Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Section XI Boys Last Chance Meet - 1/27/2019                  
                  Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run Large Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 4864 Matthew Aliano     12 Sachem North                   10:03.70   1 
  2 # 5483 Andrew Paules      11 West Islip                     10:07.18   1 
  3 # 2993 Perry Balsamo      11 Bay Shore                      10:17.87   1 
  4 # 5123 Luke Muratore      11 Smithtown We                   10:24.54   1 
  5 # 5453 James Cameron      11 West Islip                     10:24.80   1 
  6 # 4662 Wyeth Semo          9 Northport                      10:27.60   1 
  7 # 4697 Alex Genna         11 Patchogue/Me                   10:30.17   1 
  8 # 4665 Thomas Serra       10 Northport                      10:38.84   1 
  9 # 5146 Dylan Vasapollo    11 Smithtown We                   10:47.27   1 
 10 # 5273 Patrick Wuss       12 Walt Whitman                   10:53.66   2 
 11 # 4620 Philip Greenwood    9 Northport                      12:08.43   2 
 12 # 4638 Aidan Loughlin      9 Northport                      12:54.62   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run Small Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 5519 Maximus Haynia      8 Westhampton                    10:17.85   1 
  2 # 5507 Ermel Bautista     11 Westhampton                    10:29.33   1 
  3 # 5026 Adam Zelin         11 Shoreham Wad                   10:33.80   2 
  4 # 5404 Luke Hauff         10 West Babylon                   10:34.42   2 
  5 # 4351 christian demchak  12 Mattituck                      10:38.12   2 
  6 # 5534 Kieran Ryan        11 Westhampton                    10:38.47   1 
  7 # 4452 Jason Cirrito      10 Miller Place                   10:42.07   2 
  8 # 4162 Jonathan Engelhar  10 Kings Park                     10:51.60   2 
  9 # 5390 Cristian Espitia    9 West Babylon                   10:52.03   2 
 10 # 3659 Logan Martenson    11 East Islip                     10:57.92   2 
 11 # 3747 Kelvin Granados    10 Hampton Bays                   11:01.06   2 
 12 # 3212 Jimmy Mintel        9 Center Moriches                11:12.91   2 
 13 # 4355 chris Imbriano     12 Mattituck                      11:23.87   2 
 14 # 3676 Ryan Strasser      12 East Islip                     11:27.65   2 
 15 # 3749 Arents Hansen       9 Hampton Bays                   11:29.93   2 
 16 # 3938 Anthony Leotta      9 Hhh West                       11:40.94   2 
 17 # 4134 Cooper Ball        12 Kings Park                     12:04.42   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash Large Large Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 3253 Leon Hoppie        12 Central Islip                      6.68q  2 
  2 # 4291 Jaheim Dotson      12 Longwood                           6.78q  2 
  2 # 3174 Julio Rodriguez    12 Brentwood                          6.78q  1 
  4 # 3158 Frank Grey         12 Brentwood                          6.80q  1 
  5 # 3515 Khalil Chester     11 Copiague                           6.85q  2 
  6 # 3184 David Wood         12 Brentwood                          6.88q  2 
  7 # 4806 Tyreek Parker      11 Riverhead                          6.97   4 
  8 # 3513 Jerry Carrillo     10 Copiague                           6.99   1 
  8 # 3160 Dylan Louis-Elias  10 Brentwood                          6.99   4 
 10 # 3256 Malik Johnson      12 Central Islip                      7.00   3 
 11 # 4272 Walter Adote       11 Longwood                           7.02   3 
 12 # 4276 Cristian Banks     11 Longwood                           7.05   3 
 13 # 5463 Kyle Cronin        12 West Islip                         7.11   5 
 14 # 5760 Derrick Sperling   10 Longwood                           7.17   6 
 14 # 3170 Saad Quadri        12 Brentwood                          7.17   4 
 16 # 3241 Mohammad Chohan    11 Central Islip                      7.18   5 
 17 # 5151 Alex Zdravkovic    11 Smithtown We                       7.20   6 
 18 # 4907 Jaden Mennella-Si  10 Sachem North                       7.22   7 
 19 # 5120 Samuel Monastero   11 Smithtown We                       7.23   5 
 20 # 3135 Dwan Trent         12 Bellport                           7.24   1 
 21 # 3020 Tyler Hudson       12 Bay Shore                          7.25   7 
 22 # 3245 Javani Farino      10 Central Islip                      7.27   8 
 23 # 4588 Ryan Berkery       12 Northport                          7.31   4 
 24 # 4795 Dennis Lowe        11 Riverhead                          7.37  13 
 25 # 3296 Ryan Dalland       10 Commack                            7.38   4 
 25 # 4872 Michael Bailey      9 Sachem North                       7.38   7 
 27 # 4328 Fernando Rodrigue  10 Longwood                           7.39   6 
 28 # 4799 Ethan Martin       11 Riverhead                          7.45  13 
 28 # 4262 David Rodrigues    11 Lindenhurst                        7.45   9 
 30 # 3307 Sean Griffin       12 Commack                            7.46  10 
 31 # 3175 Jaylen Salgado     11 Brentwood                          7.48   9 
 32 # 5134 Samuel Ryba        10 Smithtown We                       7.49   6 
 33 # 4720 Nicholas Parrino   10 Patchogue/Me                       7.52  11 
 34 # 3161 Joseph Loverso     12 Brentwood                          7.53   5 
 35 # 3147 Omar Blanco        11 Brentwood                          7.57   9 
 36 # 5118 Nil Martinez-Flor  10 Smithtown We                       7.59   9 
 37 # 5229 Matthew Calandra   11 Walt Whitman                       7.77  12 
 38 # 4230 Josafat Garcia     11 Lindenhurst                        7.78  11 
 38 # 3139 Jose Amaya         12 Brentwood                          7.78  10 
 40 # 5666 Alexander Specht   10 Brentwood                          7.84  10 
 40 # 4732 Jonathon Vasquez   11 Patchogue/Me                       7.84  13 
 42 # 3002 Asa Diamond        11 Bay Shore                          7.88  12 
 43 # 5255 Connor Rankel      11 Walt Whitman                       7.90  12 
 44 # 4715 Jack Martinez       8 Patchogue/Me                       8.17  12 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash Large Small Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 5183 Luke Rey           12 Southampton                        6.76q  1 
  2 # 3957 Nick Vasconcellos  12 Hhh West                           6.86q  2 
  2 # 3418 Fernando Toledo    12 Comsewogue                         6.86q  3 
  4 # 4467 James LaFontaine   11 Miller Place                       6.91q  1 
  5 # 5211 Max Pasko          11 Southold                           6.94q  3 
  6 # 2972 Evan Parise        11 Babylon                            6.95q  3 
  7 # 4507 Neil Esposito      12 Mount Sinai                        7.00   4 
  8 # 4518 Kevin Johnston     12 Mount Sinai                        7.12   6 
  9 # 5022 Joseph Tonetti     12 Shoreham Wad                       7.13   5 
 10 # 4529 Matthew LoMonaco   11 Mount Sinai                        7.19   8 
 11 # 3636 Max Castronova     12 East Islip                         7.20   2 
 11 # 3917 Derrick Casseus     9 Hhh West                           7.20  10 
 13 # 5375 Camilo Brown-Pini   9 West Babylon                       7.21   5 
 14 # 2973 Lucas Parise        9 Babylon                            7.22   7 
 15 # 5762 Jean Rivera        10 West Babylon                       7.23   7 
 16 # 4997 Damien Caputo      12 Shoreham Wad                       7.26   6 
 17 # 5504 Michael Amitrano   10 Westhampton                        7.32   9 
 18 # 5418 Isaiah Mehnert     10 West Babylon                       7.33   8 
 19 # 4513 Tommy Grolz        10 Mount Sinai                        7.41   8 
 20 # 5007 Tyler Friedlander  10 Shoreham Wad                       7.43  11 
 21 # 4461 Aidan Giglio       11 Miller Place                       7.46   8 
 22 # 5023 James Washburn      9 Shoreham Wad                       7.48  11 
 23 # 4158 Parker Dietrich    10 Kings Park                         7.50   9 
 24 # 3069 Michael Freshour   11 Bayport/Blue                       7.51   7 
 25 # 4175 Alex Kanes         11 Kings Park                         7.54  11 
 26 # 3091 Brendan Style      10 Bayport/Blue                       7.65  12 
 27 # 4124 Max Stein          10 John Glenn                         7.80  12 
 28 # 3190 Ethan DeVelvis     11 Center Moriches                    7.83  10 
 29 # 3199 Michael Koscinski  11 Center Moriches                    8.03  10 
 30 # 3954 Blake Sortino      12 Hhh West                           8.57  13 
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run Large Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 5121 Nicholas Muellers  12 Smithtown We                    2:38.08   1 
  2 # 3295 Daniel Czop        12 Commack                         2:38.44   1 
  3 # 5262 Raj Shah           12 Walt Whitman                    2:41.23   1 
  4 # 4600 Julian Corbeaux    12 Northport                       2:43.52   1 
  5 # 4713 Anthony Lazaridis  12 Patchogue/Me                    2:44.78   1 
  6 # 5101 John Cuff          12 Smithtown We                    2:44.83   2 
  7 # 4323 Edmundo Porras     11 Longwood                        2:44.98   1 
  8 # 4892 Matt Kruse         12 Sachem North                    2:45.27   1 
  9 # 4771 Ryan Carrick       12 Riverhead                       2:46.08   1 
 10 # 3360 Kiyoshi Shiomitsu  11 Commack                         2:46.80   2 
 11 # 3306 Dean Gregory       12 Commack                         2:47.44   2 
 12 # 4641 Aidar Matthews     10 Northport                       2:48.52   1 
 13 # 4727 Logan Tammany      11 Patchogue/Me                    2:48.53   2 
 14 # 3366 Howard Svensson    12 Commack                         2:49.14   1 
 15 # 4325 Justin Rajab       11 Longwood                        2:50.13   1 
 16 # 3315 Roshan Kalikasing  11 Commack                         2:50.94   1 
 17 # 3302 Joe Glatz          12 Commack                         2:51.02   2 
 18 # 5363 Justin Zhang       11 Ward Melvill                    2:51.40   2 
 19 # 3143 Francis Argueta    12 Brentwood                       2:51.44   2 
 20 # 5460 Paul Ciesluk       11 West Islip                      2:52.51   3 
 21 # 3268 Anthony Ochoa      11 Central Islip                   2:53.76   2 
 22 # 5147 Brayden Vassilas   11 Smithtown We                    2:54.87   4 
 23 # 5119 Dennis Mensch      10 Smithtown We                    2:56.57   4 
 24 # 3014 William Goode      12 Bay Shore                       2:57.01   3 
 25 # 4601 Tyler Cotter       10 Northport                       2:58.48   3 
 26 # 5495 Dorian Scourtos    10 West Islip                      2:59.50   3 
 27 # 4770 Michael Burns      10 Riverhead                       2:59.76   3 
 28 # 5452 Patrick Calcagno   11 West Islip                      3:01.48   3 
 29 # 4292 Rich Engesser      11 Longwood                        3:02.17   3 
 30 # 3176 Omar Salguero       9 Brentwood                       3:04.64   5 
 31 # 3038 Robert Pederson    10 Bay Shore                       3:06.91   3 
 32 # 5256 Kevin Rankel        9 Walt Whitman                    3:10.90   5 
 33 # 4666 Timothy Sheehan     8 Northport                       3:11.04   4 
 34 # 5222 Jon Aziz           12 Walt Whitman                    3:16.14   5 
 35 # 4640 Jack Marra         11 Northport                       3:23.09   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run Small Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 5517 Gavin Ehlers        9 Westhampton                     2:42.64   1 
  2 # 4554 Mario Xerri        11 Mount Sinai                     2:43.65   1 
  3 # 3672 James Smalley      12 East Islip                      2:48.01   2 
  4 # 3080 Matt Nolan         12 Bayport/Blue                    2:49.45   2 
  5 # 4133 Caleb Ball         10 Kings Park                      2:53.36   3 
  6 # 3638 Jay Conzo          10 East Islip                      2:53.39   3 
  7 # 3417 Miguelanje Tineo   10 Comsewogue                      2:53.44   3 
  8 # 5395 Charles Friedel     9 West Babylon                    2:54.10   2 
  9 # 5522 Sean Jordan        11 Westhampton                     2:54.42   2 
 10 # 5186 Griffin Schwartz   10 Southampton                     2:54.66   2 
 11 # 4099 Tyler Hanratty     11 John Glenn                      2:56.62   3 
 12 # 2923 Nil Patel          11 Amityville                      2:56.74   4 
 13 # 5437 Kacper Tworogowsk  11 West Babylon                    2:57.25   2 
 14 # 5438 Alex Tworogwski    11 West Babylon                    2:57.95   4 
 15 # 4456 Aidan Doyle        10 Miller Place                    2:58.87   3 
 16 # 4088 Michael Browne     11 John Glenn                      3:00.92   3 
 17 # 4949 Ethan Deutsch      10 Sayville                        3:01.17   3 
 18 # 3395 Joe Fazio          11 Comsewogue                      3:06.31   3 
 19 # 4539 Anthony Pearl      10 Mount Sinai                     3:06.78   4 
 20 # 4361 Eric Palencia      11 Mattituck                       3:07.95   5 
 21 # 3401 Conor Hughes       12 Comsewogue                      3:08.41   4 
 22 # 3083 Matt Ranaudo       11 Bayport/Blue                    3:11.60   4 
 23 # 3081 Trevor Orgonas      9 Bayport/Blue                    3:12.09   4 
 24 # 3665 Gavin Moore         9 East Islip                      3:13.13   4 
 25 # 4511 Joshua Gergely     10 Mount Sinai                     3:13.31   4 
 26 # 4482 Evan Rosenthal     10 Miller Place                    3:16.37   5 
 27 # 3920 Francisco Chong    12 Hhh West                        3:17.32   5 
 28 # 3231 Phillip Williams    9 Center Moriches                 3:23.86   2 
 29 # 3951 Gavin Schochet      9 Hhh West                        3:26.41   5 
 30 # 3213 Patrick Murray     11 Center Moriches                 3:49.27   5 
 31 # 4478 Patrick O'Connor   10 Miller Place                    4:00.35   5 
 32 # 3230 Kevin Vivas         9 Center Moriches                 5:16.25   5 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash Large Large Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 3253 Leon Hoppie        12 Central Islip                      6.66q 
  2 # 3174 Julio Rodriguez    12 Brentwood                          6.71q 
  3 # 4291 Jaheim Dotson      12 Longwood                           6.78q 
  4 # 3515 Khalil Chester     11 Copiague                           6.83q 
  5 # 3158 Frank Grey         12 Brentwood                          6.93q 
  6 # 3184 David Wood         12 Brentwood                          6.94q 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash Small Small Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5183 Luke Rey           12 Southampton                        6.77q 
  2 # 3418 Fernando Toledo    12 Comsewogue                         6.85q 
  3 # 5211 Max Pasko          11 Southold                           6.90q 
  4 # 3957 Nick Vasconcellos  12 Hhh West                           6.93q 
  5 # 4467 James LaFontaine   11 Miller Place                       6.94q 
  6 # 2972 Evan Parise        11 Babylon                            6.95q 
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run Large Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 4291 Jaheim Dotson      12 Longwood                        1:26.43   1 
  2 # 4319 Alejandro Paez     11 Longwood                        1:28.25   1 
  3 # 3516 Angel Chun-Orella  10 Copiague                        1:28.42   2 
  4 # 4706 Steven Ivans       11 Patchogue/Me                    1:29.18   2 
  5 # 3037 Thomas Naslonski   12 Bay Shore                       1:29.31   1 
  6 # 5492 Frank Riviezzo     12 West Islip                      1:29.41   2 
  7 # 4791 Ryan Keane         12 Riverhead                       1:29.58   4 
  8 # 3036 Jarret Nagengast   11 Bay Shore                       1:30.47   3 
  9 # 4586 Theo Amendola      11 Northport                       1:31.02   3 
 10 # 4867 Nicholas Ambrosin  12 Sachem North                    1:32.43   4 
 11 # 4660 Travis Roux        10 Northport                       1:33.78   1 
 12 # 3341 Naru Nakomura      10 Commack                         1:34.21   5 
 13 # 3303 Samuel Goodman     10 Commack                         1:34.73   6 
 13 # 4936 Christopher Ventr  12 Sachem North                    1:34.73   4 
 15 # 4659 Ryan Reid          10 Northport                       1:34.92   5 
 16 # 4624 Kyle Hawkins       10 Northport                       1:35.03   2 
 17 # 4254 Frank Orlando      12 Lindenhurst                     1:35.09   4 
 18 # 3330 Zach Malkowski     11 Commack                         1:35.49   6 
 19 # 4665 Thomas Serra       10 Northport                       1:35.50   7 
 20 # 5105 Kevin Forte        11 Smithtown We                    1:35.80   8 
 21 # 3100 David Carlson      10 Bellport                        1:36.47   5 
 22 # 3272 Ariel Perez        11 Central Islip                   1:36.48   7 
 23 # 3161 Joseph Loverso     12 Brentwood                       1:37.19   7 
 24 # 4615 Vincent Gaddis     10 Northport                       1:37.21   6 
 25 # 3262 William Melgar     11 Central Islip                   1:38.47   7 
 26 # 4232 Timothy Gries      10 Lindenhurst                     1:38.86   6 
 27 # 4668 Scott Stehlik      10 Northport                       1:38.91   6 
 28 # 3273 Franklin Portillo  11 Central Islip                   1:38.92   7 
 29 # 5132 Carter Reis        11 Smithtown We                    1:43.42   8 
 30 # 4662 Wyeth Semo          9 Northport                       1:43.93   9 
 31 # 4638 Aidan Loughlin      9 Northport                       1:53.80   9 
 32 # 4620 Philip Greenwood    9 Northport                       1:54.72   9 
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run Small Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 5433 Jay Santana        12 West Babylon                    1:26.74   1 
  2 # 5365 Kyle Adams         11 West Babylon                    1:27.52   2 
  3 # 4552 Ryan Wilson        12 Mount Sinai                     1:27.55   1 
  4 # 3090 Colin Strain       10 Bayport/Blue                    1:28.49   5 
  5 # 3075 Kevin Lessing      12 Bayport/Blue                    1:29.29   2 
  6 # 5429 Calvin Rivera      12 West Babylon                    1:30.11   4 
  7 # 2903 Joel Barrett       12 Amityville                      1:30.24   3 
  8 # 3696 Grant Frevert      12 Eastport/Sou                    1:30.29   3 
  9 # 4449 Blake Buscemi      10 Miller Place                    1:30.70   3 
 10 # 4183 Daniel Mardkha     12 Kings Park                      1:31.06   3 
 11 # 4485 Ryan Salvia        12 Miller Place                    1:31.74   4 
 12 # 2955 Andrew Lutz        11 Babylon                         1:34.83   8 
 13 # 4972 Conner Reilly      11 Sayville                        1:35.97   5 
 14 # 3755 Josh Pasca         10 Hampton Bays                    1:36.10   9 
 15 # 4125 Zachary Stickelma  12 John Glenn                      1:36.95   5 
 16 # 3066 Dylan Fedorys      10 Bayport/Blue                    1:38.02   7 
 17 # 5188 Juan Serrano       11 Southampton                     1:38.29   6 
 18 # 3657 Dylan Lopez        12 East Islip                      1:38.40   9 
 19 # 4111 James Nastasi       9 John Glenn                      1:40.26   8 
 20 # 4957 Sean Giordano      11 Sayville                        1:43.13   9 
 21 # 4358 Antonio Marine     12 Mattituck                       1:43.54   9 
 22 # 4093 Ryan Devitt        11 John Glenn                      1:44.72   8 
 23 # 4092 Matthew Devitt     11 John Glenn                      1:46.51   8 
 24 # 3204 Christan Lunroth    9 Center Moriches                 1:46.58   9 
 25 # 3656 John Leddy         12 East Islip                      1:46.97   9 
 26 # 3070 Nicholas Gelsomin   9 Bayport/Blue                    1:48.15   9 
 27 # 3200 Collin Lesley       9 Center Moriches                 1:54.85   9 
 28 # 3192 Mathew Formisano    9 Center Moriches                 2:06.24   9 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Large Large Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 3108 Josiah Igwe        12 Bellport                           8.18q  1 
  2 # 3335 Pat McNellis       12 Commack                            8.32q  1 
  3 # 4677 Christian Albrigh  11 Patchogue/Me                       8.44q  3 
  4 # 4806 Tyreek Parker      11 Riverhead                          8.51q  4 
  5 # 4309 Matt Linbrunner    11 Longwood                           8.55q  4 
  6 # 3313 Jon Iacovelli      11 Commack                            8.69q  4 
  7 # 3293 Mitchell Cohen     11 Commack                            8.72   4 
  8 # 3523 Aryes Garrett      12 Copiague                           8.74   3 
  9 # 3508 Jackson Bright     12 Copiague                           8.83   3 
 10 # 3118 Branden Muldoon    10 Bellport                           8.88   5 
 11 # 5471 Nick Gans          12 West Islip                         9.10   4 
 12 # 4345 Kharlin Watkins    10 Longwood                           9.16   5 
 13 # 3278 Vincezo Velazquez  11 Central Islip                      9.20   6 
 14 # 5472 Tom Gans           12 West Islip                         9.70   4 
 15 # 4232 Timothy Gries      10 Lindenhurst                       10.05   7 
 16 # 5228 Matthew Brunet     10 Walt Whitman                      10.12   6 
 17 # 4804 Cruz Mendez         9 Riverhead                         10.27   7 
 18 # 3031 Kyle Mann          10 Bay Shore                         10.52   7 
 19 # 4658 Adrian Ramonetti   10 Northport                         10.92   7 
 20 # 3013 Luis Garcia         9 Bay Shore                         11.03   8 
 21 # 4235 Jaiden Hamilton    10 Lindenhurst                       11.08   8 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Large Small Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 4549 Justin Wei         11 Mount Sinai                        8.05q  1 
  2 # 3753 Thomas O'Connell   12 Hampton Bays                       8.35q  1 
  3 # 4495 Shane Bombace      12 Mount Sinai                        8.39q  1 
  4 # 3378 Ryan Bailey        10 Comsewogue                         8.46q  3 
  5 # 5429 Calvin Rivera      12 West Babylon                       8.64q  3 
  6 # 5530 Jack Miegel        11 Westhampton                        8.74q  1 
  7 # 3091 Brendan Style      10 Bayport/Blue                       8.79   3 
  8 # 4125 Zachary Stickelma  12 John Glenn                         8.95   5 
  9 # 5204 Kenneth Latham     11 Southold                           8.97   5 
 10 # 5399 Luis Gonzalez      11 West Babylon                       9.00   5 
 11 # 3073 Connor Joseph      11 Bayport/Blue                       9.09   5 
 12 # 3726 Danny Alvarracin   10 Hampton Bays                       9.75   6 
 13 # 5023 James Washburn      9 Shoreham Wad                      10.02   6 
 14 # 4124 Max Stein          10 John Glenn                        10.11   6 
 15 # 4461 Aidan Giglio       11 Miller Place                      10.17   6 
 16 # 5424 Pietro Pezzino      9 West Babylon                      10.60   8 
 17 # 4474 Max Murphy         10 Miller Place                      11.30   7 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash Large Large Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 3515 Khalil Chester     11 Copiague                          36.83   1 
  2 # 3256 Malik Johnson      12 Central Islip                     37.42   1 
  3 # 3184 David Wood         12 Brentwood                         37.58   2 
  4 # 4706 Steven Ivans       11 Patchogue/Me                      38.07   3 
  5 # 5116 Ryan Leinwand      12 Smithtown We                      38.35   4 
  6 # 3020 Tyler Hudson       12 Bay Shore                         38.49   4 
  7 # 3174 Julio Rodriguez    12 Brentwood                         38.51   1 
  8 # 3518 Bobby Elias        12 Copiague                          38.60   2 
  9 # 3527 Luis Gonzales      10 Copiague                          38.85   4 
  9 # 4338 Marc Silva         11 Longwood                          38.85   5 
 11 # 5447 Austin Bennett     11 West Islip                        38.98   1 
 12 # 4713 Anthony Lazaridis  12 Patchogue/Me                      39.16   2 
 13 # 3182 Anthony Webster    11 Brentwood                         39.46   5 
 13 # 3149 Edwin Canales      12 Brentwood                         39.46   4 
 15 # 3005 Zach Dorsch        12 Bay Shore                         39.48   4 
 16 # 3242 Miguel Delgado     11 Central Islip                     39.91   6 
 17 # 3245 Javani Farino      10 Central Islip                     40.00   6 
 18 # 5118 Nil Martinez-Flor  10 Smithtown We                      40.48   5 
 19 # 3036 Jarret Nagengast   11 Bay Shore                         40.59   9 
 20 # 3291 Andrew Ciccarelli  12 Commack                           40.64   8 
 21 # 3264 Jahnique Miller    10 Central Islip                     41.56   6 
 22 # 5229 Matthew Calandra   11 Walt Whitman                      41.59  10 
 23 # 3346 Adam Pearsal       12 Commack                           41.67   9 
 24 # 3175 Jaylen Salgado     11 Brentwood                         41.72   7 
 25 # 5496 Chris Steck        10 West Islip                        42.03   9 
 26 # 3147 Omar Blanco        11 Brentwood                         42.58   6 
 27 # 4720 Nicholas Parrino   10 Patchogue/Me                      43.24   9 
 27 # 3144 Jethro Armand      11 Brentwood                         43.24   7 
 29 # 4601 Tyler Cotter       10 Northport                         43.56  13 
 30 # 5255 Connor Rankel      11 Walt Whitman                      43.76  10 
 31 # 4252 Ryan Miller        10 Lindenhurst                       44.65  11 
 32 # 4230 Josafat Garcia     11 Lindenhurst                       45.29  10 
 33 # 4666 Timothy Sheehan     8 Northport                         45.37  13 
 34 # 4218 Anthony Bearese     9 Lindenhurst                       45.59  11 
 35 # 4215 Joshua Aguilar      9 Lindenhurst                       47.03  11 
 36 # 4658 Adrian Ramonetti   10 Northport                         48.61  13 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash Large Small Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 3418 Fernando Toledo    12 Comsewogue                        36.61   1 
  2 # 4550 Kenneth Wei        12 Mount Sinai                       37.29   2 
  3 # 2972 Evan Parise        11 Babylon                           38.02   2 
  4 # 3219 William Pettit     12 Center Moriches                   38.10   2 
  5 # 4950 Brendan Dillon     11 Sayville                          38.76   5 
  6 # 3957 Nick Vasconcellos  12 Hhh West                          39.15   1 
  7 # 5183 Luke Rey           12 Southampton                       39.21   3 
  8 # 3753 Thomas O'Connell   12 Hampton Bays                      39.40   3 
  9 # 3378 Ryan Bailey        10 Comsewogue                        39.47   3 
 10 # 5513 Dillon Canavan     12 Westhampton                       39.49   3 
 11 # 3841 Martine MacDonald  10 Hauppauge                         39.54   5 
 12 # 3076 Jacob Lurie        11 Bayport/Blue                      39.75  12 
 13 # 4980 Lukas Walters      10 Sayville                          40.00   3 
 14 # 5185 Samuel Schreiber   11 Southampton                       40.07   6 
 15 # 3224 Samuel Schrage     10 Center Moriches                   40.22  10 
 16 # 5394 Julian Franco      11 West Babylon                      40.50   6 
 17 # 5154 Marcus Castillo    12 Southampton                       40.62   4 
 18 # 4167 Mickey Florentz    11 Kings Park                        40.78   8 
 19 # 4946 Cory Cutrone       12 Sayville                          40.81   5 
 20 # 3917 Derrick Casseus     9 Hhh West                          41.21  12 
 21 # 4965 Gavin Lico          9 Sayville                          41.22   7 
 22 # 3077 Tim MacDonald      10 Bayport/Blue                      41.23   9 
 23 # 3073 Connor Joseph      11 Bayport/Blue                      41.36  12 
 24 # 5023 James Washburn      9 Shoreham Wad                      41.45   8 
 25 # 3402 Jack Indelicato    10 Comsewogue                        41.47   7 
 25 # 5399 Luis Gonzalez      11 West Babylon                      41.47   8 
 27 # 3723 Shane Westphelan   12 Eastport/Sou                      41.68  10 
 28 # 5007 Tyler Friedlander  10 Shoreham Wad                      41.78   7 
 29 # 3058 Michael Ahern      12 Bayport/Blue                      41.79   9 
 30 # 5443 Clifford William   10 West Babylon                      41.98   8 
 31 # 3701 Ryan Harrigan      10 Eastport/Sou                      42.26   8 
 32 # 3187 William Bolton     10 Center Moriches                   42.60  10 
 33 # 3381 Kevin Callahan     12 Comsewogue                        42.92   7 
 34 # 4450 Timothy Capolino   10 Miller Place                      48.37  11 
 35 # 2970 Keiran O'Neil      11 Babylon                           49.03  12 
 36 # 3954 Blake Sortino      12 Hhh West                          53.16  11 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Large Large Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 3126 Kyler Pizzo        12 Bellport                           8.01q 
  2 # 3108 Josiah Igwe        12 Bellport                           8.04q 
  3 # 3335 Pat McNellis       12 Commack                            8.39q 
  4 # 4677 Christian Albrigh  11 Patchogue/Me                       8.62q 
  5 # 4309 Matt Linbrunner    11 Longwood                           8.73q 
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Small Small Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 3389 Travis Colon       12 Comsewogue                         7.91q  1 
  2 # 4549 Justin Wei         11 Mount Sinai                        7.92q  1 
  3 # 3666 James Norrby       11 East Islip                         8.02q  1 
  4 # 4157 Garrett Dietrich   12 Kings Park                         8.30q  1 
  5 # 3378 Ryan Bailey        10 Comsewogue                         8.32q  2 
  6 # 4495 Shane Bombace      12 Mount Sinai                        8.43q  1 
  7 # 3753 Thomas O'Connell   12 Hampton Bays                       8.71   1 
  8 # 4969 Michael Mckilop    12 Sayville                           8.92   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run Large Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 4331 Nicholas Scheiner  10 Longwood                        4:36.14   1 
  2 # 3026 Nolan Kata         11 Bay Shore                       4:39.40   1 
  3 #   98 Need Name             Unattached                      4:40.27   2 
  4 #   99 Need Name 2           Unattached                      4:42.10   2 
  5 # 4617 Jason Gibbons      12 Northport                       4:43.23   1 
  6 # 4234 Nicholas Hager     12 Lindenhurst                     4:45.24   1 
  7 # 4881 Tim Colgan         12 Sachem North                    4:45.61   1 
  8 # 4645 Brandon Meiner      9 Northport                       4:49.35   2 
  9 # 4672 Cristian Zabala    10 Northport                       4:50.75   2 
 10 # 5326 Ryan Mecca         11 Ward Melvill                    4:50.81   2 
 11 # 3428 Kelby Bishop       11 Connetquot                      4:51.04   1 
 12 # 3297 Ryan Dery          12 Commack                         4:52.27   1 
 13 # 4626 Dillon Heinzman    10 Northport                       4:52.40   2 
 14 # 4622 William Grillo     12 Northport                       4:53.67   1 
 15 # 3301 Christian Giampap  10 Commack                         4:55.01   2 
 16 # 4727 Logan Tammany      11 Patchogue/Me                    4:55.08   2 
 17 # 3105 Garrett Gabri      10 Bellport                        4:59.76   2 
 18 # 3340 Shane Murphy       10 Commack                         5:01.08   2 
 19 # 3139 Jose Amaya         12 Brentwood                       5:01.69   3 
 20 # 4917 JoHann Polacio     10 Sachem North                    5:02.44   2 
 21 # 4725 Alex Soltanpanah   12 Patchogue/Me                    5:02.87   1 
 22 # 4690 CJ DeFeo           11 Patchogue/Me                    5:03.37   3 
 23 # 5450 John Boniberger     9 West Islip                      5:04.88   3 
 24 # 4694 Nico Ferrante       9 Patchogue/Me                    5:05.38   3 
 25 # 3133 Laurens Seubert     9 Bellport                        5:07.44   3 
 26 # 3039 Alejandro Perez    12 Bay Shore                       5:07.82   3 
 27 # 5364 Ari Zucker          9 Ward Melvill                    5:09.91   2 
 28 # 5233 Daniel Donovan     10 Walt Whitman                    5:11.00   2 
 29 # 5666 Alexander Specht   10 Brentwood                       5:13.29   3 
 30 # 4634 Erik Keifer        10 Northport                       5:15.16   3 
 31 # 3308 James Haupt         9 Commack                         5:20.97   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run Small Schools
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 4988 Kal Lewis          11 Shelter Isla                    4:35.48   1 
  2 # 4517 Sean Higgins       12 Mount Sinai                     4:37.91   1 
  3 # 5534 Kieran Ryan        11 Westhampton                     4:45.03   1 
  4 # 3059 Charlie Aurandt    10 Bayport/Blue                    4:56.25   2 
  5 # 4108 Matthew Liu        11 John Glenn                      4:59.80   1 
  6 # 4193 Luke Neilson       11 Kings Park                      5:00.05   2 
  7 # 4121 John Slavinskas    11 John Glenn                      5:00.12   1 
  8 # 4978 Donald Schweikert  12 Sayville                        5:00.74   3 
  9 # 5412 Adam Lindner       11 West Babylon                    5:04.39   2 
 10 # 4541 Gregory Robinson   10 Mount Sinai                     5:04.81   3 
 11 # 4351 christian demchak  12 Mattituck                       5:05.04   2 
 12 # 4451 Giovanni Catanzar  10 Miller Place                    5:06.92   4 
 13 # 4947 James Desabato     11 Sayville                        5:07.07   3 
 14 # 3958 Kyle Wiblishauser  12 Hhh West                        5:07.57   4 
 15 # 3089 Ricky Stafford     10 Bayport/Blue                    5:11.39   4 
 16 # 3212 Jimmy Mintel        9 Center Moriches                 5:12.00   2 
 17 # 5511 James Buono         8 Westhampton                     5:18.16   4 
 18 # 4206 Thomas Stritzl     12 Kings Park                      5:19.34   3 
 19 # 4457 William Dunlop     10 Miller Place                    5:19.81   4 
 20 # 5411 Jonathan Lima      11 West Babylon                    5:19.95   4 
 21 # 3915 Brandon Bora       11 Hhh West                        5:24.80   4 
 22 # 4090 Matthew Cerrato    12 John Glenn                      5:26.20   4 
 23 # 4109 Brandon Meyer      11 John Glenn                      5:39.15   4 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Large Schools
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Islip  'A'                                              3:42.15   1 
     1) #5479 Nick Marino 11            2) #5492 Frank Riviezzo 12        
     3) #5463 Kyle Cronin 12            4) #5447 Austin Bennett 11        
  2 Longwood  'A'                                                3:42.67   3 
  3 Brentwood  'A'                                               3:43.16   2 
  4 Sachem North  'A'                                            3:43.65   1 
  5 Commack  'A'                                                 3:44.53   1 
  6 Northport  'B'                                               3:51.81   3 
  7 Northport  'A'                                               3:53.97   2 
  8 Commack  'B'                                                 3:56.89   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small Schools
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                                      3:37.74   1 
     1) #3700 Nicholas Grosskopf 12     2) #3696 Grant Frevert 12         
     3) #3689 Kevin Carballo 11         4) #3693 Pierson Faldetta 11      
  2 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                                       3:41.43   2 
  3 Kings Park  'A'                                              3:44.28   1 
  4 Sayville  'A'                                                3:44.90   1 
  5 Mount Sinai  'A'                                             3:46.63   2 
  6 West Babylon  'A'                                            3:53.93   2 
  7 Bayport/Bluepoint  'B'                                       3:56.62   3 
  8 Babylon  'A'                                                 3:57.95   3 
  9 John Glenn  'A'                                              4:00.92   3 
 10 Sayville  'B'                                                4:03.68   3 
 11 Southampton  'A'                                             4:07.10   3 
 12 West Babylon  'B'                                            4:10.16   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Large Schools
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                               1:35.51   1 
     1) #3184 David Wood 12             2) #3160 Dylan Louis-Elias 10     
     3) #3149 Edwin Canales 12          4) #3174 Julio Rodriguez 12       
  2 Copiague  'A'                                                1:35.71   1 
  3 Bellport  'A'                                                1:37.28   1 
  4 Central Islip  'A'                                           1:38.38   1 
  5 Longwood  'A'                                                1:39.33   2 
  6 Longwood  'B'                                                1:40.06   2 
  7 Commack  'A'                                                 1:42.42   2 
  8 Central Islip  'B'                                           1:43.34   1 
  9 West Islip  'A'                                              1:44.14   3 
 10 Lindenhurst  'A'                                             1:45.28   4 
 11 Lindenhurst  'B'                                             1:51.31   5 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small Schools
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Babylon  'A'                                            1:38.20   1 
     1) #5429 Calvin Rivera 12          2) #5433 Jay Santana 12           
     3) #5391 Jevon Evans 12            4) #5365 Kyle Adams 11            
  2 Babylon  'A'                                                 1:39.02   2 
  3 Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                                      1:40.15   2 
  4 Southampton  'A'                                             1:40.38   3 
  5 Hampton Bays  'A'                                            1:40.71   3 
  6 Miller Place  'A'                                            1:41.41   3 
  7 Mount Sinai  'A'                                             1:41.52   2 
  8 Westhampton Beach  'A'                                       1:42.48   3 
  9 Hauppauge  'A'                                               1:43.40   3 
 10 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                                       1:43.74   5 
 11 Southold  'A'                                                1:43.83   4 
 12 Sayville  'A'                                                1:46.68   4 
 13 John Glenn  'A'                                              1:51.67   4 
 14 John Glenn  'B'                                              1:54.29   5 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Large Schools
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northport  'A'                                               8:47.57   2 
     1) #4591 Dan Borghard 11           2) #4671 Kieran Weaver 12         
     3) #4600 Julian Corbeaux 12        4) #4663 James Senior 11          
  2 Copiague  'A'                                                8:52.92   1 
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            8:57.90   1 
  4 Bellport  'A'                                                8:58.94   1 
  5 West Islip  'A'                                              9:04.78   1 
  6 Central Islip  'A'                                           9:26.61   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small Schools
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hauppauge  'A'                                               8:29.74   1 
     1) #3839 Chris Kelly 12            2) #3842 James Martinez 10        
     3) #3850 Scott Petersen 11         4) #3854 Josh Segal 12            
  2 Sayville  'A'                                                8:34.89   1 
  3 Mount Sinai  'A'                                             8:37.80   1 
  4 Hauppauge  'B'                                               9:07.41   2 
  5 Miller Place  'A'                                            9:17.19   2 
  6 West Babylon  'A'                                            9:26.39   1 
  7 Westhampton Beach  'A'                                       9:39.80   2 
  8 John Glenn  'A'                                              9:47.88   2 
  9 Hampton Bays  'A'                                            9:52.68   2 
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump Large Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 3160 Dylan Louis-Elias  10 Brentwood                       5-10.00  
  2 # 3158 Frank Grey         12 Brentwood                      J5-10.00  
  3 # 4677 Christian Albrigh  11 Patchogue/Me                   J5-10.00  
  4 # 4888 Alex Jean          12 Sachem North                    5-08.00  
  5 # 5760 Derrick Sperling   10 Longwood                        5-06.00  
  5 # 3508 Jackson Bright     12 Copiague                        5-06.00  
  7 # 3523 Aryes Garrett      12 Copiague                       J5-06.00  
  7 # 4821 Aaron Walker       11 Riverhead                      J5-06.00  
  9 # 5102 Thomas Cuff        10 Smithtown We                   J5-06.00  
 10 # 5254 John Poplawski     12 Walt Whitman                    5-03.00  
 10 # 3353 Thomas Quinn       11 Commack                         5-03.00  
 10 # 3281 Adam Abdabhai      12 Commack                         5-03.00  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump Small Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 4199 Michael Perez      12 Kings Park                      6-06.00  
  2 # 5530 Jack Miegel        11 Westhampton                     6-05.00  
  3 # 3692 Evan Dalton        12 Eastport/Sou                    6-02.00  
  4 # 5024 Blake Wehr         10 Shoreham Wad                    6-00.00  
  5 # 4368 Joshua Starzee     11 Mattituck                       5-08.00  
  6 # 4967 Kolbi Maddy        12 Sayville                        5-06.00  
  7 # 5380 Thomas Chauvin     10 West Babylon                    5-03.00  
  7 # 4954 Robert Dushnick    10 Sayville                        5-03.00  
  9 # 5539 Judah Williams      9 Westhampton                     5-00.00  
 
Event 19  Boys Long Jump Large Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 3533 James Holland      12 Copiague                       20-02.50  
  2 # 3095 Jhamari Bell       10 Bellport                       18-06.25  
  3 # 3182 Anthony Webster    11 Brentwood                      18-05.00  
  4 # 4624 Kyle Hawkins       10 Northport                      17-03.75  
  5 # 5455 Ty Carpinello      11 West Islip                     17-03.00  
  6 # 5254 John Poplawski     12 Walt Whitman                   17-02.50  
  7 # 3353 Thomas Quinn       11 Commack                        17-00.50  
  8 # 2991 Huon Archer        12 Bay Shore                      16-04.50  
  9 # 3284 Brett Atkin         9 Commack                        15-08.25  
 10 # 3293 Mitchell Cohen     11 Commack                        15-04.75  
 11 # 4215 Joshua Aguilar      9 Lindenhurst                    14-09.50  
 12 # 4271 Sean Wolfe         10 Lindenhurst                    14-02.50  
 13 # 4653 Michael Perrino     9 Northport                      13-03.00  
 
Event 19  Boys Long Jump Small Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 4170 Russell Gradel     11 Kings Park                     20-06.75  
  2 # 5011 Dylan Jung         11 Shoreham Wad                   19-10.00  
  3 # 5720 Jack Gilbert       11 Hampton Bays                   19-09.25  
  4 # 2920 Yvenson Louis       9 Amityville                     19-02.25  
  5 # 4549 Justin Wei         11 Mount Sinai                    19-01.75  
  6 # 3916 Johnathan Buonann  11 Hhh West                       19-00.25  
  7 # 3742 Darwin Fernandez   10 Hampton Bays                   18-11.75  
  8 # 4467 James LaFontaine   11 Miller Place                   18-09.25  
  9 # 5418 Isaiah Mehnert     10 West Babylon                   18-08.50  
 10 # 3636 Max Castronova     12 East Islip                     18-07.75  
 11 # 3090 Colin Strain       10 Bayport/Blue                   18-07.50  
 11 # 3407 Kieran Pagano      12 Comsewogue                     18-07.50  
 13 # 3687 Tim Archbold       12 Eastport/Sou                   18-06.00  
 14 # 5426 David Rakowski     12 West Babylon                   18-04.50  
 15 # 4141 Danyael Buckley    11 Kings Park                     18-04.25  
 16 # 5722 Milan Moraga       11 Hampton Bays                   18-04.00  
 17 # 4175 Alex Kanes         11 Kings Park                     17-10.75  
 18 # 4997 Damien Caputo      12 Shoreham Wad                   17-10.50  
 19 # 2981 Troy Schipf         9 Babylon                        17-04.00  
 20 # 3722 Jason Werthner     12 Eastport/Sou                   17-03.50  
 21 # 3076 Jacob Lurie        11 Bayport/Blue                   17-00.25  
 22 # 5704 Collin Winter      10 Babylon                        16-11.00  
 23 # 3944 Fayaz Nasery       10 Hhh West                       16-10.25  
 24 # 5391 Jevon Evans        12 West Babylon                   16-03.00  
 25 # 4518 Kevin Johnston     12 Mount Sinai                    16-02.75  
 26 # 2966 Josiah Morris      11 Babylon                        15-10.25  
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump Large Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5455 Ty Carpinello      11 West Islip                     41-10.25  
  2 # 3250 Davon Goode        12 Central Islip                  41-10.00  
  3 # 3253 Leon Hoppie        12 Central Islip                  39-11.25  
  4 # 3259 Deola Koshefobamu  12 Central Islip                  39-02.00  
  5 # 3241 Mohammad Chohan    11 Central Islip                  38-02.25  
  6 # 3533 James Holland      12 Copiague                       37-09.00  
  7 # 3281 Adam Abdabhai      12 Commack                        36-11.50  
  8 # 5465 Jason Demarest     11 West Islip                     35-01.75  
  9 # 4653 Michael Perrino     9 Northport                      34-05.25  
 10 # 3538 Jakub Kosior        9 Copiague                       34-01.25  
 11 # 3284 Brett Atkin         9 Commack                        33-10.25  
 12 # 5231 Carl Constable     12 Walt Whitman                   33-08.00  
 13 # 3022 Andrew Jeannot      9 Bay Shore                      32-08.25  
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump Small Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 4969 Michael Mckilop    12 Sayville                       44-00.00  
  2 # 3210 Jack Mahoney       12 Center Moriches                40-06.00  
  3 # 4170 Russell Gradel     11 Kings Park                     40-00.50  
  4 # 5722 Milan Moraga       11 Hampton Bays                   39-10.00  
  5 # 3407 Kieran Pagano      12 Comsewogue                     39-08.25  
  6 # 4141 Danyael Buckley    11 Kings Park                     39-02.00  
  7 # 5426 David Rakowski     12 West Babylon                   37-09.50  
  8 # 5761 Logan Withall      12 Southampton                    36-11.25  
  9 # 5380 Thomas Chauvin     10 West Babylon                   36-11.00  
 10 # 5418 Isaiah Mehnert     10 West Babylon                   35-04.75  
 11 # 3944 Fayaz Nasery       10 Hhh West                       34-10.50  
 12 # 3069 Michael Freshour   11 Bayport/Blue                   34-09.75  
 13 # 3070 Nicholas Gelsomin   9 Bayport/Blue                   34-05.75  
 13 # 4956 Nicholas Gibbons   10 Sayville                       34-05.75  
 15 # 3916 Johnathan Buonann  11 Hhh West                       34-05.50  
 16 # 4508 William Fiore      10 Mount Sinai                    32-03.25  
 17 # 4165 Thomas Fallon      10 Kings Park                     32-01.25  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put Large Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 3369 Steven Vasile      12 Commack                        49-00.00  
  2 # 3350 Nick Pisciotta     11 Commack                        47-00.25  
  3 # 3358 Jake Shaw          10 Commack                        40-11.50  
  4 # 3261 Jordan Marshall    11 Central Islip                  40-04.50  
  5 # 5149 Randell Yanke      11 Smithtown We                   38-03.00  
  6 # 5257 Dylan Rehman       12 Walt Whitman                   37-06.50  
  7 # 4628 Raymond Heuser     12 Northport                      36-11.50  
  8 # 5501 C.J. Zito          12 West Islip                     36-10.50  
  9 # 4885 Michael Fasano     10 Sachem North                   36-08.75  
 10 # 3021 Khandekar Hussain  10 Bay Shore                      36-06.00  
 11 # 4769 Eric Behr          12 Riverhead                      36-05.00  
 12 # 5473 Ryan Jean          11 West Islip                     36-00.50  
 13 # 5103 Jack Daley         11 Smithtown We                   35-04.00  
 14 # 4810 Jack Qualey        10 Riverhead                      34-08.50  
 15 # 4660 Travis Roux        10 Northport                      34-06.00  
 16 # 4676 Michael Adams      11 Patchogue/Me                   33-06.00  
 17 # 4883 Joseph Dichiara    12 Sachem North                   32-11.00  
 18 # 4685 Brian Buleg        11 Patchogue/Me                   32-05.75  
 19 # 5238 Jeremy Forman      11 Walt Whitman                   31-08.00  
 20 # 3538 Jakub Kosior        9 Copiague                       31-07.75  
 21 # 5448 Frank Bitetto      12 West Islip                     31-06.50  
 22 # 4716 Mateo Martinez      9 Patchogue/Me                   29-03.25  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put Small Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 3764 Quinn Smith        11 Hampton Bays                   50-00.00  
  2 # 3225 Jacob Sigerson     12 Center Moriches                47-10.50  
  3 # 3226 Nathan Sigerson    12 Center Moriches                46-00.50  
  4 # 3828 Joe Ferreri        11 Hauppauge                      44-02.75  
  5 # 3826 Kevin Every        12 Hauppauge                      43-08.50  
  6 # 3923 Christian Coppola  12 Hhh West                       42-09.50  
  7 # 5416 Jake Martin        10 West Babylon                   42-08.50  
  8 # 4999 Michael Casazza    11 Shoreham Wad                   41-01.75  
  9 # 3074 Tim Lee            12 Bayport/Blue                   40-04.00  
 10 # 3942 Matthew Meenan     11 Hhh West                       38-01.25  
 11 # 4974 Nolan Russo        11 Sayville                       38-00.00  
 11 # 3419 Aidan Tous         12 Comsewogue                     38-00.00  
 13 # 2911 Brandon Dennis      9 Amityville                     37-09.00  
 14 # 3194 John Gallo         10 Center Moriches                37-05.00  
 15 # 4502 Louis Corrente     11 Mount Sinai                    37-03.25  
 16 # 3067 Jason Fitje        12 Bayport/Blue                   36-09.00  
 17 # 3633 Hussein Alkiyam    12 East Islip                     36-05.50  
 18 # 4538 Antonio Palmiotto  11 Mount Sinai                    36-03.75  
 19 # 2904 Jevaughnie Beadle  11 Amityville                     35-08.00  
 20 # 3649 Ryan Hanraty       12 East Islip                     35-07.00  
 21 # 4138 Ryan Bosak         11 Kings Park                     34-08.50  
 22 # 4977 James Schuster     10 Sayville                       34-07.00  
 23 # 3683 Selvin Yanes       12 East Islip                     34-04.25  
 24 # 4545 Ryan Smolarsky     12 Mount Sinai                    33-09.00  
 25 # 2914 Trey Fulton        11 Amityville                     33-07.25  
 26 # 3063 Jack Classen       11 Bayport/Blue                   33-01.75  
 27 # 3647 Franklin Geroges   12 East Islip                     33-01.50  
 28 # 4952 Conner Dubay        9 Sayville                       32-06.25  
 29 # 3641 Nick Dimitriou     12 East Islip                     28-10.00  
 30 # 5407 Joe Horan          10 West Babylon                   27-03.00  
 31 # 5701 Russell Mason      10 Babylon                        25-09.50  
 
Event 23  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Semi's Small Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 4550 Kenneth Wei        12 Mount Sinai                        8.28