Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2019 12:50 AM
                 Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 2/12/2019                 
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 10:21.14
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 4250 Carly Woelfel      11 South Side          10:36.55   10:36.26  
  2 # 3937 Sophie Rosencrans  10 North Shore         10:36.64   10:43.07  
  3 # 4644 Rachel Tucci       12 Mepham              10:50.32   10:46.03  
  4 # 3470 Maya Spottiswood   10 Jfk Bellmore        11:02.99   10:57.88  
  5 # 3995 Nicola Scaglione   12 Oceanside           10:39.63   11:00.12  
  6 # 3556 Caitlin Buchala    11 Lynbrook            11:18.36   11:14.90  
  7 # 3662 Sydney Ginsburg    11 Manhasset HS        11:07.26   11:16.65  
  8 # 2905 Fiona Haegeland    11 CSH                 11:07.31   11:23.92  
  9 # 3585 Gia Bergonzi        9 MacArthur           11:30.72   11:37.16  
 10 # 4563 Emmie Keys          9 Wheatley            11:15.67   11:37.93  
 11 # 3705 Mikayla Cecora     10 Massapequa          11:54.06   11:50.03  
 12 # 3796 Kate McNerney       9 Mepham              11:45.77   12:00.80  
 13 # 3011 Leslie Villafuert   9 East Meadow         11:33.86   12:44.59  
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 7.44
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 4380 Olivia Miller       9 VS Central              7.20       7.21Q  1 
  2 # 4461 Chibugo Obichere   12 VS South                7.24       7.30Q  2 
  3 # 4657 Beyona Monroe      10 Roosevelt               7.40       7.41q  1 
  4 # 3020 Ashley Fulton       7 Elmont                  7.47       7.48q  2 
  5 # 4419 Danielle Phillip   10 VS North                7.52       7.52q  1 
  6 # 3429 Gianna McGowan     10 Island Trees            7.44       7.57q  2 
  7 # 4328 Elizabeth Glashen  11 Uniondale               7.56       7.58   2 
  8 # 4376 Illyana Lewis      11 VS Central              7.42       7.60   2 
  9 # 4498 Shyla Burrell      12 West Hemp               7.43       7.61   1 
 10 # 4343 Aniyah McCarthy     8 Uniondale               7.46       7.74   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 7.44
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 4380 Olivia Miller       9 VS Central              7.21       7.17  
  2 # 4461 Chibugo Obichere   12 VS South                7.30       7.32  
  3 # 3429 Gianna McGowan     10 Island Trees            7.57       7.50  
  4 # 4657 Beyona Monroe      10 Roosevelt               7.41       7.52  
  5 # 4419 Danielle Phillip   10 VS North                7.52       7.55  
  6 # 3020 Ashley Fulton       7 Elmont                  7.48       7.57  
Preliminaries
  7 # 4328 Elizabeth Glashen  11 Uniondale               7.58             
  8 # 4376 Illyana Lewis      11 VS Central              7.60             
  9 # 4498 Shyla Burrell      12 West Hemp               7.61             
 10 # 4343 Aniyah McCarthy     8 Uniondale               7.74             
 
Event 6  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 3:02.24
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 3656 Angeline Caamano   10 Manhasset HS         3:02.80    3:01.66  
  2 # 3940 Nicole Schneider   11 North Shore          3:05.30    3:02.92  
  3 # 4456 DeAnna Martin      12 VS South             2:57.13    3:04.61  
  4 # 4212 Avery Brull        10 South Side           3:09.12    3:09.92  
  5 # 3798 Emily Moehringer   10 Mepham               3:08.93    3:13.15  
  6 # 3001 Amanda Sohl        12 East Meadow          3:16.66    3:14.92  
  7 # 3418 Cara Duffy         11 Island Trees         3:12.40    3:16.66  
  8 # 3442 Ana Markovina       9 Jericho              3:20.69    3:17.81  
  9 # 3517 Erin Brown         11 Long Beach           3:23.73    3:27.38  
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 1:38.74
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 4456 DeAnna Martin      12 VS South             1:35.31    1:33.56   3 
  2 # 3752 Alexandra Stasich  10 Massapequa           1:36.92    1:36.29   3 
  3 # 3286 Rene''e Newton     10 Hempstead            1:36.64    1:38.94   3 
  4 # 4573 Julia Schriefer     9 Wheatley             1:40.83    1:39.80   3 
  5 # 3156 Caroline Green     10 Friends Acad         1:43.91    1:44.62   2 
  6 # 3542 Fatima Morrobel    11 Long Beach           1:47.82    1:45.22   2 
  7 # 3113 Julia Mills         9 Floral Park          1:48.14    1:46.89   2 
  8 # 2757 Ally Midgette      11 Bethpage             1:49.00    1:47.43   1 
  9 # 3483 Porsha Muhammad    12 Lawrence             1:44.27    1:57.03   2 
 10 # 3776 Shannon Corr       11 Mepham               1:50.00    1:59.32   1 
 -- # 4332 Nailah Jinks       10 Uniondale            1:42.30        DNF   3 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 8.74
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 4461 Chibugo Obichere   12 VS South                8.12       8.14Q  1 
  2 # 4327 Zaria Fuller       12 Uniondale               8.29       8.42Q  2 
  3 # 4382 Olivia Nelson      11 VS Central              8.50       8.42q  1 
  4 # 3816 Brianna Thier      11 Mepham                  8.72       8.73q  2 
  5 # 4315 Chinyere Akazi     10 Uniondale               9.06       9.04q  1 
  6 # 3340 Emma Blumenstein   11 Hewlett                 9.16       9.06q  2 
  7 # 3179 Jamie Derkash      12 Garden City             9.28       9.35   1 
  8 # 3426 Courtney Martin    11 Island Trees            9.58       9.54   2 
  9 # 3375 Jade Wilkes        11 Hewlett                 9.35       9.62   2 
 10 # 4592 Ashley Sidoti      10 Seaford                 9.51       9.66   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 8.74
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 4461 Chibugo Obichere   12 VS South                8.14       8.09  
  2 # 4382 Olivia Nelson      11 VS Central              8.42       8.37  
  3 # 4327 Zaria Fuller       12 Uniondale               8.42       8.42  
  4 # 3816 Brianna Thier      11 Mepham                  8.73       8.62  
  5 # 4315 Chinyere Akazi     10 Uniondale               9.04       9.05  
  6 # 3340 Emma Blumenstein   11 Hewlett                 9.06       9.18  
Preliminaries
  7 # 3179 Jamie Derkash      12 Garden City             9.35             
  8 # 3426 Courtney Martin    11 Island Trees            9.54             
  9 # 3375 Jade Wilkes        11 Hewlett                 9.62             
 10 # 4592 Ashley Sidoti      10 Seaford                 9.66             
 
Event 11  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 4:49.54
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 4275 Mayu Iio           12 Syosset              4:57.35    4:52.64  
  2 # 3443 Mackenzie Setton    9 Jericho              4:57.46    4:53.16  
  3 # 4219 Olivia Duca        10 South Side           4:48.65    4:55.58  
  4 # 4087 Sinead Heaney      12 Plainview Ke         4:58.67    5:03.93  
  5 # 3994 Andria Scaglione   12 Oceanside            4:52.68    5:07.85  
  6 # 4687 Kaitlyn Mohr       11 South Side           5:10.22    5:16.57  
  7 # 3585 Gia Bergonzi        9 MacArthur            5:14.78    5:18.35  
  8 # 3344 Kaylyn Forbes      12 Hewlett              5:14.42    5:26.94  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 41.94
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 3150 Alexandria Yarbro  11 Freeport               40.52      40.76Q  1 
  2 # 4379 Morgan Middleton    8 VS Central             43.26      42.37Q  3 
  3 # 4400 Tori Daniels        8 VS North               41.30      42.60Q  2 
  4 # 3221 E''Shone Cofield   12 Glen Cove              42.01      42.72q  3 
  5 # 4117 Ava Gellis         12 Port Washing           42.04      42.83q  3 
  6 # 3935 Caroline Reiner    12 North Shore            42.64      43.45   1 
  7 # 3162 Nyah Thomas         9 Friends Acad           42.90      43.55   1 
  8 # 4389 Gabrielle Stephen   9 VS Central             43.74      44.17   2 
  9 # 4053 Natalia Madej      10 Plainedge              42.37      44.26   2 
 10 # 3483 Porsha Muhammad    12 Lawrence               42.95      44.38   2 
 11 # 3500 Marlene Goldstein  12 Locust Valle           43.71      44.41   3 
 12 # 2899 Ellie Fox          12 CSH                    43.87      44.47   1 
 13 # 3527 Katie Frisch       11 Long Beach             43.90      45.31   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 41.94
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 3150 Alexandria Yarbro  11 Freeport               40.76      40.28  
  2 # 4400 Tori Daniels        8 VS North               42.60      42.05  
  3 # 4379 Morgan Middleton    8 VS Central             42.37      42.78  
  4 # 3221 E''Shone Cofield   12 Glen Cove              42.72      43.71  
  5 # 4117 Ava Gellis         12 Port Washing           42.83      44.35  
Preliminaries
  6 # 3935 Caroline Reiner    12 North Shore            43.45             
  7 # 3162 Nyah Thomas         9 Friends Acad           43.55             
  8 # 4389 Gabrielle Stephen   9 VS Central             44.17             
  9 # 4053 Natalia Madej      10 Plainedge              44.26             
 10 # 3483 Porsha Muhammad    12 Lawrence               44.38             
 11 # 3500 Marlene Goldstein  12 Locust Valle           44.41             
 12 # 2899 Ellie Fox          12 CSH                    44.47             
 13 # 3527 Katie Frisch       11 Long Beach             45.31             
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 7:28.24
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 3758 Ashleigh Wakely    11 Massapequa           7:24.10    7:31.39  
  2 # 2796 Tali Gekhman       10 Calhoun              8:18.90    7:57.52  
  3 # 3753 Katelyn Stealey    10 Massapequa           8:18.10    7:59.08  
  4 # 4134 Sophie Roth        12 Port Washing         8:08.40    8:00.10  
  5 # 3941 Aracelly Sierra     9 North Shore          8:27.10    8:03.11  
  6 # 3683 Olivia Robson      10 Manhasset HS         7:52.50    8:22.90  
  7 # 2914 Kristina Marino    12 CSH                  8:30.60    8:30.71  
  8 # 4116 Madele Feigin      12 Port Washing         8:29.20    8:37.24  
  9 # 3731 Kelly Meyer        11 Massapequa           7:54.70    8:38.66  
 10 # 3370 Lili Seidman        9 Hewlett              8:40.90    8:53.18  
 11 # 4049 Olivia Kropf       12 Plainedge            8:53.10    8:55.49  
 12 # 3946 Kelly Weber        10 North Shore          8:56.60    8:57.74  
 13 # 3061 Kelsey Gallagher   11 Farmingdale          9:10.00    9:02.21  
 14 # 3597 Gabby Gately       12 MacArthur            9:13.50    9:10.80  
 15 # 2826 Rebecca Sirof      10 Calhoun              8:56.30    9:34.48  
 -- # 2898 Lianne Emanuel     11 CSH                  9:05.90         DQ   loss of contact
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Standard for 2rd place finisher 9:36.24
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                  9:37.02    9:43.17  
     1) #2995 Rachel Rose 12            2) #2982 Katherine Marsh 12       
     3) #2981 Isabel Marsh 12           4) #3002 Madison Sohl 12          
     5) #3011 Leslie Villafuerte 9      6) #3001 Amanda Sohl 12           
  2 Massapequa  'A'                                   9:59.90    9:54.05  
     1) #3727 Tiffany-Ann Matturro 12   2) #3743 Jaclyn Portogallo 11     
     3) #3734 Thalia Morisi 9           4) #3748 Kayla Schuler 10         
     5) #3752 Alexandra Stasichin 10    6)                                
  3 Oceanside  'A'                                    9:53.66    9:58.29  
     1) #3967 Sera King 12              2) #3966 Jada King 9              
     3) #3995 Nicola Scaglione 12       4) #3994 Andria Scaglione 12      
     5) #3997 Ashley Segarra 12         6) #3954 Jessica Cinamon 9        
  4 Port Washington  'A'                             10:12.83   10:12.21  
     1) #4126 Samantha Krayeski 11      2) #4119 Sally Hirschwerk 11      
     3) #4137 Leah Taylor 12            4) #4131 Caroline Pangbourne 11   
     5) #4115 Bethany Ekezie 9          6) #4136 Carolyn Stoller 11       
  5 Calhoun  'A'                                     10:31.45   10:15.45  
     1) #2785 Faith Dwyer 10            2) #2831 Elizabeth Tuzzolo 11     
     3) #2822 Julianna Razza 9          4) #2774 Emma Bhansingh 10        
     5) #2832 Alexandra Unz 10          6) #2806 Samantha Latorre 11      
  6 North Shore  'A'                                  9:41.70   10:23.14  
     1) #3937 Sophie Rosencrans 10      2) #3940 Nicole Schneider 11      
     3) #3918 Jules Firouztale 10       4) #3915 Carolyn Doyle 11         
     5) #3925 Olivia Lamond 9           6) #3935 Caroline Reiner 12       
  7 Manhasset HS  'A'                                10:28.51   10:36.78  
     1) #3662 Sydney Ginsburg 11        2) #3657 Samantha Chen 10         
     3) #3667 Emma Kelly 11             4) #3675 Chloe Mantis 11          
     5) #3682 Lucia Rieppi 10           6) #3691 Lauren Weppler 10        
  8 Long Beach  'A'                                  10:43.16   10:57.55  
     1) #3517 Erin Brown 11             2) #3547 Jamie Risso 10           
     3) #3542 Fatima Morrobel 11        4) #3529 Meilin Garfinkel 11      
     5) #3546 Brenna Regan 11           6)                                
  9 Mepham  'A'                                      10:44.95   11:00.89  
     1) #4644 Rachel Tucci 12           2) #3798 Emily Moehringer 10      
     3) #3796 Kate McNerney 9           4) #3767 Emily Boccone 10         
     5) #3811 Danielle Schwab 12        6) #3809 Emily Sarosy 10          
 10 Baldwin  'A'                                     11:03.03   11:14.00  
     1) #2712 Marcela Figueroa 10       2) #2730 Melicie Mentor 12        
     3) #2734 Lydia Sandoval 12         4) #2701 Chidima Adams 12         
     5) #2733 Moriah Pettway 9          6)                                
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Standard for 2rd place finisher 4:06.94
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Freeport  'A'                                     4:01.06    4:02.93   2 
     1) #3142 Enyero Omokeni 10         2) #3141 Efe Omokeni 11           
     3) #3150 Alexandria Yarbrough 11   4) #3143 Nyah Porter 12           
     5) #3137 Lizbeth Marine 11         6)                                
  2 VS South  'A'                                     4:14.45    4:04.74   2 
     1) #4456 DeAnna Martin 12          2) #4461 Chibugo Obichere 12      
     3) #4467 Kaitlyn Ross 10           4) #4469 Lindsey Smith 12         
     5) #4437 Nia Deborah Anjou 9       6) #4442 Allyson Camacho 11       
  3 Manhasset HS  'A'                                 4:12.06    4:09.34   2 
     1) #3664 Madeline Hon 11           2) #3659 Elizabeth Cruz 11        
     3) #3681 Megan Reilly 10           4) #3656 Angeline Caamano 10      
     5) #3686 Giuliana Stein 11         6) #3666 Angelina Kapper 10       
  4 Garden City  'A'                                  4:12.70    4:11.57   2 
     1) #3209 Erin Studdert 12          2) #3201 Lauren Mistretta 11      
     3) #3184 Victoria Ernst 10         4) #3206 Emma Ruckh 12            
     5) #3179 Jamie Derkash 12          6) #3168 Emily Bermel 10          
  5 Friends Academy  'A'                              4:18.27    4:13.32   2 
     1) #3158 Emma Knopf 10             2) #4585 Adrienne Coleman 10      
     3) #3162 Nyah Thomas 9             4) #3156 Caroline Green 10        
     5) #3157 Mary Hills 12             6) #3154 Francesca De Geronimo 12 
  6 Massapequa  'A'                                   4:20.40    4:19.22   1 
     1) #3752 Alexandra Stasichin 10    2) #3733 Kayla Morisi 11          
     3) #3720 Jillian Johnson 9         4) #3729 Tara McWilliams 10       
     5) #3734 Thalia Morisi 9           6) #3748 Kayla Schuler 10         
  7 Syosset  'A'                                      4:21.21    4:20.74   1 
     1) #4311 Stephanie Yormack 10      2) #4253 Eesha Alladin 10         
     3) #4276 Shania Jagda 9            4) #4254 Rojean Aminian 11        
     5) #4286 Ally Milas 11             6) #4262 Catherine Diao 11        
  8 Jericho  'A'                                      4:28.37    4:33.62   1 
     1) #3441 Claire Ma 9               2) #3444 Janissa Soto 9           
     3) #3443 Mackenzie Setton 9        4) #3442 Ana Markovina 9          
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Standard for 2rd place finisher 1:47.54
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                    1:43.52    1:46.67   2 
     1) #4343 Aniyah McCarthy 8         2) #4327 Zaria Fuller 12          
     3) #4328 Elizabeth Glashen 11      4) #4321 Niasha Batson 12         
     5) #4351 Shereese Richards 12      6) #4314 Vivian Agho 9            
  2 VS Central  'A'                                   1:47.27    1:47.13   2 
     1) #4379 Morgan Middleton 8        2) #4389 Gabrielle Stephens 9     
     3) #4382 Olivia Nelson 11          4) #4380 Olivia Miller 9          
     5) #4376 Illyana Lewis 11          6) #4385 Jania Robinson 11        
  3 Elmont  'A'                                       1:47.58    1:47.53   2 
     1) #3037 Alexandra Williams 9      2) #3015 Kamoy Campbell 8         
     3) #3020 Ashley Fulton 7           4) #3033 Natalya Rodney 10        
     5) #3024 Nadege Jean 11            6) #3022 Roodginia Guerrier 12    
  4 Hempstead  'A'                                    1:51.42    1:51.92   2 
     1) #3286 Rene''e Newton 10         2) #3289 Jayda Wood 10            
     3) #3288 Lindsey Webb 11           4) #3284 Lisette Gaffney 10       
     5) #3283 Jaylin Boyd 12            6)                                
  5 Bethpage  'A'                                     1:51.71    1:52.37   1 
     1) #2744 Lauren Dietrich 10        2) #2752 Katelyn Herbert 9        
     3) #2761 Julia Rossini 10          4) #2763 Megan Russo 11           
     5) #2753 Gianna Iglesias 11        6)                                
  6 Roosevelt  'A'                                    1:54.41    1:52.92   1 
     1) #4658 Deyani Monroe 11          2) #4655 Stevette Harris 11       
     3) #4657 Beyona Monroe 10          4) #4659 Amelya Seaton 10         
  7 Port Washington  'A'                              1:52.79    1:55.65   1 
     1) #4111 Emily Benson-Tyler 9      2) #4142 Joanna Weber 9           
     3) #4129 Brittany Nahas 12         4) #4124 Jasmine Kaypour 11       
     5) #4117 Ava Gellis 12             6) #4127 Grace Livio 11           
  8 Massapequa  'A'                                   1:52.63    1:56.95   1 
     1) #3698 Josephine Alliano 12      2) #3735 Bridget Murphy 9         
     3) #3747 Jillian Sampson 9         4) #3750 Samantha Sivert 12       
 -- Freeport  'A'                                     1:45.56         DQ   2  Out of Zone 1 to 2
     1) #3125 Cantee Cowan 10           2) #3132 Kyla Jackson 11          
     3) #3137 Lizbeth Marine 11         4) #3128 Quinci Easter 11         
     5) #3124 Janiya Cooke 11           6) #3147 Dajah Taylor 9           
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 17-02.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 4529 Dieusi Armand      12 Westbury            17-10.00   18-04.50  
  2 # 3141 Efe Omokeni        11 Freeport            17-10.00   17-09.00  
  3 # 3496 Nina Cialone       11 Locust Valle        17-01.50   17-08.25  
  4 # 4469 Lindsey Smith      12 VS South            17-07.75   17-08.00  
  5 # 4117 Ava Gellis         12 Port Washing        17-02.50   16-06.50  
  6 # 4009 Erica Duke         11 Oyster Bay          16-11.75   16-00.75  
  7 # 2809 Sara Manson         8 Calhoun             16-08.25   15-03.25  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 5-03.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 4244 Olivia Rodriguez   12 South Side           5-05.00    5-06.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
        P    P    O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 # 3376 Anyia Wilson       12 Hewlett              5-03.00   J5-06.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 # 4327 Zaria Fuller       12 Uniondale            5-04.00    5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 # 4657 Beyona Monroe      10 Roosevelt            5-04.00    5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 # 2745 Mia Dircks         11 Bethpage             5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 # 4038 Olivia Finnegan    11 Plainedge            5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 # 3761 Jada White         12 Massapequa           4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 # 3375 Jade Wilkes        11 Hewlett              4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- # 4534 Briana Castillo    12 Westbury             4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 36-01.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 4529 Dieusi Armand      12 Westbury            39-02.00   39-11.75  
  2 # 4469 Lindsey Smith      12 VS South            37-10.75   38-01.00  
  3 # 3082 Leann Nicholas     10 Farmingdale         37-03.75   36-11.75  
  4 # 3128 Quinci Easter      11 Freeport            36-09.00   36-01.50  
  5 # 3496 Nina Cialone       11 Locust Valle        36-08.00   35-09.75  
  6 # 4009 Erica Duke         11 Oyster Bay          35-04.25   34-10.00  
  7 # 3049 Hailee Comple      10 Farmingdale         35-01.50   34-05.75  
  8 # 4328 Elizabeth Glashen  11 Uniondale           35-02.00   33-00.75  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 37-07.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 4151 Natya Glasco       12 Roslyn              40-11.00   39-03.00  
  2 # 4398 Juel Charles       12 VS North            42-09.50   38-06.00  
  3 # 3363 Kayley Ragazzini   11 Hewlett             34-10.75   36-09.25  
  4 # 4076 Megan Zedalis      11 Plainedge           34-08.50   34-04.00  
  5 # 3725 Sarah Lewis        11 Massapequa          32-06.50   32-03.75  
  6 # 4138 Alison Turner      11 Port Washing        33-05.00   31-04.25  
  7 # 4132 Madison Prince     11 Port Washing        34-02.00   29-05.50  
  8 # 4392 Oluwatobi Adebowa  10 VS North            31-08.00   28-07.75  
  9 # 4550 Faith Shaw         11 Westbury            32-10.00   28-01.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 10-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 3340 Emma Blumenstein   11 Hewlett              9-00.00    9-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 # 4272 Annie Hatziioanno  11 Syosset              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 # 4298 Hannah Romano      11 Syosset              8-06.00    8-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 # 4307 Emily Wagner       11 Syosset              8-00.00    8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 40-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 3363 Kayley Ragazzini   11 Hewlett             50-06.75   51-02.75  
  2 # 4151 Natya Glasco       12 Roslyn              42-10.75   42-07.75  
  3 # 4398 Juel Charles       12 VS North            48-01.00   39-09.75  
  4 # 3759 Danielle Whelan    12 Massapequa          39-07.00   39-01.50  
  5 # 3725 Sarah Lewis        11 Massapequa          37-06.75   33-11.50  
  6 # 4392 Oluwatobi Adebowa  10 VS North            34-10.50   33-10.75  
  7 # 4027 Nicole Colonel     12 Plainedge           33-06.50   31-02.25  
  8 # 3365 Zoey Richards      11 Hewlett             34-00.50   28-07.75  
  9 # 3712 Emma Forman        10 Massapequa          35-11.00   28-07.50  
 10 # 3338 Kayla Azinge       11 Hewlett             35-03.25   24-04.75