Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Section VIII County A Championships - 2/6/2019                 
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 3000 Meter Run County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayu Iio                  12 Syosset             10:39.61   10:50.30   10   
  2 Rachel Tucci              12 Mepham              10:50.32   10:53.90    8   
  3 Nicola Scaglione          12 Oceanside           10:39.63   11:05.53    6   
  4 Sydney Ginsburg           11 Manhasset HS        11:07.26   11:25.55    4   
  5 Katherine Hui             12 Great Neck S        11:28.22   11:32.30    2   
  6 Faith Dwyer               10 Calhoun             11:29.31   11:37.42    1   
  7 Emily Berg                 9 Syosset             11:30.68   11:40.21  
  8 Kayta Thomas              11 VS Central          11:43.14   11:43.71  
  9 Leslie Villafuerte         9 East Meadow         11:33.86   11:53.18  
 10 Alexis Namdar             12 Great Neck N        11:40.53   11:55.96  
 11 Emma Bhansingh            10 Calhoun             11:39.18   11:57.54  
 12 Kate McNerney              9 Mepham              11:45.80   12:07.24  
 13 Netta Mualem              11 Great Neck N        11:46.72   12:10.91  
 14 Lauren Sullivan           10 Garden City         11:45.11   12:26.84  
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash County  A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Miller              9 VS Central              7.20       7.28Q  1 
  2 Alexandria Yarbrough      11 Freeport                7.38       7.36Q  2 
  3 Illyana Lewis             11 VS Central              7.43       7.42Q  3 
  4 Ashley Fulton              7 Elmont                  7.57       7.47q  3 
  5 Aniyah McCarthy            8 Uniondale               7.61       7.49q  2 
  6 Nyah Thomas                9 Friends Acad            7.62       7.54q  1 
  7 Elizabeth Glashen         11 Uniondale               7.62       7.56   1 
  8 Roodginia Guerrier        12 Elmont                  7.69       7.68   2 
  9 Janiya Cooke              11 Freeport                7.66       7.70   3 
 10 Christine Grandon         11 MacArthur               7.72       7.71   1 
 11 Nadege Jean               11 Elmont                  7.76       7.72   1 
 11 Morgan Middleton           8 VS Central              7.62       7.72   2 
 13 Lindsay Segal             10 East Meadow             7.79       7.76   2 
 14 Niasha Batson             12 Uniondale               7.68       7.81   3 
 15 Jasmine Johnson           12 Long Beach              7.84       7.91   3 
 16 Cantee Cowan              10 Freeport                7.79       7.95   3 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Miller              9 VS Central              7.28       7.25   10   
  2 Alexandria Yarbrough      11 Freeport                7.36       7.38    8   
  3 Illyana Lewis             11 VS Central              7.42       7.42    6   
  4 Aniyah McCarthy            8 Uniondale               7.49       7.46    4   
  5 Ashley Fulton              7 Elmont                  7.47       7.50    2   
  6 Nyah Thomas                9 Friends Acad            7.54       7.61    1   
 
Event 6  Girls 1000 Meter Run County  A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Angeline Caamano          10 Manhasset HS         3:04.61    3:02.80   2  10   
  2 Katherine Marsh           12 East Meadow          3:09.10    3:03.34   2   8   
  3 Emily Moehringer          10 Mepham               3:12.70    3:08.93   2   6   
  4 Samantha Krayeski         11 Port Washing         3:11.40    3:11.01   2   4   
  5 Tiffany-Ann Matturro      12 Massapequa           3:17.75    3:15.10   2   2   
  6 Nyah Porter               12 Freeport             3:10.57    3:15.46   2   1   
  7 Erin Studdert             12 Garden City          3:18.43    3:18.20   2 
  8 Amanda Sohl               12 East Meadow          3:16.66    3:18.58   2 
  9 Thalia Morisi              9 Massapequa           3:20.14    3:19.13   1 
 10 Tara McWilliams           10 Massapequa           3:20.76    3:21.04   1 
 11 Emily Pogozelski           9 Garden City          3:18.72    3:21.69   2 
 12 Erin Brown                11 Long Beach           3:23.73    3:24.76   1 
 13 Jenna Cottone             11 Farmingdale          3:27.76    3:25.74   1 
 14 Anaelie Mainville         10 Uniondale            3:26.19    3:26.35   1 
 15 Kimberly Villoni           9 Garden City          3:18.26    3:27.96   2 
 16 Mia Chang                 10 Farmingdale          3:30.38    3:28.17   1 
 17 Jessell Solano            10 Westbury             3:32.61    3:29.37   1 
 18 Alexandra Mott            12 Farmingdale          3:35.28    3:31.04   1 
 19 Marcela Figueroa          10 Baldwin              3:34.54    3:31.29   1 
 20 Chloe Chan                 9 Great Neck S         3:31.71    3:31.42   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run County  A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Stasichin       10 Massapequa           1:39.66    1:36.92   4  10   
  2 Rene''e Newton            10 Hempstead            1:36.64    1:38.77   4   8   
  3 Enyero Omokeni            10 Freeport             1:42.20    1:40.67   4   6   
  4 Victoria Ernst            10 Garden City          1:43.77    1:42.63   4   4   
  5 Nailah Jinks              10 Uniondale            1:42.30    1:43.76   4   2   
  6 Caroline Green            10 Friends Acad         1:45.38    1:43.91   3   1   
  7 Joelle Siong Sin          11 Great Neck S         1:44.70    1:45.21   3 
  8 Lizbeth Marine            11 Freeport             1:47.26    1:46.22   3 
  9 Jaclyn Portogallo         11 Massapequa           1:46.50    1:46.79   3 
 10 Fatima Morrobel           11 Long Beach           1:47.82    1:49.07   2 
 11 Elizabeth Tuzzolo         11 Calhoun              1:45.81    1:49.18   3 
 12 Alessandra Saponara       11 Great Neck S         1:49.35    1:52.26   2 
 13 Nicole Joseph             12 New Hyde Par         1:50.08    1:53.08   2 
 14 Madison Burke             12 Farmingdale          1:52.41    1:53.27   1 
 15 Katherine Procacci        12 New Hyde Par         1:51.43    1:55.53   2 
 16 Mayella Rubin             11 Elmont               1:51.89    1:56.43   2 
 17 Shannon Corr              11 Mepham               1:59.16    1:58.92   1 
 18 Emily Sarosy              10 Mepham               2:00.17    2:04.21   1 
 19 Chole Persaud             11 Mepham               2:00.23    2:12.06   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles County  A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zaria Fuller              12 Uniondale               8.46       8.56Q  1 
  2 Olivia Nelson             11 VS Central              8.50       8.57Q  2 
  3 Brianna Thier             11 Mepham                  8.82       8.72Q  3 
  4 Chinyere Akazi            10 Uniondale               9.06       9.26q  3 
  5 Jamie Derkash             12 Garden City             9.37       9.28q  2 
  6 Quinci Easter             11 Freeport                9.48       9.41q  1 
  7 Josephine Alliano         12 Massapequa              9.52       9.49   2 
  8 Madeline Levine           10 Oceanside               9.70       9.69   3 
  9 Kyla Jackson              11 Freeport                9.46       9.76   1 
 10 Eesha Alladin             10 Syosset                 9.98       9.77   3 
 11 Emma Romano               10 Oceanside               9.95       9.84   2 
 12 Melissa Moreno            11 Freeport                9.85       9.86   1 
 13 Hannah Romano             11 Syosset                 9.72       9.90   2 
 14 Elizabeth Cruz            11 Manhasset HS            9.61      10.01   3 
 15 Lindsay Segal             10 East Meadow            10.07      10.04   3 
 16 Mackenzie Ritznore        12 East Meadow             9.90      10.28   1 
 17 Madison Burke             12 Farmingdale            10.13      10.55   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zaria Fuller              12 Uniondale               8.56       8.29   10   
  2 Olivia Nelson             11 VS Central              8.57       8.55    8   
  3 Brianna Thier             11 Mepham                  8.72       8.94    6   
  4 Quinci Easter             11 Freeport                9.41       9.17    4   
  5 Chinyere Akazi            10 Uniondale               9.26       9.19    2   
  6 Jamie Derkash             12 Garden City             9.28       9.48    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashleigh Wakely           11 Massapequa           7:24.10    7:28.10   10   
  2 Olivia Robson             10 Manhasset HS         8:04.90    7:52.57    8   
  3 Kelly Meyer               11 Massapequa           8:14.30    7:54.71    6   
  4 Sophie Roth               12 Port Washing         8:20.60    8:08.41    4   
  5 Katelyn Stealey           10 Massapequa           8:18.10    8:26.14    2   
  6 Madeline Feigin           12 Port Washing         8:29.20    8:51.05    1   
  7 Rebecca Sirof             10 Calhoun              9:25.40    8:56.34  
  8 Kelsey Gallagher          11 Farmingdale          9:12.00    9:10.04  
  9 Gabby Gately              12 MacArthur            9:19.70    9:13.59  
 10 Chrissy Gilleran          12 Farmingdale          9:17.00    9:27.29  
 11 Annie LoPinto             11 Manhasset HS         9:56.60    9:45.41  
 12 Samantha Radinsky         10 Port Washing        10:09.30    9:54.92  
 13 Kesi Mathis               12 Uniondale           10:11.00    9:55.63  
 14 Kayla Ebrani              12 Great Neck N        10:11.80   10:42.00  
 15 Alexandra Marquez          9 Manhasset HS        10:27.80   10:43.63  
 
Event 12  Girls 1500 Meter Run County  A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andria Scaglione          12 Oceanside            4:52.68    4:57.94   2  10   
  2 Sinead Heaney             12 Plainview Ke         4:58.67    5:02.40   2   8   
  3 Caitlin McCann            12 Syosset              5:15.19    5:04.31   2   6   
  4 Caroline Pangbourne       11 Port Washing         5:15.56    5:06.15   2   4   
  5 Gia Bergonzi               9 MacArthur            5:14.78    5:16.73   2   2   
  6 Kayla Schuler             10 Massapequa           5:15.86    5:18.11   2   1   
  7 Kayta Thomas              11 VS Central           5:27.16    5:20.22   2 
  8 Kyra Au                   10 Great Neck S         5:16.93    5:23.18   2 
  9 Jane Wernow               12 Plainview Ke         5:29.56    5:32.05   1 
 10 Kerrin Heuser             12 Hicksville           5:42.80    5:39.95   1 
 11 Jessell Solano            10 Westbury             5:38.68    5:46.25   1 
 12 Netta Mualem              11 Great Neck N         5:34.96    5:46.40   1 
 13 Jessica Cinamon            9 Oceanside            5:46.13    5:46.68   1 
 14 Sabrina Lin               10 Great Neck S         5:41.48    5:55.11   1 
 15 Katherine Procacci        12 New Hyde Par         5:22.10    5:58.27   2 
 16 Anaya Lund                12 East Meadow          5:57.13    6:02.72   1 
 17 Erin Smyth                 9 Farmingdale          6:16.43    6:23.54   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Dash County  A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexandria Yarbrough      11 Freeport               40.60      40.52   4  10   
  2 Zaria Fuller              12 Uniondale              40.37      41.11   4   8   
  3 Rene''e Newton            10 Hempstead                         42.48   3   6   
  4 Niasha Batson             12 Uniondale              43.73      42.63   3   4   
  5 Aniyah McCarthy            8 Uniondale              42.58      42.69   4   2   
  6 Nyah Thomas                9 Friends Acad           43.51      42.90   3   1   
  7 Morgan Middleton           8 VS Central             43.26      43.70   3 
  8 Gabrielle Stephens         9 VS Central             44.06      43.74   2 
  9 Ava Gellis                12 Port Washing           42.04      43.79   4 
 10 Katie Frisch              11 Long Beach             44.37      43.90   2 
 11 Kamoy Campbell             8 Elmont                 43.03      43.95   4 
 12 Sam Collins               12 MacArthur              43.71      44.03   3 
 13 Efe Omokeni               11 Freeport               44.48      44.07   2 
 14 Emma Knopf                10 Friends Acad           44.69      44.53   2 
 15 Nadege Jean               11 Elmont                 45.38      44.83   1 
 16 Lindsey Webb              11 Hempstead              44.97      45.53   2 
 17 Jayda Wood                10 Hempstead              45.33      45.92   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay County  A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                  9:37.02    9:45.02   10   
     1) Katherine Marsh 12              2) Isabel Marsh 12                
     3) Rachel Rose 12                  4) Madison Sohl 12                
     5) Leslie Villafuerte 9            6) Amanda Sohl 12                 
  2 Oceanside  'A'                                    9:53.66   10:03.02    8   
     1) Jada King 9                     2) Andria Scaglione 12            
     3) Nicola Scaglione 12             4) Sera King 12                   
     5) Ashley Segarra 12               6) Jessica Cinamon 9              
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                   9:59.90   10:06.02    6   
     1) Jaclyn Portogallo 11            2) Alexandra Stasichin 10         
     3) Kayla Schuler 10                4) Tiffany-Ann Matturro 12        
     5) Tara McWilliams 10              6) Thalia Morisi 9                
  4 Port Washington  'A'                             10:12.83   10:16.96    4   
     1) Carolyn Stoller 11              2) Bethany Ekezie 9               
     3) Caroline Pangbourne 11          4) Samantha Krayeski 11           
     5) Sally Hirschwerk 11             6) Romero Kaeleigh 9              
  5 Syosset  'A'                                     10:08.99   10:20.92    2   
     1) Samantha Goldberg 7             2) Mayu Iio 12                    
     3) Caitlin McCann 12               4) Sumaira Mayan 10               
     5) Molly Siebert 10                6) Emily Berg 9                   
  6 Calhoun  'A'                                     10:32.48   10:31.45    1   
     1) Julianna Razza 9                2) Faith Dwyer 10                 
     3) Emma Bhansingh 10               4) Samantha Latorre 11            
     5) Tali Gekhman 10                 6) Alexandra Unz 10               
  7 Manhasset HS  'A'                                10:28.51   10:31.75  
     1) Sydney Ginsburg 11              2) Emma Kelly 11                  
     3) Samantha Chen 10                4) Chloe Mantis 11                
     5) Lauren Weppler 10               6) Lucia Rieppi 10                
  8 Long Beach  'A'                                  10:43.99   10:43.16  
     1) Fatima Morrobel 11              2) Erin Brown 11                  
     3) Meilin Garfinkel 11             4) Jamie Risso 10                 
  9 Great Neck South  'A'                            10:35.49   10:44.58  
     1) Katherine Hui 12                2) Kyra Au 10                     
     3) Chloe Chan 9                    4) Joelle Siong Sin 11            
     5) Grace Liao 9                    6)                                
 10 Mepham  'A'                                      10:44.95   10:53.01  
     1) Emily Moehringer 10             2) Emily Boccone 10               
     3) Kate McNerney 9                 4) Rachel Tucci 12                
     5) Emily Sarosy 10                 6)                                
 11 Garden City  'A'                                 10:48.94   10:58.01  
     1) Emily Pogozelski 9              2) Caroline Cote 11               
     3) Lauren Sullivan 10              4) Kimberly Villoni 9             
     5) Nicole Mejia 10                 6) Isabel Henke 12                
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay County  A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Freeport  'A'                                     4:02.59    4:05.71   3  10   
     1) Efe Omokeni 11                  2) Nyah Porter 12                 
     3) Enyero Omokeni 10               4) Alexandria Yarbrough 11        
     5) Lizbeth Marine 11               6)                                
  2 Manhasset HS  'A'                                 4:16.30    4:12.06   3   8   
     1) Megan Reilly 10                 2) Elizabeth Cruz 11              
     3) Madeline Hon 11                 4) Angeline Caamano 10            
     5) Angelina Kapper 10              6) Juliana Sims 10                
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                    4:10.31    4:12.39   3   6   
     1) Aniyah McCarthy 8               2) Nailah Jinks 10                
     3) Deborah Lowe 10                 4) Chinyere Akazi 10              
     5) Anaelie Mainville 10            6) Janaye Profitt 10              
  4 Garden City  'A'                                  4:15.66    4:12.70   3   4   
     1) Erin Studdert 12                2) Emma Ruckh 12                  
     3) Victoria Ernst 10               4) Lauren Mistretta 11            
     5) Emily Bermel 10                 6)                                
  5 Friends Academy  'A'                              4:24.54    4:18.27   2   2   
     1) Nyah Thomas 9                   2) Caroline Green 10              
     3) Adrienne Coleman 10             4) Emma Knopf 10                  
     5) Karly Eberly 12                 6) Mary Hills 12                  
  6 Port Washington  'A'                              4:22.67    4:18.62   2   1   
     1) Brittany Nahas 12               2) Jennifer Kim 12                
     3) Sally Hirschwerk 11             4) Leah Taylor 12                 
     5) Joanna Weber 9                  6) Emily Benson-Tyler 9           
  7 Massapequa  'A'                                   4:22.85    4:20.40   2 
     1) Josephine Alliano 12            2) Tara McWilliams 10             
     3) Jillian Johnson 9               4) Thalia Morisi 9                
     5) Kayla Schuler 10                6) Kayla Morisi 11                
  8 Syosset  'A'                                      4:26.13    4:21.21   1 
     1) Stephanie Yormack 10            2) Shania Jagda 9                 
     3) Eesha Alladin 10                4) Rojean Aminian 11              
     5) Amanda Qian 10                  6) Catherine Diao 11              
  9 Baldwin  'A'                                      4:32.30    4:31.09   1 
     1) Kristen Gardner 10              2) Kemi Idowu 9                   
     3) Melicie Mentor 12               4) Chidima Adams 12               
     5) Deanna Atako 11                 6) Beradgy Fortune 11             
 10 Elmont  'A'                                       4:13.72    4:31.93   3 
     1) Sarah Alfaro 11                 2) Gabrielle English 12           
     3) Mayella Rubin 11                4) Alyssa Faulk 12                
     5) Nadege Jean 11                  6) Janice Erhunmwunsee 10         
 11 East Meadow  'A'                                  4:17.98    4:36.75   2 
     1) Amanda Sohl 12                  2) Scarlett Espinosa 10           
     3) Carly Howell 10                 4) Megan Sohl 10                  
     5) Andrea Uba 9                    6)                                
 12 Long Beach  'A'                                   4:30.06    4:38.37   1 
     1) Katie Frisch 11                 2) Catherine Miller 9             
     3) Valentina Gonzales 9            4) Fatima Morrobel 11             
     5) Erin Brown 11                   6) Meilin Garfinkel 11            
 13 Great Neck South  'A'                             4:37.11    4:42.99   1 
     1) Sabrina Lin 10                  2) Dana Siong Sin 9               
     3) Alessandra Saponara 11          4) Samantha Lin 9                 
 14 Farmingdale  'A'                                  4:33.74    4:43.31   1 
     1) Madison Burke 12                2) Sophia Sindicic 12             
     3) Elizabeth Kaufmann 11           4) Jenna Cottone 11               
     5) Alexandra Mott 12               6) Mia Chang 10                   
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay County  A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 VS Central  'A'                                   1:47.27    1:48.51   3  10   
     1) Morgan Middleton 8              2) Olivia Nelson 11               
     3) Olivia Miller 9                 4) Gabrielle Stephens 9           
     5) Illyana Lewis 11                6) Jania Robinson 11              
  2 Elmont  'A'                                       1:47.58    1:48.92   3   8   
     1) Ashley Fulton 7                 2) Natalya Rodney 10              
     3) Roodginia Guerrier 12           4) Kamoy Campbell 8               
     5) Alexandra Williams 9            6)                                
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                    1:43.52    1:50.34   3   6   
     1) Vivian Agho 9                   2) Elizabeth Glashen 11           
     3) Niasha Batson 12                4) Shereese Richards 12           
     5) Aniyah Jackson 8                6) Imani Simmons 11               
  4 Freeport  'A'                                     1:45.56    1:51.18   3   4   
     1) Cantee Cowan 10                 2) Janiya Cooke 11                
     3) Lizbeth Marine 11               4) Kyla Jackson 11                
     5) Melissa Moreno 11               6) Dajah Taylor 9                 
  5 Hempstead  'A'                                    1:51.42    1:51.39   3   2   
     1) Renee Newton                    2) Lisette Gaffney 10             
     3) Jayda Wood 10                   4) Lindsey Webb 11                
     5) Jaylin Boyd 12                  6)                                
  6 Port Washington  'A'                              1:52.67    1:54.09   2   1   
     1) Brittany Nahas 12               2) Ava Gellis 12                  
     3) Emily Benson-Tyler 9            4) Jasmine Kaypour 11             
     5) Grace Livio 11                  6) Joanna Weber 9                 
  7 Mepham  'A'                                       1:55.92    1:54.79   1 
     1) Brianna Thier 11                2) Camylin Blake 9                
     3) Shannon Corr 11                 4) Eriene Corr 11                 
     5) Giovanna Barrett 9              6)                                
  8 Calhoun  'A'                                      1:52.74    1:56.26   2 
     1) Kayla Locasto 10                2) Sarah Tappeto 12               
     3) Sara Manson 8                   4) Elizabeth Tuzzolo 11           
     5) Lisa Jose 11                    6) Kristina Losquadro 10          
  9 Massapequa  'A'                                   1:52.63    1:56.62   2 
     1) Kayla Morisi 11                 2) Bridget Murphy 9               
     3) Jillian Sampson 9               4) Sophia Theodorous 11           
     5) Josephine Alliano 12            6)                                
 10 East Meadow  'A'                                  1:56.48    1:56.68   1 
     1) Andrea Uba 9                    2) Emily Lam 10                   
     3) Jada Pepanio 10                 4) Lindsay Segal 10               
     5) Daniella Segal 10               6)                                
 11 Manhasset HS  'A'                                 1:56.00    1:57.40   1 
     1) Giuliana Stein 11               2) Emma Toes 10                   
     3) Eliza Trieste 10                4) Angelina Kapper 10             
     5) Elizabeth Cruz 11               6) Juliana Sims 10                
 12 Long Beach  'A'                                   1:56.34    1:58.61   1 
     1) Katie Frisch 11                 2) Jasmine Johnson 12             
     3) Emani Teemer 10                 4) Zoe Lollis 12                  
     5) Catherine Miller 9              6)                                
 13 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:55.40    1:59.43   2 
     1) Alexandra Coloma 9              2) Francesca DellaCroce 11        
     3) Christine Grandon 11            4) Amelia Silberger 11            
     5) Emily Nicholich 11              6)                                
 14 Friends Academy  'A'                              1:54.50    1:59.75   2 
     1) Mary Hills 12                   2) Samantha Amritt 9              
     3) Madison Poll 10                 4) Francesca De Geronimo 12       
     5) Caroline Green 10               6) Emma Knopf 10                  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Efe Omokeni               11 Freeport            16-11.00   17-10.00   10   
  2 Dieusi Armand             12 Westbury            17-10.00   17-04.25    8   
  3 Ava Gellis                12 Port Washing        16-05.00   17-02.50    6   
  4 Shereese Richards         12 Uniondale           16-09.00   16-11.75    4   
  5 Brianna Thier             11 Mepham              16-07.00   16-06.75    2   
  6 Kendra Parmelee           11 Oceanside           16-04.25   16-04.25    1   
  7 Leann Nicholas            10 Farmingdale         16-06.00   16-00.75  
  8 Jamie Risso               10 Long Beach          16-03.50   15-11.75  
  9 Christine Grandon         11 MacArthur           16-03.25   15-11.50  
 10 Quinci Easter             11 Freeport            16-04.00   15-06.00  
 11 Sara Manson                8 Calhoun             16-08.25   14-06.00  
 12 Jaylin Boyd               12 Hempstead           15-08.50   13-04.75  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zaria Fuller              12 Uniondale            5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Dieusi Armand             12 Westbury             5-02.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Sam Collins               12 MacArthur            5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Jada White                12 Massapequa           4-08.00    4-10.00    4   
  5 Abby Hurt                 10 Port Washing         4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Imani Simmons             11 Uniondale            4-10.00   J4-08.00    1   
  7 Briana Castillo           12 Westbury             4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Charlotte Kamali          10 Great Neck N         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Jenna Cottone             11 Farmingdale          4-04.00    4-02.00  
  9 Vanessa Froehlich         11 East Meadow          4-06.00    4-02.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dieusi Armand             12 Westbury            39-00.50   39-02.00   10   
  2 Leann Nicholas            10 Farmingdale         37-02.50   37-03.75    8   
  3 Quinci Easter             11 Freeport            36-09.00   35-05.50    6   
  4 Elizabeth Glashen         11 Uniondale           35-02.00   34-11.00    4   
  5 Hailee Comple             10 Farmingdale         35-01.50   34-10.25    2   
  6 Jamie Risso               10 Long Beach          33-02.75   33-11.50    1   
  7 Sara Manson                8 Calhoun             33-09.00   33-04.50  
  8 Kendra Parmelee           11 Oceanside           33-06.00   32-08.25  
  9 Sarah Tappeto             12 Calhoun             32-06.50   31-02.25  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alison Turner             11 Port Washing        33-05.00   33-03.00   10   
  2 Sarah Lewis               11 Massapequa          32-06.50   32-02.50    8   
  3 Madison Prince            11 Port Washing        34-02.00   31-01.00    6   
  4 Emma Forman               10 Massapequa          31-07.50   30-10.75    4   
  5 Christalee Pringle        11 Uniondale           30-00.25   30-01.75    2   
  6 Jamie Campanelli          12 Calhoun             30-07.50   29-08.75    1   
  7 Brenda Diaz               12 Westbury            30-10.50   29-05.50  
  8 Zaria Graham              11 Westbury            30-03.00   29-05.00  
  9 Isabella Coley            12 MacArthur           29-08.00   29-03.75  
 10 Kendra Parmelee           11 Oceanside           30-03.50   28-07.25  
 11 Faith Shaw                11 Westbury            32-10.00   27-08.00  
 12 Ashley Makolo             11 Uniondale           30-11.25   27-00.75  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annie Hatziioannou        11 Syosset              8-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Madeline Levine           10 Oceanside            8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Emily Nicholich           11 MacArthur            8-03.00    8-00.00    5   
  3 Hannah Romano             11 Syosset              8-06.00    8-00.00    5   
  5 Emily Wagner              11 Syosset              8-00.00    7-00.00    2   
  6 Amanda Bentsen            10 Oceanside            7-00.00   J7-00.00    1   
  7 Mandira Gowda             12 Plainview Ke         7-00.00   J7-00.00  
  8 Olivia Perry              11 Mepham               6-06.00    6-06.00  
  8 Alessandra Saponara       11 Great Neck S         6-00.00    6-06.00  
 10 Melissa Soylu             11 Mepham               7-00.00   J6-06.00  
 11 Vanessa Froehlich         11 East Meadow          6-06.00    6-00.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Weight Throw County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Whelan           12 Massapequa          39-07.00   39-01.50   10   
  2 Emma Forman               10 Massapequa          35-11.00   38-07.50    8   
  3 Madison Prince            11 Port Washing        33-00.50   34-08.75    6   
  4 Sarah Lewis               11 Massapequa          37-06.75   33-11.50    4   
  5 Khamilia Jones            11 Uniondale           30-00.75   32-04.00    2   
  6 Isabella Aronson           9 Syosset             29-08.50   32-02.75    1   
  7 Christalee Pringle        11 Uniondale           28-03.25   31-03.00  
  8 Jamie Campanelli          12 Calhoun             30-08.50   31-02.50  
  9 Alison Turner             11 Port Washing        28-10.00   30-08.00  
 10 Ashley Makolo             11 Uniondale           28-00.25   29-04.25  
 11 Victoria Unz              12 Calhoun             30-05.00   28-07.75  
 12 Anaya Cullum              10 Great Neck N        30-09.25   28-03.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Massapequa                  75        2) Uniondale                  67   
    3) Freeport                    59        4) Port Washington            49   
    5) Syosset                     36        6) VS Central                 34   
    6) Oceanside                   34        8) Manhasset HS               30   
    9) Westbury                    26       10) Mepham                     22   
   11) East Meadow                 18       12) Hempstead                  16   
   13) MacArthur                   13       14) Farmingdale                10   
   14) Elmont                      10       16) Garden City                 9   
   17) Plainview Kennedy            8       18) Friends Academy             5   
   19) Calhoun                      3       20) Great Neck South            2   
   21) Long Beach                   1