Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Section VIII Conference 6 Championships - 1/29/2019              
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Keane               10 Seaford                        11:39.60   10   
  2 Amanda Ustick             11 Wheatley                       12:17.00    8   
  3 Marisa Simone             11 Clarke                         12:47.34    6   
  4 Sarah Kiefer               9 CSH                            13:06.04    4   
  5 Logan Vitagliano           9 CSH                            13:36.38    2   
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Conference 6
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gianna McGowan            10 Island Trees                       7.57Q  1 
  2 Nya Cort                  12 Malverne                           7.75Q  4 
  3 Jamie Gatto               12 CSH                                7.80Q  5 
  4 Emma Baudo                12 CSH                                7.97Q  3 
  5 Lenora Ferrigno            9 Island Trees                       8.16Q  2 
  6 Ryann Okeefe              12 Oyster Bay                         8.01q  5 
  7 Yasmin Senior             11 Malverne                           8.02   4 
  8 Emilly English            11 Malverne                           8.17   5 
  9 Gianna Ferrara            12 Locust Valle                       8.23   3 
 10 Nicolette DuBose           8 Island Trees                       8.35   1 
 11 Bethany Zekraus           12 Locust Valle                       8.36   1 
 12 Natlalie MacArthur        10 Locust Valle                       8.38   2 
 13 Samantha Bennardo         11 CSH                                8.44   5 
 14 Nia Lubin                  9 Oyster Bay                         8.54   3 
 15 Britney Cardona           11 Clarke                             8.59   4 
 16 Annarose Romanelli         9 Seaford                            8.60   5 
 17 Nicole Kassimatis         10 Seaford                            8.61   4 
 17 Rachel Severe             12 Clarke                             8.61   2 
 19 Rachel Costanzo            9 Seaford                            8.75   4 
 19 Emily Balcarcel           10 West Hemp                          8.75   3 
 21 Rachel Layvey             12 Clarke                             8.84   1 
 22 Jessica Duggan            12 Oyster Bay                         9.12   1 
 23 Kaila Nabadian            11 Wheatley                           9.62   2 
 24 Dalia Savy                10 Wheatley                           9.86   5 
 25 Rosanna Lopez              9 Wheatley                          10.52   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gianna McGowan            10 Island Trees            7.57       7.47   10   
  2 Jamie Gatto               12 CSH                     7.80       7.76    8   
  3 Nya Cort                  12 Malverne                7.75       7.77    6   
  4 Emma Baudo                12 CSH                     7.97       7.84    4   
  5 Ryann Okeefe              12 Oyster Bay              8.01       8.07    2   
  6 Lenora Ferrigno            9 Island Trees            8.16       8.17    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cara Duffy                11 Island Trees                    3:18.06   10   
  2 Claudia Rodriquez         10 Island Trees                    3:23.43    8   
  3 Michela Rutigliano        11 Oyster Bay                      3:25.18    6   
  4 Emmie Keys                 9 Wheatley                        3:27.23    4   
  5 Karina Romero             12 Clarke                          3:29.77    2   
  6 Juliana Vanegas           12 Clarke                          3:39.67    1   
  7 Shannon MacArthur         10 Locust Valle                    3:41.39  
  8 Gabrielle Garra            9 CSH                             3:42.14  
  9 Juliana Mendes             9 Wheatley                        3:49.65  
 10 Gabriella Testani         10 Wheatley                        4:06.41  
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run Conference 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Julia Schriefer            9 Wheatley                        1:44.16   3  10   
  2 Isabella Deleon           11 Clarke                          1:48.96   3   8   
  3 Marygrace Coll             8 Island Trees                    1:50.09   3   6   
  4 Samantha Reim             12 CSH                             1:55.15   3   4   
  5 Samantha StJuste           9 Malverne                        1:58.10   3   2   
  6 Breyana Moore             12 Malverne                        2:02.64   2   1   
  7 Natacia Haung              9 Clarke                          2:06.56   2 
  8 Juliana Vanegas           12 Clarke                          2:08.15   2 
  9 Nicole Kassimatis         10 Seaford                         2:09.73   1 
 10 Alexandra Castiglie       10 Wheatley                        2:13.60   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Conference 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Courtney Martin           11 Island Trees                       9.58   2  10   
  2 Kristina Welsh            12 Island Trees                       9.71   2   8   
  3 Ashley Sidoti             10 Seaford                            9.75   2   6   
  4 Nicolette LoMonte          9 Island Trees                      10.23   2   4   
  5 Sophia Boulukos           10 Seaford                           10.27   2   2   
  6 Alexis Frintzilas         12 Seaford                           10.46   2   1   
  7 Britney Cardona           11 Clarke                            10.72   1 
  8 Sibelle O''Donnell        12 CSH                               10.83   1 
  9 Brooke Friedman           12 West Hemp                         13.14   1 
 10 Santiago Madison          11 West Hemp                         13.34   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 1500 Meter Run Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fiona Haegeland           11 CSH                             5:07.85   10   
  2 Sarah Keane               10 Seaford                         5:15.42    8   
  3 Greta Flanagan            10 Oyster Bay                      5:18.55    6   
  4 Isabella Caldwell         12 West Hemp                       5:39.31    4   
  5 Claudia Rodriquez         10 Island Trees                    5:39.74    2   
  6 Karina Romero             12 Clarke                          6:02.01    1   
  7 Marisa Simone             11 Clarke                          6:05.95  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Dash Conference 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gianna McGowan            10 Island Trees                      43.30   6  10   
  2 Marlene Goldstein         12 Locust Valle                      43.71   6   8   
  3 Ellie Fox                 12 CSH                               44.12   6   6   
  4 Nya Cort                  12 Malverne                          46.02   5   4   
  5 Isabella Deleon           11 Clarke                            46.53   6   2   
  6 Ryann Okeefe              12 Oyster Bay                        46.54   5   1   
  7 Marygrace Coll             8 Island Trees                      46.88   5 
  8 Kayla Morrell             12 Malverne                          46.96   5 
  9 Joanfaith Guerrier        10 West Hemp                         47.58   4 
 10 Emilly English            11 Malverne                          47.83   4 
 11 Lenora Ferrigno            9 Island Trees                      48.11   4 
 12 Maria Hudson              11 CSH                               48.16   6 
 13 Nia Lubin                  9 Oyster Bay                        48.38   5 
 14 Natasha Dominguez          9 West Hemp                         50.53   4 
 15 Kayla Lugo                10 West Hemp                         50.75   3 
 16 Kirsten Scott             11 Locust Valle                      52.15   3 
 17 Jolie Kistinger           11 Seaford                           52.20   1 
 18 Jessica Duggan            12 Oyster Bay                        52.61   3 
 19 Rachel Severe             12 Clarke                            52.82   2 
 20 Emily Barosin             10 Locust Valle                      53.30   3 
 21 Casey Schneider            9 CSH                               56.03   2 
 22 Emily Graziano            11 Clarke                            57.46   2 
 23 Sydney Mantione           10 Seaford                           57.57   1 
 24 Alexa Oliviero            12 Wheatley                          58.71   2 
 25 Kristen Zachariah          9 Wheatley                        1:01.56   1 
 26 Aisvaryaa Dhama            9 Wheatley                        1:01.89   1 
 27 Sarah Pekusic             10 Seaford                         1:01.93   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristina Marino           12 CSH                             9:26.79   10   
  2 Dayna Emanuel             11 CSH                             9:42.97    8   
  3 Lianne Emanuel            11 CSH                             9:53.06    6   
  4 Emily Graziano            11 Clarke                         10:26.86    4   
  5 Kaylei FanFan             11 Clarke                         10:26.88    2   
  6 Shivani Shastri           11 Clarke                         10:48.80    1   
  7 Gabriela Cangialosi        9 Seaford                        10:53.07  
  8 Valentina Masi             9 Island Trees                   10:58.56  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 6
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheatley  'A'                                               11:19.82   10   
     1) Juliana Mendes 9                2) Julia Schriefer 9              
     3) Amanda Ustick 11                4) Emmie Keys 9                   
  2 Csh  'A'                                                    12:01.79    8   
     1) Alexandra Emanuel 11            2) Logan Vitagliano 9             
     3) Sarah Kiefer 9                  4) Fiona Haegeland 11             
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 6
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Island Trees  'A'                                            4:32.16   2  10   
     1) Cara Duffy 11                   2) Marygrace Coll 8               
     3) Claudia Rodriquez 10            4) Courtney Martin 11             
  2 Malverne  'A'                                                4:35.22   2   8   
     1) Samantha StJuste 9              2) Emioluwa Abiola 11             
     3) Jackie Graham 12                4) Breyana Moore 12               
  3 West Hemp  'A'                                               4:53.85   1   6   
     1) Joanfaith Guerrier 10           2) Kayla Lugo 10                  
     3) Makayla Fenton 12               4) Natasha Dominguez 9            
  4 Csh  'A'                                                     4:57.86   2   4   
     1) Gabrielle Garra 9               2) Skye Schlanger 10              
     3) Sibelle O''Donnell 12           4) Samantha Bennardo 11           
  5 Clarke  'A'                                                  5:01.25   2   2   
     1) Isabella Deleon 11              2) Karina Romero 12               
     3) Juliana Vanegas 12              4) Emily Graziano 11              
  6 Seaford  'A'                                                 5:11.48   1   1   
     1) Sarah Keane 10                  2) Alyssa Minasian 10             
     3) Sarah Pekusic 10                4) Nicole Kassimatis 10           
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Conference 6
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Csh  'A'                                                     1:51.37   2  10   
     1) Ellie Fox 12                    2) Emma Baudo 12                  
     3) Samantha Reim 12                4) Jamie Gatto 12                 
  2 Malverne  'A'                                                1:54.65   2   8   
     1) Nya Cort 12                     2) Yasmin Senior 11               
     3) Kayla Morrell 12                4) Jackie Graham 12               
  3 Island Trees  'A'                                            1:58.20   2   6   
     1) Gianna McGowan 10               2) Lenora Ferrigno 9              
     3) Nicolette DuBose 8              4) Nicole McCrea 9                
  4 Oyster Bay  'A'                                              1:59.41   2   4   
     1) Ryann Okeefe 12                 2) Eve Pace 11                    
     3) Michela Rutigliano 11           4) Erica Duke 11                  
  5 Locust Valley  'A'                                           2:01.13   2   2   
     1) Bethany Zekraus 12              2) Marlene Goldstein 12           
     3) Natlalie MacArthur 10           4) Gianna Ferrara 12              
  6 Seaford  'A'                                                 2:05.60   1   1   
     1) Ashley Sidoti 10                2) Jolie Kistinger 11             
     3) Sophia Boulukos 10              4) Alexis Frintzilas 12           
     5) Gabriela Cangialosi 9           6) Annarose Romanelli 9           
  7 Clarke  'A'                                                  2:09.23   1 
     1) Britney Cardona 11              2) Natacia Haung 9                
     3) Rachel Severe 12                4) Rachel Layvey 12               
  8 Wheatley  'A'                                                2:14.46   1 
     1) Rachel Fasulo 9                 2) Alexandra Castiglie 10         
     3) Nicole Gbenebitse 9             4) Alexa Oliviero 12              
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erica Duke                11 Oyster Bay          16-07.50   16-11.75   10   
  2 Nina Cialone              11 Locust Valle        16-03.00   16-08.50    8   
  3 Julia Schriefer            9 Wheatley            15-03.00   15-04.25    6   
  4 Shyla Burrell             12 West Hemp           16-02.00   15-03.00    4   
  5 Jamie Gatto               12 CSH                 14-05.25   15-02.25    2   
  6 Breyana Moore             12 Malverne            14-00.00   14-10.00    1   
  7 Courtney Martin           11 Island Trees        13-06.00   13-05.50  
  8 Nicole Gbenebitse          9 Wheatley            13-03.50   13-04.25  
  9 Nitha Paulus              11 Locust Valle        12-09.50   13-02.50  
 10 Maria Hudson              11 CSH                 12-03.00   11-11.75  
 11 Alexa Garcia              12 Seaford             12-02.00   11-05.00  
 12 Samantha Bennardo         11 CSH                 10-02.25   10-10.50  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michela Rutigliano        11 Oyster Bay           4-06.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Nina Cialone              11 Locust Valle         4-08.00   J4-08.00    8   
  3 Nicole McCrea              9 Island Trees         4-04.00    4-04.00    6   
  4 Makayla Fenton            12 West Hemp            4-06.00   J4-04.00    4   
  5 Emily Devito              11 Seaford              4-04.00   J4-04.00    2   
  6 Annarose Romanelli         9 Seaford              4-04.00    4-02.00    1   
  7 Shannon MacArthur         10 Locust Valle         4-06.00   J4-02.00  
  8 Nicolette DuBose           8 Island Trees         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erica Duke                11 Oyster Bay          34-11.50   35-03.25   10   
  2 Nina Cialone              11 Locust Valle        34-10.00   35-02.75    8   
  3 Shyla Burrell             12 West Hemp           34-06.00   34-01.75    6   
  4 Alexis Frintzilas         12 Seaford             30-01.25   29-04.00    4   
  5 Nitha Paulus              11 Locust Valle        27-04.75   28-02.00    2   
  6 Alexa Garcia              12 Seaford             26-03.00   26-11.75    1   
  7 amanda lashley            12 West Hemp                      26-08.75  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Johnston          12 Island Trees        27-05.50   27-05.00   10   
  2 Rachel Layvey             12 Clarke              26-00.50   25-08.50    8   
  3 Morenike Iyageh           12 Malverne            23-00.00   25-05.50    6   
  4 Mary Syrett               11 Oyster Bay          25-05.75   23-08.25    4   
  5 Lindsay Merenda           12 Locust Valle        22-08.50   23-04.00    2   
  6 Alia Yamin                11 Wheatley            21-03.00   22-03.00    1   
  7 Erin Young                10 Seaford             22-05.00   22-01.00  
  8 Santiago Madison          11 West Hemp           20-00.00   21-07.50  
  9 Karolena Katsigiorgis     10 Seaford             23-06.00   21-02.50  
 10 Katie Maricuello          11 CSH                 21-04.25   20-05.50  
 11 Lauren Hackett             9 Wheatley            20-11.75   20-04.00  
 12 Rachel Costanzo            9 Seaford             21-02.00   19-06.75  
 13 Lian Jenny                12 West Hemp           20-00.00   17-10.00  
 14 Santiago Mercedes         11 West Hemp           20-00.00   17-09.00  
 15 Kaylei FanFan             11 Clarke              17-00.00   15-11.00  
 16 Sonia Paletta             12 Clarke              17-00.00   14-00.50  
 17 Erika Ustick               9 Wheatley            14-11.25   13-10.75  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicolette LoMonte          9 Island Trees         8-00.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Skye Schlanger            10 CSH                  6-06.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Gabriella Harrison        10 CSH                  6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
 
Event 33  Girls Weight Throw Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alia Yamin                11 Wheatley            23-02.75   24-02.75   10   
  2 Natalie Johnston          12 Island Trees        22-02.50   22-00.50    8   
  3 Karolena Katsigiorgis     10 Seaford                        21-11.50    6   
  4 Erin Young                10 Seaford             22-08.75   21-06.75    4   
  5 Sofia Cangialosi          11 Seaford                        19-07.25    2   
  6 Lauren Hackett             9 Wheatley                       13-01.00    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Island Trees               119        2) CSH                       100   
    3) Oyster Bay                  53        4) Wheatley                   50   
    5) Seaford                     49        6) Locust Valley              38   
    7) Clarke                      37        8) Malverne                   36   
    9) West Hemp                   24