Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Section VIII   Crossover Meet   D - 1/8/2019 to 1/10/2019           
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayden Francis            12 Hewlett                            8.11q  1 
  2 Eric Cho                  12 Great Neck S                       8.73q  4 
  3 Matthew Foster            11 VS North                           8.75q  3 
  4 Dan Lovelace              12 Wantagh                            9.07q  6 
  5 Jared Wong                12 Great Neck S                       9.42q  3  9.4115
  6 Dan Rodriguez             11 Lawrence                          J9.42q  5  9.4197
  7 Alberto Rodriguez         11 Lawrence                           9.43   1 
  8 Malachi Lewis             10 VS North                           9.49   3 
  9 Alex D''Aloisio           12 Garden City                        9.50   6 
 10 Henry Hou                 10 Great Neck S                       9.64   3 
 11 Matthew Francis           10 Hewlett                            9.75   2 
 12 Steven Davila             12 Mineola                            9.82   5 
 13 Matthew Bianchi           10 Syosset                            9.86   1 
 14 William Nugent            10 Garden City                        9.88   4 
 15 Sobin Ouseph              12 Clarke                            10.11   5 
 16 Junior Salomon            10 Lawrence                          10.26   2 
 17 Milton Morris             10 VS North                          10.30   4 
 18 CJ Sollitto               11 Lynbrook                          10.42   4 
 19 Jonathan Choi             10 Great Neck S                      10.53   2 
 20 Adam Mohan                10 VS North                          10.58   6 
 21 Thomas McAuley            10 Garden City                       10.82   5 
 22 Matt Cobos                10 Mineola                           10.87   3 
 23 Shahood Ahmad             11 Hewlett                           10.89   1 
 24 Nehemiah Barthelemy       11 Division Ave                      10.96   1 
 25 Tyler Abramowitz          11 Farmingdale                       12.01   1 
 26 Andrew Pena                9 VS Central                        12.15   3 
 27 Warren Pershad             9 VS Central                        12.44   2 
 28 Noel Ortega                9 VS Central                        13.49   4 
 
Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayden Francis            12 Hewlett                 8.11       8.18  
  2 Matthew Foster            11 VS North                8.75       8.53  
  3 Dan Lovelace              12 Wantagh                 9.07       8.81  
  4 Eric Cho                  12 Great Neck S            8.73       8.93  
  5 Dan Rodriguez             11 Lawrence                9.42       9.57  
  6 Jared Wong                12 Great Neck S            9.42      11.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Patrick Smyth             12 Farmingdale                    10:08.38   1 
  2 Anthony Diaz              10 Farmingdale                    10:10.84   1 
  3 Justin Hu                 11 Great Neck S                   10:31.69   1 
  4 Kenneth Tan               12 Great Neck S                   10:51.65   1 
  5 David Cheque              12 VS North                       10:58.79   1 
  6 Eric Shu                  10 Great Neck S                   10:58.98   1 
  7 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa    10 Long Beach                     11:03.41   1 
  8 Jack Lasalla              11 Garden City                    11:04.57   1 
  9 Dylan Loiacono            12 Wantagh                        11:17.62   1 
 10 Avnoor Deol               10 Great Neck S                   11:24.11   1 
 11 Andrew Gervasi            12 Floral Park                    11:39.26   1 
 12 Steven Chale              11 Locust Valle                   11:40.23   2 
 13 Sam Godson                11 Long Beach                     11:40.62   2 
 14 Aidan Oneil               11 West Hemp                      11:43.70   2 
 15 Ethan Sargeant            11 Mineola                        11:48.40   2 
 16 Sean Curtis               12 Wantagh                        11:48.55   2 
 17 Aaron Langston             9 Long Beach                     11:56.78   2 
 18 Michael Hartmann           9 Wantagh                        11:57.34   2 
 19 Ethan Doran                9 Farmingdale                    11:57.48   2 
 20 Rick Xu                    9 Great Neck S                   12:01.47   2 
 21 Ben Guttman               10 Syosset                        12:04.22   2 
 22 Matthew DiGraziano        10 Wantagh                        12:04.48   2 
 23 Christopher Lum            9 Great Neck S                   12:11.28   2 
 24 Drew Alaimo               10 Wantagh                        12:15.92   2 
 25 Jardineau Pierre          12 Clarke                         12:20.20   1 
 26 Matt Volpe                11 Long Beach                     12:22.10   2 
 27 Thomas Vairo              10 Lawrence                       12:22.20   2 
 28 Joshua Sandoval           10 Mineola                        12:29.64   2 
 29 Ben Gruber                10 Syosset                        12:32.04   2 
 30 Jared Nachmias            10 Syosset                        12:45.72   2 
 31 Andrew Escorcia           10 Mineola                        13:15.04   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taj-Wayne Samuels         12 Roosevelt                          7.01q 10 
  2 Andre Leslie              10 Farmingdale                        7.04q  1 
  3 Noah Leventhal            11 Syosset                            7.05q 11  7.0405
  4 Dakotah Mathis            11 Farmingdale                       J7.05q  3  7.0465
  5 Cyrille Date              11 VS North                           7.06q  5 
  6 Timothy Hutchinson        11 VS North                           7.07q  4 
  7 Idris Carter              12 Roosevelt                          7.08   9 
  8 Romario Temple            12 VS Central                         7.09   4 
  9 Ethan Sochinsky           11 Division Ave                       7.10  12 
 10 Jacob Schoenfeld          12 VS North                           7.13   9 
 10 Anthony Como              12 Syosset                            7.13  10 
 12 Joshua Gordon             10 Farmingdale                        7.16   6 
 13 Patrick Cave              11 Lawrence                           7.17  11 
 13 Carl Bacette              10 Farmingdale                        7.17   2 
 15 Fernando Viscarra         11 Hewlett                            7.21   8 
 15 cameron phillips          12 West Hemp                          7.21   7 
 17 Nicolas Devis             12 VS North                           7.27   7 
 18 Shane Sammartino          12 Wantagh                            7.31  12 
 18 Sharif Brown              12 Roosevelt                          7.31   6 
 20 Nick Langel               12 Great Neck S                       7.32  11 
 21 Alex Pereira               9 Clarke                             7.33   3 
 22 Jusai Canty               11 VS Central                         7.34   6 
 22 Jared Wong                12 Great Neck S                       7.34   5 
 24 Jonathan Grant            12 VS Central                         7.35   3 
 25 Julius McToole            12 West Hemp                          7.36   1 
 26 Samarki Williams           9 VS Central                         7.37   5 
 26 Nicholas Outing           11 Farmingdale                        7.37   8 
 28 Josh Wan                  11 Great Neck S                       7.38   8 
 28 Raymond Canello           12 West Hemp                          7.38  10 
 30 Jerryson Valentin         11 VS Central                         7.41   3 
 30 Jordan DeJesus             9 West Hemp                          7.41   9 
 32 Steven DiCarlo            10 Farmingdale                        7.42   7 
 32 Matthew Marooney          12 Garden City                        7.42   9 
 34 Miles Howard              11 VS Central                         7.43   4 
 35 Scott Bindell             10 Wantagh                            7.44   4 
 36 Eric Cho                  12 Great Neck S                       7.45   8 
 36 Michael Whitney           11 Division Ave                       7.45  12 
 38 Nate Fridrich             11 Garden City                        7.46  10 
 38 Tristan Gilbert           12 Mineola                            7.46   9 
 40 Sean Lautato              11 Locust Valle                       7.48   7 
 41 Angel Pinto               12 Mineola                            7.49  10 
 41 Tejas Chandakkar          10 Syosset                            7.49   2 
 41 Joon Chang                10 Syosset                            7.49   9 
 44 Jonathon Xavier            9 VS North                           7.50   6 
 45 Nicholas Thomas           10 Syosset                            7.51  10 
 45 Steven Alexandre          11 VS Central                         7.51   4 
 47 Karl-Philippe Josil       10 VS North                           7.56  11 
 47 Nicolas Catanzaro         11 Syosset                            7.56   6 
 49 Steven Karibian           11 Clarke                             7.57   3 
 49 Frank Picini              10 Farmingdale                        7.57   6 
 49 Henry Qi                  12 Clarke                             7.57   1 
 49 Brandon Guzman            10 Lawrence                           7.57   2 
 53 Roman Bueno               12 Clarke                             7.60   2 
 54 Matt Clossick             11 Farmingdale                        7.61   1 
 55 Andres Duran              10 Lawrence                           7.63   2 
 55 Anthony Price             12 Mineola                            7.63   1 
 57 Francis Valdinoto         11 Locust Valle                       7.64  12 
 58 Matthew Bianchi           10 Syosset                            7.68   3 
 59 Samson Bao                10 Syosset                            7.70   5 
 59 Andre Lawson              10 VS North                           7.70  12 
 61 Jude Tomas                10 Hewlett                            7.72   4 
 61 Milton Morris             10 VS North                           7.72  11 
 63 Gerrick Charles           10 VS North                           7.73  12 
 64 Emery Ventura             11 Syosset                            7.74   7 
 65 Jared Morales             10 Lawrence                           7.76   5 
 66 Jithin Chacko             11 West Hemp                          7.89  11 
 66 Guy Kerney                11 Mineola                            7.89   8 
 68 Logan Beringer             9 Farmingdale                        7.90   7 
 69 Gabriel Delos Santos      10 VS North                           7.96   8 
 70 Aadil Abdullah            10 Clarke                             7.99   2 
 71 Michael Langella          11 Mineola                            8.10   5 
 72 Max Genova                11 Garden City                        8.18   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Timothy Hutchinson        11 VS North                7.07       6.92  
  2 Taj-Wayne Samuels         12 Roosevelt               7.01       6.98  
  3 Cyrille Date              11 VS North                7.06       6.99  
  4 Dakotah Mathis            11 Farmingdale             7.05       7.03  
  5 Noah Leventhal            11 Syosset                 7.05       7.08  
 
Event 28  Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christian Cicilia         11 VS North                        2:41.15   1 
  2 Bryan Murphy              12 Wantagh                         2:44.64   1 
  3 Matt Marrone              11 VS North                        2:45.52   1 
  4 Robert Mongitore          12 Farmingdale                     2:50.24   2 
  5 Julian Jimenez            11 Division Ave                    2:51.43   2 
  6 Shane Nembach             12 Lynbrook                        2:52.14   1 
  7 Emmett Conway             11 VS Central                      2:54.54   1 
  8 Spencer Lee               10 Great Neck S                    2:54.99   2 
  9 Yossi Goldstone           12 Hewlett                         2:55.31   3 
 10 David Durdaller           11 Hewlett                         2:57.97   1 
 11 Jelani Johnson             8 VS Central                      2:58.79   1 
 12 Randy Ventura              9 Syosset                         3:00.09   1 
 13 Andrew Rosenberg          11 Syosset                         3:00.62   1 
 14 Alberto Rodriguez         11 Clarke                          3:01.54   1 
 15 John Dublynn              12 Mineola                         3:02.13   1 
 16 Brian Cho                 12 Great Neck S                    3:02.35   2 
 17 Sean Rea                  11 Farmingdale                     3:02.82   2 
 18 John Sprufero             11 Garden City                     3:03.08   2 
 19 Michael Lu                12 Great Neck S                    3:03.13   2 
 20 Alexander Niyazov         10 Hewlett                         3:03.96   1 
 21 Brandon Ma                11 Syosset                         3:04.59   1 
 22 Ivan Martinez             12 Farmingdale                     3:05.48   2 
 23 Richard Chen              12 VS North                        3:06.28   2 
 24 Connor Fawcett            11 Farmingdale                     3:06.39   2 
 25 William Donovan           11 Lynbrook                        3:07.84   2 
 26 Ben Liu                   11 Great Neck S                    3:08.13   2 
 27 Daniel Giron              11 Hewlett                         3:08.37   2 
 28 Austin George             11 Great Neck S                    3:09.49   2 
 29 Barret Schenk             10 West Hemp                       3:10.38   1 
 30 Sam Moritz                11 Wantagh                         3:13.79   2 
 31 Thomas Siatsis             9 VS North                        3:14.68   2 
 32 Douglas Burgess           10 West Hemp                       3:18.43   1 
 33 eric anderson             10 West Hemp                       3:19.01   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacob Schoenfeld          12 VS North                          37.76   1 
  2 Jake Rosenthal            12 Clarke                            37.78   2 
  3 Ethan Sochinsky           11 Division Ave                      38.79   4 
  4 Alexander Mejia           10 Garden City                       39.03   1 
  5 Sharif Brown              12 Roosevelt                         39.25   1 
  6 Bryan Murphy              12 Wantagh                           39.56   6 
  7 cameron phillips          12 West Hemp                         39.97   2 
  8 Jonathan Grant            12 VS Central                        40.03   1 
  9 Romario Temple            12 VS Central                        40.12   4 
 10 Blain Candelario          12 VS North                          40.22   3 
 11 Dominic Miele             10 Lynbrook                          40.24  12 
 12 Andy Chen                 12 Mineola                           40.43   3 
 13 Angel Pinto               12 Mineola                           40.49   6 
 14 John Scarlata             10 Garden City                       40.58   1 
 15 Jeffryn Jimenez           11 VS Central                        40.68   3 
 16 Patrick Cave              11 Lawrence                          40.73   5 
 17 Emmett Conway             11 VS Central                        40.86  11 
 18 Andy Pandaliano           11 Farmingdale                       41.05   7 
 18 Matthew Drago             11 Wantagh                           41.05   6 
 20 Michael Greco             12 Garden City                       41.06   2 
 21 Jelani Johnson             8 VS Central                        41.11   7 
 22 Gerrick Charles           10 VS North                          41.32   2 
 23 Miles Howard              11 VS Central                        41.37   5 
 24 Chris Morandi             10 Mineola                           41.41   6 
 25 Cyrille Date              11 VS North                          41.73   2 
 26 Jusai Canty               11 VS Central                        41.88   9 
 27 Raymond Canello           12 West Hemp                         41.92   5 
 28 Karl-Philippe Josil       10 VS North                          42.24   6 
 29 Jeremiah Cochran          11 Long Beach                        42.26   4 
 30 Robin Mahabir             10 Garden City                       42.31   3 
 31 Anthony Cafaro            11 Long Beach                        42.43   4 
 32 Steven Karibian           11 Clarke                            42.70   6 
 33 Emmett De Bruin           11 Long Beach                        42.78   4 
 34 Nicolas Devis             12 VS North                          42.84   5 
 35 Jordan DeJesus             9 West Hemp                         42.93   5 
 36 Malachi Lewis             10 VS North                          43.07   5 
 37 Gavin Rogers              11 Farmingdale                       43.18   6 
 38 Jonathon Xavier            9 VS North                          43.33   6 
 39 Anthony Price             12 Mineola                           43.35   3 
 40 Jhewel Brathwaite         11 Long Beach                        43.65   5 
 41 Michael Whitney           11 Division Ave                      43.72   5 
 42 Marlon Clarke             12 Long Beach                        44.03   5 
 43 Nathaniel Sunshine        10 Syosset                           44.10   6 
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan John                  9 VS North                        5-08.00  
  2 Billy Miata               12 Lynbrook                       J5-08.00  
  3 David Stewart             12 Clarke                          5-06.00  
  4 Qwynton Johnson           10 West Hemp                       5-02.00  
  5 Dakotah Mathis            11 Farmingdale                     5-00.00  
  5 Daniel Ellis               9 VS North                        5-00.00  
  5 Kohei Clark               12 West Hemp                       5-00.00  
  8 Sean Lautato              11 Locust Valle                   J5-00.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan John                  9 VS North                       43-06.00  
  2 Fernando Viscarra         11 Hewlett                        40-08.50  
  3 Ryan Bruce                11 Hewlett                        40-01.00  
  4 Andy Chen                 12 Mineola                        39-08.50  
  5 Carl Bacette              10 Farmingdale                    39-05.75  
  6 Kohei Clark               12 West Hemp                      37-10.00  
  7 Lance Carandang           12 Division Ave                   37-05.50  
  8 Aryaman Bahri             11 Great Neck S                   36-05.00  
  9 Victor Gibajunno          12 Roosevelt                      35-10.50  
 10 Dan Rodriguez             11 Lawrence                       35-09.75  
 11 Raz Yona                  12 Hewlett                        35-02.50  
 12 Adam Mohan                10 VS North                       34-11.25  
 13 Henry Qi                  12 Clarke                         34-11.00  
 14 Joonha Chung              10 Great Neck S                   34-09.50  
 15 Jonathan Huang            12 Clarke                         34-06.75  
 16 Logan Tigani               9 Hewlett                        34-05.25  
 17 Warren Schenk             11 West Hemp                      32-09.00  
 18 John Anthony Ribando      11 Great Neck S                   31-04.25  
 19 Nicholas Berotti           9 Farmingdale                    30-09.00  
 20 Justin Lee                10 Great Neck S                   30-07.00  
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jahvirye Wilks            12 Farmingdale                    44-08.00  
  2 James Kessler             12 Great Neck S                   43-06.75  
  3 Thomas Cioffi             12 Farmingdale                    40-10.00  
  4 Jack Nugent               12 Floral Park                    39-11.25  
  5 Noah Zalcman-Turkel       11 Hewlett                        39-06.50  
  6 Bernadin Fleurima         12 VS North                       38-09.25  
  7 David Stewart             12 Clarke                         35-10.50  
  8 Timothy Hutchinson        11 VS North                       35-08.50  
  9 Joseph Carr               12 Mineola                        35-05.00  
 10 Alexander Cruz-Reyes      12 Farmingdale                    34-11.75  
 11 Jayden Francis            12 Hewlett                        33-05.00  
 12 Nick Duran                12 West Hemp                      33-04.50  
 13 Nicholas Conklin          11 Wantagh                        33-02.50  
 14 Juan Perdomo              10 Roosevelt                      32-03.50  
 15 Steven Ortiz              11 Farmingdale                    32-02.50  
 16 Dane Ceniceros            12 Long Beach                     31-10.00  
 17 Connor Dane               12 Garden City                    31-08.75  
 18 Roshawn Hines             11 Lawrence                       31-07.00  
 18 Marcin Wasiuta             9 Farmingdale                    31-07.00  
 20 Josiah Reed               11 Lawrence                       31-05.25  
 21 Jason Yu                  12 Syosset                        31-03.00  
 22 Nicholas Su               10 Great Neck S                   31-02.25  
 23 Joseph Rubino             10 Farmingdale                    30-07.50  
 24 Alex Borozny              10 Clarke                         30-02.25  
 25 Samuel Leyendecker        10 VS North                       29-02.50  
 26 Matthew Jean              12 VS North                       29-02.00  
 27 Michael Cardinal          12 Mineola                        28-11.75  
 28 Will Boursiquot           10 Hewlett                        28-10.50  
 29 Ryan Walsh                11 Clarke                         28-02.00  
 30 Michael Rodriguez          9 Hewlett                        28-01.00  
 31 Andre Goncalves           12 Mineola                        27-11.00  
 32 Akitora Iyoda             10 Syosset                        27-10.25  
 33 Steven Grannis            10 Farmingdale                    27-06.00  
 34 Christopher Coyle         10 Garden City                    26-09.00  
 35 Aaron Fishler              9 Syosset                        26-07.00  
 36 Andrew Ye                 10 Great Neck S                   26-04.00  
 37 Nicholas Buffolino        11 Clarke                         26-03.25  
 38 Randy Gunness             11 VS Central                     26-00.00  
 39 Gabriel Hinck              9 Garden City                    25-08.00  
 40 Liam Farrell               9 Clarke                         25-01.50  
 41 Aaron Diaz                11 Clarke                         25-00.50  
 42 Nicholas Rovelli          10 Garden City                    24-06.50  
 43 Domingos Dasilva          11 Mineola                        24-01.25  
 44 Jason Von Holten           9 Wantagh                        23-10.00  
 45 Brandon Bush               9 Farmingdale                    23-06.00  
 45 William Antonelli          9 Syosset                        23-06.00  
 47 Drew Palladino             9 Wantagh                        23-05.25  
 48 Kennt Batres              10 Mineola                        22-03.00  
 49 Isaiah Jimenez            10 Lawrence                       22-02.00  
 50 Trevor Soutar             11 Garden City                    22-01.50  
 51 Vincent Panicola          11 Farmingdale                    21-10.25  
 52 Asif Gani                  9 West Hemp                      21-10.00  
 53 Justin Moran               9 Lawrence                       20-02.00  
 54 Angelo Goncalves          11 Mineola                        19-11.75  
 55 Abdul Rao                  9 VS North                       19-08.50  
 
Event 38  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jonah Yochai              12 Hewlett                        11-00.00  
  2 Scott Henneberger         11 Garden City                    10-06.00  
  3 Aidan Kelly               11 Farmingdale                   J10-06.00  
  3 Aiden Blumenstein         11 Hewlett                       J10-06.00  
  5 Dan Araneo                12 VS North                       10-00.00  
  6 Vincent Gennaro           11 Farmingdale                     9-06.00  
  7 Justin Steinheimer        11 Farmingdale                     9-00.00  
  8 Andy Pandaliano           11 Farmingdale                    J9-00.00  
  9 Jack Scanlan              10 Farmingdale                     8-06.00  
 10 Daniel McLoughlin         10 Farmingdale                    J8-06.00  
 11 Alex Isham                10 Syosset                         8-00.00  
 12 Adam Gordon               10 Farmingdale                    J8-00.00