2017 Chris Malvetti 3K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 17, 2017


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

3K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Bruno 911 28 9 10:31.98 6:47/M
2 Samantha Landers 860 25 15 11:18.16 7:17/M
3 gary freitag 831 53 16 11:24.03 7:21/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Giorlando 952 10 42 14:15.24 9:12/M
2 Megan Horn 933 11 48 14:38.38 9:26/M
3 Kyleigh Hertz 848 8 49 14:42.28 9:29/M
4 Caroline Alt 931 7 54 15:22.98 9:55/M
5 Ottilie Philbrick 975 10 57 15:56.38 10:17/M
6 Leela Smith 885 11 60 16:36.29 10:43/M
7 Jolene Malvetti 864 9 62 16:41.50 10:46/M
8 Kathleen Alt 932 9 65 16:54.41 10:54/M
9 Jenna Giorlando 978 8 74 19:09.57 12:21/M
10 Emily Hughes 855 7 75 19:29.73 12:34/M
11 Jillian Dittamo 826 8 76 19:31.32 12:35/M
12 Sophia Altamirano 971 12 77 19:53.01 12:50/M
13 Madalyn Dinkel 919 3 80 20:49.51 13:26/M
14 Gianna Malvetti 866 5 84 21:06.57 13:37/M
15 Julia Martone 956 5 85 21:15.45 13:43/M
16 Jordan Dittamo 825 8 87 21:33.55 13:54/M
17 Madelyn Miller 874 10 88 21:35.00 13:55/M
18 Leah Altamirano 948 10 99 24:34.91 15:51/M
19 Faith Hennessy 846 9 127 27:00.64 17:25/M
20 Emily Gumbus 841 1 138 28:10.90 18:10/M
21 Amelia Miller 876 1 140 28:39.95 18:29/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Alt 934 13 23 12:16.36 7:55/M
2 Abigail Horn 936 13 25 12:19.42 7:57/M
3 Madison Zambelli 924 15 142 28:42.70 18:31/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 jamie freitag 833 17 41 14:14.13 9:11/M
2 Brookelyn Samida 982 19 53 15:14.60 9:50/M
3 Alexa Zambelli 925 18 109 26:07.25 16:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Beach 803 24 20 11:53.39 7:40/M
2 Ryan Woolley 893 25 21 11:54.89 7:41/M
3 Tracy Spatano 973 27 46 14:32.88 9:23/M
4 Samantha Falson 900 27 55 15:26.30 9:57/M
5 Greta Strenger 887 26 68 17:18.22 11:10/M
6 Sabrina Bartell 953 28 101 25:17.21 16:19/M
7 Michele Makarius 937 29 111 26:16.08 16:57/M
8 Danielle Simone 884 24 117 26:33.03 17:08/M
9 Alyssa Hirasaka 851 29 123 26:41.43 17:13/M
10 Brittni Sullivan 889 27 124 26:42.85 17:14/M
11 chelsea conti 821 26 126 26:51.51 17:19/M
12 Catherine Morena 943 29 131 27:05.97 17:28/M
13 Micaela Gallagher 836 26 134 27:53.12 17:59/M
14 Nancy Gallagher 835 24 135 28:06.91 18:08/M
15 Taylor Zambelli 926 22 143 28:44.17 18:32/M
DNF Nicole Zambelli 928 24 144  
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Gullestad 839 30 29 12:32.54 8:05/M
2 Amanda Chichi 916 37 36 13:22.30 8:37/M
3 Brianne Hertz 849 36 50 14:43.28 9:30/M
4 Molly MacDonald 862 37 52 15:11.79 9:48/M
5 Sharon Philbrick 974 39 58 15:58.10 10:18/M
6 Morna Sullivan-Herrmann 890 36 63 16:42.97 10:46/M
7 Kristin Belzung 977 32 67 17:16.98 11:08/M
8 Connie Dinkel 923 36 81 20:50.98 13:26/M
9 Courtney Dittamo 828 39 90 22:32.20 14:32/M
10 Jennifer Malvetti 868 38 97 24:32.04 15:50/M
11 Jacqueline Gandolfo 837 35 102 25:21.05 16:21/M
12 Kristen Neubert 950 35 103 25:22.55 16:22/M
13 Marisa Mancini 896 35 107 25:49.04 16:39/M
14 Marianna Bowers 910 34 114 26:28.35 17:05/M
15 Jennifer Hennessy 844 37 128 27:01.76 17:26/M
16 Julie Hughes 853 38 133 27:12.74 17:33/M
17 Jessica Gumbus 840 34 137 28:09.56 18:10/M
18 Kerri Miller 875 36 139 28:38.82 18:28/M
19 Shani Brennan 815 37 141 28:41.32 18:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jami Smith 886 43 61 16:37.32 10:43/M
2 Leighann Alt 935 43 66 16:59.44 10:57/M
3 Brett Palmer 881 40 100 25:15.95 16:17/M
4 shannon samida 882 45 125 26:48.43 17:17/M
5 Cindy Miller 872 40 132 27:07.40 17:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 rosie freitag 832 53 64 16:47.90 10:50/M
2 Margarite Bonomo 913 57 70 18:28.30 11:55/M
3 Deirdre Kirwin 858 56 93 22:48.66 14:43/M
4 Pam Altamirano 947 52 98 24:33.49 15:50/M
5 Jeanmarie Zambelli 927 50 108 26:06.08 16:50/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Malvetti 869 72 83 20:53.57 13:28/M
2 eugenia silva 883 66 130 27:04.56 17:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Keegan 856 13 1 8:52.71 5:43/M
2 Erik Haughn 842 28 2 9:18.01 6:00/M
3 Lukas Kirwin 980 13 3 10:06.85 6:31/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden D'Andria 945 11 7 10:28.21 6:45/M
2 Gavin Hertz 847 6 31 13:05.72 8:26/M
3 William Malvetti 865 6 32 13:06.55 8:27/M
4 Hudson Philbrick 976 8 39 13:48.46 8:54/M
5 Griffin Braun 930 10 43 14:23.89 9:17/M
6 Jack Tannebaum 921 9 47 14:37.07 9:26/M
7 Lucas Tannebaum 922 7 56 15:39.77 10:06/M
8 Mason Brennan 813 3 71 18:41.21 12:03/M
9 Jack Miller 871 7 82 20:52.16 13:28/M
10 Michael Dittamo 827 4 89 22:27.23 14:29/M
11 Brody Morbillo 897 5 91 22:37.32 14:35/M
12 Richie Hughes 854 2 96 24:30.74 15:48/M
13 Lincoln Malvetti 904 4 104 25:44.00 16:36/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colby D'Andria 944 13 4 10:20.89 6:40/M
2 Jake Giorlando 951 15 5 10:24.81 6:43/M
3 Kyle Samida 983 13 18 11:28.32 7:24/M
4 Nicholas Morbillo 898 13 19 11:44.57 7:34/M
5 Michael Whitman 892 14 27 12:23.10 7:59/M
6 Ryan Morbillo 899 13 92 22:40.05 14:37/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 jesse freitag 834 16 12 10:46.12 6:57/M
2 Christopher Beck 807 16 59 16:00.88 10:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Smith 940 23 13 10:50.35 6:59/M
2 Thomas Abuisi 955 26 17 11:25.21 7:22/M
3 Sean Fallon 941 24 24 12:18.18 7:56/M
4 Christian Neubert 949 29 28 12:24.40 8:00/M
5 Howard Heller 901 26 38 13:47.01 8:54/M
6 Marc Nuf 954 27 69 17:19.63 11:10/M
7 Chris Caccamo 820 24 116 26:31.70 17:06/M
8 Josh Gittleman 979 24 118 26:34.35 17:08/M
9 Brad Mulligan 939 24 119 26:35.80 17:09/M
10 Geoffry Martism 915 21 120 26:37.30 17:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Bell 808 31 8 10:30.48 6:46/M
2 Justin Chichi 917 31 10 10:40.84 6:53/M
3 Bill Herrmann 942 32 11 10:45.52 6:56/M
4 Trevor Tabor 891 32 30 12:33.85 8:06/M
5 Justin Hertz 850 37 33 13:07.82 8:28/M
6 Andrew Anderson 972 31 45 14:30.98 9:21/M
7 Christopher Brennan 816 36 72 18:41.94 12:03/M
8 Andrew Malvetti 895 36 106 25:47.19 16:38/M
9 Ken Callirgos 958 35 110 26:14.93 16:55/M
10 Mike Magistro 863 31 112 26:18.26 16:58/M
11 Paul Winkler 938 34 113 26:23.35 17:01/M
12 Drew Bowers 909 34 115 26:30.21 17:06/M
13 Dave Morse 914 39 121 26:38.70 17:11/M
14 Thomas Lund 861 31 122 26:40.06 17:12/M
15 Mark Shapiro 957 32 136 28:08.21 18:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Hutch 905 44 6 10:27.35 6:45/M
2 Matthew Tannebaum 920 41 22 12:13.40 7:53/M
3 Peter Kirwin 981 48 26 12:21.74 7:58/M
4 Craig Malvetti 867 41 34 13:08.91 8:28/M
5 Andy Dittamo 829 43 35 13:10.19 8:30/M
6 Matt Ploss 894 42 40 13:59.31 9:01/M
7 Matthew Braun 929 43 44 14:24.93 9:17/M
8 Jay Kahn 912 46 51 15:08.94 9:46/M
9 Richard Hughes 852 42 95 23:29.30 15:09/M
10 Keith Malvetti 908 44 105 25:45.22 16:37/M
11 Steven Hennessy 845 40 129 27:03.00 17:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Haughn 843 59 14 11:03.26 7:08/M
2 AL Altamirano 946 52 37 13:44.00 8:52/M
3 Dan Gobetz 906 54 79 20:19.75 13:06/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Beach 804 76 73 18:43.04 12:05/M
2 Christopher Neubert 877 65 78 20:00.22 12:54/M
3 Brian Kirwin 859 60 86 21:30.31 13:52/M
4 John Goncalves 838 69 94 23:04.49 14:53/M