Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Section XI  Boys Small School Championships - 2/3/2019             
                  Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Cassar             12 Eastport/Sou        10:02.52   10:07.42   1  10   
  2 Michael Silveri           10 Eastport/Sou         9:39.91   10:07.55   1   8   
  3 Anthony Fonseca           11 Eastport/Sou        10:19.73   10:10.63   1   6   
  4 Grant Samara              10 Port Jeffers        10:08.77   10:11.54   1   4   
  5 Luke Strand               12 Hauppauge           10:26.12   10:35.60   1   2   
  6 Jason Cirrito             10 Miller Place        10:42.07   10:36.43   1   1   
  7 William Blackman           9 Sayville            10:27.34   10:40.45   1 
  8 christian demchak         12 Mattituck           10:38.24   10:45.53   1 
  9 Jimmy Mintel               9 Center Moric        10:50.55   10:52.97   2 
 10 James Curley              11 Rocky Point         11:17.29   10:56.33   2 
 11 Adam Zelin                11 Shoreham Wad        10:35.09   11:03.63   1 
 12 Kelvin Granados           10 Hampton Bays        10:56.69   11:04.43   2 
 13 Alex Brodmerkel           12 West Babylon        10:55.91   11:05.20   2 
 14 Arents Hansen              9 Hampton Bays        11:10.36   11:06.34   2 
 15 William Dunlop            10 Miller Place        11:27.43   11:16.26   2 
 16 Jonah Yonks               12 Mount Sinai         11:05.00   11:18.47   2 
 17 Cristian Espitia           9 West Babylon        10:51.84   11:40.45   2 
 18 Matthew Cerrato           12 John Glenn          10:44.17   11:42.70   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Rey                  12 Southampton             6.71       6.67q  1 
  2 Joshua Fields             12 Amityville              6.80       6.78q  2 
  3 James LaFontaine          11 Miller Place            6.83       6.83q  2 
  4 Damani McLennon           10 Amityville              6.98       6.84q  2 
  5 Matthew Alexander         10 Islip                   6.86       6.88q  2 
  6 Evan Parise               11 Babylon                 6.82       6.90q  1  6.8922
  7 Nick Vasconcellos         12 Hhh West                6.80      J6.90   2  6.8973
  8 Pierson Faldetta          11 Eastport/Sou            6.93       6.95   1 
  9 Max Pasko                 11 Southold                6.83       6.96   1 
 10 Neil Esposito             12 Mount Sinai             6.95       6.98   1 
 11 Max Castronova            12 East Islip              7.03       7.02   3 
 12 Kevin Johnston            12 Mount Sinai             6.98       7.03   1 
 13 Jarrell Fisher            10 Amityville              7.05       7.05   3 
 14 Derrick Casseus            9 Hhh West                7.05       7.13   3 
 15 Joseph Tonetti            12 Shoreham Wad            7.04       7.15   3 
 16 Lucas Brown               12 Rocky Point             7.06       7.17   3 
 17 Lucas Parise               9 Babylon                 7.12       7.18   4 
 18 Camilo Brown-Pinilla       9 West Babylon            7.09       7.22   4 
 19 Michael Amitrano          10 Westhampton             7.08       7.24   3 
 20 Antonio Tufano            12 Babylon                 7.17       7.26   4 
 21 Josiah Morris             11 Babylon                 7.18       7.29   4 
 22 Angel Rodriguez           12 Islip                   7.19       7.30   4 
 23 Joshua Gelfond            12 Port Jeffers            7.19       7.45   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Fields             12 Amityville              6.78       6.74   10   
  2 Damani McLennon           10 Amityville              6.84       6.81    8   
  3 James LaFontaine          11 Miller Place            6.83       6.87    6   
  4 Matthew Alexander         10 Islip                   6.88       6.94    4   
  5 Evan Parise               11 Babylon                 6.90       6.95    2   
  6 Luke Rey                  12 Southampton             6.67       7.83    1   
 
Event 3  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Fowkes               12 East Hampton         2:38.42    2:34.75   3  10   
  2 Jay Santana               12 West Babylon         2:36.95    2:37.49   3   8   
  3 Nicholas Boncore          12 Eastport/Sou         2:42.90    2:41.90   3   6   
  4 Christopher Knappe        10 Sayville             2:44.35    2:42.52   3   4   
  5 Grant Frevert             12 Eastport/Sou         2:44.43    2:43.80   3   2   
  6 Mario Xerri               11 Mount Sinai          2:43.65    2:45.47   3   1   
  7 Tyler Neilson             12 Deer Park            2:44.92    2:45.80   2 
  8 Daniel Mardkha            12 Kings Park           2:45.04    2:46.47   2 
  9 Cooper Schoch             10 Port Jeffers         2:46.41    2:49.29   2 
 10 justin klei               12 Harborfields         2:47.41    2:49.61   2 
 11 Ermel Bautista            11 Westhampton          2:45.47    2:49.83   2 
 12 Tyler Rutley              10 Hauppauge            2:49.31    2:50.23   2 
 13 Tyler Schaefer            10 Sayville             2:43.46    2:50.66   3 
 14 Jay Conzo                 10 East Islip           2:51.35    2:51.04   1 
 15 Miguelanje Tineo Reyes    10 Comsewogue           2:52.71    2:51.65   1 
 16 Kacper Tworogowski        11 West Babylon         2:52.91    2:51.95   1 
 17 Eric Famularo             10 Sayville             2:44.47    2:52.33   3 
 18 Griffin Schwartz          10 Southampton          2:52.71    2:52.56   1 
 19 Anthony Vassallo          11 Deer Park            2:52.04    2:52.86   1 
 20 Liam Armstrong            12 Hauppauge            2:48.79    2:54.27   2 
 21 Logan Martenson           11 East Islip           2:50.23    2:55.25   1 
 22 James Smalley             12 East Islip           2:46.99    3:00.80   2 
 23 Kyle Perez                12 Kings Park           2:50.88    3:07.44   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Wilson               12 Mount Sinai          1:27.55    1:26.88   4  10   
  2 Darwin Fernandez          10 Hampton Bays         1:27.05    1:27.70   4   8   
  3 Matthew Liu               11 John Glenn           1:32.39    1:29.34   3   6   
  4 Joel Barrett              12 Amityville           1:29.02    1:30.26   4   4   
  5 Warren Millien            12 Deer Park            1:31.27    1:30.44   4   2   
  6 Tahir Tuzun               12 Deer Park            1:31.80    1:30.73   3   1   
  7 Austin Garske             12 Rocky Point          1:31.80    1:31.15   3 
  8 Michael Freshour          11 Bayport/Blue         1:32.04    1:31.54   3 
  9 James Carey               12 Amityville           1:32.78    1:31.84   2 
 10 Timothy Capolino          10 Miller Place         1:33.32    1:32.69   2 
 11 Josh Pasca                10 Hampton Bays         1:34.45    1:32.96   2 
 12 Andrew Lutz               11 Babylon              1:33.09    1:33.35   2 
 13 Zachary Stickelman        12 John Glenn           1:32.84    1:33.53   2 
 14 Owen Eubanks              12 Islip                1:35.74    1:33.84   1 
 15 Hunter Rindos              9 Islip                1:35.26    1:34.49   1 
 16 Sean Files                 9 Islip                1:35.81    1:34.77   1 
 17 Ryan Salvia               12 Miller Place         1:30.96    1:35.78   4 
 18 James Nastasi              9 John Glenn           1:36.63    1:37.70   1 
 19 Royce Perera              10 Port Jeffers         1:34.92    1:39.66   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenneth Wei               12 Mount Sinai             7.47       7.57q  1 
  2 Justin Wei                11 Mount Sinai             7.92       7.84q  2 
  3 James Norrby              11 East Islip              8.02       7.98q  1 
  4 Fernando Toledo           12 Comsewogue              8.03       8.15q  1 
  5 Shane Bombace             12 Mount Sinai             8.25       8.20q  1 
  6 Garrett Dietrich          12 Kings Park              8.29       8.21q  2 
  7 Travis Colon              12 Comsewogue              7.91       8.24   2 
  8 Ryan Bailey               10 Comsewogue              8.32       8.29   2 
  9 Evan Dalton               12 Eastport/Sou            8.26       8.32   1 
 10 Michael Mckilop           12 Sayville                8.25       8.41   2 
 11 Jack Miegel               11 Westhampton             8.47       8.46   3 
 12 Thomas O'Connell          12 Hampton Bays            8.23       8.51   2 
 13 Matthew Maya              12 East Hampton            8.40       8.54   3 
 14 Colin Strain              10 Bayport/Blue            8.50       8.63   3 
 15 Zachary Stickelman        12 John Glenn              8.95       8.67   4 
 15 Brendan Style             10 Bayport/Blue            8.47       8.67   3 
 17 Austin Garske             12 Rocky Point             8.99       8.80   4 
 18 Luis Gonzalez             11 West Babylon            9.00       8.97   4 
 19 Tavion Baker              12 Islip                   8.83       8.98   3 
 20 Connor Joseph             11 Bayport/Blue            8.90       9.04   3 
 21 Kenneth Latham            11 Southold                8.92       9.37   4 
 22 Danny Alvarracin          10 Hampton Bays            9.43       9.61   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenneth Wei               12 Mount Sinai             7.57       7.47   10   
  2 Justin Wei                11 Mount Sinai             7.84       7.90    8   
  3 James Norrby              11 East Islip              7.98       7.95    6   
  4 Shane Bombace             12 Mount Sinai             8.20       8.10    4   
  5 Fernando Toledo           12 Comsewogue              8.15       8.16    2   
  6 Garrett Dietrich          12 Kings Park              8.21       8.25    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kal Lewis                 11 Shelter Isla         4:23.27    4:26.18   1  10   
  2 Gavin Ehlers               9 Westhampton          4:39.13    4:32.39   1   8   
  3 Michael Silveri           10 Eastport/Sou         4:38.53    4:33.18   1   6   
  4 Blake Buscemi             10 Miller Place         4:35.66    4:35.25   1   4   
  5 Sean Higgins              12 Mount Sinai          4:37.91    4:36.63   1   2   
  6 Thomas Cassar             12 Eastport/Sou         4:38.23    4:41.24   1   1   
  7 Matthew Flood             10 Eastport/Sou         4:42.14    4:42.24   1 
  8 Luke Hauff                10 West Babylon         4:44.11    4:42.53   1 
  9 Cole Flynn                11 Harborfields         4:36.17    4:45.11   1 
 10 Michael DiSalvo           12 Kings Park           4:32.13    4:45.98   1 
 11 Kieran Ryan               11 Westhampton          4:45.47    4:48.09   2 
 12 Charlie Aurandt           10 Bayport/Blue         4:55.08    4:53.32   2 
 13 William Blackman           9 Sayville             4:51.65    4:55.69   2 
 14 John Slavinskas           11 John Glenn           5:00.12    4:55.96   2 
 15 Aiden Neilson              9 Deer Park            4:56.26    4:56.42   2 
 16 Gregory Robinson          10 Mount Sinai          5:00.80    4:56.99   2 
 17 Kyle Wiblishauser         12 Hhh West             5:01.24    4:57.41   2 
 18 Gray Joyner                9 Port Jeffers         5:02.05    4:59.25   2 
 19 Lucas Rosado              10 Eastport/Sou         4:59.77    5:04.40   2 
 20 Matthew Karabatzoglou      9 Islip                5:05.00    5:08.91   2 
 21 christian demchak         12 Mattituck            4:49.24    5:17.20   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Adams                11 West Babylon           36.83      37.51Q  2 
  2 Evan Parise               11 Babylon                37.52      37.81Q  3 
  3 Matthew Maya              12 East Hampton           37.85      37.91Q  1 
  4 William Pettit            12 Center Moric           37.70      37.87Q  3 
  5 Nick Vasconcellos         12 Hhh West               37.76      38.24Q  2 
  6 Dillon Canavan            12 Westhampton            39.09      39.14Q  1 
  7 Michael Evers             10 Westhampton            38.55      38.49   3 
  8 Martine MacDonald         10 Hauppauge              39.18      38.59   2 
  9 Lucas Brown               12 Rocky Point            37.86      38.71   2 
 10 Conner Reilly             11 Sayville               38.10      39.34   3 
 11 Marcus Castillo           12 Southampton            39.92      39.40   1 
 12 David Madison             11 Hampton Bays           39.51      40.78   3 
 13 Mickey Florentz           11 Kings Park             39.64      41.37   2 
 14 Joseph Tonetti            12 Shoreham Wad           38.84      41.95   1 
 15 Darwin Fernandez          10 Hampton Bays           37.79      51.22   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Adams                11 West Babylon           37.51      36.90   10   
  2 Evan Parise               11 Babylon                37.81      37.53    8   
  3 Nick Vasconcellos         12 Hhh West               38.24      38.36    6   
  4 William Pettit            12 Center Moric           37.87      38.56    4   
  5 Dillon Canavan            12 Westhampton            39.14      39.31    2   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hauppauge  'A'                                    8:29.74    8:26.17   2  10   
     1) Chris Kelly 12                  2) James Martinez 10              
     3) Scott Petersen 11               4) Josh Segal 12                  
     5) Liam Armstrong 12               6) Luke Strand 12                 
  2 Mount Sinai  'A'                                  8:26.18    8:29.73   2   8   
     1) Sean Higgins 12                 2) Christian Law 12               
     3) Ryan Wilson 12                  4) Mario Xerri 11                 
     5) Anthony Pearl 10                6) Jonah Yonks 12                 
  3 Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                           8:16.68    8:34.10   2   6   
     1) Nicholas Boncore 12             2) Michael Silveri 10             
     3) Thomas Cassar 12                4) Matthew Flood 10               
     5) Tyler Glaser 10                 6) Anthony Fonseca 11             
  4 Deer Park  'A'                                    8:34.64    8:42.59   2   4   
     1) Ryan Brooks 12                  2) Warren Millien 12              
     3) Tyler Neilson 12                4) Nicholas Maniscalco 10         
     5) Anthony Vassallo 11             6) Tahir Tuzun 12                 
  5 Westhampton Beach  'A'                            8:37.05    8:46.12   2   2   
     1) Ermel Bautista 11               2) Kieran Ryan 11                 
     3) Gavin Ehlers 9                  4) Sean Jordan 11                 
     5) Bryan Cruz-Sanchez 11           6)                                
  6 Sayville  'A'                                     8:34.89    8:48.12   2   1   
     1) Brett Doxsee 10                 2) Tyler Schaefer 10              
     3) Christopher Knappe 10           4) Eric Famularo 10               
     5) James Desabato 11               6) William Blackman 9             
  7 Port Jefferson  'A'                               8:46.58    8:57.51   2 
     1) Cooper Schoch 10                2) Owen Okst 10                   
     3) Jack Reilly 10                  4) Grant Samara 10                
     5) Eli Joyner 12                   6) Royce Perera 10                
  8 West Babylon  'A'                                 9:03.21    9:10.21   1 
     1) Luke Hauff 10                   2) Charles Friedel 9              
     3) Adam Lindner 11                 4) Alex Brodmerkel 12             
     5) Kacper Tworogowski 11           6) Michael Alexiadis 9            
  9 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                                       9:15.48   1 
 10 Miller Place  'A'                                 9:17.19    9:34.87   1 
     1) Giovanni Catanzaro 10           2) Timothy Capolino 10            
     3) Jason Cirrito 10                4) Aidan Doyle 10                 
     5) Blake Buscemi 10                6) William Dunlop 10              
 11 John Glenn  'A'                                   9:03.86    9:44.03   1 
     1) Tyler Hanratty 11               2) Daniel Rourke 10               
     3) John Slavinskas 11              4) Michael Browne 11              
     5) Matthew Liu 11                  6) Matthew Cerrato 12             
 12 Hampton Bays  'A'                                 9:08.80    9:52.10   1 
     1) Henry Zhiminaicela 10           2) Josh Pasca 10                  
     3) Kelvin Granados 10              4) Arents Hansen 9                
     5) David Madison 11                6) Patricio Pulla 12              
 13 Islip  'A'                                       10:02.17    9:56.58   1 
     1) Liam Biscari 9                  2) David Domena 7                 
     3) Owen Eubanks 12                 4) Steven Nataniel 8              
     5) Matthew Karabatzoglou 9         6)                                
 
Event 9  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Babylon  'A'                                 3:38.44    3:38.42   3  10   
     1) Kyle Adams 11                   2) Julian Franco 11               
     3) Jay Santana 12                  4) David Rakowski 12              
     5) Calvin Rivera 12                6)                                
  2 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                            3:40.01    3:38.66   3   8   
     1) Kevin Lessing 12                2) Colin Strain 10                
     3) Matt Nolan 12                   4) Jacob Lurie 11                 
     5) Michael Freshour 11             6) Connor Joseph 11               
  3 Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                           3:37.74    3:40.63   3   6   
     1) Kevin Carballo 11               2) Grant Frevert 12               
     3) Nicholas Grosskopf 12           4) Pierson Faldetta 11            
     5) Tyler Glaser 10                 6) Ryan Harrigan 10               
  4 Comsewogue  'A'                                   3:36.04    3:41.48   3   4   
     1) Ryan Bailey 10                  2) Fernando Toledo 12             
     3) Kieran Pagano 12                4) Jack Indelicato 10             
     5) Travis Colon 12                 6)                                
  5 Kings Park  'A'                                   3:43.11    3:41.80   2   2   
     1) Garrett Dietrich 12             2) Michael DiSalvo 12             
     3) Daniel Mardkha 12               4) Russell Gradel 11              
     5) Kyle Perez 12                   6) Caleb Ball 10                  
  6 Mount Sinai  'A'                                  3:42.53    3:44.77   3   1   
     1) Tommy Grolz 10                  2) Jake Giorlando 11              
     3) Denver Dagostino 11             4) Jackson Law 12                 
     5) Shane Bombace 12                6) Ryan Wilson 12                 
  7 Islip  'A'                                        3:47.95    3:47.49   2 
     1) Matthew Alexander 10            2) Tavion Baker 12                
     3) Sean Files 9                    4) Angel Rodriguez 12             
     5) Hunter Rindos 9                 6)                                
  8 Babylon  'A'                                      3:47.91    3:49.19   2 
     1) Ryan Flynn 12                   2) Lucas Parise 9                 
     3) John Savoca 11                  4) Andrew Lutz 11                 
     5) Tremayne Millner 11             6) Amilcar Ramirez 12             
  9 Deer Park  'A'                                    3:46.95    3:49.46   2 
     1) Tahir Tuzun 12                  2) Mohammed Raiyan 12             
     3) Robert Punger 10                4) Manuel Valenzuela 11           
     5) Kamran Khan 10                  6) Nicholas Maniscalco 10         
 10 Sayville  'A'                                     3:45.17    3:53.31   2 
     1) Cory Cutrone 12                 2) Donald Schweikert 12           
     3) James Desabato 11               4) Gavin Lico 9                   
     5) Robert Dushnick 10              6) Ethan Deutsch 10               
 11 Rocky Point  'A'                                  3:55.32    3:54.02   1 
     1) Lucas Brown 12                  2) Austin Garske 12               
     3) Aidan Lasurdo 11                4) Jadon Hess 10                  
     5) Hunter Wolscon 11               6) Victor Hough 9                 
 12 Hauppauge  'A'                                    3:42.72    4:01.01   3 
     1) Liam Armstrong 12               2) Luke Strand 12                 
     3) Cooper McDonald 10              4) Tyler Rutley 10                
     5) Martine MacDonald 10            6) Oba Awolowo 9                  
 13 John Glenn  'A'                                   3:56.44    4:07.42   1 
     1) Matthew Devitt 11               2) Ryan Devitt 11                 
     3) James Nastasi 9                 4) Max Stein 10                   
     5) Antonio Dimino 12               6) Zachary Stickelman 12          
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amityville  'A'                                   1:37.45    1:36.90   4  10   
     1) Joshua Fields 12                2) Yvenson Louis 9                
     3) Joel Barrett 12                 4) Jarrell Fisher 10              
     5) Faquan Nurse 11                 6)                                
  2 Mount Sinai  'A'                                  1:40.01    1:37.29   3   8   
     1) Neil Esposito 12                2) Kevin Johnston 12              
     3) Matthew LoMonaco 11             4) Shane Bombace 12               
     5) Tommy Grolz 10                  6) Ryan Wilson 12                 
  3 Sayville  'A'                                     1:36.38    1:37.55   4   6   
     1) Lukas Walters 10                2) Conner Reilly 11               
     3) Kolbi Maddy 12                  4) Brendan Dillon 11              
     5) Cory Cutrone 12                 6) Robert Dushnick 10             
  4 Babylon  'A'                                      1:36.76    1:38.18   4   4   
     1) Josiah Morris 11                2) Evan Parise 11                 
     3) Antonio Tufano 12               4) Tremayne Millner 11            
     5) Matthew Franklin 11             6) Lucas Parise 9                 
  5 Westhampton Beach  'A'                            2:42.22    1:39.02   2   2   
     1) Michael Amitrano 10             2) Michael Evers 10               
     3) Dillon Canavan 12               4) Richard Tiska 12               
     5) Judah Williams 9                6)                                
  6 Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                           1:40.15    1:39.89   3   1   
     1) Tim Archbold 12                 2) Evan Dalton 12                 
     3) Jason Werthner 12               4) Joseph Marturano 11            
     5) Shane Westphelan 12             6) Ryan Harrigan 10               
  7 Hauppauge  'A'                                    1:43.39    1:40.51   2 
     1) Oba Awolowo 9                   2) Brandon Thaggard 10            
     3) Thomas Fine 12                  4) Martine MacDonald 10           
     5) Cooper McDonald 10              6) Dorian Boatswain 11            
  8 Hampton Bays  'A'                                 1:40.94    1:40.82   3 
     1) Quinn Smith 11                  2) Darwin Fernandez 10            
     3) Thomas O'Connell 12             4) David Madison 11               
     5) Milan Moraga 11                 6) Jack Gilbert 11                
  9 Shoreham Wading River  'A'                        1:39.71    1:40.91   4 
     1) Damien Caputo 12                2) Tyler Friedlander 10           
     3) Joseph Tonetti 12               4) Dylan Jung 11                  
     5) James Washburn 9                6)                                
 10 Center Moriches  'A'                              1:38.02    1:41.18   4 
     1) Bobby Pelosi 12                 2) Jack Mahoney 12                
     3) William Pettit 12               4) Samuel Schrage 10              
     5) Ethan DeVelvis 11               6) Nathan Sigerson 12             
 11 Southold  'A'                                     1:43.83    1:41.34   1 
     1) Kenneth Latham 11               2) Jackson Wile 11                
     3) Miguel Torres 12                4) Dante Tramontana 12            
 12 West Babylon  'A'                                 1:39.42    1:41.35   4 
     1) Marcus Daley 12                 2) Jean Rivera 10                 
     3) Jevon Evans 12                  4) Isaiah Mehnert 10              
     5) David Rakowski 12               6) Camilo Brown-Pinilla 9         
 13 Southampton  'A'                                  1:40.38    1:41.96   3 
     1) Marcus Castillo 12              2) Jordan Corwith 12              
     3) Brian Solano 11                 4) Samuel Schreiber 11            
     5) Luke Rey 12                     6)                                
 14 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                            1:43.60    1:42.55   2 
     1) Willie Schilling 11             2) Michael Freshour 11            
     3) Connor Joseph 11                4) Tim MacDonald 10               
     5) Michael Ahern 12                6) Brendan Style 10               
 15 Comsewogue  'A'                                   1:42.99    1:44.06   2 
     1) Kevin Callahan 12               2) Ryan Bailey 10                 
     3) Kyle Goldman 12                 4) Sean Ronan 12                  
     5) Jack Indelicato 10              6) Travis Colon 12                
 16 Kings Park  'A'                                   1:41.25    1:44.96   3 
     1) Jonathan Buffa 9                2) Parker Dietrich 10             
     3) Alex Kanes 11                   4) Mickey Florentz 11             
     5) Brandon Aglietti 9              6) Liam Post 10                   
 17 Deer Park  'A'                                    1:43.41    1:45.16   2 
     1) Carl Brown 10                   2) Jayden Omeus 11                
     3) Jonathan Gordon 11              4) Jon Alieca 9                   
     5) Daniel Thomas 9                 6) Dorian Pino 9                  
 18 Miller Place  'A'                                 1:41.41    1:45.34   3 
     1) James LaFontaine 11             2) Ryan Salvia 12                 
     3) Timothy Capolino 10             4) Evan Rosenthal 10              
     5) Patrick DelMar 9                6) Aidan Giglio 11                
 19 John Glenn  'A'                                   1:42.11    1:46.84   2 
     1) Antonio Dimino 12               2) Zachary Stickelman 12          
     3) Matthew Devitt 11               4) Ryan Devitt 11                 
     5) James Nastasi 9                 6) Matthew Liu 11                 
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Daley              12 West Babylon         6-02.00    6-03.00   10   
  2 Michael Perez             12 Kings Park           6-06.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Jack Miegel               11 Westhampton          6-05.00   J6-02.00    5   
  3 Evan Dalton               12 Eastport/Sou         6-02.00   J6-02.00    5   
  5 Blake Wehr                10 Shoreham Wad         6-02.00   J6-02.00    2   
  6 Phoenix Wynter             9 Eastport/Sou         5-06.00    5-08.00    1   
  7 Kolbi Maddy               12 Sayville             5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Dorian Boatswain          11 Hauppauge            5-04.00    5-03.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Wei               12 Mount Sinai         24-00.00   25-00.00   10   
  2 Michael Mckilop           12 Sayville            20-11.50   21-00.50    8   
  3 Russell Gradel            11 Kings Park          21-02.50  J21-00.50    6    20-07.00
  4 Justin Wei                11 Mount Sinai         20-02.50   20-05.50    4   
  5 James LaFontaine          11 Miller Place        19-07.00   20-01.00    2    19-11.50
  6 Kieran Pagano             12 Comsewogue          18-07.50  J20-01.00    1    19-07.00
  7 Dylan Jung                11 Shoreham Wad        20-05.50   19-10.00   19-10.00
  8 Colin Strain              10 Bayport/Blue        19-08.00  J19-10.00   19-00.00
  9 Kevin Johnston            12 Mount Sinai         20-02.50   19-05.50  
 10 Max Castronova            12 East Islip          19-01.25   19-04.50  
 11 Jadon Hess                10 Rocky Point         18-11.75   19-02.00  
 12 Marcus Daley              12 West Babylon        18-11.25   18-11.00  
 12 Antonio Dimino            12 John Glenn          19-10.00   18-11.00  
 14 Danyael Buckley           11 Kings Park          19-10.25   18-09.00  
 14 Yvenson Louis              9 Amityville          19-05.00   18-09.00  
 16 Johnathan Buonanno        11 Hhh West            19-00.25   18-03.00  
 17 Alex Kanes                11 Kings Park          18-01.50   17-10.00  
 18 Damien Caputo             12 Shoreham Wad        19-00.00   17-08.00  
 19 Isaiah Mehnert            10 West Babylon        18-08.75   17-02.50  
 19 Tim Archbold              12 Eastport/Sou        18-06.50   17-02.50  
 21 Darwin Fernandez          10 Hampton Bays        19-08.00   17-02.00  
 22 Collin Winter             10 Babylon             17-04.00   16-11.00  
 23 Jayden Omeus              11 Deer Park           17-07.00   16-09.00  
 24 Troy Schipf                9 Babylon             17-10.00   16-05.50  
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinn Smith               11 Hampton Bays        50-00.00   50-01.00   10   
  2 Kevin Every               12 Hauppauge           48-00.00   47-09.25    8   
  3 Nathan Sigerson           12 Center Moric        48-10.50   46-02.00    6   
  4 Jacob Sigerson            12 Center Moric        47-10.50   45-03.25    4   
  5 Matthew Scully            12 Kings Park          45-10.50   45-03.00    2   
  6 Joe Ferreri               11 Hauppauge           44-04.00   45-00.25    1   
  7 Christian Coppola         12 Hhh West            42-09.50   42-05.75  
  8 Alton Kimbrough           12 Amityville          54-05.00   42-05.25  
  9 Tim Lee                   12 Bayport/Blue        42-09.50   41-01.50  
 10 Leonardo Soto             12 Islip               40-03.00   40-11.25  
 11 Brandon Dennis             9 Amityville          38-11.25   40-07.50  
 12 Michael Casazza           11 Shoreham Wad        40-03.00   39-08.75  
 13 Saiquan Kneeland          12 Babylon             40-07.00   39-08.50  
 14 John Gallo                10 Center Moric        39-01.00   38-10.50  
 15 Nolan Russo               11 Sayville            38-01.50   38-04.75  
 16 Douglas Froberg           12 Eastport/Sou        41-02.25   38-03.50  
 16 Aidan Tous                12 Comsewogue          38-03.00   38-03.50  
 18 Jake Martin               10 West Babylon        45-08.00   38-03.00  
 19 Antonio Palmiotto         11 Mount Sinai         38-09.00   38-02.75  
 20 Jason Fitje               12 Bayport/Blue        38-02.00   37-02.75  
 21 Louis Corrente            11 Mount Sinai         38-11.00   36-08.75  
 22 Matthew Meenan            11 Hhh West            38-01.25   36-01.00  
 23 Phoenix Jampol            12 Port Jeffers        38-04.00   34-09.25  
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Wei               12 Mount Sinai         47-04.00   47-08.50   10   
  2 Michael Mckilop           12 Sayville            44-00.00   43-04.50    8   
  3 Justin Wei                11 Mount Sinai         43-05.25   43-04.00    6   
  4 Thomas O'Connell          12 Hampton Bays        40-00.00   40-10.00    4   
  5 David Rakowski            12 West Babylon        39-03.00   40-02.00    2   
  6 Danyael Buckley           11 Kings Park          39-11.50   40-01.00    1   
  7 Jack Mahoney              12 Center Moric        40-06.00   39-02.50  
  8 Kolbi Maddy               12 Sayville            39-01.00   38-11.50  
  9 David Madison             11 Hampton Bays        39-11.00   38-09.00  
 10 Kieran Pagano             12 Comsewogue          40-07.00   38-02.00  
 11 Logan Withall             12 Southampton         36-07.75   37-09.50  
 12 Dorian Boatswain          11 Hauppauge           36-08.00   37-01.00  
 13 Aiden Chu                 10 Hauppauge           36-01.00   36-06.50  
 14 Nicholas Gelsomino         9 Bayport/Blue        35-00.00   36-02.00  
 15 Thomas Chauvin            10 West Babylon        36-11.00   35-00.50  
 16 Nicholas Gibbons          10 Sayville            35-06.50   35-00.00  
 17 Michael Browne            11 John Glenn          38-02.00   34-11.00  
 18 Willie Schilling          11 Bayport/Blue        36-00.00   34-07.00  
 19 Thomas Fallon             10 Kings Park          36-02.00   32-10.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Sinai                 82        2) Eastport/SouthMano         58   
    3) West Babylon                40        4) Amityville                 32   
    5) Sayville                    27        6) Hampton Bays               22   
    7) Hauppauge                   21        8) Kings Park                 20   
    9) Westhampton Beach           19       10) Babylon                    14   
   10) Center Moriches             14       12) Miller Place               13   
   13) Shelter Island              10       13) East Hampton               10   
   15) Bayport/Bluepoint            8       16) Comsewogue                  7   
   16) Deer Park                    7       18) HHH West                    6   
   18) John Glenn                   6       18) East Islip                  6   
   21) Port Jefferson               4       21) Islip                       4   
   23) Shoreham Wading River        2       24) Southampton                 1