Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/18/2018 to 12/20/2018          
                                 Meet Format C                                 
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 42  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Smyth             12 Farmingdale                     4:49.83   1 
  2 Anthony Diaz              10 Farmingdale                     4:50.08   1 
  3 Aaron Li                  12 Hicksville                      4:50.71   1 
  4 Yossi Goldstone           12 Hewlett                         4:52.59   1 
  5 Alexander Wright          12 CSH                             4:55.72   1 
  6 Nicholas Scardigno        12 Port Washing                    4:56.90   1 
  7 Matthew Scardigno         10 Port Washing                    4:57.05   1 
  8 Tristan Degen             10 Oceanside                       4:58.48   1 
  9 Justin Hu                 11 Great Neck S                    4:58.91   1 
 10 David Durdaller           11 Hewlett                         4:59.43   1 
 11 Shivansh Kumar            11 Hicksville                      4:59.61   1 
 12 James Pizaro              12 Division Ave                    5:00.18   1 
 13 Alexander Niyazov         10 Hewlett                         5:02.03   1 
 14 Sean Rea                  11 Farmingdale                     5:02.18   1 
 15 Jason Bier                10 Oceanside                       5:06.05   3 
 16 Spencer Lee               10 Great Neck S                    5:06.11   2 
 17 Julian Jimenez            11 Division Ave                    5:08.39   2 
 18 Avnoor Deol               10 Great Neck S                    5:08.69   2 
 19 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa    10 Long Beach                      5:08.94   3 
 20 Daniel Giron              11 Hewlett                         5:11.42   2 
 21 Michael Lu                12 Great Neck S                    5:12.67   2 
 22 Zachary Ragozino          10 Friends Acad                    5:12.80   2 
 23 Manit Chugh               11 Hicksville                      5:12.88   2 
 24 Theodore Chang            11 Great Neck S                    5:13.43   2 
 25 Joseph Glaudino            9 Hicksville                      5:15.65   1 
 26 Zack Sanchez               9 Floral Park                     5:16.72   1 
 27 Ben Liu                   11 Great Neck S                    5:17.01   2 
 28 John Conaty               12 Massapequa                      5:17.60   2 
 29 Sam Godson                11 Long Beach                      5:18.80   2 
 30 Eric Shu                  10 Great Neck S                    5:21.16   2 
 31 Kevin Rodriguez            9 Westbury                        5:21.20   2 
 32 Emmett Conway             11 VS Central                      5:21.29   2 
 33 Andrew Gervasi            12 Floral Park                     5:23.80   1 
 34 Austin George             11 Great Neck S                    5:29.13   2 
 35 Kevin Moran               10 Westbury                        5:39.20   2 
 
Event 44  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amir Cambridge            11 Farmingdale                        8.26   4 
  2 Ryan Bruce                11 Hewlett                            8.65   4 
  3 Rodney Jerome             12 Westbury                           8.99   1 
  4 Benjamin Schmidt          10 Oceanside                          9.07   1 
  5 Steven Davila             12 Mineola                            9.77   1 
  6 Liel Sandler              10 Hewlett                            9.84   1 
  7 Kevantay Johnson           9 Farmingdale                        9.88   1 
  8 Aiden Blumenstein         11 Hewlett                            9.97   1 
  9 Kevin Klein                9 Oceanside                         10.25   2 
 10 Nehemiah Barthelemy       11 Division Ave                      10.50   3 
 11 Ethan Mitchell            11 Port Washing                      10.95   4 
 11 Vincent Lian               9 Farmingdale                       10.95   2 
 13 Jonathan Choi             10 Great Neck S                      10.97   2 
 14 Shahood Ahmad             11 Hewlett                           11.07   2 
 15 Logan Tigani               9 Hewlett                           11.18   2 
 16 Marcel Agredo             10 Great Neck N                      11.29   2 
 17 Edler Augustin            11 VS Central                        11.34   3 
 18 Alex Flyer                 9 Port Washing                      11.67   4 
 19 Abraham Franchetti         9 Port Washing                      12.34   4 
 20 Warren Pershad             9 VS Central                        12.71   3 
 21 Quinn''C Nesbit           11 VS Central                        13.44   3 
 
Event 46  Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Evan Miller               11 VS South                        1:30.71   1 
  2 Owen Ingrassia            12 Friends Acad                    1:33.32   2 
  3 Colin Funk                 9 Port Washing                    1:34.11   1 
  4 Yossi Goldstone           12 Hewlett                         1:34.21   7 
  5 James Murphy              11 Massapequa                      1:34.27   1 
  6 Kevin Taylor               9 Port Washing                    1:35.64   1 
  7 Albee Jules               10 Westbury                        1:36.21   1 
  8 Brian Cho                 12 Great Neck S                    1:36.28   5 
  9 Guillermo Granados         9 Hicksville                      1:36.82   7 
 10 Jelani Johnson             8 VS Central                      1:36.96   3 
 11 Peter Rizzuto             11 VS South                        1:37.43   4 
 12 Dominic Miele             10 Lynbrook                        1:37.65   2 
 13 Andy Chen                 12 Mineola                         1:37.75   3 
 14 Henry Rivera              12 Hicksville                      1:37.81   3 
 15 Christopher Figat         10 Oceanside                       1:37.91   2 
 16 Alexander Diaz            11 Hicksville                      1:38.56   3 
 17 David Durdaller           11 Hewlett                         1:39.19   4 
 18 Yukaka Ito                10 Port Washing                    1:39.72   4 
 19 Kareem Allen-Austin       11 Great Neck S                    1:39.79   6 
 20 Sean Benson               11 Lynbrook                        1:40.66   2 
 21 William Wren              11 Lynbrook                        1:40.76   4 
 22 Ivan Martinez             12 Farmingdale                     1:40.98   5 
 23 Cole Morgenlander          9 Lynbrook                        1:41.22   5 
 24 Aiden Aguire               9 Hicksville                      1:41.47   6 
 25 Jael Nash                 12 VS South                        1:41.52   5 
 26 Alexander Niyazov         10 Hewlett                         1:41.75   6 
 27 Vincent Manzi             10 Massapequa                      1:41.85   6 
 28 John Dublynn              12 Mineola                         1:42.38   3 
 29 Jason Sitt                12 Lynbrook                        1:42.64   2 
 30 Jeremiah Cochran          11 Long Beach                      1:45.87   6 
 31 Damien Chafe              10 Great Neck N                    1:46.11   6 
 32 Guy Kerney                11 Mineola                         1:47.48   5 
 33 Ryan Reilly               10 CSH                             1:47.89   5 
 34 Anthony Cafaro            11 Long Beach                      1:48.32   6 
 35 Cavel Campbell            11 Hempstead                       1:49.05   5 
 36 Benjamin Aranoff          12 Port Washing                    1:50.23   4 
 37 Aaron Malekan             12 Great Neck N                    1:51.24   6 
 38 Danny Burns               10 CSH                             1:52.56   5 
 39 Michael Langella          11 Mineola                         1:52.80   5 
 40 Matt Volpe                11 Long Beach                      1:59.03   6 
 
Event 48  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Grant            12 VS Central                         6.98q  8  6.9701
  2 Jacob Moy                 12 Port Washing                      J6.98q 11  6.9717
  3 Kevens Leger              11 Westbury                           7.01q  2 
  4 Carl Bacette              10 Farmingdale                        7.04q  6 
  5 Jarvis Kuunifaa           10 Westbury                           7.07q  3 
  6 Ethan Sochinsky           11 Division Ave                       7.13q  9  7.1218
  7 Nicholas Hoene            11 Hicksville                        J7.13   1  7.1287
  8 Gabriel Jegede            12 Hempstead                          7.14   4 
  8 Jonathan Gamarra          11 Oceanside                          7.14   8 
 10 Joshua Gordon             10 Farmingdale                        7.18  10 
 11 Dakotah Mathis            11 Farmingdale                        7.21   6 
 11 Romario Temple            12 VS Central                         7.21   9 
 13 Tay-Jon Williams          12 Hempstead                          7.27   4 
 14 Mickenson Simon           10 Westbury                           7.28  10 
 14 Tyler Streim              11 Port Washing                       7.28  11 
 14 Jared Hones                9 Massapequa                         7.28   7 
 14 Tevon Downer              11 Westbury                           7.28   1 
 18 Kevaugne Watson           10 Westbury                           7.30   7 
 18 Kerby Lindor              11 Westbury                           7.30   8 
 20 Jusai Canty               11 VS Central                         7.33   3 
 20 Alan Sanon                12 Hempstead                          7.33   5 
 22 Eric Maisch               11 Oceanside                          7.35   6 
 23 Alex Ventura              12 Farmingdale                        7.37  11 
 24 Jhewel Brathwaite         11 Long Beach                         7.40   9 
 25 Kareem Placide            10 VS South                           7.41   2 
 26 Miles Howard              11 VS Central                         7.44   8 
 27 Jack Schamroth            10 Friends Acad                       7.45   9 
 28 Charlie Galati            10 Oceanside                          7.47   2 
 29 Christopher Camacho       11 VS South                           7.49  12 
 29 Roger Kennedy             12 VS South                           7.49  10 
 31 Alexander Diaz            11 Hicksville                         7.50   4 
 32 Frank Picini              10 Farmingdale                        7.51   5 
 33 Anthony Price             12 Mineola                            7.53   1 
 34 Michael Maggio             9 Farmingdale                        7.54   1 
 35 Ashley Hilaire            10 Farmingdale                        7.57   2 
 36 Steven Alexandre          11 VS Central                         7.61   4 
 37 Fiddi Hilmi               10 Hicksville                         7.66   7 
 38 Gavin Rogers              11 Farmingdale                        7.67   5 
 38 Christopher Figat         10 Oceanside                          7.67   5 
 40 Joseph Correa             11 VS South                           7.70   3 
 41 Matthew Torrisi           12 Oceanside                          7.71   2 
 42 Joseph Spinner            12 Floral Park                        7.73   8 
 43 Matt Tamis                11 Oceanside                          7.74   3 
 44 Jaysun Rivera             10 Farmingdale                        7.78   7 
 44 Rukiya Kawaguchi          11 Port Washing                       7.78  12 
 46 Alex Villatoro             9 Farmingdale                        7.80   1 
 46 Sean Zaletel              10 Farmingdale                        7.80  10 
 48 Marlon Clarke             12 Long Beach                         7.82   7 
 49 Keith Hyland              11 Division Ave                       7.83   3 
 49 Harry Scheidt              9 Great Neck N                       7.83  12 
 49 Jetlin Thomas             11 Hicksville                         7.83   5 
 52 Troy Behar                11 Farmingdale                        7.86   9 
 52 Nicholas Choi             11 Port Washing                       7.86  12 
 54 Gabriel DeGuzman           9 Oceanside                          7.88  12 
 54 Ricardo Castillo          10 Farmingdale                        7.88   7 
 56 Logan Beringer             9 Farmingdale                        7.92   6 
 57 Justin Podbielak          10 Farmingdale                        7.96   6 
 58 Danny Burns               10 CSH                                7.98   4 
 59 Christian Theranus        10 Farmingdale                        8.02  12 
 60 Thomas Elefteriadis       10 Farmingdale                        8.06  10 
 61 Sean Ramirez              10 Farmingdale                        8.17   8 
 61 Joe Deluca                 9 Farmingdale                        8.17  11 
 63 John Pyros                10 Farmingdale                        8.21   9 
 63 Vince Chi                 11 Oceanside                          8.21  10 
 65 Nicholas Gittens          10 Farmingdale                        8.23  11 
 66 Zhenran He                10 Great Neck N                       8.25  11 
 67 Ryan Reilly               10 CSH                                8.26   2 
 68 Sebastian Sarrion         11 VS South                           8.31   1 
 69 Luke McCaffery            11 Farmingdale                        8.46   5 
 70 Muhtadi Zaman             11 Hicksville                         8.62   4 
 71 Aidan Degennaro           10 CSH                                8.72   3 
 72 Matt Teplansky             9 Farmingdale                        8.78   6 
 
Event 48  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevens Leger              11 Westbury                7.01       6.91  
  2 Carl Bacette              10 Farmingdale             7.04       6.92  
  3 Jonathan Grant            12 VS Central              6.98       6.95  
  4 Jarvis Kuunifaa           10 Westbury                7.07       6.96  
  5 Jacob Moy                 12 Port Washing            6.98       7.00  
  6 Ethan Sochinsky           11 Division Ave            7.13       7.24  
 
Event 50  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Port Washington  'A'                                         8:54.75  
     1) Oliver Melara-Perez 10          2) Max Friedman 12                
     3) Justin Hill 11                  4) Noah Loewy 10                  
  2 Farmingdale  'A'                                             9:09.35  
     1) Patrick Smyth 12                2) Sean Rea 11                    
     3) Andy Pandaliano 11              4) Robert Mongitore 12            
  3 Port Washington  'B'                                         9:13.25  
     1) Colin Funk 9                    2) Matthew Scardigno 10           
     3) Nicholas Scardigno 12           4) Kevin Taylor 9                 
  4 VS South  'A'                                                9:33.62  
     1) Evan Miller 11                  2) Jael Nash 12                   
     3) Joshua Osae 9                   4) Jesse Orozco 11                
  5 Division Avenue  'A'                                         9:35.10  
     1) Julian Jimenez 11               2) Michael Whitney 11             
     3) Isiah Navas 11                  4) James Pizaro 12                
  6 Csh  'A'                                                     9:40.39  
     1) Alexander Wright 12             2) Matthew Wright 10              
     3) Johnson Luca 10                 4) Zachary Bennardo 11            
  7 Westbury  'A'                                                9:43.37  
     1) Kevin Rodriguez 9               2) Rodney Jerome 12               
     3) Albee Jules 10                  4) Javier Paz Manzano 11          
  8 VS Central  'A'                                              9:43.48  
     1) Jeffryn Jimenez 11              2) Emmett Conway 11               
     3) Warren Pershad 9                4) Jelani Johnson 8               
  9 Oceanside  'A'                                              10:15.04  
     1) Jason Bier 10                   2) Nicholas Marchetti 11          
     3) Anthony Ranieri 12              4) Tristan Degen 10               
 10 Oceanside  'B'                                              10:25.64  
     1) Colin Grady 9                   2) Vincent Matarese 12            
     3) Daniel Hoffman 9                4) Mateo Gonzalez 10              
 11 Great Neck North  'A'                                       10:34.53  
     1) Aaron Malekan 12                2) Ethan Citron 12                
     3) Damien Chafe 10                 4) David Ludwig 9                 
 12 Mineola  'B'                                                10:35.60  
     1) Joe Farrell 10                  2) Aidan Bongiorno 12             
     3) Joshua Sandoval 10              4) Ethan Sargeant 11              
 13 Mineola  'A'                                                10:38.99  
     1) Bryan Dasilva 10                2) John Dublynn 12                
     3) Nicolas Tavares 12              4) Jonathan Mathew 12             
 14 Westbury  'B'                                               10:49.69  
     1) Kevin Moran 10                  2) Renzo Chavez 9                 
     3) Andrew Castaneda 9              4) Tra Reed 11                    
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Billy Miata               12 Lynbrook                        5-10.00  
  2 Eugene Thomas             11 Hicksville                      5-08.00  
  3 Edler Augustin            11 VS Central                      5-06.00  
  4 Dakotah Mathis            11 Farmingdale                     5-02.00  
  5 Joonha Chung              10 Great Neck S                    5-00.00  
  6 Matt Tamis                11 Oceanside                      J5-00.00  
 
Event 55  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Allen              11 Westbury                       21-00.50  
  2 Jacob Moy                 12 Port Washing                   19-09.50  
  3 Lance Carandang           12 Division Ave                   19-05.25  
  3 Gabriel Jegede            12 Hempstead                      19-05.25  
  5 Amir Cambridge            11 Farmingdale                    18-11.75  
  6 Davon Maddox              12 Westbury                       18-08.50  
  7 Carl Bacette              10 Farmingdale                    18-00.50  
  8 Benjamin Schmidt          10 Oceanside                      17-11.25  
  9 Jaysun Rivera             10 Farmingdale                    17-03.75  
 10 Steven Lopeck             12 VS South                       17-01.50  
 11 Daniel Kasin              12 Massapequa                     16-09.50  
 12 Andy Chen                 12 Mineola                        16-03.25  
 13 Chris Morandi             10 Mineola                        16-01.50  
 14 Ethan Mitchell            11 Port Washing                   16-00.50  
 15 Rukiya Kawaguchi          11 Port Washing                   15-08.25  
 15 Kevin Klein                9 Oceanside                      15-08.25  
 17 Leonid Yanchilin          11 Oceanside                      15-07.75  
 18 Zhenran He                10 Great Neck N                   15-03.75  
 19 Jahsiah Wilks              9 Farmingdale                    14-10.50  
 20 Raymond Genova             9 Mineola                        14-03.50  
 21 Austin Sommers             9 Farmingdale                    14-02.00  
 22 Gabriel DeGuzman           9 Oceanside                      14-01.00  
 23 Xavier Taglich            10 CSH                            13-09.00  
 24 Nicholas Berotti           9 Farmingdale                    13-07.75  
 25 Brandon Berkowitz          9 Oceanside                      13-03.50  
 26 Angel Jean                11 Farmingdale                    11-07.00  
 
Event 56  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Kessler             12 Great Neck S                   42-09.00  
  2 Jahvirye Wilks            12 Farmingdale                    41-03.00  
  3 Dan Mullin                11 Oceanside                      41-02.25  
  4 Jack Nugent               12 Floral Park                    40-09.75  
  5 Anthony Naccarato         12 CSH                            40-01.00  
  6 Thomas Cioffi             12 Farmingdale                    39-02.00  
  7 Noah Zalcman-Turkel       11 Hewlett                        37-10.25  
  8 Joseph Carr               12 Mineola                        34-00.75  
  9 Devin Powell              11 Hicksville                     33-11.75  
 10 Roger Kennedy             12 VS South                       33-05.25  
 10 Joseph Cavero             12 Oceanside                      33-05.25  
 12 Anthony Langone            9 Massapequa                     32-11.75  
 13 Reese Kaufman             10 VS Central                     32-11.25  
 14 Robert Kania              12 CSH                            32-01.50  
 15 Marcin Wasiuta             9 Farmingdale                    31-10.50  
 16 Jayden Francis            12 Hewlett                        31-05.75  
 17 Steven Ortiz              11 Farmingdale                    31-04.00  
 18 Dane Ceniceros            12 Long Beach                     30-11.25  
 19 Michael Cardinal          12 Mineola                        30-04.25  
 20 Nicholas Su               10 Great Neck S                   30-03.50  
 21 Alexander Cruz-Reyes      12 Farmingdale                    30-01.75  
 21 Jonathan Green            11 Oceanside                      30-01.75  
 23 Brennan Mulqueen          11 Division Ave                   29-08.50  
 24 Ryan Bruce                11 Hewlett                        29-03.00  
 25 Tim Radtke                12 Oceanside                      28-05.00  
 26 Nelson Cordova            11 Westbury                       28-01.00  
 27 Joseph Rubino             10 Farmingdale                    27-06.00  
 28 Andre Goncalves           12 Mineola                        27-04.25  
 29 Brian Ponce               11 Westbury                       26-09.50  
 30 Andrew Ye                 10 Great Neck S                   26-09.00  
 31 Steven Grannis            10 Farmingdale                    26-06.00  
 31 Janson Chan                9 Great Neck S                   26-06.00  
 33 Joe Pugliano              10 Massapequa                     26-05.00  
 34 Michael Rodriguez          9 Hewlett                        26-01.00  
 35 Kevin Pusey               10 Mineola                        26-00.00  
 36 Randy Gunness             11 VS Central                     25-08.00  
 37 Lonnie Tyson              11 Westbury                       24-02.50  
 37 Alex DeProssino            9 Hewlett                        24-02.50  
 39 Vincent Panicola          11 Farmingdale                    24-01.50  
 40 Will Boursiquot           10 Hewlett                        23-11.00  
 41 Maximiliano Ayala         10 VS South                       23-04.50  
 42 Brandon Bush               9 Farmingdale                    22-09.00  
 43 Jacob La                   9 Port Washing                   22-04.50  
 44 Aiden Grotz                9 Massapequa                     22-03.00  
 45 Angelo Goncalves          11 Mineola                        22-01.00  
 46 Justin Zhang               9 Massapequa                     21-08.50  
 46 Joshua Prince             10 Port Washing                   21-08.50  
 48 Nicholas Monty             9 Massapequa                     20-04.00  
 49 Connor Radtke             10 Oceanside                      20-03.00  
 50 Charlie Zhan              10 Great Neck N                   19-10.00  
 51 Lucas Pomposelli          10 Mineola                        19-08.50  
 
Event 59  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Maloney              11 Massapequa                     10-06.00  
  2 Aiden Blumenstein         11 Hewlett                       J10-06.00  
  3 Sean Nuzio                11 Massapequa                      9-06.00  
  4 Justin Steinheimer        11 Farmingdale                    J9-06.00  
  5 Aidan Kelly               11 Farmingdale                     9-00.00  
  5 Adam Gordon               10 Farmingdale                     9-00.00  
  5 Andy Pandaliano           11 Farmingdale                     9-00.00  
  8 Vincent Gennaro           11 Farmingdale                    J9-00.00  
  9 Jack Scanlan              10 Farmingdale                     8-06.00  
 10 Antonio Castano           10 Farmingdale                     8-00.00