Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Section VIII Frosh/Soph - 2/3/2019                       
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Sidoti             10 Seaford                            9.73   1 
  2 Lindsay Segal             10 East Meadow                        9.82   1 
  3 Eesha Alladin             10 Syosset                            9.86   1 
  4 Emma Romano               10 Oceanside                         10.06   1 
  5 Sophia Boulukos           10 Seaford                           10.33   1 
  6 Emily Lam                 10 East Meadow                       10.58   1 
  7 Marissa Seyfert           10 Farmingdale                       10.59   2 
  8 Alida Pahlevan            10 Roslyn                            11.01   2 
  9 Sabrina Johnson           10 Freeport                          11.08   3 
 10 Serene Baki               10 Manhasset HS                      11.26   3 
 11 Camille Charvet           10 South Side                        11.70   3 
 12 Sydney Mantione           10 Seaford                           12.33   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Samantha Smith             9 Syosset                            9.80   1 
  2 Nicolette LoMonte          9 Island Trees                      10.28   1 
  3 Janina Cichocki            9 East Meadow                       11.04   1 
  4 Jessica Herzog             9 Oceanside                         11.33   1 
  5 Mia Davis                  9 Roslyn                            11.36   1 
  6 Megan Jenal                9 Bethpage                          11.39   1 
  7 Samantha Schlectman        9 East Meadow                       11.78   2 
  8 Julia Pergolis             9 Syosset                           12.10   2 
  9 Sarah Swenson              9 East Meadow                       14.31   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 1000 Meter Run Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sumaira Mayan             10 Syosset                         3:23.82  
  2 Claudia Rodriquez         10 Island Trees                    3:25.48  
  3 Enyero Omokeni            10 Freeport                        3:30.85  
  4 Stephanie Yormack         10 Syosset                         3:32.92  
  5 Molly Siebert             10 Syosset                         3:35.32  
  6 Pooja Huded               10 Syosset                         3:42.22  
  7 Emily Boccone             10 Mepham                          3:50.06  
  8 Naima Davis               10 Roslyn                          3:56.06  
  9 Valentina Grgin           10 Bethpage                        3:57.40  
 10 Gabriella Testani         10 Wheatley                        3:58.86  
 11 Emily Sarosy              10 Mepham                          4:00.22  
 12 Emily Hunt                10 Farmingdale                     4:02.63  
 13 Lenga Jolie               10 Great Neck S                    4:03.64  
 14 Ashley Predvil            10 New Hyde Par                    4:10.23  
 15 Samantha Nassim           10 Roslyn                          4:19.26  
 16 Anya Chabria              10 Wheatley                        4:39.75  
 
Event 8  Girls 1000 Meter Run Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gia Bergonzi               9 MacArthur                       3:23.54   1 
  2 Jada King                  9 Oceanside                       3:27.03   1 
  3 Kathryn Shannon            9 South Side                      3:30.35   1 
  4 Laura McNair               9 Roslyn                          3:33.53   1 
  5 Chloe Chan                 9 Great Neck S                    3:34.22   1 
  6 Nicole Conklin             9 Syosset                         3:40.39   1 
  7 Lindsay Urist              9 East Meadow                     3:42.76   1 
  8 Crystal Rustami            9 Syosset                         3:43.34   1 
  9 Shania Jagda               9 Syosset                         3:44.02   1 
 10 Jennifer Chan              9 East Meadow                     3:46.36   1 
 11 Aniejah Hamilton           9 New Hyde Par                    3:57.51   1 
 12 Harshita Sehgal            9 Roslyn                          3:58.54   2 
 13 Grace Liao                 9 Great Neck S                    3:59.66   2 
 14 Allison Corcoran           9 New Hyde Par                    4:03.67   2 
 15 Lilian Berrezueta          9 Roslyn                          4:04.20   2 
 16 Julia Cicchillo            9 Mepham                          4:06.61   2 
 17 Ava Ingebrigtsen           9 MacArthur                       4:09.87   1 
 18 Erin Smyth                 9 Farmingdale                     4:14.16   2 
 19 Ivie Li                    9 New Hyde Par                    4:16.45   2 
 20 Emma Ouyang                9 New Hyde Par                    4:20.87   2 
 21 Hannah Kim                 9 New Hyde Par                    4:21.70   2 
 22 Sophia Kayantas            9 East Meadow                     4:42.38   2 
 23 Kristen Cassidy            9 East Meadow                     4:51.21   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gianna McGowan            10 Island Trees                      44.07   1 
  2 Emma Knopf                10 Friends Acad                      45.67   1 
  3 Caroline Green            10 Friends Acad                      46.16   1 
  4 Savannah James            10 Freeport                          46.53   1 
  5 Ava Morris                10 South Side                        47.55   1 
  6 Marissa Seyfert           10 Farmingdale                       47.89   2 
  7 Daniella Segal            10 East Meadow                       49.47   3 
  8 Madison Poll              10 Friends Acad                      49.66   2 
  9 Carly Howell              10 East Meadow                       49.93   3 
 10 Katherine Bohan           10 South Side                        50.38   4 
 11 Alida Pahlevan            10 Roslyn                            50.49   3 
 12 Amanda Qian               10 Syosset                           50.90   3 
 13 Caitlin Espiritu          10 South Side                        50.97   2 
 14 Amiyah Thompson           10 Freeport                          51.50   2 
 15 Camille Charvet           10 South Side                        51.60   3 
 16 Alexandra Castiglie       10 Wheatley                          54.06   2 
 17 Parneet Sekhon            10 New Hyde Par                      54.31   4 
 18 Eryn Peritz               10 South Side                        54.73   4 
 19 Sophia Zou                10 Syosset                           55.53   4 
 20 Rebecca Panicker          10 New Hyde Par                      55.98   4 
 21 Bella Adonailo            10 South Side                        58.37   4 
 22 Jacqueline Kelly          10 Floral Park                       58.41   4 
 23 Dalia Savy                10 Wheatley                        1:01.10   4 
 24 Meagan Boettcher          10 Floral Park                     1:01.86   4 
 25 Malika Patel              10 New Hyde Par                    1:02.36   4 
 26 Jeena Trinh               10 Clarke                          1:03.28   4 
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nyah Thomas                9 Friends Acad                      43.59   1 
  2 Morgan Middleton           8 VS Central                        44.05   1 
  3 Julia Schriefer            9 Wheatley                          44.59   1 
  4 Marygrace Coll             8 Island Trees                      47.74   1 
  5 Lenora Ferrigno            9 Island Trees                      48.10   2 
  6 Racquel Kelly              9 Oceanside                         48.18   1 
  7 Dajah Taylor               9 Freeport                          48.22   4 
  8 Nicolette DuBose           8 Island Trees                      48.53   2 
  9 Nia Lubin                  9 Oyster Bay                        48.68   2 
 10 Andrea Uba                 9 East Meadow                       49.62   2 
 11 Samantha Amritt            9 Friends Acad                      51.34   2 
 12 Yijia Liu                  9 Roslyn                            52.60   5 
 13 Grace Berlin               9 Syosset                           52.95   5 
 14 Angelina Ng                9 New Hyde Par                      52.99   5 
 15 Mia Davis                  9 Roslyn                            53.22   3 
 16 Zoe Zung                   9 Roslyn                            53.28   4 
 17 Kelly Estrella             9 East Meadow                       53.39   3 
 18 Dana Siong Sin             9 Great Neck S                      53.51   4 
 19 Amanda Joa                 9 New Hyde Par                      53.55   5 
 20 Kayla Starke               9 Farmingdale                       53.65   5 
 21 Jessica Herzog             9 Oceanside                         53.66   5 
 22 Kiara Barrera              9 Floral Park                       54.13   6 
 23 Adriana Bifolco            9 Farmingdale                       54.88   6 
 24 Nicole Kam                 9 Great Neck S                      55.16   6 
 25 Kaylyn Lim                 9 East Meadow                       56.43   3 
 26 Sheila Lorentzen           9 East Meadow                       56.92   4 
 27 Julia Pergolis             9 Syosset                           56.96   5 
 28 Valentina Masi             9 Island Trees                      57.98   4 
 29 Silvana Davi               9 Manhasset HS                      58.44   5 
 30 Jin Ling Lu                9 Clarke                            59.32   6 
 31 Isabella Recine            9 Farmingdale                     1:01.63   6 
 32 Aisvaryaa Dhama            9 Wheatley                        1:02.39   6 
 33 Katherine Qi               9 Clarke                          1:03.01   6 
 34 Brooke Warshawsky          9 Farmingdale                     1:03.08   6 
 35 Aarshia Sharma             9 Island Trees                    1:03.45   5 
 36 Lauren Michels             9 Farmingdale                     1:04.24   6 
 37 Anushka Shorewala          9 Wheatley                        1:04.48   6 
 38 Roosy Gavilano            10 VS Central                      1:05.33   3 
 39 Evangeline Manolas         9 Syosset                         1:07.34   6 
 40 Faith Giordano             9 Farmingdale                     1:08.27   6 
 41 Ashlee Enderica            9 VS Central                      1:10.81   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 1500 Meter Run Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greta Flanagan            10 Oyster Bay                      5:23.37  
  2 Kyra Au                   10 Great Neck S                    5:24.18  
  3 Emma Romano               10 Oceanside                       5:44.00  
  4 Erin Ahearn               10 Syosset                         5:53.98  
  5 Lucia Rieppi              10 Manhasset HS                    6:00.04  
  6 Sabrina Lin               10 Great Neck S                    6:02.44  
  7 Lauren Weppler            10 Manhasset HS                    6:04.99  
  8 Ria Rana                  10 Syosset                         6:15.17  
  9 Avery Bystrom             10 Friends Acad                    6:23.68  
 10 Samantha Nassim           10 Roslyn                          6:41.18  
 11 Naima Davis               10 Roslyn                          6:46.31  
 
Event 16  Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gia Bergonzi               9 MacArthur                       5:17.99  
  2 Samantha Goldberg          7 Syosset                         5:21.78  
  3 Emmie Keys                 9 Wheatley                        5:22.19  
  4 Emily Berg                 9 Syosset                         5:27.06  
  5 Jessica Cinamon            9 Oceanside                       5:38.97  
  6 Elisia Gallo               9 Oyster Bay                      5:38.99  
  7 Kate McNerney              9 Mepham                          5:43.44  
  8 Laura McNair               9 Roslyn                          5:57.97  
  9 Juliana Mendes             9 Wheatley                        6:11.93  
 10 Ava Ingebrigtsen           9 MacArthur                       6:28.17  
 11 Harshita Sehgal            9 Roslyn                          6:29.84  
 12 Rachel Verschell           9 Bethpage                        6:38.81  
 13 Lilian Berrezueta          9 Roslyn                          6:47.78  
 
Event 18  Girls 55 Meter Dash Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gianna McGowan            10 Island Trees                       7.58   1 
  2 Enyero Omokeni            10 Freeport                           7.64   1 
  3 Lauren Dietrich           10 Bethpage                           7.77   2 
  4 Julia Rossini             10 Bethpage                           7.83   1 
  5 Ava Morris                10 South Side                         7.85   1 
  6 Lindsay Segal             10 East Meadow                        7.90   1 
  7 Jada Pepanio              10 East Meadow                        7.91   2 
  8 Paula Gbenebitse          10 Wheatley                           8.06   2 
  9 Savannah James            10 Freeport                           8.14   1 
 10 Daniella Segal            10 East Meadow                        8.24   2 
 11 Nicole Kassimatis         10 Seaford                            8.65   3 
 12 Parneet Sekhon            10 New Hyde Par                       8.75   3 
 13 Eryn Peritz               10 South Side                         9.04   3 
 14 Rebecca Panicker          10 New Hyde Par                       9.33   4 
 15 Meagan Boettcher          10 Floral Park                        9.57   3 
 16 Jacqueline Kelly          10 Floral Park                        9.58   2 
 17 Dalia Savy                10 Wheatley                           9.61   3 
 18 Malika Patel              10 New Hyde Par                       9.75   4 
 19 Lisa Patten               10 South Side                         9.81   3 
 20 Jeena Trinh               10 Clarke                            10.65   4 
 
Event 20  Girls 55 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olivia Miller              9 VS Central                         7.34   1 
  2 Morgan Middleton           8 VS Central                         7.73   1 
  3 Katelyn Herbert            9 Bethpage                           8.12   2 
  4 Racquel Kelly              9 Oceanside                          8.26   1 
  5 Lenora Ferrigno            9 Island Trees                       8.30   1 
  6 Dajah Taylor               9 Freeport                           8.41   2 
  7 Marygrace Coll             8 Island Trees                       8.43   1 
  7 Samantha Schlectman        9 East Meadow                        8.43   2 
  9 Nicolette DuBose           8 Island Trees                       8.48   1 
 10 Angelina Ng                9 New Hyde Par                       8.56   4 
 11 Megan Jenal                9 Bethpage                           8.60   2 
 12 Nicole McCrea              9 Island Trees                       8.70   2 
 13 Amanda Joa                 9 New Hyde Par                       8.81   4 
 14 Janina Cichocki            9 East Meadow                        9.00   2 
 15 Rachel Fasulo              9 Wheatley                           9.06   3 
 16 Ashley LoCurto             9 Manhasset HS                       9.10   3 
 17 Kelly Estrella             9 East Meadow                        9.13   3 
 18 Kaylyn Lim                 9 East Meadow                        9.25   3 
 19 Priya Dubey                9 MacArthur                          9.29   4 
 20 Sheila Lorentzen           9 East Meadow                        9.36   3 
 21 Brooke Warshawsky          9 Farmingdale                        9.39   5 
 22 Katherine Qi               9 Clarke                             9.57   4 
 23 Lauren Printz              9 New Hyde Par                       9.68   4 
 24 Aarshia Sharma             9 Island Trees                       9.74   4 
 25 Jin Ling Lu                9 Clarke                             9.82   5 
 26 Isabella Recine            9 Farmingdale                        9.93   5 
 27 Aisvaryaa Dhama            9 Wheatley                          10.00   5 
 28 Shivani Mangal             9 Roslyn                            10.06   6 
 29 Sarah Swenson              9 East Meadow                       10.18   3 
 30 Roosy Gavilano            10 VS Central                        10.44   6 
 31 Alexandra Marquez          9 Manhasset HS                      10.50   5 
 32 Ashlee Enderica            9 VS Central                        10.64   6 
 33 Anushka Shorewala          9 Wheatley                          10.74   5 
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jada Pepanio              10 East Meadow                    15-03.50  
  2 Paula Gbenebitse          10 Wheatley                       14-09.00  
  3 Katherine Bohan           10 South Side                     13-05.00  
  4 Sophia Zou                10 Syosset                        12-01.50  
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julia Schriefer            9 Wheatley                       15-07.25  
  2 Nicole Gbenebitse          9 Wheatley                       13-10.50  
  3 Jacqueline Mejia           9 Manhasset HS                   13-08.25  
  4 Andrea Uba                 9 East Meadow                    10-09.50  
  5 Yijia Liu                  9 Roslyn                         10-07.50  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Natacia Haung              9 Clarke                          4-06.00  
  2 Nicole McCrea              9 Island Trees                   J4-06.00  
  3 Kathryn Shannon            9 South Side                      4-02.00  
  4 Elisia Gallo               9 Oyster Bay                      4-00.00  
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sabrina Johnson           10 Freeport                        4-02.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Kessler          9 Great Neck S                   23-11.00  
  2 Sophia Kayantas            9 East Meadow                    20-06.50  
  3 Jacqueline Mejia           9 Manhasset HS                   19-11.75  
  4 Lauren Hackett             9 Wheatley                       19-07.25  
  5 Stephanie Pincus           9 East Meadow                    19-01.50  
  6 Valentina Masi             9 Island Trees                   18-06.75  
  7 Nicole Gbenebitse          9 Wheatley                       17-07.50  
  8 Erika Ustick               9 Wheatley                       16-05.75  
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Bartolino           10 Mepham                         25-09.00  
  2 Victoria Walker           10 Mepham                         24-11.75  
  3 Nicole Kassimatis         10 Seaford                        21-11.50  
  4 Isabella Gutierrez        10 South Side                     20-08.00  
  5 Lisa Patten               10 South Side                     17-06.75  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eesha Alladin             10 Syosset                         6-06.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicolette LoMonte          9 Island Trees                    7-06.00  
  2 Samantha Smith             9 Syosset                         6-00.00