Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Section VIII Conference 6 Championships - 1/29/2019              
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1807 Jason Linzer       11 Seaford                        10:18.99   10   
  2 #  963 Matt Zerbarini     10 Island Trees                   10:20.55    8   
  3 # 1628 Nick Tardugno      10 Oyster Bay                     10:20.61    6   
  4 # 1070 JP Grace           12 Locust Valle                   10:30.89    4   
  5 #  961 Aiden Watson       10 Island Trees                   11:03.36    2   
  6 # 1805 John Krzyminski    12 Seaford                        11:14.67    1   
  7 # 1068 Steven Chale       11 Locust Valle                   11:25.50  
  8 #  303 Jardineau Pierre   12 Clarke                         12:13.72  
  9 # 1618 Matthew Carlinsky   9 Oyster Bay                     12:33.92  
 10 #  936 Benjamin Dammers    9 Island Trees                   13:06.27  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 6
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  309 Jake Rosenthal     12 Clarke                             6.87Q  3 
  2 # 2226 cameron phillips   12 West Hemp                          6.94Q  2 
  3 #  944 Richard Imbro      12 Island Trees                       7.00Q  1 
  4 # 1228 Timmy Bosques      12 Malverne                           7.05Q  4 
  5 #  945 Juan Ivaldy        10 Island Trees                       7.08q  4 
  6 # 2202 Raymond Canello    12 West Hemp                          7.19q  1 
  7 # 1071 Sean Lautato       11 Locust Valle                       7.23   4 
  8 # 2219 Gerard Maldonado   11 West Hemp                          7.31   1 
  9 # 2277 Peter Cuomo        11 Wheatley                           7.34   3 
 10 #  297 Steven Karibian    11 Clarke                             7.35   2 
 10 #  939 Ryan El Mlilass     9 Island Trees                       7.35   2 
 12 # 1233 Rashard Forte      11 Malverne                           7.48   2 
 13 # 1816 Andrew Rodman      10 Seaford                            7.52   3 
 14 # 1794 Kevin Cantley       9 Seaford                            7.57   3 
 15 # 1820 Justin Schiralli   10 Seaford                            7.60   3 
 16 # 1632 Robert Zavala      10 Oyster Bay                         7.63   1 
 17 #  330 Xavier Taglich     10 CSH                                7.73   4 
 18 #  299 John Khashan       12 Clarke                             7.80   2 
 19 # 2323 Brett Dalis         9 Locust Valle                       8.01   4 
 20 # 2285 Evan Oliviero      10 Wheatley                           8.25   3 
 21 #  319 Aidan Degennaro    10 CSH                                8.30   4 
 22 # 1065 Christopher Barte  11 Locust Valle                      10.05   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  309 Jake Rosenthal     12 Clarke                  6.87       6.81   10   
  2 #  944 Richard Imbro      12 Island Trees            7.00       6.89    8   
  3 # 1228 Timmy Bosques      12 Malverne                7.05       6.94    6   
  4 # 2226 cameron phillips   12 West Hemp               6.94       6.95    4   
  5 # 2202 Raymond Canello    12 West Hemp               7.19       7.13    2   
  6 #  945 Juan Ivaldy        10 Island Trees            7.08       7.18    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1807 Jason Linzer       11 Seaford                         2:40.28   10   
  2 #  950 Justin Ortiz       11 Island Trees                    2:45.10    8   
  3 # 1619 Brian Casey        12 Oyster Bay                      2:48.83    6   
  4 #  300 Jonathan Melkun    12 Clarke                          2:54.63    4   
  5 #  332 Matthew Wright     10 CSH                             2:56.88    2   
  6 # 2272 Nadeem Al-okla     10 Wheatley                        2:57.77    1   
  7 # 1624 Riley Keffer       10 Oyster Bay                      3:00.08  
  8 # 1815 Joe Randazzo       11 Seaford                         3:02.69  
  9 # 2232 Barret Schenk      10 West Hemp                       3:04.78  
 10 #  308 Alberto Rodriguez  11 Clarke                          3:05.72  
 11 # 1623 Justin Gulbin      11 Oyster Bay                      3:08.02  
 12 # 1241 Christian Portill  12 Malverne                        3:09.94  
 13 # 2273 Cyrus Alagheband   11 Wheatley                        3:17.73  
 14 # 1074 Marco McCormack    10 Locust Valle                    3:20.68  
 15 #  296 William Ji         12 Clarke                          3:27.25  
 16 # 1066 Theo Burns          9 Locust Valle                    3:33.48  
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run Conference 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 # 1237 Donovan Ishmael    12 Malverne                        1:29.87   5  10   
  2 # 1229 Bradley Dorcant    11 Malverne                        1:33.35   5   8   
  3 # 1625 Isaac Luckman      12 Oyster Bay                      1:34.41   4   6   
  4 # 1240 Khevon Pinnock     12 Malverne                        1:34.42   4   4   
  5 #  943 Brandon Hernandez  12 Island Trees                    1:39.32   5   2   
  6 #  293 Kenny He            9 Clarke                          1:39.85   4   1   
  7 #  278 Aadil Abdullah     10 Clarke                          1:40.78   3 
  8 #  305 Christopher Ramir  10 Clarke                          1:40.89   3 
  9 # 1819 Timothy Saulpaugh  12 Seaford                         1:41.52   4 
 10 # 1076 Honor Scorzelli     9 Locust Valle                    1:42.20   3 
 11 # 2217 brandon leeb       11 West Hemp                       1:42.62   5 
 12 # 2278 Anthony Difiore    12 Wheatley                        1:43.21   3 
 13 # 1079 Eriks Zamurs       11 Locust Valle                    1:43.58   4 
 14 # 2218 Ellean Maldonado   10 West Hemp                       1:44.64   3 
 15 # 1631 Nathaniel Yee       9 Oyster Bay                      1:45.04   2 
 16 # 1072 Christan Maselli    9 Locust Valle                    1:46.53   1 
 17 # 1809 Ryan McClernon     10 Seaford                         1:47.48   2 
 18 #  318 James Celestino    10 CSH                             1:50.12   2 
 19 # 2282 Teddy Koutsoftus   11 Wheatley                        1:54.88   2 
 20 # 4619 Tyler Krause       10 Wheatley                        1:59.88   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Conference 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 # 1825 Luke Sulli         11 Seaford                            8.78   2  10   
  2 # 1812 Anthony Munro       9 Seaford                            8.90   2   8   
  3 # 1621 Brandon Decarolis  11 Oyster Bay                         9.24   2   6   
  4 # 2292 Johnny Tretolo     12 Wheatley                           9.38   2   4   
  5 #  315 Zachary Bennardo   11 CSH                                9.55   2   2   
  6 #  301 Sobin Ouseph       12 Clarke                            10.13   1   1   
  7 # 1627 James Skvarla      10 Oyster Bay                        12.39   1 
  8 # 2273 Cyrus Alagheband   11 Wheatley                          12.43   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1807 Jason Linzer       11 Seaford                         4:40.62   10   
  2 #  331 Alexander Wright   12 CSH                             4:49.55    8   
  3 #  300 Jonathan Melkun    12 Clarke                          4:57.56    6   
  4 #  963 Matt Zerbarini     10 Island Trees                    4:58.67    4   
  5 # 1815 Joe Randazzo       11 Seaford                         5:08.22    2   
  6 #  950 Justin Ortiz       11 Island Trees                    5:08.23    1   
  7 #  961 Aiden Watson       10 Island Trees                    5:09.37  
  8 # 1628 Nick Tardugno      10 Oyster Bay                      5:16.59  
  9 # 1805 John Krzyminski    12 Seaford                         5:20.82  
 10 # 1617 William Capone     10 Oyster Bay                      5:21.90  
 11 # 2224 Aidan Oneil        11 West Hemp                       5:25.73  
 12 # 2201 Douglas Burgess    10 West Hemp                       5:35.13  
 13 # 2294 Antonio Tufano      8 Wheatley                        6:07.43  
 14 #  311 Miles Stump         9 Clarke                          6:16.37  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash Conference 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 # 1234 Jordan Graham      12 Malverne                          36.28   5  10   
  2 # 1243 Rashad Teachey     11 Malverne                          36.29   5   8   
  3 #  309 Jake Rosenthal     12 Clarke                            36.74   5   6   
  4 # 1228 Timmy Bosques      12 Malverne                          38.96   4   4   
  5 #  944 Richard Imbro      12 Island Trees                      39.08   5   2   
  6 # 2226 cameron phillips   12 West Hemp                         39.49   5   1   
  7 # 2205 Jordan DeJesus      9 West Hemp                         39.59   3 
  8 #  301 Sobin Ouseph       12 Clarke                            40.11   4 
  9 #  297 Steven Karibian    11 Clarke                            40.34   3 
 10 #  315 Zachary Bennardo   11 CSH                               40.91   4 
 11 # 1071 Sean Lautato       11 Locust Valle                      40.93   3 
 12 #  934 Thomas Carriero    10 Island Trees                      41.25   4 
 13 # 1812 Anthony Munro       9 Seaford                           43.18   2 
 14 # 1825 Luke Sulli         11 Seaford                           44.25   1 
 15 # 2291 Eddie Silva        12 Wheatley                          44.36   3 
 16 # 1816 Andrew Rodman      10 Seaford                           44.61   2 
 17 # 1079 Eriks Zamurs       11 Locust Valle                      45.96   2 
 18 #  325 Johnson Luca       10 CSH                               46.68   2 
 19 # 2285 Evan Oliviero      10 Wheatley                          47.45   1 
 20 # 4706 Nicholas Kingston  11 Locust Valle                      48.05   2 
 21 # 2308 Adrian Rodriguez   10 CSH                               57.18   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 6
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oyster Bay  'A'                                              9:12.13   10   
     1) #1624 Riley Keffer 10           2) #1625 Isaac Luckman 12         
     3) #1619 Brian Casey 12            4) #1626 Izzy Silver 10           
  2 Island Trees  'A'                                            9:13.01    8   
     1) #950 Justin Ortiz 11            2) #943 Brandon Hernandez 12      
     3) #961 Aiden Watson 10            4) #963 Matt Zerbarini 10         
  3 Clarke  'A'                                                  9:53.45    6   
     1) #303 Jardineau Pierre 12        2) #293 Kenny He 9                
     3) #308 Alberto Rodriguez 11       4) #300 Jonathan Melkun 12        
  4 Csh  'A'                                                    10:02.82    4   
     1) #315 Zachary Bennardo 11        2) #332 Matthew Wright 10         
     3) #325 Johnson Luca 10            4) #331 Alexander Wright 12       
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 6
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Malverne  'A'                                                3:34.69   2  10   
     1) #1243 Rashad Teachey 11         2) #1237 Donovan Ishmael 12       
     3) #1229 Bradley Dorcant 11        4) #1234 Jordan Graham 12         
  2 Clarke  'A'                                                  3:55.44   2   8   
     1) #302 Alex Pereira 9             2) #282 Roman Bueno 12            
     3) #305 Christopher Ramirez 10     4) #301 Sobin Ouseph 12           
  3 West Hemp  'A'                                               4:07.24   1   6   
     1) #2199 eric anderson 10          2) #2232 Barret Schenk 10         
     3) #2217 brandon leeb 11           4) #2201 Douglas Burgess 10       
  4 Seaford  'A'                                                 4:17.02   1   4   
     1) #1825 Luke Sulli 11             2) #1812 Anthony Munro 9          
     3) #1818 Matt Ryan 12              4) #1815 Joe Randazzo 11          
  5 Oyster Bay  'A'                                              4:18.45   2   2   
     1) #1631 Nathaniel Yee 9           2) #1617 William Capone 10        
     3) #1623 Justin Gulbin 11          4) #1622 Daniel Grassie 10        
  6 Island Trees  'A'                                            4:23.66   2   1   
     1) #948 Zack Lesser 9              2) #938 Connor Dekenipp 9         
     3) #952 Shiah Pintado 9            4) #939 Ryan El Mlilass 9         
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Conference 6
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Island Trees  'A'                                            1:39.33   2  10   
     1) #934 Thomas Carriero 10         2) #944 Richard Imbro 12          
     3) #945 Juan Ivaldy 10             4) #955 Matt Sellitto 11          
  2 West Hemp  'A'                                               1:39.79   2   8   
     1) #2202 Raymond Canello 12        2) #2219 Gerard Maldonado 11      
     3) #2205 Jordan DeJesus 9          4) #2226 cameron phillips 12      
  3 Clarke  'A'                                                  1:41.00   2   6   
     1) #310 David Stewart 12           2) #297 Steven Karibian 11        
     3) #309 Jake Rosenthal 12          4) #282 Roman Bueno 12            
  4 Wheatley  'A'                                                1:50.33   1   4   
     1) #2278 Anthony Difiore 12        2) #2292 Johnny Tretolo 12        
     3) #2272 Nadeem Al-okla 10         4) #2291 Eddie Silva 12           
  5 Seaford  'A'                                                 1:52.25   1   2   
     1) #1829 Michael Vassilio 12       2) #1808 Dylan Maringo 10         
     3) #1794 Kevin Cantley 9           4) #1816 Andrew Rodman 10         
  6 Oyster Bay  'A'                                              1:54.41   2   1   
     1) #1629 Patrick Walsh 9           2) #1621 Brandon Decarolis 11     
     3) #1630 Connor Wick 10            4) #1627 James Skvarla 10         
  7 Csh  'A'                                                     1:54.61   2 
     1) #318 James Celestino 10         2) #323 Ryan Ganz 10              
     3) #329 Ryan Reilly 10             4) #317 Vitagliano Camden 10      
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  945 Juan Ivaldy        10 Island Trees        18-06.75   19-09.75   10   
  2 # 1811 Allison Munro      11 Seaford             18-02.00   19-06.75    8   
  3 # 2205 Jordan DeJesus      9 West Hemp           18-02.50   18-11.25    6   
  4 # 2221 Julius McToole     12 West Hemp           18-01.75   18-07.25    4   
  5 # 2233 Warren Schenk      11 West Hemp           18-07.00   18-03.00    2   
  6 #  960 Theo Triadafillop  11 Island Trees        17-06.25   18-00.00    1   
  7 # 2277 Peter Cuomo        11 Wheatley            17-06.50   17-07.25  
  8 #  302 Alex Pereira        9 Clarke              16-05.00   17-06.00  
  9 #  937 Mark Darcy         12 Island Trees        17-02.50   17-05.50  
 10 # 2286 Karthik Pitchhaya  11 Wheatley            18-08.00   17-02.75  
 11 # 1819 Timothy Saulpaugh  12 Seaford             18-00.50   16-03.25  
 12 #  294 Jonathan Huang     12 Clarke              18-02.25   16-03.00  
 13 # 1629 Patrick Walsh       9 Oyster Bay          16-03.00   16-01.00  
 14 #  330 Xavier Taglich     10 CSH                 15-08.00   15-00.50  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1811 Allison Munro      11 Seaford              6-02.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 # 2213 Qwynton Johnson    10 West Hemp            5-02.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 # 2204 Kohei Clark        12 West Hemp            5-04.00   J5-02.00    6   
  4 # 1071 Sean Lautato       11 Locust Valle         5-04.00    5-00.00    4   
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1811 Allison Munro      11 Seaford             37-11.25   39-08.00   10   
  2 # 2286 Karthik Pitchhaya  11 Wheatley            37-06.00   38-03.00    8   
  3 # 2204 Kohei Clark        12 West Hemp           37-10.00   37-09.00    6   
  4 #  960 Theo Triadafillop  11 Island Trees        36-07.75   36-09.00    4   
  5 # 2277 Peter Cuomo        11 Wheatley            36-03.50   36-08.00    2   
  6 #  304 Henry Qi           12 Clarke              34-11.00   35-05.00    1   
  7 # 1819 Timothy Saulpaugh  12 Seaford             36-04.75   34-07.75  
  8 #  937 Mark Darcy         12 Island Trees        34-05.75   34-01.50  
  9 # 1818 Matt Ryan          12 Seaford             33-09.00   33-07.50  
 10 #  294 Jonathan Huang     12 Clarke              34-06.75   33-02.00  
 11 # 2233 Warren Schenk      11 West Hemp           32-09.00   32-05.25  
 12 # 4599 Jack Gladowsky     10 CSH                 32-07.00   30-04.75  
 13 #  330 Xavier Taglich     10 CSH                 32-04.50   29-11.25  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  962 Thomas Zamroz      12 Island Trees        41-06.50   41-05.75   10   
  2 # 1792 Carl Bloom         12 Seaford             38-00.00   40-07.00    8   
  3 #  327 Anthony Naccarato  12 CSH                 40-01.00   39-09.00    6   
  4 #  933 Nicholas Basile    12 Island Trees        37-07.00   38-01.00    4   
  5 #  316 David Brown        10 CSH                 34-11.50   37-08.50    2   
  6 # 1817 Brian Rodriguez    12 Seaford             37-04.00   36-04.00    1   
  7 #  310 David Stewart      12 Clarke              38-00.00   35-07.50  
  8 # 2207 Nick Duran         12 West Hemp           35-01.75   35-04.75  
  9 # 1620 Douglas Colford    10 Oyster Bay          30-00.75   32-01.00  
 10 #  958 Mike Spoltore      11 Island Trees        31-02.50   31-04.00  
 11 #  281 Alex Borozny       10 Clarke              30-04.50   30-04.00  
 12 #  314 Ryan Walsh         11 Clarke              29-00.75   30-02.00  
 13 # 2322 Clark Brennan      12 Locust Valle        29-03.75   28-10.50  
 14 # 1830 Peter Zabowski     10 Seaford             28-02.00   27-02.00  
 15 # 2323 Brett Dalis         9 Locust Valle                   24-01.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Weight Throw Conference 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1792 Carl Bloom         12 Seaford             44-04.50   43-11.00   10   
  2 # 1817 Brian Rodriguez    12 Seaford             40-05.75   41-04.25    8   
  3 #  933 Nicholas Basile    12 Island Trees        36-02.00   40-02.50    6   
  4 #  283 Nicholas Buffolin  11 Clarke              34-00.75   34-09.75    4   
  5 #  288 Aaron Diaz         11 Clarke              27-02.00   31-02.00    2   
  6 #  958 Mike Spoltore      11 Island Trees        27-06.00   30-11.25    1   
  7 # 1796 Jack Cascio         9 Seaford             23-00.50   26-06.50  
  8 #  290 Liam Farrell        9 Clarke              25-01.25   25-01.50  
  9 #  956 Karanbir Singh     11 Island Trees        31-08.75   24-05.75  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seaford                    112        2) Island Trees               91   
    3) Malverne                    60        4) Clarke                     55   
    5) West Hemp                   53        6) Oyster Bay                 37   
    7) CSH                         24        8) Wheatley                   19   
    9) Locust Valley                8