Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Section XI  Boys Large School Championships - 2/1/2019             
                  Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Ryan                 12 Northport            9:26.22    9:53.41   1  10   
  2 Aidar Matthews            10 Northport           10:12.75    9:54.05   1   8   
  3 Christian Berberich       11 Sachem East         10:04.74    9:54.29   1   6   
  4 Andrew Paules             11 West Islip           9:52.53    9:57.91   1   4   
  5 Brayden Vassilas          11 Smithtown We        10:16.31    9:59.01   1   2   
  6 Jason Gibbons             12 Northport           10:13.41   10:00.26   1   1   
  7 Matthew Aliano            12 Sachem North        10:03.70   10:08.10   1 
  8 Wyeth Semo                 9 Northport           10:27.60   10:10.97   2 
  9 Chris Nienburg            12 Ward Melvill        10:09.41   10:11.21   1 
 10 Patrick Grasing           11 Smithtown Ea        10:18.53   10:12.15   2 
 11 Vidit Parikh              12 Sachem North        10:14.34   10:13.18   1 
 12 Cristian Zabala           10 Northport           10:20.04   10:13.83   2 
 13 Ramin Herath              11 Hhh East            10:22.34   10:14.05   2 
 14 Ryan Dery                 12 Commack             10:17.00   10:14.19   2 
 15 James Cameron             11 West Islip          10:18.41   10:15.96   2 
 16 Tyler Cotter              10 Northport           10:25.95   10:17.26   2 
 17 William Grillo            12 Northport           10:24.65   10:17.68   2 
 18 Perry Balsamo             11 Bay Shore           10:17.25   10:17.73   2 
 19 Christian Giampapa        10 Commack             10:25.00   10:20.92   2 
 20 Luke Muratore             11 Smithtown We        10:24.54   10:26.37   2 
 21 Alex Genna                11 Patchogue/Me        10:23.21   10:29.41   2 
 22 Dillon Heinzman           10 Northport           10:19.04   10:30.29   2 
 23 Dennis Mensch             10 Smithtown We        10:19.95   10:33.58   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julio Rodriguez           12 Brentwood               6.56       6.55q  1 
  2 Leon Hoppie               12 Central Isli            6.63       6.68q  2 
  3 David Wood                12 Brentwood               6.69       6.72q  1 
  4 Christian Fils-Aime       11 North Babylo            6.67       6.73q  2 
  5 Khalil Chester            11 Copiague                6.80       6.75q  2 
  6 Tom Domozych              12 Connetquot              6.76       6.81q  1 
  7 John Jerrick              12 Copiague                6.85       6.86   2 
  8 Emmanuel Kwansah          12 Connetquot              7.05       6.89   4 
  9 Anthony Solero            11 William Floy            6.81       6.90   2 
  9 Nasir Youngblood          10 Huntington              6.84       6.90   1 
 11 Eddy Vu                    9 William Floy            6.93       6.91   3 
 12 Isaiah Graham             12 Bay Shore               6.91       6.92   1 
 13 Malik Johnson             12 Central Isli            6.83       6.96   1 
 14 Tyreek Parker             11 Riverhead               6.92       6.98   3 
 15 Ian Dyson                 12 Ward Melvill            7.03       6.99   3 
 16 Liam Sullivan             11 Smithtown We            7.04       7.02   4 
 17 Jason Turner              10 Huntington              6.90       7.03   2 
 18 Josiah Melendez            9 Huntington              7.03       7.04   4 
 19 Walter Adote              11 Longwood                7.02       7.05   3 
 20 Austin McCue              10 Sachem North            7.01       7.07   3 
 21 Micah Cooper              10 Connetquot              7.06       7.08   4 
 22 Derrick Sperling          10 Longwood                7.11       7.16   4 
 23 Chris Mignanelli          12 Northport               7.03       7.19   3 
 24 Joshua Parris             12 Bay Shore               7.07       7.21   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Fils-Aime       11 North Babylo            6.73       6.52   10   
  2 Julio Rodriguez           12 Brentwood               6.55       6.54    8   
  3 Leon Hoppie               12 Central Isli            6.68       6.64    6   
  4 Khalil Chester            11 Copiague                6.75       6.66    4   
  5 David Wood                12 Brentwood               6.72       6.71    2   
  6 Tom Domozych              12 Connetquot              6.81       6.80    1   
 
Event 3  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 RJ Pleasants              12 Hhh East             2:38.31    2:35.58   3  10   
  2 Nicholas Scheiner         10 Longwood             2:38.39    2:37.48   3   8   
  3 Nicholas Muellers         12 Smithtown We         2:38.08    2:38.56   3   6   
  4 Matthew Lopez             12 Connetquot           2:39.97    2:39.06   3   4   
  5 Thomas Fodor              11 Northport            2:37.57    2:39.08   3   2   
  6 David Cabello             12 Smithtown We         2:45.44    2:41.17   2   1   
  7 Julian Corbeaux           12 Northport            2:43.03    2:42.13   2 
  8 Nicholas Ambrosino        12 Sachem North         2:43.15    2:44.42   2 
  9 Joe Berberich             11 Sachem East          2:44.14    2:45.29   2 
 10 Andrew Araneo             10 Ward Melvill         2:43.46    2:45.53   2 
 11 Nolan Kata                11 Bay Shore            2:39.97    2:46.18   3 
 12 Ryan Keane                12 Riverhead            2:43.21    2:46.62   2 
 13 Logan Tammany             11 Patchogue/Me         2:46.21    2:46.68   2 
 14 Thomas Serra              10 Northport            2:49.11    2:47.94   1 
 15 Zach Malkowski            11 Commack              2:49.12    2:49.82   1 
 16 dominic merchelski        11 Lindenhurst          2:49.80    2:50.63   1 
 17 Kevin Cappellini          10 Sachem East          2:48.34    2:50.96   1 
 18 Andrew McKenzie           10 Huntington           2:47.00    2:51.33   1 
 19 Jake Rabin                10 Bay Shore            2:50.04    2:51.47   1 
 20 Jonah Komosinski          10 Ward Melvill         2:49.22    2:51.63   1 
 21 Jack Thornton             11 Ward Melvill         2:50.50    2:51.67   1 
 22 Anthony Lazaridis         12 Patchogue/Me         2:38.51    2:52.35   3 
 23 Alejandro Paez            11 Longwood             2:41.33    2:53.13   3 
 24 Matt Kruse                12 Sachem North         2:45.27    2:58.65   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Isaiah James              10 Huntington           1:25.64    1:25.14   4  10   
  2 CJ Kiviat                 10 Huntington           1:24.00    1:25.51   4   8   
  3 Justin Stevens            11 Huntington           1:24.32    1:25.68   4   6   
  4 Sean Ryan                 12 Northport            1:28.24    1:26.17   3   4   
  5 Howard Svensson           12 Commack              1:27.64    1:26.62   3   2   
  6 Tyler Hudson              12 Bay Shore            1:27.06    1:26.83   3   1   
  7 Connor McKeever           12 North Babylo         1:26.76    1:27.25   4 
  8 Frank Riviezzo            12 West Islip           1:29.29    1:28.23   3 
  9 Harrison Bassin           11 Ward Melvill         1:28.26    1:28.78   3 
 10 Thomas Naslonski          12 Bay Shore            1:26.97    1:30.48   3 
 11 Jarret Nagengast          11 Bay Shore            1:30.47    1:31.18   2 
 12 Ryan Reid                 10 Northport            1:34.92    1:31.91   1 
 13 Dominick Katrivanos       11 Connetquot           1:29.32    1:32.41   2 
 14 James Senior              11 Northport            1:32.34    1:33.30   2 
 15 Matt Mullen               10 William Floy         1:31.89    1:33.94   2 
 16 Craig Haas                11 Huntington           1:33.32    1:34.38   1 
 17 Frank Orlando             12 Lindenhurst          1:30.59    1:34.41   2 
 18 Samuel James               8 Huntington           1:34.97    1:35.61   1 
 19 Timothy Gries             10 Lindenhurst          1:34.74    1:39.85   1 
 20 Joseph Shepherd           12 North Babylo         1:30.53    1:42.06   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaheim Dotson             12 Longwood                7.61       7.53q  1 
  2 Kyler Pizzo               12 Bellport                7.99       7.81q  1 
  3 Michael Muir              11 William Floy            8.03       7.89q  1 
  4 Jaylen Bush               11 Huntington              8.07       7.98q  2 
  5 Josiah Igwe               12 Bellport                7.87       8.00q  2 
  6 Aryes Garrett             12 Copiague                8.31       8.07q  2 
  7 Dennis Chen               11 Ward Melvill            7.96       8.08   2 
  8 John Poplawski            12 Walt Whitman            8.12       8.09   2 
  9 Pat McNellis              12 Commack                 8.18       8.10   1 
 10 Christian Albright        11 Patchogue/Me            8.44       8.17   1 
 11 Rolando Banks             12 Longwood                8.23       8.28   1 
 12 Anthony Urbanick          11 Sachem East             8.44       8.39   2 
 13 Brandon Lopez             11 Bay Shore               8.61       8.43   3 
 14 Mitchell Cohen            11 Commack                 8.57       8.55   3 
 15 Rahliek Thomason          11 Huntington              8.63       8.57   3 
 16 Uel Figaro                10 Smithtown Ea            8.48       8.60   3 
 17 Matt Linbrunner           11 Longwood                8.63       8.64   3 
 18 Jon Iacovelli             11 Commack                 8.58       8.75   3 
 19 Nick Gans                 12 West Islip              8.80       8.79   4 
 20 Zak Rahimi                12 Hhh East                8.72       8.82   4 
 21 Sean Allen                12 Riverhead               8.93       8.96   4 
 22 Branden Muldoon           10 Bellport                8.88       9.03   4 
 23 Ryan Tona                 10 Smithtown We            8.99       9.04   4 
 24 Aidan Harrington          11 Connetquot              8.96       9.31   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaheim Dotson             12 Longwood                7.53       7.52   10   
  2 Kyler Pizzo               12 Bellport                7.81       7.88    8   
  3 Michael Muir              11 William Floy            7.89       7.96    6   
  4 Jaylen Bush               11 Huntington              7.98       8.04    4   
  5 Josiah Igwe               12 Bellport                8.00       8.05    2   
  6 Aryes Garrett             12 Copiague                8.07       8.16    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Micheal Danzi             11 Smithtown We         4:32.28    4:32.86   1  10   
  2 Daniel Czop               12 Commack              4:34.09    4:33.02   1   8   
  3 Thomas Fodor              11 Northport            4:31.15    4:34.51   1   6   
  4 Kevin Cawley              12 Smithtown Ea         4:30.52    4:34.74   1   4   
  5 John Cuff                 12 Smithtown We         4:41.57    4:36.34   1   2   
  6 Darin Cofield             11 Bay Shore            4:37.04    4:42.79   1   1   
  7 Kevin Martin              11 Walt Whitman         4:43.48    4:43.64   2 
  8 Nicholas Hager            12 Lindenhurst          4:45.24    4:43.92   2 
  9 Dean Gregory              12 Commack              4:37.56    4:44.71   1 
 10 Kelby Bishop              11 Connetquot           4:42.72    4:44.76   2 
 11 Andrew Paules             11 West Islip           4:36.35    4:44.89   1 
 12 Brandon Meiner             9 Northport            4:49.35    4:45.67   2 
 13 Ryan Mecca                11 Ward Melvill         4:46.83    4:46.72   2 
 14 Anthony Petrillo          10 Ward Melvill         4:47.53    4:47.07   2 
 15 Tim Colgan                12 Sachem North         4:45.93    4:47.09   2 
 16 Ryan Carrick              12 Riverhead            4:43.85    4:48.09   2 
 17 Matthew Pietzak           11 Sachem East          4:46.74    4:48.69   2 
 18 Garrett Gabri             10 Bellport             4:55.08    4:49.16   2 
 19 Raj Shah                  12 Walt Whitman         4:35.78    4:49.59   1 
 20 Justin Zhang              11 Ward Melvill         4:50.33    4:54.01   2 
 21 Joe Glatz                 12 Commack              4:40.11    4:55.85   1 
 22 James Cameron             11 West Islip           4:44.72    5:02.52   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaheim Dotson             12 Longwood               34.99      35.58Q  2 
  2 Johnathan Smith           12 Huntington             34.98      35.66Q  1 
  3 Frank Grey                12 Brentwood              35.85      35.94Q  3 
  4 Khalil Chester            11 Copiague               36.68      35.95Q  1 
  5 Anthony Joseph            10 Huntington             36.10      36.19Q  3 
  6 Saad Quadri               12 Brentwood              36.51      36.67Q  2 
  7 Malik Johnson             12 Central Isli           36.57      36.85   1 
  8 Steven Ivans              11 Patchogue/Me           37.07      37.35   2 
  9 Jaden Mennella-Singleton  10 Sachem North           37.88      37.49   2 
 10 Deola Koshefobamu         12 Central Isli           37.58      37.67   3 
 11 Ryan Leinwand             12 Smithtown We           38.35      37.71   2 
 12 Ryan Famiglietti          12 Sachem East            38.04      38.16   1 
 13 Tilon Figaro              10 Smithtown Ea           38.15      38.52   1 
 14 Ian Dyson                 12 Ward Melvill           38.80      38.84   3 
 15 Michael Bailey             9 Sachem North           38.88      39.09   2 
 15 Austin Bennett            11 West Islip             37.69      39.09   3 
 17 Jahmar Francis             7 Huntington             39.24      39.91   1 
 18 Joseph Shepherd           12 North Babylo           38.62      40.74   3 
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaheim Dotson             12 Longwood               35.58      34.93   10   
  2 Johnathan Smith           12 Huntington             35.66      34.99    8   
  3 Frank Grey                12 Brentwood              35.94      36.60    6   
  4 Anthony Joseph            10 Huntington             36.19      36.77    4   
  5 Khalil Chester            11 Copiague               35.95      37.14    2   
  6 Saad Quadri               12 Brentwood              36.67      40.16    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Longwood  'A'                                     8:25.92    8:29.94   2  10   
     1) Nicholas Scheiner 10            2) Alejandro Paez 11              
     3) Edmundo Porras 11               4) Justin Rajab 11                
     5) Logan Ferrari 10                6) Rich Engesser 11               
  2 Bay Shore  'A'                                    8:14.20    8:33.28   2   8   
     1) Darin Cofield 11                2) Nolan Kata 11                  
     3) Perry Balsamo 11                4) Jake Rabin 10                  
     5) Jayden Feliciano 9              6) Jarret Nagengast 11            
  3 Commack  'A'                                      8:15.00    8:39.03   2   6   
     1) Daniel Czop 12                  2) Roshan Kalikasingh 11          
     3) Kiyoshi Shiomitsu 11            4) Howard Svensson 12             
     5) Vin Manna 12                    6) Zach Malkowski 11              
  4 Brentwood  'A'                                    8:38.34    8:41.98   2   4   
     1) Francis Argueta 12              2) Jose Amaya 12                  
     3) Steven Mendez 12                4) Alexander Specht 10            
     5) Omar Salguero 9                 6) Franklyn Velasquez 11          
  5 Northport  'A'                                    8:04.67    8:46.33   2   2   
     1) Aidar Matthews 10               2) Thomas Fodor 11                
     3) Jason Gibbons 12                4) William Grillo 12              
     5) Julian Corbeaux 12              6) Sean Ryan 12                   
  6 Ward Melville  'A'                                8:38.04    8:52.11   2   1   
     1) Andrew Araneo 10                2) Ryan Mecca 11                  
     3) Anthony Petrillo 10             4) Andrew Nicholson 9             
     5) Harrison Bassin 11              6) Jonah Komosinski 10            
  7 Commack  'B'                                      8:33.00    8:52.22   2 
     1) Zach Malkowski 11               2) Ryan Dery 12                   
     3) Naru Nakomura 10                4) Aiden Spahn 10                 
     5) Christian Giampapa 10           6) Kiyoshi Shiomitsu 11           
  8 Copiague  'A'                                     8:44.84    8:55.88   1 
     1) Eric Tavarez 12                 2) Will Villatoro 11              
     3) Chris Canenguez 11              4) Aryes Garrett 12               
     5) Jackson Bright 12               6) Esdras Canales 11              
  9 Sachem East  'A'                                  8:26.14    8:56.20   2 
     1) Kevin Cappellini 10             2) Christian Sabatini 10          
     3) Christian Berberich 11          4) Joe Berberich 11               
     5) Ryan Famiglietti 12             6) Matthew Pietzak 11             
 10 Bellport  'A'                                     8:58.94    8:59.18   1 
     1) Garrett Gabri 10                2) Ryan Devine 10                 
     3) Tim Montick 11                  4) Asher Waller 10                
     5) Laurens Seubert 9               6)                                
 11 Central Islip  'A'                                9:26.61    9:00.88   1 
     1) Anthony Ochoa 11                2) Miguel Delgado 11              
     3) Khalid Grace 11                 4) Geovanni Donis 8               
     5) Ariel Perez 11                  6) William Melgar 11              
 12 Smithtown West  'A'                               8:54.38    9:03.10   1 
     1) John Cuff 12                    2) Brayden Vassilas 11            
     3) Dennis Mensch 10                4) Luke Muratore 11               
     5) David Cabello 12                6) Dylan Vasapollo 11             
 13 Huntington  'A'                                   8:44.00    9:07.25   1 
     1) Andrew McKenzie 10              2) Aiden Heller 10                
     3) Carlos Martinez 10              4) Craig Haas 11                  
     5) John Segreti 11                 6) Samuel James 8                 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huntington  'A'                                   3:20.89    3:31.61   3  10   
     1) CJ Kiviat 10                    2) Isaiah James 10                
     3) Justin Stevens 11               4) Johnathan Smith 12             
     5) Jahmar Francis 7                6) Jason Turner 10                
  2 Ward Melville  'A'                                3:36.31    3:35.03   2   8   
     1) Reilly Browne 12                2) Harrison Bassin 11             
     3) Owen Larson 12                  4) Dave Selzer 11                 
     5) Caleb Wheeler 12                6) Dennis Chen 11                 
  3 Smithtown West  'A'                               3:29.89    3:36.58   3   6   
     1) David Cabello 12                2) Nicholas Muellers 12           
     3) Lucas Plaia 11                  4) Micheal Danzi 11               
     5) Ryan Leinwand 12                6) Alex Zdravkovic 11             
  4 Northport  'B'                                    3:38.51    3:37.58   3   4   
     1) Scott Stehlik 10                2) James Senior 11                
     3) Ryan Berkery 12                 4) Vincent Gaddis 10              
     5) Julian Corbeaux 12              6) Theo Amendola 11               
  5 Sachem North  'A'                                 3:43.65    3:38.50   1   2   
     1) Jaden Mennella-Singleton 10     2) Michael Bailey 9               
     3) Daniel McKay 12                 4) Christopher Ventre 12          
     5) Patrick Melfi 12                6) Scott Marro 12                 
  6 Connetquot  'A'                                   3:39.30    3:38.90   2   1   
     1) Dominick Katrivanos 11          2) Matthew Lopez 12               
     3) Chris Andrade 11                4) Aidan Harrington 11            
     5) Kelby Bishop 11                 6) Aiden Smith 11                 
  7 Patchogue/Medford  'A'                            3:42.40    3:39.75   1 
     1) Logan Tammany 11                2) Alex Soltanpanah 12            
     3) Anthony Lazaridis 12            4) Steven Ivans 11                
     5) Christian Albright 11           6)                                
  8 North Babylon  'A'                                3:41.95    3:40.80   2 
     1) Ramirez Jason 12                2) Connor McKeever 12             
     3) Joseph Shepherd 12              4) Erick Radtke 11                
     5) Justin Arranz 12                6) Billy Galler 10                
  9 Longwood  'A'                                     3:30.39    3:41.72   3 
     1) Marc Silva 11                   2) Matt Linbrunner 11             
     3) TY Maldon 11                    4) Cameron Hughes 9               
     5) Kharlin Watkins 10              6)                                
 10 Bay Shore  'A'                                    3:34.60    3:44.69   3 
     1) Tyler Hudson 12                 2) Thomas Naslonski 12            
     3) Zach Dorsch 12                  4) Isaiah Graham 12               
     5) Joshua Parris 12                6)                                
 11 Brentwood  'A'                                    3:36.34    3:45.20   2 
     1) Jethro Armand 11                2) Edwin Canales 12               
     3) Anthony Webster 11              4) Joseph Loverso 12              
     5) Jaylen Salgado 11               6) Dylan Louis-Elias 10           
 12 Commack  'A'                                      3:40.04    3:45.50   2 
     1) Jon Iacovelli 11                2) Ryan Dalland 10                
     3) Sean Griffin 12                 4) Pat McNellis 12                
     5) Adam Pearsal 12                 6) Andrew Ciccarelli 12           
 13 Northport  'A'                                    3:35.58    3:48.80   2 
     1) Sean Ryan 12                    2) Julian Corbeaux 12             
     3) Kyle Hawkins 10                 4) Kieran Weaver 12               
     5) Dan Borghard 11                 6) James Senior 11                
 14 William Floyd  'A'                                3:48.57    3:51.96   1 
     1) Anthony Auciello 11             2) Zach Manns 12                  
     3) Matt Mullen 10                  4) Jecsi Velasquez 11             
     5) Greg Lobalsamo 11               6)                                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                    1:31.32    1:33.75   2  10   
     1) Julio Rodriguez 12              2) David Wood 12                  
     3) Dylan Louis-Elias 10            4) Edwin Canales 12               
     5) Saad Quadri 12                  6) Frank Grey 12                  
  2 Central Islip  'B'                                1:38.38    1:34.47   2   8   
     1) Mohammad Chohan 11              2) Robert Diaz 11                 
     3) Javani Farino 10                4) Jahnique Miller 10             
     5) Miguel Delgado 11               6) Khalid Grace 11                
  3 Bellport  'A'                                     1:34.24    1:36.20   2   6   
     1) Jhamari Bell 10                 2) Kyler Pizzo 12                 
     3) Matthew Juarez 12               4) Nicholas Gallo 11              
     5) Dwan Trent 12                   6) Josiah Igwe 12                 
  4 Huntington  'A'                                   1:30.97    1:37.06   2   4   
     1) Nasir Youngblood 10             2) Josiah Melendez 9              
     3) Jason Turner 10                 4) Anthony Joseph 10              
     5) CJ Kiviat 10                    6) Johnathan Smith 12             
  5 Longwood  'A'                                     1:36.13    1:37.09   2   2   
     1) Walter Adote 11                 2) Cristian Banks 11              
     3) Rolando Banks 12                4) Derrick Sperling 10            
     5) Fernando Rodriguez 10           6) Cameron Hughes 9               
  6 Connetquot  'A'                                   1:39.02    1:37.42   1   1   
     1) Emmanuel Kwansah 12             2) Micah Cooper 10                
     3) Mike Domozych 11                4) Tom Domozych 12                
     5) Jeremy Bertolet 11              6) Anthony Tricario 12            
  7 William Floyd  'A'                                1:38.27    1:37.80   1 
     1) Eddy Vu 9                       2) Anthony Solero 11              
     3) Michael Muir 11                 4) Deyby Lituma 12                
     5) Ishiin Jackson 12               6)                                
  8 Smithtown West  'A'                               1:37.56    1:38.06   1 
     1) Samuel Monastero 11             2) Ryan Leinwand 12               
     3) Liam Sullivan 11                4) Sean Hauptman 11               
     5) Samuel Ryba 10                  6) Nil Martinez-Floria 10         
  9 Central Islip  'A'                                1:33.55    1:38.95   1 
     1) Leon Hoppie 12                  2) Deola Koshefobamu 12           
     3) Malik Johnson 12                4) Davon Goode 12                 
     5) Mohammad Chohan 11              6) Robert Diaz 11                 
 10 Ward Melville  'A'                                1:39.29    1:44.20   1 
     1) Owen Larson 12                  2) Ian Dyson 12                   
     3) Jonathan Bussa 9                4) Christian Powell 9             
     5) Dennis Chen 11                  6) James Van Vechten 9            
 11 Copiague  'A'                                     1:33.98    1:44.96   2 
     1) John Jerrick 12                 2) Shaquille Haldens 10           
     3) James Holland 12                4) Ian James 11                   
     5) Vinosky Saintil 12              6) Khalil Chester 11              
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Leonaed            12 Sachem East          6-01.00    6-03.00   10   
  2 Jaden Bholan              12 Huntington           6-03.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Elijah Logan              12 Brentwood            6-03.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Joe Garetano              12 Huntington           6-00.00   J5-10.00    3   
  4 Jackson Bright            12 Copiague             6-00.00   J5-10.00    3   
  6 Aryes Garrett             12 Copiague             5-06.00   J5-10.00    1   
  7 Dylan Louis-Elias         10 Brentwood            6-00.00    5-08.00  
  8 Aaron Walker              11 Riverhead            5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Tilon Figaro              10 Smithtown Ea         5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Sean Allen                12 Riverhead            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Adam Abdabhai             12 Commack              5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 12 Derrick Sperling          10 Longwood             5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 13 Paden Cerbone             12 Smithtown Ea         5-08.00    5-03.00  
 13 Ryan Tona                 10 Smithtown We         5-00.00    5-03.00  
 15 Kharlin Watkins           10 Longwood             5-03.00   J5-03.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaheim Dotson             12 Longwood            20-07.00   22-05.00   10   
  2 James Holland             12 Copiague            21-01.50   21-10.50    8    21-00.75
  3 Tilon Figaro              10 Smithtown Ea        20-05.50  J21-10.50    6    20-05.50
  4 Paden Cerbone             12 Smithtown Ea        20-07.00   20-10.25    4   
  5 Davon Goode               12 Central Isli        21-06.25   20-08.75    2   
  6 Jackson Bright            12 Copiague            20-07.00   20-03.25    1   
  7 Elijah Logan              12 Brentwood           20-03.00   20-02.75  
  8 Nasir Youngblood          10 Huntington          19-11.00   20-00.50  
  9 Deyby Lituma              12 William Floy        20-03.50   19-11.25  
 10 Cristian Banks            11 Longwood            20-06.50   19-08.75  
 11 Emmanuel Kwansah          12 Connetquot          19-09.50   19-05.00  
 12 Kian Martelli             12 Riverhead           19-01.75   19-02.75  
 13 Ishiin Jackson            12 William Floy        22-02.00   19-01.25  
 14 Jhamari Bell              10 Bellport            19-10.75   19-00.00  
 15 Tyler King                10 Smithtown Ea        18-10.00   18-07.75  
 16 Frank Grey                12 Brentwood           20-11.50   18-07.50  
 17 Marcrene Jeannot          12 Bay Shore           20-03.50   18-03.25  
 18 Jeremy Bertolet           11 Connetquot          20-07.25   14-05.75  
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven Vasile             12 Commack             50-08.00   49-09.50   10   
  2 Eric Sands                12 Huntington          49-06.00   48-08.00    8   
  3 Nick Pisciotta            11 Commack             47-02.00   46-02.50    6   
  4 Gary Barash               11 Huntington          43-06.00   46-00.50    4   
  5 John Poplawski            12 Walt Whitman        44-10.50   45-06.00    2   
  6 Luke Cacic                11 Northport           44-05.00   42-11.00    1   
  7 William Czaikowski        12 Longwood            40-02.75   42-05.00  
  8 Daniel Savickas           11 Smithtown We        42-02.50   40-11.00  
  9 Jordan Marshall           11 Central Isli        41-03.00   40-08.00  
  9 Ryan Jean                 11 West Islip          42-00.50   40-08.00  
 11 Mekai Butts               10 Huntington          43-09.00   40-02.00  
 11 Tyler Ketchum             12 Longwood            44-07.75   40-02.00  
 13 Aaron Basar               11 Longwood            41-02.50   39-11.00  
 14 Eric Behr                 12 Riverhead           40-02.50   39-09.00  
 15 Darren DiBenedetto        11 Sachem East         38-11.50   39-03.00  
 16 Michael Fasano            10 Sachem North        38-11.50   38-00.00  
 17 Dylan Rehman              12 Walt Whitman        39-10.75   36-06.00  
 18 Oiseowemi Aghomon         12 Bay Shore           39-05.00   36-02.00  
 19 Jack Daley                11 Smithtown We        41-08.00   36-01.50  
 20 Kenton Johnson            12 Central Isli        37-01.00   35-08.00  
 21 Khandekar Hussain         10 Bay Shore           38-03.25   35-00.00  
 22 Justin Marshall           10 Brentwood           36-11.50   34-10.50  
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcrene Jeannot          12 Bay Shore           45-11.00   45-02.25   10   
  2 Leon Hoppie               12 Central Isli        39-11.75   43-11.00    8   
  3 Davon Goode               12 Central Isli        42-00.75   43-10.50    6   
  4 Kian Martelli             12 Riverhead           43-04.25   43-09.25    4   
  5 Jeremy Bertolet           11 Connetquot          40-04.25   43-00.75    2   
  6 Vinosky Saintil           12 Copiague            41-11.50   42-11.25    1   
  7 James Holland             12 Copiague            42-05.50   42-05.25  
  8 Cristian Banks            11 Longwood            41-06.50   41-01.50  
  9 Rahliek Thomason          11 Huntington          40-11.00   40-11.50  
 10 Deola Koshefobamu         12 Central Isli        41-05.75   40-08.50  
 11 Eric Johansson            12 Smithtown We        40-01.75   39-06.25  
 12 Tyler King                10 Smithtown Ea        38-11.75   39-03.25  
 13 Adam Abdabhai             12 Commack             38-06.00   39-00.50  
 14 Paden Cerbone             12 Smithtown Ea        39-03.75   38-10.25  
 15 Ishiin Jackson            12 William Floy        39-07.75   38-06.25  
 16 Huon Archer               12 Bay Shore           39-01.75   38-02.00  
 17 Rolando Banks             12 Longwood            38-03.50   38-01.25  
 18 Ryan Tona                 10 Smithtown We        37-11.75   37-11.00  
 19 Aaron Walker              11 Riverhead           38-00.25   37-07.00  
 20 Mohammad Chohan           11 Central Isli        38-02.25   37-04.25  
 21 Joseph Shepherd           12 North Babylo        41-04.00   37-00.75  
 22 Kwame Kwarteng             9 Bay Shore           36-03.25   35-09.25  
 23 Michael Perrino            9 Northport           34-06.50   34-03.75  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntington                  77        2) Longwood                   50   
    3) Northport                   38        4) Brentwood                  37   
    5) Commack                     32        6) Central Islip              30   
    7) Smithtown West              27        8) Copiague                   21   
    9) Bay Shore                   20       10) Sachem East                16   
   10) Bellport                    16       12) Smithtown East             14   
   13) North Babylon               10       13) HHH East                   10   
   15) Ward Melville                9       15) Connetquot                  9   
   17) William Floyd                6       18) Riverhead                   4   
   18) West Islip                   4       20) Sachem North                2   
   20) Walt Whitman                 2