Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Section VIII Conference 1  Championships - 1/30/2019              
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Conference 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Smyth             12 Farmingdale                    10:08.90   10   
  2 Gary Sautner              12 Syosset                        10:09.19    8   
  3 Anthony Diaz              10 Farmingdale                    10:13.08    6   
  4 Jason Bier                10 Oceanside                      10:32.97    4   
  5 Alex Rangell              11 Syosset                        10:34.53    2   
  6 Erix Orozco               11 Uniondale                      10:37.78    1   
  7 Alex Saar                 10 Massapequa                     11:07.61  
  8 John Conaty               12 Massapequa                     11:28.04  
  9 Vincent Matarese          12 Oceanside                      11:29.83  
 10 Manit Chugh               11 Hicksville                     11:33.19  
 11 Ethan Doran                9 Farmingdale                    11:39.62  
 12 Vincent Manzi             10 Massapequa                     11:59.09  
 13 Kevin Moran               10 Westbury                       12:29.45  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giordano Williams         12 Uniondale                          6.71Q  1 
  2 Jordan Jackson            12 Freeport                           6.73Q  3 
  3 Naquan Frazier            11 Westbury                           6.76Q  2 
  4 Justin Lescouflair        12 Freeport                           6.78Q  4 
  5 Christopher James         11 Freeport                           6.73q  1 
  6 Alexander Hertz           12 Syosset                            6.78q  2 
  7 Kevens Leger              11 Westbury                           6.82   4 
  8 Brandon Robinson           9 Uniondale                          6.84   1 
  8 Jarvis Kuunifaa           10 Westbury                           6.84   3 
 10 Jonathan Gamarra          11 Oceanside                          6.85   3 
 11 Asiel King                12 Uniondale                          6.86   2 
 12 Cavel Campbell            11 Hempstead                          6.95   4 
 13 Tay-Jon Williams          12 Hempstead                          6.98   1 
 14 Dakotah Mathis            11 Farmingdale                        6.99   3 
 15 Gabriel Jegede            12 Hempstead                          7.00   4 
 16 Nicholas Hoene            11 Hicksville                         7.04   1 
 17 Joshua Gordon             10 Farmingdale                        7.08   2 
 18 Nicholas Outing           11 Farmingdale                        7.24   2 
 18 Joon Chang                10 Syosset                            7.24   3 
 20 Tejas Chandakkar          10 Syosset                            7.44   4 
 21 Matthew Torrisi           12 Oceanside                          7.45   4 
 22 Steve Corallo             12 Massapequa                         7.67   2 
 23 Brandon Berkowitz          9 Oceanside                          7.74   3 
 24 Carson Turco              12 Massapequa                         8.12   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Conference 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Giordano Williams         12 Uniondale               6.71       6.67   10   
  2 Naquan Frazier            11 Westbury                6.76       6.71    8   
  3 Alexander Hertz           12 Syosset                 6.78       6.73    6   
  4 Jordan Jackson            12 Freeport                6.73       6.76    4   
  5 Justin Lescouflair        12 Freeport                6.78       6.79    2   
  6 Christopher James         11 Freeport                6.73       6.81    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run Conference 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Turner            12 Massapequa                      2:45.71   2  10   
  2 Charles LaMassa           12 Massapequa                      2:46.30   2   8   
  3 Sean Ahearn               12 Syosset                         2:46.51   2   6   
  4 Nicholas Mastandrea       11 Syosset                         2:48.39   2   4   
  5 Andres Bell               12 Freeport                        2:49.86   2   2   
  6 Robert Mongitore          12 Farmingdale                     2:52.18   2   1   
  7 Vincent Simonetti         10 Massapequa                      2:58.09   1 
  8 David Katz                10 Hicksville                      2:58.47   1 
  9 Tristan Degen             10 Oceanside                       2:59.40   2 
 10 Connor Fawcett            11 Farmingdale                     2:59.51   1 
 11 Randy Ventura              9 Syosset                         3:03.16   1 
 12 Sean Rea                  11 Farmingdale                     3:04.21   1 
 13 Kevin Rodriguez            9 Westbury                        3:07.25   1 
 14 Carson Winters            10 Hicksville                      3:09.13   1 
 15 Colin Grady                9 Oceanside                       3:09.96   1 
 16 Rohan Mehrotra            11 Hicksville                      3:10.78   1 
 17 Andrew Castaneda           9 Westbury                        3:36.52   1 
 18 Eric Flores                9 Westbury                        3:40.97   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run Conference 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kevon O''Brien Smith      12 Freeport                        1:25.02   4  10   
  2 Nathaniel Miller          12 Uniondale                       1:26.53   4   8   
  3 Hunter Pick               11 Syosset                         1:26.62   4   6   
  4 Erik Allen                12 Uniondale                       1:26.65   4   4   
  5 Justin DePinto            11 Syosset                         1:27.66   4   2   
  6 Harrison Feusi            10 Syosset                         1:30.27   3   1   
  7 James Murphy              11 Massapequa                      1:31.36   3 
  8 Nathniel Blades           10 Freeport                        1:32.08   3 
  9 Albee Jules               10 Westbury                        1:34.70   3 
 10 Frederick Taylor          11 Uniondale                       1:36.05   1 
 11 Renzo Chavez               9 Westbury                        1:36.86   1 
 12 Javier Paz Manzano        11 Westbury                        1:37.79   2 
 13 Ivan Martinez             12 Farmingdale                     1:37.93   2 
 14 Andy Pandaliano           11 Farmingdale                     1:38.71   3 
 15 Corey D''Angelo            9 Massapequa                      1:39.85   2 
 16 Aaditya Vaghela           11 Hicksville                      1:42.48   2 
 17 Joseph Corigliano          9 Massapequa                      1:43.36   1 
 18 D''Jaun Matthews          12 Freeport                        1:50.79   1 
 19 Connor Zanalotti          12 Farmingdale                     1:52.23   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Conference 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Asiel King                12 Uniondale                          7.64   3  10   
  2 Malik Barrett             12 Uniondale                          8.06   3   8   
  3 Jordan Zaia               12 Massapequa                         8.19   3   6   
  4 Chris Drury               12 Massapequa                         8.32   3   4   
  5 Rodney Jerome             12 Westbury                           8.53   3   2   
  6 Nicholas Bianco           11 Massapequa                         8.58   3   1   
  7 Iodoro Footo              10 Uniondale                          8.82   1 
  8 Trevon Campbell           12 Freeport                           8.94   2 
  9 Benjamin Schmidt          10 Oceanside                          9.10   2 
 10 Matthew Bianchi           10 Syosset                            9.24   2 
 11 Kevin Klein                9 Oceanside                          9.51   2 
 12 James Drayton             11 Freeport                           9.80   1 
 13 Travell White             11 Freeport                          10.05   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run Conference 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Smyth             12 Farmingdale                     4:45.36   10   
  2 Luis Carrillo Rubio       11 Hicksville                      4:47.07    8   
  3 Aaron Li                  12 Hicksville                      4:49.94    6   
  4 Sean Wilde                10 Massapequa                      4:51.08    4   
  5 Ishaan Patel              11 Syosset                         4:53.53    2   
  6 Anthony Diaz              10 Farmingdale                     4:56.17    1   
  7 Shivansh Kumar            11 Hicksville                      4:57.07  
  8 Joseph Mongiello          11 Syosset                         5:00.40  
  9 Luke Feeney               11 Syosset                         5:01.73  
 10 Benjamin Mascuch           9 Oceanside                       5:31.87  
 11 Daniel Hoffman             9 Oceanside                       5:32.03  
 12 Ethan Doran                9 Farmingdale                     5:37.95  
 13 Brenden Debrosse           9 Massapequa                      5:39.03  
 14 Kevin Moran               10 Westbury                        5:48.88  
 15 Kevin Rodriguez            9 Westbury                        6:02.99  
 16 Renzo Chavez               9 Westbury                        6:08.96  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Dash Conference 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kevon O''Brien Smith      12 Freeport                          36.09   5  10   
  2 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez      12 Freeport                          36.28   6   8   
  3 Jonathan Gamarra          11 Oceanside                         36.74   6   6   
  4 Cavel Campbell            11 Hempstead                         37.06   5   4   
  5 Brandon Robinson           9 Uniondale                         37.30   5   2   
  6 Juan Arango               11 Massapequa                        37.33   6   1   
  7 Naquan Frazier            11 Westbury                          37.40   6 
  8 Isaiah Gray-Jordan        10 Uniondale                         37.59   6 
  9 Trevon Campbell           12 Freeport                          38.18   5 
 10 Kevens Leger              11 Westbury                          38.57   4 
 11 Malik Barrett             12 Uniondale                         38.74   5 
 12 Alex Ventura              12 Farmingdale                       38.93   4 
 13 Jarvis Kuunifaa           10 Westbury                          39.25   4 
 14 Alan Sanon                12 Hempstead                         39.59   3 
 15 Jason Warm                12 Hicksville                        39.65   4 
 16 Nicholas Thomas           10 Syosset                           40.23   3 
 17 Nicolas Catanzaro         11 Syosset                           41.60   1 
 18 Aidan Aguirre              9 Hicksville                        41.63   4 
 19 Gavin Rogers              11 Farmingdale                       42.09   3 
 20 Jerome Easington          11 Hempstead                         42.33   1 
 21 Emery Ventura             11 Syosset                           42.59   1 
 22 Steve Corallo             12 Massapequa                        43.18   3 
 23 Gabriel DeGuzman           9 Oceanside                         43.37   3 
 24 Troy Behar                11 Farmingdale                       43.47   2 
 25 Ryan Corrigan              9 Massapequa                        44.39   2 
 26 Brandon Berkowitz          9 Oceanside                         45.88   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Massapequa  'A'                                              8:44.78   10   
     1) Michael Turner 12               2) Alex Saar 10                   
     3) Antonio Marrero 10              4) Vincent Manzi 10               
  2 Syosset  'A'                                                 8:50.01    8   
     1) Sean Ahearn 12                  2) Kevin Mohtadi 11               
     3) Daniel Berlin 12                4) Andrew Aspiras 11              
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                               8:51.53    6   
     1) Nathaniel Miller 12             2) Erik Allen 12                  
     3) Erix Orozco 11                  4) Richard Arolayanka 11          
  4 Farmingdale  'A'                                             9:04.40    4   
     1) Connor Fawcett 11               2) Anthony Diaz 10                
     3) Patrick Smyth 12                4) Robert Mongitore 12            
  5 Hicksville  'A'                                              9:05.67    2   
     1) Aaron Li 12                     2) Luis Carrillo Rubio 11         
     3) Shivansh Kumar 11               4) David Katz 10                  
  6 Oceanside  'A'                                               9:18.20    1   
     1) Tristan Degen 10                2) Jason Bier 10                  
     3) Anthony Ranieri 12              4) Nicholas Marchetti 11          
  7 Westbury  'A'                                                9:51.22  
     1) Whil Dorce 12                   2) Rodney Jerome 12               
     3) Renzo Chavez 9                  4) Javier Paz Manzano 11          
  8 Freeport  'A'                                               10:02.68  
     1) Nathniel Blades 10              2) Kyle Oyeniran 10               
     3) D''Jaun Matthews 12             4) Jariq McNab 9                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 1
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Freeport  'A'                                                3:34.37   2  10   
     1) Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12         2) Trevon Campbell 12             
     3) Jordan Jackson 12               4) Kevon O''Brien Smith 12        
  2 Massapequa  'A'                                              3:37.78   2   8   
     1) John Conaty 12                  2) Alec Padron 10                 
     3) Jared Hones 9                   4) Chris Drury 12                 
  3 Syosset  'A'                                                 3:42.34   2   6   
     1) Nicholas Mastandrea 11          2) Justin DePinto 11              
     3) Hunter Pick 11                  4)                                
     5) Harrison Feusi 10               6)                                
  4 Westbury  'A'                                                3:49.01   1   4   
     1) Andrew West 11                  2) Albee Jules 10                 
     3) Tevon Downer 11                 4) Mickenson Simon 10             
  5 Hicksville  'A'                                              3:58.01   1   2   
     1) Nicholas Hoene 11               2) Henry Rivera 12                
     3) Timothy Quinn 9                 4) Joseph Roldan 12               
  6 Farmingdale  'A'                                             4:27.07   1   1   
     1) Robin Alvarez 9                 2) Logan Beringer 9               
     3) Joe Deluca 9                    4) Alex Villatoro 9               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Conference 1
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                               1:36.23   2  10   
     1) Christian Grizzle 12            2) Asiel King 12                  
     3) Zachary Weekes 12               4) Brandon Robinson 9             
  2 Syosset  'A'                                                 1:37.23   1   8   
     1) Alexander Hertz 12              2) Anthony Como 12                
     3) Eric Haas 12                    4) Connor O'Brien 11              
  3 Hempstead  'A'                                               1:37.54   2   6   
     1) Cavel Campbell 11               2) Tay-Jon Williams 12            
     3) Alan Sanon 12                   4) Gabriel Jegede 12              
  4 Freeport  'A'                                                1:37.86   2   4   
     1) Christopher James 11            2) Asauni Allen 10                
     3) Justin Lescouflair 12           4) Jayvian Allen 10               
  5 Westbury  'A'                                                1:37.91   2   2   
     1) Kevens Leger 11                 2) Jarvis Kuunifaa 10             
     3) Kevaugne Watson 10              4) Kerby Lindor 11                
  6 Farmingdale  'A'                                             1:38.17   1   1   
     1) Carl Bacette 10                 2) Joshua Gordon 10               
     3) Dakotah Mathis 11               4) Alex Ventura 12                
  7 Massapequa  'A'                                              1:38.71   2 
     1) Alec Padron 10                  2) Jared Hones 9                  
     3) Sean Nuzio 11                   4) Jordan Zaia 12                 
  8 Oceanside  'A'                                               1:47.09   1 
     1) Kevin Klein 9                   2) Benjamin Schmidt 10            
     3) Matthew Torrisi 12              4) Leonid Yanchilin 11            
  9 Hicksville  'A'                                              1:47.63   1 
     1) Guillermo Granados 9            2) Fiddi Hilmi 10                 
     3) Eugene Thomas 11                4) Aric Peng 10                   
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Conference 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              11 Uniondale           21-05.00   21-10.50   10   
  2 Gabriel Jegede            12 Hempstead           20-11.00   21-05.75    8   
  3 Giordano Williams         12 Uniondale           20-04.00   20-05.75    6   
  4 Jayvian Allen             10 Freeport            17-05.00   20-05.50    4   
  5 Christian Grizzle         12 Uniondale           19-00.00   20-04.00    2   
  6 Asauni Allen              10 Freeport            17-04.75   20-00.75    1   
  7 Juan Arango               11 Massapequa          19-01.75   19-04.25  
  8 Jaysun Rivera             10 Farmingdale         17-10.00   18-09.50  
  9 Dakarai Stevenson         10 Freeport            20-00.00   18-08.50  
 10 Jason Ferguson             9 Westbury                       18-03.50  
 11 Leonid Yanchilin          11 Oceanside           17-00.00   18-02.50  
 12 Carl Bacette              10 Farmingdale         18-07.00   18-02.00  
 13 Justin Steinheimer        11 Farmingdale         17-07.50   17-06.75  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump Conference 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              11 Uniondale            6-04.00    6-05.00   10   
  2 Giordano Williams         12 Uniondale            5-08.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Eugene Thomas             11 Hicksville           5-08.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Matt Tamis                11 Oceanside            5-02.00    5-00.00    4   
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Conference 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              11 Uniondale           48-09.00   47-10.00   10   
  2 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez      12 Freeport            42-00.00   43-02.50    8   
  3 Nicholas Bianco           11 Massapequa          40-08.50   42-01.50    6   
  4 Christian Grizzle         12 Uniondale           38-11.00   40-01.50    4   
  5 Jaysun Rivera             10 Farmingdale         40-06.50   38-09.25    2   
  6 Carl Bacette              10 Farmingdale         39-05.75   37-04.00    1   
  7 Daniel Kasin              12 Massapequa          34-11.50   35-11.00  
  8 Leonid Yanchilin          11 Oceanside           34-06.75   35-02.00  
  9 Jahsiah Wilks              9 Farmingdale         35-04.00   35-00.50  
 10 Travell White             11 Freeport            35-05.75   34-02.50  
 11 Gabriel DeGuzman           9 Oceanside           32-02.00   31-02.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put Conference 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Mullin                11 Oceanside           43-10.25   44-03.50   10   
  2 Jahvirye Wilks            12 Farmingdale         44-08.00   44-02.50    8   
  3 Naquan Frazier            11 Westbury            41-11.00   42-10.25    6   
  4 Thomas Cioffi             12 Farmingdale         40-10.00   41-11.75    4   
  5 Devin Rosmarin            12 Massapequa          40-10.50   39-08.00    2   
  6 Joseph Laudicina          11 Massapequa          41-02.50   38-07.75    1   
  7 Jacob Fishler             11 Syosset             37-02.00   38-06.00  
  8 Ray Cirella               12 Massapequa          39-04.25   37-03.75  
  9 Robert Naldjian           12 Syosset             36-07.00   35-00.00  
 10 Marcin Wasiuta             9 Farmingdale         32-08.00   33-02.25  
 11 Joseph Cavero             12 Oceanside           33-05.25   33-01.75  
 12 Jason Yu                  12 Syosset             34-05.00   30-03.75  
 13 Tim Radtke                12 Oceanside           30-06.00   28-07.00  
 14 Jaden Byfield             11 Freeport            31-02.00   28-04.50  
 15 Alexandre Jacobs          11 Uniondale           28-00.00   25-03.75  
 16 Michael Davis-Anderson    11 Uniondale           28-00.00   21-08.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault Conference 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bianco           11 Massapequa          13-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Simon Yuen                12 Syosset             10-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Kyle Maloney              11 Massapequa          11-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Vincent Gennaro           11 Farmingdale         10-06.00   10-00.00    3   
  4 Julian Alberto            12 Massapequa          11-00.00   10-00.00    3   
  6 Aidan Kelly               11 Farmingdale         10-06.00  J10-00.00    1   
 
Event 34  Boys Weight Throw Conference 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devin Rosmarin            12 Massapequa          59-03.75   59-07.75   10   
  2 Jahvirye Wilks            12 Farmingdale         54-02.00   58-03.25    8   
  3 Dan Mullin                11 Oceanside           43-02.25   52-03.25    6   
  4 Thomas Cioffi             12 Farmingdale         47-06.00   49-00.75    4   
  5 Jacob Fishler             11 Syosset             48-00.00   45-11.50    2   
  6 Steven Ortiz              11 Farmingdale         44-10.25   43-00.25    1   
  7 Robert Naldjian           12 Syosset             41-10.00   42-03.25  
  8 Angelo Catapano           11 Massapequa          39-08.00   36-06.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Uniondale                  109        2) Massapequa                 90   
    3) Syosset                     69        4) Farmingdale                66   
    5) Freeport                    64        6) Oceanside                  31   
    7) Hicksville                  24        8) Westbury                   22   
    9) Hempstead                   18