Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Section XI Boys Indoor League Championships - 1/19/2019            
                    Suffolk Community College at Brentwood                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run League 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Czop               12 Commack                        10:06.56   10   
  2 Harrison Bassin           11 Ward Melvill                   10:06.89    8   
  3 Christian Berberich       11 Sachem East                    10:07.47    6   
  4 Vincent Tripi             12 Sachem North                   10:10.89    4   
  5 Vidit Parikh              12 Sachem North                   10:14.34    2   
  6 Chris Nienburg            12 Ward Melvill                   10:21.43    1   
  7 Christian Giampapa        10 Commack                        10:26.47  
  8 Alex Genna                11 Patchogue/Me                   10:26.73  
  9 Ryan Dery                 12 Commack                        10:27.60  
 10 Logan Ferrari             10 Longwood                       10:29.93  
 11 Ian Carollo               12 Sachem North                   10:34.30  
 12 Jake Gazura               12 Ward Melvill                   10:35.45  
 13 Ryan Paolielli             9 Sachem East                    10:51.02  
 14 CJ DeFeo                  11 Patchogue/Me                   11:06.81  
 15 David Stein               11 Middle Count                   11:20.62  
 16 Kyle Claps                10 Patchogue/Me                   11:22.21  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash League 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leon Hoppie               12 Central Isli                       6.74q  2 
  2 Julio Rodriguez           12 Brentwood                          6.78q  1 
  3 David Wood                12 Brentwood                          6.82q  2 
  4 Malik Johnson             12 Central Isli                       6.83q  1 
  5 Anthony Solero            11 William Floy                       6.89q  2 
  6 Eddy Vu                    9 William Floy                       6.93q  2  6.9207
  7 Anthony Urbanick          11 Sachem East                       J6.93   1  6.9220
  8 Daniel Leonaed            12 Sachem East                        6.98   1 
  9 Ian Dyson                 12 Ward Melvill                       7.03   4 
 10 Dave Selzer               11 Ward Melvill                       7.19   1 
 11 Derrick Sperling          10 Longwood                           7.21   2 
 12 Michael Bailey             9 Sachem North                       7.25   3 
 13 Fernando Rodriguez        10 Longwood                           7.26   3 
 14 Javani Farino             10 Central Isli                       7.27   3 
 15 Edwin Canales             12 Brentwood                          7.29   3 
 16 Steven Ivans              11 Patchogue/Me                       7.36   1 
 17 Joseph Menniti            11 Middle Count                       7.37   5 
 18 Ryan Dalland              10 Commack                            7.39   3 
 19 Steven Medina              9 Sachem North                       7.41   5 
 20 Nicholas Parrino          10 Patchogue/Me                       7.46   4 
 21 Dylan Santos              12 Sachem East                        7.55   4 
 22 Walter Adote              11 Longwood                           7.58   2 
 23 Jonathon Vasquez          11 Patchogue/Me                       7.74   4 
 24 Anthony Mileti            11 Sachem North                       7.76   3 
 24 Krishna Shah              12 Ward Melvill                       7.76   5 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash League 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Julio Rodriguez           12 Brentwood               6.78       6.61   10   
  2 Leon Hoppie               12 Central Isli            6.74       6.66    8   
  3 David Wood                12 Brentwood               6.82       6.73    6   
  4 Anthony Solero            11 William Floy            6.89       6.81    4   
  5 Malik Johnson             12 Central Isli            6.83       7.03    2   
  6 Eddy Vu                    9 William Floy            6.93       7.04    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run League 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Scheiner         10 Longwood                        2:38.39   2  10   
  2 Anthony Lazaridis         12 Patchogue/Me                    2:38.51   2   8   
  3 Alejandro Paez            11 Longwood                        2:41.33   2   6   
  4 Dev Sharma                 9 Commack                         2:41.75   2   4   
  5 Nicholas Ambrosino        12 Sachem North                    2:43.15   2   2   
  6 Andrew Araneo             10 Ward Melvill                    2:43.36   2   1   
  7 Joe Berberich             11 Sachem East                     2:43.99   2 
  8 Steven Mendez             12 Brentwood                       2:45.74   2 
  9 Devin Scavuzzo            10 Sachem North                    2:48.34   1 
 10 Francis Argueta           12 Brentwood                       2:48.61   1 
 11 Kevin Cappellini          10 Sachem East                     2:48.64   1 
 12 Jose Amaya                12 Brentwood                       2:48.93   2 
 13 Howard Svensson           12 Commack                         2:49.97   1 
 14 Jack Thornton             11 Ward Melvill                    2:50.50   1 
 15 Jecsi Velasquez           11 William Floy                    2:52.42   2 
 16 Logan Tammany             11 Patchogue/Me                    2:53.54   2 
 17 Ryan Mecca                11 Ward Melvill                    2:53.98   1 
 18 Rich Engesser             11 Longwood                        2:54.44   1 
 19 Ryan Howell               11 Sachem East                     2:54.80   1 
 20 Anthony Ochoa             11 Central Isli                    2:56.05   1 
 21 Raja Umer                 11 Middle Count                    2:56.95   1 
 22 Greg Lobalsamo            11 William Floy                    2:58.72   1 
 23 Conner McMurray           12 Middle Count                    3:12.12   1 
 24 Jerome Marino             11 Miller Place                    3:12.71   1 
 25 Saul Arichavala           11 Central Isli                    3:14.36   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles League 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaheim Dotson             12 Longwood                           7.72q  1 
  2 Michael Muir              11 William Floy                       8.15q  2 
  3 Dennis Chen               11 Ward Melvill                       8.16q  2 
  4 Pat McNellis              12 Commack                            8.19q  1 
  5 Rolando Banks             12 Longwood                           8.23q  2 
  6 Christian Albright        11 Patchogue/Me                       8.47q  2 
  7 Mitchell Cohen            11 Commack                            8.56   2 
  8 Anthony Urbanick          11 Sachem East                        8.58   1 
  9 Jon Iacovelli             11 Commack                            8.67   1 
 10 Matt Linbrunner           11 Longwood                           8.78   1 
 11 Matthew Rodriguez         11 Sachem East                        8.95   1 
 12 Anthony Studioso          10 Sachem East                        9.25   2 
 13 Vincezo Velazquez         11 Central Isli                       9.63   3 
 14 Ian Wollman               11 Sachem North                       9.65   3 
 15 Jonathan Bussa             9 Ward Melvill                       9.73   3 
 16 Pedro Garcia              11 Central Isli                      10.47   3 
 17 Julian Smith               9 Ward Melvill                      10.68   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles League 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaheim Dotson             12 Longwood                7.72       7.80   10   
  2 Michael Muir              11 William Floy            8.15       8.15    8   
  3 Dennis Chen               11 Ward Melvill            8.16       8.16    6   
  4 Pat McNellis              12 Commack                 8.19       8.18    4   
  5 Rolando Banks             12 Longwood                8.23       8.25    2   
  6 Christian Albright        11 Patchogue/Me            8.47       8.53    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run League 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vin Manna                 12 Commack                         1:27.64   4  10   
  2 Roshan Kalikasingh        11 Commack                         1:28.02   4   8   
  3 Saad Quadri               12 Brentwood                       1:28.27   4   6   
  4 Owen Larson               12 Ward Melvill                    1:28.73   4   4   
  5 Deola Koshefobamu         12 Central Isli                    1:29.11   4   2   
  6 Dylan Louis-Elias         10 Brentwood                       1:30.33   4   1   
  7 Nicolas Lavazoli          10 Middle Count                    1:30.90   2 
  8 Miguel Delgado            11 Central Isli                    1:31.54   3 
  9 Christopher Ventre        12 Sachem North                    1:31.57   3 
 10 Sam Canonica              12 Deer Park                       1:31.70   3 
 11 Geffrey Alpers             9 Middle Count                    1:31.74   2 
 12 Sean Griffin              12 Commack                         1:32.31   3 
 13 Zach Manns                12 William Floy                    1:33.11   3 
 14 Anthony Licata            11 Sachem East                     1:34.31   2 
 15 Minseob Kim               10 Ward Melvill                    1:35.09   1 
 16 Christian Sabatini        10 Sachem East                     1:35.18   2 
 17 Nico Ferrante              9 Patchogue/Me                    1:35.38   2 
 18 Billy Close               12 William Floy                    1:35.89   3 
 19 Sean McGarvey             10 Sachem East                     1:35.90   1 
 20 Matt Belli                11 Ward Melvill                    1:36.50   2 
 21 Patrick Melfi             12 Sachem North                    1:36.93   1 
 22 Franklin Portillo         11 Central Isli                    1:38.66   1 
 23 Chris Newham              12 Patchogue/Me                    1:39.04   1 
 24 Carter Rothwell            9 Middle Count                    1:41.89   1 
 25 Faisal Sadar              11 Sachem North                    1:49.82   1 
 26 Jack Martinez              8 Patchogue/Me                    1:51.00   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run League 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Czop               12 Commack                         4:42.64   1  10   
  2 Dean Gregory              12 Commack                         4:43.90   1   8   
  3 Matthew Aliano            12 Sachem North                    4:44.41   1   6   
  4 Matthew Pietzak           11 Sachem East                     4:46.41   1   4   
  5 Vincent Tripi             12 Sachem North                    4:47.07   1   2   
  6 Tim Colgan                12 Sachem North                    4:47.57   1   1   
  7 Ethan Winter              11 Ward Melvill                    4:49.80   2 
  8 Joe Glatz                 12 Commack                         4:50.01   1 
  9 Justin Zhang              11 Ward Melvill                    4:50.33   2 
 10 Chris Nienburg            12 Ward Melvill                    4:51.94   1 
 11 Alex Soltanpanah          12 Patchogue/Me                    4:53.32   2 
 12 Alex Genna                11 Patchogue/Me                    4:54.75   2 
 13 Logan Tammany             11 Patchogue/Me                    5:05.02   1 
 14 Ryan Huston               12 Middle Count                    5:08.43   2 
 15 Jared Jackson             12 Sachem East                     5:09.42   2 
 16 Kyle Willis               10 Middle Count                    5:10.65   2 
 17 Nick Reyes                11 Middle Count                    5:11.01   2 
 18 Logan Ferrari             10 Longwood                        5:14.67   2 
 19 Evan Rivera                9 William Floy                    5:15.46   2 
 20 Khalid Grace              11 Central Isli                    5:17.26   2 
 21 Omar Salguero              9 Brentwood                       5:42.93   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 300 Meter Dash League 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jaheim Dotson             12 Longwood                          35.82   5  10   
  2 Frank Grey                12 Brentwood                         36.44   5   8   
  3 Malik Johnson             12 Central Isli                      36.57   5   6   
  4 Julio Rodriguez           12 Brentwood                         37.70   5   4   
  5 Jaden Mennella-Singleton  10 Sachem North                      37.88   4   2   
  6 Steven Ivans              11 Patchogue/Me                      38.38   2   1   
  7 David Wood                12 Brentwood                         38.48   5 
  8 Ryan Famiglietti          12 Sachem East                       38.55   5 
  9 Michael Bailey             9 Sachem North                      38.88   4 
 10 Ian Dyson                 12 Ward Melvill                      38.92   4 
 11 Alec Weiss                11 Middle Count                      39.01   3 
 12 Eddy Vu                    9 William Floy                      39.07   4 
 13 Anthony Lazaridis         12 Patchogue/Me                      39.50   2 
 14 Anthony Auciello          11 William Floy                      39.59   4 
 15 Robert Diaz               11 Central Isli                      39.88   4 
 16 Cameron Hughes             9 Longwood                          40.03   3 
 17 Andrew Ciccarelli         12 Commack                           40.75   3 
 18 Adam Pearsal              12 Commack                           40.95   3 
 19 Nick Hunter               11 Ward Melvill                      41.06   3 
 20 Oscar Singayan            12 Ward Melvill                      41.50   3 
 21 John Pastorelli           11 Sachem East                       41.51   1 
 22 Nick Pastorelli           11 Sachem East                       41.52   1 
 23 Robert Ingraselino        11 Middle Count                      41.86   2 
 24 Devin Snow                11 Sachem North                      42.45   1 
 25 Joseph Menniti            11 Middle Count                      43.28   2 
 26 Nicholas Parrino          10 Patchogue/Me                      43.69   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay League 1
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ward Melville  'A'                                           3:38.85   2  10   
     1) Caleb Wheeler 12                2) Harrison Bassin 11             
     3) Dave Selzer 11                  4) Owen Larson 12                 
  2 Longwood  'A'                                                3:40.37   2   8   
  3 Central Islip  'B'                                           3:40.66   2   6   
  4 Brentwood  'A'                                               3:42.23   2   4   
  5 Commack  'A'                                                 3:43.96   2   2   
  6 William Floyd  'A'                                           3:48.57   1   1   
  7 Middle Country  'A'                                          3:50.91   1 
  8 Patchogue/Medford  'A'                                       3:51.63   2 
  9 Central Islip  'A'                                           3:56.40   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay League 1
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                               1:34.72   2  10   
     1) David Wood 12                   2) Frank Grey 12                  
     3) Saad Quadri 12                  4) Julio Rodriguez 12             
  2 Longwood  'A'                                                1:37.50   2   8   
  3 William Floyd  'A'                                           1:38.27   2   6   
  4 Central Islip  'A'                                           1:38.44   2   4   
  5 Sachem North  'A'                                            1:39.65   1   2   
  6 Sachem East  'A'                                             1:40.48   2   1   
  7 Ward Melville  'A'                                           1:44.55   2 
  8 Patchogue/Medford  'A'                                       1:51.57   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay League 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Longwood  'A'                                                8:25.92   10   
     1) Alejandro Paez 11               2) Edmundo Porras 11              
     3) Nicholas Scheiner 10            4) Justin Rajab 11                
  2 Commack  'A'                                                 8:30.69    8   
  3 Commack  'B'                                                 8:33.90    6   
  4 Sachem North  'A'                                            8:35.77    4   
  5 Ward Melville  'A'                                           8:46.63    2   
  6 Sachem North  'B'                                            8:56.24    1   
  7 Brentwood  'A'                                               9:01.23  
  8 Sachem East  'A'                                             9:17.74  
  9 Patchogue/Medford  'A'                                       9:24.64  
 10 Middle Country  'A'                                          9:53.70  
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put League 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven Vasile             12 Commack                        50-00.50   10   
  2 Nick Pisciotta            11 Commack                        45-05.25    8   
  3 Jake Shaw                 10 Commack                        43-03.75    6   
  4 Aaron Basar               11 Longwood                       41-02.50    4   
  5 William Czaikowski        12 Longwood                       40-09.25    2   
  6 Tyler Ketchum             12 Longwood                       40-02.75    1   
  7 Jordan Marshall           11 Central Isli                   39-11.75  
  8 Kenton Johnson            12 Central Isli                   37-01.00  
  9 Michael Fasano            10 Sachem North                   36-07.50  
 10 Darren DiBenedetto        11 Sachem East                    35-06.50  
 11 Justin Marshall           10 Brentwood                      34-11.00  
 12 Michael Adams             11 Patchogue/Me                   34-03.00  
 13 Drew Yander               11 William Floy                   32-07.50  
 14 Shahed Ripath             12 Brentwood                      32-07.00  
 15 Joseph Dichiara           12 Sachem North                   31-10.00  
 16 Francisco Turcios         12 Central Isli                   30-07.00  
 17 Evander Mazzella          10 Middle Count                   30-03.00  
 17 Zachary Licavoli           9 Ward Melvill                   30-03.00  
 19 Jake Fitzgerald           11 Sachem North                   28-10.00  
 20 Charles Smyrk              9 Patchogue/Me                   28-09.00  
 21 Max Linden                10 Ward Melvill                   28-07.00  
 22 Erich Zahn                 9 Middle Count                   28-05.50  
 23 Mateo Martinez             9 Patchogue/Me                   27-01.50  
 24 Jake Rudge                10 Sachem East                    26-07.75  
 25 Omar Fathi                 9 Ward Melvill                   26-06.00  
 26 Sean O'Hehir              11 Sachem East                    26-05.50  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump League 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ishiin Jackson            12 William Floy                   22-02.00   10   
  2 Jaheim Dotson             12 Longwood                       20-06.50    8   
  3 Elijah Logan              12 Brentwood                      20-03.50    6   
  4 Deyby Lituma              12 William Floy                   20-03.00    4   
  5 Davon Goode               12 Central Isli                   19-10.00    2   
  6 Cristian Banks            11 Longwood                       19-06.50    1   
  7 Frank Grey                12 Brentwood                      19-05.00  
  8 Evander Mazzella          10 Middle Count                   18-11.50  
  9 Mohammad Chohan           11 Central Isli                   18-06.00  
 10 Anthony Webster           11 Brentwood                      17-10.00  
 11 Tommy Le                  12 Sachem East                    17-09.50  
 12 Alec Weiss                11 Middle Count                   17-06.50  
 13 Adam Abdabhai             12 Commack                        17-05.50  
 14 Mitchell Cohen            11 Commack                        16-07.00  
 15 Nasir Scott               11 Longwood                       15-08.00  
 16 Brett Atkin                9 Commack                        15-06.00  
 17 Anthony Mileti            11 Sachem North                   14-02.50  
 18 Harry Rosenzweig           9 Ward Melvill                   13-11.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump League 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davon Goode               12 Central Isli                   42-00.75   10   
  2 Deola Koshefobamu         12 Central Isli                   41-05.75    8   
  3 Cristian Banks            11 Longwood                       41-01.50    6   
  4 Ishiin Jackson            12 William Floy                   39-09.50    4   
  5 Nasir Scott               11 Longwood                       39-01.00    2   
  6 Adam Abdabhai             12 Commack                        38-05.75    1   
  7 Rolando Banks             12 Longwood                       38-03.50  
  8 Daniel McKay              12 Sachem North                   36-02.00  
  9 Brett Atkin                9 Commack                        35-03.25  
 10 Jahcristo Decembre        11 Brentwood                      35-01.75  
 11 Yayha Riyaz               12 Brentwood                      32-11.00  
 12 Robert Ingraselino        11 Middle Count                   32-10.25  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump League 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elijah Logan              12 Brentwood                       6-01.00   10   
  2 Daniel Leonaed            12 Sachem East                     6-00.00    8   
  3 Alex Jean                 12 Sachem North                    5-10.00    6   
  4 Dylan Louis-Elias         10 Brentwood                       5-08.00    4   
  5 Michael Mullen            12 Sachem East                    J5-08.00    2   
  6 Christian Albright        11 Patchogue/Me                    5-06.00    1   
  7 Dennis Chen               11 Ward Melvill                   J5-06.00  
  8 Thomas Quinn              11 Commack                         5-04.00  
  9 Adam Abdabhai             12 Commack                        J5-04.00  
 10 Scott Marro               12 Sachem North                    5-02.00  
 11 Kharlin Watkins           10 Longwood                       J5-02.00  
 11 Derrick Sperling          10 Longwood                       J5-02.00 






             Men - League 1 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Commack                     95        2) Longwood                   88   
    3) Brentwood                   69        4) Central Islip              48   
    5) William Floyd               38        6) Sachem North               32   
    6) Ward Melville               32        8) Sachem East                21   
    9) Patchogue/Medford           11                                           
 

Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run League 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RJ Pleasants              12 Hhh East                        9:59.79   10   
  2 Jason Gibbons             12 Northport                      10:13.41    8   
  3 Brayden Vassilas          11 Smithtown We                   10:16.31    6   
  4 Perry Balsamo             11 Bay Shore                      10:18.53    4   
  5 Patrick Grasing           11 Smithtown Ea                   10:19.57    2   
  6 William Grillo            12 Northport                      10:24.65    1   
  7 Luke Muratore             11 Smithtown We                   10:31.09  
  8 William Kurka             10 Bay Shore                      10:31.61  
  9 Brandon Meiner             9 Northport                      10:33.03  
 10 Dylan Vasapollo           11 Smithtown We                   10:43.83  
 11 Justin Tedeschi           10 Connetquot                     10:44.75  
 12 Ryan Iocca                 9 Connetquot                     10:59.45  
 13 Patrick Wuss              12 Walt Whitman                   11:02.20  
 14 Patrick Rowland            9 Riverhead                      11:36.85  
 15 Brandon Wingert            9 Smithtown Ea                   11:52.78  
 16 Kai Wingert                9 Smithtown Ea                   11:53.28  
 17 Arthur Goady              11 Longwood                       12:05.52  
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash League 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Khalil Chester            11 Copiague                           6.80   2 
  2 Tom Domozych              12 Connetquot                         6.86   2 
  3 Tyreek Parker             11 Riverhead                          6.92   1 
  4 John Jerrick              12 Copiague                           6.98   1 
  5 Isaiah Graham             12 Bay Shore                          7.00   1  6.9923
  5 Samuel Monastero          11 Smithtown We                       7.00   2  6.9989
  7 Emmanuel Kwansah          12 Connetquot                         7.06   2 
  8 Liam Sullivan             11 Smithtown We                       7.11   1 
  9 Jordan Maniscalo          12 Northport                          7.12   3 
 10 Ryan Berkery              12 Northport                          7.18   3 
 11 Neven Bellamy             11 Hhh East                           7.19   4 
 12 Sean Hauptman             11 Smithtown We                       7.20   3 
 13 Micah Cooper              10 Connetquot                         7.22   1 
 14 Dan Donato                   Smithtown Ea                       7.24   3 
 15 Joshua Parris             12 Bay Shore                          7.25   2 
 16 Valen Richardson          11 Walt Whitman                       7.28   1 
 17 Ian James                 11 Copiague                           7.29   4 
 18 Brian Kata                11 Bay Shore                          7.30   3 
 19 Dennis Lowe               11 Riverhead                          7.33   4 
 20 David Rodrigues           11 Lindenhurst                        7.42   5 
 21 Jeff Natalone             12 Hhh East                           7.45   5 
 22 Samuel Ogunwale            9 Lindenhurst                        7.47   4 
 23 Jose Jerome               12 Walt Whitman                       7.48   4 
 24 Samie Zia                 11 Hhh East                           7.54   5 
 25 Gabriel Arruda             9 Riverhead                          7.60   5 
 26 Ryan Feigenbaum           10 Smithtown Ea                       7.62   3 
 26 Connor Rankel             11 Walt Whitman                       7.62   5 
 28 Josafat Garcia            11 Lindenhurst                        7.75   5 
 29 Brian Dowling             10 Smithtown Ea                       7.95   4 
 
Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Dash Final League 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tom Domozych              12 Connetquot                         6.76   10   
  2 Khalil Chester            11 Copiague                           6.80    8   
  3 Isaiah Graham             12 Bay Shore                          6.91    6   
  4 Tyreek Parker             11 Riverhead                          6.93    4   
  5 John Jerrick              12 Copiague                           6.94    2   
  6 Samuel Monastero          11 Smithtown We                       7.00    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 1000 Meter Run League 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Fodor              11 Northport                       2:37.57   2  10   
  2 Sean Ryan                 12 Northport                       2:38.48   2   8   
  3 Nolan Kata                11 Bay Shore                       2:39.97   2   6   
  4 Matthew Lopez             12 Connetquot                      2:40.28   2   4   
  5 Nicholas Muellers         12 Smithtown We                    2:44.74   2   2   
  6 Ramin Herath              11 Hhh East                        2:45.63   2   1   
  7 Ryan Keane                12 Riverhead                       2:47.93   2 
  8 Jason Gibbons             12 Northport                       2:50.67   2 
  9 dominic merchelski        11 Lindenhurst                     2:50.81   2 
 10 Alexander Triolo          10 Smithtown Ea                    2:51.63   1 
 11 Christian Talay           11 Smithtown Ea                    2:52.31   1 
 12 William Goode             12 Bay Shore                       2:57.09   2 
 13 Michael Burns             10 Riverhead                       2:57.38   1 
 14 Branco Garrido            11 Walt Whitman                    2:57.67   1 
 15 Daniel Donovan            10 Walt Whitman                    2:58.12   1 
 16 Moises Hernandez          12 Bay Shore                       3:02.10   1 
 17 Kyle Lutz                 10 Walt Whitman                    3:04.37   1 
 18 Pedro Arruda              10 Riverhead                       3:12.01   1 
 19 Jeremy Hees               11 Hhh East                        3:12.84   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles League 2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Poplawski            12 Walt Whitman                       8.18q  1 
  2 Tyreek Parker             11 Riverhead                          8.44q  1 
  3 Uel Figaro                10 Smithtown Ea                       8.56q  2 
  4 Aryes Garrett             12 Copiague                           8.61q  2 
  5 Brandon Lopez             11 Bay Shore                          8.67q  1 
  6 Zak Rahimi                12 Hhh East                           8.86q  2 
  7 Thomas Cuff               10 Smithtown We                       8.88   2 
  8 Aidan Harrington          11 Connetquot                         8.96   1 
  9 Ryan Tona                 10 Smithtown We                       8.99   1 
 10 Thomas Fennell            12 Smithtown Ea                       9.09   1 
 11 Jeremy Bertolet           11 Connetquot                         9.64   2 
 12 AJ Fittipaldi             11 Connetquot                         9.71   3 
 13 Nick Raptis               12 Hhh East                           9.72   2 
 14 Timothy Gries             10 Lindenhurst                        9.90   3 
 15 Kyle Mann                 10 Bay Shore                         10.02   4 
 16 Cruz Mendez                9 Riverhead                         10.16   3 
 17 Kuba Szulejko              9 Copiague                          10.41   3 
 18 Joseph Iervolino          11 Smithtown Ea                      10.57   3 
 19 Justin Mason               9 Riverhead                         11.08   4 
 20 Luis Garcia                9 Bay Shore                         11.21   4 
 21 Connor Mastrandrea         9 Lindenhurst                       11.24   4 
 22 Jaiden Hamilton           10 Lindenhurst                       11.27   4 
 23 Adrian Ramonetti          10 Northport                         11.44   3 
 
Event 21  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles League 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Poplawski            12 Walt Whitman            8.18       8.24   10   
  2 Aryes Garrett             12 Copiague                8.61       8.36    8   
  3 Uel Figaro                10 Smithtown Ea            8.56       8.48    6   
  4 Brandon Lopez             11 Bay Shore               8.67       8.61    4   
  5 Tyreek Parker             11 Riverhead               8.44       8.80    2   
  6 Zak Rahimi                12 Hhh East                8.86       8.81    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 600 Meter Run League 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Fodor              11 Northport                       1:26.51   4  10   
  2 Thomas Naslonski          12 Bay Shore                       1:26.97   5   8   
  3 Tyler Hudson              12 Bay Shore                       1:27.06   5   6   
  4 David Cabello             12 Smithtown We                    1:27.27   5   4   
  5 Esdras Canales            11 Copiague                        1:27.96   5   2   
  6 Kieran Weaver             12 Northport                       1:28.09   4   1   
  7 Dominick Katrivanos       11 Connetquot                      1:29.32   4 
  8 Micheal Danzi             11 Smithtown We                    1:29.56   5 
  9 Jarret Nagengast          11 Bay Shore                       1:30.95   4 
 10 James Taufman             12 Hhh East                        1:30.98   4 
 11 Frank Orlando             12 Lindenhurst                     1:31.13   4 
 12 Jack Drago                11 Smithtown Ea                    1:32.66   3 
 13 Eric Geringswald          11 Hhh East                        1:34.72   3 
 14 Tyler Hans                11 Smithtown Ea                    1:35.43   3 
 15 Daniel Arias              11 Riverhead                       1:35.46   3 
 16 Kevin Thorne              10 Copiague                        1:36.17   2 
 17 Carter Reis               11 Smithtown We                    1:39.41   1 
 18 Timothy Gries             10 Lindenhurst                     1:39.53   3 
 19 Bryan Arasin              10 Sachem North                    1:40.15   2 
 20 Kevin Rankel               9 Walt Whitman                    1:40.46   2 
 21 William Green             10 Riverhead                       1:42.66   2 
 22 Jon Aziz                  12 Walt Whitman                    1:43.11   2 
 23 Yunior Chavez             12 Walt Whitman                    1:43.25   1 
 23 Julian Corbeaux           12 Northport                       1:43.25   5 
 25 AJ Fittipaldi             11 Connetquot                      1:48.80   1 
 26 Stanley Guo               12 Lindenhurst                     1:49.82   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run League 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sean Ryan                 12 Northport                       4:28.89   1  10   
  2 Kevin Cawley              12 Smithtown Ea                    4:30.52   1   8   
  3 Darin Cofield             11 Bay Shore                       4:37.04   1   6   
  4 Raj Shah                  12 Walt Whitman                    4:38.99   1   4   
  5 Aidar Matthews            10 Northport                       4:40.45   1   2   
  6 Kelby Bishop              11 Connetquot                      4:42.78   1   1   
  7 Ryan Carrick              12 Riverhead                       4:43.85   1 
  8 Nicholas Hager            12 Lindenhurst                     4:45.97   1 
  9 Dimitri Cavanagh          11 Connetquot                      4:47.80   1 
 10 Dennis Mensch             10 Smithtown We                    4:50.08   1 
 11 Jake Rabin                10 Bay Shore                       4:52.57   1 
 12 Wyeth Semo                 9 Northport                       4:54.65   2 
 13 Jacob Veeder              10 Walt Whitman                    4:58.97   2 
 14 Jacob Grover              12 Hhh East                        5:01.46   2 
 15 Kevin Martin              11 Walt Whitman                    5:02.87   1 
 16 Preston Cotton            10 Bay Shore                       5:06.22   2 
 17 Sebastian Castro-Hernand  12 Hhh East                        5:08.49   2 
 18 Benjamin Catanzaro        10 Riverhead                       5:09.23   2 
 19 Kevin Forte               11 Smithtown We                    5:10.78   2 
 20 Matthew Yakaboski         10 Riverhead                       5:14.37   2 
 21 David Adler               10 Smithtown Ea                    5:16.13   2 
 22 Brian Oreilly              9 Smithtown We                    5:21.51   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 300 Meter Dash League 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Khalil Chester            11 Copiague                          36.68   5  10   
  2 Alex Zdravkovic           11 Smithtown We                      37.27   5   8   
  3 Dan Borghard              11 Northport                         38.03   5   6   
  4 Tilon Figaro              10 Smithtown Ea                      38.15   4   4   
  5 Louis Plaia               11 Smithtown We                      38.23   4   2   
  6 Kyle Hawkins              10 Northport                         38.80   5   1   
  7 Zach Dorsch               12 Bay Shore                         39.31   3 
  8 John Jerrick              12 Copiague                          39.43   4 
  9 Valen Richardson          11 Walt Whitman                      39.53   3 
 10 Joshua Parris             12 Bay Shore                         39.54   4 
 11 Theo Amendola             11 Northport                         39.66   4 
 12 Isaiah Graham             12 Bay Shore                         39.96   5 
 13 Esdras Canales            11 Copiague                          40.89   5 
 14 Matthew Calandra          11 Walt Whitman                      41.11   3 
 15 Jose Jerome               12 Walt Whitman                      42.24   2 
 16 Derek Walter              12 Connetquot                        42.50   3 
 17 Ryan Feigenbaum           10 Smithtown Ea                      42.80   2 
 18 Gabriel Arruda             9 Riverhead                         43.05   1 
 19 Uel Figaro                10 Smithtown Ea                      43.33   3 
 20 Ryan Miller               10 Lindenhurst                       43.44   2 
 21 Nicholas Dejewski         12 Riverhead                         43.56   3 
 22 Christian Hrubes          12 Hhh East                          43.80   2 
 23 Jonathan Reggi            10 Lindenhurst                       44.16   2 
 24 Dylan Garcia              12 Riverhead                         45.24   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay League 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northport  'A'                                               3:38.51   10   
     1) Sean Ryan 12                    2) Vincent Gaddis 10              
     3) Thomas Fodor 11                 4) Dan Borghard 11                
  2 Connetquot  'A'                                              3:39.30    8   
  3 Bay Shore  'A'                                               3:43.22    6   
  4 Copiague  'A'                                                3:47.13    4   
  5 Smithtown West  'A'                                          3:52.45    2   
  6 Hhh East  'A'                                                3:57.59    1   
  7 Smithtown East  'A'                                          4:00.57  
  8 Riverhead  'A'                                               4:11.50  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay League 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Copiague  'A'                                                1:36.78   2  10   
     1) John Jerrick 12                 2) Khalil Chester 11              
     3) Jackson Bright 12               4) James Holland 12               
  2 Smithtown West  'A'                                          1:38.93   2   8   
  3 Connetquot  'A'                                              1:39.02   2   6   
  4 Northport  'A'                                               1:40.18   2   4   
  5 Bay Shore  'A'                                               1:40.89   2   2   
  6 Smithtown East  'A'                                          1:43.23   1   1   
  7 Riverhead  'A'                                               1:46.04   2 
  8 Lindenhurst  'A'                                             1:46.58   1 
  9 Lindenhurst  'B'                                             1:52.82   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay League 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smithtown West  'A'                                          8:34.90   10   
     1) Alex Zdravkovic 11              2) Nicholas Muellers 12           
     3) David Cabello 12                4) Micheal Danzi 11               
  2 Bay Shore  'A'                                               8:35.92    8   
  3 Copiague  'A'                                                8:49.29    6   
  4 Northport  'A'                                               8:50.79    4   
  5 Hhh East  'A'                                                9:05.25    2   
  6 Lindenhurst  'A'                                             9:09.87    1   
  7 Connetquot  'A'                                              9:11.76  
  8 Riverhead  'A'                                               9:19.20  
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put League 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luke Cacic                11 Northport                      44-05.00   10   
  2 John Poplawski            12 Walt Whitman                   44-04.50    8   
  3 Daniel Savickas           11 Smithtown We                   42-02.50    6   
  4 Randell Yanke             11 Smithtown We                   41-11.00    4   
  5 Oiseowemi Aghomon         12 Bay Shore                      39-05.00    2   
  6 Eric Behr                 12 Riverhead                      38-07.50    1   
  7 Khandekar Hussain         10 Bay Shore                      37-04.50  
  8 Raymond Heuser            12 Northport                      37-02.00  
  9 Mason Martuscello         11 Bay Shore                      36-10.25  
 10 Andre Argueta             12 Connetquot                     36-10.00  
 11 Kevin Campbell            10 Connetquot                     35-10.25  
 12 Jack Qualey               10 Riverhead                      35-04.50  
 13 Nicholas Kaires           10 Smithtown Ea                   34-09.00  
 14 Angel Chun-Orellana       10 Copiague                       33-08.00  
 15 Salvatore LaScala         12 Smithtown Ea                   33-06.50  
 16 Riley Thomas              11 Connetquot                     33-03.50  
 17 Nicholas Dechen           10 Smithtown Ea                   32-10.50  
 18 Adam Tabibzada            10 Walt Whitman                   32-01.00  
 19 Brian Noone               11 Riverhead                      31-10.50  
 20 Travis Roux               10 Northport                      31-04.00  
 21 Jaden Lina                11 Copiague                       25-08.00  
 22 Austin Hernandez           9 Copiague                       21-08.25  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump League 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Holland             12 Copiague                       21-01.50   10   
  2 Jackson Bright            12 Copiague                       20-07.75    8   
  3 Jeremy Bertolet           11 Connetquot                     20-07.25    6   
  4 Paden Cerbone             12 Smithtown Ea                   20-07.00    4   
  5 Eric Johansson            12 Smithtown We                   19-10.00    2   
  6 Emmanuel Kwansah          12 Connetquot                     19-09.50    1   
  7 Shaquille Haldens         10 Copiague                       19-05.00  
  8 Kian Martelli             12 Riverhead                      19-01.75  
  9 Tilon Figaro              10 Smithtown Ea                   18-11.75  
 10 Tyler King                10 Smithtown Ea                   18-10.00  
 11 Anthony Tricario          12 Connetquot                     18-04.75  
 12 Ryan Tona                 10 Smithtown We                   18-01.50  
 13 Zak Rahimi                12 Hhh East                       17-06.00  
 14 Aman Anand                11 Hhh East                       17-04.75  
 15 Marcus Miller             11 Hhh East                       17-00.00  
 16 Dennis Lowe               11 Riverhead                      16-05.00  
 17 Kwame Kwarteng             9 Bay Shore                      16-04.50  
 18 Huon Archer               12 Bay Shore                      16-02.25  
 19 Michael Perrino            9 Northport                      15-06.00  
 20 Joshua Aguilar             9 Lindenhurst                    13-10.50  
 21 Sean Wolfe                10 Lindenhurst                    12-00.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump League 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kian Martelli             12 Riverhead                      42-10.75   10   
  2 James Holland             12 Copiague                       42-05.50    8   
  3 Marcrene Jeannot          12 Bay Shore                      42-00.50    6   
  4 Vinosky Saintil           12 Copiague                       41-11.50    4   
  5 Anthony Tricario          12 Connetquot                     40-05.25    2   
  6 Eric Johansson            12 Smithtown We                   40-01.75    1   
  7 Huon Archer               12 Bay Shore                      39-01.75  
  8 Tyler King                10 Smithtown Ea                   38-11.50  
  9 Jeremy Bertolet           11 Connetquot                     38-11.00  
 10 Aaron Walker              11 Riverhead                      38-00.25  
 11 Ryan Tona                 10 Smithtown We                   37-11.75  
 12 Aman Anand                11 Hhh East                       36-05.00  
 13 Kwame Kwarteng             9 Bay Shore                      36-03.25  
 14 Kyle Hawkins              10 Northport                      34-10.00  
 15 Carl Constable            12 Walt Whitman                   34-09.50  
 16 Michael Perrino            9 Northport                      34-06.50  
 17 Maxmillian Nadelson       10 Smithtown Ea                   34-02.50  
 18 Vincent Gaddis            10 Northport                      33-02.50  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump League 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Bright            12 Copiague                        5-10.00   10   
  2 Paden Cerbone             12 Smithtown Ea                    5-08.00    8   
  3 Tilon Figaro              10 Smithtown Ea                   J5-08.00    6   
  4 Thomas Cuff               10 Smithtown We                    5-06.00    4   
  5 Aaron Walker              11 Riverhead                       5-04.00    2   
  6 Aryes Garrett             12 Copiague                       J5-04.00    1   
  7 Shaquille Haldens         10 Copiague                        5-02.00  
  8 Talha Ali                 11 Connetquot                     J5-02.00  




              Men - League 2 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Copiague                    91        2) Northport                  85   
    3) Bay Shore                   64        4) Smithtown West             60   
    5) Smithtown East              39        6) Connetquot                 38   
    7) Walt Whitman                22        8) Riverhead                  19   
    9) HHH East                    15       10) Lindenhurst                 1   
 
Event 33  Boys 3200 Meter Run League 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Silveri           10 Eastport/Sou                    9:50.39   10   
  2 Andrew Paules             11 West Islip                      9:53.04    8   
  3 Thomas Cassar             12 Eastport/Sou                   10:12.33    6   
  4 James Cameron             11 West Islip                     10:18.41    4   
  5 Anthony Fonseca           11 Eastport/Sou                   10:23.16    2   
  6 Aiden Heller              10 Huntington                     10:35.40    1   
  7 Patrick Quinn             10 North Babylo                   10:55.52  
  8 Alex Brodmerkel           12 West Babylon                   11:01.73  
  9 Jason Verville            11 Huntington                     11:18.61  
 10 John Boniberger            9 West Islip                     11:29.31  
 11 Anthony Leotta             9 Hhh West                       11:29.37  
 12 Michael Fuentes            9 North Babylo                   11:53.73  
 13 Alvi Hossain              12 Deer Park                      12:11.75  
 
Event 34  Boys 55 Meter Dash League 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Fils-Aime       11 North Babylo                       6.67q  1 
  2 Justin Arranz             12 North Babylo                       6.72q  2 
  3 Nick Vasconcellos         12 Hhh West                           6.81q  1 
  4 Dwan Trent                12 Bellport                           6.85q  1 
  5 Anthony Joseph            10 Huntington                         6.89q  2 
  6 Nasir Youngblood          10 Huntington                         6.92q  2 
  7 Robert Key                12 Hhh West                           7.01   1 
  8 Max Castronova            12 East Islip                         7.05   1 
  9 Matthew Juarez            12 Bellport                           7.10   2 
 10 Camilo Brown-Pinilla       9 West Babylon                       7.13   1 
 11 Nick Marino               11 West Islip                         7.14   3 
 12 Jean Rivera               10 West Babylon                       7.24   3 
 12 Josiah Melendez            9 Huntington                         7.24   2 
 14 Isaiah Mehnert            10 West Babylon                       7.25   3 
 15 Jhamari Bell              10 Bellport                           7.30   2 
 16 Carl Brown                10 Deer Park                          7.31   3 
 17 Yamamoto Dorastin         11 East Islip                         7.32   3 
 18 Jayden Omeus              11 Deer Park                          7.39   4 
 19 Dimitri Dimitrakis         9 Hhh West                           7.44   4 
 20 Jonathan Gordon           11 Deer Park                          7.46   4 
 21 Chris Steck               10 West Islip                         7.67   4 
 22 Isaac Reyes               11 East Islip                         7.87   3 
 23 Dominic Schuch            10 Comsewogue                         8.07   4 
 
Event 34  Boys 55 Meter Dash League 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Fils-Aime       11 North Babylo            6.67       6.67   10   
  2 Justin Arranz             12 North Babylo            6.72       6.71    8   
  3 Nick Vasconcellos         12 Hhh West                6.81       6.80    6   
  4 Dwan Trent                12 Bellport                6.85       6.84    4   
  5 Anthony Joseph            10 Huntington              6.89       6.91    2   
  6 Nasir Youngblood          10 Huntington              6.92       6.94    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 1000 Meter Run League 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jay Santana               12 West Babylon                    2:36.95   2  10   
  2 Isaiah James              10 Huntington                      2:40.21   2   8   
  3 Nicholas Boncore          12 Eastport/Sou                    2:42.90   2   6   
  4 Grant Frevert             12 Eastport/Sou                    2:44.43   2   4   
  5 Justin Stevens            11 Huntington                      2:44.68   2   2   
  6 Tyler Neilson             12 Deer Park                       2:44.92   2   1   
  7 James Smalley             12 East Islip                      2:46.99   2 
  8 Asher Waller              10 Bellport                        2:50.74   1 
  9 Ryan Brooks               12 Deer Park                       2:50.89   2 
 10 Jason Ramirez             12 North Babylo                    2:50.98   1 
 11 Paul Ciesluk              11 West Islip                      2:51.01   2 
 12 Jay Conzo                 10 East Islip                      2:51.35   1 
 13 Anthony Vassallo          11 Deer Park                       2:52.04   2 
 14 Miguelanje Tineo Reyes    10 Comsewogue                      2:52.91   2 
 15 Andrew McKenzie           10 Huntington                      2:53.24   2 
 16 Ryan Devine               10 Bellport                        2:55.07   1 
 17 Adam Lindner              11 West Babylon                    2:56.15   1 
 18 Michael Alexiadis          9 West Babylon                    2:59.15   1 
 19 Patrick Calcagno          11 West Islip                      2:59.23   1 
 20 Joe Fazio                 11 Comsewogue                      3:01.13   1 
 21 Michael Peterson          11 Bellport                        3:01.61   1 
 22 Dorian Scourtos           10 West Islip                      3:02.54   1 
 23 Conor Hughes              12 Comsewogue                      3:02.65   1 
 24 Richie Duviella            9 Hhh West                        3:04.80   1 
 25 Francisco Chong           12 Hhh West                        3:14.27   1 
 26 Gavin Schochet             9 Hhh West                        3:22.28   1 
 
Event 37  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles League 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Travis Colon              12 Comsewogue                         8.02q  2 
  2 Kyler Pizzo               12 Bellport                           8.08q  1 
  3 Jaylen Bush               11 Huntington                         8.15q  1 
  4 Josiah Igwe               12 Bellport                           8.17q  2 
  5 Fernando Toledo           12 Comsewogue                         8.24q  2 
  6 James Norrby              11 East Islip                         8.39q  1 
  7 Ryan Bailey               10 Comsewogue                         8.52   1 
  8 Calvin Rivera             12 West Babylon                       8.61   2 
  9 Nick Gans                 12 West Islip                         8.80   2 
 10 Branden Muldoon           10 Bellport                           8.97   1 
 11 Luis Gonzalez             11 West Babylon                       9.10   1 
 12 Rene Amaya-Amala          12 North Babylo                       9.16   3 
 13 Cody White                12 West Islip                         9.51   3 
 14 Tom Gans                  12 West Islip                         9.64   3 
 15 Quincy Chery               9 Huntington                         9.82   3 
 16 Pietro Pezzino             9 West Babylon                      10.76   4 
 17 Matt Noh                  10 Deer Park                         10.98   4 
 18 Joshua Isacksen           11 East Islip                        12.01   4 
 
Event 37  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles League 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josiah Igwe               12 Bellport                8.17       7.87   10   
  2 Travis Colon              12 Comsewogue              8.02       7.93    8   
  3 Fernando Toledo           12 Comsewogue              8.24       8.03    6   
  4 Jaylen Bush               11 Huntington              8.15       8.07    4   
  5 James Norrby              11 East Islip              8.39       8.26    2   
  6 Kyler Pizzo               12 Bellport                8.08       9.60    1   
 
Event 38  Boys 600 Meter Run League 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CJ Kiviat                 10 Huntington                      1:24.91   4  10   
  2 Kyler Pizzo               12 Bellport                        1:27.77   4   8   
  3 Connor McKeever           12 North Babylo                    1:28.66   4   6   
  4 Frank Riviezzo            12 West Islip                      1:29.38   4   4   
  5 Joseph Shepherd           12 North Babylo                    1:30.53   3   2   
  6 David Rakowski            12 West Babylon                    1:31.91   3   1   
  7 Nicholas Maniscalco       10 Deer Park                       1:32.65   4 
  8 Tahir Tuzun               12 Deer Park                       1:33.37   4 
  9 Craig Haas                11 Huntington                      1:33.78   2 
 10 Julian Franco             11 West Babylon                    1:34.29   3 
 11 David Carlson             10 Bellport                        1:34.31   3 
 12 Sean Ronan                12 Comsewogue                      1:34.90   2 
 13 Logan Haynia              11 Comsewogue                      1:37.37   1 
 14 Dylan Lopez               12 East Islip                      1:37.48   2 
 15 Sean Coppola              12 West Islip                      1:38.40   2 
 16 Charles Grahofke          11 West Babylon                    1:38.82   2 
 17 Samuel James               8 Huntington                      1:39.44   3 
 18 Gregg Barreiro            10 Comsewogue                      1:39.52   2 
 19 Tim Meier                 12 East Islip                      1:41.51   1 
 20 Abir Islam                10 Hhh West                        1:41.90   1 
 21 John Leddy                12 East Islip                      1:42.16   1 
 22 Alexander Chin            12 Hhh West                        1:42.90   1 
 
Event 40  Boys 1600 Meter Run League 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Paules             11 West Islip                      4:36.35   1  10   
  2 Michael Silveri           10 Eastport/Sou                    4:40.06   1   8   
  3 Thomas Cassar             12 Eastport/Sou                    4:41.31   1   6   
  4 Matthew Flood             10 Eastport/Sou                    4:43.48   1   4   
  5 Charles Grahofke          11 West Babylon                    4:44.11   1   2   
  6 Billy Galler              10 North Babylo                    4:44.18   1   1   
  7 James Cameron             11 West Islip                      4:50.91   1 
  8 Aiden Neilson              9 Deer Park                       4:56.26   1 
  9 Kyle Wiblishauser         12 Hhh West                        5:01.24   2 
 10 Tim Montick               11 Bellport                        5:01.62   1 
 11 John Segreti              11 Huntington                      5:05.09   2 
 12 Daniel Catano             10 Deer Park                       5:05.42   2 
 13 John Boniberger            9 West Islip                      5:07.38   1 
 14 Jason Verville            11 Huntington                      5:11.15   2 
 15 Manuel Valenzuela         11 Deer Park                       5:11.73   2 
 16 Laurens Seubert            9 Bellport                        5:12.00   2 
 17 Alex Brodmerkel           12 West Babylon                    5:14.48   1 
 18 Dylan Burks               12 West Babylon                    5:17.19   2 
 19 Brandon Bora              11 Hhh West                        5:17.99   2 
 20 Colin Murphy               9 Bellport                        5:19.59   2 
 21 Matteo Armstrong           8 Huntington                      5:23.60   2 
 
Event 41  Boys 300 Meter Dash League 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnathan Smith           12 Huntington                        35.99   4  10   
  2 Justin Arranz             12 North Babylo                      36.62   4   8   
  3 Fernando Toledo           12 Comsewogue                        36.64   4   6   
  4 Kyle Adams                11 West Babylon                      37.01   4   4   
  5 Nick Vasconcellos         12 Hhh West                          37.76   4   2   
  6 Ryan Bailey               10 Comsewogue                        38.24   3   1   
  7 Travis Colon              12 Comsewogue                        38.26   4 
  8 Nicholas Gallo            11 Bellport                          38.40   3 
  9 Calvin Rivera             12 West Babylon                      38.60   3 
 10 Austin Bennett            11 West Islip                        38.73   3 
 11 Nicholas Grosskopf        12 Eastport/Sou                      39.07   3 
 12 Mohammed Raiyan           12 Deer Park                         40.76   2 
 13 Bryce Robinson             9 Huntington                        41.23   3 
 14 Warren Millien            12 Deer Park                                   
 14 Jon Alieca                 9 Deer Park                         41.30   2 
 15 Carl Brown                10 Deer Park                         41.32   2 
 16 Camilo Brown-Pinilla       9 West Babylon                      41.63   2 
 17 Dimitri Dimitrakis         9 Hhh West                          42.37   2 
 18 Chris Steck               10 West Islip                        42.57   1 
 19 Robert Kelly              12 East Islip                        42.95   2 
 20 Andrew Baires              9 North Babylo                      46.69   1 
 21 Justin McCoy               9 North Babylo                      48.03   1 
 
Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay League 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huntington  'A'                                              3:36.22   10   
     1) Justin Stevens 11               2) Jahmar Francis 7               
     3) CJ Kiviat 10                    4) Isaiah James 10                
  2 North Babylon  'A'                                           3:41.95    8   
  3 West Islip  'A'                                              3:42.36    6   
  4 West Babylon  'A'                                            3:48.66    4   
  5 Deer Park  'A'                                               3:50.43    2   
  6 Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                                      3:52.00    1   
  7 Bellport  'A'                                                3:56.53  
  8 Comsewogue  'A'                                              4:04.34  
 
Event 43  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay League 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bellport  'A'                                                1:36.11   2  10   
     1) Dwan Trent 12                   2) Kyler Pizzo 12                 
     3) Matthew Juarez 12               4) Jhamari Bell 10                
  2 West Babylon  'A'                                            1:40.52   2   8   
  3 Comsewogue  'A'                                              1:42.99   2   6   
  4 Deer Park  'A'                                               1:46.52   1   4   
  5 West Islip  'A'                                              1:50.58   2   2   
  6 Hhh West  'A'                                                1:53.04   1   1   
  7 North Babylon  'A'                                           1:55.96   1 
 
Event 44  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay League 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                                      8:44.42   10   
     1) Michael Silveri 10              2) Thomas Cassar 12               
     3) Grant Frevert 12                4) Nicholas Boncore 12            
  2 Deer Park  'A'                                               8:49.76    8   
  3 Huntington  'A'                                              8:54.38    6   
  4 Eastport/SouthMano  'B'                                      8:55.49    4   
  5 West Islip  'A'                                              8:56.42    2   
  6 West Babylon  'A'                                            9:09.48    1   
  7 North Babylon  'A'                                           9:11.39  
  8 Bellport  'A'                                                9:11.71  
  9 Comsewogue  'A'                                              9:43.38  
 10 East Islip  'A'                                              9:43.60  
 11 Hhh West  'A'                                               10:11.24  
 
Event 45  Boys Shot Put League 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Sands                12 Huntington                     48-03.25   10   
  2 Jake Martin               10 West Babylon                   44-07.25    8   
  3 Gary Barash               11 Huntington                     43-06.25    6   
  4 Christian Coppola         12 Hhh West                       41-06.50    4   
  5 Douglas Froberg           12 Eastport/Sou                   41-02.25    2   
  6 Ryan Jean                 11 West Islip                     39-06.50    1   
  7 Mekai Butts               10 Huntington                     39-01.00  
  8 Aidan Tous                12 Comsewogue                     38-03.00  
  9 Hussein Alkiyam           12 East Islip                     37-10.75  
 10 C.J. Zito                 12 West Islip                     36-10.75  
 11 Matthew Meenan            11 Hhh West                       36-10.25  
 12 Ryan Engblom              12 East Islip                     36-00.50  
 13 Ryan Hanraty              12 East Islip                     34-10.50  
 14 Mark O'Connell            10 Comsewogue                     33-07.00  
 15 Brandon Tammone           12 Comsewogue                     33-04.00  
 16 Frank Bitetto             12 West Islip                     32-11.25  
 17 Eamon Murray               8 West Babylon                   31-11.50  
 18 Joe Horan                 10 West Babylon                   30-11.00  
 19 Bradley Rosen              9 Hhh West                       28-10.75  
 
Event 46  Boys Long Jump League 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Juarez            12 Bellport                       20-00.75   10    19-11.25
  2 Dwan Trent                12 Bellport                      J20-00.75    8    19-00.25
  3 Max Castronova            12 East Islip                     19-01.25    6   
  4 Jhamari Bell              10 Bellport                       19-00.75    4   
  5 Nasir Youngblood          10 Huntington                     18-09.75    2   
  6 Jaden Bholan              12 Huntington                     18-06.25    1   
  7 Tim Archbold              12 Eastport/Sou                   18-05.00  
  8 Ty Carpinello             11 West Islip                     18-03.75  
  9 Julian Franco             11 West Babylon                   17-07.00  
 10 Patrick Calcagno          11 West Islip                     17-05.00  
 11 Jayden Omeus              11 Deer Park                      17-04.75  
 12 Isaiah Mehnert            10 West Babylon                   17-01.50  
 13 Anthony Joseph            10 Huntington                     17-01.25  
 13 Jon Alieca                 9 Deer Park                      17-01.25  
 15 Jevon Evans               12 West Babylon                   17-01.00  
 16 Frank Riviezzo            12 West Islip                     16-03.50  
 17 Fayaz Nasery              10 Hhh West                       15-04.00  
 
Event 47  Boys Triple Jump League 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ty Carpinello             11 West Islip                     42-04.00   10   
  2 Joseph Shepherd           12 North Babylo                   41-04.00    8   
  3 John Smith                12 Huntington                     39-07.75    6   
  4 Rahliek Thomason          11 Huntington                     39-05.75    4   
  5 Kieran Pagano             12 Comsewogue                     39-05.50    2   
  6 David Rakowski            12 West Babylon                   39-03.00    1   
  7 CJ Kiviat                 10 Huntington                     38-10.00  
  8 Marcus Daley              12 West Babylon                   38-06.00  
  9 Thomas Chauvin            10 West Babylon                   36-10.50  
 10 Tim Archbold              12 Eastport/Sou                   36-05.50  
 11 Jason Demarest            11 West Islip                     33-09.50  
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump League 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Dalton               12 Eastport/Sou                    6-02.00   10   
  2 Jaden Bholan              12 Huntington                      6-01.00    8   
  3 Marcus Daley              12 West Babylon                    6-00.00    6   
  4 Trevan Meagher            10 Huntington                      5-08.00    4   
  5 Joe Garetano              12 Huntington                      5-06.00    2   
  6 Phoenix Wynter             9 Eastport/Sou                   J5-06.00    1   
  7 Danny Tiedemann            9 Eastport/Sou                    5-04.00  
  8 Thomas Chauvin            10 West Babylon                    5-02.00


 



            Men - League 3 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntington                  97        2) Eastport/SouthMano         74   
    3) Bellport                    55        4) North Babylon              51   
    5) West Islip                  47        6) West Babylon               45   
    7) Comsewogue                  29        8) Deer Park                  15   
    9) HHH West                    13       10) East Islip                  8   
 
Event 49  Boys 3200 Meter Run League 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gavin Ehlers               9 Westhampton                     9:57.14   10   
  2 Michael DiSalvo           12 Kings Park                      9:59.92    8   
  3 Maximus Haynia             8 Westhampton                    10:25.86    6   
  4 Adam Zelin                11 Shoreham Wad                   10:35.09    4   
  5 William Blackman           9 Sayville                       10:41.76    2   
  6 Luke Neilson              11 Kings Park                     10:43.77    1   
  7 Luke Strand               12 Hauppauge                      10:54.99  
  8 Jonathan Engelhardt       10 Kings Park                     10:58.08  
  9 James Curley              11 Rocky Point                    11:17.29  
 10 William Dunlop            10 Miller Place                   11:27.43  
 11 Daniel Burns              10 Islip                          12:14.22  
 12 James Watts                7 Islip                          12:38.51  
 13 Connor Mullins             7 Islip                          12:45.88  
 
Event 50  Boys 55 Meter Dash League 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Fields             12 Amityville                         6.80q  1 
  2 Matthew Alexander         10 Islip                              6.91q  2 
  3 James LaFontaine          11 Miller Place                       6.93q  2 
  4 Conner Reilly             11 Sayville                           7.01q  2 
  5 Jarrell Fisher            10 Amityville                         7.05q  2 
  6 Brendan Dillon            11 Sayville                           7.06q  2 
  7 Joseph Tonetti            12 Shoreham Wad                       7.10   1 
  8 Joel Barrett              12 Amityville                         7.12   1 
  9 Lucas Brown               12 Rocky Point                        7.15   2 
 10 Michael Amitrano          10 Westhampton                        7.18   3 
 11 Angel Rodriguez           12 Islip                              7.19   3 
 12 Damien Caputo             12 Shoreham Wad                       7.21   1 
 13 Bobby Ditta               11 Westhampton                        7.22   1 
 14 Lukas Walters             10 Sayville                           7.27   1 
 15 Aidan Giglio              11 Miller Place                       7.33   3 
 16 Parker Dietrich           10 Kings Park                         7.37   3 
 17 Tyler Friedlander         10 Shoreham Wad                       7.42   3 
 18 Vincent Famiglietti       12 Islip                              7.43   3 
 19 Thomas Fine               12 Hauppauge                          7.47   4 
 20 Jake Porio                 9 Westhampton                        7.48   4 
 21 Michaelangelo Seminara    10 Hauppauge                          7.53   4 
 22 Hunter Wolscon            11 Rocky Point                        7.55   4 
 23 Adam Delgado              10 Hauppauge                          7.58   5 
 23 Dominic Cimino            11 Kings Park                         7.58   4 
 25 Mickey Florentz           11 Kings Park                         7.62   4 
 26 Kevin Ayavaca             11 East Hampton                       7.68   5 
 27 Kevin Mendez              10 East Hampton                       7.96   5 
 28 Matt Niemczyk              9 Miller Place                       8.21   5 
 29 Jonathan Munoz            12 East Hampton                       8.28   5 
 
Event 50  Boys 55 Meter Dash League 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 James LaFontaine          11 Miller Place            6.93       6.83   10   
  2 Matthew Alexander         10 Islip                   6.91       6.86    8   
  3 Joshua Fields             12 Amityville              6.80       6.90    6   
  4 Conner Reilly             11 Sayville                7.01       6.98    4   
  5 Brendan Dillon            11 Sayville                7.06       7.03    2   
  6 Jarrell Fisher            10 Amityville              7.05       7.10    1   
 
Event 52  Boys 1000 Meter Run League 4
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Fowkes               12 East Hampton                    2:38.46   2  10   
  2 Christopher Knappe        10 Sayville                        2:44.35   2   8   
  3 Daniel Mardkha            12 Kings Park                      2:45.04   2   6   
  4 Kieran Ryan               11 Westhampton                     2:45.47   2   4   
  5 justin klei               12 Harborfields                    2:47.41   2   2   
  6 Liam Armstrong            12 Hauppauge                       2:48.79   2   1   
  7 Tyler Rutley              10 Hauppauge                       2:49.31   2 
  8 Eric Famularo             10 Sayville                        2:50.59   2 
  9 jack maguire              12 Harborfields                    2:53.30   2 
 10 Caleb Ball                10 Kings Park                      2:54.70   2 
 11 Kyle Perez                12 Kings Park                      2:57.29   2 
 12 Kevin Contreras           10 Amityville                      2:58.05   1 
 13 Aidan Doyle               10 Miller Place                    2:59.02   1 
 14 Bryan Cruz-Sanchez        11 Westhampton                     2:59.67   1 
 15 Victor Hough               9 Rocky Point                     3:03.88   1 
 16 Jefferson Sandovial       10 Westhampton                     3:04.17   1 
 17 John O'Connor             10 Rocky Point                     3:09.82   1 
 18 Cedric Agenor             11 Amityville                      3:10.79   1 
 19 Luciano Cianciuli         11 Rocky Point                     3:12.66   1 
 20 Eric Willsen              12 Sayville                        3:13.97   1 
 21 Evan Rosenthal            10 Miller Place                    3:14.03   1 
 22 ryan armstrong            10 Harborfields                    3:18.97   1 
 23 Elijah Pyatt              12 Islip                           3:20.11   1 
 24 Rene Santos                9 Amityville                      3:20.86   1 
 25 Max Haynes                 7 Islip                           3:31.01   1 
 26 James Nickel               7 Islip                           3:31.43   1 
 27 Patrick O'Connor          10 Miller Place                    3:51.65   1 
 
Event 53  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles League 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Mckilop           12 Sayville                           8.33q  2 
  2 Garrett Dietrich          12 Kings Park                         8.47q  1 
  3 Jack Miegel               11 Westhampton                        8.53q  1 
  4 Matthew Maya              12 East Hampton                       8.58q  2 
  5 Tavion Baker              12 Islip                              8.83q  2 
  6 Scott Petersen            11 Hauppauge                          8.86q  1 
  7 Austin Garske             12 Rocky Point                        9.01   2 
  8 Cooper McDonald           10 Hauppauge                          9.44   1 
  9 Aidan Giglio              11 Miller Place                       9.63   1 
 10 Jordan Thaggard           10 Hauppauge                          9.90   2 
 11 James Washburn             9 Shoreham Wad                       9.92   2 
 12 Dominic Cimino            11 Kings Park                        10.13   1 
 13 Steven Nataniel            8 Islip                             10.33   3 
 14 Kenny Pastrana             8 Islip                             10.93   3 
 15 Sean Giordano             11 Sayville                          11.30   3 
 16 Max Murphy                10 Miller Place                      11.74   3 
 17 Gavin Lico                 9 Sayville                          12.95   3 
 
Event 53  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles League 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Mckilop           12 Sayville                8.33       8.25   10   
  2 Garrett Dietrich          12 Kings Park              8.47       8.33    8   
  3 Jack Miegel               11 Westhampton             8.53       8.42    6   
  4 Matthew Maya              12 East Hampton            8.58       8.44    4   
  5 Tavion Baker              12 Islip                   8.83       8.74    2   
  6 Scott Petersen            11 Hauppauge               8.86       9.57    1   
 
Event 54  Boys 600 Meter Run League 4
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scott Petersen            11 Hauppauge                       1:28.36   5  10   
  2 James Martinez            10 Hauppauge                       1:28.74   5   8   
  3 Josh Segal                12 Hauppauge                       1:28.79   5   6   
  4 Joel Barrett              12 Amityville                      1:29.55   5   4   
  5 Ryan Salvia               12 Miller Place                    1:30.96   5   2   
  6 Brett Doxsee              10 Sayville                        1:32.34   4   1   
  7 James Carey               12 Amityville                      1:32.78   4 
  8 Timothy Capolino          10 Miller Place                    1:33.32   4 
  9 Cory Cutrone              12 Sayville                        1:33.87   4 
 10 Hunter Rindos              9 Islip                           1:35.26   3 
 11 Owen Eubanks              12 Islip                           1:35.74   4 
 12 Sean Files                 9 Islip                           1:35.81   3 
 13 Nick Troy                 10 Harborfields                    1:35.83   2 
 14 Santo Benenati            10 Westhampton                     1:36.24   3 
 15 Andre Insalaco             9 Westhampton                     1:36.28   2 
 16 Nil Patel                 11 Amityville                      1:37.16   3 
 17 Daniel Mardkha            12 Kings Park                      1:38.27   5 
 18 Kevin Ayavaca             11 East Hampton                    1:38.47   2 
 19 Thomas Stritzl            12 Kings Park                      1:38.55   2 
 20 Comeragh Sheehan          12 Westhampton                     1:39.22   3 
 21 Griffen LaBianca          12 Miller Place                    1:39.80   2 
 22 Aidan Lasurdo             11 Rocky Point                     1:40.38   3 
 23 Chris Carman              11 Rocky Point                     1:40.46   1 
 24 brad lee                  10 Harborfields                    1:44.00   1 
 25 Conor McGovern            10 Kings Park                      1:44.48   4 
 26 Jake Klarman              11 East Hampton                    1:44.72   1 
 27 kieran tully               9 Harborfields                    1:45.62   1 
 
Event 56  Boys 1600 Meter Run League 4
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blake Buscemi             10 Miller Place                    4:35.66   1  10   
  2 Cole Flynn                11 Harborfields                    4:36.17   1   8   
  3 Michael DiSalvo           12 Kings Park                      4:47.46   1   6   
  4 Chris Kelly               12 Hauppauge                       4:47.75   1   4   
  5 Ryan Fowkes               12 East Hampton                    4:53.00   1   2   
  6 William Blackman           9 Sayville                        4:55.82   1   1   
  7 Cooper Ball               12 Kings Park                      4:56.20   1 
  8 Sean Jordan               11 Westhampton                     5:00.20   2 
  9 Austin Garske             12 Rocky Point                     5:03.49   1 
 10 Jason Cirrito             10 Miller Place                    5:04.18   1 
 11 Giovanni Catanzaro        10 Miller Place                    5:06.35   2 
 12 Matthew Karabatzoglou      9 Islip                           5:10.46   2 
 13 Austin Manghan IV         10 Shoreham Wad                    5:15.57   2 
 14 James Buono                8 Westhampton                     5:16.81   2 
 15 Cole Cammarata             9 Westhampton                     5:17.94   2 
 16 griffin walls             10 Harborfields                    5:18.69   2 
 17 David Domena               7 Islip                           5:19.85   2 
 18 William Abernathy         10 Rocky Point                     5:22.36   2 
 19 gavin sandel              10 Harborfields                    5:23.79   2 
 20 Liam Biscari               9 Islip                           5:25.40   2 
 21 Will Downey               10 Hauppauge                       5:33.97   2 
 
Event 57  Boys 300 Meter Dash League 4
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Fields             12 Amityville                        37.38   5  10   
  2 Russell Gradel            11 Kings Park                        37.46   5   8   
  3 Lucas Brown               12 Rocky Point                       37.86   5   6   
  4 Conner Reilly             11 Sayville                          38.10   5   4   
  5 Matthew Maya              12 East Hampton                      38.15   5   2   
  6 Garrett Dietrich          12 Kings Park                        38.51   5   1   
  7 Michael Evers             10 Westhampton                       38.55   3 
  8 Joseph Tonetti            12 Shoreham Wad                      38.84   4 
  9 Dillon Canavan            12 Westhampton                       39.12   4 
 10 Martine MacDonald         10 Hauppauge                         39.18   4 
 11 Mickey Florentz           11 Kings Park                        40.30   4 
 12 Jadon Hess                10 Rocky Point                       40.39   4 
 13 Tyler Friedlander         10 Shoreham Wad                      41.06   3 
 14 Michaelangelo Seminara    10 Hauppauge                         41.56   3 
 15 James Washburn             9 Shoreham Wad                      41.65   3 
 16 Liam McMunn                9 Westhampton                       41.97   2 
 17 Oba Awolowo                9 Hauppauge                         42.00   4 
 18 Gabriel Jean-Bart         12 Amityville                        42.38   2 
 19 Tristan Angus             10 Amityville                        42.98   2 
 20 Patrick DelMar             9 Miller Place                      43.70   3 
 21 Kevin Mendez              10 East Hampton                      43.81   3 
 22 Hunter Wolscon            11 Rocky Point                       44.32   1 
 23 michael martinez          11 Harborfields                      44.62   2 
 24 Billy Langhan             11 Sayville                          44.64   1 
 25 Tommy McGinnis            11 Sayville                          45.53   2 
 26 Christian Plunkett        10 Miller Place                      45.90   1 
 27 Matt Niemczyk              9 Miller Place                      46.59   2 
 28 Jonathan Munoz            12 East Hampton                      49.80   1 
 
Event 58  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay League 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Islip  'A'                                                   3:47.95   10   
     1) Tavion Baker 12                 2) Sean Files 9                   
     3) Matthew Alexander 10            4) Angel Rodriguez 12             
  2 Sayville  'A'                                                3:50.66    8   
  3 Rocky Point  'A'                                             3:58.39    6   
  4 Westhampton Beach  'A'                                       3:58.40    4   
  5 Kings Park  'A'                                              4:00.83    2   
  6 Miller Place  'A'                                            4:20.05    1   
 
Event 59  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay League 4
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sayville  'A'                                                1:38.69   2  10   
     1) Lukas Walters 10                2) Conner Reilly 11               
     3) Kolbi Maddy 12                  4) Brendan Dillon 11              
  2 Shoreham Wading River  'A'                                   1:39.81   2   8   
  3 Amityville  'A'                                              1:40.46   2   6   
  4 Miller Place  'A'                                            1:42.03   1   4   
  5 Westhampton Beach  'A'                                       1:42.22   2   2   
  6 Islip  'A'                                                   1:46.12   1   1   
  7 Kings Park  'A'                                              1:47.25   2 
 
Event 60  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay League 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westhampton Beach  'A'                                       8:49.73   10   
     1) Ermel Bautista 11               2) Kieran Ryan 11                 
     3) Gavin Ehlers 9                  4) Sean Jordan 11                 
  2 Sayville  'A'                                                8:52.51    8   
  3 Hauppauge  'A'                                               8:59.87    6   
  4 Hauppauge  'B'                                               9:04.05    4   
  5 Amityville  'A'                                              9:14.31    2   
  6 Kings Park  'A'                                              9:25.96    1   
  7 Miller Place  'A'                                            9:32.81  
  8 Rocky Point  'A'                                             9:44.75  
  9 Islip  'A'                                                  10:02.17  
 
Event 61  Boys Shot Put League 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alton Kimbrough           12 Amityville                     51-06.00   10   
  2 Kevin Every               12 Hauppauge                      48-00.00    8   
  3 Matthew Scully            12 Kings Park                     45-02.25    6   
  4 Joe Ferreri               11 Hauppauge                      43-06.75    4   
  5 Michael Casazza           11 Shoreham Wad                   40-03.00    2   
  6 Leonardo Soto             12 Islip                          40-01.50    1   
  7 Brandon Dennis             9 Amityville                     38-11.25  
  8 Nolan Russo               11 Sayville                       38-01.50  
  9 Andrew Greer              12 Kings Park                     37-11.00  
 10 Jevaughnie Beadle         11 Amityville                     36-07.00  
 11 James Schuster            10 Sayville                       35-03.00  
 12 Tyler Dubay               11 Sayville                       34-06.50  
 13 Alex Jacobsen             10 Rocky Point                    33-04.50  
 14 Matteo Cartafalsa          9 Hauppauge                      31-04.00  
 15 Luke Reyder               10 Islip                          28-05.50  
 16 Will Barry                 9 Westhampton                    26-09.00  
 17 Jake Mecca                10 Westhampton                    26-02.50  
 
Event 62  Boys Long Jump League 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Mckilop           12 Sayville                       20-11.50   10   
  2 Russell Gradel            11 Kings Park                     20-06.00    8   
  3 Dylan Jung                11 Shoreham Wad                   19-09.50    6   
  4 Damien Caputo             12 Shoreham Wad                   19-00.00    4   
  5 Jadon Hess                10 Rocky Point                    18-11.75    2   
  6 Yvenson Louis              9 Amityville                     18-07.00    1   
  7 Danyael Buckley           11 Kings Park                     18-05.00  
  8 Antonio Mazza             12 Islip                          17-01.00  
  9 Dorian Boatswain          11 Hauppauge                      16-09.50  
 10 Aiden Chu                 10 Hauppauge                      15-07.50  
 11 Tommy McGinnis            11 Sayville                       14-02.50  
 11 Jack Hanlon               10 Sayville                       14-02.50  
 
Event 63  Boys Triple Jump League 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Mckilop           12 Sayville                       43-05.50   10   
  2 Danyael Buckley           11 Kings Park                     39-00.25    8   
  3 Kolbi Maddy               12 Sayville                       38-05.50    6   
  4 Aiden Chu                 10 Hauppauge                      36-01.25    4   
  5 Nicholas Gibbons          10 Sayville                       35-06.50    2   
  6 Dorian Boatswain          11 Hauppauge                      35-01.25    1   
  7 Brandon Thaggard          10 Hauppauge                      34-08.25  
  8 Dylan Jung                11 Shoreham Wad                   32-07.00  
  9 Thomas Fallon             10 Kings Park                     32-06.75  
 10 Jake Klarman              11 East Hampton                   31-10.25  
 
Event 64  Boys High Jump League 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Miegel               11 Westhampton                     6-04.00   10   
  2 Michael Perez             12 Kings Park                      5-10.00    8   
  3 Blake Wehr                10 Shoreham Wad                   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Khaliel Murray            10 Amityville                      5-06.00    4   
  5 Matthew Maya              12 East Hampton                   J5-06.00    2   
  6 Kolbi Maddy               12 Sayville                       J5-06.00    1   
  7 Dorian Boatswain          11 Hauppauge                       5-04.00  
  8 Judah Williams             9 Westhampton                    J5-04.00  
  9 Tavion Baker              12 Islip                          J5-04.00  
 10 Robert Dushnick           10 Sayville                        5-02.00  
 11 Aiden Chu                 10 Hauppauge                      J5-02.00





             Men - League 4 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sayville                    87        2) Kings Park                 71   
    3) Hauppauge                   57        4) Westhampton Beach          52   
    5) Amityville                  44        6) Shoreham Wading River      30   
    7) Miller Place                27        8) Islip                      22   
    9) East Hampton                20       10) Rocky Point                14
  
   11) Harborfields                10                                            
 
Event 65  Boys 3200 Meter Run League 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Higgins              12 Mount Sinai                    10:22.65   10   
  2 Grant Samara              10 Port Jeffers                   10:27.08    8   
  3 christian demchak         12 Mattituck                      10:44.49    6   
  4 Charlie Aurandt           10 Bayport/Blue                   10:55.14    4   
  5 Kelvin Granados           10 Hampton Bays                   10:56.69    2   
  6 Jimmy Mintel               9 Center Moric                   10:57.20    1   
  7 Jonah Yonks               12 Mount Sinai                    11:05.37  
  8 Arents Hansen              9 Hampton Bays                   11:14.32  
  9 Matthew Cerrato           12 John Glenn                     11:21.14  
 10 Tyler Gulluscio           10 Shelter Isla                   11:30.16  
 11 Brandon Meyer             11 John Glenn                     12:07.33  
 12 Anthony DeLapi            11 Babylon                        12:59.90  
 
Event 66  Boys 55 Meter Dash League 5
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Rey                  12 Southampton                        6.79q  1 
  2 Evan Parise               11 Babylon                            6.82q  2 
  3 Max Pasko                 11 Southold                           6.89q  2 
  4 Neil Esposito             12 Mount Sinai                        6.95q  1 
  5 Kevin Johnston            12 Mount Sinai                        7.02q  1 
  6 Lucas Parise               9 Babylon                            7.12q  1 
  7 William Ledezma           10 Port Jeffers                       7.19   1 
  8 Connor Joseph             11 Bayport/Blue                       7.26   1 
  9 Antonio Tufano            12 Babylon                            7.29   2 
 10 Brian Solano              11 Southampton                        7.38   3 
 11 Joshua Gelfond            12 Port Jeffers                       7.43   4 
 12 Dante Tramontana          12 Southold                           7.49   2 
 13 Aidan McKenna             10 Port Jeffers                       7.54   4 
 14 Samuel Schrage            10 Center Moric                       7.56   3 
 15 Dylan Elizondo             9 Hampton Bays                       7.65   3 
 16 Michael Ahern             12 Bayport/Blue                       7.69   3 
 17 Ethan DeVelvis            11 Center Moric                       7.70   3 
 18 Amit Pinto                11 John Glenn                         7.72   2 
 18 Jack Classen              11 Bayport/Blue                       7.72   3 
 20 Rodrigo Quintanilla        9 Hampton Bays                       7.76   4 
 21 Matthew LoMonaco          11 Mount Sinai                        7.84   2 
 22 Emmet Ryan                11 Mattituck                          7.91   4 
 23 Burke Evers                9 Mattituck                          8.04   5 
 24 Maxwell Garcia             9 Hampton Bays                       8.08   4 
 25 Peter Stavros             10 John Glenn                         8.20   5 
 26 Michael Hand               9 Shelter Isla                       8.33   5 
 27 Kyle Smythe               10 John Glenn                         8.40   5 
 28 Matthew Warns             11 Mattituck                          8.64   5 
 29 Alberto Morales           11 Shelter Isla                       9.90   4 
 
Event 66  Boys 55 Meter Dash League 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Rey                  12 Southampton             6.79       6.71   10   
  2 Evan Parise               11 Babylon                 6.82       6.86    8   
  3 Max Pasko                 11 Southold                6.89       6.87    6   
  4 Neil Esposito             12 Mount Sinai             6.95       6.97    4   
  5 Kevin Johnston            12 Mount Sinai             7.02       6.98    2   
  6 Lucas Parise               9 Babylon                 7.12       7.16    1   
 
Event 68  Boys 1000 Meter Run League 5
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kal Lewis                 11 Shelter Isla                    2:40.29   2  10   
  2 Kevin Lessing             12 Bayport/Blue                    2:47.92   2   8   
  3 Christian Law             12 Mount Sinai                     2:48.88   2   6   
  4 Eli Joyner                12 Port Jeffers                    2:52.11   2   4   
  5 Owen Okst                 10 Port Jeffers                    2:54.00   2   2   
  6 Ben Luss                  11 Southampton                     2:54.54   2   1   
  7 Andrew Lutz               11 Babylon                         2:55.08   2 
  8 Matthew Liu               11 John Glenn                      2:57.43   2 
  9 Matt Ranaudo              11 Bayport/Blue                    3:02.13   1 
 10 Michael Browne            11 John Glenn                      3:02.92   2 
 11 Tyler Hanratty            11 John Glenn                      3:03.23   2 
 12 Anthony Pearl             10 Mount Sinai                     3:04.13   2 
 13 Eric Palencia             11 Mattituck                       3:06.32   1 
 14 Joshua Gergely            10 Mount Sinai                     3:08.96   2 
 15 Henry Zhiminaicela        10 Hampton Bays                    3:13.47   1 
 16 Patricio Pulla            12 Hampton Bays                    3:13.69   1 
 17 Zachary Warren            10 Mattituck                       3:15.14   1 
 18 James Hoyt                11 Southold                        3:17.35   1 
 19 Patrick Duba              12 Hampton Bays                    3:20.76   1 
 20 Jacob Boivin              11 Southold                        3:24.88   1 
 21 Robert Corazzini           9 Southold                        3:25.44   1 
 22 Paul Mikowski             12 Babylon                         3:51.50   1 
 23 Mathew Formisano           9 Center Moric                    4:06.87   1 
 24 Kevin Vivas                9 Center Moric                    5:22.15   1 
 
Event 69  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles League 5
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenneth Wei               12 Mount Sinai                        7.97q  1 
  2 Justin Wei                11 Mount Sinai                        8.14q  2 
  3 Thomas O'Connell          12 Hampton Bays                       8.35q  2 
  4 Shane Bombace             12 Mount Sinai                        8.58q  1 
  5 Colin Strain              10 Bayport/Blue                       8.86q  2 
  6 Brendan Style             10 Bayport/Blue                       8.89q  1 
  7 Kenneth Latham            11 Southold                           9.10   2 
  8 Connor Joseph             11 Bayport/Blue                       9.12   1 
  9 Zachary Stickelman        12 John Glenn                         9.47   1 
 10 Danny Alvarracin          10 Hampton Bays                       9.79   2 
 11 Max Stein                 10 John Glenn                        10.26   3 
 12 Ricardo Ledezma            9 Port Jeffers                      10.47   2 
 13 Brian Alvarez              9 Hampton Bays                      10.49   1 
 14 Andrew Patterson           9 Port Jeffers                      10.58   3 
 15 Jon Cadicamo              11 Port Jeffers                      11.08   3 
 
Event 69  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles League 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenneth Wei               12 Mount Sinai             7.97       7.68   10   
  2 Thomas O'Connell          12 Hampton Bays            8.35       8.23    8   
  3 Shane Bombace             12 Mount Sinai             8.58       8.25    6   
  4 Justin Wei                11 Mount Sinai             8.14       8.36    4   
  5 Brendan Style             10 Bayport/Blue            8.89       8.60    2   
  6 Colin Strain              10 Bayport/Blue            8.86       8.85    1   
 
Event 70  Boys 600 Meter Run League 5
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darwin Fernandez          10 Hampton Bays                    1:27.05   4  10   
  2 Ryan Wilson               12 Mount Sinai                     1:28.69   4   8   
  3 Michael Freshour          11 Bayport/Blue                    1:32.14   4   6   
  4 Tommy Grolz               10 Mount Sinai                     1:32.49   4   4   
  5 Jackson Law               12 Mount Sinai                     1:33.44   4   2   
  6 Zachary Stickelman        12 John Glenn                      1:33.74   3   1   
  7 Josh Pasca                10 Hampton Bays                    1:34.45   3 
  8 Ricky Stafford            10 Bayport/Blue                    1:36.31   3 
  9 James Nastasi              9 John Glenn                      1:36.63   2 
 10 John Savoca               11 Babylon                         1:36.99   3 
 11 Juan Serrano              11 Southampton                     1:37.23   2 
 12 Michael Payano            12 Shelter Isla                    1:37.62   3 
 13 Jack Reilly               10 Port Jeffers                    1:37.71   2 
 14 Matthew Devitt            11 John Glenn                      1:38.09   2 
 15 Antonio Marine            12 Mattituck                       1:40.05   2 
 16 Aidan Christ              11 Port Jeffers                    1:41.58   2 
 17 Jonas Kinsey              11 Shelter Isla                    1:43.65   4 
 18 Christan Lunroth           9 Center Moric                    1:45.79   1 
 19 Pacey Cronin               9 Shelter Isla                    1:47.14   1 
 20 Tepel Fukuto               8 Port Jeffers                    1:47.51   1 
 21 Jordan Cortez             10 Southold                        1:48.05   1 
 22 Diego Escalon              9 Hampton Bays                    1:49.23   1 
 23 Collin Lesley              9 Center Moric                    1:51.25   1 
 24 Phillip Williams           9 Center Moric                    1:53.32   1 
 
Event 72  Boys 1600 Meter Run League 5
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper Schoch             10 Port Jeffers                    4:47.04   1  10   
  2 Sean Higgins              12 Mount Sinai                     4:49.35   1   8   
  3 Mario Xerri               11 Mount Sinai                     4:53.86   1   6   
  4 christian demchak         12 Mattituck                       4:57.97   1   4   
  5 Charlie Aurandt           10 Bayport/Blue                    4:58.87   1   2   
  6 Gregory Robinson          10 Mount Sinai                     5:00.96   1   1   
  7 John Slavinskas           11 John Glenn                      5:02.53   1 
  8 Gray Joyner                9 Port Jeffers                    5:03.76   1 
  9 Kelvin Granados           10 Hampton Bays                    5:09.41   1 
 10 William Tella             10 John Glenn                      5:21.22   2 
 11 Arents Hansen              9 Hampton Bays                    5:25.83   2 
 12 Reid Biondo               12 Port Jeffers                    5:26.46   2 
 13 Jason Camilleri           11 Babylon                         5:26.89   2 
 14 Jake Haddad               10 John Glenn                      5:28.37   2 
 15 Jimmy Mintel               9 Center Moric                    5:29.67   1 
 16 Eric Blas                 12 Hampton Bays                    5:35.12   2 
 17 Trevor Orgonas             9 Bayport/Blue                    5:35.50   2 
 18 Theo Olinkiewicz          10 Shelter Isla                    5:59.13   2 
 19 Kyle Tracy                12 Babylon                         6:34.36   2 
 
Event 73  Boys 300 Meter Dash League 5
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evan Parise               11 Babylon                           37.58   5  10   
  2 William Pettit            12 Center Moric                      38.09   5   8   
  3 Shane Bombace             12 Mount Sinai                       38.76   5   6   
  4 Luke Rey                  12 Southampton                       38.97   4   4   
  5 Kevin Lessing             12 Bayport/Blue                      39.30   5   2   
  6 David Madison             11 Hampton Bays                      39.51   5   1   
  7 Marcus Castillo           12 Southampton                       39.92   4 
  8 Michael Payano            12 Shelter Isla                      40.28   4 
  9 Samuel Schrage            10 Center Moric                      40.29   3 
 10 Samuel Schreiber          11 Southampton                       40.41   3 
 11 Antonio Tufano            12 Babylon                           40.53   5 
 12 Denver Dagostino          11 Mount Sinai                       40.69   4 
 13 Lucas Parise               9 Babylon                           40.73   4 
 14 Jonas Kinsey              11 Shelter Isla                      41.06   2 
 15 Ben Luss                  11 Southampton                       41.09   3 
 16 Joshua Gelfond            12 Port Jeffers                      41.26   2 
 17 Dylan Elizondo             9 Hampton Bays                      41.93   4 
 18 Michael Ahern             12 Bayport/Blue                      42.08   3 
 19 William Ledezma           10 Port Jeffers                      42.19   3 
 20 Arik Sen                   9 Port Jeffers                      42.27   2 
 21 William Bolton            10 Center Moric                      42.46   2 
 22 Ryan Devitt               11 John Glenn                        42.66   3 
 23 Alberto Morales           11 Shelter Isla                      42.70   1 
 24 Luke Millner              11 Mount Sinai                       43.07   1 
 25 Peter Stavros             10 John Glenn                        43.75   2 
 26 Tyler Gulluscio           10 Shelter Isla                      43.96   1 
 27 Max Stein                 10 John Glenn                        44.06   2 
 28 William Hickox            11 Mattituck                         45.04   1 
 29 Pacey Cronin               9 Shelter Isla                      45.38   1 
 30 Michael Hand               9 Shelter Isla                      51.42   1 
 
Event 74  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay League 5
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bayport/Bluepoint  'B'                                       3:46.48   2  10   
     1) Connor Joseph 11                2) Kevin Lessing 12               
     3) Colin Strain 10                 4) Michael Freshour 11            
  2 Mount Sinai  'A'                                             3:51.21   2   8   
  3 Hampton Bays  'A'                                            3:53.32   2   6   
  4 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                                       3:55.38   1   4   
  5 Southampton  'A'                                             3:57.38   2   2   
  6 Port Jefferson  'A'                                          3:59.67   2   1   
  7 Babylon  'A'                                                 4:03.09   2 
  8 Southold  'A'                                                4:23.36   1 
  9 John Glenn  'A'                                              4:33.56   1 
 
Event 75  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay League 5
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Babylon  'A'                                                 1:41.02   2  10   
     1) Lucas Parise 9                  2) Josiah Morris 11               
     3) Antonio Tufano 12               4) Evan Parise 11                 
  2 Southold  'A'                                                1:43.99   1   8   
  3 John Glenn  'A'                                              1:48.43   2   6   
  4 Hampton Bays  'A'                                            1:50.42   2   4   
  5 Port Jefferson  'A'                                          1:50.99   1   2   
  6 Babylon  'B'                                                 1:51.05   2   1   
  7 Mattituck  'A'                                               1:57.55   1 
 
Event 76  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay League 5
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Sinai  'A'                                             8:52.31   10   
     1) Ryan Wilson 12                  2) Christian Law 12               
     3) Mario Xerri 11                  4) Sean Higgins 12                
  2 Port Jefferson  'A'                                          8:57.35    8   
  3 John Glenn  'A'                                              9:23.24    6   
  4 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                                       9:38.27    4   
  5 Mattituck  'A'                                               9:55.41    2   
  6 Hampton Bays  'A'                                           10:04.06    1   
 
Event 77  Boys Shot Put League 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinn Smith               11 Hampton Bays                   48-06.75   10   
  2 Nathan Sigerson           12 Center Moric                   46-11.25    8   
  3 Tim Lee                   12 Bayport/Blue                   41-06.25    6   
  4 Saiquan Kneeland          12 Babylon                        40-06.75    4   
  5 Antonio Palmiotto         11 Mount Sinai                    38-00.75    2   
  6 Jason Fitje               12 Bayport/Blue                   37-08.75    1   
  7 Phoenix Jampol            12 Port Jeffers                   37-05.50  
  8 Louis Corrente            11 Mount Sinai                    36-02.75  
  9 John Gallo                10 Center Moric                   35-10.25  
 10 Ryan Smolarsky            12 Mount Sinai                    35-05.75  
 11 Miguel Torres             12 Southold                       35-02.00  
 12 Timothy Kraycar            9 Hampton Bays                   33-08.50  
 13 Mark D'Agostino           12 Babylon                        31-04.25  
 14 Nick Greco                10 Bayport/Blue                   31-03.50  
 15 Bailey Hohwald            12 Center Moric                   30-09.00  
 16 Joe Conti                 12 Babylon                        30-07.75  
 17 Thomas Wilton             11 Mattituck                      26-11.50  
 18 Matthew Vella             11 John Glenn                     26-09.50  
 19 Landon Bennett             9 Southold                       20-03.75  
 
Event 78  Boys Long Jump League 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Wei               12 Mount Sinai                    23-05.00   10   
  2 Jack Gilbert              11 Hampton Bays                   20-02.50    8    20-00.00
  3 Kevin Johnston            12 Mount Sinai                   J20-02.50    6    17-04.00
  4 Milan Moraga              11 Hampton Bays                   19-09.00    4   
  5 Colin Strain              10 Bayport/Blue                   19-08.00    2   
  6 Troy Schipf                9 Babylon                        17-10.00    1   
  7 Collin Winter             10 Babylon                        17-04.50  
  8 Willie Schilling          11 Bayport/Blue                   17-01.00  
  9 Jack Mahoney              12 Center Moric                   17-00.50  
 10 Logan Withall             12 Southampton                    16-08.50  
 11 Josiah Morris             11 Babylon                        16-07.00  
 12 Michael Freshour          11 Bayport/Blue                   16-03.50  
 13 Burke Evers                9 Mattituck                      14-02.00  
 14 Daniel Rosato              9 Mattituck                      13-10.00  
 
Event 79  Boys Triple Jump League 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Wei               12 Mount Sinai                    45-08.50   10   
  2 Justin Wei                11 Mount Sinai                    41-00.00    8   
  3 Milan Moraga              11 Hampton Bays                   40-05.00    6   
  4 Thomas O'Connell          12 Hampton Bays                   40-00.00    4   
  5 David Madison             11 Hampton Bays                   39-11.00    2   
  6 Michael Browne            11 John Glenn                     38-02.00    1   
  7 Jack Mahoney              12 Center Moric                   37-11.25  
  8 Logan Withall             12 Southampton                    36-07.50  
  9 Brian Solano              11 Southampton                    35-03.00  
 10 Nicholas Gelsomino         9 Bayport/Blue                   35-00.00  
 
Event 80  Boys High Jump League 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Wei                11 Mount Sinai                     5-08.00   10   
  2 Jack Gilbert              11 Hampton Bays                    5-06.00    8   
  3 Joshua Starzee            11 Mattituck                       5-04.00    6   
 
     
         
               Men - League 5 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Sinai                141        2) Hampton Bays               74   
    3) Bayport/Bluepoint           52        4) Port Jefferson             35   
    4) Babylon                     35        6) Mattituck                  18   
    7) Southampton                 17        7) Center Moriches            17   
    9) John Glenn                  14        9) Southold                   14   
   11) Shelter Island              10