Second Annual Trick or Trot 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 13-15 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Madison Stromski Jamesport NY 2842 14 4 22:21.3
2 Nora Guido Rocky Point NY 2684 43 8 23:20.5
3 Graeme Olsen Riverhead NY 2676 11 9 23:44.0
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joanne Jaeger Rocky Point NY 2818 8 67 47:50.1
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ava Lily Sumwalt Riverhead NY 2847 11 17 25:06.0
2 Kaya Payton Riverhead NY 2669 12 19 26:31.5
3 Annalise Olsen Riverhead NY 2677 9 28 28:27.7
4 Marin Reichenbach Calverton NY 2834 9 37 30:10.4
5 Morgan Stromski Jamesport NY 2841 10 38 30:12.3
6 Jena Binkis Riverhead NY 2686 10 54 39:50.6
7 Jayden Binkis Riverhead NY 2687 12 55 39:50.9
8 Brianna Luby Calverton NY 2823 11 64 45:59.8
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 India McKay Middle Island NY 2827 13 18 26:01.6
2 Scarlett Olsen Riverhead NY 2675 14 29 28:42.2
3 Katie Moore Wading River NY 2829 14 41 30:59.5
4 Hannah Crump Riverhead NY 2680 15 66 47:23.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicole Fallon Holtsville NY 2814 22 58 39:52.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miesje Governale Calverton NY 2681 28 30 28:51.3
2 Courtney Bugdin Coram NY 2805 27 34 29:24.4
3 Diana Leifsson Melville NY 2820 27 56 39:51.4
4 Souzanna Anderson Blue Point NY 2800 29 57 39:51.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katy Reardon Alexandria VA 2833 32 24 27:36.8
2 Erica Murphy Manorville NY 2830 32 25 27:37.0
3 Melanie Mazurek Hauppauge NY 2826 30 31 29:05.7
4 Valerie Redmond Patchogue NY 2685 30 32 29:12.6
5 Stacy Christiano Calverton NY 2807 33 33 29:23.5
6 Kristen Smith Calverton NY 2839 30 35 29:27.3
7 Cher Armstrong Riverhead NY 2692 30 36 29:55.2
8 Tammera Oliver Riverhead NY 2832 33 46 32:46.6
9 Amanda Sexton Nesconset NY 2838 31 53 38:56.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maggie Dufour Calverton NY 2813 39 52 36:58.0
2 Janel Sumwalt Riverhead NY 2845 39 70 49:11.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 briana TAYLOR Wading River NY 2848 44 14 24:28.5
2 Rosalind Castillo Riverhead NY 2689 44 23 26:49.0
3 keri stromski Jamesport NY 2843 43 60 42:31.8
4 Joanna Campo Rocky Point NY 2806 41 68 47:50.4
5 Jessica Binkis Riverhead NY 2683 41 71 49:11.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cathy Seebeck Aquebogue NY 2837 47 15 24:32.1
2 Lisa Olsen Riverhead NY 2674 47 16 24:59.4
3 Tammy Luby Calverton NY 2821 46 61 42:41.0
4 Roberta MacGray Wading River NY 2824 45 63 45:03.0
5 Tracey Crump Riverhead NY 2679 48 69 47:59.4
6 Holly Payton Riverhead NY 2694 49 72 49:11.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deborah Baron Calverton NY 2801 52 27 28:16.4
2 Dawn Thomas Jamesport NY 2660 52 48 32:54.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jani Rothberg Moriches NY 2835 59 44 31:36.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christian Baron Calverton NY 2802 17 1 19:48.9
2 Iyriy Denys Calverton NY 2811 16 2 20:29.5
3 Walter Jr Olsen Riverhead NY 2673 48 3 21:42.3
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Quinn Stromski Jamesport NY 2840 8 42 31:19.0
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Griffin Sumwalt Riverhead NY 2844 10 10 23:44.3
2 BRODIE MATO Aquebogue NY 2825 12 12 24:25.2
3 John Barry Riverhead NY 2678 12 13 24:25.8
4 Xavier Moore Wading River NY 2828 12 21 26:41.4
5 Chris Jones Calverton NY 2671 9 40 30:24.5
6 Sean Michael Payton Riverhead NY 2668 10 43 31:19.3
7 Henry Dufour Calverton NY 2812 9 45 31:41.7
8 Brian Berman Calverton NY 2804 11 50 36:39.6
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Green Jamesport NY 2816 13 6 22:41.1
2 Matthew Yakaboski Riverhead NY 2695 13 7 22:48.9
3 Ayden Concannon Riverhead NY 2810 13 11 24:22.8
4 Denis Callo Jamesport NY 2690 13 22 26:47.3
5 Brian Noon Riverhead NY 2696 14 49 34:21.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chad Headrick Alexandria VA 2817 36 26 27:38.4
2 Jeff Sumwalt Riverhead NY 2846 39 51 36:50.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Berman Calverton NY 2803 44 5 22:36.3
2 Michael Murphy Bellport NY 2831 44 47 32:53.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Kielbasa Aquebogue NY 2819 45 20 26:41.1
2 neil russo Calverton NY 2836 45 39 30:22.2
3 keith luby Calverton NY 2822 47 65 46:02.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marty Connors Jamesport NY 2666 57 59 40:46.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charles Edwards Greenport NY 2667 62 62 43:54.9