Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Section VIII County B Championships - 2/5/2019                 
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run County  B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Linzer              11 Seaford              9:29.35    9:53.38   10   
  2 Thomas Burfeind           10 North Shore         10:04.23   10:05.09    8   
  3 Matt Marrone              11 VS North            10:18.71   10:13.10    6   
  4 Nick Tardugno             10 Oyster Bay          10:20.61   10:18.37    4   
  5 David Durdaller           11 Hewlett             10:09.94   10:25.23    2   
  6 Matt Zerbarini            10 Island Trees        10:19.54   10:35.38    1   
  7 Alexander Niyazov         10 Hewlett             10:37.61   10:37.32  
  8 Aidan Monteleone          12 Bethpage            10:36.43   10:41.84  
  9 Kenneth Proccaci          10 Carey                          10:46.97  
 10 Daniel Finning            12 South Side          10:25.20   10:59.69  
 11 patrick Hanley            10 Bethpage            10:47.23   11:05.28  
 12 Dylan Loiacono            12 Wantagh             11:09.01   11:06.83  
 13 David Cheque              12 VS North            10:58.79   11:07.99  
 14 John Krzyminski           12 Seaford             10:54.72   11:23.15  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash County  B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanon Simmons            12 Lawrence                6.61       6.68Q  1 
  2 Christopher McDonald      10 VS South                6.78       6.82Q  3 
  3 Daniel Williams           11 Roslyn                  6.73       6.84Q  2 
  4 Timothy Hutchinson        11 VS North                6.85       6.77q  1 
  5 Ethan Sochinsky           11 Division Ave            6.91       6.84q  3 
  6 Jake Rosenthal            12 Clarke                  6.81       6.86q  2  6.8520
  7 James Lin                 12 Jericho                 6.92      J6.86   3  6.8590
  8 Kevin Zhang               12 Jericho                 6.79       6.91   3 
  8 Idris Carter              12 Roosevelt               6.83       6.91   1 
 10 cameron phillips          12 West Hemp               6.94       6.94   1 
 10 Ryan Williams             11 VS North                7.08       6.94   2 
 12 Timmy Bosques             12 Malverne                6.94       6.96   1 
 12 Cyrille Date              11 VS North                6.93       6.96   2 
 14 Paul Mata                 10 South Side              6.96       6.98   2 
 15 Richard Imbro             12 Island Trees            6.87       6.99   2 
 16 Taj-Wayne Samuels         12 Roosevelt               6.98       7.04   3 
 17 Juan Ivaldy               10 Island Trees            7.08       7.08   3 
 18 Raymond Canello           12 West Hemp               7.13       7.20   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash County  B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chanon Simmons            12 Lawrence                6.68       6.68   10   
  2 Daniel Williams           11 Roslyn                  6.84       6.74    8   
  3 Jake Rosenthal            12 Clarke                  6.86       6.79    6   
  4 Timothy Hutchinson        11 VS North                6.77       6.81    4   
  5 Christopher McDonald      10 VS South                6.82       6.82    2   
  6 Ethan Sochinsky           11 Division Ave            6.84       6.97    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run County  B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Rosencrans           12 North Shore          2:41.63    2:40.62   2  10   
  2 Christian Cicilia         11 VS North             2:37.92    2:41.49   2   8   
  3 Justin Ortiz              11 Island Trees         2:44.73    2:41.66   2   6   
  4 Aidan Pech                12 Bethpage             2:41.37    2:42.92   2   4   
  5 Evan Miller               11 VS South             2:43.92    2:45.62   2   2   
  6 James Pizaro              12 Division Ave         2:45.55    2:47.05   2   1   
  7 Bryan Murphy              12 Wantagh              2:44.64    2:47.15   2 
  8 Zach Moussa               12 Wantagh              2:47.55    2:51.22   2 
  9 Julian Jimenez            11 Division Ave         2:48.13    2:51.74   2 
 10 Brian Clark               11 Bethpage             2:56.93    2:54.52   1 
 11 Yossi Goldstone           12 Hewlett              2:47.33    2:55.26   2 
 12 Matthew Wright            10 CSH                  2:56.88    2:58.64   1 
 13 Nadeem Al-okla            10 Wheatley             2:53.77    3:00.60   1 
 14 Thomas Klimaszewski       12 Glen Cove            3:00.63    3:01.83   1 
 15 Barret Schenk             10 West Hemp            3:04.80    3:02.76   1 
 16 Alberto Rodriguez         11 Clarke               2:56.16    3:03.56   1 
 17 Matthew Bo                11 South Side           3:03.49    3:09.01   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run County  B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Sheehan           10 Bethpage             1:31.40    1:27.85   4  10   
  2 Sharif Brown              12 Roosevelt            1:30.51    1:28.40   4   8   
  3 Evan Miller               11 VS South             1:30.03    1:28.42   4   6   
  4 Taylor Diamond            12 Roslyn               1:28.88    1:29.38   4   4   
  5 Ayden Morales             10 Bethpage             1:32.52    1:30.67   3   2   
  6 James Vizza               12 North Shore          1:32.86    1:31.20   3   1   
  7 Matthew Drago             11 Wantagh              1:31.55    1:31.80   3 
  8 Bradley Dorcant           11 Malverne             1:29.13    1:33.50   4 
  9 Calvin Williams Jr.        9 VS North             1:33.99    1:34.46   3 
 10 Khevon Pinnock            12 Malverne             1:34.42    1:34.57   2 
 11 Gerrick Charles           10 VS North             1:33.01    1:34.71   3 
 12 Spencer Feehan            11 Plainedge            1:35.63    1:35.10   2 
 13 Brandon Hernandez         12 Island Trees         1:34.93    1:35.99   2 
 14 Luke Markovina            11 Jericho              1:36.39    1:39.60   1 
 15 AJ Ford                   11 South Side           1:37.62    1:41.07   1 
 16 Kevin Leimgruber          12 Carey                           1:41.33   1 
 17 Isaac Luckman             12 Oyster Bay           1:34.41    1:41.79   2 
 18 James Pizaro              12 Division Ave         1:34.54    1:53.84   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County  B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayden Francis            12 Hewlett                 7.91       8.00Q  1 
  2 Matthew Foster            11 VS North                8.38       8.32Q  2 
  3 Peter Ackermann           12 Roslyn                  8.73       8.77Q  3 
  4 Anthony Munro              9 Seaford                 8.78       8.58q  1 
  5 Luke Sulli                11 Seaford                 8.78       8.80q  1 
  6 Dan Lovelace              12 Wantagh                 8.77       8.86q  2 
  7 Dan Rodriguez             11 Lawrence                8.95       8.91   2 
  8 Milton Morris             10 VS North                8.94       8.95   3 
  9 Brando Mateo              11 South Side              8.83       8.97   2 
 10 Ryan Bruce                11 Hewlett                 8.64       8.99   3 
 11 Keaton Danseglio          11 North Shore             8.84       9.02   3 
 12 Johnny Tretolo            12 Wheatley                9.38       9.40   3 
 13 Matthew Francis           10 Hewlett                 9.30       9.49   1 
 14 Jake Cavalli              10 Carey                   9.37       9.51   2 
 14 Adam Ayroso               11 Plainedge               9.50       9.51   1 
 16 Malachi Lewis             10 VS North                9.49       9.53   2 
 17 Brandon Decarolis         11 Oyster Bay              9.24       9.57   1 
 18 Steven Davila             12 Mineola                 9.44       9.71   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County  B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayden Francis            12 Hewlett                 8.00       8.10   10   
  2 Matthew Foster            11 VS North                8.32       8.19    8   
  3 Anthony Munro              9 Seaford                 8.58       8.72    6   
  4 Peter Ackermann           12 Roslyn                  8.77       8.73    4   
  5 Luke Sulli                11 Seaford                 8.80       8.78    2   
  6 Dan Lovelace              12 Wantagh                 8.86       8.88    1   
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run County  B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Rosencrans           12 North Shore          4:21.70    4:28.78   2  10   
  2 Jason Linzer              11 Seaford              4:23.10    4:29.53   2   8   
  3 Christian Cicilia         11 VS North             4:37.44    4:47.35   2   6   
  4 Shane Nembach             12 Lynbrook             4:51.10    4:47.83   2   4   
  5 Matt Marrone              11 VS North             4:33.22    4:49.75   2   2   
  6 Aiden Watson              10 Island Trees         4:51.91    4:55.71   2   1   
  7 Carson Paradis            10 North Shore          4:54.40    4:57.39   1 
  8 Roberto Milan             11 South Side           4:47.21    4:57.60   2 
  9 Joe Randazzo              11 Seaford              5:08.22    5:02.21   1 
 10 Max Baggett               10 Jericho              5:08.78    5:02.36   1 
 11 Jonathan Melkun           12 Clarke               4:57.56    5:02.75   1 
 12 Alexander Kasper           9 Jericho              5:15.00    5:04.40   1 
 13 Charles Ohanian           11 South Side           4:45.19    5:07.80   2 
 14 Daniel Finning            12 South Side           4:51.29    5:18.27   2 
 15 James Pizaro              12 Division Ave         5:00.18    5:19.63   1 
 16 John Krzyminski           12 Seaford              4:57.58    5:32.71   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Dash County  B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rashad Teachey            11 Malverne               36.29      36.34   4  10   
  2 Jalhiek Dyer              11 Glen Cove              37.59      36.82   3   8   
  3 Jacob Schoenfeld          12 VS North               36.86      36.97   4   6   
  4 Jake Rosenthal            12 Clarke                 36.74      37.54   4   4   
  5 Ethan Sochinsky           11 Division Ave           37.69      37.70   3   2   
  6 Richard Imbro             12 Island Trees           37.92      38.12   3   1   
  7 Timmy Bosques             12 Malverne               38.96      38.65   2 
  8 Horace Lane               12 South Side             39.31      39.11   2 
  9 Christopher McDonald      10 VS South               39.08      39.19   2 
 10 Dominic Miele             10 Lynbrook               38.84      39.68   3 
 11 Joshua Jamison            11 Bethpage               40.60      40.27   1 
 12 Collin Santiago           12 Bethpage               40.02      40.46   2 
 13 Luke Martin               11 North Shore            38.33      40.57   3 
 14 Aidan Stulburger           9 North Shore            41.36      40.58   1 
 15 Luke Markovina            11 Jericho                40.24      40.62   1 
 16 Zachary Bennardo          11 CSH                    40.91      40.99   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay County  B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Shore  'A'                                  8:45.45    8:25.50   10   
     1) Thomas Burfeind 10              2) Kevin Larkin 10                
     3) Luke Reagan 12                  4) Jack Rosencrans 12             
     5) Carson Paradis 10               6) James Vizza 12                 
  2 Bethpage  'A'                                     8:44.21    8:41.29    8   
     1) Aidan Pech 12                   2) Tyler Perry 11                 
     3) Matthew Sheehan 10              4) Ayden Morales 10               
     5) patrick Hanley 10               6) Kaden Lee 11                   
  3 Oyster Bay  'A'                                   9:12.13    8:50.55    6   
     1) Nick Tardugno 10                2) Izzy Silver 10                 
     3) Riley Keffer 10                 4) Brian Casey 12                 
     5) Isaac Luckman 12                6)                                
  4 Roslyn  'A'                                       8:46.56    8:59.76    4   
     1) Jack Waldman 12                 2) Jason Goncalves 12             
     3) Sean Balakhanei 11              4) John Barreto 12                
     5) Jonathan Marroquin 12           6) Henry Yu 10                    
  5 Island Trees  'A'                                 9:10.04    9:06.55    2   
     1) Justin Ortiz 11                 2) Brandon Hernandez 12           
     3) Aiden Watson 10                 4) Matt Zerbarini 10              
     5) Thomas Zamroz 12                6) Benjamin Dammers 9             
  6 VS North  'A'                                     9:38.93    9:16.78    1   
     1) Richard Chen 12                 2) Christian Cicilia 11           
     3) Matt Marrone 11                 4) Ian Rios 9                     
     5) David Cheque 12                 6) Thomas Siatsis 9               
  7 South Side  'A'                                   8:57.66    9:17.50  
     1) Daniel Finning 12               2) Eli Pullaro 11                 
     3) Charles Ohanian 11              4) Roberto Milan 11               
     5) Kieran Cook 9                   6) James Alberella 11             
  8 Hewlett  'A'                                      9:14.01    9:20.68  
     1) David Durdaller 11              2) Daniel Giron 11                
     3) Yossi Goldstone 12              4) Alexander Niyazov 10           
  9 Carey  'A'                                        9:37.87    9:31.74  
     1) Kenneth Proccaci 10             2) Jake Cavalli 10                
     3) Christopher Gioia 12            4) Kevin Leimgruber 12            
     5) Peter Agate 12                  6)                                
 10 Lawrence  'A'                                     9:30.93    9:49.64  
     1) Jhonatan Marroquin 10           2) Chris Bonilla 12               
     3) Thomas Vairo 10                 4) Brandon Guzman 10              
     5) Dan Rodriguez 11                6) Jared Morales 10               
 11 VS South  'A'                                     9:33.62    9:58.78  
     1) Daniel Ruano 11                 2) Marcello Arrigo 10             
     3) Jael Nash 12                    4) Joshua Osae 9                  
 12 Plainedge  'A'                                    9:29.07   10:00.42  
     1) Ryan Pugliano 9                 2) Nicholas Trerrotola 10         
     3) Christopher O''Connor 11        4) Thomas Edrmann 12              
     5) Michael Rosen 12                6) Jackson Welna 12               
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay County  B
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke  'A'                                       3:45.82    3:41.89   3  10   
     1) David Stewart 12                2) Alex Pereira 9                 
     3) Jake Rosenthal 12               4) Sobin Ouseph 12                
     5) Steven Karibian 11              6) Roman Bueno 12                 
  2 Malverne  'A'                                     3:26.19    3:43.07   3   8   
     1) Timmy Bosques 12                2) Khevon Pinnock 12              
     3) Rashad Teachey 11               4) Bradley Dorcant 11             
     5) Jordan Graham 12                6) Donovan Ishmael 12             
  3 Wantagh  'A'                                      3:44.33    3:43.97   3   6   
     1) Matthew Drago 11                2) Bryan Murphy 12                
     3) Shane Sammartino 12             4) Zach Moussa 12                 
     5) Dan Lovelace 12                 6)                                
  4 VS North  'A'                                     3:47.52    3:45.78   2   4   
     1) Gerrick Charles 10              2) Jacob Schoenfeld 12            
     3) Blain Candelario 12             4) Karl-Philippe Josil 10         
     5) Matthew Foster 11               6) Calvin Williams Jr. 9          
  5 Bethpage  'A'                                     3:47.48    3:48.01   3   2   
     1) Collin Santiago 12              2) Kaden Lee 11                   
     3) Brian Clark 11                  4) Ayden Morales 10               
     5) Matthew Sheehan 10              6) Joshua Jamison 11              
  6 Lynbrook  'A'                                     3:50.51    3:49.03   2   1   
     1) Dominic Miele 10                2) Shane Nembach 12               
     3) Billy Miata 12                  4) Jason Sitt 12                  
  7 South Side  'A'                                   3:50.98    3:51.44   2 
     1) James Alberella 11              2) Roberto Milan 11               
     3) Ryan McNerney 12                4) Eli Pullaro 11                 
     5) Brando Mateo 11                 6) AJ Ford 11                     
  8 Roslyn  'A'                                       3:43.90    3:55.75   3 
     1) Peter Ackermann 12              2) Daniel Williams 11             
     3) Taylor Diamond 12               4) Henry Yu 10                    
     5) Jack Waldman 12                 6) Barr Berco 12                  
  9 West Hemp  'A'                                    4:04.88    3:59.54   1 
     1) eric anderson 10                2) brandon leeb 11                
     3) Jithin Chacko 11                4) Barret Schenk 10               
     5) Julius McToole 12               6)                                
 10 Hewlett  'A'                                      3:54.23    4:03.31   1 
     1) Matthew Francis 10              2) Aiden Blumenstein 11           
     3) Jonah Yochai 12                 4) Liel Sandler 10                
     5) Fernando Viscarra 11            6) Jayden Francis 12              
 11 VS South  'A'                                     3:51.82    4:04.16   2 
     1) Jael Nash 12                    2) Joseph Correa 11               
     3) Joshua Osae 9                   4) Evan Miller 11                 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay County  B
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrence  'A'                                     1:38.86    1:37.37   3  10   
     1) Chanon Simmons 12               2) Aiden Adams 10                 
     3) Junior Salomon 10               4) Alberto Rodriguez 11           
     5) Dan Rodriguez 11                6) Patrick Cave 11                
  2 Roosevelt  'A'                                    1:40.09    1:37.83   2   8   
     1) Nyjere Robinson 12              2) Sharif Brown 12                
     3) Taj-Wayne Samuels 12            4) Idris Carter 12                
  3 West Hemp  'A'                                    1:41.47    1:38.41   2   6   
     1) Gerard Maldonado 11             2) Raymond Canello 12             
     3) cameron phillips 12             4) Jordan DeJesus 9               
     5) Julius McToole 12               6)                                
  4 North Shore  'A'                                  1:39.82    1:39.29   2   4   
     1) Aidan Stulburger 9              2) Matt Saltzman 12               
     3) Leonard Scarola 11              4) Luke Martin 11                 
     5) Michael Russo 11                6) James Vizza 12                 
  5 South Side  'A'                                   1:37.61    1:39.41   3   2   
     1) Paul Mata 10                    2) Brando Mateo 11                
     3) Ryan McNerney 12                4) Horace Lane 12                 
     5) Amara Kouyate 11                6) Justin Seplowe 12              
  6 Island Trees  'A'                                 1:39.33    1:39.47   3   1   
     1) Thomas Carriero 10              2) Matt Sellitto 11               
     3) Richard Imbro 12                4) Juan Ivaldy 10                 
     5) Theo Triadafillopulos 11        6) Ryan El Mlilass 9              
  7 Jericho  'A'                                      1:36.31    1:39.84   3 
     1) James Lin 12                    2) Kevin Zhang 12                 
     3) Nayan Chatterjee 11             4) Saksham Gupta 12               
  8 Clarke  'A'                                       1:39.48    1:42.49   2 
     1) Sobin Ouseph 12                 2) Roman Bueno 12                 
     3) David Stewart 12                4) Steven Karibian 11             
     5) Kenny He 9                      6) Alex Pereira 9                 
  9 Plainedge  'A'                                    1:44.55    1:42.59   1 
     1) Brian Ong 10                    2) Adam Ayroso 11                 
     3) Spencer Feehan 11               4) Kevin Finck 12                 
     5) Terry Yi 10                     6) Jackson Welna 12               
 10 Bethpage  'A'                                     1:44.46    1:42.81   1 
     1) Brian O''Keefe 11               2) Owen Mikulski 9                
     3) Joshua Jamison 11               4) Kevin Leon 12                  
 11 Roslyn  'A'                                       1:41.36    1:49.03   2 
     1) Daniel Garfield 9               2) Nathaniel Griffin 10           
     3) Kevin Cho 12                    4) Barr Berco 12                  
     5) Jonathan Marroquin 12           6) Henry Yu 10                    
 12 Oyster Bay  'A'                                   1:47.81    1:49.70   1 
     1) Brandon Decarolis 11            2) Robert Zavala 10               
     3) Nathaniel Yee 9                 4) Daniel Grassie 10              
     5) Connor Wick 10                  6) Patrick Walsh 9                
 13 Carey  'A'                                        1:45.96    1:52.60   1 
     1) Nicholas Corona 12              2) Vis Haripal 11                 
     3) Anthony D''Erasmo 12            4) Hussan Khan 9                  
     5) Evan Fotopoulos 11              6) Brandon DeMarinis 11           
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump County  B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Seplowe            12 South Side          20-02.50   20-07.00   10   
  2 Ryan John                  9 VS North            20-01.75   20-03.50    8   
  3 Ryan Bruce                11 Hewlett             20-00.25   19-08.75    6    19-02.50
  4 Jahmari Moodie            12 Roosevelt           18-10.75  J19-08.75    4    18-05.50
  5 Allison Munro             11 Seaford             19-06.75   18-11.00    2   
  6 Lance Carandang           12 Division Ave        19-05.25   18-09.50    1   
  7 Michael Lin               12 Jericho             19-02.00   18-03.00  
  8 Jordan DeJesus             9 West Hemp           18-11.25   18-02.50  
  9 Juan Ivaldy               10 Island Trees        19-09.75   18-02.25  
 10 Nyjere Robinson           12 Roosevelt           18-11.25   17-04.50  
 11 Christopher McDonald      10 VS South            19-11.00   17-01.00  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump County  B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Munro             11 Seaford              6-02.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Kevin Finck               12 Plainedge            6-00.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 Billy Miata               12 Lynbrook             6-00.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Ryan John                  9 VS North             6-00.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Nathaniel Griffin         10 Roslyn               5-08.00    5-04.00    2   
  6 Kohei Clark               12 West Hemp            5-04.00   J5-04.00    1   
  7 Marcus Campbell           11 South Side           5-00.00    5-00.00  
  7 Amara Kouyate             11 South Side           5-06.00    5-00.00  
  9 Daniel Ellis               9 VS North             5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 10 Chris Morandi             10 Mineola              5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump County  B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan John                  9 VS North            43-06.00   43-00.50   10   
  2 Justin Seplowe            12 South Side          42-03.00   41-05.75    8   
  3 Ryan Bruce                11 Hewlett             41-08.50   40-06.00    6   
  4 Andy Chen                 12 Mineola             40-04.25   40-03.50    4   
  5 Kohei Clark               12 West Hemp           37-10.00   39-10.00    2   
  6 Timmy Warner              10 South Side          39-00.75   39-03.75    1   
  7 Steven Lopeck             12 VS South            38-00.50   37-06.50  
  8 Lance Carandang           12 Division Ave        37-09.00   36-09.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put County  B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernadin Fleurima         12 VS North            41-03.50   44-10.50   10   
  2 Anthony Naccarato         12 CSH                 40-01.00   43-06.50    8   
  3 Thomas Zamroz             12 Island Trees        41-06.50   43-05.75    6   
  4 Jack Nugent               12 Floral Park         41-11.75   40-11.50    4   
  5 Carl Bloom                12 Seaford             40-07.00   38-08.25    2   
  6 Nicholas Basile           12 Island Trees        38-01.00   37-02.75    1   
  7 Roger Kennedy             12 VS South            37-05.50   36-03.25  
  8 David Brown               10 CSH                 37-08.50   36-01.75  
  9 Noah Zalcman-Turkel       11 Hewlett             39-06.50   35-10.50  
 10 Timothy Hutchinson        11 VS North            38-03.50   35-10.25  
 11 Brian Rodriguez           12 Seaford             37-04.00   35-08.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault County  B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonah Yochai              12 Hewlett             11-03.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Aiden Blumenstein         11 Hewlett             10-06.00  J11-00.00    8   
  3 Dan Araneo                12 VS North            10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Luke Martin               11 North Shore         10-00.00  J10-00.00    4   
  5 Lucca Goldberg            11 VS North             9-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  6 Justin Lee                11 Roslyn               8-06.00   J9-00.00    1   
  7 Steven Lopeck             12 VS South             8-00.00    8-06.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Weight Throw County  B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Zamroz             12 Island Trees        55-05.00   54-04.75   10   
  2 Carl Bloom                12 Seaford             44-04.50   46-01.50    8   
  3 Bernadin Fleurima         12 VS North            49-10.75   43-09.75    6   
  4 Jack Nugent               12 Floral Park         43-03.50   43-05.25    4   
  5 Nicholas Basile           12 Island Trees        40-02.50   41-01.75    2   
  6 Brian Rodriguez           12 Seaford             41-04.25   39-06.25    1   
  7 Noah Zalcman-Turkel       11 Hewlett             36-10.00   37-03.75  
  8 Jay Wiebe                 12 Roslyn              35-03.00   35-11.00  
  9 Mike Spoltore             11 Island Trees        30-11.25   34-03.75  
 10 Alex Borozny              10 Clarke              34-03.25   33-09.00  
 11 Aaron Diaz                11 Clarke              31-02.00   28-09.00  
 12 Matthew Jean              12 VS North            32-04.75   26-09.75  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) VS North                    91        2) Seaford                    49   
    3) North Shore                 47        4) Hewlett                    42   
    5) Island Trees                31        6) Bethpage                   26   
    7) Roslyn                      23        8) South Side                 21   
    9) Lawrence                    20        9) Clarke                     20   
    9) Roosevelt                   20       12) Malverne                   18   
   13) Lynbrook                    11       14) Oyster Bay                 10   
   14) VS South                    10       16) West Hemp                   9   
   17) Glen Cove                    8       17) Plainedge                   8   
   17) CSH                          8       17) Floral Park                 8   
   21) Wantagh                      7       22) Division Avenue             5   
   23) Mineola                      4