Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Section VIII Conference 5 Championships - 1/17/2019              
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Burfeind           10 North Shore                    10:26.90   10   
  2 Matt Marrone              11 VS North                       10:33.41    8   
  3 David Cheque              12 VS North                       11:07.86    6   
  4 Dylan Loiacono            12 Wantagh                        11:14.42    4   
  5 Richard Chen              12 VS North                       11:18.37    2   
  6 Liam Nacinovich            9 North Shore                    11:42.61    1   
  7 Sean Curtis               12 Wantagh                        11:53.90  
  8 Jonathan Mathew           12 Mineola                        12:47.91  
  9 Michael Pietraniello       9 Division Ave                   13:43.41  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 5
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanon Simmons            12 Lawrence                           6.77Q  1 
  2 Christopher McDonald      10 VS South                           6.78Q  2 
  3 Timothy Hutchinson        11 VS North                           6.85Q  3 
  4 Ethan Sochinsky           11 Division Ave                       6.91q  1 
  5 Cyrille Date              11 VS North                           6.93q  1 
  6 Taliek Nelson             11 Floral Park                        6.99q  3 
  7 Luke Martin               11 North Shore                        7.01   2 
  8 Patrick Cave              11 Lawrence                           7.07   3 
  9 Ryan Williams             11 VS North                           7.11   3 
 10 Shane Sammartino          12 Wantagh                            7.22   2 
 11 Aidan Stulburger           9 North Shore                        7.25   2 
 12 Michael Whitney           11 Division Ave                       7.33   1 
 13 Matt Saltzman             12 North Shore                        7.35   1 
 14 Andres Duran              10 Lawrence                           7.56   2 
 15 Anthony Price             12 Mineola                            7.68   3 
 16 Michael Langella          11 Mineola                            8.07   3 
 17 Evan Spinner              12 Floral Park                        8.22   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chanon Simmons            12 Lawrence                6.77       6.75   10   
  2 Christopher McDonald      10 VS South                6.78       6.82    8   
  3 Timothy Hutchinson        11 VS North                6.85       6.85    6   
  4 Taliek Nelson             11 Floral Park             6.99       6.92    4   
  5 Ethan Sochinsky           11 Division Ave            6.91       6.93    2   
  6 Cyrille Date              11 VS North                6.93       7.01    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run Conference 5
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Cicilia         11 VS North                        2:39.77   2  10   
  2 Jack Rosencrans           12 North Shore                     2:41.63   1   8   
  3 Evan Miller               11 VS South                        2:43.92   2   6   
  4 James Pizaro              12 Division Ave                    2:45.55   2   4   
  5 Julian Jimenez            11 Division Ave                    2:48.13   2   2   
  6 Luke Reagan               12 North Shore                     2:48.17   2   1   
  7 Bryan Murphy              12 Wantagh                         2:49.03   2 
  8 Justin Corabi              9 Wantagh                         3:09.86   2 
  9 Marcello Arrigo           10 VS South                        3:09.94   2 
 10 Brennan Mulqueen          11 Division Ave                    3:12.33   2 
 11 Aidan Bongiorno           12 Mineola                         3:15.89   2 
 12 Kenneth Spratt            10 Wantagh                         3:21.25   1 
 13 Faraz Fayyaz              12 Floral Park                     3:22.17   1 
 14 Jack Schwabe               9 VS North                        3:24.53   1 
 15 Umer Chohan               10 VS North                        3:25.50   1 
 16 Nader Daruvala            10 Lawrence                        3:59.68   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run Conference 5
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Rosencrans           12 North Shore                     1:27.53   4  10   
  2 Evan Miller               11 VS South                        1:30.75   4   8   
  3 Jacob Schoenfeld          12 VS North                        1:31.83   4   6   
  4 Matthew Drago             11 Wantagh                         1:32.01   4   4   
  5 Gerrick Charles           10 VS North                        1:33.01   3   2   
  6 James Vizza               12 North Shore                     1:33.50   4   1   
  7 Calvin Williams Jr.        9 VS North                        1:33.99   3 
  8 Peter Rizzuto             11 VS South                        1:34.99   3 
  9 Jael Nash                 12 VS South                        1:39.93   3 
 10 Damon Postance            11 Division Ave                    1:40.40   2 
 11 Matthew Alvarado          12 Division Ave                    1:43.73   2 
 12 Mathew Hyde               10 Floral Park                     1:44.87   2 
 13 William Benitez           10 Lawrence                        1:45.56   2 
 14 Justin Treiland           10 Wantagh                         1:46.58   3 
 15 Robert Spiteri            10 Wantagh                         1:52.05   1 
 16 Alexander De La Rosa      10 Division Ave                    1:53.30   1 
 17 Mavrick Martinez          11 Lawrence                        1:55.66   2 
 18 Evan Spinner              12 Floral Park                     1:58.21   1 
 19 Nick Perrella             10 Lawrence                        2:00.93   1 
 20 Thomas klein               9 Floral Park                     2:03.02   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Conference 5
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Foster            11 VS North                           8.38   2  10   
  2 Dan Lovelace              12 Wantagh                            8.80   2   8   
  3 Keaton Danseglio          11 North Shore                        8.84   2   6   
  4 Milton Morris             10 VS North                           8.94   2   4   
  5 Dan Rodriguez             11 Lawrence                           9.26   2   2   
  6 Alberto Rodriguez         11 Lawrence                           9.30   2   1   
  7 Steven Davila             12 Mineola                            9.44   1 
  8 Malachi Lewis             10 VS North                           9.63   1 
  9 Junior Salomon            10 Lawrence                          10.20   1 
 10 Nehemiah Barthelemy       11 Division Ave                      10.24   1 
 11 Michael Mora               9 North Shore                       11.33   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian Cicilia         11 VS North                        4:41.89   10   
  2 Thomas Burfeind           10 North Shore                     4:46.21    8   
  3 Shane Nembach             12 Lynbrook                        4:51.10    6   
  4 Matt Marrone              11 VS North                        4:51.85    4   
  5 Zach Moussa               12 Wantagh                         4:55.19    2   
  6 Kevin Larkin              10 North Shore                     4:57.93    1   
  7 Jesse Orozco              11 VS South                        5:18.04  
  8 Andrew Gervasi            12 Floral Park                     5:19.95  
  9 Cole Morgenlander          9 Lynbrook                        5:20.94  
 10 Thomas Siatsis             9 VS North                        5:21.00  
 11 Michael Hartmann           9 Wantagh                         5:26.23  
 12 Matthew Alvarado          12 Division Ave                    5:30.90  
 13 Sam Moritz                11 Wantagh                         5:32.34  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash Conference 5
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Schoenfeld          12 VS North                          37.20   5  10   
  2 Ethan Sochinsky           11 Division Ave                      37.69   5   8   
  3 Chanon Simmons            12 Lawrence                          37.91   5   6   
  4 Luke Martin               11 North Shore                       38.33   5   4   
  5 Dominic Miele             10 Lynbrook                          38.84   4   2   
  6 Christopher McDonald      10 VS South                          39.08   4   1   
  7 Ryan Williams             11 VS North                          39.47   4 
  8 Blain Candelario          12 VS North                          40.19   4 
  9 Patrick Cave              11 Lawrence                          40.22   5 
 10 Taliek Nelson             11 Floral Park                       40.28   2 
 11 James Vizza               12 North Shore                       40.54   3 
 12 Aidan Stulburger           9 North Shore                       41.36   3 
 13 Alberto Rodriguez         11 Lawrence                          41.55   4 
 14 Jason Sitt                12 Lynbrook                          41.58   3 
 15 Joseph Correa             11 VS South                          42.12   3 
 16 Joseph Spinner            12 Floral Park                       42.93   2 
 17 Michael Whitney           11 Division Ave                      43.23   2 
 18 Raymond Genova             9 Mineola                           43.34   1 
 19 Jamari Blackwell          10 Floral Park                       47.26   1 
 20 Justin Treiland           10 Wantagh                           48.15   1 
 21 Aidan Tracy                9 Wantagh                           48.73   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 5
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Shore  'A'                                             9:09.50   10   
     1) Andrew Gerard 12                2) Luke Reagan 12                 
     3) Kevin Larkin 10                 4) Thomas Burfeind 10             
  2 Lawrence  'A'                                                9:45.30    8   
     1) Chris Bonilla 12                2) Jared Morales 10               
     3) Brandon Guzman 10               4) Jhonatan Marroquin 10          
  3 VS South  'A'                                                9:47.13    6   
     1) Jael Nash 12                    2) Jesse Orozco 11                
     3) Joshua Osae 9                   4) Marcello Arrigo 10             
  4 VS North  'A'                                                9:49.02    4   
     1) David Cheque 12                 2) Richard Chen 12                
     3) Thomas Siatsis 9                4) Ian Rios 9                     
  5 Mineola  'A'                                                 9:49.91    2   
     1) Ethan Sargeant 11               2) Joshua Sandoval 10             
     3) Nicolas Tavares 12              4) John Dublynn 12                
  6 Wantagh  'A'                                                10:15.55    1   
     1) Justin Corabi 9                 2) Jack Benedetto 10              
     3) Matthew DiGraziano 10           4) Kenneth Spratt 10              
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 5
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wantagh  'A'                                                 3:44.33   2  10   
     1) Zach Moussa 12                  2) Bryan Murphy 12                
     3) Matthew Drago 11                4) Shane Sammartino 12            
  2 VS North  'A'                                                3:47.52   2   8   
     1) Gerrick Charles 10              2) Calvin Williams Jr. 9          
     3) Blain Candelario 12             4) Karl-Philippe Josil 10         
  3 VS South  'A'                                                3:51.82   1   6   
     1) Evan Miller 11                  2) Jesse Orozco 11                
     3) Peter Rizzuto 11                4) Joseph Correa 11               
  4 North Shore  'A'                                             3:53.08   2   4   
     1) Keaton Danseglio 11             2) Luke Reagan 12                 
     3) James Vizza 12                  4) Jack Rosencrans 12             
  5 Lynbrook  'A'                                                3:53.19   2   2   
     1) Billy Miata 12                  2) Dominic Miele 10               
     3) Jason Sitt 12                   4) Shane Nembach 12               
  6 Mineola  'A'                                                 3:55.42   1   1   
     1) Andy Chen 12                    2) Chris Morandi 10               
     3) Tristan Gilbert 12              4) Angel Pinto 12                 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Conference 5
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawrence  'A'                                                1:38.86   10   
     1) Patrick Cave 11                 2) Chanon Simmons 12              
     3) Junior Salomon 10               4) Alberto Rodriguez 11           
  2 VS North  'A'                                                1:38.91    8   
     1) Cyrille Date 11                 2) Ryan Williams 11               
     3) Jacob Schoenfeld 12             4) Nicolas Devis 12               
  3 North Shore  'A'                                             1:42.77    6   
     1) Matt Saltzman 12                2) Leonard Scarola 11             
     3) Michael Russo 11                4) Aidan Stulburger 9             
  4 Mineola  'A'                                                 1:48.61    4   
     1) Anthony Price 12                2) Ben Stiehl 9                   
     3) Michael Lopes 11                4) Angel Pinto 12                 
  5 VS South  'A'                                                1:52.47    2   
     1) Roger Kennedy 12                2) Muhammad Ansari 10             
     3) Tyree Edwards 9                 4) Joshua Osae 9                  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan John                  9 VS North            20-01.75   20-01.25   10   
  2 Christopher McDonald      10 VS South            19-00.00   19-11.00    8   
  3 Andy Chen                 12 Mineola             18-09.25   19-09.00    6   
  4 Junior Salomon            10 Lawrence            17-07.00   18-08.25    4   
  5 James Reiner               9 North Shore         18-02.50   18-05.50    2   
  6 Steven Lopeck             12 VS South            17-01.50   18-03.25    1   
  7 Adam Mohan                10 VS North                       17-09.25  
  8 Daniel Ellis               9 VS North                       17-05.25  
  9 Chris Morandi             10 Mineola             16-01.50   17-03.00  
 10 Anthony Price             12 Mineola             17-01.00   16-03.50  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Billy Miata               12 Lynbrook             5-10.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Ryan John                  9 VS North             5-08.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Daniel Ellis               9 VS North             5-00.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Aiden Adams               10 Lawrence                        5-00.00    4   
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan John                  9 VS North            43-06.00   41-07.00   10   
  2 Andy Chen                 12 Mineola             39-08.50   40-04.25    8   
  3 Steven Lopeck             12 VS South            37-06.00   38-00.50    6   
  4 Lance Carandang           12 Division Ave        37-05.50   37-09.00    4   
  5 Dan Rodriguez             11 Lawrence            35-09.75   36-07.00    2   
  6 Daniel Ellis               9 VS North                       36-03.75    1   
  7 Adam Mohan                10 VS North            34-11.25   34-10.50  
  8 Aiden Adams               10 Lawrence            35-02.50   33-06.00  
  9 Ethan Sargeant            11 Mineola             29-03.00   32-00.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Nugent               12 Floral Park         41-03.00   41-11.75   10   
  2 Bernadin Fleurima         12 VS North            40-03.75   41-03.50    8   
  3 Roger Kennedy             12 VS South            34-05.50   37-05.50    6   
  4 Joseph Carr               12 Mineola             35-05.00   36-09.00    4   
  5 Timothy Hutchinson        11 VS North            38-03.50   36-06.00    2   
  6 Nicholas Conklin          11 Wantagh             35-01.00   35-03.75    1   
  7 Andres Duran              10 Lawrence            30-09.50   31-09.00  
  8 Josiah Reed               11 Lawrence            31-05.25   31-03.00  
  9 Samuel Leyendecker        10 VS North            32-06.00   29-09.00  
 10 Michael Cardinal          12 Mineola             31-01.00   29-01.50  
 11 Andre Goncalves           12 Mineola             27-11.00   28-09.75  
 12 Brennan Mulqueen          11 Division Ave        29-00.00   28-06.25  
 13 Jason Von Holten           9 Wantagh             24-00.75   24-00.75  
 14 Drew Palladino             9 Wantagh             23-07.75   23-06.00  
 15 Alex Thill                 9 North Shore         30-00.00   23-05.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luke Martin               11 North Shore         10-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Dan Araneo                12 VS North            10-00.00  J10-00.00    8   
  3 Steven Lopeck             12 VS South             8-00.00    8-00.00    6   
 
Event 32  Boys Weight Throw Conference 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernadin Fleurima         12 VS North            40-01.50   49-10.75   10   
  2 Jack Nugent               12 Floral Park         43-03.50   38-04.75    8   
  3 Samuel Leyendecker        10 VS North            27-02.00   28-10.00    6   
  4 Matthew Jean              12 VS North            32-04.75   27-11.00    4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) VS North                   172        2) North Shore                82   
    3) VS South                    64        4) Lawrence                   47   
    5) Wantagh                     30        6) Mineola                    25   
    7) Floral Park                 22        8) Division Avenue            20   
    8) Lynbrook                    20