12th Annual Mattituck-Cutchogue 5K Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


Just - In - Time - Racing

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Melly Oakdale NY 358 21 5 17:28.6 17:28.6
2 Maureen Berry Southold NY 31 54 10 18:36.6 18:36.6
3 Victoria Barlow F Ridge NY 729 18 21 19:44.1 19:44.1
 

Female 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kenzie Kasschau Rockville Centre NY 936 7 333 29:54.1 29:54.1
2 Mae Finora Mattituck NY 157 7 418 32:42.8 32:42.8
3 Halle Rau Rocky Point NY 703 8 448 34:22.7 34:22.7
4 Anna Carter Cutchogue NY 899 7 467 35:04.8 35:04.8
5 Lily Rau Rocky Point NY 725 7 530 38:43.7 38:43.7
6 Diana Falkenbac 46 11901 1 714 0 557 40:56.8 40:56.8
7 Victoria Winter Mattituck NY 613 5 579 42:24.8 42:24.8
8 Mckenna Davis Jamesport NY 105 7 626 45:48.4 45:48.4
9 Madison Smith Southold NY 842 8 642 46:40.6 46:40.6
10 Stella Giuliano Marion CT 207 6 647 47:22.6 47:22.6
 

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ava Vaccarella Cutchogue NY 570 12 64 22:23.5 22:23.5
2 Natalie Murphy Mattituck NY 386 10 183 26:10.2 26:10.2
3 Kate Oliver Mattituck NY 421 10 194 26:30.6 26:30.6
4 Justyna Solowinska Mattituck NY 533 12 214 26:58.7 26:58.7
5 Caroline Little New Suffolk NY 303 11 215 26:59.3 26:59.3
6 Kiera Simmons South Glens Falls NY 526 11 241 27:31.5 27:31.5
7 Abigail Woods Laurel NY 653 12 270 28:26.2 28:26.2
8 Carolyn Conroy Mattituck NY 80 12 273 28:29.8 28:29.8
9 Greta Mastro Arlington MA 331 11 279 28:39.3 28:39.3
10 Sofia Knudsen Cutchogue NY 711 11 304 29:04.1 29:04.1
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Claire Gatz Cutchogue NY 201 15 56 21:56.5 21:56.5
2 Amelia Neuman Mattituck NY 390 14 57 21:59.3 21:59.3
3 Abby Rosato F Mattituck NY 709 14 82 23:07.1 23:07.1
4 Mia Roces Riverhead NY 463 14 153 25:34.8 25:34.8
5 Sydney Carter Southold NY 58 13 163 25:55.1 25:55.1
6 Lily Slovak Laurel NY 679 14 190 26:23.9 26:23.9
7 Kayla Parlato Cutchogue NY 436 15 224 27:05.3 27:05.3
8 Mackenzie Hoeg Mattituck NY 250 15 248 27:40.1 27:40.1
9 Nikki Searles Cutchogue NY 674 14 260 28:06.3 28:06.3
10 Maggie Davidson West Islip NY 104 14 261 28:10.1 28:10.1
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Dern Shirley NY 112 17 89 23:19.3 23:19.3
2 Audrey Hoeg Mattituck NY 253 19 90 23:20.5 23:20.5
3 Emelys Villareal Greenport NY 580 18 114 24:22.2 24:22.2
4 Hannah Melly Oakdale NY 359 19 117 24:29.8 24:29.8
5 Christina Coulton Hampton Bays NY 872 16 137 25:10.3 25:10.3
6 Mia Vasile-Cozzo Cutchogue NY 912 19 160 25:50.6 25:50.6
7 Dawn Rochon Cutchogue NY 468 19 225 27:09.4 27:09.4
8 Alexandra Talbot Mattituck NY 547 17 242 27:31.6 27:31.6
9 Katie Hoeg Mattituck NY 248 19 247 27:39.8 27:39.8
10 Raeann Berry Southold NY 30 19 249 27:41.5 27:41.5
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Codi Mullen Mattituck NY 380 23 70 22:38.2 22:38.2
2 Kayla Schroeher Riverhead NY 509 21 118 24:31.8 24:31.8
3 Willow Sutton Southold NY 541 20 139 25:13.7 25:13.7
4 Amanda Gatz Cutchogue NY 203 22 143 25:17.8 25:17.8
5 Brenna O'Malley New York NY 721 22 155 25:40.8 25:40.8
6 Catherine Florece Cutchogue NY 165 24 159 25:49.1 25:49.1
7 Brittany Castoro Manorville NY 814 20 213 26:58.3 26:58.3
8 Sarah Hamor Riverhead NY 236 24 233 27:27.1 27:27.1
9 Tracy Grim Martinez Cutchogue NY 230 23 236 27:29.3 27:29.3
10 Lauren Barry Southold NY 908 21 272 28:27.6 28:27.6
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Gottlieb Somerville MA 802 25 32 20:48.8 20:48.8
2 Orli Gottlieb Manchaug MA 801 26 37 20:59.3 20:59.3
3 Katie Tardiff New York NY 913 29 59 22:06.2 22:06.2
4 Mary Schatzow Trenton NJ 813 29 63 22:16.3 22:16.3
5 Sarah Troisi Cutchogue NY 555 28 73 22:45.3 22:45.3
6 Erica Guja Peconic NY 233 25 88 23:18.3 23:18.3
7 Maggie Kraebel West Simsbury CT 274 27 104 23:57.3 23:57.3
8 Alex Gower Hurlock MD 787 25 122 24:41.5 24:41.5
9 Stephanie Manning Cutchogue NY 323 26 126 24:48.3 24:48.3
10 Kate Fox Cutchogue NY 181 29 148 25:23.9 25:23.9
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Johnson Cutchogue NY 262 32 94 23:29.5 23:29.5
2 Patricia Horton F Stamford CT 781 31 101 23:49.9 23:49.9
3 Erica Sauer New York NY 938 31 134 25:08.2 25:08.2
4 Jill Schroeder Cutchogue NY 752 34 144 25:18.6 25:18.6
5 Megan Garder Springdale AR 198 33 145 25:19.8 25:19.8
6 Patricia McGoey Riverhead NY 341 33 150 25:26.9 25:26.9
7 Cher Armstrong F Riverhead NY 756 31 165 25:56.3 25:56.3
8 Krystina Toro New York NY 1 30 179 26:06.6 26:06.6
9 Heather Sterling Mattituck NY 871 34 195 26:31.5 26:31.5
10 Autumn Schatzow Asbury Park NJ 798 31 205 26:44.4 26:44.4
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Bowen Stamford CT 730 36 112 24:18.7 24:18.7
2 Julia Kiely Mattituck NY 686 36 116 24:23.6 24:23.6
3 Kristin Schoenstein Port Washington NY 777 35 166 25:56.5 25:56.5
4 Nadezhda Mouzykina Alexandria VA 375 37 169 25:57.1 25:57.1
5 Kristy Aral Riverhead NY 9 35 203 26:39.8 26:39.8
6 Laura Vanhouten Wading River NY 576 39 207 26:51.2 26:51.2
7 Jen Raynor Riverhead NY 819 37 259 28:05.1 28:05.1
8 Jackie Reilly Mattituck NY 462 36 265 28:16.7 28:16.7
9 Kelly Giuliano Madison CT 206 38 274 28:34.1 28:34.1
10 Laurie Johnson Mattituck NY 796 36 277 28:36.4 28:36.4
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diane Sykes Greenport NY 545 43 54 21:56.2 21:56.2
2 Melissa Corwin Greenport NY 831 42 85 23:11.3 23:11.3
3 Lena Desantis Mattituck NY 113 41 142 25:17.3 25:17.3
4 Jessica Murphy Mattituck NY 387 42 181 26:07.8 26:07.8
5 Stacy Paetzel Cutchogue NY 843 40 185 26:16.6 26:16.6
6 Lori Frend Manorville NY 689 41 200 26:38.3 26:38.3
7 Brett Voegel Mattituck NY 581 40 230 27:20.8 27:20.8
8 Aimee Fossa Riverhead NY 171 43 245 27:36.4 27:36.4
9 Jolene Panciocco Chaska MN 434 41 255 27:53.5 27:53.5
10 Kristin Oliver Mattituck NY 418 41 284 28:43.3 28:43.3
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer McNamara Mattituck NY 354 45 30 20:41.2 20:41.2
2 Sarah Keller Arlington MA 267 47 127 24:52.5 24:52.5
3 Ginger Johnson Shoreham NY 263 48 131 24:57.3 24:57.3
4 Karen Mateo New York NY 332 47 191 26:24.7 26:24.7
5 Tara Neumann Mattituck NY 393 47 196 26:32.5 26:32.5
6 Beth Neumann New York NY 391 47 227 27:12.8 27:12.8
7 Halit Coussin Short Hills NJ 869 45 234 27:28.4 27:28.4
8 Victoria Schoenhaar Brighton MA 506 45 237 27:29.6 27:29.6
9 Mary Simmons South Glens Falls NY 525 47 290 28:45.8 28:45.8
10 Jennifer Finnegan Raymond NH 148 45 355 30:44.3 30:44.3
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Dannenhoffer-Cau Clifton Park NY 103 50 84 23:09.5 23:09.5
2 Celeste Flick Southold NY 162 54 136 25:10.2 25:10.2
3 Pamela Davis Cutchogue NY 723 53 170 25:57.9 25:57.9
4 Carolyn Sidor Mattituck NY 521 52 177 26:04.5 26:04.5
5 Nora Tuthill Fairport NY 563 52 182 26:09.8 26:09.8
6 Diane Daley Hoboken NJ 97 52 211 26:55.9 26:55.9
7 Joni Johnson Groveland MA 260 52 269 28:25.3 28:25.3
8 Barbara Schutte F Mattituck NY 722 50 283 28:42.3 28:42.3
9 Mary Lynn Hoeg Mattituck NY 252 51 301 28:56.8 28:56.8
10 Deborah Baron Calverton NY 20 53 315 29:31.6 29:31.6
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Theresa Tuthill New London CT 562 55 164 25:55.5 25:55.5
2 Connie Ellis Southold NY 137 56 250 27:42.1 27:42.1
3 Donna Carnevale Cutchogue NY 808 58 309 29:16.3 29:16.3
4 Tracy Sutton Southold NY 540 55 319 29:33.8 29:33.8
5 Terry Pontino Peconic NY 449 59 344 30:13.4 30:13.4
6 Cori Pratel Alexandria VA 451 55 346 30:19.9 30:19.9
7 Gina McGrail Southold NY 807 57 363 31:01.6 31:01.6
8 Susan Lavigne Carmel NY 291 56 380 31:29.6 31:29.6
9 Moira Mastro Malverne NY 923 58 468 35:09.4 35:09.4
10 Alison Goggins Nyack NY 795 55 470 35:12.1 35:12.1
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gail Kalmus Cutchogue NY 264 61 103 23:56.4 23:56.4
2 Lisa Lovas Jamesport NY 792 60 154 25:38.7 25:38.7
3 Stacey Moyer Mattituck NY 377 61 246 27:38.6 27:38.6
4 Kathryn Steinbuscer F Jenkintown PA 727 62 391 31:43.8 31:43.8
5 Kathleen Goggins Southold NY 916 60 442 34:08.1 34:08.1
6 Ashley Warner Tilton NH 805 64 469 35:11.6 35:11.6
7 Debbie Horton Cutchogue NY 728 63 474 35:21.1 35:21.1
8 Randy Zendell Franklin Lakes NJ 627 63 482 35:46.8 35:46.8
9 Diane Benediktsson Cutchogue NY 24 60 500 37:04.5 37:04.5
10 Anne Smith Mattituck NY 528 61 524 38:14.8 38:14.8
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tina Roache Mattituck NY 691 67 565 41:13.3 41:13.3
2 Phyllis Schoenhaar Cutchogue NY 507 69 627 45:55.9 45:55.9
3 Nancy Beckmann Riverhead NY 22 66 628 45:57.5 45:57.5
4 Maryann Kunst Madison CT 283 67 629 45:58.6 45:58.6
5 Maureen Smith Westhampton NY 858 69 653 47:45.8 47:45.8
6 Madelyn Rothman Peconic NY 658 66 694 50:10.4 50:10.4
7 Donna Keller Riverhead NY 268 67 718 51:41.1 51:41.1
8 Adriana Rohrbach Mattituck NY 471 66 750 53:28.1 53:28.1
9 Martha Salvatore Jamesport NY 493 66 754 54:11.6 54:11.6
10 Jean King Mattituck NY 885 67 756 54:20.4 54:20.4
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judith Cryan Mattituck NY 93 74 502 37:06.8 37:06.8
2 Maggie Bloomfield Westhampton Beach NY 854 73 561 41:04.5 41:04.5
3 Laurie Rodger Mattituck NY 469 71 568 41:29.2 41:29.2
4 Vida Carter Southold NY 59 76 584 42:50.1 42:50.1
5 Gail Kempton Cutchogue NY 269 71 600 43:58.6 43:58.6
6 Marie McDonald Mattituck NY 338 78 607 44:36.3 44:36.3
7 Carol McCaffery Cutchogue NY 334 70 806 56:11.9 56:11.9
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corey Zlatniski Mattituck NY 628 23 1 17:17.7 17:17.7
2 Justin Lake Cutchogue NY 287 17 2 17:21.0 17:21.0
3 Christian Demchak Mattituck NY 110 16 3 17:23.8 17:23.8
 

Male 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 841 841 110 24:16.5 24:16.5
2 Unknown Partic. 870 870 152 25:32.3 25:32.3
3 Charlie Carter Cutchogue NY 903 8 199 26:37.4 26:37.4
4 R.j. Rau 769 0 289 28:45.8 28:45.8
5 Wyatt West Cutchogue NY 952 3 413 32:29.8 32:29.8
6 Unknown Partic. 847 847 417 32:39.7 32:39.7
7 Emerson Fritscher Mattituck NY 189 5 452 34:26.6 34:26.6
8 Andrew Dolson Ridge NY 123 6 465 34:58.4 34:58.4
9 Sean Zurawski Peconic NY 635 7 498 36:59.8 36:59.8
10 Henry Hirsch Roslindale MA 247 8 550 40:15.7 40:15.7
 

Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Cooper Sloatsburg NY 81 12 46 21:21.3 21:21.3
2 Tanner Vaccarella Cutchogue NY 571 10 47 21:21.9 21:21.9
3 Karter Kasschau Rockville Centre NY 937 9 53 21:49.4 21:49.4
4 Jake Pruitt Whitman MA 768 12 91 23:20.6 23:20.6
5 Ryan Oliver Mattituck NY 420 12 98 23:46.3 23:46.3
6 Connor Flores New York NY 166 12 111 24:17.1 24:17.1
7 Shane Murphy Mattituck NY 385 11 113 24:21.4 24:21.4
8 Robert Finora Mattituck NY 155 12 171 26:00.8 26:00.8
9 David Raynor Riverhead NY 821 12 186 26:20.5 26:20.5
10 Charlie Hanns North Kingstown RI 671 10 208 26:52.3 26:52.3
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Palencia Cutchogue NY 432 15 25 19:57.9 19:57.9
2 Trevor Zappulla Laurel NY 739 13 40 21:04.5 21:04.5
3 Matthew Czujko Cutchogue NY 766 15 44 21:19.5 21:19.5
4 Emmet Ryan Mattituck NY 482 15 45 21:19.7 21:19.7
5 Luke Woods Laurel NY 652 13 51 21:34.4 21:34.4
6 Gabriel Gamboa Laurel NY 825 14 67 22:35.5 22:35.5
7 Jacob Boivin Southold NY 37 15 68 22:35.9 22:35.9
8 Cole Digregorio Cutchogue NY 713 15 75 22:51.2 22:51.2
9 Daniel Puluc Mattituck NY 947 15 80 23:05.5 23:05.5
10 Andrew Clausen Southold NY 66 15 83 23:09.2 23:09.2
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas McLaughlin Westerly RI 704 17 4 17:26.8 17:26.8
2 Dennis O'Rourke Laurel NY 678 18 9 18:35.8 18:35.8
3 Conner Smith Mattituck NY 744 18 13 19:18.8 19:18.8
4 Joseph Messina Aquebogue NY 362 19 15 19:23.5 19:23.5
5 Guy Sarubbi Center Moriches NY 657 19 16 19:26.7 19:26.7
6 Ian Daley Hoboken NJ 99 17 20 19:40.8 19:40.8
7 Sean Tuthill Southold NY 564 18 22 19:50.9 19:50.9
8 Dylan Clausen Southold NY 67 18 24 19:52.3 19:52.3
9 Billy Hickox Laurel NY 243 16 35 20:54.9 20:54.9
10 Jack Bokina Mattituck NY 39 17 36 20:58.8 20:58.8
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Czelatka Riverhead NY 95 22 11 19:00.8 19:00.8
2 James Hayes Cutchogue NY 1002 20 17 19:27.5 19:27.5
3 Paul Hayes Cutchogue NY 1001 20 18 19:29.1 19:29.1
4 Alex Daley Hoboken NJ 98 20 48 21:23.5 21:23.5
5 Ryan Zlatniski Mattituck NY 629 21 61 22:08.5 22:08.5
6 Thomas Talbot Mattituck NY 546 21 65 22:25.9 22:25.9
7 Rex Spielmann Cutchogue NY 844 21 74 22:49.9 22:49.9
8 Brian Doherty New Suffolk NY 860 20 76 22:54.6 22:54.6
9 Benjamin Gillingham Northborough MA 205 20 92 23:23.1 23:23.1
10 Brandon Salimi Colchester VT 489 21 100 23:48.8 23:48.8
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicholas Troisi Cutchogue NY 556 25 12 19:04.3 19:04.3
2 Joshua Connell Arlington VA 746 29 28 20:38.1 20:38.1
3 Thomas MacKdonald Cutchogue NY 791 25 29 20:39.1 20:39.1
4 Steven Nigro Manhasset NY 394 27 33 20:52.3 20:52.3
5 Nick Mullen Mattituck NY 379 26 34 20:54.5 20:54.5
6 Ed Canepa Sound Beach NY 673 27 50 21:33.4 21:33.4
7 Drew Kelly Jamesport NY 726 26 66 22:27.6 22:27.6
8 Rob Clausen Southold NY 68 26 72 22:42.9 22:42.9
9 Dakin Sloss San Francisco CA 661 27 141 25:16.9 25:16.9
10 Ethan Helgans Cutchogue NY 922 28 146 25:20.2 25:20.2
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Cobis Aquebogue NY 69 33 8 18:30.7 18:30.7
2 Mike Merlo Cutchogue NY 361 32 26 20:01.8 20:01.8
3 Michael Zuhoski Center Moriches NY 631 34 31 20:46.5 20:46.5
4 Nicholas Dickerson Highland Park NJ 119 32 62 22:11.1 22:11.1
5 Ben Zilnicki Jamesport NY 751 30 71 22:40.6 22:40.6
6 Shane O'Keeffe Hampton Bays NY 701 30 97 23:43.3 23:43.3
7 David Winograd New York NY 939 31 135 25:08.4 25:08.4
8 Anthony Toro New York NY 2 30 180 26:07.5 26:07.5
9 John Estrada Mattituck NY 140 32 197 26:34.1 26:34.1
10 Jed Cohen Durham NC 875 32 218 27:00.2 27:00.2
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brant Kasschau Rockville Centre NY 934 37 77 22:57.3 22:57.3
2 Thom Armstrong New York NY 11 36 79 23:04.5 23:04.5
3 Noah Schuartz Cutchogue NY 942 39 81 23:05.9 23:05.9
4 Thomas Golding Riverhead NY 785 37 87 23:17.3 23:17.3
5 Roberto Velasquez Mattituck NY 886 36 280 28:40.3 28:40.3
6 Stephen Clacherty East Northport NY 838 35 285 28:43.9 28:43.9
7 Michael Conlon Mattituck NY 79 38 374 31:20.6 31:20.6
8 Tim MacKdonald Cutchogue NY 771 38 379 31:29.3 31:29.3
9 Matthew Downs Huntington NY 126 38 383 31:35.6 31:35.6
10 Brian Ballinger Brooklyn NY 17 35 396 31:51.3 31:51.3
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Murphy Mattituck NY 384 43 6 17:59.5 17:59.5
2 Adam Rau Rocky Point NY 762 41 7 18:07.3 18:07.3
3 Joe Giuliano Madison CT 209 40 41 21:16.5 21:16.5
4 Louis Vaccarella Cutchogue NY 568 43 42 21:18.8 21:18.8
5 Bill Lehnert Cutchogue NY 292 43 129 24:55.2 24:55.2
6 Matthew Adelmann Riverhead NY 6 41 133 25:03.8 25:03.8
7 Mike Hipp Westhampton NY 246 44 156 25:41.8 25:41.8
8 Glen Knrdsen Southold NY 887 44 167 25:56.7 25:56.7
9 Bartholomew Krom Monroe CT 276 43 192 26:25.3 26:25.3
10 Fernando Gamboa Laurel NY 823 41 198 26:34.5 26:34.5
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack May Brattleboro VT 827 48 14 19:21.9 19:21.9
2 Jason Leonard Southold NY 853 48 23 19:51.9 19:51.9
3 Adam Smith Southold NY 532 45 55 21:56.5 21:56.5
4 Sean Conroy East Hampton NY 750 46 60 22:07.7 22:07.7
5 Michael McCaffery Amagansett NY 335 45 86 23:15.5 23:15.5
6 Michael Simmons South Glens Falls NY 524 48 121 24:37.3 24:37.3
7 Mark Bast Grand Rapids MI 21 47 124 24:43.9 24:43.9
8 Fred Seifert Mattituck NY 893 49 158 25:47.5 25:47.5
9 David Little New Suffolk NY 304 45 217 27:00.2 27:00.2
10 Scott Baldwin Southold NY 15 48 228 27:13.5 27:13.5
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Dern Shirley NY 111 51 19 19:38.2 19:38.2
2 Mike Neumann New York NY 392 52 39 21:04.1 21:04.1
3 Bill Morrison New York NY 894 52 58 22:01.3 22:01.3
4 Chris MacIel Narragansett RI 317 51 78 23:03.5 23:03.5
5 Jim Daley Delmar NY 101 53 93 23:26.9 23:26.9
6 James Smith Calverton NY 531 52 105 23:59.7 23:59.7
7 Emmet Nolan Southold NY 398 52 189 26:23.5 26:23.5
8 Keith Young Mattituck NY 621 52 226 27:10.1 27:10.1
9 John Hanus North Kingstown RI 237 51 243 27:32.7 27:32.7
10 John Capetanakis Easton CT 48 53 256 27:55.1 27:55.1
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Kujawski Cutchogue NY 281 55 27 20:32.8 20:32.8
2 Ed Daley Hoboken NJ 96 55 38 21:02.5 21:02.5
3 Jonathan Mudd Washington DC 898 55 102 23:53.6 23:53.6
4 John Sidor III Mattituck NY 522 56 107 24:07.1 24:07.1
5 Stephen Bellavia Mattituck NY 23 57 149 25:25.7 25:25.7
6 Hans Flick Southold NY 161 59 157 25:44.4 25:44.4
7 Tony Nish Cutchogue NY 396 57 174 26:02.4 26:02.4
8 Tom Taylor Mattituck NY 548 56 176 26:04.1 26:04.1
9 Tony Bossone Calverton NY 716 55 202 26:38.9 26:38.9
10 Martin McCann Trumbull CT 675 59 239 27:30.3 27:30.3
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bruce Hotchkiss New Suffolk NY 255 63 49 21:25.4 21:25.4
2 Louis Troisi Cutchogue NY 558 61 109 24:15.5 24:15.5
3 George Woodhull M Riverhead NY 660 60 119 24:33.1 24:33.1
4 Ed O'Malley Liberty NY 720 64 266 28:20.6 28:20.6
5 Gary Rempe Southold NY 742 64 357 30:45.8 30:45.8
6 Hank Zajd Cortland NY 625 63 376 31:24.8 31:24.8
7 Ken Marlborough Cutchogue NY 783 60 426 33:12.5 33:12.5
8 Bob Melian Laurel NY 865 64 429 33:20.5 33:20.5
9 James Bradley Southold NY 699 63 464 34:57.8 34:57.8
10 Daniel Ross Mattituck NY 848 64 523 38:08.2 38:08.2
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leonid Mouzykin Mattituck NY 374 67 240 27:30.8 27:30.8
2 Frank O'Donnell Longboat Key FL 407 67 335 29:57.8 29:57.8
3 Jim Ryan Greenport NY 483 66 362 30:59.2 30:59.2
4 John Twombly Massapequa NY 566 67 536 39:14.3 39:14.3
5 Doug Gottlieb Seattle WA 803 68 631 46:05.3 46:05.3
6 David Salvatore Jamesport NY 492 65 673 49:32.8 49:32.8
7 Barry Murphy Mattituck NY 878 67 717 51:36.1 51:36.1
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raymond Bonner Middle Island NY 706 71 229 27:14.5 27:14.5
2 Joe Gatta Newport RI 690 73 519 37:54.2 37:54.2
3 Ronald Smith Mattituck NY 530 70 527 38:31.6 38:31.6
4 Vic Zupa Southold NY 758 75 585 42:55.6 42:55.6