2018 Town of Hempsead 34th Annual Triathlon

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2018


Just - In - Time - Racing

Hempstead Triathlon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Eric Juergens Wantagh NY 65 31 M 1 Top Fin 1:00:21.26
2 Brian Crowley West Hempstead NY 26 44 M 2 Top Fin 1:06:54.95
3 Pablo Valedon Brewster NY 132 57 M 3 Top Fin 1:08:05.22
4 Jaclyn Fahey Wantagh NY 41 36 F 1 Top Fin 1:08:10.57
5 Robert Votruba Garden City NY 135 46 M 4 Top Fin 1:08:30.53
6 Rich Rogers Rockville Centre NY 109 39 M 5 Top Fin 1:09:58.82
7 EriN Intrabartola Long Beach NY 61 30 F 2 Top Fin 1:09:59.70
8 Joshua Sappington Great Neck NY 113 23 M 1 18-24 1:10:36.05
9 Peter Hogarty Wantagh NY 60 52 M 1 50-54 1:10:50.30
10 Patti Thorp Rockville Centre NY 128 59 F 3 Top Fin 1:11:06.04
11 Prateek Thapa Brooklyn NY 127 24 M 2 18-24 1:11:40.80
12 Ian Gillan Point Lookout NY 48 24 M 3 18-24 1:11:41.15
13 Conner Lachenbrunch New York NY 71 25 M 1 25-29 1:12:34.89
14 Matthew McLaughlin Carle Place NY 84 33 M 1 30-34 1:12:44.79
15 Fred Neinast Breezy Point NY 89 65 M 1 65-99 1:12:50.77
16 Matthew Gillan Point Lookout NY 49 26 M 2 25-29 1:13:19.72
17 Clare Carroll Merrick NY 17 26 F 4 Top Fin 1:13:23.85
18 Richard Pan Wantagh NY 98 48 M 1 45-49 1:13:37.84
19 Barbara Cronin-Stagnari Mineola NY 25 57 F 5 Top Fin 1:13:58.35
20 Robert Rampolla Huntington Station NY 105 53 M 2 50-54 1:14:16.53
21 Charles Ciarfello Smithtown NY 20 48 M 2 45-49 1:14:34.08
22 Brian Quinn Long Beach NY 104 44 M 1 40-44 1:15:01.19
23 Robert Kalish Roslyn Heights 66 59 M 1 55-59 1:15:03.78
24 Charles Maass Manhasset NY 77 49 M 3 45-49 1:15:19.99
25 Adam Mazur Garden City NY 81 48 M 4 45-49 1:15:30.64
26 Stephen Bauer Freeport NY 4 34 M 2 30-34 1:15:46.76
27 Mark Bauer Freeport NY 3 28 M 3 25-29 1:16:31.85
28 Brian Stone Wantagh NY 123 57 M 2 55-59 1:17:27.29
29 Thomas Meehan Seaford NY 85 61 M 1 60-64 1:17:43.83
30 John Hall Bay Shore NY 54 54 M 3 50-54 1:18:07.95
31 Karen Conkling Bellmore NY 22 55 F 1 55-59 1:18:50.52
32 Kevin Smith Patchogue NY 119 62 M 2 60-64 1:19:50.78
33 Jill Loveland Long Beach 75 32 F 1 30-34 1:20:03.05
34 David Flomenhaft Malverne NY 44 58 M 3 55-59 1:20:15.70
35 James Doooley Long Beach NY 36 51 M 4 50-54 1:20:28.87
36 Jacqueline Kupferman Lido Beach NY 70 32 F 2 30-34 1:20:53.64
37 Ryan Aguirre Massapequa NY 1 32 M 3 30-34 1:20:59.85
38 Stephen Intrabartola Malverne NY 62 29 M 4 25-29 1:21:08.30
39 James Noumair Garden City NY 93 48 M 5 45-49 1:21:50.07
40 Heather Parker Norwalk CT 99 32 F 3 30-34 1:21:56.51
41 Brendan Quigley Rockville Centre NY 103 39 M 1 35-39 1:22:52.65
42 Kristin Neinast-O'Brien Breezy Point NY 90 36 F 1 35-39 1:23:09.07
43 Alexis Noest Long Beach NY 92 35 F 2 35-39 1:23:33.04
44 Louis Cappelli East Meadow NY 15 48 M 6 45-49 1:23:52.33
45 Jose Lopez Mineola NY 74 56 M 4 55-59 1:23:52.79
46 Derrick Edwin Lindenhurst NY 39 40 M 2 40-44 1:23:53.24
47 Noah Cavender Great Neck NY 19 21 M 4 18-24 1:24:34.30
48 Jennifer Smith Holbrook NY 118 47 F 1 45-49 1:25:27.55
49 Kevin Gole Long Beach NY 51 40 M 3 40-44 1:26:06.85
50 John Martinez Point Lookout NY 80 53 M 5 50-54 1:27:00.63
51 Chris Korolczuk Long Beach NY 69 44 M 4 40-44 1:27:26.65
52 Jeff Sicuranza Wantagh NY 117 51 M 6 50-54 1:27:38.22
53 Amy Regis Westbury 106 43 F 1 40-44 1:28:15.10
54 Kevin Breen Rockville Centre 8 39 M 2 35-39 1:28:54.84
55 Robert Stefanik Garden City NY 121 53 M 7 50-54 1:29:20.22
56 Bridget Murphy Long Beach NY 88 45 F 2 45-49 1:29:20.57
57 Connor Coghlan Seaford NY 21 20 M 5 18-24 1:29:26.97
58 Thomas Capruso Garden City NY 16 48 M 7 45-49 1:29:29.81
59 Patrick O'Neill Fairfield CT 97 34 M 4 30-34 1:29:45.17
60 Michael Ronan Floral Park NY 110 44 M 5 40-44 1:29:53.58
61 Matthew Hertz Forest Hills NY 57 30 M 5 30-34 1:30:28.91
62 Teresa Marrapodi N. Merrick NY 79 51 F 1 50-54 1:30:58.53
63 Justin Smulison Oceanside NY 120 37 M 3 35-39 1:30:59.53
64 Jacob Underwood New York, New York NY 131 37 M 4 35-39 1:31:06.85
65 Keith Drayer N. Woodmere 38 53 M 8 50-54 1:31:10.52
66 Marie Heppner Floral Park NY 56 47 F 3 45-49 1:31:19.99
67 Stephen Pocock Garden City NY 101 46 M 8 45-49 1:31:36.19
68 Ronald Lipsky Franklin Square NY 73 62 M 3 60-64 1:32:40.92
69 Scott Cunningman Rockville Centre NY 29 51 M 9 50-54 1:32:52.52
70 Brian Nowotarski Farmingdale NY 94 57 M 5 55-59 1:32:59.93
71 Christopher Crane Franklin Square NY 23 52 M 10 50-54 1:33:53.47
72 Brian O'Grady Middle Island NY 96 44 M 6 40-44 1:34:16.27
73 Vincent O'Donoghue Bellerose NY 95 69 M 2 65-99 1:34:30.08
74 Richard Lynne Merrick NY 76 60 M 4 60-64 1:34:42.16
75 Carly Butler Floral Park NY 9 24 F 1 18-24 1:35:12.55
76 Brian Jones Long Beach NY 63 37 M 5 35-39 1:35:15.57
77 Maria Campese Garden City NY 14 54 F 2 50-54 1:35:57.72
78 John Schmidt East Rockaway NY 114 65 M 3 65-99 1:36:04.44
79 Therese McKiernan Franklin Square NY 83 52 F 3 50-54 1:36:47.11
80 Elizabeth Dougherty Rockaway Park NY 37 37 F 3 35-39 1:37:00.86
81 Albert Gotay Huntington NY 52 54 M 11 50-54 1:37:13.83
82 Caitlin Rowan Long Beach NY 112 29 F 1 25-29 1:37:29.19
83 David Stewart Lynbrook NY 122 51 M 12 50-54 1:37:31.20
84 Irene Sullivan Wantagh NY 124 49 F 4 45-49 1:37:44.73
85 John Butler Floral Park NY 12 55 M 6 55-59 1:38:45.47
86 James Pizzigati Inwood NY 100 67 M 4 65-99 1:38:58.21
87 Jonathan Schwartz Bellmore NY 115 39 M 6 35-39 1:39:22.73
88 Adam Sheflin Hewlett NY 116 42 M 7 40-44 1:39:57.51
89 Jeff Weiss Hewlett NY 139 57 M 7 55-59 1:39:58.24
90 Ed Goldstein Merrick NY 50 49 M 9 45-49 1:40:10.09
91 Joseph Pucella Merrick NY 102 41 M 8 40-44 1:40:10.57
92 William Cullen Franklin Square NY 28 68 M 5 65-99 1:40:26.69
93 Susan Cullen Franklin Square NY 27 59 F 2 55-59 1:41:03.83
94 Brian Gallagher Point Lookout NY 46 60 M 5 60-64 1:41:37.86
95 Eric Newman Plainview NY 91 49 M 10 45-49 1:41:51.33
96 Michael Alexis East Elmhurst NY 2 60 M 6 60-64 1:41:56.19
97 Chris Weggeland Bellmore NY 137 47 M 11 45-49 1:42:42.31
98 Warren Rothman Merrick NY 111 45 M 12 45-49 1:42:45.53
99 Kevin Reinhard East Rockaway NY 108 54 M 13 50-54 1:42:46.85
100 Darren Campanelli West Islip NY 13 40 M 9 40-44 1:44:17.29
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Mark Klein Long Beach NY 68 35 M 7 35-39 1:44:20.62
102 Megan Behringer Bellmore NY 5 50 F 4 50-54 1:44:40.02
103 Greg DeFranco Merrick NY 33 56 M 8 55-59 1:46:32.54
104 Kayley Sullivan Long Beach NY 125 23 F 2 18-24 1:46:33.60
105 Elena Voss Seaford NY 134 38 F 4 35-39 1:46:44.52
106 Bill Crispino Freeport 24 60 M 7 60-64 1:48:22.82
107 Neil Hiler Bellmore NY 58 24 M 6 18-24 1:50:23.90
108 Thomas Hiler Bellmore NY 59 27 M 5 25-29 1:50:24.74
109 Francis Lawless Massapequa NY 72 58 M 9 55-59 1:51:35.02
110 Lawrence Kalvar Long Beach 67 68 M 6 65-99 1:54:16.23
111 Irwin Weiss Long Beach NY 138 59 M 10 55-59 1:57:12.75
112 Dana Butler Floral Park NY 10 22 F 3 18-24 1:57:36.48
113 Jason Butler Seaford NY 11 46 M 13 45-49 1:57:37.48
114 Arthur Magnuson Bellmore NY 78 53 M 14 50-54 1:57:40.54
115 Mindy Davidson Bethpage NY 31 58 F 3 55-59 1:57:54.50
116 Stuart Frost Great Neck NY 45 70 M 7 65-99 1:58:19.37
117 Mary Lou Fekert Floral Park NY 42 52 F 5 50-54 1:58:54.58
118 Victora Dlugokecki Franklin Square NY 35 53 F 6 50-54 1:59:59.64
119 Mike Mulhall Amityville NY 87 38 M 8 35-39 2:04:58.69
120 Joseph DiGaetano Lindenhurst NY 34 47 M 14 45-49 2:07:42.30
121 Brian D'Ambrosio Oceanside NY 30 30 M 6 30-34 2:07:45.99
122 Jennifer Grant Uniondale NY 53 27 F 2 25-29 2:12:29.77
123 Maria Garcia East Islip NY 47 55 F 4 55-59 2:18:42.00
124 Jean McAuliffe-Powers Floral Park NY 82 57 F 5 55-59 2:22:04.52
125 Robert Wahl Franklin Square NY 136 54 M 15 50-54 2:23:20.52
126 Dessi Volpicelli New York NY 133 43 F 2 40-44 2:41:48.71