2018 Town of Hempsead 34th Annual Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 08, 2018


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Hempstead Triathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaclyn Fahey Wantagh NY 41 36 4 1:08:10.57
2 EriN Intrabartola Long Beach NY 61 30 7 1:09:59.70
3 Patti Thorp Rockville Centre NY 128 59 10 1:11:06.04
4 Clare Carroll Merrick NY 17 26 17 1:13:23.85
5 Barbara Cronin-Stagnari Mineola NY 25 57 19 1:13:58.35
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carly Butler Floral Park NY 9 24 75 1:35:12.55
2 Kayley Sullivan Long Beach NY 125 23 104 1:46:33.60
3 Dana Butler Floral Park NY 10 22 112 1:57:36.48
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caitlin Rowan Long Beach NY 112 29 82 1:37:29.19
2 Jennifer Grant Uniondale NY 53 27 122 2:12:29.77
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jill Loveland Long Beach 75 32 33 1:20:03.05
2 Jacqueline Kupferman Lido Beach NY 70 32 36 1:20:53.64
3 Heather Parker Norwalk CT 99 32 40 1:21:56.51
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristin Neinast-O'Brien Breezy Point NY 90 36 42 1:23:09.07
2 Alexis Noest Long Beach NY 92 35 43 1:23:33.04
3 Elizabeth Dougherty Rockaway Park NY 37 37 80 1:37:00.86
4 Elena Voss Seaford NY 134 38 105 1:46:44.52
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Regis Westbury 106 43 53 1:28:15.10
2 Dessi Volpicelli New York NY 133 43 126 2:41:48.71
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Smith Holbrook NY 118 47 48 1:25:27.55
2 Bridget Murphy Long Beach NY 88 45 56 1:29:20.57
3 Marie Heppner Floral Park NY 56 47 66 1:31:19.99
4 Irene Sullivan Wantagh NY 124 49 84 1:37:44.73
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Teresa Marrapodi N. Merrick NY 79 51 62 1:30:58.53
2 Maria Campese Garden City NY 14 54 77 1:35:57.72
3 Therese McKiernan Franklin Square NY 83 52 79 1:36:47.11
4 Megan Behringer Bellmore NY 5 50 102 1:44:40.02
5 Mary Lou Fekert Floral Park NY 42 52 117 1:58:54.58
6 Victora Dlugokecki Franklin Square NY 35 53 118 1:59:59.64
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Conkling Bellmore NY 22 55 31 1:18:50.52
2 Susan Cullen Franklin Square NY 27 59 93 1:41:03.83
3 Mindy Davidson Bethpage NY 31 58 115 1:57:54.50
4 Maria Garcia East Islip NY 47 55 123 2:18:42.00
5 Jean McAuliffe-Powers Floral Park NY 82 57 124 2:22:04.52
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Juergens Wantagh NY 65 31 1 1:00:21.26
2 Brian Crowley West Hempstead NY 26 44 2 1:06:54.95
3 Pablo Valedon Brewster NY 132 57 3 1:08:05.22
4 Robert Votruba Garden City NY 135 46 5 1:08:30.53
5 Rich Rogers Rockville Centre NY 109 39 6 1:09:58.82
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joshua Sappington Great Neck NY 113 23 8 1:10:36.05
2 Prateek Thapa Brooklyn NY 127 24 11 1:11:40.80
3 Ian Gillan Point Lookout NY 48 24 12 1:11:41.15
4 Noah Cavender Great Neck NY 19 21 47 1:24:34.30
5 Connor Coghlan Seaford NY 21 20 57 1:29:26.97
6 Neil Hiler Bellmore NY 58 24 107 1:50:23.90
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Conner Lachenbrunch New York NY 71 25 13 1:12:34.89
2 Matthew Gillan Point Lookout NY 49 26 16 1:13:19.72
3 Mark Bauer Freeport NY 3 28 27 1:16:31.85
4 Stephen Intrabartola Malverne NY 62 29 38 1:21:08.30
5 Thomas Hiler Bellmore NY 59 27 108 1:50:24.74
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew McLaughlin Carle Place NY 84 33 14 1:12:44.79
2 Stephen Bauer Freeport NY 4 34 26 1:15:46.76
3 Ryan Aguirre Massapequa NY 1 32 37 1:20:59.85
4 Patrick O'Neill Fairfield CT 97 34 59 1:29:45.17
5 Matthew Hertz Forest Hills NY 57 30 61 1:30:28.91
6 Brian D'Ambrosio Oceanside NY 30 30 121 2:07:45.99
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brendan Quigley Rockville Centre NY 103 39 41 1:22:52.65
2 Kevin Breen Rockville Centre 8 39 54 1:28:54.84
3 Justin Smulison Oceanside NY 120 37 63 1:30:59.53
4 Jacob Underwood New York, New York NY 131 37 64 1:31:06.85
5 Brian Jones Long Beach NY 63 37 76 1:35:15.57
6 Jonathan Schwartz Bellmore NY 115 39 87 1:39:22.73
7 Mark Klein Long Beach NY 68 35 101 1:44:20.62
8 Mike Mulhall Amityville NY 87 38 119 2:04:58.69
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Quinn Long Beach NY 104 44 22 1:15:01.19
2 Derrick Edwin Lindenhurst NY 39 40 46 1:23:53.24
3 Kevin Gole Long Beach NY 51 40 49 1:26:06.85
4 Chris Korolczuk Long Beach NY 69 44 51 1:27:26.65
5 Michael Ronan Floral Park NY 110 44 60 1:29:53.58
6 Brian O'Grady Middle Island NY 96 44 72 1:34:16.27
7 Adam Sheflin Hewlett NY 116 42 88 1:39:57.51
8 Joseph Pucella Merrick NY 102 41 91 1:40:10.57
9 Darren Campanelli West Islip NY 13 40 100 1:44:17.29
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Pan Wantagh NY 98 48 18 1:13:37.84
2 Charles Ciarfello Smithtown NY 20 48 21 1:14:34.08
3 Charles Maass Manhasset NY 77 49 24 1:15:19.99
4 Adam Mazur Garden City NY 81 48 25 1:15:30.64
5 James Noumair Garden City NY 93 48 39 1:21:50.07
6 Louis Cappelli East Meadow NY 15 48 44 1:23:52.33
7 Thomas Capruso Garden City NY 16 48 58 1:29:29.81
8 Stephen Pocock Garden City NY 101 46 67 1:31:36.19
9 Ed Goldstein Merrick NY 50 49 90 1:40:10.09
10 Eric Newman Plainview NY 91 49 95 1:41:51.33
11 Chris Weggeland Bellmore NY 137 47 97 1:42:42.31
12 Warren Rothman Merrick NY 111 45 98 1:42:45.53
13 Jason Butler Seaford NY 11 46 113 1:57:37.48
14 Joseph DiGaetano Lindenhurst NY 34 47 120 2:07:42.30
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Hogarty Wantagh NY 60 52 9 1:10:50.30
2 Robert Rampolla Huntington Station NY 105 53 20 1:14:16.53
3 John Hall Bay Shore NY 54 54 30 1:18:07.95
4 James Doooley Long Beach NY 36 51 35 1:20:28.87
5 John Martinez Point Lookout NY 80 53 50 1:27:00.63
6 Jeff Sicuranza Wantagh NY 117 51 52 1:27:38.22
7 Robert Stefanik Garden City NY 121 53 55 1:29:20.22
8 Keith Drayer N. Woodmere 38 53 65 1:31:10.52
9 Scott Cunningman Rockville Centre NY 29 51 69 1:32:52.52
10 Christopher Crane Franklin Square NY 23 52 71 1:33:53.47
11 Albert Gotay Huntington NY 52 54 81 1:37:13.83
12 David Stewart Lynbrook NY 122 51 83 1:37:31.20
13 Kevin Reinhard East Rockaway NY 108 54 99 1:42:46.85
14 Arthur Magnuson Bellmore NY 78 53 114 1:57:40.54
15 Robert Wahl Franklin Square NY 136 54 125 2:23:20.52
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Kalish Roslyn Heights 66 59 23 1:15:03.78
2 Brian Stone Wantagh NY 123 57 28 1:17:27.29
3 David Flomenhaft Malverne NY 44 58 34 1:20:15.70
4 Jose Lopez Mineola NY 74 56 45 1:23:52.79
5 Brian Nowotarski Farmingdale NY 94 57 70 1:32:59.93
6 John Butler Floral Park NY 12 55 85 1:38:45.47
7 Jeff Weiss Hewlett NY 139 57 89 1:39:58.24
8 Greg DeFranco Merrick NY 33 56 103 1:46:32.54
9 Francis Lawless Massapequa NY 72 58 109 1:51:35.02
10 Irwin Weiss Long Beach NY 138 59 111 1:57:12.75
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Meehan Seaford NY 85 61 29 1:17:43.83
2 Kevin Smith Patchogue NY 119 62 32 1:19:50.78
3 Ronald Lipsky Franklin Square NY 73 62 68 1:32:40.92
4 Richard Lynne Merrick NY 76 60 74 1:34:42.16
5 Brian Gallagher Point Lookout NY 46 60 94 1:41:37.86
6 Michael Alexis East Elmhurst NY 2 60 96 1:41:56.19
7 Bill Crispino Freeport 24 60 106 1:48:22.82
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fred Neinast Breezy Point NY 89 65 15 1:12:50.77
2 Vincent O'Donoghue Bellerose NY 95 69 73 1:34:30.08
3 John Schmidt East Rockaway NY 114 65 78 1:36:04.44
4 James Pizzigati Inwood NY 100 67 86 1:38:58.21
5 William Cullen Franklin Square NY 28 68 92 1:40:26.69
6 Lawrence Kalvar Long Beach 67 68 110 1:54:16.23
7 Stuart Frost Great Neck NY 45 70 116 1:58:19.37