Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Section XI  Boys Frosh - Soph  Championship - 1/13/2019            
                        Suffolk West Community College                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hugo Onghai                9 Port Jeffers                       9.51   1 
  2 James Washburn             9 Shoreham Wad                       9.70   3 
  3 Quincy Chery               9 Huntington                         9.84   2 
  4 Jonathan Bussa             9 Ward Melvill                       9.86   2 
  5 Brian Alvarez              9 Hampton Bays                      10.03   1 
  6 Kuba Szulejko              9 Copiague                          10.13   1 
  7 Nick Stoecker              9 Ward Melvill                      10.21   1 
  8 Gavin Lico                 9 Sayville                          10.46   3 
  9 Steven Tobara             11 Longwood                          10.58   3 
 10 Jakub Kosior               9 Copiague                          10.62   2 
 11 Steven Nataniel            8 Islip                             10.70   2 
 12 Dylan Burnheim-Clasen      9 Shoreham Wad                      10.72   4 
 13 Andrew Patterson           9 Port Jeffers                      10.81   3 
 14 Julian Smith               9 Ward Melvill                      10.82   3 
 15 Cruz Mendez                9 Riverhead                         10.91   2 
 16 Luis Garcia                9 Bay Shore                         11.15   4 
 17 Pietro Pezzino             9 West Babylon                      11.18   4 
 18 Matthew Gannon             9 Smithtown We                      11.24   4 
 19 Jacob Ribowsky             9 John Glenn                        11.26   2 
 20 Connor Mastrandrea         9 Lindenhurst                       11.32   1 
 21 Kuba Sousa                 9 East Islip                        11.47   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Blackman           9 Sayville                       10:27.34   10   
  2 Maximus Haynia             8 Westhampton                    10:27.37    8   
  3 John Boniberger            9 West Islip                     10:51.28    6   
  4 Wyeth Semo                 9 Northport                      10:51.31    4   
  5 James Haupt                9 Commack                        10:57.73    2   
  6 Jimmy Mintel               9 Center Moric                   10:59.51    1   
  7 Cole Cammarata             9 Westhampton                    11:16.20  
  8 Arents Hansen              9 Hampton Bays                   11:25.49  
  9 Matteo Armstrong           8 Huntington                     11:39.89  
 10 Ryan Paolielli             9 Sachem East                    11:55.09  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Bussa             9 Ward Melvill                       9.65   10   
  2 Hugo Onghai                9 Port Jeffers                       9.91    8   
  3 Brian Alvarez              9 Hampton Bays                      10.02    6   
  4 Quincy Chery               9 Huntington                        10.10    4   
  5 James Washburn             9 Shoreham Wad                      10.11    2   
  6 Gavin Lico                 9 Sayville                          10.13    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Freshmen
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eddy Vu                    9 William Floy                       6.94   1 
  2 Lucas Parise               9 Babylon                            7.12   1 
  3 Camilo Brown-Pinilla       9 West Babylon                       7.19   3 
  4 Derrick Casseus            9 Hhh West                           7.21   3 
  5 Cameron Hughes             9 Longwood                           7.22   1 
  6 Jahmar Francis             7 Huntington                         7.26   1 
  7 Josiah Melendez            9 Huntington                         7.30   2 
  8 Mason Mehling              9 Longwood                           7.38   2 
  9 Carlos Velasquez           9 Brentwood                          7.43   4 
 10 Michael Mineo              9 Babylon                            7.45   4 
 11 Jon Alieca                 9 Deer Park                          7.46   3 
 12 Ryan Liotta                9 Smithtown We                       7.49   2 
 13 Bryce Robinson             9 Huntington                         7.56   3 
 14 Gavin Foster               9 Lindenhurst                        7.62   3 
 14 Jack Mancini               9 West Islip                         7.62   7 
 14 Naoki Sekine               9 Hhh East                           7.62   2 
 17 Dimitri Dimitrakis         9 Hhh West                           7.63   4 
 18 Paul Pelosi                9 Ward Melvill                       7.65   7 
 18 Nicholas Castellino        9 West Islip                         7.65   3 
 20 Samuel Czaikowski          9 Longwood                           7.67   1 
 20 Oba Awolowo                9 Hauppauge                          7.67   5 
 20 Adrian Angueira            9 Huntington                         7.67   2 
 23 Joseph Magro               9 East Islip                         7.71   5 
 23 Alexander Servinskas       9 Hhh West                           7.71   7 
 25 Quinn McDonald             9 East Hampton                       7.73   6 
 26 Gabriel Arruda             9 Riverhead                          7.79   8 
 27 Kevin Smith                9 East Islip                         7.82   5 
 28 Jack Small                 9 Bay Shore                          7.83   4 
 29 Dorian Pino                9 Deer Park                          7.86   6 
 30 Harrison Reduto            9 Ward Melvill                       7.87   8 
 31 Anthony Puglia             9 West Babylon                       7.88   4 
 32 Collin Garcia              9 Huntington                         7.89   9 
 33 Dylan Garzaro              9 West Babylon                       7.91   6 
 34 Adrian Gonzalez            9 Southampton                        7.93   6 
 35 Daniel Thomas              9 Deer Park                          7.95   5 
 36 James Van Vechten          9 Ward Melvill                       7.96   7 
 37 Brandon Aglietti           9 Kings Park                         7.99  10 
 38 Jason Monopoli             9 Ward Melvill                       8.02   8 
 39 Robert Murray              9 West Islip                         8.05  10 
 39 Jack Delli-Pizzi           9 West Islip                         8.05   5 
 41 Maxwell Garcia             9 Hampton Bays                       8.07   8 
 42 Jackson Bakes              9 East Hampton                       8.12   6 
 43 Darlyn Joseph              9 Longwood                           8.13  12 
 43 Zachary Licavoli           9 Ward Melvill                       8.13   8 
 45 Logan Schuster             9 East Hampton                       8.16   6 
 45 Collin Magill              9 Center Moric                       8.16  11 
 47 Dominic Testa              9 Miller Place                       8.17  11 
 48 Alex Clairborne            9 Longwood                           8.18  12 
 49 Anthony Ognibene           9 East Islip                         8.21   7 
 50 Skyler James               9 Huntington                         8.22   4 
 50 Matt McIntee               7 East Islip                         8.22   5 
 52 Michael Polestino          9 John Glenn                         8.24  12 
 53 Caleb Rodriguez            9 West Babylon                       8.25  11 
 54 Gunner Flaherty            9 East Islip                         8.26   8 
 54 Tristan Melfi              9 Sachem North                       8.26   9 
 56 Jay Carpinello             9 West Islip                         8.28  12 
 57 Jake Porio                 9 Westhampton                        8.31   7 
 58 Steven Nataniel            8 Islip                              8.33  10 
 59 Matt Niemczyk              9 Miller Place                       8.35   9 
 59 Nathaniel Alleyne          9 Brentwood                          8.35  10 
 61 Joshua Winer               9 Patchogue/Me                       8.36  10 
 62 Andrew Dimopoulos          9 East Hampton                       8.42  12 
 63 Manuel Aviles              9 Huntington                         8.45   9 
 64 Joe Morton                10 Patchogue/Me                       8.50  12 
 65 Casey Haggerty             9 Longwood                           8.56  11 
 66 Logan Spiller              9 Center Moric                       8.58  11 
 67 Dennis Lynch               9 Hauppauge                          8.65   9 
 68 Andrew Wang                9 Ward Melvill                       8.79   9 
 69 Nathon Willdigg            9 East Islip                         8.87   1 
 70 Greg Herbst                9 Babylon                            8.91  10 
 71 Nicholas Velasquez         9 Deer Park                          8.93  11 
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Geffrey Alpers             9 Middle Count                    1:34.86   1  10   
  2 Samuel James               8 Huntington                      1:35.27   1   8   
  3 Nico Ferrante              9 Patchogue/Me                    1:35.67   1   6   
  4 Sean Files                 9 Islip                           1:36.29   1   4   
  5 Michael Leon               9 Deer Park                       1:40.91   1   2   
  6 Hunter Rindos              9 Islip                           1:41.04   3   1   
  7 James Nastasi              9 John Glenn                      1:41.43   3 
  8 Carter Rothwell            9 Middle Count                    1:41.68   2 
  9 Connor Trees              11 West Islip                      1:43.66   3 
 10 Nicholas Gelsomino         9 Bayport/Blue                    1:44.81   3 
 11 Justin Soler               9 Bay Shore                       1:45.04   5 
 12 Joseph Ivans               9 Patchogue/Me                    1:45.39   2 
 13 Michael Kleinmann          9 Northport                       1:45.57   2 
 14 Rene Santos                9 Amityville                      1:46.22   2 
 15 Logan Burkart              9 Northport                       1:46.85   2 
 16 Christan Lunroth           9 Center Moric                    1:47.00   1 
 17 Anson Kwan                 9 John Glenn                      1:48.25   3 
 18 Jack Martinez              8 Patchogue/Me                    1:48.45   4 
 19 Alex Iglesias              9 Copiague                        1:56.48   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Final Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eddy Vu                    9 William Floy                       6.93   10   
  2 Derrick Casseus            9 Hhh West                           7.05    8   
  3 Camilo Brown-Pinilla       9 West Babylon                       7.09    6   
  4 Mason Mehling              9 Longwood                           7.21    4   
  5 Josiah Melendez            9 Huntington                         7.23    2   
  6 Lucas Parise               9 Babylon                            7.30    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run Freshmen
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gavin Ehlers               9 Westhampton                     2:59.84   1  10   
  2 Andrew Nicholson           9 Ward Melvill                    3:00.54   1   8   
  3 Gray Joyner                9 Port Jeffers                    3:01.39   1   6   
  4 Brandon Meiner             9 Northport                       3:02.42   1   4   
  5 Kevin Rankel               9 Walt Whitman                    3:07.41   2   2   
  6 Joshua Lin                 9 Kings Park                      3:07.82   1   1   
  7 Oscar Mendoza              9 Westhampton                     3:08.73   1 
  8 Gavin Moore                9 East Islip                      3:09.74   1 
  9 Peter Bagattine            8 Bay Shore                       3:11.56   2 
 10 John Houlihan              9 Bay Shore                       3:13.09   2 
 11 Omar Salguero              9 Brentwood                       3:13.55   1 
 12 Dwayne Lewis               9 Longwood                        3:13.86   2 
 13 Richie Duviella            9 Hhh West                        3:14.19   1 
 14 Patrick Rowland            9 Riverhead                       3:15.35   2 
 15 Tyler Ruffini              9 Ward Melvill                    3:16.99   3 
 16 Philip Greenwood           9 Northport                       3:17.17   2 
 17 Harrison Bohrer            9 West Islip                      3:18.21   2 
 18 Jack Higgins               8 Northport                       3:18.27   1 
 19 Aidan Loughlin             9 Northport                       3:24.18   1 
 20 Brandon Mendez             9 Southampton                     3:24.27   2 
 21 Soterios Homenides         9 Commack                         3:24.44   3 
 22 Joshua Canales             9 West Babylon                    3:24.71   3 
 23 Matthew Mangiamele         9 West Islip                      3:25.73   2 
 24 Daniel Sobel               9 Ward Melvill                    3:26.99   3 
 25 Darius Moore               9 Bay Shore                       3:27.55   3 
 26 Nicholas Crafa             8 Northport                       3:28.47   2 
 27 Patrick Joseph McHale      9 Walt Whitman                    3:28.57   2 
 28 Dev Sharma                 9 Commack                         3:28.79   3 
 29 Anthony Belford            8 Bay Shore                       3:29.22   3 
 30 Matt Rotoli                9 Ward Melvill                    3:29.96   3 
 31 Timothy Sheehan            8 Northport                       3:30.76   1 
 32 Thayer Schwartz            8 Southampton                     3:31.90   2 
 33 William Conroy             9 West Islip                      3:34.37   2 
 34 Jack Bazarewski            9 Riverhead                       3:36.01   2 
 35 Christopher Mattern        8 Bay Shore                       3:36.08   2 
 36 Ryan Borina                9 Northport                       3:38.34   2 
 37 Jackson Arthur             9 Northport                       3:41.48   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eddy Vu                    9 William Floy                      38.90   1  10   
  2 Michael Bailey             9 Sachem North                      39.38   1   8   
  3 Christian Powell           9 Ward Melvill                      40.08   1   6   
  4 Bryce Robinson             9 Huntington                        40.57   2   4   
  5 Jakub Kosior               9 Copiague                          41.07   4   2   
  6 Jahmar Francis             7 Huntington                        41.12   8   1   
  7 Cameron Hughes             9 Longwood                          41.28   1 
  8 Mason Mehling              9 Longwood                          41.40   3 
  9 Camilo Brown-Pinilla       9 West Babylon                      41.60   1 
 10 Steven Medina              9 Sachem North                      41.84   2 
 11 Andre Insalaco             9 Westhampton                       42.06   2 
 12 Derrick Casseus            9 Hhh West                          42.56   3 
 13 Geovanni Donis             8 Central Isli                      42.67   3 
 13 James Washburn             9 Shoreham Wad                      42.67   2 
 15 Liam McMunn                9 Westhampton                       42.76   2 
 16 Christian Rocha            9 Sachem North                      42.81   3 
 17 Carlos Velasquez           9 Brentwood                         42.96   5 
 18 Naoki Sekine               9 Hhh East                          42.97   4 
 19 Steven Tobara             11 Longwood                          42.98   1 
 20 Jackson Bakes              9 East Hampton                      43.26   5 
 21 Gavin Foster               9 Lindenhurst                       43.39   3 
 22 Dimitri Dimitrakis         9 Hhh West                          43.40   4 
 23 Daniel Thomas              9 Deer Park                         43.56   3 
 24 Kyle Mann                 10 Bay Shore                         43.77   4 
 25 Julian Smith               9 Ward Melvill                      43.81   6 
 26 Quincy Chery               9 Huntington                        44.12   8 
 27 Nicholas Castellino        9 West Islip                        44.33   5 
 28 Brandon Aglietti           9 Kings Park                        44.37   2 
 28 Rodrigo Quintanilla        9 Hampton Bays                      44.37   7 
 30 Jack Delli-Pizzi           9 West Islip                        44.45   4 
 30 Jack Small                 9 Bay Shore                         44.45   5 
 32 Noah Sanabria              9 Hampton Bays                      44.69   7 
 33 Dorian Pino                9 Deer Park                         44.94   5 
 34 Samuel Czaikowski          9 Longwood                          45.61   6 
 35 Harrison Reduto            9 Ward Melvill                      45.65   7 
 36 Anthony Puglia             9 West Babylon                      45.79   5 
 36 Andrew Patterson           9 Port Jeffers                      45.79   4 
 38 Adrian Angueira            9 Huntington                        45.90   8 
 39 Izaiah Hilton              9 Longwood                          46.37   7 
 40 Darlyn Joseph              9 Longwood                          46.39   7 
 41 Collin Garcia              9 Huntington                        46.49   8 
 42 Matt McIntee               7 East Islip                        46.64   6 
 43 Jason Monopoli             9 Ward Melvill                      47.65   6 
 44 Skyler James               9 Huntington                        47.84   8 
 45 Joshua Winer               9 Patchogue/Me                      47.99   6 
 46 Joe Morton                10 Patchogue/Me                      48.02   6 
 47 Andrew Wang                9 Ward Melvill                      50.21   7 
 48 Manuel Aviles              9 Huntington                        50.25   8 
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gavin Ehlers               9 Westhampton                     4:40.14   1  10   
  2 Jayden Feliciano           9 Bay Shore                       4:59.04   1   8   
  3 Aiden Neilson              9 Deer Park                       4:59.67   1   6   
  4 Charles Friedel            9 West Babylon                    5:03.38   1   4   
  5 Matthew Karabatzoglou      9 Islip                           5:05.99   1   2   
  6 Laurens Seubert            9 Bellport                        5:09.01   1   1   
  7 John Boniberger            9 West Islip                      5:11.36   1 
  8 Nico Ferrante              9 Patchogue/Me                    5:14.17   1 
  9 Jaheim Garcia              9 Copiague                        5:15.88   1 
 10 Jimmy Mintel               9 Center Moric                    5:17.54   1 
 11 Michael Alexiadis          9 West Babylon                    5:17.69   1 
 12 Brian Sankar               9 Bay Shore                       5:19.72   1 
 13 Evan Rivera                9 William Floy                    5:22.06   1 
 14 Aidan Klarman              9 East Hampton                    5:22.19   2 
 15 James Buono                8 Westhampton                     5:24.06   1 
 16 Anthony Leotta             9 Hhh West                        5:24.10   2 
 17 Dean Mauro jr.             9 Middle Count                    5:24.13   2 
 18 Trevor Galgano             8 Walt Whitman                    5:25.05   2 
 19 Michael Fuentes            9 North Babylo                    5:25.92   2 
 20 David Domena               7 Islip                           5:26.34   2 
 21 Jack Pannullo              9 East Islip                      5:26.73   2 
 22 Brian Gaffney              9 Smithtown We                    5:28.22   1 
 23 Colin Murphy               9 Bellport                        5:28.87   1 
 24 Michael Coppolla           8 Walt Whitman                    5:30.30   2 
 25 Ryan Hill                  8 Walt Whitman                    5:30.53   2 
 26 Brian Oreilly              9 Smithtown We                    5:31.28   2 
 27 Jesse Nortillo             9 Smithtown We                    5:33.06   2 
 28 Liam Biscari               9 Islip                           5:33.99   2 
 29 Arents Hansen              9 Hampton Bays                    5:35.45   1 
 30 Ari Zucker                 9 Ward Melvill                    5:36.21   2 
 31 Daniel Suarez              9 William Floy                    5:37.32   2 
 32 Trevor Orgonas             9 Bayport/Blue                    5:39.25   2 
 33 Christopher Graham         8 West Babylon                    5:40.21   2 
 34 Andrew Pawlak              9 Sachem North                    5:44.55   2 
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Judah Williams             9 Westhampton                     5-03.00   10   
  2 Gavin Johnston             9 Southampton                    J5-03.00    8   
  3 Noah Sanabria              9 Hampton Bays                    5-00.00    6   
  4 Andrew Mendoza             9 Westhampton                     4-09.00    2.33
  4 Robbie Gallardo            9 Longwood                        4-09.00    2.33
  4 Colbie Mason               9 Westhampton                     4-09.00    2.33
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yvenson Louis              9 Amityville                     18-11.50   10   
  2 Jon Alieca                 9 Deer Park                      17-04.00    8    17-02.00
  3 Kwame Kwarteng             9 Bay Shore                     J17-04.00    6    16-00.00
  4 Robbie Gallardo            9 Longwood                       16-05.00    4   
  5 Troy Schipf                9 Babylon                        16-04.00    2   
  6 Brett Atkin                9 Commack                        16-00.50    1   
  7 Geovanni Donis             8 Central Isli                   15-06.00  
  8 Robert Murray              9 West Islip                     15-05.00  
  9 Matthew Gannon             9 Smithtown We                   15-03.00  
 10 Steven Medina              9 Sachem North                   14-11.50  
 11 Rodrigo Quintanilla        9 Hampton Bays                   14-08.00  
 12 Luke Sanchez               9 Babylon                        14-04.50  
 13 Joe Piropato               9 West Islip                     13-08.00  
 14 Andrew Jeannot             9 Bay Shore                      13-06.00  
 15 William Owen               9 Southampton                    13-03.50  
 16 Mert Duman                 9 Kings Park                     13-00.00  
 17 Izaiah Hilton              9 Longwood                       12-10.00  
 18 Christian Rocha            9 Sachem North                   12-08.00  
 19 MJ Smith                   9 Kings Park                     12-01.00  
 19 Thayer Schwartz            8 Southampton                    12-01.00  
 21 Gabe Ciccone               9 Kings Park                     10-09.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kwame Kwarteng             9 Bay Shore                      36-03.00   10   
  2 Brett Atkin                9 Commack                        35-09.00    8   
  3 Jakub Kosior               9 Copiague                       35-03.00    6   
  4 William Hawthorn           9 Center Moric                   35-01.50    4   
  5 Nicholas Gelsomino         9 Bayport/Blue                   34-07.00    2   
  6 Maxwell Garcia             9 Hampton Bays                   34-06.50    1   
  7 Robbie Gallardo            9 Longwood                       33-10.00  
  8 Jay Carpinello             9 West Islip                     33-09.00  
  9 Hugo Onghai                9 Port Jeffers                   32-11.50  
 10 Gavin Johnston             9 Southampton                    32-09.50  
 11 Andrew Jeannot             9 Bay Shore                      31-10.00  
 11 Liam Mc Govern             9 Center Moric                   31-10.00  
 13 Colbie Mason               9 Westhampton                    31-03.00  
 14 Michael Polestino          9 John Glenn                     30-06.50  
 15 Anthony Rincon             9 Hampton Bays                   30-03.00  
 16 Brian Alvarez              9 Hampton Bays                   29-04.00  
 17 William Owen               9 Southampton                    27-11.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Dennis             9 Amityville                     37-03.75   10   
  2 Timothy Kraycar            9 Hampton Bays                   35-06.75    8   
  3 Bradley Rosen              9 Hhh West                       33-01.50    6   
  4 Eamon Murray               8 West Babylon                   31-09.00    4   
  5 Francesco Soccoli          9 Sayville                       30-06.00    2   
  6 Lawson Russo               9 Sayville                       29-03.50    1   
  7 Conner Dubay               9 Sayville                       29-01.50  
  8 Zachary Licavoli           9 Ward Melvill                   28-11.75  
  9 Omar Fathi                 9 Ward Melvill                   28-02.50  
 10 Steve Carlino              9 East Islip                     27-10.25  
 11 Nicholas Garrone           9 Hhh East                       27-10.00  
 12 Erich Zahn                 9 Middle Count                   27-08.00  
 13 Peter Hildebrand           9 Ward Melvill                   27-02.00  
 14 Jake Mason                 9 Ward Melvill                   26-08.00  
 15 Paul Lugercio              9 Center Moric                   26-03.75  
 16 Will Barry                 9 Westhampton                    25-09.25  
 17 Asif Syed                  9 Longwood                       25-00.75  
 18 Anthony Rincon             9 Hampton Bays                   24-06.75  
 19 Robert Guggino             9 Middle Count                   22-00.00  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Babylon  'A'                                                 4:09.15   10   
     1) Michael Mineo 9                 2) Cal Ringstad 9                 
     3) Greg Herbst 9                   4) Lucas Parise 9                 
  2 Islip  'A'                                                   4:12.77    8   
  3 Commack  'A'                                                 4:24.32    6   
  4 Hampton Bays  'A'                                            4:31.87    4   
  5 Bay Shore  'A'                                               4:42.25    2   
 
Event 30  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huntington  'A'                                              1:47.60   2  10   
     1) Adrian Angueira 9               2) Quincy Chery 9                 
     3) Collin Garcia 9                 4) Jahiem Hawkins 9               
  2 Westhampton Beach  'A'                                       1:47.95   1   8   
  3 Ward Melville  'A'                                           1:48.14   2   6   
  4 Bay Shore  'A'                                               1:48.54   1   4   
  5 Deer Park  'A'                                               1:50.25   1   2   
  6 Hampton Bays  'A'                                            1:52.46   1   1   
  7 John Glenn  'A'                                              1:55.49   2 
  8 East Islip  'A'                                              1:56.19   2 
  9 Islip  'A'                                                   1:57.75   2 
 10 Miller Place  'A'                                            2:01.46   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westhampton Beach  'A'                                       9:48.23   10   
     1) Gavin Ehlers 9                  2) Cole Cammarata 9               
     3) Maximus Haynia 8                4) James Buono 8                  
  2 Commack  'A'                                                 9:49.83    8   
  3 Islip  'A'                                                  10:20.58    6   
  4 Patchogue/Medford  'A'                                      10:30.60    4   
  5 Hhh West  'A'                                               10:53.16    2   
 
               Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westhampton Beach           60.66     2) Bay Shore                  30   
    2) Ward Melville               30        4) Huntington                 29   
    5) Hampton Bays                26        6) Commack                    25   
    7) Islip                       21        8) William Floyd              20   
    8) Amityville                  20       10) Deer Park                  18   
   11) HHH West                    16       12) West Babylon               14   
   12) Port Jefferson              14       12) Sayville                   14   
   15) Babylon                     13       16) Longwood                   10.33
   17) Patchogue/Medford           10       17) Middle Country             10   
   19) Southampton                  8       19) Sachem North                8   
   19) Copiague                     8       19) Northport                   8   
   23) West Islip                   6       24) Center Moriches             5   
   25) Bayport/Bluepoint            2       25) Walt Whitman                2   
   25) Shoreham Wading River        2       28) Kings Park                  1   
   28) Bellport                     1                                           
 
              Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntington                  88        2) Sayville                   33   
    3) Northport                   32        4) Smithtown East             24   
    5) Longwood                    22        6) West Babylon               21   
    7) Ward Melville               19        8) Hauppauge                  18   
    8) Brentwood                   18        8) Bayport/Bluepoint          18   
   11) Commack                     16       11) Port Jefferson             16   
   13) Hampton Bays                14       14) Westhampton Beach          12   
   15) Bellport                    11       16) Islip                       8   
   16) Miller Place                 8       16) Deer Park                   8   
   19) Smithtown West               7       20) Shoreham Wading River       6   
   20) Sachem North                 6       20) Amityville                  6   
   23) Comsewogue                   5       24) Center Moriches             4   
   24) William Floyd                4       26) Bay Shore                   2   
   26) Copiague                     2       26) Middle Country              2   
   26) HHH West                     2       26) North Babylon               2