Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/18/2018 to 12/20/2018          
                                 Meet Format C                                 
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Setton           9 Jericho                         4:57.66   1 
  2 Katherine Marsh           12 East Meadow                     4:58.17   1 
  3 Sinead Heaney             12 Plainview Ke                    4:58.67   1 
  4 Isabel Marsh              12 East Meadow                     5:04.31   1 
  5 Sarah Keane               10 Seaford                         5:06.41   1 
  6 Julia Schriefer            9 Wheatley                        5:10.75   1 
  7 Greta Flanagan            10 Oyster Bay                      5:14.48   1 
  8 Gia Bergonzi               9 MacArthur                       5:14.78   1 
  9 Ana Markovina              9 Jericho                         5:19.33   1 
 10 Marissa Spottiswood        9 Jfk Bellmore                    5:23.06   1 
 11 Leslie Villafuerte         9 East Meadow                     5:23.90   1 
 12 Samantha Chen             10 Manhasset HS                    5:25.73   1 
 13 Katherine Procacci        12 New Hyde Par                    5:26.26   1 
 14 Jane Wernow               12 Plainview Ke                    5:29.56   1 
 15 Jamie Race                11 MacArthur                       5:33.99   1 
 16 Samantha Derasse          12 Manhasset HS                    5:34.82   2 
 17 Jenna Zilberzweig         11 Jfk Bellmore                    5:43.55   1 
 18 Ally Midgette             11 Bethpage                        5:45.10   2 
 19 Lucia Rieppi              10 Manhasset HS                    5:48.86   2 
 20 Amanda Harragan           10 Manhasset HS                    5:49.53   2 
 21 Leya Khan                 11 East Meadow                     5:53.85   2 
 22 Lauren Weppler            10 Manhasset HS                    5:54.95   2 
 23 Lindsay Urist              9 East Meadow                     5:55.73   2 
 24 Kayla Hsu                 11 Manhasset HS                    5:55.91   2 
 25 Surapa Purirojejananon    11 MacArthur                       5:56.45   2 
 26 Anaya Lund                12 East Meadow                     5:57.13   2 
 27 Leah Lederer               9 Plainview Ke                    6:02.53   2 
 28 Avani Patel                9 Plainview Ke                    6:05.14   2 
 29 Rosa Zavala               11 Glen Cove                       6:05.15   2 
 30 Jenn Gattus               12 MacArthur                       6:05.54   2 
 31 Jennifer Chan              9 East Meadow                     6:06.58   2 
 32 Ava Ingebrigtsen           9 MacArthur                       6:17.12   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Natalie Adam              12 Jericho                            9.65   1 
  2 Kyla Jackson              11 Freeport                           9.67   2 
  3 Ashley Sidoti             10 Seaford                            9.76   1 
  4 Grace Angrisani           11 Jfk Bellmore                       9.83   1 
  5 Melissa Moreno            11 Freeport                           9.85   2 
  6 Courtney Martin           11 Island Trees                      10.02   1 
  7 Lindsay Segal             10 East Meadow                       10.21   2 
  8 Amy Lederer               11 Plainview Ke                      10.35   2 
  9 Deborah Lowe              10 Uniondale                         10.44   1 
 10 Kristina Welsh            12 Island Trees                      10.53   1 
 11 Emily Lam                 10 East Meadow                       10.62   3 
 12 Alexis Frintzias          12 Seaford                           10.63   2 
 13 Quinci Easter             11 Freeport                          10.68   3 
 14 Sophia Boulukos           10 Seaford                           10.79   2 
 15 Deanna Atako              11 Baldwin                           10.98   4 
 16 Nicolette LoMonte          9 Island Trees                      11.04   3 
 17 Danay Niles                9 Baldwin                           11.24   4 
 18 Amy Wagner                11 Roslyn                            11.33   4 
 19 Sabrina Johnson           10 Freeport                          11.40   3 
 20 Victoria Moi              11 Roslyn                            11.43   5 
 21 Janina Cichocki            9 East Meadow                       11.45   4 
 22 Alicia Prainito           11 Jfk Bellmore                      11.55   3 
 23 Megan Jenal                9 Bethpage                          11.64   5 
 24 Laura McNair               9 Roslyn                            11.72   4 
 25 Serene Baki               10 Manhasset HS                      11.81   6 
 26 Samantha Oliva            12 Plainview Ke                      11.89   6 
 27 Sydney Mantione           10 Seaford                           11.98   5 
 28 Rachel Pasternack          9 Plainview Ke                      12.44   6 
 29 Mia Davis                  9 Roslyn                            12.50   4 
 30 Raina Jacob                9 Bethpage                          12.65   5 
 31 Sarah Swenson              9 East Meadow                       14.80   6 
 32 Amiyah Thompson           10 Freeport                          15.02   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tevin Mahlstadt           10 Baldwin                         1:41.34   1 
  2 Cara Duffy                11 Island Trees                    1:46.57   1 
  3 Rachel Rose               12 East Meadow                     1:47.05   1 
  4 Megan Reilly              10 Manhasset HS                    1:48.02   2 
  5 Madison Sohl              12 East Meadow                     1:49.72   1 
  6 Juliana Sims              10 Manhasset HS                    1:50.52   2 
  7 Marygrace Coll             8 Island Trees                    1:50.61   3 
  8 Emmie Keys                 9 Wheatley                        1:51.35   1 
  9 Ally Midgette             11 Bethpage                        1:51.51   3 
 10 Nicole Joseph             12 New Hyde Par                    1:52.19   2 
 11 Kelly Ong                 10 Plainedge                       1:52.38   2 
 12 Madeline Hon              11 Manhasset HS                    1:52.89   4 
 13 Chidima Adams             12 Baldwin                         1:53.17   4 
 14 Katherine Kirkwood         9 Manhasset HS                    1:53.84   3 
 15 Chloe Mantis              11 Manhasset HS                    1:54.21   3 
 16 Sydney Ginsburg           11 Manhasset HS                    1:54.83   3 
 17 Michela Rutigliano        11 Oyster Bay                      1:55.16   2 
 18 Niasha Batson             12 Uniondale                       1:57.16   4 
 19 Efe Omokeni               11 Freeport                        1:57.30   4 
 20 Janiya Cooke              11 Freeport                        1:57.63   7 
 21 Cantee Cowan              10 Freeport                        1:58.42   7 
 22 Beradgy Fortune           11 Baldwin                         2:00.05   6 
 23 Isabelle Lopez            12 New Hyde Par                    2:06.15   6 
 24 Aniejah Hamilton           9 New Hyde Par                    2:06.17   5 
 25 Eliza Trieste             10 Manhasset HS                    2:06.76   5 
 26 Erin Damiani              12 Plainedge                       2:06.86   5 
 27 Cameran Zedalis            9 Plainedge                       2:07.07   5 
 28 Maricelys Flores          12 East Meadow                     2:08.47   5 
 29 Tara Colonel               9 Plainedge                       2:08.75   5 
 30 Ashley Predvil            10 New Hyde Par                    2:08.95   5 
 31 Allison Corcoran           9 New Hyde Par                    2:09.98   6 
 32 Brianna Jimenez           11 East Meadow                     2:10.01   5 
 33 Rachel Zweig              10 Plainview Ke                    2:10.22   6 
 34 Aniyah Jackson             8 Uniondale                       2:10.64   4 
 35 Madison Olson              9 Plainedge                       2:13.01   6 
 36 Corinne haney             10 Bethpage                        2:13.85   6 
 37 Justine Choi               9 Plainview Ke                    2:14.27   6 
 38 Alexis Paul                9 New Hyde Par                    2:14.62   6 
 39 Alexandra Gately          11 MacArthur                       2:14.71   5 
 40 Rachel Verschell           9 Bethpage                        2:17.27   6 
 
Event 27  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gianna McGowan            10 Island Trees                       7.67q  1 
  2 E''Shone Cofield          12 Glen Cove                          7.69q  5 
  3 Enyero Omokeni            10 Freeport                           7.80q  4 
  4 Elizabeth Glashen         11 Uniondale                          7.97q  2 
  5 Christine Grandon         11 MacArthur                          8.00q 12 
  6 Sofia Migliore             9 MacArthur                          8.02q  8 
  7 Deborah Lowe              10 Uniondale                          8.03   9 
  8 Ayjah Clarke              11 Glen Cove                          8.10   8 
  8 Ariyana Souter             9 Glen Cove                          8.10  11 
  8 Katelyn Herbert            9 Bethpage                           8.10  10 
 11 Jada Pepanio              10 East Meadow                        8.14   6 
 12 Natalie Adam              12 Jericho                            8.17   7 
 13 Natya Glasco              12 Roslyn                             8.24   2 
 14 Vrisida Bouzous           12 New Hyde Par                       8.25   9 
 15 Lindsay Segal             10 East Meadow                        8.26   7 
 16 Erin Nicolich             10 MacArthur                          8.38   7 
 17 Alexandra Coloma           9 MacArthur                          8.39   9 
 18 Janissa Soto               9 Jericho                            8.42   3 
 19 Nicolette DuBose           8 Island Trees                       8.44  12 
 20 Lenora Ferrigno            9 Island Trees                       8.45  10 
 21 Angeline Caamano          10 Manhasset HS                       8.47  11 
 22 Andrea Uba                 9 East Meadow                        8.49   4 
 22 Rachel Mohr               10 Jfk Bellmore                       8.49  11 
 24 Daniella Segal            10 East Meadow                        8.52   5 
 25 Dajah Taylor               9 Freeport                           8.53   1 
 26 Isabella Coley            12 MacArthur                          8.59   7 
 26 Ashley Sidoti             10 Seaford                            8.59   5 
 28 Megan Jenal                9 Bethpage                           8.60   8 
 29 Gabriella Lubrano         10 MacArthur                          8.61   8 
 30 Rachel Dabiri             11 Baldwin                            8.62   7 
 31 Lindsay Pincus            12 East Meadow                        8.63   9 
 32 Isabel Carpio             11 East Meadow                        8.65   8 
 32 Nicole McCrea              9 Island Trees                       8.65  12 
 34 Lara Kester               11 Plainedge                          8.67   2 
 35 Kennedy Trimble           10 Plainedge                          8.69   3 
 36 Rihana Hutchinson         10 Uniondale                          8.71  10 
 37 Sabrina Martins           12 East Meadow                        8.72  11 
 38 Isabella Rowe             12 Roslyn                             8.73   3 
 39 Cassandra Dorone          10 Plainedge                          8.75   4 
 40 Megan Sohl                10 East Meadow                        8.76   6 
 41 Sam Radinsky              11 Jfk Bellmore                       8.77  12 
 42 Nia Lubin                  9 Oyster Bay                         8.81   4 
 42 Jessica Nachamie          10 Jfk Bellmore                       8.81   1 
 44 Melanie Carbo             10 Plainedge                          8.84  11 
 45 Kristina Welsh            12 Island Trees                       8.86   1 
 46 Kayla King                12 MacArthur                          8.87   9 
 47 Jennane Georges           11 Baldwin                            8.95   6 
 48 Marina Krajewski           9 Plainedge                          8.99   3 
 49 Stephanie Pincus           9 East Meadow                        9.02   8 
 50 Arianna Peckham           10 Jfk Bellmore                       9.06   7 
 51 Christina Weber           10 Jfk Bellmore                       9.07   4 
 52 Angela Gambaro             9 Plainedge                          9.08  11 
 53 Laura Hernandez           11 Jfk Bellmore                       9.14   5 
 54 Bianca Turchiano          12 East Meadow                        9.15  10 
 55 Zoe Zung                   9 Roslyn                             9.19  10 
 56 Hailey Miller             12 East Meadow                        9.23  10 
 57 Taylor Gardner            12 Roslyn                             9.24  12 
 58 Sydney Mantione           10 Seaford                            9.25   6 
 59 Melissa Mjeshtri          11 Jfk Bellmore                       9.26   1 
 60 Valentina Masi             9 Island Trees                       9.38   2 
 61 Dylann Ries                9 Island Trees                       9.41   3 
 62 Kaylyn Lim                 9 East Meadow                        9.44   5 
 63 Carolyn Hough              9 Plainedge                          9.48  12 
 64 Alexa Oliviero            12 Wheatley                           9.49   5 
 65 Kelly Estrella             9 East Meadow                        9.59   9 
 66 Kaila Nabadian            11 Wheatley                           9.64   6 
 67 Ayusha Maharjan           12 New Hyde Par                       9.70   2 
 68 Leandrina Marmol          10 Freeport                           9.77   2 
 69 Aarshia Sharma             9 Island Trees                      10.09   1 
 70 Sarah Swenson              9 East Meadow                       10.29   6 
 71 Isabel Yeo                 9 Manhasset HS                      10.59   4 
 
Event 27  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gianna McGowan            10 Island Trees            7.67       7.58  
  2 E''Shone Cofield          12 Glen Cove               7.69       7.59  
  3 Enyero Omokeni            10 Freeport                7.80       7.78  
  4 Christine Grandon         11 MacArthur               8.00       7.90  
  5 Elizabeth Glashen         11 Uniondale               7.97       7.92  
  6 Sofia Migliore             9 MacArthur               8.02       8.02  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Island Trees  'A'                                           10:53.16  
     1) Cara Duffy 11                   2) Marygrace Coll 8               
     3) Claudia Rodriquez 10            4) Christina Kachmarchyk 9        
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                              10:59.23  
     1) Chinyere Akazi 10               2) Zaria Fuller 12                
     3) Anaelie Mainville 10            4) Nailah Jinks 10                
  3 Baldwin  'A'                                                11:03.03  
     1) Lydia Sandoval 12               2) Moriah Pettway 9               
     3) Melicie Mentor 12               4) Marcela Figueroa 10            
  4 Freeport  'A'                                               11:04.05  
     1) Enyero Omokeni 10               2) Kiara Speight 9                
     3) Alexandria Yarbrough 11         4) Lizbeth Marine 11              
  5 MacArthur  'A'                                              11:05.51  
     1) Jamie Race 11                   2) Gia Bergonzi 9                 
     3) Mariead Gillespie 11            4) Surapa Purirojejananon 11      
  6 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                           11:10.90  
     1) Marissa Spottiswood 9           2) Ileane Barrera 9               
     3) Jenna Zilberzweig 11            4) Alicia Prainito 11             
  7 Plainedge  'A'                                              12:04.97  
     1) Kelly Ong 10                    2) Jordan Vallone 12              
     3) Katie Cruz 10                   4) Tara Colonel 9                 
  8 Plainedge  'B'                                              12:06.51  
     1) Alyssa Host 12                  2) Jenna Vallone 9                
     3) Cassandra Dorone 10             4) Natalia Madej 10               
  9 MacArthur  'B'                                              12:33.23  
     1) Krystal Aquinaga 11             2) Ava Ingebrigtsen 9             
     3) Jenn Gattus 12                  4) Sabina Sobhy 11                
 
Event 31  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olivia Robson             10 Manhasset HS                    9:14.67  
  2 Gabby Gately              12 MacArthur                       9:23.59  
  3 Olivia Kropf              12 Plainedge                       9:31.41  
  4 Laura McNair               9 Roslyn                         10:26.37  
  5 Leslie Villafuerte         9 East Meadow                    10:26.60  
  6 Andrea Puig               10 Jfk Bellmore                   10:36.61  
  7 Kesi Mathis               12 Uniondale                      10:59.12  
  8 Gabriela Cangialosi        9 Seaford                        11:18.09  
  9 Alexandra Marquez          9 Manhasset HS                   11:20.48  
 10 Valentina Masi             9 Island Trees                   11:34.77  
 11 Sharlene Deng             12 Roslyn                         11:38.09  
 12 Liana Brito               11 Freeport                       11:38.55  
 13 Monica Furci              12 Roslyn                         11:38.62  
 14 Onike Pinnock             11 Seaford                        12:10.44  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mia Dircks                11 Bethpage                        5-00.00  
  2 Vanessa Froehlich         11 East Meadow                     4-06.00  
  3 Angelina Kapper           10 Manhasset HS                    4-04.00  
  3 Emily Devito              11 Seaford                         4-04.00  
  5 Angelina Macchio          11 Manhasset HS                    4-02.00  
  6 Serene Baki               10 Manhasset HS                    4-00.00  
  6 Sofia Migliore             9 MacArthur                       4-00.00  
  8 Alexandra Coloma           9 MacArthur                      J4-00.00  
  9 Krystal Aquinaga          11 MacArthur                      J4-00.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zaria Fuller              12 Uniondale                      16-02.25  
  2 Erica Duke                11 Oyster Bay                     15-10.50  
  3 Gaby Treble               10 Oyster Bay                     15-05.75  
  4 Christine Grandon         11 MacArthur                      15-03.00  
  5 Elizabeth Glashen         11 Uniondale                      14-10.00  
  6 Julia Schriefer            9 Wheatley                       14-05.75  
  7 Alexandra Gately          11 MacArthur                      14-04.25  
  8 Angelina Macchio          11 Manhasset HS                   14-02.50  
  9 Angelina Kapper           10 Manhasset HS                   14-00.00  
 10 Maricelys Flores          12 East Meadow                    13-08.75  
 11 Sam Collins               12 MacArthur                      13-08.25  
 12 Alycia Abdor-Rashid       12 Manhasset HS                   13-07.50  
 13 Grace Angrisani           11 Jfk Bellmore                   13-07.25  
 14 Courtney Martin           11 Island Trees                   13-06.00  
 15 Kennedy Trimble           10 Plainedge                      13-04.50  
 16 Madison Olson              9 Plainedge                      13-03.25  
 17 Emily Lung                11 MacArthur                      13-01.50  
 17 Chaniah Treasure          10 Baldwin                        13-01.50  
 19 Jenya Surlin              10 East Meadow                    13-00.75  
 20 Lindsay Pincus            12 East Meadow                    13-00.25  
 21 Megan Sohl                10 East Meadow                    12-11.25  
 22 Sabrina Martins           12 East Meadow                    12-10.75  
 23 Lara Kester               11 Plainedge                      12-10.00  
 24 Alexis Vitti              12 Plainview Ke                   12-08.50  
 25 Amani Blaise              11 Freeport                       12-08.25  
 26 Jacqueline Mejia           9 Manhasset HS                   12-06.25  
 27 Alexa Garcia              12 Seaford                        11-08.50  
 28 Callie Triantofillou       9 Manhasset HS                   11-05.50  
 29 Rachel Fasulo              9 Wheatley                       11-02.75  
 30 Deshanti Dortch           10 Freeport                       10-10.25  
 31 Amy Wagner                11 Roslyn                         10-09.00  
 32 Gabriela Cangialosi        9 Seaford                        10-08.50  
 33 Sarah Miller              12 Roslyn                          9-11.75  
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Natya Glasco              12 Roslyn                         39-02.75  
  2 Megan Zedalis             11 Plainedge                      31-03.00  
  3 Claire McLeary            10 Baldwin                        30-02.50  
  4 Isabella Coley            12 MacArthur                      28-05.25  
  5 Isabella Rowe             12 Roslyn                         28-02.25  
  6 Ashley Makolo             11 Uniondale                      28-00.75  
  7 Natalie Johnston          12 Island Trees                   27-05.50  
  8 Trinity Small             12 Baldwin                        26-06.00  
  9 Jasmine Willis            12 Manhasset HS                   26-02.50  
 10 Beatrice Paul             11 Baldwin                        25-04.00  
 11 Taylor Gardner            12 Roslyn                         24-08.25  
 12 Ashlyn O''Connor          11 MacArthur                      24-06.25  
 13 Sophia Gallo              10 MacArthur                      24-00.00  
 14 Mekhna George             12 New Hyde Par                   23-07.75  
 15 Alycia Abdor-Rashid       12 Manhasset HS                   23-00.50  
 16 Kayla King                12 MacArthur                      22-08.00  
 17 Samantha Oliva            12 Plainview Ke                   22-05.75  
 18 Nicole Colonel            12 Plainedge                      21-11.50  
 19 Angelica Gifoli           11 Plainedge                      21-07.00  
 20 Carolyn Hough              9 Plainedge                      21-01.50  
 21 Kimberly Sanabria         11 Bethpage                       20-11.25  
 22 Katherin Ramirez           9 East Meadow                    20-07.00  
 23 Jacqueline Mejia           9 Manhasset HS                   20-06.50  
 24 Isabella Carter           11 MacArthur                      20-06.00  
 25 Ingry Lopez               12 Roslyn                         20-04.00  
 25 Sophia Kayantas            9 East Meadow                    20-04.00  
 27 Sophia Balachantiran      12 New Hyde Par                   20-01.25  
 28 Christina Weber           10 Jfk Bellmore                   19-08.50  
 29 Angeline Caamano          10 Manhasset HS                   19-07.25  
 30 Rachel Varghese           10 Jericho                        19-06.75  
 31 Melissa Mjeshtri          11 Jfk Bellmore                   18-10.50  
 32 Angela Gambaro             9 Plainedge                      18-02.00  
 33 Julia Donnelly             9 Bethpage                       17-08.25  
 34 Emily Moore               11 Jfk Bellmore                   17-08.00  
 35 Sabrina Wade               9 East Meadow                    17-05.75  
 36 Sofia Cangialosi          11 Seaford                        17-04.75  
 37 Bianca Turchiano          12 East Meadow                    16-07.00  
 37 Sundy Zheng               12 New Hyde Par                   16-07.00  
 39 Julia Erdmann              9 Plainedge                      16-01.50  
 40 Gursimran Vasir            9 Plainview Ke                   15-03.50  
 41 Julie Wang                 9 Jericho                        15-02.50  
 42 Ada Chen                   9 Jericho                        14-03.00  
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Nicholich           11 MacArthur                       8-00.00  
  2 Nicolette LoMonte          9 Island Trees                   J8-00.00  
  3 Amanda Sohl               12 East Meadow                     7-00.00  
  4 Mandira Gowda             12 Plainview Ke                    6-06.00  
  5 Vanessa Froehlich         11 East Meadow                    J6-06.00