2018 North Patchogue Fire Department 5K

Age Group Results

October 20, 2018


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Polite Selden NY 1385 47 7 28:04.9 9:03/M
2 Lauren Harrington Holtsville NY 1373 23 9 28:40.2 9:15/M
3 Kimberly Crettol Kings Park NY 797 49 13 29:36.5 9:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara McPhillips Jericho NY 1378 27 15 30:36.1 9:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cornellie Landburg 2090 38 17 30:55.4 9:58/M
2 Tricia O’Brien Patchogue NY 1382 32 18 32:10.8 10:23/M
3 Beth Smolinski 2089 30 31 46:04.9 14:52/M
4 Kate Hammond Port Jefferson Stati NY 1372 36 32 46:07.0 14:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Fitzgerald Patchogue NY 799 46 16 30:47.0 9:56/M
2 Erica Mangan Ronkonkoma NY 1376 49 19 32:23.1 10:27/M
3 Christine Egan Bayport NY 1396 49 27 35:22.6 11:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Verspoor Sayville NY 1390 55 25 33:53.7 10:56/M
2 Beth Bode Smithtown NY 795 52 30 40:41.8 13:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemary Camilleri Sayville NY 1395 64 22 32:48.1 10:35/M
2 Mary Whelan-Levine 1394 61 28 35:25.3 11:25/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 joshua jastemski Oakdale NY 1374 39 1 18:08.1 5:51/M
2 Peter Schieck 1393 44 2 19:03.4 6:09/M
3 David Robinson Smithtown NY 1387 44 3 24:48.5 8:00/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Gillen 1401 9 23 32:56.3 10:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calvin Francis Medford NY 800 27 10 29:00.2 9:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Viruet Patchogue NY 1391 46 4 25:18.8 8:10/M
2 James Gillen 1400 48 24 32:57.3 10:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bode Smithtown NY 794 53 5 26:41.1 8:36/M
2 Frank Egan Bayport NY 1397 52 11 29:22.1 9:28/M
3 Richard Poccia Patchogue NY 2087 51 12 29:25.8 9:29/M
4 Ken Carmel Ronkonkoma NY 796 58 14 30:21.3 9:47/M
5 John V Muzio Jr Bayport NY 1381 57 20 32:25.7 10:27/M
6 George Meindl Sayville NY 1379 54 29 36:52.7 11:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Paquette Medford NY 1384 63 6 26:55.3 8:41/M
2 James Dowd Medford NY 798 60 21 32:47.0 10:35/M
3 Robert Williams Smithtown NY 1392 67 26 35:09.1 11:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Momtahen Bay Shore NY 1380 70 8 28:10.6 9:05/M