Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Section VIII Frosh/Soph - 2/3/2019                       
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Condenzio            10 Calhoun                            8.56   1 
  2 Iodoro Footo              10 Uniondale                          9.03   1 
  3 Chris Vartoukian          10 MacArthur                          9.39   1 
  4 William Nugent            10 Garden City                        9.74   2 
  5 Nathaniel Griffin         10 Roslyn                             9.90   1 
  6 Thomas McAuley            10 Garden City                       10.66   2 
  7 Riley Keffer              10 Oyster Bay                        11.28   1 
  8 Cyrus Alagheband          11 Wheatley                          12.32   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anthony Munro              9 Seaford                            8.75   1 
  2 Kevin Klein                9 Oceanside                          9.50   1 
  3 Kyle Li                    9 East Meadow                        9.80   1 
  4 Brandon Long               9 Uniondale                         10.03   1 
  5 Anthony Scotto             9 Mepham                            10.11   1 
  6 Donovan House              9 Freeport                          11.46   1 
  7 Allan Conway               9 VS Central                        11.49   2 
  8 Andrew Pena                9 VS Central                        12.29   2 
  9 Noel Ortega                9 VS Central                        12.96   2 
 10 Warren Pershad             9 VS Central                        12.99   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matt Zerbarini            10 Island Trees                    2:46.71   1 
  2 Daniel O''Neill           10 Manhasset HS                    2:46.77   1 
  3 Antonio Marrero           10 Massapequa                      2:49.91   1 
  4 Sean Wilde                10 Massapequa                      2:49.98   1 
  5 Justin Stahl              10 Calhoun                         2:53.71   1 
  6 Nadeem Al-okla            10 Wheatley                        2:58.48   1 
  7 Vincent Simonetti         10 Massapequa                      2:58.96   1 
  8 Nathniel Blades           10 Freeport                        2:59.44   1 
  9 Kyle Carrey               10 Garden City                     3:00.74   1 
 10 Dylan Esquivel            10 Island Trees                    3:01.88   1 
 11 Samuel Lam                10 East Meadow                     3:03.18   1 
 12 Alex Saar                 10 Massapequa                      3:05.30   2 
 13 Dylan Sultzman            10 South Side                      3:06.90   2 
 14 Andrew Louie              10 Manhasset HS                    3:08.70   2 
 15 Nick Leeb                 10 East Meadow                     3:08.91   1 
 16 Justyn Park               10 Manhasset HS                    3:09.34   2 
 17 Marcello Arrigo           10 VS South                        3:10.66   2 
 18 Kyle Samida               10 East Meadow                     3:11.15   2 
 19 Jason Wu                  10 Manhasset HS                    3:13.64   2 
 20 Matt Rice                 10 East Meadow                     3:14.38   2 
 21 Ryan McClernon            10 Seaford                         3:14.70   2 
 22 Christopher Basile        10 Bethpage                        3:15.08   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 1000 Meter Run Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jelani Johnson             8 VS Central                      2:58.28   1 
  2 Leo Masaoka-Guevara        9 East Meadow                     3:00.76   1 
  3 Corey D''Angelo            9 Massapequa                      3:01.45   1 
  4 Kenny He                   9 Clarke                          3:01.47   1 
  5 Adam Vuoso                 9 Garden City                     3:04.78   2 
  6 Joshua Osae                9 VS South                        3:06.32   1 
  7 Samir Khan                 9 East Meadow                     3:06.80   1 
  8 Brenden Debrosse           9 Massapequa                      3:10.58   1 
  9 Spencer Wong               9 Manhasset HS                    3:15.90   1 
 10 William Peters             9 Garden City                     3:17.08   2 
 11 Stanley Kong               9 Manhasset HS                    3:20.08   1 
 12 Nick Burnside              9 East Meadow                     3:20.93   1 
 13 Daniel Vazquez             9 Garden City                     3:28.79   2 
 14 Devin Kantu                9 Manhasset HS                    3:29.51   2 
 15 Adam Akselrod              9 East Meadow                     3:31.00   2 
 16 Andrew Pena                9 VS Central                      3:32.25   2 
 17 Dennis Jeon                9 Manhasset HS                    3:34.82   2 
 18 Nick O''Leary              9 East Meadow                     3:37.95   2 
 19 Brandon Valente            9 East Meadow                     3:38.38   2 
 20 Joe Costanza               9 Massapequa                      3:40.58   2 
 21 Miles Stump                9 Clarke                          3:40.76   2 
 22 Nolen Lieu                 9 East Meadow                     3:46.00   2 
 23 Noel Ortega                9 VS Central                      3:46.47   2 
 24 Gregory Manzano            9 New Hyde Par                    3:46.81   2 
 25 William Godfrey            9 Manhasset HS                    3:56.86   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 300 Meter Dash Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan        10 Uniondale                         37.23   1 
  2 Alexander Mejia           10 Garden City                       38.14   1 
  3 John Scarlata             10 Garden City                       38.71   1 
  4 Chris Martinez            10 East Meadow                       38.94   1 
  5 Marco Motroni             10 Manhasset HS                      39.11   2 
  6 Mario Paul                10 East Meadow                       39.83   1 
  7 Jelani Pitter             10 Uniondale                         40.12   2 
  8 Raymond Ye                10 Manhasset HS                      40.18   6 
  9 Iodoro Footo              10 Uniondale                         40.73   2 
 10 Anthony Fernandez         10 VS Central                        41.28   5 
 11 Robin Mahabir             10 Garden City                       41.33   2 
 12 Thomas Carriero           10 Island Trees                      41.47   3 
 13 Steven Karibian           10 Clarke                            41.51   3 
 14 Owen Mikulski              9 Bethpage                          41.52   6 
 15 Riley Keffer              10 Oyster Bay                        41.64   4 
 16 Robert Ryan               10 Calhoun                           41.69   4 
 17 Frank Patano              10 Garden City                       41.76   3 
 18 David Margarin            10 VS Central                        41.98   5 
 19 Nicholas Thomas           10 Syosset                           42.13   2 
 20 Ethan Chung               10 New Hyde Par                      43.33   3 
 21 Matthew Sharp             10 MacArthur                         43.47   4 
 22 Anthony Cuello            10 East Meadow                       43.64   5 
 23 Justin Schiralli          10 Seaford                           44.53   5 
 24 William Nugent            10 Garden City                       44.78   5 
 25 Muhammad Ansari           10 VS South                          44.98   6 
 26 Miguel Santos             10 Garden City                       44.99   5 
 27 Ali Jacksi                10 East Meadow                       45.01   6 
 28 Timothy Kurpiewski        10 Great Neck S                      45.10   5 
 28 Devon Wright              10 VS Central                        45.10   6 
 30 Andrew Sferratore         10 Calhoun                           45.17   5 
 31 Christopher Ramirez       10 Clarke                            45.25   5 
 32 Zain Akhtar               10 Wheatley                          45.65   3 
 33 Daniel Grassie            10 Oyster Bay                        45.73   5 
 34 Nichalos Batson           10 Uniondale                         45.83   4 
 35 Dan DiGiacomo             10 Garden City                       46.16   6 
 36 Michael Sing              10 MacArthur                         46.51   4 
 37 Chris Gioletti            10 MacArthur                         47.35   6 
 38 James Jemmott             10 MacArthur                         47.91   6 
 39 Jamari Blackwell          10 Floral Park                       47.97   6 
 40 Ali Junaid                10 VS Central                        49.47   6 
 41 Evan Oliviero             10 Wheatley                          50.10   6 
 42 Tyler Krause              10 Wheatley                          52.21   6 
 43 Ahmed Aziz                10 Floral Park                       56.45   6 
 
Event 11  Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Robinson           9 Uniondale                         38.13   1 
  2 Jared Hones                9 Massapequa                        38.55   1 
  3 Alex Pereira               9 Clarke                            40.91   1 
  4 Brandon Long               9 Uniondale                         41.76   1 
  5 Jariq McNab                9 Freeport                          42.05   2 
  6 Uche Noel                  9 Uniondale                         42.42   3 
  7 Alex Larson                9 Syosset                           42.98   4 
  8 Angel Mendoza              9 Friends Acad                      43.14   1 
  9 Connor Chun                9 Manhasset HS                      43.16   3 
 10 Brandon Munroe             9 VS Central                        43.26   6 
 11 Jean Dorestant             9 Uniondale                         43.75   2 
 12 Samarki Williams           9 VS Central                        43.82   4 
 13 Ismael Nunez               9 Freeport                          44.05   2 
 14 Daniel Garfield            9 Roslyn                            44.29   2 
 15 Andrew Rom                 9 Garden City                       44.56   5 
 16 Nathaniel Yee              9 Oyster Bay                        44.65   4 
 17 Ryan Corrigan              9 Massapequa                        45.04   3 
 18 Robert Diamond             9 Roslyn                            45.15   4 
 18 Joseph Corigliano          9 Massapequa                        45.15   5 
 20 Dillon DeBourg             9 Freeport                          45.60   2 
 21 Allan Conway               9 VS Central                        46.17   5 
 22 Jongwon Kim                9 Great Neck S                      46.44   3 
 23 Daniel Murray              9 Manhasset HS                      46.91   4 
 24 Ryan Senra                 9 MacArthur                         47.02   5 
 25 Connor Dekenipp            9 Island Trees                      47.36   5 
 26 Brian Liang                9 Manhasset HS                      47.38   5 
 27 Jaeden Pepavio             9 East Meadow                       47.65   6 
 28 Donovan House              9 Freeport                          47.81   3 
 29 Darren Cao                 9 Clarke                            48.26   5 
 30 Spiro Katechis             9 Syosset                           48.58   5 
 31 Paul Anzelone              9 Seaford                           48.61   6 
 32 Dennis Gonzalez            9 East Meadow                       48.68   5 
 33 Tyler Williams             9 VS Central                        49.42   6 
 34 Ahmed Hasan                9 East Meadow                       51.17   6 
 35 Aavi Lund                  9 East Meadow                       51.29   6 
 36 Said Reyes                 9 Clarke                            52.17   6 
 37 Thomas Crowe               9 Garden City                       52.21   6 
 38 Thomas klein               9 Floral Park                       53.60   6 
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matt Zerbarini            10 Island Trees                    4:52.45   1 
  1 Sean Wilde                10 Massapequa                      4:57.27   1 
  1 Nicholas Bavaro           10 MacArthur                       4:58.67   1 
  1 Aiden Watson              10 Island Trees                    4:59.16   1 
  1 Lucas Ahrens              10 Calhoun                         4:59.66   1 
  1 Fletcher Wilson           10 Manhasset HS                    5:00.85   1 
  1 Avnoor Deol               10 Great Neck S                    5:01.13   1 
  1 Liam Donohue              10 Mepham                          5:03.74   1 
  1 Johnny Ramsoomye          10 MacArthur                       5:04.58   1 
  1 Braeden Vieni             10 Calhoun                         5:06.68   1 
  1 Zachary Ragozino          10 Friends Acad                    5:13.18   1 
  1 Henry Yu                  10 Roslyn                          5:19.07   2 
  1 Alfredo Benaidez          10 MacArthur                       5:19.19   1 
  1 Nicolas Ragas             10 Garden City                     5:22.95   2 
  1 William Capone            10 Oyster Bay                      5:23.30   1 
  1 David DeBiasi             10 Manhasset HS                    5:24.33   2 
  1 Logan Bader               10 Calhoun                         5:27.23   2 
  1 Vincent Manzi             10 Massapequa                      5:27.73   1 
  1 Chris Vartoukian          10 MacArthur                       5:30.15   1 
  1 Jacob Mayourian           10 Roslyn                          5:31.53   2 
  1 Nicholas McNulty          10 Manhasset HS                    5:33.69   1 
  1 Ben Guttman               10 Syosset                         5:38.85   2 
  1 Marcello Arrigo           10 VS South                        5:39.75   2 
  1 Bennett Maley             10 Manhasset HS                    5:40.09   2 
  1 Ben Gruber                10 Syosset                         5:41.21   2 
  1 Jason Wu                  10 Manhasset HS                    5:43.08   2 
  1 Frank Beslity             10 MacArthur                       5:44.27   2 
  1 Andrew Louie              10 Manhasset HS                    5:45.57   2 
  1 Justyn Park               10 Manhasset HS                    5:45.82   2 
  1 Ethan Steere              10 South Side                      6:03.62   2 
  1 Gabriel Song              10 Manhasset HS                    6:05.29   2 
  1 Benjamin Glauner          10 Manhasset HS                    6:11.54   2 
  1 Daniel Angelillo          10 Mepham                          6:11.85   2 
  1 Jonathan Li               10 Manhasset HS                    6:17.29   2 
  1 Ryan Ji                   10 Clarke                          6:26.66   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexander Martucci         9 Mepham                          5:02.65   1 
  2 Alex Dones                 9 New Hyde Par                    5:06.01   1 
  3 Kieran Cook                9 South Side                      5:09.15   1 
  4 Zack Sanchez               9 Floral Park                     5:09.79   1 
  5 Kieran Fink                9 Manhasset HS                    5:10.42   1 
  6 Jelani Johnson             8 VS Central                      5:10.78   1 
  7 Aidan Kopelman             9 Calhoun                         5:14.05   1 
  8 Amokrane Aouchiche         9 Mepham                          5:21.95   1 
  9 Ryan Derasse               9 Manhasset HS                    5:25.33   1 
 10 GianLuca Berganza          9 Roslyn                          5:27.03   1 
 11 Rick Xu                    9 Great Neck S                    5:27.38   1 
 12 Ryan Kolin                 9 Manhasset HS                    5:27.59   1 
 13 Alexander Rosario          9 Calhoun                         5:28.93   1 
 14 Jack Belt                  9 Garden City                     5:29.11   2 
 15 Kenny He                   9 Clarke                          5:30.69   2 
 16 Aleander Vieni             9 Calhoun                         5:34.02   2 
 16 Matthew Carlinsky          9 Oyster Bay                      5:38.82   1 
 17 Pedro Sandoval             9 MacArthur                       5:40.95   1 
 18 Christopher Lum            9 Great Neck S                    5:41.87   2 
 19 Joseph Castano             9 Calhoun                         5:42.40   2 
 20 Joseph Bilardello          9 Calhoun                         5:42.41   2 
 21 Stanley Kong               9 Manhasset HS                    5:43.80   1 
 22 Spencer Wong               9 Manhasset HS                    5:46.66   2 
 23 Warren Pershad             9 VS Central                      5:47.57   2 
 24 Joshua Osae                9 VS South                        5:52.96   1 
 25 Antonio Tufano             8 Wheatley                        5:53.31   2 
 26 Benjamin Dammers           9 Island Trees                    6:01.81   2 
 27 Dennis Jeon                9 Manhasset HS                    6:04.13   2 
 28 Moises Rodriguez           9 Calhoun                         6:04.14   2 
 29 Devin Kantu                9 Manhasset HS                    6:06.98   2 
 30 Miles Stump                9 Clarke                          6:09.79   2 
 31 Michael Ricardo            9 Massapequa                      6:27.72   2 
 32 Jacob Wachter              9 Massapequa                      6:27.95   2 
 33 Brian Ren                  9 Calhoun                         6:29.19   2 
 34 William Godfrey            9 Manhasset HS                    6:35.25   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan        10 Uniondale                          6.78   1 
  2 Christopher McDonald      10 VS South                           6.86   1 
  3 Marco Motroni             10 Manhasset HS                       6.89   1 
  4 Paul Mata                 10 South Side                         6.91   1 
  5 Jayvian Allen             10 Freeport                           6.93   1 
  6 Juan Ivaldy               10 Island Trees                       7.07   1 
  7 Asauni Allen              10 Freeport                           7.20   2 
  8 Joon Chang                10 Syosset                            7.22   2 
  9 Ethan Chung               10 New Hyde Par                       7.32   3 
 10 Jelani Pitter             10 Uniondale                          7.33   2 
 11 Thomas Carriero           10 Island Trees                       7.35   2 
 12 Nathniel Blades           10 Freeport                           7.43   5 
 13 Tejas Chandakkar          10 Syosset                            7.45   2 
 14 Frank Patano              10 Garden City                        7.49   6 
 15 David Margarin            10 VS Central                         7.50   5 
 16 Darius Lugo               10 East Meadow                        7.52   3 
 17 Timmy Warner              10 South Side                         7.53   4 
 18 Anthony Fernandez         10 VS Central                         7.54   5 
 19 Matthew Sharp             10 MacArthur                          7.62   3 
 20 Justin Schiralli          10 Seaford                            7.66   4 
 21 Terell Cullum             10 VS South                           7.68   3 
 22 Quinn''C Nesbit           10 VS Central                         7.69   6 
 23 Muhammad Ansari           10 VS South                           7.70   2 
 24 Nichalos Batson           10 Uniondale                          7.81   4 
 24 Dylan Sultzman            10 South Side                         7.81   5 
 26 Anthony Cuello            10 East Meadow                        7.82   3 
 27 Michael Sing              10 MacArthur                          7.91   3 
 28 Robin Mahabir             10 Garden City                        7.94   7 
 29 Miguel Santos             10 Garden City                        8.06   6 
 30 Mike Mazzallo             10 Island Trees                       8.12   4 
 31 Jacques Charvet           10 South Side                         8.13   5 
 31 Jamari Blackwell          10 Floral Park                        8.13   4 
 33 Dan DiGiacomo             10 Garden City                        8.17   7 
 34 Chris Gioletti            10 MacArthur                          8.32   6 
 35 James Jemmott             10 MacArthur                          8.39   6 
 36 Joseph Pedone             10 Garden City                        8.57   4 
 37 Evan Oliviero             10 Wheatley                           8.62   6 
 38 Lucas Prince              10 Wheatley                           8.75   5 
 
Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Robinson           9 Uniondale                          6.87   1 
  2 Jared Hones                9 Massapequa                         7.15   1 
  3 Uche Noel                  9 Uniondale                          7.22   1 
  4 Ryan El Mlilass            9 Island Trees                       7.34   3 
  5 Jack Pidherney             9 Seaford                            7.55   2 
  6 Jerryson Valentin         11 VS Central                         7.60   1 
  7 Brandon Munroe             9 VS Central                         7.62   2 
  8 Anthony Munro              9 Seaford                            7.66   3 
  9 Jariq McNab                9 Freeport                           7.69   1 
 10 Connor Chun                9 Manhasset HS                       7.74   3 
 11 Jean Dorestant             9 Uniondale                          7.75   2 
 12 Aiden Dauz                 9 Clarke                             7.78   2 
 13 Arjun Madha                9 New Hyde Par                       7.80   4 
 14 Jordan Flores              9 MacArthur                          7.86   6 
 15 Robert Diamond             9 Roslyn                             7.87   4 
 16 Zack Lesser                9 Island Trees                       7.88   3 
 17 Ismael Nunez               9 Freeport                           7.91   1 
 18 Dillon DeBourg             9 Freeport                           7.92   2 
 19 Jaeden Pepavio             9 East Meadow                        7.93   6 
 19 Tyler Fisher               9 VS Central                         7.93   3 
 21 Andrew Rom                 9 Garden City                        7.95   5 
 22 Namir Reid                 9 Uniondale                          8.01   3 
 23 Daniel Murray              9 Manhasset HS                       8.02   5 
 24 Samarki Williams           9 VS Central                         8.17   4 
 25 Paul Schultz               9 Seaford                            8.20   6 
 26 Connor Dekenipp            9 Island Trees                       8.23   7 
 27 Ricky Morales-Maldonado    9 VS Central                         8.26   5 
 28 Donovan House              9 Freeport                           8.27   2 
 29 Khalil Garrett             9 MacArthur                          8.35   4 
 30 Ahmed Hasan                9 East Meadow                        8.41   6 
 31 Tyler Gedarovich           9 Clarke                             8.45   4 
 32 Dennis Gonzalez            9 East Meadow                        8.47   6 
 33 Darren Cao                 9 Clarke                             8.48   4 
 34 Brian Liang                9 Manhasset HS                       8.49   5 
 35 Paul Anzelone              9 Seaford                            8.51   5 
 36 Charlie Kelleher           9 South Side                         8.80   6 
 37 Brian Finlay               9 Manhasset HS                       8.89   5 
 38 Thomas Crowe               9 Garden City                        9.01   7 
 39 James Garofalo             9 Island Trees                       9.49   7 
 40 Nicholas Hudson            9 South Side                        11.23   7 
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raymond Ye                10 Manhasset HS                   19-10.00  
  2 Asauni Allen              10 Freeport                       19-08.75  
  3 Juan Ivaldy               10 Island Trees                   19-04.00  
  4 Chris Martinez            10 East Meadow                    18-06.50  
  5 Timmy Warner              10 South Side                     17-09.50  
  6 Darius Lugo               10 East Meadow                    17-08.75  
  7 Paul Mata                 10 South Side                     17-06.00  
  8 Christopher McDonald      10 VS South                       16-11.75  
  9 Gary Stewart              10 Syosset                        16-09.50  
 10 Vincent Manzi             10 Massapequa                     16-06.25  
 11 William Leison            10 Massapequa                     12-07.00  
 12 Vincent Simonetti         10 Massapequa                     11-05.75  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Pereira               9 Clarke                         17-02.25  
  2 Euan Kang                  9 Syosset                        17-00.25  
  3 Arjun Madha                9 New Hyde Par                   15-03.00  
  4 Ryan Corrigan              9 Massapequa                     15-00.75  
  5 Corey D''Angelo            9 Massapequa                     15-00.00  
  6 Brenden Debrosse           9 Massapequa                     14-01.75  
  7 Namir Reid                 9 Uniondale                      13-11.00  
  8 Daniel Garfield            9 Roslyn                         13-09.25  
  9 Alex Dones                 9 New Hyde Par                   13-06.50  
 10 Charlie Kelleher           9 South Side                     12-04.50  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Meah                10 East Meadow                     5-04.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Langone            9 Massapequa                     35-02.75  
  2 Aaron Fishler              9 Syosset                        28-04.00  
  3 William Antonelli          9 Syosset                        27-11.25  
  4 Jack Cascio                9 Seaford                        27-09.75  
  5 Jack Belt                  9 Garden City                    26-00.00  
  6 Gabriel Hinck              9 Garden City                    25-10.50  
  7 Liam Farrell               9 Clarke                         25-10.00  
  8 Anthony Messina            9 Mepham                         24-08.00  
  9 Justin Zhang               9 Massapequa                     24-06.50  
 10 Eric Avellone              9 Calhoun                        24-04.00  
 11 Shawn Balgobind            9 East Meadow                    23-10.00  
 12 Mickey Britt               9 South Side                     23-06.50  
 13 Nicholas Monty             9 Massapequa                     23-06.00  
 14 Brian Finlay               9 Manhasset HS                   21-10.75  
 15 Aiden Grotz                9 Massapequa                     21-05.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Monzillo          10 MacArthur                      35-09.50  
  2 Reese Kaufman             10 VS Central                     35-06.50  
  3 Christopher Hopkins       10 Calhoun                        31-08.50  
  4 Douglas Colford           10 Oyster Bay                     30-07.25  
  5 Thomas Burke              10 Calhoun                        30-04.00  
  6 Alex Borozny              10 Clarke                         29-11.75  
  7 Matt Cacace               10 MacArthur                      29-03.25  
  8 Joe Pugliano              10 Massapequa                     28-02.50  
  9 Justin Patlias            10 Bethpage                       28-00.00  
 10 Peter Zabowski            10 Seaford                        27-00.25  
 11 Christopher Mertz         10 Bethpage                       26-09.75  
 12 Christopher Coyle         10 Garden City                    25-09.75  
 13 James Katcher             10 MacArthur                      25-02.00  
 14 Ryan Kender                9 Mepham                         25-00.00  
 15 Brendan Carron             9 Mepham                         23-06.75  
 16 Domenic Cracco            10 Mepham                         18-04.50  
 17 Jack Kanfer               10 East Meadow                    17-04.75  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sean Condenzio            10 Calhoun                        10-06.00