'                                    8:26.17    8:24.60  
     1) #194 Chris Kelly                2) #195 James Martinez            
     3) #196 Scott Petersen             4) #197 Josh Segal                
  3 Longwood  'A'                                     8:23.97    8:27.64  
     1) #236 Nicholas Scheiner 10       2) #234 Edmundo Porras            
     3) #235 Justin Rajab               4) #229 Jaheim Dotson 12          
     5) #230 Logan Ferrari              6)                                
  4 Sayville  'A'                                     8:23.29    8:33.26  
     1) #302 Eric Famularo              2) #301 Brett Doxsee              
     3) #307 Tyler Schaefer             4) #303 Christopher Knappe        
     5) #300 Ethan Deutsch              6) #299 Cory Cutrone              
  5 Westhampton Beach  'A'                            8:37.05    8:38.94  
     1) #362 Gavin Ehlers 9             2) #360 Ermel Bautista            
     3) #366 Kieran Ryan                4) #364 Sean Jordan               
  6 Massapequa  'A'                                   8:37.70    8:46.11  
     1) #257 Antonio Marrero            2) #264 Sean wilde 10             
     3) #263 Mike Turner                4) #255 Charlie LaMassa           
     5) #262 Vincent Simonetti          6) #258 James Murphy              
  7 Copiague  'A'                                     8:44.48    9:02.90  
     1) #152 Aryes Garrett 12           2) #148 Chris Canenguez           
     3) #147 Esdras Canales 11          4) #151 Jaheim Garcia             
     5) #158 Will Villatoro             6) #146 Jackson Bright 12         
 
Event 39  Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.08  2/23/2019   Julio Rodriguez, Brentwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  129 Leon Hoppie        12 Central Isli                       7.16q  4 
  2 #  127 Julio Rodriguez    12 Brentwood                          7.17q  2 
  3 #  322 Luke Rey           12 Southampton                        7.20q  3 
  4 #  275 Christian Fils-Ai  11 North Babylo                       7.22q  1 
  5 #  150 Khalil Chester     11 Copiague                           7.26q  4 
  6 #  183 Justin Lescouflai  12 Freeport                           7.29q  1 
  7 #  142 Tom Domozych       12 Connetquot                         7.32   4 
  8 #  128 David Wood         12 Brentwood                          7.33   2 
  9 #  203 Nick Vasconcellos  12 Hhh West                           7.37   3 
 10 #  371 Anthony Solero     11 William Floy                       7.38   3 
 11 #  102 Joshua Fields      12 Amityville                         7.40   1 
 12 #  373 Eddy Vu             9 William Floy                       7.43   4 
 13 #  266 James LaFontaine   11 Miller Place                       7.44   2 
 13 #  298 Tyreek Parker      11 Riverhead                          7.44   4 
 15 #  113 Isaiah Graham      12 Bay Shore                          7.49   1 
 16 #  323 Max Pasko          11 Southold                           7.53   1 
 17 #  221 Matthew Alexander  10 Islip                              7.56   2 
 18 #  154 John Jerrick       12 Copiague                           7.58   2 
 19 #  143 Emmanuel Kwansah   12 Connetquot                         7.61   3 
 20 #  106 Damani McLennon    10 Amityville                         7.84   4 
 
Event 39  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.08  2/23/2019   Julio Rodriguez, Brentwood                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  127 Julio Rodriguez    12 Brentwood               7.17       7.08M 
  2 #  129 Leon Hoppie        12 Central Isli            7.16       7.16  
  3 #  150 Khalil Chester     11 Copiague                7.26       7.19  
  4 #  275 Christian Fils-Ai  11 North Babylo            7.22       7.20  
  5 #  322 Luke Rey           12 Southampton             7.20       7.24  
  6 #  183 Justin Lescouflai  12 Freeport                7.29       7.36  
Preliminaries
  7 #  142 Tom Domozych       12 Connetquot              7.32             
  8 #  128 David Wood         12 Brentwood               7.33             
  9 #  203 Nick Vasconcellos  12 Hhh West                7.37             
 10 #  371 Anthony Solero     11 William Floy            7.38             
 11 #  102 Joshua Fields      12 Amityville              7.40             
 12 #  373 Eddy Vu             9 William Floy            7.43             
 13 #  266 James LaFontaine   11 Miller Place            7.44             
 13 #  298 Tyreek Parker      11 Riverhead               7.44             
 15 #  113 Isaiah Graham      12 Bay Shore               7.49             
 16 #  323 Max Pasko          11 Southold                7.53             
 17 #  221 Matthew Alexander  10 Islip                   7.56             
 18 #  154 John Jerrick       12 Copiague                7.58             
 19 #  143 Emmanuel Kwansah   12 Connetquot              7.61             
 20 #  106 Damani McLennon    10 Amityville              7.84             
 
Event 41  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.37  2/23/2019   Justin Wei, Mount Sinai                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  270 Justin Wei         11 Mount Sinai                      M 8.37q  2 
  2 #  649 Travis Colon          Comsewogue                         8.43q  1 
  3 #  369 Michael Muir       11 William Floy                       8.65q  1 
  4 #  341 Malik Barrett      12 Uniondale                          8.76q  3 
  5 #  189 Thomas O'Connell   12 Hampton Bays                       8.90q  1 
  6 #  228 Rolando Banks      12 Longwood                           8.96q  3 
  7 #  206 Jaylen Bush        11 Huntington                         8.99   2 
  8 #  252 Chris Drury        12 Massapequa                         9.08   1 
  9 #  111 Jevon Walker       12 Baldwin                            9.12   2 
 10 #  650 Ryan Bailey           Comsewogue                         9.14   2 
 11 #  152 Aryes Garrett      12 Copiague                           9.41   3 
 12 #  232 Matt Linbrunner    11 Longwood                           9.42   3 
 -- #  229 Jaheim Dotson      12 Longwood                             FS   1 
 
Event 41  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.37  2/23/2019   Justin Wei, Mount Sinai                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  649 Travis Colon          Comsewogue              8.43       8.47  
  2 #  341 Malik Barrett      12 Uniondale               8.76       8.60  
  3 #  369 Michael Muir       11 William Floy            8.65       8.61  
  4 #  189 Thomas O'Connell   12 Hampton Bays            8.90       8.89  
  5 #  270 Justin Wei         11 Mount Sinai             8.37       8.91  
  6 #  228 Rolando Banks      12 Longwood                8.96       8.92  
Preliminaries
  7 #  206 Jaylen Bush        11 Huntington              8.99             
  8 #  252 Chris Drury        12 Massapequa              9.08             
  9 #  111 Jevon Walker       12 Baldwin                 9.12             
 10 #  650 Ryan Bailey           Comsewogue              9.14             
 11 #  152 Aryes Garrett      12 Copiague                9.41             
 12 #  232 Matt Linbrunner    11 Longwood                9.42             
 -- #  229 Jaheim Dotson      12 Longwood                 FS