2017 Town of Hempstead 33rd Annual Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 09, 2017


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 18-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Hempstead Triathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Intrabartola Long Beach NY 78 29 10 52:23.84
2 Lada Lysniak Plandome Manor 92 49 18 55:01.91
3 Patti Thorp Rockville Centre NY 146 58 26 56:33.20
4 Jacqueline Kupferman Lido Beach NY 85 31 36 59:33.56
5 Karen Conkling Bellmore NY 27 54 41 1:00:17.15
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carly Butler Floral Park NY 17 23 78 1:08:58.41
2 Carly Cegelski Lynbrook NY 25 23 117 1:21:37.96
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Audrey Emaus Freeport 47 32 45 1:00:47.24
2 Allison Bert Coplay PA 9 34 114 1:20:32.77
3 Amanda Brucia Yonkers NY 15 30 123 1:28:40.35
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shannon Leo Bellmore NY 89 37 58 1:03:31.31
2 Elena Voss Seaford NY 147 37 92 1:13:02.59
3 Christine Dillmeier West Hempstead 41 38 108 1:18:46.18
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Regis Westbury 116 42 54 1:02:31.70
2 Karen Smith Long Beach NY 135 43 72 1:07:42.15
3 Monika Halloran Garden City NY 71 41 93 1:13:22.85
4 Eileen Gleason Liverpool NY 66 44 113 1:20:17.87
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Irene Sullivan Wantagh NY 141 48 63 1:04:55.57
2 Megan Behringer Bellmore NY 8 49 87 1:11:48.68
3 Erika Floreska Baldwin NY 57 46 121 1:27:03.64
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Teresa Marrapodi N. Merrick NY 94 50 68 1:06:43.37
2 Kristi Graziano Centereach NY 70 50 70 1:07:04.08
3 Tania Danielson Port Washington NY 35 54 107 1:17:34.42
4 Jackie Fagan Long Beach NY 51 50 115 1:21:33.37
5 Maria Garcia East Islip NY 62 54 119 1:24:45.77
6 Victoria Dlugokecki Franklin Square NY 42 52 125 1:28:55.43
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caryn Zilka Long Beach NY 155 56 109 1:18:47.51
2 Susan Culler Franklin Square NY 32 58 110 1:18:53.24
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Janice Brown Valley Stream 14 62 102 1:16:12.23
2 Nancy Lester Long Beach 90 60 116 1:21:34.43
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Cattabinni North Babylon NY 24 68 127 1:31:48.02
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Coyle Long Beach NY 29 34 1 47:27.52
2 Brian Crowley West Hempstead NY 31 43 2 47:30.62
3 Sammuel Fox Merrick NY 58 33 3 47:58.18
4 David Putterman Merrick NY 113 35 4 48:31.08
5 Eric Juergens Wantagh NY 80 30 5 48:33.10
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Russo Glen Head NY 122 24 9 52:02.10
2 Christopher Thomas Garden City NY 144 22 20 55:26.60
3 Ian Gillan Point Lookout NY 64 23 32 58:39.88
4 Prateek Thapa Brooklyn NY 143 23 49 1:02:03.48
5 Ka Ho Yeung Brooklyn NY 154 24 82 1:10:44.44
6 Neil Hiler Bellmore NY 74 23 89 1:12:16.31
7 Ryan Cleary Oceanside NY 26 24 100 1:15:59.84
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Carrigan Rockville Centre NY 156 28 6 49:37.46
2 Ian Feurtado Elmont NY 54 27 13 53:47.60
3 Matthew Gillan Point Lookout NY 65 25 16 54:26.54
4 Philip Cabasino Long Beach NY 20 29 21 55:28.66
5 Dennis Burgos Elmont NY 16 29 29 57:56.16
6 Michael Portino New York NY 111 29 31 58:27.05
7 Stephen Intrabartola Malverne NY 79 28 34 58:53.29
8 James Arkins Oceanside NY 4 27 79 1:10:01.99
9 Thomas Hiler Bellmore NY 75 26 91 1:12:17.63
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Trevor Stone Lynbrook NY 138 32 19 55:04.25
2 Rory Wagner Long Beach NY 149 31 40 1:00:16.54
3 Jonathan Santo East Meadow 123 30 43 1:00:21.32
4 Frank Ferrara Valley Stream NY 53 33 69 1:06:57.15
5 Peter Garry Long Beach NY 63 32 81 1:10:17.69
6 Micahel Brandt Los Angeles CA 12 33 101 1:16:00.18
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Billy Michael Ospina Oceanside NY 105 39 14 54:09.55
2 Tom Kennedy Garden City NY 83 35 23 56:14.56
3 Brandan Quigley Rockville Centre NY 114 38 30 58:25.56
4 Christopher Olson Rockville Centre NY 104 35 33 58:48.32
5 Kevin Brecn 13 38 60 1:04:40.75
6 Christopher Wagner Lynbrook NY 148 39 71 1:07:16.64
7 Matthew Layton Lawrence NY 88 35 80 1:10:14.44
8 Jonathan Schwartz Bellmore NY 128 38 83 1:11:12.23
9 Darren Campanelli West Islip NY 21 39 90 1:12:16.97
10 Jose Delgado East Elmhurst NY 39 37 98 1:15:32.55
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vladimir Aronsky Bellmore NY 6 41 7 50:57.43
2 German Ospina Lynbrook NY 106 43 35 59:04.12
3 Bruno Bailo Brooklyn NY 7 40 37 59:45.37
4 Brian Quinn Long Beach NY 115 43 44 1:00:36.22
5 Jospeh Pucella Merrick NY 112 40 59 1:04:03.22
6 Adam Sheflin Hewlett NY 129 41 73 1:07:44.66
7 Corey Roberts Baldwin NY 119 40 77 1:08:50.25
8 Jere Murphy Seaford NY 101 43 85 1:11:20.94
9 Michael Ronan Floral Park NY 121 43 94 1:14:06.58
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adam Mazur Garden City NY 97 47 12 52:43.78
2 Andrew Smith Long Beach NY 134 45 22 55:30.40
3 Michael Gleason East Northport NY 67 45 27 56:42.23
4 James Noumair Garden City NY 102 47 42 1:00:19.86
5 John Doherty Garden City NY 43 47 51 1:02:11.73
6 Robert Wertheimer Levittown 152 48 62 1:04:52.06
7 Brian Sullivan Lynbrook NY 140 46 65 1:06:04.85
8 Michael Matullo Rockville Centre 96 46 67 1:06:13.55
9 Steven Daley Sparta NJ 34 49 84 1:11:18.70
10 Thomas Feerick Long Beach NY 52 45 86 1:11:41.99
11 Joseph Digaetano Lindenhurst NY 40 46 124 1:28:41.03
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Dooley Long Beach NY 45 50 24 56:21.41
2 John Scalzo Sunnyside NY 125 54 25 56:26.11
3 John Martinez Point Lookout NY 95 52 38 59:59.93
4 Steve Carey Lynbrook NY 22 54 46 1:00:59.67
5 Thomas Healy Bushkill PA 73 54 48 1:01:42.96
6 Michael Scanlon Commack NY 126 53 50 1:02:06.82
7 Jeff Sicuranza Wantagh NY 132 50 52 1:02:26.00
8 Scott Cunningham Rockville Centre NY 33 50 56 1:03:27.27
9 Christopher Crane Franklin Square NY 30 51 61 1:04:48.98
10 Robert Stefanik Garden City NY 136 52 64 1:06:00.17
11 Kevin Reinhard East Rockaway NY 117 53 66 1:06:09.63
12 Dirk Wojtczack Baldwin NY 153 54 75 1:08:10.95
13 David Fagan Long Beach NY 50 52 76 1:08:12.96
14 Clifford Thomas Garden City NY 145 51 96 1:14:38.03
15 John Butler Floral Park NY 18 54 118 1:24:07.68
16 Robert Wahl Franklin Square NY 150 53 120 1:26:31.38
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Picinich N. Bellmore 109 55 8 51:43.50
2 David Fabian Rockville Centre NY 49 58 11 52:30.26
3 John Buzanga Bellmore NY 19 56 15 54:17.50
4 Glen Malings Syosset NY 93 58 17 54:42.29
5 James Conway Wantagh NY 28 55 28 57:41.45
6 Brian Stone Wantagh NY 137 56 39 1:00:15.15
7 Miguel Castro Brooklyn NY 23 59 53 1:02:30.04
8 Irwin Weiss Long Beach NY 151 58 95 1:14:14.08
9 Michael Alexis East Elmhurst NY 2 59 122 1:27:40.64
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Aloe Port Washington 3 60 55 1:03:22.90
2 Ronald Lipsky Franklin Square NY 91 61 57 1:03:29.55
3 Paul Franciotti East Meadow NY 59 62 74 1:07:46.85
4 Richard Stoss Holtsville NY 139 60 97 1:15:31.50
5 John Schmidt East Rockaway NY 127 64 99 1:15:37.26
6 Mark Frankel Great Neck NY 60 61 105 1:17:29.26
7 Bill Romas North Babylon NY 120 62 126 1:31:45.45
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ronald Darress Lynbrook NY 37 65 47 1:01:31.93
2 James Pizzigati Inwood NY 110 66 88 1:12:16.00
3 Vincent O'Donoghe Bellerose NY 103 68 103 1:16:12.62
4 Richard Huminski Oyster Bay NY 77 67 104 1:16:24.61
5 Doug Escher Garden City NY 48 72 106 1:17:30.36
6 Lawrence Kalvar Long Beach 81 67 111 1:19:07.51
7 Michael Sullivan Point Lookout NY 142 73 112 1:19:47.01