Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Section XI  Boys Frosh - Soph  Championship - 1/13/2019            
                        Suffolk West Community College                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Sophomore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Bailey               10 Comsewogue                         8.42q  2 
  2 Colin Strain              10 Bayport/Blue                       8.50q  3 
  3 Brendan Style             10 Bayport/Blue                       8.51q  1 
  4 Uel Figaro                10 Smithtown Ea                       8.63q  3 
  5 Anthony Studioso          10 Sachem East                        8.93q  3 
  6 Kharlin Watkins           10 Longwood                           9.08q  1 
  7 Thomas Cuff               10 Smithtown We                       9.15   2 
  8 Branden Muldoon           10 Bellport                           9.16   1 
  9 Danny Alvarracin          10 Hampton Bays                       9.43   1 
 10 Matthew Brunet            10 Walt Whitman                       9.50   2 
 11 Cooper McDonald           10 Hauppauge                          9.51   3 
 12 Kevin Cappellini          10 Sachem East                        9.54   3 
 13 Spencer Lebit             10 Smithtown Ea                       9.89   1 
 14 Vincezo Velazquez         11 Central Isli                      10.02   4 
 15 Josh Pasca                10 Hampton Bays                      10.10   2 
 16 George Li                 10 Commack                           10.36   4 
 17 Ryan Burnheim-Clasen      10 Shoreham Wad                      10.44   5 
 18 Mathew Toral              10 Sachem East                       10.52   5 
 19 James Campione            10 Commack                           10.53   2 
 20 Shubhan Bhanot            10 Sachem East                       10.62   5 
 20 Max Stein                 10 John Glenn                        10.62   1 
 22 Nick Moletto              10 Kings Park                        10.83   4 
 23 Adrian Ramonetti          10 Northport                         11.18   4 
 24 Jun Ko                    10 Commack                           11.30   4 
 25 Jaiden Hamilton           10 Lindenhurst                       11.87   6 
 26 Noah Fields               10 Sachem East                       12.11   6 
 27 Max Murphy                10 Miller Place                      12.34   5 
 28 Aaron Wright              10 Central Isli                      15.56   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aidar Matthews            10 Northport                      10:12.75   10   
  2 Grant Samara              10 Port Jeffers                   10:18.88    8   
  3 Dillon Heinzman           10 Northport                      10:19.04    6   
  4 Dennis Mensch             10 Smithtown We                   10:19.95    4   
  5 Cristian Zabala           10 Northport                      10:20.04    2   
  6 Christian Giampapa        10 Commack                        10:22.35    1   
  7 Tyler Cotter              10 Northport                      10:25.95  
  8 Thomas Serra              10 Northport                      10:31.88  
  9 Shane Murphy              10 Commack                        10:36.92  
 10 Garrett Gabri             10 Bellport                       10:40.66  
 11 Aiden Heller              10 Huntington                     10:41.31  
 12 Charlie Aurandt           10 Bayport/Blue                   10:53.60  
 13 Logan Ferrari             10 Longwood                       10:54.40  
 14 Tyler Gulluscio           10 Shelter Isla                   11:19.76  
 15 Carlos Martinez           10 Huntington                     11:28.20  
 16 Jonathan Engelhardt       10 Kings Park                     11:33.45  
 17 Chapin Zerner             10 Commack                        11:43.86  
 18 Kaden Lynch               10 Riverhead                      12:05.81  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brendan Style             10 Bayport/Blue                       8.48   10   
  2 Colin Strain              10 Bayport/Blue                       8.70    8   
  3 Uel Figaro                10 Smithtown Ea                       8.89    6   
  4 Ryan Bailey               10 Comsewogue                         8.96    4   
  5 Thomas Cuff               10 Smithtown We                       9.00    2   
  6 Kharlin Watkins           10 Longwood                           9.25    1   
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Sophomore
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nasir Youngblood          10 Huntington                         7.04   2 
  2 Matthew Alexander         10 Islip                              7.09   3 
  3 Damani McLennon           10 Amityville                         7.11   3 
  4 Derrick Sperling          10 Longwood                           7.12   2 
  5 Darwin Fernandez          10 Hampton Bays                       7.15   1 
  6 Jhamari Bell              10 Bellport                           7.16   4 
  7 Samuel Ryba               10 Smithtown We                       7.30   2 
  8 William Ledezma           10 Port Jeffers                       7.31   5 
  9 Jason Costa               10 Commack                            7.32   1 
 10 Dillon Canavan            12 Westhampton                        7.34   1 
 11 Javani Farino             10 Central Isli                       7.35   2 
 12 Fernando Rodriguez        10 Longwood                           7.39   3 
 13 Jeremyah St. Croix        10 Walt Whitman                       7.40   1 
 13 Carl Brown                10 Deer Park                          7.40   4 
 15 Ryan Dalland              10 Commack                            7.41   5 
 16 Michael Bailey             9 Sachem North                       7.42   1 
 16 Tyler Henry               10 Copiague                           7.42   4 
 18 Michael Evers             10 Westhampton                        7.46   2 
 19 Isaiah Mehnert            10 West Babylon                       7.47   2 
 19 Parker Dietrich           10 Kings Park                         7.47   4 
 21 Shaquille Haldens         10 Copiague                           7.48   1 
 22 Jaden Mennella-Singleton  10 Sachem North                       7.49   6 
 23 Marc Forte                10 West Islip                         7.53   8 
 24 Collin Winter             10 Babylon                            7.55   7 
 24 Tyler Friedlander         10 Shoreham Wad                       7.55   6 
 26 Nicholas Parrino          10 Patchogue/Me                       7.56   6 
 27 Nil Martinez-Floria       10 Smithtown We                       7.57   5 
 28 Samuel Schrage            10 Center Moric                       7.59   7 
 28 Kyle Dobrie               10 William Floy                       7.59   5 
 28 Malachi Gomez             10 Brentwood                          7.59   3 
 31 Shubhan Bhanot            10 Sachem East                        7.61  10 
 32 Michaelangelo Seminara    10 Hauppauge                          7.65   6 
 33 Jahnique Miller           10 Central Isli                       7.68   8 
 33 William Bolton            10 Center Moric                       7.68   7 
 35 Nick Lamendula            10 Commack                            7.70   5 
 36 Tristan Angus             10 Amityville                         7.73   6 
 37 Jonathan Reggi            10 Lindenhurst                        7.75  10 
 37 Branden Muldoon           10 Bellport                           7.75   6 
 37 Luke Maffei               10 Huntington                         7.75   8 
 40 Matt Noh                  10 Deer Park                          7.76  12 
 41 James Carbone             10 West Babylon                       7.80  10 
 41 Liam Schweers             10 West Islip                         7.80   9 
 43 David Zhang               10 Hhh East                           7.81  11 
 43 Brian Bunone              10 Smithtown We                       7.81   8 
 45 Chris Steck               10 West Islip                         7.83   8 
 46 David Adler               10 Smithtown Ea                       7.85  10 
 47 Antwan Gutierrez          10 Southampton                        7.86  12 
 48 Chris Cozar               10 Southampton                        7.87  12 
 49 Paul Smitelli             10 Walt Whitman                       7.90   9 
 50 Javier Orellana           10 East Islip                         7.91   7 
 51 Ethan Lasurdo             10 Smithtown We                       7.94   9 
 52 Sean Wolfe                10 Lindenhurst                        7.97  11 
 53 Danny Alvarracin          10 Hampton Bays                       7.98  12 
 54 Even Scianno              10 William Floy                       8.00   8 
 55 Evan Carlson              10 Smithtown We                       8.04   9 
 55 George Laopodis           10 William Floy                       8.04   7 
 57 Jaiden Hamilton           10 Lindenhurst                        8.05   5 
 58 Ryan Keegan               10 Sachem East                        8.06  10 
 58 Michael Sforza            10 Smithtown Ea                       8.06  11 
 60 William Rella             10 Lindenhurst                        8.09  11 
 61 Anthony Lituma            11 Center Moric                       8.16   7 
 62 Cristian Fuentes          10 Brentwood                          8.18  11 
 63 Jaisson Berrios           10 Walt Whitman                       8.21  12 
 64 Andrew Florvil            10 Huntington                         8.22   9 
 65 John Fiumara              10 Sachem East                        8.29  10 
 66 Alex Chabla               10 Hampton Bays                       8.31  12 
 67 Robert Carrozza           10 Bellport                           8.33   9 
 68 Robert Hernandez          10 Lindenhurst                        8.43  11 
 
Event 9  Boys 600 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CJ Kiviat                 10 Huntington                      1:28.57   1  10   
  2 James Martinez            10 Hauppauge                       1:30.63   1   8   
  3 Nicholas Maniscalco       10 Deer Park                       1:30.80   2   6   
  4 Matt Mullen               10 William Floy                    1:31.89   1   4   
  5 Brett Doxsee              10 Sayville                        1:32.32   1   2   
  6 Anthony Petrillo          10 Ward Melvill                    1:33.53   2   1   
  7 Nicolas Lavazoli          10 Middle Count                    1:33.88   3 
  8 David Carlson             10 Bellport                        1:34.47   1 
  9 Tim MacDonald             10 Bayport/Blue                    1:34.74   3 
 10 Nil Martinez-Floria       10 Smithtown We                    1:35.40   4 
 11 Timothy Capolino          10 Miller Place                    1:35.75   4 
 12 Ryan Reid                 10 Northport                       1:36.02   2 
 13 Christian Sabatini        10 Sachem East                     1:36.91   2 
 14 Asher Waller              10 Bellport                        1:37.07   1 
 15 Royce Perera              10 Port Jeffers                    1:37.24   2 
 16 Brendan Style             10 Bayport/Blue                    1:37.29   3 
 17 Kevin Contreras           10 Amityville                      1:38.17   3 
 18 Kevin Thorne              10 Copiague                        1:38.25   4 
 19 Sean Moir                 10 Sachem East                     1:38.57   2 
 20 Jack Pettit               10 Commack                         1:38.63   3 
 21 Christian Jean-Pierre     10 Deer Park                       1:39.51   4 
 22 Michael Burns             10 Riverhead                       1:41.40   4 
 23 Gregg Barreiro            10 Comsewogue                      1:41.51   4 
 24 Conor McGovern            10 Kings Park                      1:43.43   5 
 25 Kamran Khan               10 Deer Park                       1:43.72   4 
 26 Peter Stavros             10 John Glenn                      1:43.89   4 
 27 Austin Monte              10 Commack                         1:44.28   3 
 28 Max Stein                 10 John Glenn                      1:44.44   4 
 29 Rudy Buynoch              10 Comsewogue                      1:44.46   5 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Sophomore
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darwin Fernandez          10 Hampton Bays                       6.94   2  10   
  2 Matthew Alexander         10 Islip                              7.01   2   8   
  3 Nasir Youngblood          10 Huntington                         7.02   2   6   
  4 Damani McLennon           10 Amityville                         7.03   2   4   
  5 Derrick Sperling          10 Longwood                           7.14   2   2   
  6 Samuel Ryba               10 Smithtown We                       7.15   1   1   
  7 Dillon Canavan            12 Westhampton                        7.26   1 
  8 Javani Farino             10 Central Isli                       7.29   1 
  9 William Ledezma           10 Port Jeffers                       7.30   1 
 10 Fernando Rodriguez        10 Longwood                           7.33   1 
 11 Jason Costa               10 Commack                            7.36   1 
 12 Jhamari Bell              10 Bellport                           7.41   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 1000 Meter Run Sophomore
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Isaiah James              10 Huntington                      2:47.51   1  10   
  2 Andrew Araneo             10 Ward Melvill                    2:48.25   1   8   
  3 Tyler Schaefer            10 Sayville                        2:48.50   1   6   
  4 Andrew McKenzie           10 Huntington                      2:49.08   1   4   
  5 Tyler Rutley              10 Hauppauge                       2:50.03   1   2   
  6 Cooper Schoch             10 Port Jeffers                    2:52.49   1   1   
  7 Miguelanje Tineo Reyes    10 Comsewogue                      2:52.71   1 
  8 Juan Serrano              11 Southampton                     2:53.08   1 
  9 Kevin Cappellini          10 Sachem East                     2:54.27   1 
 10 Jonah Komosinski          10 Ward Melvill                    2:54.45   1 
 11 Alexander Triolo          10 Smithtown Ea                    2:56.18   1 
 12 Santo Benenati            10 Westhampton                     2:57.06   2 
 13 Jay Conzo                 10 East Islip                      2:58.02   2 
 14 Alexander Specht          10 Brentwood                       2:58.29   2 
 15 Aiden Spahn               10 Commack                         2:58.37   1 
 16 Caleb Ball                10 Kings Park                      2:58.67   2 
 17 Aidan Doyle               10 Miller Place                    3:00.17   1 
 18 Ethan Deutsch             10 Sayville                        3:01.33   2 
 19 Naru Nakomura             10 Commack                         3:01.37   1 
 20 Matthew Brunet            10 Walt Whitman                    3:02.26   2 
 21 Cristian Espitia           9 West Babylon                    3:03.05   2 
 22 Daniel Catano             10 Deer Park                       3:03.31   2 
 23 Robert Punger             10 Deer Park                       3:03.67   2 
 24 Ray Tobaru                10 Deer Park                       3:07.08   2 
 25 Erik Keifer               10 Northport                       3:09.09   2 
 26 Jason Dolowich            10 Smithtown Ea                    3:10.30   2 
 27 William Dunlop            10 Miller Place                    3:11.18   2 
 28 John Guiffre              10 Sachem North                    3:13.87   2 
 29 Ricky Stafford            10 Bayport/Blue                    3:14.22   2 
 30 Colin Hanley              10 Smithtown Ea                    3:21.94   2 
 31 Brandon Garnier-Winkler   10 Northport                       3:41.06   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Louis-Elias         10 Brentwood                         37.64   2  10   
  2 CJ Kiviat                 10 Huntington                        38.02   1   8   
  3 Michael Evers             10 Westhampton                       38.76   2   6   
  4 Tilon Figaro              10 Smithtown Ea                      38.95   1   4   
  5 Scott Stehlik             10 Northport                         39.15   2   2   
  6 Ryan Bailey               10 Comsewogue                        39.30   1   1   
  7 Matthew Alexander         10 Islip                             39.35   1 
  8 Dillon Canavan            12 Westhampton                       39.38   1 
  9 Lukas Walters             10 Sayville                          39.50   2 
 10 Jason Turner              10 Huntington                        39.76   6 
 11 Colin Strain              10 Bayport/Blue                      40.00   2 
 12 Fernando Rodriguez        10 Longwood                          40.33   3 
 13 Javani Farino             10 Central Isli                      40.39   2 
 14 Samuel Ryba               10 Smithtown We                      40.42   3 
 15 Samuel Schrage            10 Center Moric                      40.85   5 
 16 Joel Plascenia            10 Copiague                          41.44   3 
 17 Kharlin Watkins           10 Longwood                          41.56   3 
 18 Carl Brown                10 Deer Park                         41.80   4 
 19 Jack Indelicato           10 Comsewogue                        41.85   4 
 20 Marc Forte                10 West Islip                        41.98   3 
 21 Jahnique Miller           10 Central Isli                      42.08   8 
 22 Adonis Martinez           10 Brentwood                         42.29   4 
 23 Tyler Friedlander         10 Shoreham Wad                      42.45   5 
 24 Riley Fisher               9 Southampton                       42.47   4 
 25 Nick Moletto              10 Kings Park                        42.73   3 
 26 Liam Schweers             10 West Islip                        42.81   6 
 27 William Bolton            10 Center Moric                      42.93   5 
 28 Tristan Angus             10 Amityville                        43.18   4 
 29 Matthew Mauro             10 Northport                         43.35   8 
 30 Parker Dietrich           10 Kings Park                        43.41   4 
 31 Nick Lamendula            10 Commack                           43.42   5 
 32 Patrick Ahearne           10 Northport                         43.52   7 
 33 Spencer Lebit             10 Smithtown Ea                      43.72   6 
 34 Michael Pinzone           10 Northport                         43.82   7 
 35 Justin Bunonomo           10 Westhampton                       43.96   5 
 36 Kyle Dobrie               10 William Floy                      43.98   8 
 37 Evan Carlson              10 Smithtown We                      44.01   6 
 38 Ethan Lasurdo             10 Smithtown We                      44.12   6 
 39 Brian Bunone              10 Smithtown We                      44.22   6 
 40 Michaelangelo Seminara    10 Hauppauge                         44.39   7 
 41 Luke Maffei               10 Huntington                        44.48   8 
 42 Connor Potts              10 Westhampton                       45.21   5 
 43 Antwan Gutierrez          10 Southampton                       45.63   7 
 44 George Laopodis           10 William Floy                      45.76   8 
 45 Chris Cozar               10 Southampton                       46.00   7 
 46 Andrew Florvil            10 Huntington                        46.22   8 
 47 Connor Mulligan           10 Northport                         47.46   7 
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Scheiner         10 Longwood                        4:36.99   1  10   
  2 Blake Buscemi             10 Miller Place                    4:38.58   1   8   
  3 Eric Famularo             10 Sayville                        4:42.49   1   6   
  4 Christopher Knappe        10 Sayville                        4:42.54   1   4   
  5 Billy Galler              10 North Babylo                    4:53.48   1   2   
  6 Owen Okst                 10 Port Jeffers                    4:55.53   1   1   
  7 Devin Scavuzzo            10 Sachem North                    4:57.61   1 
  8 Daniel Donovan            10 Walt Whitman                    4:58.01   1 
  9 Ryan Devine               10 Bellport                        4:58.82   1 
 10 Robby Davidson            10 Ward Melvill                    4:59.41   1 
 11 Jacob Veeder              10 Walt Whitman                    4:59.71   1 
 12 Jason Cirrito             10 Miller Place                    4:59.84   1 
 13 JoHann Polacio            10 Sachem North                    4:59.93   1 
 14 Minseob Kim               10 Ward Melvill                    5:00.81   1 
 15 Preston Cotton            10 Bay Shore                       5:05.72   1 
 16 Jon Velasquez             10 Copiague                        5:08.26   1 
 17 Kyle Willis               10 Middle Count                    5:12.32   2 
 18 Giovanni Catanzaro        10 Miller Place                    5:15.10   2 
 19 Kyle Lutz                 10 Walt Whitman                    5:15.50   2 
 20 Michael Burns             10 Riverhead                       5:17.30   2 
 21 William Tella             10 John Glenn                      5:17.74   2 
 22 Jefferson Sandovial       10 Westhampton                     5:18.35   2 
 23 Kyle Claps                10 Patchogue/Me                    5:18.76   2 
 24 David Adler               10 Smithtown Ea                    5:20.98   2 
 25 Austin Manghan IV         10 Shoreham Wad                    5:21.90   2 
 26 Dylan Atcosta             10 Patchogue/Me                    5:24.44   2 
 27 Benjamin Catanzaro        10 Riverhead                       5:24.80   2 
 28 Matthew Yakaboski         10 Riverhead                       5:24.98   2 
 29 Cristian Fuentes          10 Brentwood                       5:37.71   2 
 30 Zachary Papa              10 Middle Count                    5:40.40   2 
 31 Aiden Keane                9 Sayville                        5:42.26   2 
 32 Ryan Madurski             10 Miller Place                    5:43.12   2 
 33 David Alvarez             10 William Floy                    5:50.20   2 
 
Event 19  Boys High Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevan Meagher            10 Huntington                      6-00.00   10   
  2 Dylan Louis-Elias         10 Brentwood                       5-10.00    8   
  3 Blake Wehr                10 Shoreham Wad                    5-08.00    6   
  4 Tilon Figaro              10 Smithtown Ea                   J5-08.00    4   
  5 Khaliel Murray            10 Amityville                      5-06.00    2   
  6 Derrick Sperling          10 Longwood                       J5-06.00    1   
  7 Thomas Cuff               10 Smithtown We                   J5-06.00  
  8 Aaron Wright              10 Central Isli                    5-03.00  
  9 Robert Dushnick           10 Sayville                       J5-03.00  
  9 Kharlin Watkins           10 Longwood                       J5-03.00  
 11 Thomas Chauvin            10 West Babylon                    5-00.00  
 11 Anthonyy Zingalis         10 West Babylon                    5-00.00  
 13 Josh Pasca                10 Hampton Bays                    4-09.00  
 13 Nicholas Gibbons          10 Sayville                        4-09.00  
 15 Michael Bloom             10 West Babylon                   J4-09.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jhamari Bell              10 Bellport                       19-03.00   10   
  2 Anthony Joseph            10 Huntington                     19-01.00    8   
  3 Nasir Youngblood          10 Huntington                     18-08.00    6   
  4 Darwin Fernandez          10 Hampton Bays                   18-07.00    4   
  5 Jaden Euell               10 Hhh West                       17-08.00    2    17-04.00
  6 Evander Mazzella          10 Middle Count                  J17-08.00    1    16-07.00
  7 Jack O'Brien              10 Babylon                        17-01.50  
  8 Tyler King                10 Smithtown Ea                   16-11.75  
  9 Tyler Henry               10 Copiague                       16-09.00  
 10 Aiden Chu                 10 Hauppauge                      16-08.50  
 11 Collin Winter             10 Babylon                        16-03.50  
 12 Maxmillian Nadelson       10 Smithtown Ea                   16-03.00  
 13 Shaquille Haldens         10 Copiague                       16-02.00  
 14 Carl Brown                10 Deer Park                      16-00.00  
 14 Isaiah Mehnert            10 West Babylon                   16-00.00  
 16 Christian Jean-Pierre     10 Deer Park                      15-07.00  
 17 Brandon Thaggard          10 Hauppauge                      15-05.50  
 18 Brian Dowling             10 Smithtown Ea                   14-10.00  
 19 Tommy McGinnis            11 Sayville                       13-11.50  
 20 Aiden Masem               10 Bellport                       12-10.00  
 
Event 23  Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler King                10 Smithtown Ea                   38-10.50   10   
  2 Aiden Chu                 10 Hauppauge                      36-02.00    8   
  3 Thomas Chauvin            10 West Babylon                   35-11.00    6   
  4 Kyle Hawkins              10 Northport                      35-04.00    4   
  5 Nicholas Gibbons          10 Sayville                       34-04.00    2   
  6 James Campione            10 Commack                        33-07.50    1   
  7 Vincent Gaddis            10 Northport                      33-07.00  
  8 Fayaz Nasery              10 Hhh West                       33-06.00  
  9 Maxmillian Nadelson       10 Smithtown Ea                   32-10.50  
 10 Daniel Monterroso         10 Walt Whitman                   32-08.00  
 10 Thomas Fallon             10 Kings Park                     32-08.00  
 12 Thomas Callan             10 Smithtown Ea                   32-07.50  
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Martin               10 West Babylon                   43-02.50   10   
  2 Jake Shaw                 10 Commack                        43-01.50    8   
  3 Mekai Butts               10 Huntington                     40-04.25    6   
  4 John Gallo                10 Center Moric                   38-08.75    4   
  5 Khandekar Hussain         10 Bay Shore                      38-03.25    2   
  6 James Schuster            10 Sayville                       37-02.50    1   
  7 Michael Fasano            10 Sachem North                   37-02.00  
  8 Nicholas Kaires           10 Smithtown Ea                   35-11.00  
  9 Justin Marshall           10 Brentwood                      35-04.50  
 10 Jordan Fowler             10 Longwood                       33-07.25  
 11 Matt Canavan              12 Westhampton                    33-05.75  
 12 Nicholas Nappi            10 Middle Count                   33-01.25  
 13 Vin Antignano             10 Hauppauge                      32-10.25  
 14 Jack Qualey               10 Riverhead                      32-03.50  
 15 Kyle Moreira              10 Huntington                     31-06.25  
 16 Liam Walas                11 Commack                        31-01.50  
 17 Travis Roux               10 Northport                      30-03.00  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huntington  'A'                                              3:39.03   1  10   
     1) CJ Kiviat 10                    2) Jahmar Francis 7               
     3) Jason Turner 10                 4) Isaiah James 10                
  2 Northport  'A'                                               3:49.29   1   8   
  3 Westhampton Beach  'A'                                       3:50.78   1   6   
  4 Sayville  'A'                                                3:53.87   2   4   
  5 Deer Park  'A'                                               3:54.69   2   2   
  6 Middle Country  'A'                                          3:54.72   3   1   
  7 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                                       3:54.86   1 
  8 Comsewogue  'A'                                              3:56.28   2 
  9 Amityville  'A'                                              3:56.30   1 
 10 Commack  'A'                                                 4:03.95   2 
 11 Copiague  'A'                                                4:08.71   2 
 12 Port Jefferson  'A'                                          4:13.23   3 
 13 Northport  'B'                                               4:17.61   3 
 14 Bellport  'A'                                                4:19.03   3 
 15 Patchogue/Medford  'A'                                       4:19.45   3 
 16 Bay Shore  'A'                                               4:20.12   2 
 17 West Islip  'A'                                              4:21.35   3 
 18 Bayport/Bluepoint  'B'                                       4:22.63   3 
 19 Patchogue/Medford  'B'                                       4:24.24   3 
 20 John Glenn  'A'                                              4:37.14   3 
 21 Copiague  'B'                                                4:38.62   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huntington  'A'                                              1:38.56   1  10   
     1) Nasir Youngblood 10             2) Josiah Melendez 9              
     3) Anthony Joseph 10               4) Bryce Robinson 9               
  2 Longwood  'A'                                                1:41.13   1   8   
  3 Sachem North  'A'                                            1:41.34   1   6   
  4 Commack  'A'                                                 1:44.96   2   4   
  5 Copiague  'A'                                                1:45.77   4   2   
  6 West Babylon  'A'                                            1:46.21   1   1   
  7 Central Islip  'A'                                           1:46.84   1 
  8 Southampton  'A'                                             1:48.51   4 
  9 Center Moriches  'A'                                         1:48.61   4 
 10 Islip  'A'                                                   1:48.73   2 
 11 Babylon  'A'                                                 1:50.13   2 
 12 West Islip  'A'                                              1:50.39   3 
 13 Lindenhurst  'A'                                             1:50.66   2 
 14 Sachem East  'A'                                             1:51.58   4 
 15 Kings Park  'A'                                              1:52.05   1 
 16 Kings Park  'B'                                              1:54.17   2 
 17 West Babylon  'B'                                            1:54.40   3 
 18 Sayville  'A'                                                1:54.66   3 
 19 Hauppauge  'A'                                               1:55.04   3 
 20 Lindenhurst  'B'                                             1:59.95   3 
 21 John Glenn  'A'                                              2:06.86   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ward Melville  'A'                                           8:56.16   1  10   
     1) Andrew Araneo 10                2) Jonah Komosinski 10            
     3) Andrew Nicholson 9              4) Anthony Petrillo 10            
  2 Sayville  'A'                                                8:57.70   1   8   
  3 Port Jefferson  'A'                                          9:10.04   1   6   
  4 West Babylon  'A'                                            9:11.43   2   4   
  5 Commack  'A'                                                 9:17.96   1   2   
  6 Bellport  'A'                                                9:19.54   2   1   
  7 Hampton Bays  'A'                                            9:24.38   2 
  8 Huntington  'A'                                              9:26.35   1 
  9 Miller Place  'A'                                            9:26.91   1 
 10 Sachem East  'A'                                             9:40.15   1 
 11 Longwood  'A'                                                9:42.07   2 
 12 Sachem North  'A'                                            9:49.35   2 
 13 North Babylon  'A'                                           9:57.98   1 
 14 Kings Park  'A'                                              9:58.76   1 
 15 East Islip  'A'                                             10:02.48   2 
 16 Brentwood  'A'                                              10:03.40   2 
 17 Hauppauge  'A'                                              10:13.41   1 
 
               Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westhampton Beach           60.66     2) Bay Shore                  30   
    2) Ward Melville               30        4) Huntington                 29   
    5) Hampton Bays                26        6) Commack                    25   
    7) Islip                       21        8) William Floyd              20   
    8) Amityville                  20       10) Deer Park                  18   
   11) HHH West                    16       12) West Babylon               14   
   12) Port Jefferson              14       12) Sayville                   14   
   15) Babylon                     13       16) Longwood                   10.33
   17) Patchogue/Medford           10       17) Middle Country             10   
   19) Southampton                  8       19) Sachem North                8   
   19) Copiague                     8       19) Northport                   8   
   23) West Islip                   6       24) Center Moriches             5   
   25) Bayport/Bluepoint            2       25) Walt Whitman                2   
   25) Shoreham Wading River        2       28) Kings Park                  1   
   28) Bellport                     1                                           
 
              Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntington                  88        2) Sayville                   33   
    3) Northport                   32        4) Smithtown East             24   
    5) Longwood                    22        6) West Babylon               21   
    7) Ward Melville               19        8) Hauppauge                  18   
    8) Brentwood                   18        8) Bayport/Bluepoint          18   
   11) Commack                     16       11) Port Jefferson             16   
   13) Hampton Bays                14       14) Westhampton Beach          12   
   15) Bellport                    11       16) Islip                       8   
   16) Miller Place                 8       16) Deer Park                   8   
   19) Smithtown West               7       20) Shoreham Wading River       6   
   20) Sachem North                 6       20) Amityville                  6   
   23) Comsewogue                   5       24) Center Moriches             4   
   24) William Floyd                4       26) Bay Shore                   2   
   26) Copiague                     2       26) Middle Country              2   
   26) HHH West                     2       26) North Babylon               2