Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Section VIII Conference 5 Championships - 1/17/2019              
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Schneider          11 North Shore                    11:08.76   10   
  2 Caitlin Buchala           11 Lynbrook                       11:18.36    8   
  3 Michelle Ashbahian        10 Floral Park                    11:28.28    6   
  4 Samantha Szabo             9 VS North                       11:54.01    4   
  5 Katelynn Persaud           9 VS North                       11:55.37    2   
  6 Emma Dulaski               9 North Shore                    11:58.21    1   
  7 Annaliese Nardi           12 Floral Park                    12:08.19  
  8 Grace Burke               10 Wantagh                        13:49.49  
  9 Amanda Ciaramella         10 Wantagh                        14:04.99  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Conference 5
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chibugo Obichere          12 VS South                           7.53Q  1 
  2 Danielle Phillip          10 VS North                           7.56Q  3 
  3 Nicole Brosnan            12 Floral Park                        7.70Q  2 
  4 Kaitlyn Ross              10 VS South                           7.62q  3 
  5 Caroline Reiner           12 North Shore                        7.75q  2 
  6 Madison Rees              12 Mineola                            7.79q  2 
  7 Dayna Best                10 Lawrence                           7.90   1 
  8 Ariana Glibride            9 VS South                           7.95   1 
  9 Idalis St. Juste          12 VS North                           8.04   2 
 10 Victoria Topol            11 North Shore                        8.25   3 
 11 Jess Gavzie               12 Lynbrook                           8.34   3 
 12 Ahmya McMillan            10 VS North                           8.53   2 
 13 Emma Arboleda             10 North Shore                        8.65   1 
 14 Katie Stroud               9 Division Ave                       8.87   1 
 15 rachel belmont             9 Lynbrook                           9.07   1 
 16 Jacqueline Kelly          10 Floral Park                        9.27   3 
 17 jane hoeflinger           11 Lynbrook                           9.49   2 
 18 Meagan Boettcher          10 Floral Park                        9.72   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chibugo Obichere          12 VS South                7.53       7.38   10   
  2 Danielle Phillip          10 VS North                7.56       7.58    8   
  3 Kaitlyn Ross              10 VS South                7.62       7.60    6   
  4 Nicole Brosnan            12 Floral Park             7.70       7.68    4   
  5 Caroline Reiner           12 North Shore             7.75       7.78    2   
  6 Madison Rees              12 Mineola                 7.79       7.79    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run Conference 5
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeAnna Martin             12 VS South                        3:07.98   2  10   
  2 Casey O''Connor           12 Wantagh                         3:12.20   2   8   
  3 Sophie Rosencrans         10 North Shore                     3:13.42   1   6   
  4 Chizuruoke Onuoha         11 VS North                        3:21.71   2   4   
  5 Emilee Becker             11 Floral Park                     3:24.13   2   2   
  6 Allyson Camacho           11 VS South                        3:26.23   2   1   
  7 Natalie Brooke Chua       10 Division Ave                    3:27.90   2 
  8 Sarah Lubicich            12 Floral Park                     3:28.97   2 
  9 Katarina King             11 Wantagh                         3:34.00   2 
 10 Nataly Rodriguez          11 Division Ave                    3:34.65   2 
 11 Gabriella Monzon          10 Division Ave                    3:43.31   1 
 12 Sara Donovan              12 Floral Park                     3:45.29   1 
 13 Madalyn Lutz              10 North Shore                     3:47.10   1 
 14 Chelsea Dulaski            9 North Shore                     3:49.70   1 
 15 Leema Caravan              9 VS North                        3:55.23   1 
 16 Isabella Cheque            8 VS North                        3:59.35   1 
 17 Tiffany Godoy             10 Lawrence                        4:21.47   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run Conference 5
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeAnna Martin             12 VS South                        1:42.45   3  10   
  2 Nicole Schneider          11 North Shore                     1:43.86   3   8   
  3 Carolyn Doyle             11 North Shore                     1:44.15   3   6   
  4 Stephanie Tracy           12 Wantagh                         1:44.35   3   4   
  5 Porsha Muhammad           12 Lawrence                        1:45.17   3   2   
  6 Jules Firouztale          10 North Shore                     1:47.67   2   1   
  7 Julia Mills                9 Floral Park                     1:50.27   2 
  8 Mia Martinez              10 VS North                        1:51.48   2 
  9 Amanpreet Minhos          11 Division Ave                    2:03.98   1 
 10 Kiara Barrera              9 Floral Park                     2:04.66   2 
 11 Julia Rosati              11 Mineola                         2:04.73   2 
 12 Amy Reyes                 10 Division Ave                    2:16.08   1 
 13 Danele Gavin              10 Division Ave                    2:19.25   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Conference 5
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chibugo Obichere          12 VS South                           8.19   3  10   
  2 Caroline Reiner           12 North Shore                        9.00   3   8   
  3 Noel Polack               11 Wantagh                            9.52   3   6   
  4 Jessica Tsu               11 VS North                           9.66   3   4   
  5 Isabella Delacruz         11 Wantagh                           10.09   3   2   
  6 Brianna Carroll           11 Wantagh                           10.42   3   1   
  7 Gabriela Bury              9 VS South                          10.47   2 
  8 Mia Wasnofski              9 Mineola                           10.90   2 
  9 Macayla McCafferey        10 VS North                          10.97   2 
 10 Lauren Perkins             9 VS South                          11.13   2 
 11 Isabel Gallego             9 Division Ave                      11.48   2 
 12 Kaitlyn Ariza             11 Mineola                           11.80   2 
 13 Sarah Miller               8 Mineola                           11.82   1 
 14 Nicole Diffley             9 Floral Park                       11.99   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 1500 Meter Run Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeAnna Martin             12 VS South                        5:01.22   10   
  2 Sophie Rosencrans         10 North Shore                     5:04.95    8   
  3 Olivia Vinson             11 Wantagh                         5:26.96    6   
  4 Chizuruoke Onuoha         11 VS North                        5:29.72    4   
  5 Matiana Valdez            10 Wantagh                         5:34.85    2   
  6 Samantha Szabo             9 VS North                        5:35.64    1   
  7 Katelynn Persaud           9 VS North                        5:35.73  
  8 Annaliese Nardi           12 Floral Park                     5:41.92  
  9 Natalie Brooke Chua       10 Division Ave                    5:50.02  
 10 Madeleine DePietro        11 North Shore                     5:52.60  
 11 Julia Carroll             11 North Shore                     5:55.54  
 12 Sophia Yan                10 VS South                        6:19.31  
 13 Sofia Gaston              11 VS South                        6:36.56  
 14 Taylor Cooper             12 Division Ave                    7:17.32  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Dash Conference 5
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tori Daniels               8 VS North                          41.74   4  10   
  2 Caroline Reiner           12 North Shore                       42.81   4   8   
  3 Chibugo Obichere          12 VS South                          43.38   4   6   
  4 Porsha Muhammad           12 Lawrence                          43.51   4   4   
  5 Kaitlyn Ross              10 VS South                          44.20   4   2   
  6 Nicole Brosnan            12 Floral Park                       45.23   3   1   
  7 Nia Deborah Anjou          9 VS South                          46.39   3 
  8 Kelly Taggart              9 Wantagh                           50.55   3 
  9 Amaryllis Phillips        10 VS North                          52.01   3 
 10 Kerin Krasnoff            11 North Shore                       52.43   1 
 11 Kiara Barrera              9 Floral Park                       52.92   2 
 12 Camille Gonzalez          10 North Shore                       53.08   1 
 13 Katie Stroud               9 Division Ave                      53.39   3 
 14 Nahdiyah Grey             10 VS North                          54.84   2 
 15 Victoria Hines            11 Division Ave                      56.24   2 
 16 Danele Gavin              10 Division Ave                      58.88   2 
 17 Meagan Boettcher          10 Floral Park                     1:01.03   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aracelly Sierra            9 North Shore                     9:12.69   10   
  2 Kelly Weber               10 North Shore                     9:25.35    8   
  3 Samantha Passuello        10 North Shore                     9:25.76    6   
  4 Maegan Lewis              11 VS South                       10:01.16    4   
  5 Nicol Orellana            11 VS South                       10:06.70    2   
  6 Yanelia Fernandez         10 VS South                       10:21.47    1   
  7 Eva Martinez               9 VS North                       10:50.10  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 5
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wantagh  'A'                                                10:27.23   10   
     1) Olivia Vinson 11                2) Nicole Colombi 10              
     3) Stephanie Tracy 12              4) Casey O''Connor 12             
  2 Floral Park  'A'                                            10:40.62    8   
     1) Michelle Ashbahian 10           2) Emilee Becker 11               
     3) Sarah Lubicich 12               4) Julia Mills 9                  
  3 North Shore  'A'                                            11:03.71    6   
     1) Ashton Guss 10                  2) Ruby Kessler 8                 
     3) Olivia Lamond 9                 4) Fiona Reagan 9                 
  4 VS North  'A'                                               11:06.49    4   
     1) Samantha Szabo 9                2) Katelynn Persaud 9             
     3) Chizuruoke Onuoha 11            4) Melissa Innocent 8             
  5 VS South  'A'                                               11:32.70    2   
     1) Gabriela Bury 9                 2) Ariana Glibride 9              
     3) Sreeya Bobby 10                 4) Kayla Camacho 11               
  6 Mineola  'A'                                                11:52.61    1   
     1) Julia Rosati 11                 2) Jessica Koo 9                  
     3) Kelly Koo 12                    4) Ziya Patel 12                  
  7 Division Avenue  'A'                                        11:54.51  
     1) Natalie Brooke Chua 10          2) Charlize Rojas 11              
     3) Gabriella Monzon 10             4) Amanpreet Minhos 11            
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 5
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Shore  'A'                                             4:20.11   2  10   
     1) Carolyn Doyle 11                2) Jules Firouztale 10            
     3) Sophie Rosencrans 10            4) Nicole Schneider 11            
  2 VS South  'A'                                                4:27.31   2   8   
     1) Kaitlyn Ross 10                 2) Kayla Camacho 11               
     3) Allyson Camacho 11              4) Lauren Perkins 9               
  3 Wantagh  'A'                                                 4:37.25   2   6   
     1) Katarina King 11                2) Isabella Delacruz 11           
     3) Noel Polack 11                  4) Matiana Valdez 10              
  4 VS North  'A'                                                4:40.03   2   4   
     1) Mia Martinez 10                 2) Amaryllis Phillips 10          
     3) Vladjann Jean-Baptiste 11       4) Ahmya McMillan 10              
  5 Mineola  'A'                                                 4:45.32   1   2   
     1) Madison Rees 12                 2) Daniella Schlichting 9         
     3) Mia Wasnofski 9                 4) Allison Sandoval 9             
  6 Floral Park  'A'                                             5:32.26   1   1   
     1) Jacqueline Kelly 10             2) Sara Donovan 12                
     3) Kiara Barrera 9                 4) Nicole Diffley 9               
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Conference 5
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VS North  'A'                                                1:54.98   10   
     1) Danielle Phillip 10             2) Idalis St. Juste 12            
     3) Ariana Paul 9                   4) Isabellah Paul 11              
  2 North Shore  'A'                                             2:01.25    8   
     1) Jules Firouztale 10             2) Kayley Lehane 10               
     3) Audree Toner 10                 4) Ruby Kessler 8                 
  3 VS South  'A'                                                2:01.68    6   
     1) Lauren Perkins 9                2) Ariana Glibride 9              
     3) Christina Hillery 11            4) Allyson Camacho 11             
  4 Mineola  'A'                                                 2:14.61    4   
     1) Kaitlyn Ariza 11                2) Sarah Miller 8                 
     3) Tamari Lopez 9                  4) Nicole Pastoressa 9            
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Smith             12 VS South            16-11.25   17-07.75   10   
  2 Ariana Paul                9 VS North            15-02.50   15-09.50    8   
  3 Dayna Best                10 Lawrence            14-04.00   15-06.00    6   
  4 Isabellah Paul            11 VS North            14-07.00   15-02.75    4   
  5 Madison Rees              12 Mineola             13-04.75   15-00.50    2   
  6 Yasmin Voytelmgum         12 VS South            13-06.00   14-04.00    1   
  7 Jordanna-Carol Udai       11 VS South                       12-08.50  
  8 Georgia Ritter            11 North Shore                    10-04.25  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Smith             12 VS South             5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Sydnie Jean-Noel          12 Mineola              4-06.00    4-04.00    8   
  3 Jessica Tsu               11 VS North             4-04.00    4-02.00    6   
  4 Jordanna-Carol Udai       11 VS South             4-00.00   J4-02.00    4   
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Smith             12 VS South            36-07.25   37-00.75   10   
  2 Isabellah Paul            11 VS North            31-04.00   32-08.50    8   
  3 Ariana Paul                9 VS North            30-09.75   31-11.00    6   
  4 Jessica Tsu               11 VS North            30-11.75   31-09.00    4   
  5 Yasmin Voytelmgum         12 VS South            30-04.00   31-01.00    2   
  6 Kayla Camacho             11 VS South            28-06.50   30-09.00    1   
  7 Erlisa Kabashi            11 Mineola             27-06.75   28-11.00  
  8 Daniella Schlichting       9 Mineola             26-00.50   28-00.25  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juel Charles              12 VS North            40-05.50   39-04.25   10   
  2 Oluwatobi Adebowale       10 VS North            31-08.00   29-05.00    8   
  3 Joline Viau               10 VS North            27-01.25   27-01.00    6    27-00.00
  4 Sarah Denker              10 Lynbrook            26-10.00  J27-01.00    4    26-09.75
  5 Jillian Ledesma           12 VS South            25-04.00   25-10.00    2   
  6 Stephanie Pereira         11 Mineola             23-11.00   24-11.75    1   
  7 Sydney Gallo              10 Wantagh             23-04.25   22-07.25  
  8 Lauren Stroud             12 Division Ave        20-05.00   21-04.00  
  9 Katherine Chong           10 VS South            24-07.00   21-03.50  
 10 Sarah Cook                12 VS South            21-09.00   20-09.25  
 11 Sabina Tejpaul            10 North Shore         21-08.00   19-11.00  
 12 Melissa Pereira           11 Mineola             20-09.50   19-08.75  
 13 Katelyn Escorcia          11 Mineola             20-02.50   19-03.00  
 14 Jamie Bayon                9 North Shore         18-08.50   17-09.00  
 15 Brooke Marzlock            9 North Shore                    16-09.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casey Wells               11 VS North             7-00.00    7-00.00   10   
  2 Yasmin Voytelmgum         12 VS South                        6-00.00    7   
  2 Ella Scheffel              9 North Shore          6-00.00    6-00.00    7   
 
Event 33  Girls Weight Throw Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juel Charles              12 VS North            42-03.75   48-01.00   10   
  2 Oluwatobi Adebowale       10 VS North            34-10.50   34-03.75    8   
  3 Joline Viau               10 VS North            27-11.00   33-00.75    6   
  4 Katherine Chong           10 VS South            18-05.00   23-02.50    4   
  5 Sydney Gallo              10 Wantagh             20-00.00   21-10.25    2   
  6 Sarah Cook                12 VS South            16-07.25   18-10.50    1   
  7 Nia Deborah Anjou          9 VS South            11-09.25   17-01.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) VS North                   149        2) VS South                  140   
    3) North Shore                113        4) Wantagh                    47   
    5) Floral Park                 22        6) Mineola                    19   
    7) Lynbrook                    12        7) Lawrence                   12