Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Section VIII Conference 4 Championships - 1/16/2019              
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Conference 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 David Durdaller           11 Hewlett                        10:10.95   10   
  2 Aidan Monteleone          12 Bethpage                       10:36.43    8   
  3 Alexander Niyazov         10 Hewlett                        10:41.74    6   
  4 Jason Goncalves           12 Roslyn                         10:45.06    4   
  5 patrick Hanley            10 Bethpage                       10:47.23    2   
  6 Kenneth Proccaci          10 Carey                          10:53.35    1   
  7 Michael Rosen             12 Plainedge                      10:58.81  
  8 Daniel Finning            12 South Side                     11:05.90  
  9 Kieran Cook                9 South Side                     11:31.90  
 10 Steven Bailey             11 Glen Cove                      11:36.98  
 11 Alex Feldman              10 Jfk Bellmore                   11:38.70  
 12 Jacob Mayourian           10 Roslyn                         11:50.07  
 13 Nicholas Trerrotola       10 Plainedge                      11:50.60  
 14 Joseph Drossman           12 Jfk Bellmore                   12:09.41  
 15 Peter Agate               12 Carey                          12:21.02  
 16 Thomas Edrmann            12 Plainedge                      12:41.95  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Williams           11 Roslyn                             6.79Q  1 
  2 Kevin Zhang               12 Jericho                            6.86Q  3 
  3 James Lin                 12 Jericho                            6.93Q  4 
  4 Jayden Francis            12 Hewlett                            6.94Q  2 
  5 Jack Racer                11 Jfk Bellmore                       6.95Q  5 
  6 Idris Carter              12 Roosevelt                          6.88q  1 
  7 Paul Mata                 10 South Side                         6.96   5 
  8 Taj-Wayne Samuels         12 Roosevelt                          7.03   2 
  9 Nayan Chatterjee          11 Jericho                            7.16   3 
 10 Vis Haripal               11 Carey                              7.27   5 
 11 Adam Ayroso               11 Plainedge                          7.30   5 
 12 Brian Ong                 10 Plainedge                          7.32   1 
 13 Sam Mitchell              11 Roosevelt                          7.41   5 
 13 Kevin Leon                12 Bethpage                           7.41   4 
 15 Kevin Ivers               12 Jfk Bellmore                       7.53   2 
 16 Daniel Brown              11 South Side                         7.57   3 
 17 Owen Mikulski              9 Bethpage                           7.58   4 
 18 Brian O''Keefe            11 Bethpage                           7.63   3 
 19 Thomas Poncet              9 Glen Cove                          7.67   5 
 20 Henry Yu                  10 Roslyn                             7.69   1 
 21 Kevin Cho                 12 Roslyn                             7.71   2 
 22 Justin Ashby              11 Glen Cove                          7.73   4 
 22 Brandon Lin                9 Jfk Bellmore                       7.73   1 
 24 Nicholas Dowling          10 Plainedge                          7.76   3 
 25 Anthony D''Erasmo         12 Carey                              7.81   4 
 26 Raz Yona                  12 Hewlett                            7.84   2 
 27 Will Boursiquot           10 Hewlett                            8.53   1 
 28 Mark Boyajian             12 Carey                              8.92   2 
 29 Anthony Gigliotti          9 Glen Cove                         10.48   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Williams           11 Roslyn                  6.79       6.73   10   
  2 Kevin Zhang               12 Jericho                 6.86       6.79    8   
  3 Idris Carter              12 Roosevelt               6.88       6.83    6   
  4 Jayden Francis            12 Hewlett                 6.94       6.91    4   
  5 James Lin                 12 Jericho                 6.93       6.92    2   
  6 Jack Racer                11 Jfk Bellmore            6.95       7.01    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run Conference 4
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aidan Pech                12 Bethpage                        2:46.02   2  10   
  2 Jack Waldman              12 Roslyn                          2:47.12   2   8   
  3 Yossi Goldstone           12 Hewlett                         2:47.33   2   6   
  4 Tyler Perry               11 Bethpage                        2:56.03   2   4   
  5 Brian Clark               11 Bethpage                        2:58.78   2   2   
  6 Spencer Feehan            11 Plainedge                       3:00.79   2   1   
  7 Christopher O''Connor     11 Plainedge                       3:01.63   2 
  8 James Alberella           11 South Side                      3:03.05   2 
  9 Matthew Bo                11 South Side                      3:03.73   2 
 10 Daniel Giron              11 Hewlett                         3:06.47   2 
 11 Jonathan Marroquin        12 Roslyn                          3:07.27   1 
 12 Dylan Sultzman            10 South Side                      3:09.10   1 
 13 Ryan Leimgruber            9 Carey                           3:09.37   1 
 14 Daniel Gassenhiemer        9 Jericho                         3:19.72   1 
 15 Jonathan Elkowitz         11 Roslyn                          3:20.09   1 
 16 Jason Suh                 11 Jericho                         3:20.47   1 
 17 Jackson Welna             12 Plainedge                       3:21.42   1 
 18 Christopher Prainito       9 Jfk Bellmore                    3:21.55   1 
 19 Douglas Fuchs             10 Glen Cove                       3:26.15   1 
 20 Justin Lin                10 Jericho                         3:27.84   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run Conference 4
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sharif Brown              12 Roosevelt                       1:30.51   5  10   
  2 Taylor Diamond            12 Roslyn                          1:30.75   5   8   
  3 Matthew Sheehan           10 Bethpage                        1:31.40   5   6   
  4 Ayden Morales             10 Bethpage                        1:33.11   5   4   
  5 Eli Pullaro               11 South Side                      1:34.81   4   2   
  6 Jason Lehrfeld            12 Jfk Bellmore                    1:36.10   5   1   
  7 Kaden Lee                 11 Bethpage                        1:36.24   4 
  8 Luke Markovina            11 Jericho                         1:36.39   4 
  9 Kevin Leimgruber          12 Carey                           1:37.21   3 
 10 AJ Ford                   11 South Side                      1:41.64   4 
 11 Demani Tobias             12 Jfk Bellmore                    1:43.11   3 
 12 Shahood Ahmad             11 Hewlett                         1:44.00   2 
 13 Thomas Augeri             11 Plainedge                       1:45.50   4 
 14 Andy Jiang                10 Jericho                         1:47.03   3 
 15 Ryan Pugliano              9 Plainedge                       1:47.86   3 
 16 Isaiah Folkes             10 Plainedge                       1:50.50   2 
 17 Matthew Bo                11 South Side                      1:53.03   3 
 18 Marvel Oyegun              9 Roslyn                          1:54.73   2 
 19 Evan Fotopoulos           11 Carey                           1:56.01   1 
 20 Hussan Khan                9 Carey                           1:56.30   1 
 21 Rich Hu                    9 Jericho                         2:06.22   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Conference 4
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jayden Francis            12 Hewlett                            7.91   3  10   
  2 Ryan Bruce                11 Hewlett                            8.64   3   8   
  3 Peter Ackermann           12 Roslyn                             8.73   3   6   
  4 Brando Mateo              11 South Side                         8.83   3   4   
  5 Matthew Francis           10 Hewlett                            9.30   2   2   
  6 Adam Ayroso               11 Plainedge                          9.50   2   1   
  7 Nathaniel Griffin         10 Roslyn                             9.72   2 
  8 Kevin Finck               12 Plainedge                          9.89   2 
  9 Jake Cavalli              10 Carey                              9.95   3 
 10 Nicholas Corona           12 Carey                             10.04   2 
 11 Sylas Chacko               9 Jericho                           10.59   1 
 12 Milber Mejia              11 Glen Cove                         10.63   2 
 13 Dylan Enright             11 Bethpage                          10.82   1 
 14 Jack Dougherty            10 Plainedge                         11.89   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run Conference 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Durdaller           11 Hewlett                         4:54.00   10   
  2 Roberto Milan             11 South Side                      4:54.01    8   
  3 Sean Balakhanei           11 Roslyn                          5:02.80    6   
  4 Aidan Monteleone          12 Bethpage                        5:05.96    4   
  5 Max Baggett               10 Jericho                         5:08.78    2   
  6 Christopher O''Connor     11 Plainedge                       5:12.70    1   
  7 Alexander Kasper           9 Jericho                         5:16.82  
  8 Aadarsh Yagnik            10 Jericho                         5:17.61  
  9 Christopher Gioia         12 Carey                           5:19.48  
 10 GianLuca Berganza          9 Roslyn                          5:22.78  
 11 Daniel Finning            12 South Side                      5:24.10  
 12 Thomas Klimaszewski       12 Glen Cove                       5:33.01  
 13 Christopher Basile        10 Bethpage                        5:37.31  
 14 Jake Schoen               12 Plainedge                       5:37.54  
 15 Kazuki Neo                12 Roslyn                          5:37.86  
 16 Anthony Guillen           10 Glen Cove                       5:47.30  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash Conference 4
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Lin                 12 Jericho                           37.54   5  10   
  2 Jalhiek Dyer              11 Glen Cove                         37.59   5   8   
  3 Jack Waldman              12 Roslyn                            38.77   5   6   
  4 Paul Mata                 10 South Side                        39.51   4   4   
  5 Horace Lane               12 South Side                        39.67   5   2   
  6 Luke Markovina            11 Jericho                           40.28   4   1   
  7 Joshua Jamison            11 Bethpage                          40.60   4 
  8 Collin Santiago           12 Bethpage                          40.82   4 
  9 Taylor Diamond            12 Roslyn                            40.99   5 
 10 Hunter Taubes             12 Jericho                           41.80   3 
 11 Ryan McNerney             12 South Side                        41.87   3 
 12 Brian Ong                 10 Plainedge                         41.90   3 
 13 Spencer Feehan            11 Plainedge                         41.94   3 
 14 Thomas Augeri             11 Plainedge                         43.43   4 
 15 Kevin Cho                 12 Roslyn                            44.08   3 
 16 Andres Garcia             11 Glen Cove                         45.66   2 
 17 Brandon DeMarinis         11 Carey                             46.03   2 
 18 Logan Tigani               9 Hewlett                           46.07   1 
 19 Andrew DeMarinis          11 Carey                             46.56   2 
 20 Dante Freeman             10 Roosevelt                         49.09   1 
 21 Justin Mardorf             9 Hewlett                           56.86   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethpage  'A'                                                8:57.55   10   
     1) Tyler Perry 11                  2) patrick Hanley 10              
     3) Aidan Pech 12                   4) Brian Clark 11                 
  2 Roslyn  'A'                                                  9:01.10    8   
     1) John Barreto 12                 2) Jack Waldman 12                
     3) Sean Balakhanei 11              4) Jason Goncalves 12             
  3 Hewlett  'A'                                                 9:14.01    6   
     1) Yossi Goldstone 12              2) David Durdaller 11             
     3) Alexander Niyazov 10            4) Daniel Giron 11                
  4 Plainedge  'A'                                              10:02.21    4   
     1) Thomas Augeri 11                2) Christopher O''Connor 11       
     3) Spencer Feehan 11               4) Michael Rosen 12               
  5 Carey  'A'                                                  10:12.09    2   
     1) Peter Agate 12                  2) Jake Cavalli 10                
     3) Christopher Gioia 12            4) Kenneth Proccaci 10            
  6 South Side  'A'                                             10:12.24    1   
     1) James Alberella 11              2) Matthew Bo 11                  
     3) Eli Pullaro 11                  4) Roberto Milan 11               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 4
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethpage  'A'                                                3:47.48   2  10   
     1) Ayden Morales 10                2) Collin Santiago 12             
     3) Kaden Lee 11                    4) Matthew Sheehan 10             
  2 South Side  'A'                                              3:50.98   2   8   
     1) Eli Pullaro 11                  2) Brando Mateo 11                
     3) Roberto Milan 11                4) Ryan McNerney 12               
  3 Roslyn  'A'                                                  3:52.09   2   6   
     1) Taylor Diamond 12               2) Peter Ackermann 12             
     3) Keagan Reilly 11                4) Barr Berco 12                  
  4 Hewlett  'A'                                                 3:54.23   1   4   
     1) Jonah Yochai 12                 2) Aiden Blumenstein 11           
     3) Liel Sandler 10                 4) Jude Tomas 10                  
  5 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                            4:08.85   2   2   
     1) Jack Racer 11                   2) Demani Tobias 12               
     3) Kevin Ivers 12                  4) Jason Lehrfeld 12              
  6 Carey  'A'                                                   4:24.40   1   1   
     1) Anthony D''Erasmo 12            2) Evan Fotopoulos 11             
     3) Kevin Leimgruber 12             4) Ryan Leimgruber 9              
  7 Plainedge  'A'                                               4:29.93   2 
     1) Philip Devito 12                2) Kristian Kocoris 10            
     3) Patrick Reyes 9                 4) Jackson Welna 12               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Conference 4
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jericho  'A'                                                 1:37.36   2  10   
     1) Nayan Chatterjee 11             2) Kevin Zhang 12                 
     3) Saksham Gupta 12                4) James Lin 12                   
  2 South Side  'A'                                              1:37.61   2   8   
     1) Paul Mata 10                    2) Horace Lane 12                 
     3) Brando Mateo 11                 4) Justin Seplowe 12              
  3 Roosevelt  'A'                                               1:40.09   1   6   
     1) Idris Carter 12                 2) Taj-Wayne Samuels 12           
     3) Nyjere Robinson 12              4) Sharif Brown 12                
  4 Bethpage  'A'                                                1:44.46   1   4   
     1) Owen Mikulski 9                 2) Brian O''Keefe 11              
     3) Joshua Jamison 11               4) Kevin Leon 12                  
  5 Plainedge  'A'                                               1:44.55   2   2   
     1) Adam Ayroso 11                  2) Nicholas Dowling 10            
     3) Kevin Finck 12                  4) Brian Ong 10                   
  6 Roslyn  'A'                                                  1:46.22   2   1   
     1) Dylan Levin 11                  2) Peter Ackermann 12             
     3) Daniel Garfield 9               4) Henry Yu 10                    
  7 Hewlett  'A'                                                 1:46.59   1 
     1) Fernando Viscarra 11            2) Matthew Francis 10             
     3) Jonah Yochai 12                 4) Aiden Blumenstein 11           
  8 Carey  'A'                                                   1:48.30   1 
     1) Nicholas Corona 12              2) James Daly 11                  
     3) Vis Haripal 11                  4) Teagan Graham 9                
  9 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                            1:56.00   2 
     1) Justin Lehrfeld 9               2) Brandon Lin 9                  
     3) Joseph Drossman 12              4) Alex Feldman 10                
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Conference 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Seplowe            12 South Side          18-04.50   20-02.50   10   
  2 Ryan Bruce                11 Hewlett             18-09.25   20-00.25    8   
  3 Fernando Viscarra         11 Hewlett             20-00.00   19-10.50    6   
  4 Jack Racer                11 Jfk Bellmore        18-01.25   19-01.50    4   
  5 Jahmari Moodie            12 Roosevelt                      18-10.75    2   
  6 Nyjere Robinson           12 Roosevelt                      18-08.75    1   
  7 Rick Wang                 11 Jericho             18-01.25   18-02.25  
  8 Daniel Williams           11 Roslyn              18-07.75   18-02.00  
  9 Timmy Warner              10 South Side          17-02.00   17-08.25  
 10 Terry Yi                  10 Plainedge                      17-00.25  
 11 Logan Tigani               9 Hewlett                        16-04.75  
 12 Teagan Graham              9 Carey               16-01.50   15-05.50  
 13 Joseph Gonnelli           10 Plainedge           14-08.25   15-05.00  
 14 Barr Berco                12 Roslyn              16-06.50   15-04.75  
 15 Jacques Charvet            9 South Side          16-01.50   14-08.25  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Conference 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Finck               12 Plainedge            6-00.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Nathaniel Griffin         10 Roslyn               5-08.00   J5-08.00    8   
  3 Micheal Pezzuto           11 Jericho              5-10.00    5-03.00    6   
  4 Marcus Campbell           11 South Side           5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump Conference 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Seplowe            12 South Side          40-10.50   42-03.00   10   
  2 Ryan Bruce                11 Hewlett             40-01.00   41-08.50    8   
  3 Fernando Viscarra         11 Hewlett             40-08.50   40-04.00    6   
  4 Daniel Williams           11 Roslyn              37-09.00   39-04.50    4   
  5 Timmy Warner              10 South Side          37-03.00   39-00.75    2   
  6 Raz Yona                  12 Hewlett             35-02.50   37-11.50    1   
  7 Keagan Reilly             11 Roslyn              38-01.50   37-03.50  
  8 Barr Berco                12 Roslyn              35-05.75   37-00.75  
  9 Terry Yi                  10 Plainedge           32-02.75   33-09.00  
 10 Joseph Gonnelli           10 Plainedge           31-08.50   33-04.75  
 11 Jacques Charvet            9 South Side          32-04.00   33-02.50  
 12 Ivan Alvarez              10 Plainedge           31-03.25   29-11.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put Conference 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noah Zalcman-Turkel       11 Hewlett             39-06.50   39-02.00   10   
  2 Jayden Francis            12 Hewlett             33-05.00   38-10.00    8   
  3 Dominic Testani           12 Carey               36-08.75   36-01.00    6   
  4 James Daly                11 Carey               30-03.00   35-08.25    4   
  5 Max Grossberg             11 Roslyn              35-00.50   34-07.25    2   
  6 Daniel Brown              11 South Side          30-10.75   31-11.75    1   
  7 Juan Perdomo              10 Roosevelt           32-00.00   31-02.50  
  8 Michael Dietz             10 Plainedge           28-09.00   30-07.25  
  9 Jay Wiebe                 12 Roslyn              31-02.25   30-01.50  
 10 Fernando Araujo           12 Carey               30-00.50   29-09.50  
 11 Matt Baxley               11 South Side          29-10.50   29-05.50  
 12 Christopher Mertz         10 Bethpage            29-00.50   28-06.75  
 13 Dominick LaMountain       10 Plainedge           29-10.75   28-06.25  
 14 Justin Patlias            10 Bethpage            25-10.50   28-06.00  
 15 Christopher Pinto         10 Plainedge           27-10.50   27-11.25  
 16 Michael Rodriguez          9 Hewlett             28-04.00   27-05.00  
 17 Yash Kumar                10 Jericho             27-08.00   26-10.00  
 18 Mickey Britt               9 South Side          23-11.00   24-00.75  
 19 Jake Rusignolo            12 Bethpage            24-07.50   19-09.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault Conference 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aiden Blumenstein         11 Hewlett             10-06.00   10-00.00    9   
  1 Jonah Yochai              12 Hewlett             11-03.00   10-00.00    9   
  3 Keagan Reilly             11 Roslyn                        J10-00.00    6   
  4 Justin Lee                11 Roslyn               8-00.00    8-06.00    4   
 
Event 32  Boys Weight Throw Conference 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noah Zalcman-Turkel       11 Hewlett             36-04.00   36-10.00   10   
  2 Jay Wiebe                 12 Roslyn              35-03.00   32-09.00    8   
  3 Max Grossberg             11 Roslyn              27-00.50   32-00.00    6   
  4 Nathaniel Griffin         10 Roslyn              30-00.50   30-01.25    4   
  5 Will Boursiquot           10 Hewlett             16-03.25   27-07.75    2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hewlett                    143        2) Roslyn                    105   
    3) South Side                  64        3) Bethpage                   64   
    5) Jericho                     39        6) Roosevelt                  25   
    7) Plainedge                   19        8) Carey                      14   
    9) Glen Cove                    8        9) JFK Bellmore                8