Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Section VIII County A Championships - 2/6/2019                 
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Courts        12 Manhasset HS         9:55.48    9:51.75   10   
  2 Bryan Villafuerte         12 East Meadow          9:43.34    9:55.72    8   
  3 Bryce Thalheimer          12 Manhasset HS        10:01.48    9:56.86    6   
  4 Patrick Smyth             12 Farmingdale         10:08.38    9:58.93    4   
  5 Aaron Li                  12 Hicksville          10:06.71    9:59.11    2   
  6 Jason Maynard             11 MacArthur           10:03.81    9:59.39    1   
  7 Anthony Diaz              10 Farmingdale         10:07.93   10:05.17  
  8 Sean Ahearn               12 Syosset              9:59.91   10:11.49  
  9 Zachary Van Houten        10 East Meadow         10:23.76   10:11.81  
 10 Gary Sautner              12 Syosset             10:09.19   10:12.40  
 11 Brenden Rosario           12 Calhoun             10:19.81   10:24.10  
 12 Erix Orozco               11 Uniondale           10:26.74   10:47.74  
 13 Noah Loewy                10 Port Washing        10:21.99   10:56.86  
 14 Adam Stefan               12 Manhasset HS        10:24.77   10:57.48  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash County  A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giordano Williams         12 Uniondale               6.67       6.59Q  1 
  2 Jordan Jackson            12 Freeport                6.73       6.71Q  3 
  3 Naquan Frazier            11 Westbury                6.70       6.73Q  2 
  4 Christopher James         11 Freeport                6.73       6.72q  3 
  5 Brandon Robinson           9 Uniondale               6.84       6.77q  2 
  6 Gianni Macchio            12 Mepham                  6.78       6.78q  3 
  7 Justin Lescouflair        12 Freeport                6.74       6.79   1 
  7 Taiki Hirooka             11 Port Washing            6.92       6.79   3 
  9 Kevens Leger              11 Westbury                6.77       6.81   2 
 10 Alexander Hertz           12 Syosset                 6.73       6.82   2 
 10 James Wagnac              11 East Meadow             6.79       6.82   3 
 12 Jarvis Kuunifaa           10 Westbury                6.84       6.89   1 
 13 Romario Temple            12 VS Central              6.87       6.95   1 
 14 Richardson Antoine        12 Sewanhaka               6.75       6.96   1 
 15 Emil Acosta               11 Baldwin                 6.93       6.98   2 
 16 Nick Kerins               12 MacArthur               6.89       6.99   2 
 17 Jonathan Grant            12 VS Central              6.89       7.22   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Giordano Williams         12 Uniondale               6.59       6.65   10   
  2 Naquan Frazier            11 Westbury                6.73       6.72    8   
  3 Jordan Jackson            12 Freeport                6.71       6.73    6   
  4 Gianni Macchio            12 Mepham                  6.78       6.75    4   
  5 Christopher James         11 Freeport                6.72       6.76    2   
  6 Brandon Robinson           9 Uniondale               6.77       6.91    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run County  A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Timmy Weber               11 MacArthur            2:37.40    2:38.12   2  10   
  2 John Meah                 12 East Meadow          2:39.10    2:39.28   2   8   
  3 Ben Reilly                12 Manhasset HS         2:36.89    2:40.21   2   6   
  4 Justin DePinto            11 Syosset              2:38.36    2:40.36   2   4   
  5 Harrison Feusi            10 Syosset              2:39.94    2:42.14   2   2   
  6 Lucas Maley               10 Manhasset HS         2:43.65    2:43.96   2   1   
  7 Daniel Maass              11 Manhasset HS         2:43.36    2:45.99   2 
  8 Hunter Pick               11 Syosset              2:39.01    2:46.11   2 
  9 Kevin Taylor               9 Port Washing         2:48.66    2:48.15   1 
 10 Robert Mongitore          12 Farmingdale          2:50.24    2:48.22   1 
 11 Maor Amar                 12 Great Neck N         2:43.92    2:49.03   2 
 12 Shivansh Kumar            11 Hicksville           2:52.53    2:51.72   1 
 13 Tristan Degen             10 Oceanside            2:50.54    2:51.95   1 
 14 Justin Stahl              10 Calhoun              2:54.35    2:52.46   1 
 15 Anthony Leeb              12 East Meadow          2:52.11    2:54.02   1 
 16 Brian Cho                 12 Great Neck S         2:52.43    2:56.68   1 
 17 Michael Turner            12 Massapequa           2:44.00    2:56.88   2 
 18 Spencer Lee               10 Great Neck S         2:51.88    2:57.71   1 
 19 Emmett Conway             11 VS Central           2:54.54    2:58.36   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run County  A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kevon O''Brien Smith      12 Freeport                        1:22.12   4  10   
  2 Nathaniel Miller          12 Uniondale            1:24.74    1:23.39   4   8   
  3 Erik Allen                12 Uniondale            1:24.69    1:24.03   4   6   
  4 Patrick Mulvey            11 Baldwin              1:27.72    1:27.15   3   4   
  5 Mutiu Shittu              12 Baldwin              1:27.29    1:27.29   4   2   
  6 Matthew Kiley             11 Manhasset HS         1:28.90    1:28.04   3   1   
  7 Alexander Mejia           10 Garden City          1:26.45    1:28.80   4 
  8 Drew Miller               12 Manhasset HS         1:30.96    1:30.21   3 
  9 Owen Ingrassia            12 Friends Acad         1:30.81    1:30.30   3 
 10 Kweku Ashon               10 Elmont               1:31.46    1:30.38   2 
 11 Bryan Lo                  11 New Hyde Par         1:30.96    1:30.68   2 
 12 Nathniel Blades           10 Freeport             1:32.08    1:30.73   2 
 13 Michael Kurpisz           11 East Meadow          1:31.58    1:30.88   2 
 14 James Murphy              11 Massapequa           1:30.94    1:32.85   3 
 15 Andy Pandaliano           11 Farmingdale          1:31.47    1:33.17   2 
 16 Kevin Mohtadi             11 Syosset              1:32.72    1:33.30   1 
 17 Brian Benedetto           11 East Meadow          1:33.14    1:35.62   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County  A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asiel King                12 Uniondale               7.52       7.55Q  1 
  2 Jordan Zaia               12 Massapequa              8.19       8.05Q  3 
  3 Malik Barrett             12 Uniondale               8.06       8.21Q  2 
  4 Nick Langel               12 Great Neck S            8.30       8.26q  3 
  5 Jevon Walker              12 Baldwin                 8.33       8.33q  1 
  6 Eric Cho                  12 Great Neck S            8.47       8.40q  2 
  7 Trevon Campbell           12 Freeport                8.94       8.47   2 
  8 Chris Drury               12 Massapequa              8.32       8.51   2 
  9 Rodney Jerome             12 Westbury                8.53       8.54   3 
 10 Benjamin Schmidt          10 Oceanside               8.94       8.57   3 
 11 Henry Hou                 10 Great Neck S            8.81       8.72   1 
 12 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste      11 Baldwin                 8.81       8.81   2 
 13 Iodoro Footo              10 Uniondale               8.82       8.86   1 
 14 Alex D''Aloisio           12 Garden City             9.06       9.15   3 
 15 Matthew Bianchi           10 Syosset                 9.24       9.40   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Asiel King                12 Uniondale               7.55       7.56   10   
  2 Malik Barrett             12 Uniondale               8.21       7.81    8   
  3 Jordan Zaia               12 Massapequa              8.05       8.10    6   
  4 Nick Langel               12 Great Neck S            8.26       8.12    4   
  5 Eric Cho                  12 Great Neck S            8.40       8.41    2   
  6 Jevon Walker              12 Baldwin                 8.33       8.88    1   
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run County  A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Timmy Weber               11 MacArthur            4:30.30    4:34.93   2  10   
  2 Liam Graff                11 Baldwin              4:34.99    4:37.80   2   8   
  3 Bryan Villafuerte         12 East Meadow          4:27.70    4:38.98   2   6   
  4 Ryan Happel               12 Calhoun              4:39.20    4:40.94   2   4   
  5 Christopher Courts        12 Manhasset HS         4:30.34    4:42.54   2   2   
  6 Patrick Smyth             12 Farmingdale          4:40.55    4:44.31   2   1   
  7 Brendan Moehringer        12 Mepham               4:36.90    4:44.86   2 
  8 Nicholas Mastandrea       11 Syosset              4:43.26    4:45.69   1 
  9 Jason Maynard             11 MacArthur            4:38.84    4:48.45   2 
 10 Jayden Abraham            10 East Meadow          4:51.20    4:48.89   1 
 11 Anthony Diaz              10 Farmingdale          4:46.62    4:49.37   1 
 12 Richard Kanders           11 Great Neck S         4:42.60    4:49.94   1 
 13 Justin Murillo            12 New Hyde Par         4:44.95    4:50.81   1 
 14 Bryce Thalheimer          12 Manhasset HS         4:35.70    4:50.88   2 
 15 Ishaan Patel              11 Syosset              4:53.53    4:52.34   1 
 16 Kenneth Tan               12 Great Neck S         4:49.50    5:00.24   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Dash County  A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez      12 Freeport               35.59      35.84   4  10   
  2 Jonathan Gamarra          11 Oceanside              36.08      35.87   4   8   
  3 Kevon O''Brien Smith      12 Freeport                          36.01   4   6   
  4 Naquan Frazier            11 Westbury               35.88      36.41   4   4   
  5 Isaiah Gray-Jordan        10 Uniondale              36.28      36.78   3   2   
  6 Juan Arango               11 Massapequa             36.16      36.83   3   1   
  7 Jean Desir                11 Elmont                 36.52      36.96   3 
  8 Cavel Campbell            11 Hempstead              36.84      37.05   2 
  9 Nicholas Hoene            11 Hicksville             35.94      37.08   4 
 10 Trevon Campbell           12 Freeport               36.91      37.49   2 
 11 Brandon Robinson           9 Uniondale              37.21      37.54   2 
 12 Jonathan Grant            12 VS Central             38.01      37.77   1 
 13 Anthony Edwards           12 Elmont                 36.10      37.85   3 
 14 Taiki Hirooka             11 Port Washing           36.97      38.00   2 
 15 Craig Denton              12 Herricks               36.63      38.18   3 
 16 Kevens Leger              11 Westbury               37.58      38.69   1 
 17 Devon Roth                11 New Hyde Par           37.92      38.85   1 
 18 Jarvis Kuunifaa           10 Westbury               37.35      39.32   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay County  A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Syosset  'A'                                      8:14.84    8:25.59   10   
     1) Justin DePinto 11               2) Sean Ahearn 12                 
     3) Harrison Feusi 10               4) Kevin Mohtadi 11               
     5) Hunter Pick 11                  6) Nicholas Mastandrea 11         
  2 East Meadow  'A'                                  8:39.29    8:26.69    8   
     1) Glenn Newberger 12              2) John Meah 12                   
     3) Bryan Villafuerte 12            4) Matthew Owens 11               
     5) Michael Kurpisz 11              6) Jayden Abraham 10              
  3 Manhasset HS  'A'                                 8:09.54    8:30.02    6   
     1) Ben Reilly 12                   2) Lucas Maley 10                 
     3) Daniel Maass 11                 4) Adam Stefan 12                 
     5) Bryce Thalheimer 12             6) Christopher Courts 12          
  4 Port Washington  'A'                              8:46.12    8:33.76    4   
     1) Justin Hill 11                  2) Nicholas Scardigno 12          
     3) Colin Funk 9                    4) Oliver Melara-Perez 10         
     5) Kevin Taylor 9                  6) Noah Loewy 10                  
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                   8:37.70    8:37.07    2   
     1) Sean Wilde 10                   2) Michael Turner 12              
     3) Charles LaMassa 12              4) Antonio Marrero 10             
     5) James Murphy 11                 6) John Conaty 12                 
  6 Uniondale  'A'                                    8:50.21    8:50.78    1   
     1) Erix Orozco 11                  2) Erik Allen 12                  
     3) Nathaniel Miller 12             4) Richard Arolayanka 11          
     5) Frederick Taylor 11             6) Jelani Pitter 10               
  7 Mepham  'A'                                       8:56.79    8:57.32  
     1) Liam Donohue 10                 2) Brendan Moehringer 12          
     3) Joshua Michel 12                4) Thomas Bodendorf 12            
     5) Peter Martorana 12              6) Alexander Martucci 9           
  8 MacArthur  'A'                                    8:59.06    8:57.92  
     1) Nicholas Bavaro 10              2) Timmy Weber 11                 
     3) Jason Maynard 11                4) Chris Ducey 12                 
     5) Johnny Ramsoomye 10             6) Chris Vartoukian 10            
  9 Farmingdale  'A'                                  8:49.44    9:10.42  
     1) Robert Mongitore 12             2) Andy Pandaliano 11             
     3) Connor Fawcett 11               4) Anthony Diaz 10                
     5) Patrick Smyth 12                6) Sean Rea 11                    
 10 Garden City  'A'                                  8:59.52    9:30.03  
     1) John Bensen 12                  2) Scott Henneberger 11           
     3) Jack Lasalla 11                 4) John Sprufero 11               
     5) Frank Patano 10                 6) Grant Krawiec 11               
 11 Westbury  'A'                                     9:05.00   10:01.90  
     1) Andrew Castaneda 9              2) Kevin Moran 10                 
     3) Kevin Rodriguez 9               4) Renzo Chavez 9                 
     5) Eric Flores 9                   6) Whil Dorce 12                  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay County  A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Freeport  'A'                                     3:22.11    3:28.16   3  10   
     1) Jordan Jackson 12               2) Trevon Campbell 12             
     3) Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12         4) Kevon Obrien Smith             
     5) Christopher James 11            6) Nathniel Blades 10             
  2 Elmont  'A'                                       3:25.73    3:31.50   3   8   
     1) Jeremiah Omeike 11              2) Ramone Ricketts 11             
     3) Jean Desir 11                   4) Anthony Edwards 12             
     5) Antonio Marcello 11             6) Kweku Ashon 10                 
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                    3:25.92    3:35.81   3   6   
     1) Malik Barrett 12                2) Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10          
     3) Frederick Taylor 11             4) Kaylin James 12                
     5) Nathaniel Miller 12             6) Erik Allen 12                  
  4 Baldwin  'A'                                      3:36.82    3:36.31   3   4   
     1) Ronardo Brizeus 10              2) Liam Graff 11                  
     3) Patrick Mulvey 11               4) Mutiu Shittu 12                
     5) Joshua Davis 12                 6)                                
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                   3:37.78    3:36.99   2   2   
     1) Juan Arango 11                  2) Alec Padron 10                 
     3) Chris Drury 12                  4) Jared Hones 9                  
     5) Kyle Maloney 11                 6) James Murphy 11                
  6 East Meadow  'A'                                  3:40.33    3:39.41   2   1   
     1) Chris Martinez 10               2) Mario Paul 10                  
     3) Alan Gonzalez 11                4) Samuel Nkrumah 11              
     5) John Meah 12                    6) Matthew Owens 11               
  7 Manhasset HS  'A'                                 3:42.22    3:40.99   2 
     1) Andrew Jiang 12                 2) Matthew Kiley 11               
     3) Alex Park 11                    4) Drew Miller 12                 
     5) Marco Motroni 10                6) Richard Montaque 11            
  8 Oceanside  'A'                                    3:42.43    3:41.82   2 
     1) Jonathan Gamarra 11             2) Charlie Galati 10              
     3) Eric Maisch 11                  4) Tristan Degen 10               
     5) Etzio Rovello 12                6) Benjamin Schmidt 10            
  9 Garden City  'A'                                  3:42.87    3:42.84   2 
     1) Robin Mahabir 10                2) Alexander Mejia 10             
     3) John Scarlata 10                4) Michael Greco 12               
     5) Frank Patano 10                 6) Grant Krawiec 11               
 10 VS Central  'A'                                   3:49.01    3:46.01   1 
     1) Emmett Conway 11                2) Jelani Johnson 8               
     3) Steven Alexandre 11             4) Jeffryn Jimenez 11             
     5) Miles Howard 11                 6) Warren Pershad 9               
 11 Mepham  'A'                                       3:47.32    3:46.51   1 
     1) John Berry 12                   2) Joshua Michel 12               
     3) Peter Martorana 12              4) Alex Gross 12                  
     5) Brandon Hsu 10                  6) Aidan McLaughlin 10            
 12 Westbury  'A'                                     3:49.01    3:47.28   1 
     1) Javier Paz Manzano 11           2) Mickenson Simon 10             
     3) Albee Jules 10                  4) Rodney Jerome 12               
     5) Tevon Downer 11                 6) Andrew West 11                 
 13 MacArthur  'A'                                    3:51.29    3:52.45   1 
     1) Sean Dempsey 11                 2) Manuel Fernandez 11            
     3) Joseph Gagnon 12                4) Oscar Martinez 12              
     5) Chris Flick 11                  6) Nick Kerins 12                 
 14 Syosset  'A'                                      3:32.89    3:53.74   3 
     1) Nicholas Mastandrea 11          2) Nicholas Thomas 10             
     3) Randy Ventura 9                 4) Daniel Berlin 12               
     5) Brandon Ma 11                   6) Kevin Mohtadi 11               
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay County  A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                    1:31.29    1:34.96   3  10   
     1) Asiel King 12                   2) Brandon Robinson 9             
     3) Christian Grizzle 12            4) Zachary Weekes 12              
     5) Malik Barrett 12                6) Kaylin James 12                
  2 Westbury  'A'                                     1:33.51    1:36.08   3   8   
     1) Kevens Leger 11                 2) Kevaugne Watson 10             
     3) Jarvis Kuunifaa 10              4) Andrew West 11                 
     5) Tevon Downer 11                 6) Kerby Lindor 11                
  3 Freeport  'A'                                     1:31.34    1:36.50   3   6    1:36.4971
     1) Jayvian Allen 10                2) Christopher James 11           
     3) Justin Lescouflair 12           4) Asauni Allen 10                
     5) Jariq McNab 9                   6) Dakarai Stevenson 10           
  4 Farmingdale  'A'                                  1:35.78   J1:36.50   2   4    1:36.4999
     1) Carl Bacette 10                 2) Joshua Gordon 10               
     3) Dakotah Mathis 11               4) Alex Ventura 12                
     5) Nicholas Outing 11              6)                                
  5 Hempstead  'A'                                    1:34.38    1:36.94   3   2   
     1) Cavel Campbell 11               2) Alan Sanon 12                  
     3) Tay-Jon Williams 12             4) Gabriel Jegede 12              
     5) Jerome Easington 11             6)                                
  6 Syosset  'A'                                      1:36.79    1:37.13   2   1   
     1) Eric Haas 12                    2) Anthony Como 12                
     3) Connor O'Brien 11               4) Alexander Hertz 12             
     5) Joon Chang 10                   6) Nicholas Thomas 10             
  7 Massapequa  'A'                                   1:35.16    1:37.16   2 
     1) Alec Padron 10                  2) Sean Nuzio 11                  
     3) Chris Drury 12                  4) Jared Hones 9                  
     5) Juan Arango 11                  6) Jordan Zaia 12                 
  8 Baldwin  'A'                                      1:37.37    1:38.15   2 
     1) Isaiah Feimster 10              2) Mycal Ransom 12                
     3) Emil Acosta 11                  4) Jevon Walker 12                
     5) Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11         6)                                
  9 VS Central  'A'                                   1:38.68    1:38.78   1 
     1) Jonathan Grant 12               2) Miles Howard 11                
     3) Romario Temple 12               4) Jusai Canty 11                 
     5) Steven Alexandre 11             6) Jeffryn Jimenez 11             
 10 Port Washington  'A'                              1:38.94    1:39.00   1 
     1) Tyler Streim 11                 2) Rukiya Kawaguchi 11            
     3) Taiki Hirooka 11                4) Ethan Mitchell 11              
     5) Yukaka Ito 10                   6) Nicholas Choi 11               
 11 East Meadow  'A'                                  1:34.77    1:39.16   3 
     1) Jalen Morales 11                2) Omar Benthami 12               
     3) Alan Gonzalez 11                4) Chris Martinez 10              
     5) Samuel Nkrumah 11               6) James Wagnac 11                
 12 New Hyde Park  'A'                                1:38.99    1:39.70   1 
     1) Ethan Chung 10                  2) Devon Roth 11                  
     3) Christopher Saji 11             4) Joey Tsai 11                   
     5) Nicholas Ng 11                  6)                                
 13 Sewanhaka  'A'                                    1:37.88    1:40.70   1 
     1) Kevin Charles 10                2) Richardson Antoine 12          
     3) Jalen Norfleet 11               4) Joshua Thomas 10               
     5) dylan norrby 10                 6) Rahul Maharjan 10              
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              11 Uniondale           21-10.50   21-11.00   10   
  2 Gabriel Jegede            12 Hempstead           21-05.75   21-03.75    8   
  3 Christian Grizzle         12 Uniondale           20-04.00   20-08.50    6   
  4 Giordano Williams         12 Uniondale           20-05.75   20-05.00    4   
  5 Jayvian Allen             10 Freeport            20-05.50   20-03.50    2   
  6 Brandon Love              11 East Meadow         20-03.00   19-10.00    1   
  7 Nicholas Quinn            12 Manhasset HS        19-09.00   19-05.25  
  8 Gianni Macchio            12 Mepham              20-07.50   19-04.75  
  9 Chris Roach               12 MacArthur           19-09.00   19-04.50  
 10 Asauni Allen              10 Freeport            20-00.75   18-04.25  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              11 Uniondale            6-05.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Matthew Condenzio         12 Calhoun              6-04.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Sean Condenzio            10 Calhoun              5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Mathew Cicero             12 Calhoun              5-08.00   J5-10.00    4   
  5 Giordano Williams         12 Uniondale            5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
  6 Eugene Thomas             11 Hicksville           5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
  7 Edler Augustin            11 VS Central           5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 Grant Krawiec             11 Garden City          5-10.00    5-04.00  
  9 Tyler Meah                10 East Meadow          5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              11 Uniondale           48-09.00   46-03.00   10   
  2 James Wagnac              11 East Meadow         42-09.00   43-00.00    8   
  3 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez      12 Freeport            43-02.50   42-06.00    6   
  4 Christian Grizzle         12 Uniondale           40-01.50   41-01.50    4   
  5 Carl Bacette              10 Farmingdale         39-05.75   41-00.50    2   
  6 Nicholas Bianco           11 Massapequa          42-01.50   40-09.25    1   
  7 Brandon Love              11 East Meadow         42-03.75   40-07.75  
  8 Chris Roach               12 MacArthur           41-01.75   38-08.00  
  9 Jaysun Rivera             10 Farmingdale         40-06.50   38-03.00  
 10 Raymond Ye                10 Manhasset HS        39-01.50   36-10.50  
 11 Darius Lugo               10 East Meadow         39-05.50   36-05.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Mullin                11 Oceanside           44-03.25   46-11.50   10   
  2 Jason Staunton            11 East Meadow         45-06.00   44-08.75    8   
  3 Naquan Frazier            11 Westbury            42-10.25   44-06.00    6   
  4 James Kessler             12 Great Neck S        44-09.50   44-03.75    4   
  5 Colin Liese               11 Mepham              41-02.50   42-04.50    2   
  6 J.J. Napier               11 Mepham              41-02.00   41-06.75    1   
  7 Jahvirye Wilks            12 Farmingdale         44-08.00   40-05.00  
  8 Thomas Cioffi             12 Farmingdale         41-11.75   39-08.00  
  9 Devin Rosmarin            12 Massapequa          40-10.50   39-07.50  
 10 Joseph Laudicina          11 Massapequa          41-02.50   39-05.50  
 11 Nicholas Liese            11 Mepham              38-07.25   37-02.25  
 12 Ray Cirella               12 Massapequa          39-04.25   35-00.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Love              11 East Meadow         13-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Nicholas Bianco           11 Massapequa          13-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Jake Cizmarik             11 Manhasset HS        12-00.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Scott Henneberger         11 Garden City         10-06.00   11-00.00    4   
  5 Aidan Kelly               11 Farmingdale         10-06.00   10-06.00    1.50
  5 Sean Condenzio            10 Calhoun             10-06.00   10-06.00    1.50
  7 Ethan Ran                 10 Great Neck N        10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  8 Kyle Maloney              11 Massapequa          11-00.00  J10-06.00  
  8 Vincent Gennaro           11 Farmingdale         10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 10 Jaheim Perry              11 East Meadow         10-00.00    9-06.00  
 11 Andy Pandaliano           11 Farmingdale         10-00.00    9-00.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Weight Throw County  A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahvirye Wilks            12 Farmingdale         58-03.25   60-03.00   10   
  2 Devin Rosmarin            12 Massapequa          59-08.50   59-04.50    8   
  3 Matthew Jackson           12 Massapequa          55-10.25   50-04.00    6   
  4 Jacob Fishler             11 Syosset             48-00.00   47-09.50    4   
  5 Dan Mullin                11 Oceanside           52-03.25   47-08.25    2   
  6 Thomas Cioffi             12 Farmingdale         49-00.75   46-01.50    1   
  7 Steven Ortiz              11 Farmingdale         44-10.25   44-06.50  
  8 Robert Naldjian           12 Syosset             42-03.25   43-02.75  
  9 Jason Staunton            11 East Meadow         45-03.00   43-00.75  
 10 Nicholas Liese            11 Mepham              45-04.50   41-06.75  
 11 Colin Liese               11 Mepham              41-05.50   34-06.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Uniondale                  108        2) Freeport                   58   
    2) East Meadow                 58        4) Manhasset HS               38   
    5) Massapequa                  34        6) Westbury                   26   
    7) Calhoun                     23.50     7) Farmingdale                23.50
    9) MacArthur                   21        9) Syosset                    21   
   11) Oceanside                   20       12) Baldwin                    19   
   13) Hempstead                   10       13) Great Neck South           10   
   15) Elmont                       8       16) Mepham                      7   
   17) Port Washington              4       17) Garden City                 4   
   19) Hicksville                   3