2017 Adult Turbo-Tri Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 17, 2017


Just - In - Time - Racing


Division 1 Men Men: 0-99
Division 1 Men Women:
Division 2 Women Men:
Division 2 Women Women: 0-99
Relays Men: 0-99
Relays Women: 0-99
Boys Youth Men: 1-99
Boys Youth Women:
Girls Youth Men:
Girls Youth Women: 1-99

Division 1 Men

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elliot Bock Greenlawn NY 8 31 1 34:36.66
2 Fintaw McCormac 48 41 2 35:28.42
3 David Piccirillo NEW YORK NY 26 29 3 35:44.71
4 Bruno Fusaro SYOSSET NY 13 51 4 38:40.76
5 Simon Brown New York NY 10 46 5 42:08.43
6 Jeremy Levy 49 38 6 42:20.57
7 Andrea Legnani New York NY 20 50 7 42:21.78
8 Alexis Lloyd New York NY 21 55 8 43:52.07
9 Andrew Weinreich 46 50 9 45:57.74
10 Johnathan Tarbet 42 0 10 48:19.64
11 paolo giordano NEW YORK NY 15 47 11 50:08.56
12 William Ott Wantagh NY 25 28 12 51:09.37
13 Daniel Greenbaum Smithtown NY 16 31 13 1:03:14.45
14 Francis Vecchione New York NY 36 69 14 1:05:15.09
 

Division 2 Women

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Graziela Fusaro SYOSSET NY 14 45 1 47:01.35
2 Kelly Roesel Sag Harbor NY 32 44 2 48:56.29
3 Micaela Pozzetto NEW YORK NY 28 43 3 49:45.96
4 natalia bergamaschi NEW YORK NY 6 46 4 50:29.45
5 Participant 80 80 50 5 51:11.36
6 Alice Wattley Middle Island NY 39 46 6 54:34.21
7 Jill Raynor Southampton NY 30 39 7 55:57.22
8 Participant 82 82 50 8 56:14.27
9 Jennifer Vinski Bridgehampton NY 37 43 9 56:33.86
10 Kit Vogelsang Jersey City NJ 38 29 10 58:14.32
11 kathleen raimonde smith point NY 29 61 11 59:16.45
12 Participant 64 64 50 12 1:00:55.47
13 Judi Caron 41 60 13 1:03:16.31
14 Jackie Hilly Sag Harbor NY 18 66 14 1:04:59.68
15 Dana Silberberg New York NY 34 46 15 1:35:47.26
16 HEATHER JUDSON WEST HEMPSTEAD, NY 19 44 16 1:38:23.00
 

Relays

Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Quansh Ramos Bronx NY 4 47 1 36:55.19
2 Koma Ramos Bronx NY 3 47 3 39:07.90
3 Robert-Quansah Ramos Bronx NY 5 47 4 43:06.52
4 McGintee- Conlin 47 50 5 46:48.69
5 Heyward Ramos Bronx NY 2 47 6 56:19.28
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Friedman Knight East Hampton NY 1 38 2 39:05.84
 

Boys Youth

Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ethan Mc Cormac East Hampton NY 23 15 1 34:05.32
2 Dezhon Bradley Bronx NY 9 18 2 44:50.18
3 Christian Valerio Bronx NY 35 16 3 46:51.53
 

Girls Youth

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isabella Tarbel 43 15 1 41:04.13
2 Araceli Salazar Bronx NY 33 16 2 54:35.76
3 Laura Grullon Bronx NY 17 16 3 56:35.67
4 Alice Martinez BRONX NY 22 16 4 1:06:41.26