Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 1/3/2019                  
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Blumenstein          11 Hewlett                         9-00.00  
  2 Annie Hatziioannou        11 Syosset                         8-06.00  
  3 Hannah Romano             11 Syosset                         8-00.00  
  4 Emily Leventhal           12 Roslyn                          7-06.00  
  5 Ronnie Hillel             12 Hewlett                         7-00.00  
  5 Amanda Sohl               12 East Meadow                     7-00.00  
  5 Ariella Ziarno            10 Hewlett                         7-00.00  
  8 Yasmin Voytelmgum         12 VS South                        6-00.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vincent Gennaro           11 Farmingdale                    10-06.00  
  2 Aidan Kelly               11 Farmingdale                    10-00.00  
  3 Andy Pandaliano           11 Farmingdale                     9-06.00  
  4 Adam Gordon               10 Farmingdale                     9-00.00  
  5 Alex Isham                10 Syosset                         8-06.00  
  5 Jack LaSalle              11 Manhasset HS                    8-06.00  
  5 Jack Scanlan              10 Farmingdale                     8-06.00  
  5 Justin Steinheimer        11 Farmingdale                     8-06.00  
  9 Kyle Leon                 10 Farmingdale                     8-00.00  
  9 Justin Lee                11 Roslyn                          8-00.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kayley Ragazzini          11 Hewlett                        47-03.75  
  2 Emma Forman               10 Massapequa                     35-11.00  
  5 Megan Zedalis             11 Plainedge                      33-01.00  
  6 Kayla Azinge              11 Hewlett                        32-00.75  
  7 Zoey Richards             11 Hewlett                        31-11.00  
  8 Sarah Lewis               11 Massapequa                     31-06.25  
  9 Khamilia Jones            11 Uniondale                      30-00.00  
 10 Madison Prince            11 Port Washing                   29-00.00  
 11 Nicole Colonel            12 Plainedge                      28-10.50  
 12 Christalee Pringle        11 Uniondale                      28-03.25  
 13 Khadijah Lawson            9 Hewlett                        27-11.00  
 14 Alison Turner             11 Port Washing                   25-06.50  
 15 Isabella Aronson           9 Syosset                        25-05.50  
 16 Sofia Pesantez            11 Hewlett                        23-01.50  
 17 Samantha Almonte           9 Hewlett                        22-04.00  
 18 Jenna Whelan               9 Massapequa                     21-11.50  
 19 Samantha Oliva            12 Plainview Ke                   21-09.25  
 20 Jillian Ledesma           12 VS South                       21-06.50  
 21 Olivia Kamlet             10 Hewlett                        21-01.75  
 22 Gabriela Pesantez          9 Hewlett                        20-09.75  
 23 Jasmine Willis            12 Manhasset HS                   20-07.50  
 24 Amanda Arcese             12 Mepham                         19-05.75  
 25 Robyn Style               12 Mepham                         18-10.00  
 26 Kelly Wolf                12 Massapequa                     18-08.75  
 27 Katherine Chong           10 VS South                       18-05.00  
 28 Alycia Abdor-Rashid       12 Manhasset HS                   17-09.50  
 29 Victoria Walker           10 Mepham                         17-07.25  
 30 Kaitlin Biggin             9 Massapequa                     17-02.25  
 31 Kristin Froller            9 Massapequa                     16-11.00  
 32 Sarah Cook                12 VS South                       16-07.25  
 33 Jessica Tucci             12 Mepham                         16-03.25  
 34 Kerry Stuparich           11 Freeport                       15-05.00  
 35 Lesly Gutierrez           11 Freeport                       14-00.00  
 36 Nia Deborah Anjou          9 VS South                       11-09.25  
 
Event 8  Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jahvirye Wilks            12 Farmingdale                    51-05.50  
  2 Steven Ortiz              11 Farmingdale                    44-10.25  
  3 Thomas Cioffi             12 Farmingdale                    44-02.25  
  4 Jacob Fishler             11 Syosset                        42-10.75  
  5 James Kessler             12 Great Neck S                   42-03.75  
  6 Thomas Catanzaro          12 Syosset                        41-07.75  
  7 Alexander Cruz-Reyes      12 Farmingdale                    41-05.75  
  8 Colin Liese               11 Mepham                         41-05.50  
  9 Carl Bloom                12 Seaford                        41-03.50  
 10 Nicholas Liese            11 Mepham                         40-01.75  
 11 Robert Naldjian           12 Syosset                        39-05.00  
 12 Noah Zalcman-Turkel       11 Hewlett                        36-04.75  
 13 Jay Wiebe                 12 Roslyn                         34-07.00  
 14 Matthew Waters            11 Mepham                         33-05.50  
 15 Aaron Fishler              9 Syosset                        31-06.00  
 16 Jordan Jackson            12 Freeport                       31-03.75  
 17 Alex Borozny              10 Clarke                         30-06.00  
 18 Nathaniel Griffin         10 Roslyn                         30-05.00  
 19 William Antonelli          9 Syosset                        27-02.00  
 20 Max Grossberg             11 Roslyn                         26-11.00  
 21 Thomas Ciorra             11 Mepham                         26-10.00  
 22 Alex Park                 11 Manhasset HS                   26-06.00  
 23 Liam Farrell               9 Clarke                         25-01.25  
 24 Aaron Diaz                11 Clarke                         24-04.50  
 25 Akitora Iyoda             10 Syosset                        24-04.00  
 26 J.J. Napier               11 Mepham                         24-02.25  
 27 Tahj Graham               11 Freeport                       23-09.50  
 28 Jaden Byfield             11 Freeport                       23-04.50  
 29 Richard Montaque          11 Manhasset HS                   22-10.75  
 30 Ryan Kender                9 Mepham                         21-04.00  
 31 Jesse Yang                12 Manhasset HS                   20-03.50  
 32 Brendan Carron             9 Mepham                         19-06.00  
 33 Alexandre Jacobs          11 Uniondale                      18-07.75  
 34 Andrew Jiang              12 Manhasset HS                   18-07.00  
 35 Anthony Messina            9 Mepham                         18-00.50  
 36 Michael Davis-Anderson    11 Uniondale                      16-11.50  
 37 Will Boursiquot           10 Hewlett                        16-03.25  
 38 Jayden Lovelace-Page      11 Uniondale                      14-06.50  
 39 Anthony Trenchfield        9 Freeport                       13-10.25  
 40 Jelani-Malachi Hall        9 Freeport                       13-07.75  
 41 Alex DeProssino            9 Hewlett                        12-08.50  
 42 Michael Rodriguez          9 Hewlett                        10-10.75