Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/18/2018 to 12/20/2018          
                                 Meet Format C                                 
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Marrone              11 VS North                        4:33.22   1 
  2 Thomas Burfeind           10 North Shore                     4:37.67   2 
  3 Ryan Happel               12 Calhoun                         4:39.20   1 
  4 Sean Ahearn               12 Syosset                         4:44.94   1 
  5 Brendan Moehringer        12 Mepham                          4:45.31   1 
  6 Gary Sautner              12 Syosset                         4:47.42   1 
  7 Zach Moussa               12 Wantagh                         4:48.28   1 
  8 Jack Rosencrans           12 North Shore                     4:48.41   2 
  9 Brenden Rosario           12 Calhoun                         4:49.76   1 
 10 Roberto Milan             11 South Side                      4:53.69   1 
 11 Bryan Murphy              12 Wantagh                         4:54.14   1 
 12 Alex Rangell              11 Syosset                         4:54.28   1 
 13 Daniel Finning            12 South Side                      4:54.70   1 
 14 Carson Paradis            10 North Shore                     4:54.84   1 
 15 Scott Henneberger         11 Garden City                     4:55.33   1 
 16 Luke Reagan               12 North Shore                     4:56.49   1 
 17 Kevin Larkin              10 North Shore                     4:57.69   1 
 18 Rahul Maharjan            10 Sewanhaka                       4:59.87   2 
 19 Alberto Rodriguez         11 Clarke                          5:03.78   2 
 20 Kenneth Proccaci          10 Carey                           5:05.13   2 
 21 Andrew Aspiras            11 Syosset                         5:06.83   2 
 22 Sean Bottalico            12 Calhoun                         5:08.46   1 
 23 Thomas Bodendorf          12 Mepham                          5:08.80   2 
 24 David Cheque              12 VS North                        5:09.41   2 
 25 Kealan Mullally           10 Garden City                     5:10.10   2 
 26 Liam Donohue              10 Mepham                          5:12.57   2 
 27 Luke Feeney               11 Syosset                         5:16.42   2 
 28 Dylan Loiacono            12 Wantagh                         5:20.13   2 
 29 Sam Moritz                11 Wantagh                         5:20.70   2 
 30 Douglas Burgess           10 West Hemp                       5:21.70   2 
 31 Daniel Berlin             12 Syosset                         5:24.59   2 
 32 Thomas Siatsis             9 VS North                        5:29.96   2 
 33 Sean Curtis               12 Wantagh                         5:40.90   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matthew Condenzio         12 Calhoun                            8.60   1 
  2 Vincent Valentini         12 Carey                              8.80   2 
  3 Sean Condenzio            10 Calhoun                            8.81   1 
  4 Dan Rodriguez             11 Lawrence                           8.95   2 
  5 Keaton Danseglio          11 North Shore                        9.05   1 
  6 Alex D''Aloisio           12 Garden City                        9.09   2 
  7 Luca Marra                12 North Shore                        9.10   1 
  8 Mathew Cicero             12 Calhoun                            9.24   2 
  9 Joshua Hillel             11 Malverne                           9.30   1 
 10 Jake Cavalli              10 Carey                              9.37   4 
 10 Adelson Jules             12 Sewanhaka                          9.37   2 
 12 Alberto Rodriguez         11 Lawrence                           9.41   3 
 13 Milton Morris             10 VS North                           9.48   3 
 14 Daniel Plasencia          11 Sewanhaka                          9.49   3 
 15 Malachi Lewis             10 VS North                           9.63   2 
 16 Dante Valentini           12 Carey                              9.72   3 
 17 Matthew Bianchi           10 Syosset                            9.80   3 
 18 Dan Lovelace              12 Wantagh                            9.93   1 
 19 Anthony D''Erasmo         12 Carey                              9.94   4 
 20 Aidan Stulburger           9 North Shore                        9.95   4 
 21 Nicholas Corona           12 Carey                             10.27   3 
 22 Aiden Adams               10 Lawrence                          10.29   6 
 23 Adam Mohan                10 VS North                          10.30   5 
 24 Anthony Scotto             9 Mepham                            10.44   5 
 25 Thomas McAuley            10 Garden City                       10.51   5 
 26 Sobin Ouseph              12 Clarke                            10.54   4 
 27 Corry Meyn                12 Herricks                          10.69   5 
 28 Junior Salomon            10 Lawrence                          10.84   6 
 29 Alex Pereira               9 Clarke                            11.11   4 
 30 Michael Mora               9 North Shore                       11.28   6 
 31 Theo Burns                 9 Locust Valle                      11.32   6 
 32 Ryan Zgombic              12 Herricks                          11.57   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jack Rosencrans           12 North Shore                     1:27.42   2 
  2 Anthony Edwards           12 Elmont                          1:28.49   1 
  3 Hunter Pick               11 Syosset                         1:28.72   1 
  4 Justin DePinto            11 Syosset                         1:30.30   1 
  5 Sharif Brown              12 Roosevelt                       1:30.86   1 
  6 Jean Desir                11 Elmont                          1:31.85   2 
  7 Alexander Mejia           10 Garden City                     1:31.92   2 
  8 Kevin Mohtadi             11 Syosset                         1:32.72   2 
  9 Thomas Burfeind           10 North Shore                     1:32.76   5 
 10 Joshua Michel             12 Mepham                          1:32.85   4 
 10 Ryan Happel               12 Calhoun                         1:32.85   9 
 12 Nicholas Mastandrea       11 Syosset                         1:32.89   2 
 13 Kweku Ashon               10 Elmont                          1:32.95   3 
 14 Bryan Murphy              12 Wantagh                         1:33.46   3 
 15 Harrison Feusi            10 Syosset                         1:34.01   8 
 16 Alex Gross                12 Mepham                          1:34.13   4 
 17 Jeremiah Omeike           11 Elmont                          1:34.55   1 
 18 Gerrick Charles           10 VS North                        1:35.01   3 
 19 Zach Moussa               12 Wantagh                         1:35.06   5 
 20 Eli Pullaro               11 South Side                      1:35.26   5 
 21 Jared Martin              11 Herricks                        1:35.43   4 
 21 Adam Vuoso                 9 Garden City                     1:35.43   8 
 23 Peter Martorana           12 Mepham                          1:35.74   5 
 24 Luke Reagan               12 North Shore                     1:36.01   7 
 25 dylan norrby              10 Sewanhaka                       1:36.27   7 
 26 John Berry                12 Mepham                          1:36.93   5 
 27 Jack McGowan              12 South Side                      1:37.02   5 
 28 Matthew Drago             11 Wantagh                         1:37.03   3 
 29 Zachary Meikle            11 Elmont                          1:37.45   4 
 30 Craig Denton              12 Herricks                        1:37.50   4 
 31 John Scarlata             10 Garden City                     1:37.54   6 
 32 John Sprufero             11 Garden City                     1:37.59   6 
 33 Reinaldo Powell           11 Elmont                          1:37.62   6 
 34 Robin Mahabir             10 Garden City                     1:37.67   6 
 35 Brenden Rosario           12 Calhoun                         1:37.71   9 
 36 Jephte Joseph             12 Elmont                          1:38.27   6 
 37 Cedriss Paillant          12 Elmont                          1:41.40   6 
 38 Antonio Marcello          11 Elmont                          1:41.59   6 
 39 Christian Portillo        12 Malverne                        1:42.52   5 
 40 Ramone Ricketts           11 Elmont                          1:43.17   5 
 41 Khevon Pinnock            12 Malverne                        1:43.20   5 
 42 Solomon RichRDS           12 Elmont                          1:43.88   6 
 43 Justin McCartney          12 Elmont                          1:45.81   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanon Simmons            12 Lawrence                           6.87q  1 
  2 Alexander Hertz           12 Syosset                            6.92q  2 
  3 Jake Rosenthal            12 Clarke                             6.99q  6 
  4 Taj-Wayne Samuels         12 Roosevelt                          7.07q  3 
  5 Timmy Bosques             12 Malverne                           7.08q  8 
  6 cameron phillips          12 West Hemp                          7.09q 12 
  7 Richardson Antoine        12 Sewanhaka                          7.10   8 
  7 Javier Walker             11 Malverne                           7.10   4 
  9 Timothy Hutchinson        11 VS North                           7.13   3 
 10 Patrick Cave              11 Lawrence                           7.14   6 
 10 Luke Martin               11 North Shore                        7.14   9 
 12 Connor O'Brien            11 Syosset                            7.15   1 
 13 Brandon Borrelli          12 Calhoun                            7.16   7 
 14 Ryan Williams             11 VS North                           7.19   5 
 15 Anthony Como              12 Syosset                            7.24   5 
 15 Amari Ward                12 Roosevelt                          7.24   2 
 17 Cyrille Date              11 VS North                           7.28  12 
 18 Gerard Maldonado          11 West Hemp                          7.31   8 
 18 Justin Seplowe            12 South Side                         7.31   3 
 20 Raymond Canello           12 West Hemp                          7.32   2 
 20 Scott Bindell             10 Wantagh                            7.32   6 
 22 Jordan DeJesus             9 West Hemp                          7.33   7 
 23 Horace Lane               12 South Side                         7.34   4 
 24 Matthew Marooney          12 Garden City                        7.35   3 
 25 Shane Sammartino          12 Wantagh                            7.36  11 
 26 Nicolas Devis             12 VS North                           7.37   9 
 26 Brandon Hsu               10 Mepham                             7.37  12 
 28 Marco Baez                12 Mepham                             7.41   2 
 29 Joon Chang                10 Syosset                            7.42  10 
 30 Kevin Kazokas             11 Mepham                             7.43   5 
 31 Kevin Charles             10 Sewanhaka                          7.44  10 
 32 Vis Haripal               11 Carey                              7.45   1 
 33 Adam Mohan                10 VS North                           7.47   9 
 34 Alan Abraham              11 Herricks                           7.48   5 
 34 Chris Lo                  12 Herricks                           7.48   4 
 36 Rashard Forte             11 Malverne                           7.49  10 
 36 Malachi Lewis             10 VS North                           7.49   7 
 38 Daniel Brown              11 South Side                         7.51  11 
 39 Jake Murciano             11 Herricks                           7.52   5 
 40 Max Genova                11 Garden City                        7.53  11 
 41 Joshua Thomas             10 Sewanhaka                          7.54  11 
 42 Matt Saltzman             12 North Shore                        7.55   7 
 43 Nicholas Pili             12 Carey                              7.57  10 
 44 Jalen Norfleet            11 Sewanhaka                          7.58   9 
 44 Leonard Scarola           11 North Shore                        7.58   6 
 44 Aidan Stulburger           9 North Shore                        7.58   1 
 47 Joshua Hillel             11 Malverne                           7.59   9 
 47 Warren Schenk             11 West Hemp                          7.59   2 
 47 Henry Qi                  12 Clarke                             7.59  11 
 50 Nate Fridrich             11 Garden City                        7.62   4 
 51 Andre Lawson              10 VS North                           7.65   8 
 52 Tejas Chandakkar          10 Syosset                            7.66   7 
 53 Nolan Smithwick           10 Syosset                            7.71   6 
 54 Sam Mitchell              11 Roosevelt                          7.72  12 
 54 Zeke Hert                 10 North Shore                        7.72   8 
 56 Gianni Mentor             11 Sewanhaka                          7.73   9 
 57 Gabriel Saul              10 Sewanhaka                          7.75   6 
 58 Michael Russo             11 North Shore                        7.76  12 
 59 Joven Fong                 9 Herricks                           7.78   4 
 60 Ryan McNerney             12 South Side                         7.79   3 
 61 Sobin Ouseph              12 Clarke                             7.80  11 
 62 Samson Bao                10 Syosset                            7.82   1 
 63 Steven Karibian           11 Clarke                             7.86   2 
 64 Sanket Prodhan            11 Sewanhaka                          7.89  12 
 65 John Kim                  11 Syosset                            7.94   3 
 66 Tahj Gibbons              12 Sewanhaka                          8.01   8 
 67 Hubert Zhou               11 Herricks                           8.06   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chanon Simmons            12 Lawrence                6.87       6.75  
  2 Alexander Hertz           12 Syosset                 6.92       6.91  
  3 cameron phillips          12 West Hemp               7.09       6.94  
  4 Jake Rosenthal            12 Clarke                  6.99       6.98  
  5 Timmy Bosques             12 Malverne                7.08       7.03  
  6 Taj-Wayne Samuels         12 Roosevelt               7.07       7.05  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Side  'A'                                              8:57.66  
     1) Daniel Finning 12               2) Eli Pullaro 11                 
     3) Roberto Milan 11                4) Charles Ohanian 11             
  2 Elmont  'A'                                                  9:32.35  
     1) Jeremiah Omeike 11              2) Jean Desir 11                  
     3) Kweku Ashon 10                  4) Anthony Edwards 12             
  3 VS North  'A'                                                9:38.93  
     1) Gerrick Charles 10              2) Thomas Siatsis 9               
     3) David Cheque 12                 4) Matt Marrone 11                
  4 Mepham  'A'                                                  9:41.55  
     1) Amokrane Aouchiche 9            2) Liam Donohue 10                
     3) Thomas Bodendorf 12             4) Brendan Moehringer 12          
  5 Sewanhaka  'A'                                               9:48.99  
     1) Kevin Charles 10                2) dylan norrby 10                
     3) Timothy Brendel 12              4) Rahul Maharjan 10              
  6 West Hemp  'A'                                               9:54.75  
     1) Ellean Maldonado 10             2) brandon leeb 11                
     3) Barret Schenk 10                4) eric anderson 10               
  7 Wantagh  'A'                                                 9:54.92  
     1) Sam Moritz 11                   2) Sean Curtis 12                 
     3) Matthew Drago 11                4) Dylan Loiacono 12              
  8 Lawrence  'A'                                                9:59.73  
     1) Chris Bonilla 12                2) Brandon Guzman 10              
     3) Jhonatan Marroquin 10           4) Thomas Vairo 10                
  9 Carey  'A'                                                  10:02.36  
     1) Kenneth Proccaci 10             2) Peter Agate 12                 
     3) Jake Cavalli 10                 4) Christopher Gioia 12           
 10 Elmont  'B'                                                 10:02.48  
     1) Zachary Meikle 11               2) Antonio Marcello 11            
     3) Reinaldo Powell 11              4) Cedriss Paillant 12            
 11 South Side  'B'                                             10:04.88  
     1) Dylan Sultzman 10               2) Matthew Bo 11                  
     3) Ethan Steere 10                 4) James Alberella 11             
 12 Wantagh  'B'                                                10:16.66  
     1) Matthew DiGraziano 10           2) Justin Corabi 9                
     3) Kenneth Spratt 10               4) Michael Hartmann 9             
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Condenzio         12 Calhoun                         6-00.00  
  2 Sean Condenzio            10 Calhoun                         5-08.00  
  3 Ryan John                  9 VS North                       J5-08.00  
  4 Mathew Cicero             12 Calhoun                         5-04.00  
  5 David Stewart             12 Clarke                         J5-04.00  
  6 Horace Lane               12 South Side                      5-02.00  
  7 Qwynton Johnson           10 West Hemp                      J5-02.00  
  8 Marcus Campbell           11 South Side                      5-00.00  
  8 Sean Lautato              11 Locust Valle                    5-00.00  
  8 Victor Sotannde           12 Sewanhaka                       5-00.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan John                  9 VS North                       20-01.75  
  2 Victor Sotannde           12 Sewanhaka                      18-10.50  
  3 Jahmari Moodie            12 Roosevelt                      18-09.00  
  4 Nyjere Robinson           12 Roosevelt                      18-07.50  
  5 Warren Schenk             11 West Hemp                      18-07.00  
  6 Justin Seplowe            12 South Side                     18-04.25  
  7 Jonathan Abreu            12 Roosevelt                      18-03.50  
  8 Jordan DeJesus             9 West Hemp                      18-02.50  
  8 James Reiner               9 North Shore                    18-02.50  
 10 Jonathan Huang            12 Clarke                         18-02.25  
 11 Julius McToole            12 West Hemp                      18-01.75  
 12 Aiden Adams               10 Lawrence                       18-00.00  
 13 Dan Rodriguez             11 Lawrence                       17-07.75  
 14 Adelson Jules             12 Sewanhaka                      17-06.00  
 15 cameron phillips          12 West Hemp                      17-05.50  
 15 Taj-Wayne Samuels         12 Roosevelt                      17-05.50  
 17 Timmy Warner              10 South Side                     17-02.00  
 18 Junior Salomon            10 Lawrence                       16-09.00  
 19 Zeke Hert                 10 North Shore                    16-07.00  
 20 Alex Pereira               9 Clarke                         16-05.00  
 21 Gabriel Delos Santos      10 VS North                       16-02.75  
 22 Teagan Graham              9 Carey                          16-01.50  
 23 Kohei Clark               12 West Hemp                      15-11.25  
 24 Adil Khalid               11 Sewanhaka                      15-09.00  
 25 Patrick Cave              11 Lawrence                       15-08.75  
 26 Paul Mata                 10 South Side                     15-07.50  
 27 Maurice Reid              10 South Side                     15-05.00  
 28 Jacques Charvet            9 South Side                     14-11.75  
 29 Gary Zhang                 9 Herricks                       14-02.00  
 30 Charlie Kelleher           9 South Side                     13-00.00  
 31 Matthew Ninan              9 Herricks                       12-05.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bernadin Fleurima         12 VS North                       40-03.50  
  2 Timothy Hutchinson        11 VS North                       38-03.50  
  3 Colin Liese               11 Mepham                         38-02.00  
  4 David Stewart             12 Clarke                         38-00.00  
  5 Dan Stranton              12 Calhoun                        37-06.50  
  6 Justin Berry              12 Malverne                       37-05.50  
  7 Jacob Fishler             11 Syosset                        37-02.00  
  8 Marco Baez                12 Mepham                         36-11.00  
  9 Dominic Testani           12 Carey                          36-04.75  
 10 Matthew Waters            11 Mepham                         35-08.50  
 11 Brandon Valerio           12 Sewanhaka                      35-05.75  
 12 Nick Duran                12 West Hemp                      35-01.75  
 13 Joshua Fields             11 Calhoun                        34-10.75  
 14 Robert Naldjian           12 Syosset                        34-07.75  
 15 Nicholas Conklin          11 Wantagh                        34-04.00  
 16 Stephen Brendel           11 Sewanhaka                      33-04.00  
 17 Thomas Ciorra             11 Mepham                         33-03.50  
 18 Leeland Saban-Chiofalo    12 Calhoun                        33-01.75  
 19 Matthew Jean              12 VS North                       33-00.50  
 20 Nicholas Liese            11 Mepham                         32-09.50  
 21 James Daly                11 Carey                          31-08.50  
 22 Christopher Salazar       12 Sewanhaka                      31-08.00  
 23 Gregory Buckman           12 Garden City                    31-07.75  
 24 Gersi Sosa                11 Calhoun                        31-03.50  
 25 Tyler O''Neill            10 Mepham                         31-02.50  
 26 Connor Dane               12 Garden City                    31-02.00  
 27 Joe Reisner               12 Calhoun                        31-01.75  
 28 Frank Fitzpatrick         11 Calhoun                        30-10.75  
 29 Andres Duran              10 Lawrence                       30-09.50  
 30 Alex Borozny              10 Clarke                         30-03.50  
 31 Clark Brennan             12 Locust Valle                   29-03.75  
 32 Ryan Walsh                11 Clarke                         29-00.75  
 33 Luke Martin               11 North Shore                    28-11.00  
 34 Roshawn Hines             11 Lawrence                       28-08.00  
 35 Josiah Reed               11 Lawrence                       28-05.00  
 36 Fernando Araujo           12 Carey                          27-10.00  
 37 Zachary Buckman           11 Garden City                    27-07.50  
 38 Thomas Burke              10 Calhoun                        27-06.00  
 39 Samuel Leyendecker        10 VS North                       27-02.50  
 40 Christopher Hopkins       10 Calhoun                        27-02.00  
 41 Mark Boyajian             12 Carey                          26-10.75  
 41 Nicholas Buffolino        11 Clarke                         26-10.75  
 43 Aaron Diaz                11 Clarke                         26-01.50  
 44 Christopher Coyle         10 Garden City                    26-00.50  
 45 Gabriel Hinck              9 Garden City                    25-11.50  
 46 Viren Sehgal              11 Herricks                       25-11.00  
 47 Brandon DeMarinis         11 Carey                          25-06.00  
 48 Arig Hasan                11 Mepham                         24-10.50  
 49 Daniel Brown              11 South Side                     24-10.00  
 50 Anthony Messina            9 Mepham                         24-08.00  
 51 Matt Funez                10 South Side                     24-05.00  
 52 Daniel Becker              9 North Shore                    24-04.50  
 53 John Palumbo              11 Calhoun                        24-02.25  
 54 Mohammed Kazmi            11 Mepham                         23-10.25  
 55 Drew Palladino             9 Wantagh                        23-07.75  
 56 Liam Farrell               9 Clarke                         23-04.25  
 57 Nicholas Rovelli          10 Garden City                    23-03.50  
 58 Ryan Kender                9 Mepham                         23-02.50  
 59 Benjamin Amsterdam        10 Mepham                         22-10.25  
 60 Mickey Britt               9 South Side                     22-09.00  
 61 Maxwell Muneeb            11 Sewanhaka                      22-07.00  
 62 Eric Avellone              9 Calhoun                        22-05.75  
 63 Daniel VanDerlofske       11 Calhoun                        22-05.00  
 64 Mathew Pietranello        11 Calhoun                        22-01.00  
 65 Alex Thill                 9 North Shore                    21-10.50  
 66 Jason Von Holten           9 Wantagh                        21-09.75  
 67 Justin Moran               9 Lawrence                       21-09.00  
 68 Kenneth Bennett           11 Calhoun                        21-08.00  
 68 Trevor Soutar             11 Garden City                    21-08.00  
 70 Asif Gani                  9 West Hemp                      20-03.25  
 71 Jeff Chen                 11 Herricks                       19-08.50  
 72 Isaiah Jimenez            10 Lawrence                       19-08.00  
 73 Christopher Loviglio      10 Mepham                         19-03.50  
 74 Raymond Gaissert          10 Mepham                         18-02.50  
 75 Kalib Denicolo            12 Lawrence                       18-01.00  
 76 Jeffrey Roberts            9 South Side                     17-10.25  
 77 Abdul Rao                  9 VS North                       16-04.00  
 78 Andre Lawson              10 VS North                       15-02.50  
 
Event 19  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott Henneberger         11 Garden City                    10-00.00  
  2 Alex Isham                10 Syosset                         9-06.00  
  3 Dan Araneo                12 VS North                        9-00.00  
  4 Kealan Mullally           10 Garden City                     8-00.00  
  5 Thomas McAuley            10 Garden City                    J8-00.00