Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Section VIII Conference 2 Championships - 1/31/2019              
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Conference 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Villafuerte         12 East Meadow                    10:25.65   10   
  2 Brendan Moehringer        12 Mepham                         10:27.39    8   
  3 Zachary Van Houten        10 East Meadow                    10:27.63    6   
  4 Sean Bottalico            12 Calhoun                        10:28.97    4   
  5 Oliver Melara-Perez       10 Port Washing                   10:32.12    2   
  6 Kevin Taylor               9 Port Washing                   10:34.59    1   
  7 Matthew Scardigno         10 Port Washing                   10:35.98  
  8 Jayden Abraham            10 East Meadow                    10:36.75  
  9 Brenden Rosario           12 Calhoun                        10:37.50  
 10 Braeden Vieni             10 Calhoun                        10:44.26  
 11 Alexander Martucci         9 Mepham                         10:47.56  
 12 Amokrane Aouchiche         9 Mepham                         11:05.20  
 13 Tyler Goldstein           12 Plainview Ke                   11:05.95  
 14 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa    10 Long Beach                     11:09.51  
 15 Sam Godson                11 Long Beach                     11:39.92  
 16 Aaron Langston             9 Long Beach                     11:45.38  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Grant            12 VS Central                         6.83Q  5 
  2 James Wagnac              11 East Meadow                        6.86Q  1 
  3 Craig Denton              12 Herricks                           6.93Q  4 
  4 Romario Temple            12 VS Central                         6.96Q  3 
  5 Gianni Macchio            12 Mepham                             6.99Q  2 
  6 Emil Acosta               11 Baldwin                            6.93q  1 
  7 David Romaldo             11 East Meadow                        6.95   4 
  8 Brandon Borrelli          12 Calhoun                            6.98   1 
  9 Taiki Hirooka             11 Port Washing                       7.01   5 
 10 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste      11 Baldwin                            7.06   4 
 11 Mycal Ransom              12 Baldwin                            7.08   5 
 12 Samuel Nkrumah            11 East Meadow                        7.15   2 
 13 Tyler Streim              11 Port Washing                       7.17   2 
 14 Jusai Canty               11 VS Central                         7.25   3 
 15 Brandon Hsu               10 Mepham                             7.33   5 
 16 Chris Lo                  12 Herricks                           7.37   4 
 17 Bhav Patel                11 Herricks                           7.43   3 
 18 David Kim                 11 Plainview Ke                       7.44   1 
 19 Kevin Kazokas             11 Mepham                             7.50   2 
 20 Nicholas Choi             11 Port Washing                       7.65   4 
 21 Ben Yacht                 10 Plainview Ke                       7.66   1 
 22 Marlon Clarke             12 Long Beach                         7.67   3 
 23 Emmett De Bruin           11 Long Beach                         7.80   2 
 24 Nadav Elkayam              9 Plainview Ke                       8.13   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gianni Macchio            12 Mepham                  6.99       6.78   10   
  2 James Wagnac              11 East Meadow             6.86       6.79    8   
  3 Jonathan Grant            12 VS Central              6.83       6.83    6   
  4 Craig Denton              12 Herricks                6.93       6.86    4   
  5 Romario Temple            12 VS Central              6.96       6.92    2   
  6 Emil Acosta               11 Baldwin                 6.93       7.02    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run Conference 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Meah                 12 East Meadow                     2:43.58   2  10   
  2 Ryan Happel               12 Calhoun                         2:44.94   2   8   
  3 Matthew Owens             11 East Meadow                     2:45.78   2   6   
  4 Joshua Michel             12 Mepham                          2:52.22   2   4   
  5 Justin Stahl              10 Calhoun                         2:54.35   2   2   
  6 Ryan DeRosa               12 East Meadow                     2:55.78   2   1   
  7 kyle meyers                9 Plainview Ke                    2:57.67   1 
  8 Liam Donohue              10 Mepham                          2:58.00   2 
  9 Zyon Medina               11 Calhoun                         2:58.25   2 
 10 Emmett Conway             11 VS Central                      3:01.29   2 
 11 Tyler Ward                11 Mepham                          3:03.03   2 
 12 KaLee Tolentino           12 Plainview Ke                    3:09.21   1 
 13 Matt Ferrara              11 Plainview Ke                    3:11.64   1 
 14 Chris Mathew              11 Herricks                        3:17.48   1 
 15 Anthony Cafaro            11 Long Beach                      3:19.75   1 
 16 Riley Kiernan             11 Herricks                        3:22.31   1 
 17 Curtis Finch              11 Baldwin                         3:23.37   1 
 18 Matt Volpe                11 Long Beach                      3:23.99   1 
 19 Ryan Li                   11 Herricks                        3:25.63   1 
 20 Andrew Pena                9 VS Central                      3:28.91   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run Conference 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Mulvey            11 Baldwin                         1:28.40   5  10   
  2 Colin Funk                 9 Port Washing                    1:30.55   5   8   
  3 Michael Kurpisz           11 East Meadow                     1:31.58   1   6   
  4 John Meah                 12 East Meadow                     1:32.29   5   4   
  5 Jelani Johnson             8 VS Central                      1:32.98   4   2   
  6 Brian Benedetto           11 East Meadow                     1:33.77   5   1   
  7 Joshua Davis              12 Baldwin                         1:34.79   4 
  8 Jeffryn Jimenez           11 VS Central                      1:34.93   1 
  9 Peter Martorana           12 Mepham                          1:35.55   4 
 10 Hugh Owens                12 Port Washing                    1:39.18   5 
 11 David Margarin            10 VS Central                      1:39.36   4 
 12 Jeremiah Cochran          11 Long Beach                      1:39.59   3 
 13 Peter Rogers              10 Calhoun                         1:40.23   3 
 14 Peter Berry               10 Mepham                          1:41.76   3 
 15 Robert Ryan               10 Calhoun                         1:41.80   3 
 16 Anthony Cafaro            11 Long Beach                      1:43.90   3 
 17 John Berry                12 Mepham                          1:43.91   4 
 18 Andrew Sferratore         10 Calhoun                         1:45.13   2 
 19 Tyler Augi                12 Plainview Ke                    1:45.65   2 
 20 Matt Volpe                11 Long Beach                      1:47.56   1 
 21 Salvatore Rizzo           10 Port Washing                    1:47.79   1 
 22 Jordan Washburn            9 Plainview Ke                    1:49.03   2 
 23 Brandon Marafino          11 Herricks                        1:50.08   2 
 24 Ethan Straus              10 Plainview Ke                    1:50.14   2 
 25 Andrew Rocco              12 Herricks                        1:56.95   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Conference 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jevon Walker              12 Baldwin                            8.33   3  10   
  2 Matthew Condenzio         12 Calhoun                            8.37   3   8   
  3 Sean Condenzio            10 Calhoun                            8.69   3   6   
  4 Mathew Cicero             12 Calhoun                            8.77   3   4   
  5 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste      11 Baldwin                            8.81   3   2   
  6 Kyle Li                    9 East Meadow                       10.17   3   1   
  7 Corry Meyn                12 Herricks                          10.48   2 
  8 Anthony Scotto             9 Mepham                            10.51   2 
  9 Riley Gillman             11 Plainview Ke                      10.56   2 
 10 Ryan Zgombic              12 Herricks                          11.19   2 
 11 Jack Zgombic               9 Herricks                          11.25   2 
 12 Andrew Pena                9 VS Central                        12.72   1 
 13 Noel Ortega                9 VS Central                        13.01   1 
 14 Warren Pershad             9 VS Central                        13.05   1 
 15 Alex Flyer                 9 Port Washing                      16.31   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run Conference 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bryan Villafuerte         12 East Meadow                     4:41.54   2  10   
  2 Liam Graff                11 Baldwin                         4:42.81   2   8   
  3 Glenn Newberger           12 East Meadow                     4:49.86   2   6   
  4 Ryan Happel               12 Calhoun                         4:52.69   2   4   
  5 Noah Loewy                10 Port Washing                    4:53.03   2   2   
  6 Anthony Leeb              12 East Meadow                     4:58.41   2   1   
  7 kyle meyers                9 Plainview Ke                    4:58.81   2 
  8 Brenden Rosario           12 Calhoun                         5:00.45   2 
  9 Brendan Moehringer        12 Mepham                          5:06.19   2 
 10 Thomas Bodendorf          12 Mepham                          5:12.38   2 
 11 William Lane               9 Port Washing                    5:13.60   1 
 12 Nathan Aranoff            10 Port Washing                    5:16.38   1 
 13 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa    10 Long Beach                      5:20.63   1 
 14 Tyler Goldstein           12 Plainview Ke                    5:21.71   1 
 15 Harrison Gill             11 Calhoun                         5:23.49   2 
 16 Chris Mathew              11 Herricks                        5:40.16   1 
 17 Sam Godson                11 Long Beach                      5:47.78   1 
 18 Curtis Finch              11 Baldwin                         5:53.71   1 
 19 Ryan Li                   11 Herricks                        5:54.20   1 
 20 Warren Pershad             9 VS Central                      5:54.86   1 
 21 Aaron Langston             9 Long Beach                      5:56.22   1 
 22 Daniel Angelillo          10 Mepham                          5:56.37   1 
 23 Riley Kiernan             11 Herricks                        5:56.52   1 
 24 Noel Ortega                9 VS Central                      7:15.37   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash Conference 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Grant            12 VS Central                        36.90   5  10   
  2 Brandon Borrelli          12 Calhoun                           37.21   4   8   
  3 Mutiu Shittu              12 Baldwin                           37.27   5   6   
  4 Craig Denton              12 Herricks                          37.42   5   4   
  5 Alex Gross                12 Mepham                            39.02   5   2   
  6 Jared Martin              11 Herricks                          39.11   4   1   
  7 Romario Temple            12 VS Central                        39.20   3 
  8 Taiki Hirooka             11 Port Washing                      39.25   5 
  9 Dylan Olson               11 Calhoun                           39.27   4 
 10 Ronardo Brizeus           10 Baldwin                           39.36   4 
 11 Miles Howard              11 VS Central                        39.85   3 
 12 Isaiah Feimster           10 Baldwin                           39.92   4 
 13 Nicholas Venturini        11 Plainview Ke                      40.62   3 
 14 Mark Siebenhuener          9 Plainview Ke                      40.69   2 
 15 Alan Abraham              11 Herricks                          40.70   3 
 16 Justin Ramirez            11 East Meadow                       41.61   3 
 17 Emmett De Bruin           11 Long Beach                        42.49   2 
 18 Colin Molloy              10 Mepham                            42.76   1 
 19 Matthew Rotchford         10 Plainview Ke                      43.18   2 
 20 Abraham Franchetti         9 Port Washing                      43.61   1 
 21 Jeremiah Cochran          11 Long Beach                        43.84   2 
 22 Nicholas Choi             11 Port Washing                      44.23   1 
 23 Marlon Clarke             12 Long Beach                        44.32   1 
 24 Anthony Cuello            10 East Meadow                       44.58   1 
 25 James Bodendorf           10 Mepham                            44.70   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                             8:41.30   10   
     1) Glenn Newberger 12              2) Matthew Owens 11               
     3) John Meah 12                    4) Bryan Villafuerte 12           
  2 Port Washington  'A'                                         8:46.12    8   
     1) Oliver Melara-Perez 10          2) Nicholas Scardigno 12          
     3) Justin Hill 11                  4) Max Friedman 12                
  3 Calhoun  'A'                                                 9:19.01    6   
     1) Sean Bottalico 12               2) Brenden Rosario 12             
     3) Braeden Vieni 10                4) Justin Stahl 10                
  4 Mepham  'A'                                                  9:23.64    4   
     1) Joshua Michel 12                2) Alexander Martucci 9           
     3) Liam Donohue 10                 4) Thomas Bodendorf 12            
  5 Long Beach  'A'                                             10:44.59    2   
     1) Anthony Cafaro 11               2) Sam Godson 11                  
     3) Matt Volpe 11                   4) Aaron Langston 9               
  6 Plainview Kennedy  'A'                                      11:04.56    1   
     1) jarret kim 9                    2) Matt Temkin 11                 
     3) Jason Ng 9                      4) Ethan Straus 10                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baldwin  'A'                                                 3:37.84   2  10   
     1) Ronardo Brizeus 10              2) Mutiu Shittu 12                
     3) Liam Graff 11                   4) Patrick Mulvey 11              
  2 East Meadow  'A'                                             3:40.62   2   8   
     1) Alan Gonzalez 11                2) Jalen Morales 11               
     3) Mario Paul 10                   4) Chris Martinez 10              
  3 Mepham  'A'                                                  3:47.32   2   6   
     1) Joshua Michel 12                2) Peter Martorana 12             
     3) John Berry 12                   4) Alex Gross 12                  
  4 VS Central  'A'                                              3:49.01   1   4   
     1) Emmett Conway 11                2) Jeffryn Jimenez 11             
     3) Jelani Johnson 8                4) Anthony Fernandez 10           
  5 Port Washington  'A'                                         3:54.64   2   2   
     1) Yukaka Ito 10                   2) Mateo Torres 10                
     3) Colin Funk 9                    4) Hugh Owens 12                  
  6 Calhoun  'A'                                                 3:55.47   2   1   
     1) Ryan Happel 12                  2) Peter Rogers 10                
     3) Robert Ryan 10                  4) Zyon Medina 11                 
  7 Herricks  'A'                                                4:33.00   1 
     1) Hubert Zhou 11                  2) Joven Fong 9                   
     3) Corry Meyn 12                   4) Andrew Rocco 12                
  8 Long Beach  'A'                                              4:33.02   1 
     1) Jeremiah Cochran 11             2) Dylan Powers 10                
     3) Lucas Agudelo 11                4) David Alcorn 12                
  9 Plainview Kennedy  'A'                                       4:50.64   1 
     1) Deven Patel 11                  2) Tyler Kass 9                   
     3) Robert Horn 10                  4) Cameron Augi 12                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Conference 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Herricks  'A'                                                1:37.99   2  10   
     1) Alan Abraham 11                 2) Craig Denton 12                
     3) Jared Martin 11                 4) Bhav Patel 11                  
  2 VS Central  'A'                                              1:38.46   2   8   
     1) Steven Alexandre 11             2) Romario Temple 12              
     3) Jonathan Grant 12               4) Miles Howard 11                
  3 East Meadow  'A'                                             1:38.47   2   6   
     1) James Wagnac 11                 2) Samuel Nkrumah 11              
     3) Omar Benthami 12                4) Alan Gonzalez 11               
  4 Baldwin  'A'                                                 1:39.61   2   4   
     1) Emil Acosta 11                  2) Isaiah Feimster 10             
     3) Mycal Ransom 12                 4) Jevon Walker 12                
  5 Calhoun  'A'                                                 1:40.62   1   2   
     1) Dylan Olson 11                  2) Brandon Borrelli 12            
     3) Ryan Shand 12                   4) Matthew Condenzio 12           
  6 Port Washington  'A'                                         1:41.52   2   1   
     1) Ethan Mitchell 11               2) Rukiya Kawaguchi 11            
     3) Tyler Streim 11                 4) Taiki Hirooka 11               
  7 Mepham  'A'                                                  1:42.28   1 
     1) Gianni Macchio 12               2) Alex Gross 12                  
     3) Brandon Hsu 10                  4) Kevin Kazokas 11               
  8 Plainview Kennedy  'A'                                       1:45.21   1 
     1) David Kim 11                    2) Nicholas Venturini 11          
     3) Mark Siebenhuener 9             4) Matthew Rotchford 10           
  9 Long Beach  'A'                                              1:47.24   1 
     1) Bradley Clarke 10               2) Emmett De Bruin 11             
     3) Jhewel Brathwaite 11            4) Jaden Bloom 11                 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Conference 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Love              11 East Meadow         20-00.00   20-03.00   10    20-01.00
  2 Gianni Macchio            12 Mepham              20-07.50  J20-03.00    8    19-06.75
  3 Chris Martinez            10 East Meadow         18-00.50   19-04.00    6   
  4 Darius Lugo               10 East Meadow         17-04.50   18-06.00    4   
  5 Jaehyeon Song             11 Plainview Ke        16-10.75   17-08.75    2   
  6 Michael Prata             11 Baldwin             18-05.25   17-04.50    1   
  7 Dylan Olson               11 Calhoun             19-04.00   16-11.00  
  8 Rukiya Kawaguchi          11 Port Washing        15-11.50   16-09.00  
  9 Dwayne Blemur             12 Baldwin             17-00.50   15-09.00  
 10 Gary Zhang                 9 Herricks            14-02.00   14-09.00  
 11 Prit Patel                11 Herricks            11-07.50   13-03.50  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Conference 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Condenzio         12 Calhoun              6-04.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Sean Condenzio            10 Calhoun              5-08.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Mathew Cicero             12 Calhoun              5-06.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 David Kim                 11 Plainview Ke         5-00.00    5-04.00    4   
  5 Tyler Meah                10 East Meadow          5-06.00   J5-04.00    2   
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump Conference 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Wagnac              11 East Meadow         40-10.25   42-09.00   10   
  2 Brandon Love              11 East Meadow         42-03.75   41-01.50    8   
  3 Dwayne Blemur             12 Baldwin             34-09.00   38-04.00    6   
  4 Jaehyeon Song             11 Plainview Ke        36-10.25   38-03.00    4   
  5 Mathew Cicero             12 Calhoun             35-10.75   37-02.25    2   
  6 Ethan Mitchell            11 Port Washing        35-03.75   36-07.50    1   
  7 Darius Lugo               10 East Meadow         39-05.50   35-07.50  
  8 Michael Prata             11 Baldwin             34-11.50   35-01.50  
  9 Alan Abraham              11 Herricks            35-05.25   35-01.00  
 10 Prit Patel                11 Herricks            26-06.50   29-06.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put Conference 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jason Staunton            11 East Meadow         45-06.00   44-06.00   10   
  2 J.J. Napier               11 Mepham              41-02.00   42-00.00    8   
  3 Colin Liese               11 Mepham              41-02.50   41-06.00    6   
  4 Nicholas Liese            11 Mepham              38-07.25   38-00.25    4   
  5 Dan Stranton              12 Calhoun             39-02.25   37-08.50    2   
  6 David Mendoza             12 Baldwin             35-07.00   35-05.50    1   
  7 Joshua Fields             11 Calhoun             34-10.75   34-08.50  
  8 Jabari Smith              10 Baldwin             34-07.00   34-02.25  
  9 Rohit Aggarwal            11 Plainview Ke        32-10.50   33-07.25  
 10 Reese Kaufman             10 VS Central          35-08.75   32-07.00  
 11 Leeland Saban-Chiofalo    12 Calhoun             32-02.50   32-02.00  
 12 Mark Justice              10 VS Central          31-11.00   31-03.00  
 13 Robert Estrella           11 East Meadow         27-09.00   31-02.50  
 14 Scott Barsky              12 Plainview Ke        28-10.50   29-11.50  
 15 Dane Ceniceros            12 Long Beach                     29-08.00  
 16 Elijah Williams           11 Baldwin             32-03.25   28-09.75  
 17 Jacob La                   9 Port Washing        27-02.00   26-10.25  
 18 Shawn Balgobind            9 East Meadow         23-08.50   24-03.25  
 19 Viren Sehgal              11 Herricks            26-03.00   23-05.75  
 20 Jeff Chen                 11 Herricks            20-05.75   20-10.50  
 21 Richard Lee               11 Herricks            18-09.00   19-09.00  
 22 Joshua Prince             10 Port Washing        21-08.50   18-10.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault Conference 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Love              11 East Meadow         12-06.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Sean Condenzio            10 Calhoun             10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Joshua Reynoso            11 East Meadow         10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Ryan Shand                12 Calhoun              9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  5 Jaheim Perry              11 East Meadow         10-00.00   J9-06.00    2   
 
Event 32  Boys Weight Throw Conference 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Liese            11 Mepham              40-01.75   45-04.50   10   
  2 Jason Staunton            11 East Meadow         45-03.00   43-06.50    8   
  3 Colin Liese               11 Mepham              41-05.50   41-03.25    6   
  4 Dan Stranton              12 Calhoun             36-08.00   38-05.00    4   
  5 Joe Reisner               12 Calhoun                        38-00.25    2   
  6 Leeland Saban-Chiofalo    12 Calhoun                        37-07.75    1   
  7 Matthew Waters            11 Mepham              33-05.50   34-01.25  
  8 Robert Estrella           11 East Meadow         19-09.25   22-01.75  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Meadow                170        2) Calhoun                   100   
    3) Mepham                      76        4) Baldwin                    59   
    5) VS Central                  32        6) Port Washington            25   
    7) Herricks                    19        8) Plainview Kennedy          11   
    9) Long Beach                   2