Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Section VIII Conference 3 Championships - 1/15/2019              
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Conference 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Courts        12 Manhasset HS                    9:58.29   10   
  2 Bryce Thalheimer          12 Manhasset HS                   10:01.48    8   
  3 Jason Maynard             11 MacArthur                      10:03.81    6   
  4 Adam Stefan               12 Manhasset HS                   10:26.55    4   
  5 Justin Hu                 11 Great Neck S                   10:28.50    2   
  6 Kenneth Tan               12 Great Neck S                   10:32.57    1   
  7 Eric Shu                  10 Great Neck S                   10:54.98  
  8 Jack Lasalla              11 Garden City                    11:07.69  
  9 Joshua Chung              12 New Hyde Par                   11:08.89  
 10 Alfredo Benaidez          10 MacArthur                      11:51.20  
 11 Pedro Sandoval             9 MacArthur                      11:51.45  
 12 David Ludwig               9 Great Neck N                   12:08.99  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson Antoine        12 Sewanhaka                          6.81Q  1 
  2 Nick Kerins               12 MacArthur                          6.98Q  3 
  3 Nicholas Quinn            12 Manhasset HS                       7.10Q  4 
  4 Devon Roth                11 New Hyde Par                       7.14Q  2 
  5 Cedriss Paillant          12 Elmont                             6.97q  1 
  6 Marco Motroni             10 Manhasset HS                       7.00q  3 
  7 Justin De Maria           12 MacArthur                          7.07   3 
  8 Justin McCartney          12 Elmont                             7.14   4 
  9 Matthew Marooney          12 Garden City                        7.15   1 
 10 Joey Tsai                 11 New Hyde Par                       7.16   4 
 11 Jalen Norfleet            11 Sewanhaka                          7.19   2 
 12 Andrew Jiang              12 Manhasset HS                       7.20   4 
 13 Antonio Marcello          11 Elmont                             7.21   1 
 14 Josh Wan                  11 Great Neck S                       7.25   3 
 15 Nate Fridrich             11 Garden City                        7.30   1 
 15 Jared Wong                12 Great Neck S                       7.30   2 
 17 Ethan Chung               10 New Hyde Par                       7.31   2 
 18 Donhan Lee                11 Great Neck S                       7.38   4 
 19 Shane Lazina              11 MacArthur                          7.43   2 
 20 Max Genova                11 Garden City                        7.47   3 
 21 Harry Scheidt              9 Great Neck N                       7.67   4 
 22 David Hassid              10 Great Neck N                       7.80   3 
 23 Zhenran He                10 Great Neck N                       8.27   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson Antoine        12 Sewanhaka               6.81       6.75   10   
  2 Nick Kerins               12 MacArthur               6.98       6.89    8   
  3 Cedriss Paillant          12 Elmont                  6.97       7.00    6   
  4 Nicholas Quinn            12 Manhasset HS            7.10       7.02    4   
  5 Marco Motroni             10 Manhasset HS            7.00       7.03    2   
  6 Devon Roth                11 New Hyde Par            7.14       7.09    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run Conference 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Timmy Weber               11 MacArthur                       2:46.29   2  10   
  2 Ben Reilly                12 Manhasset HS                    2:46.39   2   8   
  3 Daniel Maass              11 Manhasset HS                    2:48.60   2   6   
  4 Maor Amar                 12 Great Neck N                    2:48.62   2   4   
  5 Lucas Maley               10 Manhasset HS                    2:49.04   2   2   
  6 Spencer Lee               10 Great Neck S                    2:51.88   2   1   
  7 Rahul Maharjan            10 Sewanhaka                       2:52.97   2 
  8 Chris Ducey               12 MacArthur                       2:56.52   2 
  9 Michael Lu                12 Great Neck S                    2:58.46   2 
 10 Raymond Burgos             9 Sewanhaka                       3:01.44   1 
 11 Tim Trainor                9 MacArthur                       3:03.75   1 
 12 Alex Dones                 9 New Hyde Par                    3:04.40   1 
 13 Austin George             11 Great Neck S                    3:05.02   1 
 14 Kishan Batra              12 Garden City                     3:05.43   1 
 15 Dylan Patel               12 New Hyde Par                    3:06.47   1 
 16 John Bensen               12 Garden City                     3:07.08   1 
 17 Thomas Fitzpatrick        12 New Hyde Par                    3:09.92   1 
 18 Jonathan Moalemi           9 Great Neck N                    3:27.58   1 
 19 aaron Ohebshalom           9 Great Neck N                    3:29.04   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run Conference 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Mejia           10 Garden City                     1:28.35   4  10   
  2 Matthew Kiley             11 Manhasset HS                    1:28.90   4   8   
  3 Rahul Maharjan            10 Sewanhaka                       1:29.81   3   6   
  4 Jean Desir                11 Elmont                          1:29.94   3   4   
  5 Owen Ingrassia            12 Friends Acad                    1:30.81   3   2   
  6 Drew Miller               12 Manhasset HS                    1:30.96   4   1   
  7 Bryan Lo                  11 New Hyde Par                    1:31.16   4 
  8 dylan norrby              10 Sewanhaka                       1:31.85   4 
  9 Kweku Ashon               10 Elmont                          1:32.68   3 
 10 Michael Yarrington        11 Manhasset HS                    1:33.94   3 
 11 Sean Dempsey              11 MacArthur                       1:34.35   2 
 12 Brian Cho                 12 Great Neck S                    1:35.28   2 
 13 Keerthi Kumanan           12 Great Neck S                    1:37.33   2 
 14 Kareem Allen-Austin       11 Great Neck S                    1:39.40   2 
 15 Solomon RichRDS           12 Elmont                          1:41.99   1 
 16 Damien Chafe              10 Great Neck N                    1:43.67   1 
 17 Nick Rotundo              11 MacArthur                       1:44.81   1 
 18 David Marcano             12 MacArthur                       1:47.66   2 
 19 Ethan Citron              12 Great Neck N                    1:53.96   1 
 20 Aaron Malekan             12 Great Neck N                    2:07.62   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Conference 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Langel               12 Great Neck S                       8.30   3  10   
  2 Eric Cho                  12 Great Neck S                       8.52   3   8   
  3 Alex D''Aloisio           12 Garden City                        9.06   3   6   
  4 Henry Hou                 10 Great Neck S                       9.10   2   4   
  5 Adelson Jules             12 Sewanhaka                          9.21   3   2   
  6 Thomas Blaney             12 Manhasset HS                       9.32   1   1   
  7 Matthew Schneider         11 New Hyde Par                       9.42   1 
  8 Justin Liu                11 Manhasset HS                       9.43   2 
  9 Chris Vartoukian          10 MacArthur                          9.50   2 
 10 Jake Cizmarik             11 Manhasset HS                       9.62   3 
 11 William Nugent            10 Garden City                        9.77   1 
 12 Daniel Plasencia          11 Sewanhaka                         10.21   3 
 13 Chris Dinoro              11 MacArthur                         10.55   2 
 14 Marcel Agredo             10 Great Neck N                      11.28   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run Conference 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timmy Weber               11 MacArthur                       4:39.04   10   
  2 Christopher Courts        12 Manhasset HS                    4:39.89    8   
  3 Bryce Thalheimer          12 Manhasset HS                    4:50.29    6   
  4 Justin Murillo            12 New Hyde Par                    4:50.92    4   
  5 Richard Kanders           11 Great Neck S                    4:53.66    2   
  6 Scott Henneberger         11 Garden City                     4:59.89    1   
  7 Nicholas Bavaro           10 MacArthur                       5:00.16  
  8 Declan Griffin            11 New Hyde Par                    5:04.84  
  9 Johnny Ramsoomye          10 MacArthur                       5:10.05  
 10 Adam Stefan               12 Manhasset HS                    5:11.84  
 11 Avnoor Deol               10 Great Neck S                    5:14.17  
 12 Ben Liu                   11 Great Neck S                    5:15.03  
 13 Zachary Ragozino          10 Friends Acad                    5:16.38  
 14 Nicolas Ragas             10 Garden City                     5:16.97  
 15 Jack Nichols              12 New Hyde Par                    5:21.03  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash Conference 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anthony Edwards           12 Elmont                            37.41   5  10   
  2 John Scarlata             10 Garden City                       38.34   5   8   
  3 Devon Roth                11 New Hyde Par                      38.59   5   6   
  4 Joshua Thomas             10 Sewanhaka                         39.00   3   4   
  5 Danny Conigliaro          11 MacArthur                         39.17   3   2   
  6 Ramone Ricketts           11 Elmont                            39.21   5   1   
  7 Reinaldo Powell           11 Elmont                            39.22   5 
  8 Christopher Saji          11 New Hyde Par                      39.34   4 
  9 Marco Motroni             10 Manhasset HS                      39.38   4 
 10 Richard Montaque          11 Manhasset HS                      39.97   2 
 11 dylan norrby              10 Sewanhaka                         40.31   4 
 12 Alex Park                 11 Manhasset HS                      40.70   2 
 13 Joey Tsai                 11 New Hyde Par                      40.80   4 
 14 Oscar Martinez            12 MacArthur                         41.10   3 
 15 Jared Wong                12 Great Neck S                      41.26   2 
 16 Joseph Gagnon             12 MacArthur                         41.41   3 
 17 Owen Ingrassia            12 Friends Acad                      41.76   4 
 18 Angel Mendoza              9 Friends Acad                      42.44   3 
 19 William Karcher           11 Garden City                       42.47   2 
 20 John Karcher              11 Garden City                       42.82   1 
 21 Henry Hou                 10 Great Neck S                      44.48   1 
 22 Jonathan Choi             10 Great Neck S                      45.44   2 
 23 Ethan Lowenstein           9 Friends Acad                      45.57   1 
 24 Eitan Aziz                 9 Great Neck N                      49.27   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manhasset HS  'A'                                            8:51.98   10   
     1) Drew Miller 12                  2) Matthew Kiley 11               
     3) Hazen Hildebolt 11              4) Lucas Maley 10                 
  2 Garden City  'A'                                             8:59.52    8   
     1) John Sprufero 11                2) Scott Henneberger 11           
     3) Grant Krawiec 11                4) Jack Lasalla 11                
  3 Great Neck South  'A'                                        9:01.12    6   
     1) Kenneth Tan 12                  2) Spencer Lee 10                 
     3) Michael Lu 12                   4) Brian Cho 12                   
  4 MacArthur  'A'                                               9:04.57    4   
     1) Chris Ducey 12                  2) Jason Maynard 11               
     3) Nicholas Bavaro 10              4) Timmy Weber 11                 
  5 New Hyde Park  'A'                                           9:37.79    2   
     1) Declan Griffin 11               2) Jack Nichols 12                
     3) Justin Murillo 12               4) Bryan Lo 11                    
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elmont  'A'                                                  3:40.24   2  10   
     1) Anthony Edwards 12              2) Jean Desir 11                  
     3) Ramone Ricketts 11              4) Kweku Ashon 10                 
  2 Manhasset HS  'A'                                            3:42.22   2   8   
     1) Andrew Jiang 12                 2) Daniel Maass 11                
     3) Ben Reilly 12                   4) Christopher Courts 12          
  3 Garden City  'A'                                             3:42.87   2   6   
     1) Michael Greco 12                2) Robin Mahabir 10               
     3) John Scarlata 10                4) Alexander Mejia 10             
  4 Sewanhaka  'A'                                               3:46.84   2   4   
     1) Rahul Maharjan 10               2) Kevin Charles 10               
     3) dylan norrby 10                 4) Joshua Thomas 10               
  5 MacArthur  'A'                                               3:51.29   2   2   
     1) Joseph Gagnon 12                2) David Marcano 12               
     3) Oscar Martinez 12               4) Sean Dempsey 11                
  6 Great Neck South  'A'                                        3:51.72   1   1   
     1) Keerthi Kumanan 12              2) Nick Langel 12                 
     3) Richard Kanders 11              4) Marco Coluccio 12              
  7 Friends Academy  'A'                                         4:08.04   1 
     1) Ethan Lowenstein 9              2) Zachary Ragozino 10            
     3) Angel Mendoza 9                 4) Owen Ingrassia 12              
  8 New Hyde Park  'A'                                           4:18.91   1 
     1) Dylan Patel 12                  2) Alex Dones 9                   
     3) Thomas Fitzpatrick 12           4) Joshua Chung 12                
  9 Great Neck North  'A'                                        4:33.33   1 
     1) Ethan Citron 12                 2) William Huang 11               
     3) aaron Ohebshalom 9              4) Damien Chafe 10                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Conference 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elmont  'A'                                                  1:38.40   2  10   
     1) Zachary Meikle 11               2) Cedriss Paillant 12            
     3) Antonio Marcello 11             4) Justin McCartney 12            
  2 Sewanhaka  'A'                                               1:38.80   2   8   
     1) Richardson Antoine 12           2) Joshua Thomas 10               
     3) Jalen Norfleet 11               4) Kevin Charles 10               
  3 New Hyde Park  'A'                                           1:38.99   2   6   
     1) Ethan Chung 10                  2) Devon Roth 11                  
     3) Joey Tsai 11                    4) Christopher Saji 11            
  4 MacArthur  'A'                                               1:39.97   2   4   
     1) Justin De Maria 12              2) Nick Kerins 12                 
     3) Chris Dinoro 11                 4) Shane Lazina 11                
  5 Manhasset HS  'A'                                            1:40.70   2   2   
     1) Jake Cizmarik 11                2) Alex Park 11                   
     3) Nicholas Quinn 12               4) Marco Motroni 10               
  6 Garden City  'A'                                             1:42.15   1   1   
     1) Matthew Marooney 12             2) Max Genova 11                  
     3) Nate Fridrich 11                4) Frank Patano 10                
  7 Great Neck South  'A'                                        1:42.29   1 
     1) Josh Wan 11                     2) Jared Wong 12                  
     3) Eric Cho 12                     4) Nick Langel 12                 
  8 Great Neck North  'A'                                        1:56.57   1 
     1) Marcel Agredo 10                2) David Hassid 10                
     3) Harry Scheidt 9                 4) Zachery Levine 9               
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Conference 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meldon Grant              12 Manhasset HS        20-09.50   19-09.75   10   
  2 Chris Roach               12 MacArthur           18-10.00   19-09.00    8   
  3 Nicholas Quinn            12 Manhasset HS        19-09.00   19-07.75    6   
  4 Raymond Ye                10 Manhasset HS        18-10.50   19-01.50    4   
  5 Victor Sotannde           12 Sewanhaka           18-10.50   18-07.75    2   
  6 Chris Dinoro              11 MacArthur           18-09.25   17-09.25    1   
  7 Joonha Chung              10 Great Neck S                   16-07.75  
  8 Adelson Jules             12 Sewanhaka           17-06.00   16-05.00  
  9 Zhenran He                10 Great Neck N        15-03.75   15-03.00  
 10 David Hassid              10 Great Neck N        13-07.50   14-01.50  
 11 Derek Wong                 9 Great Neck S        14-03.25   13-08.25  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Conference 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meldon Grant              12 Manhasset HS         6-00.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Grant Krawiec             11 Garden City          5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Chris Roach               12 MacArthur            5-02.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Adelson Jules             12 Sewanhaka            5-04.00   J5-04.00    4   
  5 Richard Montaque          11 Manhasset HS         5-08.00    5-02.00    2   
  6 Nathaniel Paulino         11 MacArthur            5-00.00    5-00.00    1   
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump Conference 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meldon Grant              12 Manhasset HS        46-11.25   43-06.00   10   
  2 Chris Roach               12 MacArthur           40-04.00   41-01.75    8   
  3 Thomas Blaney             12 Manhasset HS        38-08.00   39-01.25    6   
  4 Victor Sotannde           12 Sewanhaka           37-03.25   37-04.75    4   
  5 Raymond Ye                10 Manhasset HS        39-01.50   36-11.75    2   
  6 Joonha Chung              10 Great Neck S        34-09.50   36-11.00    1   
  7 Aryaman Bahri             11 Great Neck S        36-05.00   35-00.25  
  8 Nathaniel Paulino         11 MacArthur                      34-08.50  
  9 John Anthony Ribando      11 Great Neck S        31-07.00   33-11.75  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put Conference 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Kessler             12 Great Neck S        44-00.00   44-09.50   10   
  2 Michael Monzillo          10 MacArthur           35-00.00   37-07.00    8   
  3 Gamal Elgohary            12 New Hyde Par        34-09.25   37-02.25    6   
  4 Christian Blanc           11 MacArthur           35-08.00   36-01.25    4   
  5 Brandon Valerio           12 Sewanhaka           35-05.75   35-10.50    2   
  6 Stephen Brendel           11 Sewanhaka           33-04.00   34-04.00    1   
  7 Nicholas Su               10 Great Neck S        32-03.00   31-10.50  
  7 Gregory Buckman           12 Garden City         31-07.00   31-10.50  
  9 Christopher Salazar       12 Sewanhaka           31-07.00   29-03.00  
 10 Connor Dane               12 Garden City         31-08.75   29-00.00  
 11 Dean Trapani              11 Garden City         30-05.00   28-05.75  
 12 Michael Shechtman         12 New Hyde Par                   26-07.50  
 13 Andrew Ye                 10 Great Neck S        27-00.00   25-09.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault Conference 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Cizmarik             11 Manhasset HS        11-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Scott Henneberger         11 Garden City         10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Ethan Ran                 10 Great Neck N         9-06.00  J10-06.00    6   
 
Event 32  Boys Weight Throw Conference 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Kessler             12 Great Neck S        42-03.75   41-10.00   10   
  2 Nicholas Su               10 Great Neck S        31-08.25   31-09.50    8   
  3 Andrew Ye                 10 Great Neck S        14-03.00   27-11.75    6   
  4 Alex Park                 11 Manhasset HS        26-06.00   27-00.75    4   
  5 Richard Montaque          11 Manhasset HS        22-10.75   25-07.00    2   
  6 Jesse Yang                12 Manhasset HS        20-03.50   23-09.00    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manhasset HS               155        2) MacArthur                  82   
    3) Great Neck South            70        4) Garden City                56   
    5) Sewanhaka                   47        6) Elmont                     41   
    7) New Hyde Park               25        8) Great Neck North           10   
    9) Friends Academy              2