2017 R2R 5K Run

Overall Finish List

May 21, 2017


Just - In - Time - Racing
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Cunha Calverton NY 186 18 M 1 Top Fin 1 16:40.5 16:40.5 5:23/M
2 Demetrios Caroussos Smithtown NY 393 20 M 2 Top Fin 1 18:25.3 18:25.3 5:56/M
3 Paul Poveromo 361 17 M 3 Top Fin 1 18:39.1 18:39.1 6:01/M
4 Ryan Keane Calverton NY 275 16 M 1 16-18 1 18:46.6 18:46.6 6:03/M
5 Anton Majewski Riverhead NY 394 16 M 2 16-18 1 18:57.3 18:57.3 6:07/M
6 Christian Baron Calverton NY 74 18 M 3 16-18 1 18:57.6 18:57.6 6:07/M
7 Justin Cobis Riverhead NY 369 32 M 1 30-39 1 19:29.9 19:29.9 6:17/M
8 Joey Messina Aquebogue NY 292 18 M 4 16-18 1 19:49.5 19:49.5 6:24/M
9 Sean Allen 3819 16 M 5 16-18 1 20:07.6 20:07.6 6:29/M
10 Paul Harron Riverhead NY 387 21 M 1 19-29 1 20:24.4 20:24.4 6:35/M
11 Cheryl Regan Quogue NY 322 38 F 1 Top Fin 1 20:32.1 20:32.1 6:37/M
12 Alex Estrada Riverhead NY 243 16 M 6 16-18 1 20:34.5 20:34.5 6:38/M
13 Iyriy Denys Calverton NY 233 17 M 7 16-18 1 20:46.4 20:46.4 6:42/M
14 Alana Philcox 312 27 F 2 Top Fin 1 20:53.1 20:53.1 6:44/M
15 William Green Jamesport NY 256 13 M 1 12-13 1 20:53.9 20:53.9 6:44/M
16 Matthew Yakaboski Riverhead NY 355 13 M 2 12-13 1 20:54.4 20:54.4 6:45/M
17 Cesar Palencia Calverton NY 305 16 M 8 16-18 1 21:23.3 21:23.3 6:54/M
18 Giles Merdith-Jones New York NY 360 45 M 1 40-49 1 21:42.3 21:42.3 7:00/M
19 Alexander Martinez Riverhead NY 291 15 M 1 14-15 1 21:42.5 21:42.5 7:00/M
20 Jessica Hautsch East Setauket NY 267 30 F 3 Top Fin 1 21:44.3 21:44.3 7:01/M
21 Mike Skop Calverton NY 334 39 M 2 30-39 1 22:51.5 22:51.5 7:22/M
22 Jason Daman Wading River NY 193 15 M 2 14-15 1 22:55.6 22:55.6 7:24/M
23 Frederick Wilkinson Riverhead NY 368 30 M 3 30-39 1 23:15.1 23:15.1 7:30/M
24 Jeremy Bornstein Wading River NY 97 20 M 2 19-29 1 23:32.1 23:32.1 7:35/M
25 Brian Clark South Jamesport NY 3823 18 M 9 16-18 1 23:32.1 23:32.1 7:35/M
26 Noah Markewitz Riverhead NY 290 19 M 3 19-29 1 23:32.3 23:32.3 7:35/M
27 Michael Harris Speonk NY 266 19 M 4 19-29 1 23:32.3 23:32.3 7:35/M
28 Nick Cunha Calverton NY 192 20 M 5 19-29 1 23:33.8 23:33.8 7:36/M
29 Megan Carrick Riverhead NY 159 18 F 1 16-18 1 23:33.9 23:33.9 7:36/M
30 Curtis Flippen Riverhead NY 357 19 M 6 19-29 1 23:49.6 23:49.6 7:41/M
31 Alanna Jones Mastic Beach NY 274 18 F 2 16-18 1 23:49.8 23:49.8 7:41/M
32 Justin Pavlak Riverhead NY 397 26 M 7 19-29 1 24:21.4 24:21.4 7:51/M
33 Max Solarz Riverhead NY 337 14 M 3 14-15 1 24:30.8 24:30.8 7:54/M
34 Lisa Wagner Riverhead NY 349 45 F 1 40-49 1 24:45.6 24:45.6 7:59/M
35 Nelson Montalvo Riverhead NY 391 43 M 2 40-49 1 24:45.6 24:45.6 7:59/M
36 Olivia Niewiadomski Aquebogue NY 382 14 F 1 14-15 1 25:01.5 25:01.5 8:04/M
37 Brian Fowkes East Moriches NY 392 37 M 4 30-39 1 25:11.4 25:11.4 8:07/M
38 kelly Evers Cutchogue NY 244 51 F 1 50-59 1 25:12.1 25:12.1 8:08/M
39 Shannon O'Brien Laurel NY 301 13 F 1 12-13 1 25:14.4 25:14.4 8:08/M
40 Nina Volino Mount Sinai NY 348 22 F 1 19-29 1 25:18.5 25:18.5 8:10/M
41 Nicholas Mammina Wading River NY 288 18 M 10 16-18 1 25:26.7 25:26.7 8:12/M
42 Nick Mammima Wading River NY 287 18 M 11 16-18 1 25:27.6 25:27.6 8:13/M
43 Stephen Gallagher East Setauket NY 246 39 M 5 30-39 1 25:28.6 25:28.6 8:13/M
44 Kait Kelly Hampton Bays NY 396 27 F 2 19-29 1 25:33.3 25:33.3 8:15/M
45 Raistlin Ruther Riverhead NY 326 14 M 4 14-15 1 25:35.8 25:35.8 8:15/M
46 Luke Boffy Riverhead NY 372 13 M 3 12-13 1 25:50.4 25:50.4 8:20/M
47 Camden Wallace Greenport NY 3822 10 M 1 10-11 1 26:32.8 26:32.8 8:34/M
48 Scott Baldwin Southold NY 69 48 M 3 40-49 1 26:47.9 26:47.9 8:38/M
49 Jake Benedetto Islip Terrace NY 365 26 M 8 19-29 1 27:09.2 27:09.2 8:45/M
50 Jack Warecki 350 47 M 4 40-49 1 27:13.6 27:13.6 8:47/M
51 Alec Buczynski Riverhead NY 130 17 M 12 16-18 1 27:25.4 27:25.4 8:51/M
52 Flory Veliz Riverhead NY 370 42 F 2 40-49 1 27:42.9 27:42.9 8:56/M
53 Deborah Baron Calverton NY 72 52 F 2 50-59 1 28:32.9 28:32.9 9:12/M
54 Casey Plitt Riverhead NY 315 17 F 3 16-18 1 28:43.4 28:43.4 9:16/M
55 Jessica Guadagnino Patchogue NY 263 39 F 1 30-39 1 28:43.9 28:43.9 9:16/M
56 Brittney Baron Calverton NY 363 23 F 3 19-29 1 28:52.1 28:52.1 9:19/M
57 Christopher Jones Calverton NY 272 10 M 2 10-11 1 28:56.8 28:56.8 9:20/M
58 Caitlin Baron Calverton NY 364 26 F 4 19-29 1 29:03.8 29:03.8 9:22/M
59 Brandon Beckwith Riverhead NY 388 19 M 9 19-29 1 29:05.4 29:05.4 9:23/M
60 Maurice Fischer Shirley NY 390 27 M 10 19-29 1 29:12.1 29:12.1 9:25/M
61 Erika Bentsen Manchester CT 89 26 F 5 19-29 1 29:21.6 29:21.6 9:28/M
62 Mariano Hernandez Riverhead NY 395 33 M 6 30-39 1 29:25.1 29:25.1 9:29/M
63 Brian Berman Calverton NY 94 11 M 3 10-11 1 29:28.9 29:28.9 9:30/M
64 Amanda Jones Mount Sinai NY 273 25 F 6 19-29 1 29:30.1 29:30.1 9:31/M
65 Shaun Rubenstein Southold NY 389 28 M 11 19-29 1 29:31.6 29:31.6 9:31/M
66 Tinamarie Rickmers Calverton NY 375 30 F 2 30-39 1 29:32.6 29:32.6 9:32/M
67 Bryan Lema Riverhead NY 282 18 M 13 16-18 1 29:34.1 29:34.1 9:32/M
68 Jacqueline Scala Ridge NY 328 29 F 7 19-29 1 29:36.3 29:36.3 9:33/M
69 Michelle Wilinski Riverhead NY 352 39 F 3 30-39 1 30:00.1 30:00.1 9:41/M
70 marjorie morrissey Medford NY 299 49 F 3 40-49 1 30:26.6 30:26.6 9:49/M
71 Cher Armstrong Riverhead NY 53 30 F 4 30-39 1 30:34.4 30:34.4 9:52/M
72 Madison Kent Cutchogue NY 366 20 F 8 19-29 1 30:42.4 30:42.4 9:54/M
73 SARA VELEZ Medford NY 346 24 F 9 19-29 1 30:48.6 30:48.6 9:56/M
74 George Fields Riverhead NY 245 16 M 14 16-18 1 30:51.8 30:51.8 9:57/M
75 Jacob Gilmartin Riverhead NY 251 14 M 5 14-15 1 30:53.4 30:53.4 9:58/M
76 Jennifer Mammina Wading River NY 289 46 F 4 40-49 1 31:07.1 31:07.1 10:02/M
77 Art Carey East Quogue NY 143 70 M 1 70-99 1 31:07.6 31:07.6 10:02/M
78 Anne Keillor Wading River NY 400 31 F 5 30-39 1 31:11.6 31:11.6 10:04/M
79 Lindsay Finter Calverton NY 399 32 F 6 30-39 1 31:11.6 31:11.6 10:04/M
80 Linda O'Brien Laurel NY 300 49 F 5 40-49 1 31:15.1 31:15.1 10:05/M
81 Claudette Garley Hampton Bays NY 248 41 F 6 40-49 1 31:43.6 31:43.6 10:14/M
82 Christine Berman Smithtown NY 91 44 F 7 40-49 1 32:05.2 32:05.2 10:21/M
83 Evelyn Skop Calverton NY 335 8 F 1 0- 9 1 32:18.1 32:18.1 10:25/M
84 matt denham Riverhead NY 232 35 M 7 30-39 1 32:22.1 32:22.1 10:26/M
85 Karla Rodriguez Riverhead NY 324 18 F 4 16-18 1 32:41.8 32:41.8 10:33/M
86 Mirabelle Jones New York NY 3820 10 F 1 10-11 1 33:14.4 33:14.4 10:43/M
87 Casper Jones New York NY 3821 10 M 4 10-11 1 33:24.1 33:24.1 10:46/M
88 Eric Rickmers Calverton NY 374 40 M 5 40-49 1 33:44.6 33:44.6 10:53/M
89 Jane D'Aqostino Manorville NY 376 68 F 1 60-69 1 33:45.4 33:45.4 10:53/M
90 Grace Johnson Calverton NY 270 14 F 2 14-15 1 34:00.6 34:00.6 10:58/M
91 Edwin Perry Riverhead NY 308 25 M 12 19-29 1 34:05.3 34:05.3 11:00/M
92 Alison Conroy Sayville NY 362 45 F 8 40-49 1 34:05.4 34:05.4 11:00/M
93 Robin Yates Hampton Bays NY 356 52 F 3 50-59 1 34:06.9 34:06.9 11:00/M
94 Steven Winckler Riverhead NY 353 54 M 1 50-59 1 34:34.1 34:34.1 11:09/M
95 Vincent Venditti Shirley NY 347 21 M 13 19-29 1 35:08.1 35:08.1 11:20/M
96 Alexandra Lawrence Shirley NY 281 21 F 10 19-29 1 35:09.9 35:09.9 11:20/M
97 Ariana Breest Riverhead NY 103 17 F 5 16-18 1 35:37.4 35:37.4 11:29/M
98 Sean O'Hara 302 43 M 6 40-49 1 35:37.7 35:37.7 11:29/M
99 Christina Baglivo Brooklyn NY 373 23 F 11 19-29 1 35:43.5 35:43.5 11:31/M
100 lenny green Riverhead NY 260 49 M 7 40-49 1 35:49.6 35:49.6 11:33/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Crystal Green Jamesport NY 258 45 F 9 40-49 1 35:49.8 35:49.8 11:33/M
102 Sinem Gulver Shoreham NY 265 15 F 3 14-15 1 35:59.5 35:59.5 11:36/M
103 Didem Bayrak Shoreham NY 84 37 F 7 30-39 1 36:08.1 36:08.1 11:39/M
104 Bryan Urbina Riverhead NY 344 17 M 15 16-18 1 36:32.7 36:32.7 11:47/M
105 Mauricio Cruz Riverhead NY 185 14 M 6 14-15 1 36:32.7 36:32.7 11:47/M
106 Alexis Breest Riverhead NY 107 22 F 12 19-29 1 36:55.7 36:55.7 11:55/M
107 Steven Breest Riverhead NY 105 46 M 8 40-49 1 36:57.6 36:57.6 11:55/M
108 Logan Regan Quogue NY 359 6 M 1 0- 9 1 37:36.4 37:36.4 12:08/M
109 Charles Regan 321 46 M 9 40-49 1 37:37.8 37:37.8 12:08/M
110 Lynette Paddleford Riverhead NY 303 41 F 10 40-49 1 37:44.6 37:44.6 12:10/M
111 Denise Stevenson 339 48 F 11 40-49 1 38:00.1 38:00.1 12:15/M
112 Mackenzie Merkle Riverhead NY 358 13 F 2 12-13 1 38:00.9 38:00.9 12:15/M
113 Liz Dowd Calverton NY 238 14 F 4 14-15 1 38:00.9 38:00.9 12:15/M
114 Roberta MacGray Wading River NY 284 46 F 12 40-49 1 38:01.5 38:01.5 12:16/M
115 Joanie Ryan Manorville NY 327 58 F 4 50-59 1 38:07.1 38:07.1 12:18/M
116 Isabella Green Calverton NY 255 17 F 6 16-18 1 38:21.1 38:21.1 12:22/M
117 Gregg Grothman Aquebogue NY 262 18 M 16 16-18 1 38:21.4 38:21.4 12:22/M
118 Brittany Letteriello Cutchogue NY 283 27 F 13 19-29 1 38:22.3 38:22.3 12:23/M
119 Unknown Partic. 384 384 M 2 0- 9 1 38:25.3 38:25.3 12:24/M
120 Anna Washington Riverhead NY 351 23 F 14 19-29 1 39:19.1 39:19.1 12:41/M
121 Judith Englaterra Riverhead NY 242 37 F 8 30-39 1 40:03.8 40:03.8 12:55/M
122 Steffi Joerg Manorville NY 268 68 F 2 60-69 1 40:31.1 40:31.1 13:04/M
123 Donna Atkins Riverhead NY 64 61 F 3 60-69 1 40:57.9 40:57.9 13:13/M
124 Rose Green Jamesport NY 257 11 F 2 10-11 1 41:06.9 41:06.9 13:15/M
125 Marcela Unay Riverhead NY 343 52 F 5 50-59 1 41:08.1 41:08.1 13:16/M
126 Eva Peralta East Setauket NY 383 11 F 3 10-11 1 41:23.6 41:23.6 13:21/M
127 William Green Jamesport NY 259 45 M 10 40-49 1 41:59.3 41:59.3 13:33/M
128 Janie Boffy Calverton NY 371 42 F 13 40-49 1 43:24.4 43:24.4 14:00/M
129 Wilson Morales Riverhead NY 297 17 M 17 16-18 1 44:32.4 44:32.4 14:22/M
130 Michelle Plitt Riverhead NY 314 49 F 14 40-49 1 45:27.8 45:27.8 14:40/M
131 Kurt Krieger Miller Place NY 276 18 M 18 16-18 1 45:45.9 45:45.9 14:45/M
132 Brenna Latour Riverhead NY 278 19 F 15 19-29 1 45:47.2 45:47.2 14:46/M
133 Dena Tishim Jamesport NY 340 36 F 9 30-39 1 46:24.9 46:24.9 14:58/M
134 Deborah Miles Riverhead NY 294 50 F 6 50-59 1 46:55.9 46:55.9 15:08/M
135 Ameneh Breest Riverhead NY 128 52 F 7 50-59 1 47:24.4 47:24.4 15:17/M
136 Robert Stromski Jamesport NY 381 44 M 11 40-49 1 48:30.1 48:30.1 15:39/M
137 Keri Stromski Jamesport NY 380 44 F 15 40-49 1 48:35.9 48:35.9 15:40/M
138 Abner Caraballo Riverhead NY 140 24 M 14 19-29 1 49:53.8 49:53.8 16:05/M
139 Mary Caraballo Riverhead NY 141 22 F 16 19-29 1 49:54.2 49:54.2 16:06/M
140 Regan Montefusco Riverhead NY 296 16 F 7 16-18 1 50:11.2 50:11.2 16:11/M
141 Kathleen Doherty Calverton NY 235 15 F 5 14-15 1 50:17.4 50:17.4 16:13/M
142 Yamileth Quinteros Shirley NY 317 10 F 4 10-11 1 50:46.9 50:46.9 16:23/M
143 Sandra Quinteros Shirley NY 316 33 F 10 30-39 1 50:53.2 50:53.2 16:25/M
144 Colleen Peters Shirley NY 310 46 F 16 40-49 1 51:05.4 51:05.4 16:29/M
145 Maura Shovlin Coram NY 333 39 F 11 30-39 1 51:05.9 51:05.9 16:29/M
146 Sarah Peters Shirley NY 309 42 F 17 40-49 1 51:07.6 51:07.6 16:29/M
147 Dawn Lauth Holbrook NY 279 50 F 8 50-59 1 51:59.4 51:59.4 16:46/M
148 Jennifer Garrett-Callaghan Moriches NY 249 48 F 18 40-49 1 52:02.2 52:02.2 16:47/M
149 Stephanie Ehrets Moriches NY 240 26 F 17 19-29 1 53:52.7 53:52.7 17:23/M
150 Darlene Brewer Riverhead NY 129 57 F 9 50-59 1 53:55.4 53:55.4 17:24/M
151 Toni Trentacoste Aquebogue NY 398 54 F 10 50-59 1 55:34.4 55:34.4 17:55/M
152 Unknown Partic. 1776 1776 M 3 0- 9 1 55:35.9 55:35.9 17:56/M
153 Maryann Soika Riverhead NY 336 63 F 4 60-69 1 55:36.2 55:36.2 17:56/M
154 Unknown Partic. 3588 3588 M 4 0- 9 1 55:37.5 55:37.5 17:56/M
155 brenda green Riverhead NY 261 51 F 11 50-59 1 57:52.7 57:52.7 18:40/M
156 Christine McGrady Aquebogue NY 367 44 F 19 40-49 1 57:54.2 57:54.2 18:41/M
157 Barbara Arnold Rocky Point NY 54 60 F 5 60-69 1 58:16.6 58:16.6 18:48/M
158 Alice Painter Blue Point NY 304 51 F 12 50-59 1 58:16.8 58:16.8 18:48/M
159 Catherine Gerhard East Moriches NY 250 58 F 13 50-59 1 58:17.2 58:17.2 18:48/M
160 Linda Mikelinich Hampton Bays NY 293 50 F 14 50-59 1 58:25.2 58:25.2 18:51/M
161 Kevin Maida Riverhead NY 286 3 M 5 0- 9 1 58:26.2 58:26.2 18:51/M
162 Shannan Maida Riverhead NY 285 29 F 18 19-29 1 58:26.8 58:26.8 18:51/M
163 Rebecca Ramsey Calverton NY 320 39 F 12 30-39 1 58:28.7 58:28.7 18:52/M
164 Michael Doucette Calverton NY 237 37 M 8 30-39 1 58:29.5 58:29.5 18:52/M
165 Amy Doucette Calverton NY 236 38 F 13 30-39 1 58:30.2 58:30.2 18:52/M
166 Liz Vaiana-Cavanagh Riverhead NY 378 59 F 15 50-59 1 58:31.7 58:31.7 18:53/M
167 Anouli Vaiana-Cavanagh Riverhead NY 379 12 F 3 12-13 1 58:31.7 58:31.7 18:53/M
168 Adrian Cavanagh Riverhead NY 377 57 M 2 50-59 1 58:32.8 58:32.8 18:53/M
169 Kaitlin Kuck Riverhead NY 385 25 F 19 19-29 1 59:44.1 59:44.1 19:16/M
170 Daniel Schilpp Riverhead NY 386 29 M 15 19-29 1 59:44.1 59:44.1 19:16/M
171 George Schilpp lll Riverhead NY 331 31 M 9 30-39 1 59:45.2 59:45.2 19:16/M
172 Richard Campbell Riverhead NY 137 62 M 1 60-69 1 59:58.2 59:58.2 19:21/M
173 Judith Schilpp Patchogue NY 330 67 F 6 60-69 1 1:05:40.2 1:05:40.2 21:11/M
174 George Schilpp Riverhead NY 329 61 M 2 60-69 1 1:05:46.4 1:05:46.4 21:13/M