2017 Town of Hempstead 33rd Annual Triathlon

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2017


Just - In - Time - Racing

Hempstead Triathlon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Kelly Coyle Long Beach NY 29 34 M 1 Top Fin 47:27.52
2 Brian Crowley West Hempstead NY 31 43 M 2 Top Fin 47:30.62
3 Sammuel Fox Merrick NY 58 33 M 3 Top Fin 47:58.18
4 David Putterman Merrick NY 113 35 M 4 Top Fin 48:31.08
5 Eric Juergens Wantagh NY 80 30 M 5 Top Fin 48:33.10
6 Patrick Carrigan Rockville Centre NY 156 28 M 1 25-29 49:37.46
7 Vladimir Aronsky Bellmore NY 6 41 M 1 40-44 50:57.43
8 Richard Picinich N. Bellmore 109 55 M 1 55-59 51:43.50
9 Christopher Russo Glen Head NY 122 24 M 1 18-24 52:02.10
10 Erin Intrabartola Long Beach NY 78 29 F 1 Top Fin 52:23.84
11 David Fabian Rockville Centre NY 49 58 M 2 55-59 52:30.26
12 Adam Mazur Garden City NY 97 47 M 1 45-49 52:43.78
13 Ian Feurtado Elmont NY 54 27 M 2 25-29 53:47.60
14 Billy Michael Ospina Oceanside NY 105 39 M 1 35-39 54:09.55
15 John Buzanga Bellmore NY 19 56 M 3 55-59 54:17.50
16 Matthew Gillan Point Lookout NY 65 25 M 3 25-29 54:26.54
17 Glen Malings Syosset NY 93 58 M 4 55-59 54:42.29
18 Lada Lysniak Plandome Manor 92 49 F 2 Top Fin 55:01.91
19 Trevor Stone Lynbrook NY 138 32 M 1 30-34 55:04.25
20 Christopher Thomas Garden City NY 144 22 M 2 18-24 55:26.60
21 Philip Cabasino Long Beach NY 20 29 M 4 25-29 55:28.66
22 Andrew Smith Long Beach NY 134 45 M 2 45-49 55:30.40
23 Tom Kennedy Garden City NY 83 35 M 2 35-39 56:14.56
24 James Dooley Long Beach NY 45 50 M 1 50-54 56:21.41
25 John Scalzo Sunnyside NY 125 54 M 2 50-54 56:26.11
26 Patti Thorp Rockville Centre NY 146 58 F 3 Top Fin 56:33.20
27 Michael Gleason East Northport NY 67 45 M 3 45-49 56:42.23
28 James Conway Wantagh NY 28 55 M 5 55-59 57:41.45
29 Dennis Burgos Elmont NY 16 29 M 5 25-29 57:56.16
30 Brandan Quigley Rockville Centre NY 114 38 M 3 35-39 58:25.56
31 Michael Portino New York NY 111 29 M 6 25-29 58:27.05
32 Ian Gillan Point Lookout NY 64 23 M 3 18-24 58:39.88
33 Christopher Olson Rockville Centre NY 104 35 M 4 35-39 58:48.32
34 Stephen Intrabartola Malverne NY 79 28 M 7 25-29 58:53.29
35 German Ospina Lynbrook NY 106 43 M 2 40-44 59:04.12
36 Jacqueline Kupferman Lido Beach NY 85 31 F 4 Top Fin 59:33.56
37 Bruno Bailo Brooklyn NY 7 40 M 3 40-44 59:45.37
38 John Martinez Point Lookout NY 95 52 M 3 50-54 59:59.93
39 Brian Stone Wantagh NY 137 56 M 6 55-59 1:00:15.15
40 Rory Wagner Long Beach NY 149 31 M 2 30-34 1:00:16.54
41 Karen Conkling Bellmore NY 27 54 F 5 Top Fin 1:00:17.15
42 James Noumair Garden City NY 102 47 M 4 45-49 1:00:19.86
43 Jonathan Santo East Meadow 123 30 M 3 30-34 1:00:21.32
44 Brian Quinn Long Beach NY 115 43 M 4 40-44 1:00:36.22
45 Audrey Emaus Freeport 47 32 F 1 30-34 1:00:47.24
46 Steve Carey Lynbrook NY 22 54 M 4 50-54 1:00:59.67
47 Ronald Darress Lynbrook NY 37 65 M 1 65-99 1:01:31.93
48 Thomas Healy Bushkill PA 73 54 M 5 50-54 1:01:42.96
49 Prateek Thapa Brooklyn NY 143 23 M 4 18-24 1:02:03.48
50 Michael Scanlon Commack NY 126 53 M 6 50-54 1:02:06.82
51 John Doherty Garden City NY 43 47 M 5 45-49 1:02:11.73
52 Jeff Sicuranza Wantagh NY 132 50 M 7 50-54 1:02:26.00
53 Miguel Castro Brooklyn NY 23 59 M 7 55-59 1:02:30.04
54 Amy Regis Westbury 116 42 F 1 40-44 1:02:31.70
55 Paul Aloe Port Washington 3 60 M 1 60-64 1:03:22.90
56 Scott Cunningham Rockville Centre NY 33 50 M 8 50-54 1:03:27.27
57 Ronald Lipsky Franklin Square NY 91 61 M 2 60-64 1:03:29.55
58 Shannon Leo Bellmore NY 89 37 F 1 35-39 1:03:31.31
59 Jospeh Pucella Merrick NY 112 40 M 5 40-44 1:04:03.22
60 Kevin Brecn 13 38 M 5 35-39 1:04:40.75
61 Christopher Crane Franklin Square NY 30 51 M 9 50-54 1:04:48.98
62 Robert Wertheimer Levittown 152 48 M 6 45-49 1:04:52.06
63 Irene Sullivan Wantagh NY 141 48 F 1 45-49 1:04:55.57
64 Robert Stefanik Garden City NY 136 52 M 10 50-54 1:06:00.17
65 Brian Sullivan Lynbrook NY 140 46 M 7 45-49 1:06:04.85
66 Kevin Reinhard East Rockaway NY 117 53 M 11 50-54 1:06:09.63
67 Michael Matullo Rockville Centre 96 46 M 8 45-49 1:06:13.55
68 Teresa Marrapodi N. Merrick NY 94 50 F 1 50-54 1:06:43.37
69 Frank Ferrara Valley Stream NY 53 33 M 4 30-34 1:06:57.15
70 Kristi Graziano Centereach NY 70 50 F 2 50-54 1:07:04.08
71 Christopher Wagner Lynbrook NY 148 39 M 6 35-39 1:07:16.64
72 Karen Smith Long Beach NY 135 43 F 2 40-44 1:07:42.15
73 Adam Sheflin Hewlett NY 129 41 M 6 40-44 1:07:44.66
74 Paul Franciotti East Meadow NY 59 62 M 3 60-64 1:07:46.85
75 Dirk Wojtczack Baldwin NY 153 54 M 12 50-54 1:08:10.95
76 David Fagan Long Beach NY 50 52 M 13 50-54 1:08:12.96
77 Corey Roberts Baldwin NY 119 40 M 7 40-44 1:08:50.25
78 Carly Butler Floral Park NY 17 23 F 1 18-24 1:08:58.41
79 James Arkins Oceanside NY 4 27 M 8 25-29 1:10:01.99
80 Matthew Layton Lawrence NY 88 35 M 7 35-39 1:10:14.44
81 Peter Garry Long Beach NY 63 32 M 5 30-34 1:10:17.69
82 Ka Ho Yeung Brooklyn NY 154 24 M 5 18-24 1:10:44.44
83 Jonathan Schwartz Bellmore NY 128 38 M 8 35-39 1:11:12.23
84 Steven Daley Sparta NJ 34 49 M 9 45-49 1:11:18.70
85 Jere Murphy Seaford NY 101 43 M 8 40-44 1:11:20.94
86 Thomas Feerick Long Beach NY 52 45 M 10 45-49 1:11:41.99
87 Megan Behringer Bellmore NY 8 49 F 2 45-49 1:11:48.68
88 James Pizzigati Inwood NY 110 66 M 2 65-99 1:12:16.00
89 Neil Hiler Bellmore NY 74 23 M 6 18-24 1:12:16.31
90 Darren Campanelli West Islip NY 21 39 M 9 35-39 1:12:16.97
91 Thomas Hiler Bellmore NY 75 26 M 9 25-29 1:12:17.63
92 Elena Voss Seaford NY 147 37 F 2 35-39 1:13:02.59
93 Monika Halloran Garden City NY 71 41 F 3 40-44 1:13:22.85
94 Michael Ronan Floral Park NY 121 43 M 9 40-44 1:14:06.58
95 Irwin Weiss Long Beach NY 151 58 M 8 55-59 1:14:14.08
96 Clifford Thomas Garden City NY 145 51 M 14 50-54 1:14:38.03
97 Richard Stoss Holtsville NY 139 60 M 4 60-64 1:15:31.50
98 Jose Delgado East Elmhurst NY 39 37 M 10 35-39 1:15:32.55
99 John Schmidt East Rockaway NY 127 64 M 5 60-64 1:15:37.26
100 Ryan Cleary Oceanside NY 26 24 M 7 18-24 1:15:59.84
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Micahel Brandt Los Angeles CA 12 33 M 6 30-34 1:16:00.18
102 Janice Brown Valley Stream 14 62 F 1 60-64 1:16:12.23
103 Vincent O'Donoghe Bellerose NY 103 68 M 3 65-99 1:16:12.62
104 Richard Huminski Oyster Bay NY 77 67 M 4 65-99 1:16:24.61
105 Mark Frankel Great Neck NY 60 61 M 6 60-64 1:17:29.26
106 Doug Escher Garden City NY 48 72 M 5 65-99 1:17:30.36
107 Tania Danielson Port Washington NY 35 54 F 3 50-54 1:17:34.42
108 Christine Dillmeier West Hempstead 41 38 F 3 35-39 1:18:46.18
109 Caryn Zilka Long Beach NY 155 56 F 1 55-59 1:18:47.51
110 Susan Culler Franklin Square NY 32 58 F 2 55-59 1:18:53.24
111 Lawrence Kalvar Long Beach 81 67 M 6 65-99 1:19:07.51
112 Michael Sullivan Point Lookout NY 142 73 M 7 65-99 1:19:47.01
113 Eileen Gleason Liverpool NY 66 44 F 4 40-44 1:20:17.87
114 Allison Bert Coplay PA 9 34 F 2 30-34 1:20:32.77
115 Jackie Fagan Long Beach NY 51 50 F 4 50-54 1:21:33.37
116 Nancy Lester Long Beach 90 60 F 2 60-64 1:21:34.43
117 Carly Cegelski Lynbrook NY 25 23 F 2 18-24 1:21:37.96
118 John Butler Floral Park NY 18 54 M 15 50-54 1:24:07.68
119 Maria Garcia East Islip NY 62 54 F 5 50-54 1:24:45.77
120 Robert Wahl Franklin Square NY 150 53 M 16 50-54 1:26:31.38
121 Erika Floreska Baldwin NY 57 46 F 3 45-49 1:27:03.64
122 Michael Alexis East Elmhurst NY 2 59 M 9 55-59 1:27:40.64
123 Amanda Brucia Yonkers NY 15 30 F 3 30-34 1:28:40.35
124 Joseph Digaetano Lindenhurst NY 40 46 M 11 45-49 1:28:41.03
125 Victoria Dlugokecki Franklin Square NY 42 52 F 6 50-54 1:28:55.43
126 Bill Romas North Babylon NY 120 62 M 7 60-64 1:31:45.45
127 Nancy Cattabinni North Babylon NY 24 68 F 1 65-99 1:31:48.02