Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Section VIII   Crossover Meet   D - 1/8/2019 to 1/10/2019           
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 42  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asiel King                12 Uniondale                          7.86q  1 
  2 Jordan Zaia               12 Massapequa                         8.31q  2 
  3 Chris Drury               12 Massapequa                         8.44q  4 
  4 Jevon Walker              12 Baldwin                            8.54q  2 
  5 Rodney Jerome             12 Westbury                           8.75q  3 
  6 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste      11 Baldwin                            8.81q  3 
  7 Benjamin Schmidt          10 Oceanside                          9.07   5 
  8 Christian Grizzle         12 Uniondale                          9.32   4 
  9 Iodoro Footo              10 Uniondale                          9.41   5 
 10 Matthew Schneider         11 New Hyde Par                       9.46   1 
 11 Johnny Tretolo            12 Wheatley                           9.51   3 
 12 Zachary Bennardo          11 CSH                                9.89   2 
 13 Kevin Klein                9 Oceanside                          9.92   1 
 14 Connor Savino             11 Plainview Ke                       9.93   1 
 15 Kyle Li                    9 East Meadow                        9.98   5 
 16 Edrian Deres              11 Uniondale                         10.50   4 
 17 Brandon Long               9 Uniondale                         10.54   4 
 18 Milber Mejia              11 Glen Cove                         10.57   4 
 19 Garrett Nogid             10 East Meadow                       10.93   1 
 20 Ethan Mitchell            11 Port Washing                      11.20   2 
 21 Alex Flyer                 9 Port Washing                      11.42   2 
 22 Marcel Agredo             10 Great Neck N                      11.45   3 
 23 Abraham Franchetti         9 Port Washing                      12.22   3 
 24 Cyrus Alagheband          11 Wheatley                          12.34   5 
 
Event 42  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Asiel King                12 Uniondale               7.86       7.72  
  2 Jordan Zaia               12 Massapequa              8.31       8.31  
  3 Jevon Walker              12 Baldwin                 8.54       8.70  
  4 Chris Drury               12 Massapequa              8.44       8.71  
  5 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste      11 Baldwin                 8.81       8.99  
  6 Rodney Jerome             12 Westbury                8.75       9.66  
 
Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Luis Carrillo Rubio       11 Hicksville                     10:18.93   1 
  2 Matt Zerbarini            10 Island Trees                   10:19.54   1 
  3 Charles LaMassa           12 Massapequa                     10:22.98   1 
  4 Jayden Abraham            10 East Meadow                    10:25.08   1 
  5 Justin Murillo            12 New Hyde Par                   10:27.54   1 
  6 Oliver Melara-Perez       10 Port Washing                   10:27.89   1 
  7 Nicholas Scardigno        12 Port Washing                   10:28.26   1 
  8 Kevin Taylor               9 Port Washing                   10:28.63   1 
  9 Matthew Scardigno         10 Port Washing                   10:29.21   1 
 10 Erix Orozco               11 Uniondale                      10:34.23   1 
 11 Alexander Wright          12 CSH                            10:36.93   2 
 12 Jason Goncalves           12 Roslyn                         10:37.97   1 
 13 Justin Hill               11 Port Washing                   10:47.25   1 
 14 kyle meyers                9 Plainview Ke                   10:48.83   2 
 15 Tristan Degen             10 Oceanside                      10:50.31   2 
 16 Jason Bier                10 Oceanside                      10:51.04   2 
 17 Shivansh Kumar            11 Hicksville                     10:53.00   2 
 18 Tyler Goldstein           12 Plainview Ke                   10:58.10   2 
 19 Joshua Chung              12 New Hyde Par                   11:03.21   2 
 20 Justin Ortiz              11 Island Trees                   11:13.46   2 
 21 Aiden Watson              10 Island Trees                   11:15.79   1 
 22 Michael Turner            12 Massapequa                     11:23.88   1 
 23 Vincent Matarese          12 Oceanside                      11:28.16   2 
 24 Matt Ferrara              11 Plainview Ke                   11:28.39   2 
 25 Jacob Mayourian           10 Roslyn                         11:31.01   2 
 26 Steven Bailey             11 Glen Cove                      11:36.80   2 
 27 David Ludwig               9 Great Neck N                   11:38.15   2 
 28 GianLuca Berganza          9 Roslyn                         12:17.68   2 
 29 Kevin Moran               10 Westbury                       12:31.93   2 
 30 Benjamin Dammers           9 Island Trees                   13:22.78   2 
 
Event 46  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amara Koroma              12 Hempstead                          6.82q  3 
  2 Daniel Williams           11 Roslyn                             6.90q 11 
  3 Kevens Leger              11 Westbury                           6.91q  2 
  4 Asiel King                12 Uniondale                          6.92q 10 
  5 Jarvis Kuunifaa           10 Westbury                           6.94q  4 
  6 Taiki Hirooka             11 Port Washing                       6.95q  4  6.9409
  7 Cavel Campbell            11 Hempstead                         J6.95  12  6.9490
  8 Richard Imbro             12 Island Trees                      J6.95   7  6.9442
  9 Jonathan Gamarra          11 Oceanside                          6.96   5 
 10 Mutiu Shittu              12 Baldwin                            7.05   6 
 11 Jadan Hanson              11 Uniondale                          7.06   1 
 12 Naquan Frazier            11 Westbury                           7.10   5 
 13 Emil Acosta               11 Baldwin                            7.11   3 
 14 Brandon Robinson           9 Uniondale                          7.12   3 
 15 Christopher McDonald      10 VS South                           7.14  12 
 16 Zachary Weekes            12 Uniondale                          7.17   9 
 16 Tyler Streim              11 Port Washing                       7.17   5 
 16 Gabriel Jegede            12 Hempstead                          7.17   8 
 19 Jaehyeon Song             11 Plainview Ke                       7.19  12 
 20 Tay-Jon Williams          12 Hempstead                          7.24   6 
 21 Isaiah Feimster           10 Baldwin                            7.25  10 
 22 Mickenson Simon           10 Westbury                           7.26  10 
 23 Albee Jules               10 Westbury                           7.27   8 
 23 Juan Ivaldy               10 Island Trees                       7.27   2 
 25 Devon Roth                11 New Hyde Par                       7.28   9 
 25 Kaylin James              12 Uniondale                          7.28   2 
 27 Jevon Walker              12 Baldwin                            7.29   1 
 28 Kevaugne Watson           10 Westbury                           7.30  11 
 28 Tevon Downer              11 Westbury                           7.30   7 
 30 Mycal Ransom              12 Baldwin                            7.31   4 
 31 Mark Siebenhuener          9 Plainview Ke                       7.36  12 
 31 Nicholas Ng               11 New Hyde Par                       7.36   3 
 31 Joshua Davis              12 Baldwin                            7.36  10 
 31 Peter Rizzuto             11 VS South                           7.36   6 
 35 Richard Arolayanka        11 Uniondale                          7.37   1 
 36 Owen Ingrassia            12 Friends Acad                       7.38   7 
 37 Samuel Nkrumah            11 East Meadow                        7.40  10 
 38 Clarky Begy               11 Uniondale                          7.41  12 
 39 David Kim                 11 Plainview Ke                       7.44   3 
 39 Thomas Carriero           10 Island Trees                       7.44   1 
 39 Jelani Pitter             10 Uniondale                          7.44   2 
 42 Joey Tsai                 11 New Hyde Par                       7.47  11 
 43 Christopher Saji          11 New Hyde Par                       7.48   2 
 44 Peter Cuomo               11 Wheatley                           7.49   9 
 45 Angel Mendoza              9 Friends Acad                       7.51   8 
 46 Alexander Diaz            11 Hicksville                         7.52   4 
 47 Jason Warm                12 Hicksville                         7.53   7 
 48 Robert Ragusa             12 Island Trees                       7.54   9 
 49 Terell Cullum             10 VS South                           7.55   6 
 50 Christian Auguste         12 Baldwin                            7.58   2 
 51 Christopher Figat         10 Oceanside                          7.59  11 
 51 Amani Lewis               12 Baldwin                            7.59   9 
 53 Jason Labrador            11 Hicksville                         7.60   8 
 54 Matthew Torrisi           12 Oceanside                          7.64   4 
 55 Ben Yacht                 10 Plainview Ke                       7.67  11 
 56 Fredis Galvez             11 Uniondale                          7.68  12 
 57 Rukiya Kawaguchi          11 Port Washing                       7.69   6 
 58 Jaheim Perry              11 East Meadow                        7.70  11 
 59 Michael Destin            11 New Hyde Par                       7.71   5 
 60 Dylan Levin               11 Roslyn                             7.72   1 
 61 Fiddi Hilmi               10 Hicksville                         7.73  10 
 61 Henry Rivera              12 Hicksville                         7.73   5 
 63 Aidan Aguirre              9 Hicksville                         7.74   9 
 64 Daniel Garfield            9 Roslyn                             7.76   6 
 65 Nicholas Choi             11 Port Washing                       7.79   4 
 65 Muhammad Ansari           10 VS South                           7.79   7 
 67 Harry Scheidt              9 Great Neck N                       7.82   8 
 68 David Hassid              10 Great Neck N                       7.91   1 
 69 Tyree Edwards              9 VS South                           8.11   3 
 
Event 46  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Asiel King                12 Uniondale               6.92       6.81  
  2 Amara Koroma              12 Hempstead               6.82       6.83  
  3 Kevens Leger              11 Westbury                6.91       6.89  
  4 Daniel Williams           11 Roslyn                  6.90       6.90  
  5 Taiki Hirooka             11 Port Washing            6.95       6.94  
  6 Jarvis Kuunifaa           10 Westbury                6.94       7.01  
 
Event 48  Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liam Graff                11 Baldwin                         2:43.33   1 
  2 Jack Waldman              12 Roslyn                          2:47.54   3 
  3 Noah Loewy                10 Port Washing                    2:49.23   1 
  4 Maor Amar                 12 Great Neck N                    2:50.54   1 
  5 Evan Miller               11 VS South                        2:50.60   1 
  6 Colin Funk                 9 Port Washing                    2:52.02   1 
  7 Nadeem Al-okla            10 Wheatley                        2:53.77   1 
  8 Justin Ortiz              11 Island Trees                    2:54.92   1 
  9 Max Friedman              12 Port Washing                    2:55.40   1 
 10 Taylor Diamond            12 Roslyn                          2:55.53   3 
 11 Sean Balakhanei           11 Roslyn                          2:57.22   3 
 12 Patrick Mulvey            11 Baldwin                         2:57.51   2 
 13 Hugh Owens                12 Port Washing                    2:57.81   1 
 14 Matt Zerbarini            10 Island Trees                    2:58.05   1 
 15 Bryan Lo                  11 New Hyde Par                    2:58.17   2 
 16 Vincent Savoretti         11 East Meadow                     2:58.96   1 
 17 Matthew Wright            10 CSH                             3:00.11   2 
 18 Declan Griffin            11 New Hyde Par                    3:00.66   2 
 19 John Barreto              12 Roslyn                          3:00.91   3 
 20 Anthony Ranieri           12 Oceanside                       3:01.89   2 
 21 John Conaty               12 Massapequa                      3:02.93   1 
 22 Jesse Orozco              11 VS South                        3:03.78   2 
 23 Joseph Glaudino            9 Hicksville                      3:03.88   2 
 24 Jack Nichols              12 New Hyde Par                    3:03.96   2 
 25 Leo Masaoka-Guevara        9 East Meadow                     3:04.60   2 
 26 KaLee Tolentino           12 Plainview Ke                    3:04.94   3 
 27 Nicholas Marchetti        11 Oceanside                       3:06.33   2 
 28 Samuel Lam                10 East Meadow                     3:06.71   2 
 29 Jael Nash                 12 VS South                        3:07.11   2 
 30 Benjamin Aranoff          12 Port Washing                    3:08.82   1 
 31 Kevin Ryan                12 East Meadow                     3:09.95   1 
 32 Carson Turco              12 Massapequa                      3:10.98   2 
 33 Aiden Watson              10 Island Trees                    3:12.66   1 
 34 Rodney Jerome             12 Westbury                        3:12.77   1 
 35 Christian Marinello       12 East Meadow                     3:13.43   2 
 36 Nick Leeb                 10 East Meadow                     3:15.66   2 
 37 Kyle Samida               10 East Meadow                     3:17.36   2 
 38 Sebastian Castro          12 East Meadow                     3:25.71   2 
 
Event 50  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Miller          12 Uniondale                         37.34   1 
  2 Mutiu Shittu              12 Baldwin                           37.59   1 
  3 Erik Allen                12 Uniondale                         37.83   2 
  4 Jonathan Gamarra          11 Oceanside                         38.05   4 
  5 Richard Imbro             12 Island Trees                      38.31   1 
  6 Isaiah Gray-Jordan        10 Uniondale                         38.80   2 
  7 Cavel Campbell            11 Hempstead                         38.86   1 
  8 Jalhiek Dyer              11 Glen Cove                         38.97   4 
  9 Zachary Weekes            12 Uniondale                         39.06   3 
 10 Devon Roth                11 New Hyde Par                      39.25   3 
 11 Amara Koroma              12 Hempstead                         39.33   1 
 12 Eric Maisch               11 Oceanside                         39.53   4 
 13 Owen Ingrassia            12 Friends Acad                      39.57   6 
 14 Taiki Hirooka             11 Port Washing                      39.71   3 
 15 Jarvis Kuunifaa           10 Westbury                          39.80   2 
 16 Mickenson Simon           10 Westbury                          39.85   3 
 17 Gabriel Jegede            12 Hempstead                         40.00   2 
 18 Albee Jules               10 Westbury                          40.04   2 
 19 Patrick Mulvey            11 Baldwin                           40.24   5 
 20 Brandon Robinson           9 Uniondale                         40.32   9 
 21 Kaylin James              12 Uniondale                         40.42   6 
 22 James Murphy              11 Massapequa                        40.45   7 
 23 Christian Grizzle         12 Uniondale                         40.54   5 
 24 Isaiah Allen              11 Westbury                          40.60   4 
 25 Frederick Taylor          11 Uniondale                         40.69   5 
 26 Joshua Davis              12 Baldwin                           40.83   9 
 27 Jason Warm                12 Hicksville                        40.87  11 
 28 Liam Graff                11 Baldwin                           40.89   7 
 29 Isaiah Feimster           10 Baldwin                           40.91   8 
 30 Evan Miller               11 VS South                          41.02   7 
 31 Peter Rizzuto             11 VS South                          41.07   7 
 32 Aidan Aguirre              9 Hicksville                        41.14   6 
 33 Mycal Ransom              12 Baldwin                           41.21   5 
 34 Chris Martinez            10 East Meadow                       41.22   5 
 35 Alan Sanon                12 Hempstead                         41.26  11 
 36 Matt Sellitto             11 Island Trees                      41.27   5 
 37 Juan Ivaldy               10 Island Trees                      41.29   5 
 38 Richard Arolayanka        11 Uniondale                         41.34   3 
 39 Nicholas Venturini        11 Plainview Ke                      41.38   8 
 40 Matt Cedeno               12 East Meadow                       41.47   6 
 41 Alexander Diaz            11 Hicksville                        41.67  11 
 42 Tevon Downer              11 Westbury                          41.73   6 
 43 Thomas Carriero           10 Island Trees                      41.88   5 
 44 Jason Labrador            11 Hicksville                        42.01   6 
 45 Erix Orozco               11 Uniondale                         42.69   6 
 46 Tay-Jon Williams          12 Hempstead                         42.89   5 
 47 Whil Dorce                12 Westbury                          42.96   4 
 48 Brandon Hernandez         12 Island Trees                      43.07   5 
 49 Javier Paz Manzano        11 Westbury                          43.29   6 
 50 Zachary Bennardo          11 CSH                               43.36   6 
 
Event 53  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Griffin         10 Roslyn                          5-08.00  
  2 Eugene Thomas             11 Hicksville                      5-06.00  
  3 Tyler Meah                10 East Meadow                    J5-06.00  
  4 Matt Tamis                11 Oceanside                       5-02.00  
  5 Julian Quaresima          12 East Meadow                     5-00.00  
  5 David Kim                 11 Plainview Ke                    5-00.00  
  5 Chris Drury               12 Massapequa                      5-00.00  
 
Event 54  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              11 Uniondale                      46-07.75  
  2 Isaiah Allen              11 Westbury                       45-11.25  
  3 James Wagnac              11 East Meadow                    39-07.00  
  4 Keagan Reilly             11 Roslyn                         38-01.50  
  5 Christian Grizzle         12 Uniondale                      37-09.25  
  6 Daniel Williams           11 Roslyn                         37-09.00  
  7 Steven Lopeck             12 VS South                       37-06.00  
  8 Jaehyeon Song             11 Plainview Ke                   36-10.25  
  9 Theo Triadafillopulos     11 Island Trees                   36-07.75  
 10 Peter Cuomo               11 Wheatley                       36-03.50  
 11 Chris Martinez            10 East Meadow                    35-10.00  
 12 Benjamin Schmidt          10 Oceanside                      35-07.00  
 13 Darius Lugo               10 East Meadow                    35-06.00  
 14 Barr Berco                12 Roslyn                         35-05.75  
 15 Ethan Mitchell            11 Port Washing                   35-03.75  
 16 Michael Prata             11 Baldwin                        34-11.50  
 16 Daniel Kasin              12 Massapequa                     34-11.50  
 18 Leonid Yanchilin          11 Oceanside                      34-06.75  
 19 Dwayne Blemur             12 Baldwin                        34-06.50  
 20 Mark Darcy                12 Island Trees                   34-05.75  
 21 Tyler Streim              11 Port Washing                   33-03.50  
 22 Jack Gladowsky            10 CSH                            32-07.00  
 23 Xavier Taglich            10 CSH                            32-04.50  
 24 Gabriel DeGuzman           9 Oceanside                      32-02.00  
 25 Brandon Berkowitz          9 Oceanside                      31-08.00  
 26 Kevin Klein                9 Oceanside                      31-07.50  
 27 Daniel Garfield            9 Roslyn                         31-01.00  
 28 Frank Romeo                9 Oceanside                      29-10.50  
 28 Ayush Patel               10 Island Trees                   29-10.50  
 
Event 57  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jason Staunton            11 East Meadow                    44-11.50  
  2 Dan Mullin                11 Oceanside                      43-10.25  
  3 Thomas Zamroz             12 Island Trees                   41-06.50  
  4 Devin Rosmarin            12 Massapequa                     40-10.00  
  5 Naquan Frazier            11 Westbury                       40-01.00  
  6 Anthony Naccarato         12 CSH                            40-00.75  
  7 Ray Cirella               12 Massapequa                     39-04.25  
  7 Joseph Laudicina          11 Massapequa                     39-04.25  
  9 Nicholas Basile           12 Island Trees                   37-07.00  
 10 David Mendoza             12 Baldwin                        35-07.00  
 11 Matthew Jackson           12 Massapequa                     35-02.50  
 12 Max Grossberg             11 Roslyn                         35-00.50  
 13 Roger Kennedy             12 VS South                       34-05.50  
 14 Angelo Catapano           11 Massapequa                     34-02.75  
 15 Gamal Elgohary            12 New Hyde Par                   33-04.00  
 16 Joseph Cavero             12 Oceanside                      32-04.00  
 17 Adam Deguzman             10 Baldwin                        32-03.25  
 18 Anthony Langone            9 Massapequa                     32-01.75  
 19 David Brown               10 CSH                            32-01.25  
 20 Rohit Aggarwal            11 Plainview Ke                   32-00.50  
 21 Elijah Williams           11 Baldwin                        31-07.25  
 22 Mike Spoltore             11 Island Trees                   31-02.50  
 23 Eddie Patton              11 Baldwin                        31-01.00  
 24 Steven Zikos              10 Island Trees                   30-11.50  
 25 Cristian Darden           11 New Hyde Par                   30-03.50  
 26 Joe Pugliano              10 Massapequa                     29-11.00  
 27 Jabari Smith              10 Baldwin                        29-10.50  
 28 Yiannis Siriodis          11 Island Trees                   29-09.50  
 29 Jay Wiebe                 12 Roslyn                         29-06.75  
 30 Jonathan Green            11 Oceanside                      29-04.75  
 31 Nathaniel Griffin         10 Roslyn                         29-04.00  
 32 Tim Radtke                12 Oceanside                      28-08.25  
 33 Nelson Cordova            11 Westbury                       28-08.00  
 34 Kevin Duryea              11 Baldwin                        28-00.00  
 35 Jacob La                   9 Port Washing                   27-02.00  
 36 Aiden Grotz                9 Massapequa                     25-11.50  
 37 Andy-Merci Felix          11 Uniondale                      25-07.50  
 38 Zachary Friedman           9 Plainview Ke                   25-05.25  
 39 Scott Barsky              12 Plainview Ke                   25-05.00  
 40 Karanbir Singh            11 Island Trees                   24-08.50  
 41 Alexandre Jacobs          11 Uniondale                      24-05.50  
 42 Michael Davis-Anderson    11 Uniondale                      24-01.00  
 43 Shawn Balgobind            9 East Meadow                    23-08.50  
 44 Nicholas Monty             9 Massapequa                     23-05.00  
 45 zakary kimiabakhsh        10 Great Neck N                   23-02.25  
 46 Bryan Doherty             11 Wheatley                       22-09.50  
 47 Justin Zhang               9 Massapequa                     21-11.50  
 48 Connor Radtke             10 Oceanside                      21-03.00  
 49 Omar Tokie                12 Wheatley                       20-03.25  
 50 Anthony Canino             9 Plainview Ke                   19-11.25  
 51 Jack Kanfer               10 East Meadow                    17-01.50  
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryan Moody               12 Massapequa                     13-00.00  
  2 Brandon Love              11 East Meadow                    12-06.00  
  3 Kyle Maloney              11 Massapequa                     10-06.00  
  4 Julian Alberto            12 Massapequa                    J10-06.00  
  5 Keagan Reilly             11 Roslyn                         10-00.00  
  6 Sean Nuzio                11 Massapequa                      9-06.00  
  7 Joshua Reynoso            11 East Meadow                    J9-06.00  
  8 Ethan Ran                 10 Great Neck N                   J9-06.00  
  9 Justin Lee                11 Roslyn                          8-06.00