Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2019 12:50 AM
                 Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 2/12/2019                 
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 9:42.24
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1807 Jason Linzer       11 Seaford              9:29.35    9:35.27  
  2 # 1539 Thomas Burfeind    10 North Shore         10:04.23    9:51.78  
  3 # 2328 Jack Rosencrans    12 North Shore          9:27.47    9:53.19  
  4 #  913 Aaron Li           12 Hicksville           9:59.10    9:53.83  
  5 # 1192 Jason Maynard      11 MacArthur            9:59.40    9:56.11  
  6 #  487 Anthony Diaz       10 Farmingdale         10:05.17    9:57.50  
  7 #  440 Zachary Van Houte  10 East Meadow         10:11.81   10:02.16  
  8 #  533 Patrick Smyth      12 Farmingdale          9:58.93   10:12.07  
  9 # 1309 Adam Stefan        12 Manhasset HS        10:24.77   10:20.67  
 10 # 1751 Kevin Taylor        9 Port Washing        10:28.63   10:24.10  
 11 # 1411 Brendan Moehringe  12 Mepham              10:09.26   10:25.46  
 12 #  963 Matt Zerbarini     10 Island Trees        10:19.54   10:25.72  
 13 #  189 Sean Bottalico     12 Calhoun             10:28.97   10:27.05  
 14 #  227 Brenden Rosario    12 Calhoun             10:19.81   10:37.88  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 6.74
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2029 Giordano Williams  12 Uniondale               6.59       6.66Q  1 
  2 # 1941 Alexander Hertz    12 Syosset                 6.73       6.69Q  2 
  3 # 1402 Gianni Macchio     12 Mepham                  6.75       6.71q  1 
  4 #  597 Justin Lescouflai  12 Freeport                6.74       6.75q  2 
  5 # 2249 Naquan Frazier     11 Westbury                6.70       6.76q  2 
  6 # 1786 Daniel Williams    11 Roslyn                  6.73       6.77q  1 
  7 # 1059 Chanon Simmons     12 Lawrence                6.61       6.78   2 
  8 # 2157 Christopher McDon  10 VS South                6.78       6.83   2 
  9 #  591 Christopher James  11 Freeport                6.72       6.84   1 
 10 # 2103 Timothy Hutchinso  11 VS North                6.77       6.90   1 
 11 # 2254 Kevens Leger       11 Westbury                6.77       6.91   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 6.74
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2029 Giordano Williams  12 Uniondale               6.66       6.66  
  2 # 1402 Gianni Macchio     12 Mepham                  6.71       6.68  
  3 #  597 Justin Lescouflai  12 Freeport                6.75       6.72  
  4 # 1941 Alexander Hertz    12 Syosset                 6.69       6.73  
  5 # 1786 Daniel Williams    11 Roslyn                  6.77       6.77  
  6 # 2249 Naquan Frazier     11 Westbury                6.76       6.80  
Preliminaries
  7 # 1059 Chanon Simmons     12 Lawrence                6.78             
  8 # 2157 Christopher McDon  10 VS South                6.83             
  9 #  591 Christopher James  11 Freeport                6.84             
 10 # 2103 Timothy Hutchinso  11 VS North                6.90             
 11 # 2254 Kevens Leger       11 Westbury                6.91             
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 2:35.24
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1227 Timmy Weber        11 MacArthur            2:37.40    2:37.93  
  2 # 2087 Christian Cicilia  11 VS North             2:37.92    2:39.42  
  3 # 1252 Christopher Court  12 Manhasset HS         2:35.18    2:40.25  
  4 #  400 John Meah          12 East Meadow          2:39.10    2:41.97  
  5 # 1303 Ben Reilly         12 Manhasset HS         2:36.89    2:43.43  
  6 # 1287 Lucas Maley        10 Manhasset HS         2:43.65    2:44.39  
  7 # 1295 Daniel O''Neill    10 Manhasset HS         2:46.77    2:45.71  
  8 #  950 Justin Ortiz       11 Island Trees         2:41.66    2:46.73  
  9 #  895 Luis Carrillo Rub  11 Hicksville           2:42.68    2:47.42  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 1:24.74
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  609 Kevon O''Brien Sm  12 Freeport             1:21.38    1:23.15   3 
  2 # 2015 Nathaniel Miller   12 Uniondale            1:23.39    1:23.23   3 
  3 # 1987 Erik Allen         12 Uniondale            1:24.03    1:23.49   3 
  4 # 2158 Evan Miller        11 VS South             1:28.42    1:27.14   2 
  5 # 1237 Donovan Ishmael    12 Malverne             1:28.11    1:27.36   2 
  6 #  126 Patrick Mulvey     11 Baldwin              1:27.15    1:27.66   3 
  7 # 1271 Matthew Kiley      11 Manhasset HS         1:28.04    1:28.41   2 
  8 # 1765 Taylor Diamond     12 Roslyn               1:28.88    1:29.19   2 
  9 #  178 Matthew Sheehan    10 Bethpage             1:27.85    1:30.82   3 
 10 #  617 Owen Ingrassia     12 Friends Acad         1:30.30    1:31.41   1 
 11 # 4666 Sharif Brown       12 Roosevelt            1:28.40    1:31.49   2 
 12 # 1229 Bradley Dorcant    11 Malverne             1:29.13    1:32.02   1 
 13 # 1289 Drew Miller        12 Manhasset HS         1:30.21    1:34.24   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 7.94
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  871 Jayden Francis     12 Hewlett                 7.91       7.79Q  2 
  2 # 1989 Malik Barrett      12 Uniondale               7.81       7.93Q  1 
  3 # 1367 Jordan Zaia        12 Massapequa              8.05       7.99q  2 
  4 # 1332 Chris Drury        12 Massapequa              8.32       8.18q  1 
  5 # 2098 Matthew Foster     11 VS North                8.19       8.26q  1 
  6 #  196 Matthew Condenzio  12 Calhoun                 8.37       8.36q  2 
  7 # 2250 Rodney Jerome      12 Westbury                8.53       8.38   1 
  8 # 1613 Benjamin Schmidt   10 Oceanside               8.57       8.63   2 
  9 #  139 Jevon Walker       12 Baldwin                 8.33       8.66   2 
 10 #  755 Eric Cho           12 Great Neck S            8.40       8.78   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 7.94
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1989 Malik Barrett      12 Uniondale               7.93       7.86  
  2 #  871 Jayden Francis     12 Hewlett                 7.79       8.05  
  3 # 1367 Jordan Zaia        12 Massapequa              7.99       8.12  
  4 # 1332 Chris Drury        12 Massapequa              8.18       8.31  
  5 # 2098 Matthew Foster     11 VS North                8.26       8.33  
  6 #  196 Matthew Condenzio  12 Calhoun                 8.36       8.36  
Preliminaries
  7 # 2250 Rodney Jerome      12 Westbury                8.38             
  8 # 1613 Benjamin Schmidt   10 Oceanside               8.63             
  9 #  139 Jevon Walker       12 Baldwin                 8.66             
 10 #  755 Eric Cho           12 Great Neck S            8.78             
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 4:28.74
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2328 Jack Rosencrans    12 North Shore          4:23.37    4:32.35  
  2 #  441 Bryan Villafuerte  12 East Meadow          4:27.70    4:34.20  
  3 # 2118 Matt Marrone       11 VS North             4:33.22    4:35.78  
  4 #  117 Liam Graff         11 Baldwin              4:34.99    4:38.38  
  5 #  209 Ryan Happel        12 Calhoun              4:39.20    4:41.64  
  6 #  963 Matt Zerbarini     10 Island Trees         4:43.67    4:52.08  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 36.74
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  601 Jahmel Maynor-Men  12 Freeport               35.59      35.96Q  1 
  2 # 1583 Jonathan Gamarra   11 Oceanside              35.87      36.07Q  2 
  3 #  904 Nicholas Hoene     11 Hicksville             35.94      36.66Q  3 
  4 #  812 Cavel Campbell     11 Hempstead              36.84      36.14q  2 
  5 # 1243 Rashad Teachey     11 Malverne               36.29      36.55q  2 
  6 # 1320 Juan Arango        11 Massapequa             36.16      36.67   3 
  7 # 1729 Taiki Hirooka      11 Port Washing           36.97      36.84   3 
  8 #  309 Jake Rosenthal     12 Clarke                 36.74      36.91   1 
  9 #  692 Jalhiek Dyer       11 Glen Cove              36.82      37.13   1 
 10 #  350 Ethan Sochinsky    11 Division Ave           37.69      37.16   1 
 11 # 2127 Jacob Schoenfeld   12 VS North               36.86      37.43   3 
 12 # 2044 Jonathan Grant     12 VS Central             37.77      37.70   1 
 13 #  982 James Lin          12 Jericho                37.54      38.30   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 36.74
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  601 Jahmel Maynor-Men  12 Freeport               35.96      35.83  
  2 # 1583 Jonathan Gamarra   11 Oceanside              36.07      36.38  
  3 # 1243 Rashad Teachey     11 Malverne               36.55      36.53  
  4 #  812 Cavel Campbell     11 Hempstead              36.14      36.65  
  5 #  904 Nicholas Hoene     11 Hicksville             36.66      37.17  
Preliminaries
  6 # 1320 Juan Arango        11 Massapequa             36.67             
  7 # 1729 Taiki Hirooka      11 Port Washing           36.84             
  8 #  309 Jake Rosenthal     12 Clarke                 36.91             
  9 #  692 Jalhiek Dyer       11 Glen Cove              37.13             
 10 #  350 Ethan Sochinsky    11 Division Ave           37.16             
 11 # 2127 Jacob Schoenfeld   12 VS North               37.43             
 12 # 2044 Jonathan Grant     12 VS Central             37.70             
 13 #  982 James Lin          12 Jericho                38.30             
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Standard for 2rd place finisher 8:05.04
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Syosset  'A'                                      8:14.84    8:15.27  
     1) #1927 Justin DePinto 11         2) #1903 Sean Ahearn 12           
     3) #1968 Hunter Pick 11            4) #1931 Harrison Feusi 10        
     5) #1959 Kevin Mohtadi 11          6) #1955 Nicholas Mastandrea 11   
  2 Manhasset HS  'A'                                 8:09.54    8:15.52  
     1) #1303 Ben Reilly 12             2) #1311 Bryce Thalheimer 12      
     3) #1252 Christopher Courts 12     4) #1285 Daniel Maass 11          
     5) #1287 Lucas Maley 10            6) #1309 Adam Stefan 12           
  3 Port Washington  'A'                              8:33.76    8:33.36  
     1) #1747 Nicholas Scardigno 12     2) #1737 Oliver Melara-Perez 10   
     3) #1726 Colin Funk 9              4) #1728 Justin Hill 11           
     5) #1751 Kevin Taylor 9            6)                                
  4 East Meadow  'A'                                  8:26.69    8:38.03  
     1) #400 John Meah 12               2) #441 Bryan Villafuerte 12      
     3) #406 Glenn Newberger 12         4) #410 Matthew Owens 11          
     5) #387 Michael Kurpisz 11         6) #352 Jayden Abraham 10         
  5 Bethpage  'A'                                     8:32.43    8:41.92  
     1) #175 Tyler Perry 11             2) #170 Ayden Morales 10          
     3) #178 Matthew Sheehan 10         4) #173 Aidan Pech 12             
     5) #156 patrick Hanley 10          6) #165 Kaden Lee 11              
  6 North Shore  'A'                                  8:25.50    8:45.44  
     1) #1539 Thomas Burfeind 10        2) #1547 Kevin Larkin 10          
     3) #2328 Jack Rosencrans 12        4) #1560 Luke Reagan 12           
     5) #1569 James Vizza 12            6)                                
  7 Massapequa  'A'                                   8:37.70    8:45.65  
     1) #1340 Charles LaMassa 12        2) #1347 Antonio Marrero 10       
     3) #1366 Sean Wilde 10             4) #1364 Michael Turner 12        
     5) #1352 James Murphy 11           6) #1326 John Conaty 12           
  8 Oyster Bay  'A'                                   8:50.55    8:51.17  
     1) #1628 Nick Tardugno 10          2) #1626 Izzy Silver 10           
     3) #1619 Brian Casey 12            4) #1624 Riley Keffer 10          
     5) #1617 William Capone 10         6) #1625 Isaac Luckman 12         
  9 Carey  'A'                                        9:31.74    9:27.69  
     1) #270 Kenneth Proccaci 10        2) #246 Jake Cavalli 10           
     3) #257 Christopher Gioia 12       4) #263 Kevin Leimgruber 12       
     5) #242 Peter Agate 12             6)                                
 10 Plainedge  'A'                                    9:29.07    9:38.91  
     1) #1642 Thomas Edrmann 12         2) #1662 Michael Rosen 12         
     3) #1655 Christopher O''Connor 11  4) #1644 Spencer Feehan 11        
     5) #1668 Nicholas Trerrotola 10    6) #1658 Ryan Pugliano 9          
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Standard for 2rd place finisher 3:32.44
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                    3:25.92    3:29.06   2 
     1) #1999 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10     2) #2015 Nathaniel Miller 12      
     3) #1987 Erik Allen 12             4) #2027 Frederick Taylor 11      
     5) #2005 Kaylin James 12           6) #1989 Malik Barrett 12         
  2 Elmont  'A'                                       3:25.73    3:32.80   2 
     1) #445 Kweku Ashon 10             2) #464 Ramone Ricketts 11        
     3) #448 Anthony Edwards 12         4) #446 Jean Desir 11             
     5) #458 Jeremiah Omeike 11         6) #462 Reinaldo Powell 11        
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                   3:37.78    3:37.46   2 
     1) #1332 Chris Drury 12            2) #1336 Jared Hones 9            
     3) #1354 Alec Padron 10            4) #1320 Juan Arango 11           
     5) #1352 James Murphy 11           6) #1345 Kyle Maloney 11          
  4 Clarke  'A'                                       3:41.89    3:43.37   1 
     1) #309 Jake Rosenthal 12          2) #302 Alex Pereira 9            
     3) #301 Sobin Ouseph 12            4) #310 David Stewart 12          
     5) #297 Steven Karibian 11         6) #282 Roman Bueno 12            
  5 Manhasset HS  'A'                                 3:40.99    3:43.79   2 
     1) #1298 Alex Park 11              2) #1268 Andrew Jiang 12          
     3) #1291 Marco Motroni 10          4) #1290 Richard Montaque 11      
     5) #1271 Matthew Kiley 11          6) #1318 Raymond Ye 10            
  6 VS Central  'A'                                   3:46.01    3:44.09   1 
     1) #2031 Steven Alexandre 11       2) #2048 Jelani Johnson 8         
     3) #2047 Jeffryn Jimenez 11        4) #2036 Emmett Conway 11         
     5) #2064 Warren Pershad 9          6) #2046 Miles Howard 11          
  7 East Meadow  'A'                                  3:39.41    3:45.19   2 
     1) #404 Jalen Morales 11           2) #398 Chris Martinez 10         
     3) #407 Samuel Nkrumah 11          4) #412 Mario Paul 10             
     5) #373 Alan Gonzalez 11           6)                                
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Standard for 2rd place finisher 1:34.94
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Freeport  'A'                                     1:31.34    1:32.26   2 
     1) #597 Justin Lescouflair 12      2) #578 Trevon Campbell 12        
     3) #609 Kevon O''Brien Smith 12    4) #601 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12   
     5) #591 Christopher James 11       6) #590 Jordan Jackson 12         
  2 Westbury  'A'                                     1:33.51    1:33.21   2 
     1) #2249 Naquan Frazier 11         2) #2252 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10       
     3) #2254 Kevens Leger 11           4) #2251 Albee Jules 10           
     5) #2238 Isaiah Allen 11           6) #2267 Kevaugne Watson 10       
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                    1:31.29    1:33.92   2 
     1) #2001 Jadan Hanson 11           2) #2022 Brandon Robinson 9       
     3) #2028 Zachary Weekes 12         4) #2029 Giordano Williams 12     
     5) #2006 Asiel King 12             6) #1989 Malik Barrett 12         
  4 Malverne  'A'                                     1:33.06    1:33.98   2 
     1) #1240 Khevon Pinnock 12         2) #1228 Timmy Bosques 12         
     3) #1237 Donovan Ishmael 12        4) #1243 Rashad Teachey 11        
     5) #1229 Bradley Dorcant 11        6)                                
  5 Baldwin  'A'                                      1:37.37    1:38.09   1 
     1) #113 Isaiah Feimster 10         2) #101 Emil Acosta 11            
     3) #131 Mycal Ransom 12            4) #119 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11   
     5) #139 Jevon Walker 12            6)                                
  6 Syosset  'A'                                      1:36.79    1:38.19   1 
     1) #1981 Nicholas Thomas 10        2) #1940 Eric Haas 12             
     3) #1965 Connor O'Brien 11         4) #1941 Alexander Hertz 12       
     5) #1921 Joon Chang 10             6) #1925 Anthony Como 12          
  7 Massapequa  'A'                                   1:35.16    1:40.73   2 
     1) #1354 Alec Padron 10            2) #1336 Jared Hones 9            
     3) #1367 Jordan Zaia 12            4) #1353 Sean Nuzio 11            
     5) #1345 Kyle Maloney 11           6) #1320 Juan Arango 11           
 -- Farmingdale  'A'                                  1:35.78         DQ   1  Out of Zone 1 to 2
     1) #539 Alex Ventura 12            2) #511 Dakotah Mathis 11         
     3) #499 Joshua Gordon 10           4) #471 Carl Bacette 10           
     5) #516 Nicholas Outing 11         6)                                
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 21-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1264 Meldon Grant       12 Manhasset HS        20-09.50   21-09.25  
  2 # 2000 Christian Grizzle  12 Uniondale           20-08.50   21-04.50  
  3 # 2238 Isaiah Allen       11 Westbury            21-03.00   21-02.50   21-01.75
  4 #  815 Gabriel Jegede     12 Hempstead           21-05.75  J21-02.50   21-00.00
  5 # 2106 Ryan John           9 VS North            20-03.50   20-01.25  
  6 #  571 Jayvian Allen      10 Freeport            20-05.50   19-10.75  
  7 # 1898 Justin Seplowe     12 South Side          20-07.00   19-04.00  
  8 # 1402 Gianni Macchio     12 Mepham              20-07.50   19-01.50  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 6-04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 2001 Jadan Hanson       11 Uniondale            6-05.00    6-04.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  196 Matthew Condenzio  12 Calhoun              6-04.00   J6-04.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 # 1117 Billy Miata        12 Lynbrook             6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 # 1645 Kevin Finck        12 Plainedge            6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 # 1811 Allison Munro      11 Seaford              6-02.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- #  195 Mathew Cicero      12 Calhoun              5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 43-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 2001 Jadan Hanson       11 Uniondale           48-09.00   48-05.00  
  2 # 1264 Meldon Grant       12 Manhasset HS        46-11.25   47-03.50  
  3 # 2238 Isaiah Allen       11 Westbury            45-11.25   44-06.25  
  4 # 2106 Ryan John           9 VS North            43-06.00   42-09.50  
  5 #  443 James Wagnac       11 East Meadow         43-00.00   40-10.50  
  6 # 1898 Justin Seplowe     12 South Side          42-03.00   40-09.25  
  7 # 1206 Chris Roach        12 MacArthur           41-01.75   39-09.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 52-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 4614 Dan Mullin         11 Oceanside           46-11.50   46-09.25  
  2 #  774 James Kessler      12 Great Neck S        44-09.50   45-11.25  
  3 #  436 Jason Staunton     11 East Meadow         45-06.00   44-04.75  
  4 #  482 Thomas Cioffi      12 Farmingdale         41-11.75   42-07.25  
  5 #  543 Jahvirye Wilks     12 Farmingdale         44-08.00   41-10.25  
  6 #  557 Jack Nugent        12 Floral Park         41-11.75   41-08.75  
  7 # 1399 Colin Liese        11 Mepham              42-04.50   40-05.25  
  8 #  327 Anthony Naccarato  12 CSH                 43-06.50   39-11.50  
  9 # 1413 J.J. Napier        11 Mepham              41-06.75   39-09.25  
 10 # 2097 Bernadin Fleurima  12 VS North            44-10.50   39-06.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 13-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1322 Nicholas Bianco    11 Massapequa          13-06.00   14-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 
         P     P     P     P    XO     O    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 #  393 Brandon Love       11 East Meadow         13-06.00   13-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  3 # 1251 Jake Cizmarik      11 Manhasset HS        12-00.00   12-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  4 # 1345 Kyle Maloney       11 Massapequa          11-00.00   11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 #  646 Scott Henneberger  11 Garden City         11-00.00   11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 #  504 Aidan Kelly        11 Farmingdale         10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
  7 # 1319 Julian Alberto     12 Massapequa          11-00.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
  8 # 1332 Chris Drury        12 Massapequa          10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
  9 #  496 Vincent Gennaro    11 Farmingdale         10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 10 #  863 Aiden Blumenstein  11 Hewlett             11-00.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 
Event 33  Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 Standard for 3rd place finisher 50-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  543 Jahvirye Wilks     12 Farmingdale         58-03.25   60-03.00  
  2 # 1359 Devin Rosmarin     12 Massapequa          59-08.50   59-04.50  
  3 #  962 Thomas Zamroz      12 Island Trees        55-05.00   54-04.75  
  4 # 1337 Matthew Jackson    12 Massapequa          55-10.25   50-04.00  
  5 # 1934 Jacob Fishler      11 Syosset             48-00.00   47-09.50  
  6 # 4614 Dan Mullin-        11 Oceanside           52-03.25   47-08.25  
  7 #  482 Thomas Cioffi      12 Farmingdale         49-00.75   46-01.50  
  8 #  515 Steven Ortiz       11 Farmingdale         44-10.25   44-06.50  
  9 # 2097 Bernadin Fleurima  12 VS North            49-10.75   43-09.75  
 10 #  436 Jason Staunton     11 East Meadow         45-03.00   43-00.75